Washington University Invitational

St. Louis, MO (March 29-31, 2007)

USI Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Washington University      114        2) Central College           110.50

    3) Greenville College         105        4) Missouri Baptist U.       102  

    5) Siena Heights University    81        6) Rhodes                     62.50

    7) Southwest Baptist U.        51        8) UW-Platteville             50.50

    9) Rend Lake College           36       10) Florissant Valley C.C.     25.50

   11) University of Southern In   23       12) St. Norbert                20

   13) Principia College           12

                                                                            

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 10 Whiteman, Sarah           FR Southern In.           5:01.32 

 13 Goebel, Kathy             SO Southern In.           5:04.44

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  5 Scheidler, Meagan         SO Southern In.          18:55.50     4
 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Burgin, Missy                Southern In.          10:43.26    10 

  4 Weflen, Marcia            SO Southern In.          11:43.11     5 

  5 Leimberger, Carrie        SR Southern In.          11:53.76     4 

  9 Williams, Lacy            SO Southern In.          12:44.46    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Rend Lake College          121        2) UW-Platteville            108.50

    3) Central College             85        4) Siena Heights University   82  

    5) Greenville College          75.50     6) Washington University      67  

    7) Missouri Baptist U.         57        8) Vincennes University       39  

    9) University of Southern IN.  36       10) Rhodes                     36  

   11) St. Norbert                 19       12) Mckendree College          15  

   12) Southwest Baptist U.        16       14) Florissant Valley C.C.     14  

   15) Greater Milwaukee T.C.      11       16) Cornell College            10  

   16) Principia College           10       18) Anderson University         8

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 21 Inge, Austin              SO Southern In.             23.87   4

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 15 Stahl, Jake               FR Southern In.           1:58.80 

 28 Jones, Brandon            SO Southern In.           2:04.32 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 39 Cave, Aaron                  Southern In.           4:32.14 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  4 Mannix, Tristan           JR Southern In.          14:59.56     5 

  7 Zielske, Matt             FR Southern In.          15:23.46     2 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Campbell, Brandon         FR Southern In.           9:34.74    10 

  2 Sirbek, Tim               FR Southern In.           9:39.23     8 

  3 Garwood, Robert           SR Southern In.           9:41.23     6 

  5 Roads, Robert             JR Southern In.          10:05.04     4 

  8 Becker, Bob               FR Southern In.          10:20.83     1 

 10 Delong, David             FR Southern In.          11:14.90 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 17 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 3:33.62   2

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results