SIUE Twilight Open

April 28, 2007

Edwardsville, IL
USI Results

 

Women’s Results

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

 21 Stormont, Leah            JR Southern In.             13.93   1.6  2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

 33 Stormont, Leah            JR Southern In.             29.06   0.9  3

 34 Hensley, April            SO Southern In.             29.15   0.9  3

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  9 Hensley, April            SO Southern In.           1:03.81   1

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 16 Hendrickson, Alicia       SO Southern In.           2:52.38 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  7 Whitlow, Shannon          FR Southern In.          11:20.30 

  9 Glick, Danielle           FR Southern In.          11:26.12 

 13 Schilling, Stephanie      JR Southern In.          12:14.10 

 15 Zoll, Brianna             FR Southern In.          12:32.25 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Baysden, Sarah            SO Southern In.          18:49.28    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

 13 Jones, Brandon            SO Southern In.             22.34   1.1  5

 33 Inge, Austin              SO Southern In.             23.06   0.8  4

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  8 Sellers, Taylor           FR Southern In.           1:58.10 

 13 Jones, Brandon            SO Southern In.           1:59.53 

 20 Stahl, Jake               FR Southern In.           2:01.51 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Becker, Bob               FR Southern In.          15:55.07 

  5 Werling, Ben              FR Southern In.          16:42.00 

  7 Delong, David             FR Southern In.          16:58.00 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  8 Cave, Eric                FR Southern In.          11:36.47 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  7 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 3:26.18   1

    Austin Inge, Taylor Sellers, Jake Stahl, Brandon Jones