2008 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/1/2008

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Dayton                     265.50     2) Cornerstone                82  

    3) Bellarmine                  78        4) DePauw                     37.50

    5) Indianapolis                37        6) Southern Indiana           18   

    7) Rose-Hulman                 16        8) Rend Lake                  11  

    9) Anderson (Ind.)             10       10) Vincennes                   5  

 

Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

        Meet: M 1:44.04  2/5/2005    Missouri Baptist University, Mo.  Baptist

                         N Anderson, S Duncan, R Baldwin, C Ray           

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Dayton  'A'                                         1:48.16    10 

  2 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:53.13     8 

  3 Indianapolis  'A'                                   1:54.16     6 

 

Event 5  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.00  2/7/2004    Daveetta Shepherd, Lindenwood U.           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chantee Mathews           SO Dayton                    8.73q  3

  2 Andrea Cornell            JR Dayton                    8.75q  3

  3 Emma Steinmetz            SO Dayton                    8.90q  2

  4 Brandi Hagen              FR Cornerstone               8.90q  2

  5 Amber Webb                SO Cornerstone               8.98q  3

  6 Kayla Wilson              SO Cornerstone               9.00q  1

  7 Krista Leffers            SO Indianapolis              9.10q  3

  8 Nichelle Engels           JR Cornerstone               9.29q  1

  9 Carolyn Harless           JR Indianapolis              9.58   3

 10 Porsche Jackson           SO Indianapolis              9.59   1

 11 Katy Evert                SR Rose-Hulman               9.74   2

 12 Rachel Logar              FR Hanover                  10.75   1

 13 Abbie Brownell            FR Hanover                  15.26   1

 

Event 5  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.00  2/7/2004    Daveetta Shepherd, Lindenwood U.           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Andrea Cornell            JR Dayton                    8.57    10 

  2 Chantee Mathews           SO Dayton                    8.60     8 

  3 Kayla Wilson              SO Cornerstone               8.85     6 

  4 Emma Steinmetz            SO Dayton                    8.86     5 

  5 Amber Webb                SO Cornerstone               8.95     4 

  6 Brandi Hagen              FR Cornerstone               9.03     3 

  7 Krista Leffers            SO Indianapolis              9.09     2 

  8 Nichelle Engels           JR Cornerstone               9.13     1 

 

Event 7  Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

        Meet: M  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brittany Thomas           SO Dayton                    7.33q  1

  2 Anastasia Tarpeh          FR Rose-Hulman               7.45q  2

  3 Lauren O'Brien            SO Dayton                    7.63q  2

  4 Saidat Sanuth             FR Indianapolis              7.67q  1

  5 Amanda Nagy               SR Anderson (Ind.)           7.68q  1

  6 Kristen Roberts           FR Vincennes                 7.68q  2

  7 Samantha English          FR Dayton                    7.69q  2

  8 Jessica Reynolds          FR Indianapolis              7.72q  2

  9 Lauren Auld               SR DePauw                    7.79   1

 10 Tonia Cooper              FR Anderson (Ind.)           7.84   2

 11 Becky Hollan              FR Vincennes                 7.89   1

 12 Rachel Walz               SR Bellarmine                7.95   1

 13 Tiffany Shaw              FR Bellarmine                8.02   1

 14 Satomi Kaminaga           SO Rose-Hulman               8.85   2

 

Event 7  Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

        Meet: M  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Brittany Thomas           SO Dayton                    7.36    10 

  2 Anastasia Tarpeh          FR Rose-Hulman               7.42     8 

  3 Lauren O'Brien            SO Dayton                    7.60     6 

  4 Samantha English          FR Dayton                    7.63     5 

  5 Amanda Nagy               SR Anderson (Ind.)           7.64     4 

  6 Saidat Sanuth             FR Indianapolis              7.70     3 

  7 Jessica Reynolds          FR Indianapolis              7.73     2 

  8 Kristen Roberts           FR Vincennes                 7.73     1 

 

Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

        Meet: M 4:59.26  2/7/2004    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Christy Dixon             JR Southern Indiana       5:16.39    10 

  2 Lauren Reich              SO DePauw                 5:20.86     8 

  3 Andi Owens                SO Cornerstone            5:22.33     6 

  4 Angela Conlon             SO Dayton                 5:24.13     5 

  5 Taylor Penrod             SR DePauw                 5:27.96     4 

  6 Eliza Nyblad              JR Cornerstone            5:36.26     3 

  7 Cristin Samuels           SO Bellarmine             5:39.45     2 

  8 Susan Nickol              SR Rose-Hulman            5:40.24     1 

  9 Abra Adragna              SR Indianapolis           5:45.02 

 10 Corrie Reiter             FR Bellarmine             5:50.55 

 11 Janelle Lindman           SO Cornerstone            5:56.08 

 12 Shawna McLetchie             Hanover                5:57.47 

 13 Nicki Erler               SO Cornerstone            6:02.53 

 14 Lyndsey Sitzman           SO Indianapolis           6:06.45 

 15 Luisa Fairfax             SR Rose-Hulman            6:23.12 

 

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)               

        Meet: M 58.49  2/3/2007    Cicely Wattley, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Stacy Chew                JR Dayton                   59.62   2   10 

  2 Kelsey Love               FR Bellarmine             1:01.66   2    8 

  3 Kate Tejkl                SO Dayton                 1:02.91   2    6 

  4 Sarah Howley              SO Dayton                 1:03.32   2    5 

  5 Camilla Aramburu          FR Bellarmine             1:04.35   2    4 

  6 Kelly Peterson            FR Cornerstone            1:04.72   1    3 

  7 Jessica Pond              SO DePauw                 1:05.43   1    2 

  8 Rita Dixon                SR Bellarmine             1:05.91   1    1 

  9 Emma Steinmetz            SO Dayton                 1:06.24   2

 10 Stephanie Unger           SO Dayton                 1:07.93   1

 11 Katy Evert                SR Rose-Hulman            1:08.44   1

 

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:19.82  2/7/2004    Emily Herring, Wilmington                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Amy VanderSloot           SR Cornerstone            2:23.66    10 

  2 Lauren Reich              SO DePauw                 2:23.67     8 

  3 Lauren Crick              SO Southern Indiana       2:25.18     6 

  4 Becca Wright              SR Cornerstone            2:26.51     5 

  5 Andi Owens                SO Cornerstone            2:27.29     4 

  6 Lindsay Boyce             FR Bellarmine             2:27.58     3 

  7 Tracy Dykstra             JR Cornerstone            2:32.89     2 

  8 Amanda Lundahl            SO Rose-Hulman            2:37.46     1 

 

Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

        Meet: M 25.05  2/7/2004    Genna Williams, Lindenwood U.              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lauren McCormick          SO Dayton                   26.10   4   10 

  2 Brittany Thomas           SO Dayton                   26.30   4    8 

  3 Anastasia Tarpeh          FR Rose-Hulman              26.72   3    6 

  4 Amanda Nagy               SR Anderson (Ind.)          27.08   4    5 

  5 Saidat Sanuth             FR Indianapolis             27.71   4    4 

  6 Kristen Roberts           FR Vincennes                27.81   3    3 

  7 Rachel Walz               SR Bellarmine               28.47   3    2 

  8 Tonia Cooper              FR Anderson (Ind.)          28.60   2    1 

  9 Chantee Mathews           SO Dayton                   28.61   2

 10 Kelly Peterson            FR Cornerstone              28.65   2

 11 Jessica Reynolds          FR Indianapolis             28.95   3

 12 Kacie Gamm                FR Bellarmine               29.03   2

 13 Katie Gernand             SR DePauw                   29.15   3

 14 Tiffany Shaw              FR Bellarmine               31.51   2

 15 Sharhonda Seldon          FR Vincennes                34.58   2

 

Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:18.60  2/8/2003    Jenny Farmer, Southern Indiana          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kristen Geiger            JR Bellarmine            10:37.42    10 

  2 Anne Oltmann              JR Dayton                10:41.86     8 

  3 Kristin Terry             SO Dayton                11:07.14     6 

  4 Emily Deet                SR Dayton                11:10.54     5 

  5 Sydney Hubbard            JR Dayton                11:15.44     4 

  6 Eliza Nyblad              JR Cornerstone           11:16.17     3 

  7 Allison Laird             FR Southern Indiana      11:23.64     2 

  8 Melissa Buckley           SO DePauw                11:26.76     1 

  9 Nicki Erler               SO Cornerstone           11:33.17 

 10 Stephanie Schilling       SR Southern Indiana      11:35.47 

 11 Amanda Meyer              SO DePauw                11:37.28 

 12 Janey Sluka               SO Cornerstone           11:43.30 

 13 Becca Wright              SR Cornerstone           11:43.55 

 14 Angie Sells               SO Hanover               11:46.66 

 15 Janelle Lindman           SO Cornerstone           11:48.21 

 16 Rachel Kriese             SR Indianapolis          11:50.71 

 17 Amanda Deane              FR Bellarmine            11:51.26 

 18 Sarah Bardenhop           SO Indianapolis          12:02.25 

 19 Katherine Quigg           FR Rose-Hulman           12:31.00 

 

Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)         

        Meet: M 4:00.96  2/7/2004    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood U.     

                         G Williams, D Norvelle, A Nauman, B Herron       

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dayton  'A'                                         3:58.77M   10 

  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                    4:08.36     8 

  3 Bellarmine  'A'                                     4:18.42     6 

  4 Cornerstone  'B'                                    4:19.80 

  5 DePauw  'A'                                         4:26.08     5 

  6 Bellarmine  'B'                                     4:28.05 

 

Event 21  Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                 

        Meet: M 16.92m  2/7/2004    Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mallory Barnes            FR Dayton                  17.32mM  56-10.00   10 

  2 Molly McCarty             SO Dayton                  15.99m   52-05.50    8 

  3 Karmyn Clark                 Rend Lake               15.62m   51-03.00    6 

  4 Kerry Allen               FR Dayton                  14.80m   48-06.75    5 

  5 Ashley Holmes                Rend Lake               14.61m   47-11.25    4 

  6 Courtney Kuzmicz          SO Indianapolis            14.46m   47-05.25    3 

  7 Emily Overmyer            FR Dayton                  13.46m   44-02.00    2 

  8 Johnna Zaccari            FR Dayton                  12.79m   41-11.50

  9 Megan Wolfe               SO Indianapolis            12.72m   41-08.75    1 

 10 Lara Lubbe                SR Indianapolis            12.67m   41-07.00

 11 Janel Belton              SR Rose-Hulman             12.45m   40-10.25

 12 Jocelyn Cook              SR Bellarmine              11.84m   38-10.25

 13 Jessica Haraburda         JR Rose-Hulman             11.60m   38-00.75

 14 Brittany Ray              SR DePauw                  11.42m   37-05.75

 15 Amanda Hozan              FR Indianapolis            11.05m   36-03.00

 16 Brett Sears               SO Anderson (Ind.)         10.70m   35-01.25

 17 Sabrina Liechty           SO Rose-Hulman             10.37m   34-00.25

 18 Katie Moorhead            SO Rose-Hulman              9.86m   32-04.25

 19 Megan Prater              SO Anderson (Ind.)          9.45m   31-00.00

 

Event 23  Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.86m  2/23/2002   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.62m  2/7/2004    Candace Perry, Southern Indiana            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Andrea Funk               SO Dayton                   5.33m   17-06.00   10 

  2 Lauren McCormick          SO Dayton                   5.25m   17-02.75    8 

  3 Carolyn Harless           JR Indianapolis             4.88m   16-00.25    6 

  4 Briona Gresham            SO Dayton                   4.86m   15-11.50    5 

  5 Alexandra Wolfe           SO Bellarmine               4.83m   15-10.25    4 

  6 Jackie Atkins             FR Bellarmine               4.78m   15-08.25    3 

  7 Bethany Schroeder         FR Indianapolis             4.74m   15-06.75    2 

  8 Kristen Roberts           FR Vincennes                4.70m   15-05.00    1 

  9 Melissa Connell           SO Bellarmine               4.67m   15-04.00

 10 Brandi Hagen              FR Cornerstone              4.39m   14-05.00

 11 Satomi Kaminaga           SO Rose-Hulman              4.36m   14-03.75

 12 Lacey Boley               FR Bellarmine               3.66m   12-00.25

 

Event 25  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                  

        Meet: M 1.73m  2/8/2003    Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Danielle Rowe             FR Cornerstone              1.67m    5-05.75   10 

  2 Megan Sweeney             SR Dayton                   1.67m    5-05.75    8 

  3 Amy Kremer                JR Dayton                   1.62m    5-03.75    6 

  4 Lauryn Fougerousse        FR Dayton                   1.57m    5-01.75    5 

  5 Tiffany Maske             FR Dayton                   1.52m    4-11.75    4 

  6 Becky Meade               SR Bellarmine               1.52m    4-11.75    3 

  7 Alexandra Wolfe           SO Bellarmine               1.47m    4-09.75    2 

  8 Porsche Jackson           SO Indianapolis             1.42m    4-07.75    1 

  9 Carolyn Harless           JR Indianapolis             1.42m    4-07.75

 -- Lacey Boley               FR Bellarmine                  NH           

 -- Amber Webb                SO Cornerstone                 NH           

 -- Kay-De Vaughn             SO Cornerstone                 NH           

 

Event 27  Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport     

        Meet: M 11.57m  2/7/2004    Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Andrea Funk               SO Dayton                  11.17m   36-07.75   10 

  2 Nichelle Engels           JR Cornerstone             10.33m   33-10.75    8 

  3 Briona Gresham            SO Dayton                  10.08m   33-01.00    6 

  4 Alexandra Wolfe           SO Bellarmine               9.84m   32-03.50    5 

  5 Melissa Connell           SO Bellarmine               9.81m   32-02.25    4 

  6 Becky Meade               SR Bellarmine               9.80m   32-02.00    3 

  7 Jackie Atkins             FR Bellarmine               9.68m   31-09.25    2 

  8 Carolyn Harless           JR Indianapolis             9.27m   30-05.00    1 

  9 Abbie Brownell            FR Hanover                  8.90m   29-02.50

 -- Kay-De Vaughn             SO Cornerstone                 ND           

 

Event 29  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton               

        Meet: M  9-00  2/9/2002    Kelly Zelienga, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Melissa Walls             SO Dayton                   3.05m   10-00.00   10 

  2 Emma Gailey               SR Bellarmine               3.05m   10-00.00    8 

  3 Amy Boyer                 FR Cornerstone              3.05m   10-00.00    6 

  4 Katie DeVault             SO Dayton                   3.05m   10-00.00    5 

  5 Pembroke Strickland       FR Dayton                   3.05m   10-00.00    4 

  6 Morgan Venne              JR Indianapolis             2.90m    9-06.25    3 

  7 Lauren Szechy             FR Dayton                   2.75m    9-00.25    2 

  8 Brittney Dienes           FR Dayton                   2.75m    9-00.25

  9 Shayna Smith              SO Indianapolis             2.60m    8-06.25    1 

 10 Andrea Thomas             FR Hanover                  2.60m    8-06.25

 -- Jackie Atkins             FR Bellarmine                  NH           

 -- Tiffany Shaw              FR Bellarmine                  NH           

 

Event 31  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 14.28m  2/4/2006    Lindsey DeFevers, SIU Edwardsville        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Johnna Zaccari            FR Dayton                  13.92m   45-08.00   10 

  2 Sarah Allen               SO Dayton                  13.56m   44-06.00    8 

  3 Adrienne Cobb             JR DePauw                  12.88m   42-03.25    6 

  4 Mallory Barnes            FR Dayton                  12.49m   40-11.75    5 

  5 Molly McCarty             SO Dayton                  11.85m   38-10.50    3.5

  5 Courtney Thomas           SR DePauw                  11.85m   38-10.50    3.5

  7 Courtney Kuzmicz          SO Indianapolis            11.83m   38-09.75    2 

  8 Ashley Holmes                Rend Lake               11.77m   38-07.50    1 

  9 Janel Belton              SR Rose-Hulman             11.67m   38-03.50

 10 Carmishia Leary           FR Southern Indiana        11.50m   37-08.75

 11 Karmyn Clark                 Rend Lake               11.14m   36-06.75

 12 Carmen Moss               SR Anderson (Ind.)         10.95m   35-11.25

 13 Lara Lubbe                SR Indianapolis            10.79m   35-05.00

 14 Kerry Allen               FR Dayton                  10.78m   35-04.50

 15 Emily Overmyer            FR Dayton                  10.63m   34-10.50

 16 Amanda Hozan              FR Indianapolis            10.25m   33-07.50

 17 Nicole Daniels            SR Cornerstone             10.06m   33-00.25

 18 Katie Moorhead            SO Rose-Hulman             10.01m   32-10.25

 19 Megan Wolfe               SO Indianapolis            10.00m   32-09.75

 20 Brett Sears               SO Anderson (Ind.)          9.41m   30-10.50

 21 Megan Prater              SO Anderson (Ind.)          9.39m   30-09.75

 22 Sabrina Liechty           SO Rose-Hulman              9.35m   30-08.25

 23 Jessica Haraburda         JR Rose-Hulman              9.08m   29-09.50

 24 Meredith McGrady          FR DePauw                   7.81m   25-07.50

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Vincennes                  157        2) Indianapolis              103  

    3) Rose-Hulman                100        4) Bellarmine                 89  

    5) Cornerstone                 43        6) Southern Indiana           29   

    7) Hanover                     19        8) Rend Lake                  18  

    9) DePauw                      11       10) Anderson (Ind.)             7  

 

 

Event 2  Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                          

        Meet: M 10:14.51  2/3/2007    Rend Lake, Rend Lake                    

                          C Rengifo, Z Shepherd, T White, E Kibet          

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Indianapolis  'A'                                  10:47.90    10 

  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                   10:53.39     8 

  3 Hanover  'A'                                       11:06.63     6 

  4 Vincennes  'A'                                     11:09.84     5 

 

Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

        Meet: M 1:32.27  2/8/2003    Lindenwood University, Lindenwood        

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:32.23M   10 

  2 Indianapolis  'A'                                   1:35.22     8 

  3 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:37.01     6 

 -- Vincennes  'A'                                           DQ 

 

Event 6  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.55  2/8/2003    Chris Nehis, Emory                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Christian Nash            SO Vincennes                 7.77q  3

  2 Tyson Taylor              FR Vincennes                 7.90q  2

  3 Elliott Cohee             SR Indianapolis              7.93q  3

  4 Michael Burris            SO Rose-Hulman               8.03q  1

  5 Randy Stafford            FR Vincennes                 8.08q  1

  6 Courtny Cotton            SO Indianapolis              8.14q  2

  7 Kyle Vossler              SR Indianapolis              8.20q  2

  8 Marcus Peck               FR Rose-Hulman               8.22q  1

  9 David Bell                FR Vincennes                 8.29   1

 10 James Van Oss             FR Cornerstone               8.64   2

 11 Jarvis Hand               FR Vincennes                 8.71   1

 12 Lance Hart                FR Vincennes                 8.82   3

 13 Blake Powell              FR DePauw                    8.95   2

 14 Terrell Williams          FR Vincennes                 9.74   2

 

Event 6  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.55  2/8/2003    Chris Nehis, Emory                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Christian Nash            SO Vincennes                 7.60    10 

  2 Tyson Taylor              FR Vincennes                 7.74     8 

  3 Elliott Cohee             SR Indianapolis              7.96     6 

  4 Michael Burris            SO Rose-Hulman               8.15     5 

  5 Kyle Vossler              SR Indianapolis              8.18     4 

  6 Randy Stafford            FR Vincennes                 8.30     3 

  7 Marcus Peck               FR Rose-Hulman               8.45     2 

 -- Courtny Cotton            SO Indianapolis                DQ 

 

Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jeff Lane                 FR Vincennes                 6.55q  1

  2 Calvin Bueltel            SO Rose-Hulman               6.69q  1

  3 Glen Hammer               SO Vincennes                 6.72q  3

  4 Thomas Reives             SR Rose-Hulman               6.72q  1

  5 Kurtis Koffkey            SO Cornerstone               6.73q  1

  6 Carl Jones                SO Indianapolis              6.73q  3

  7 Jacob Erickson            SO Cornerstone               6.81q  3

  8 Taron Davis               SR DePauw                    6.85q  3

  9 Robby Alumbaugh           FR Rose-Hulman               6.86   3

  9 Chris Scarver             FR DePauw                    6.86   1

 11 Jacob Murphy              FR Bellarmine                6.96   2

 12 Mark Price                SR Anderson (Ind.)           6.98   2

 13 Robert Steele             FR DePauw                    6.99   2

 14 Rusty Farris              FR Southern Indiana          7.07   1

 15 Garrison King             FR Indianapolis              7.10   2

 16 Randy Stafford            FR Vincennes                 7.25   3

 

Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Jeff Lane                 FR Vincennes                 6.50    10 

  2 Calvin Bueltel            SO Rose-Hulman               6.66     8 

  3 Thomas Reives             SR Rose-Hulman               6.68     6 

  4 Glen Hammer               SO Vincennes                 6.69     5 

  5 Carl Jones                SO Indianapolis              6.72     4 

  6 Kurtis Koffkey            SO Cornerstone               6.74     3 

  7 Jacob Erickson            SO Cornerstone               6.82     2 

  8 Taron Davis               SR DePauw                    6.87     1 

 

Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State            

        Meet: M 4:24.18  2/5/2005    Michael Kuria, Marian (Ind.)             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Justin Smith              SO Bellarmine             4:27.00    10 

  2 Wes Muller                JR Cornerstone            4:28.90     8 

  3 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       4:31.54     6 

  4 Joe Rayman                JR Southern Indiana       4:31.71     5 

  5 Derrick Thomas            FR Southern Indiana       4:35.50     4 

  6 Drew Knott                SR Bellarmine             4:39.42     3 

  7 Terrell Brown             JR Bellarmine             4:41.17     2 

  8 Guy Vandermosten          FR Bellarmine             4:41.33     1 

  9 David Caldwell            FR Rose-Hulman            4:41.56 

 10 Tyler Kreipke             FR Rose-Hulman            4:42.90 

 11 Peter Kassig              FR Hanover                4:46.44 

 12 Nick Corkill              JR Rose-Hulman            4:47.41 

 13 John Sullivan             JR Rose-Hulman            4:49.15 

 14 Justin Druba              SO Rose-Hulman            4:49.15 

 15 Nick Pucillo              FR DePauw                 4:49.23 

 16 Sean Dietrich             FR Vincennes              4:50.61 

 17 Chad Bowling              JR Bellarmine             4:50.90 

 18 Clark Moser               FR Rose-Hulman            4:51.71 

 19 Michael Roark             FR Vincennes              4:54.10 

 20 Shane Logsdon             JR Bellarmine             4:56.09 

 21 Matt Mitchell             FR Vincennes              4:59.69 

 22 Alan Wonning              SO Vincennes              5:01.41 

 23 James Boone               SO Hanover                5:11.50 

 24 Andy Hiatt                SO Vincennes              5:46.45 

 25 Jeremy Brown              FR Vincennes              6:00.21 

 

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 50.20  2/4/2006    Lee McGinnis, Murray State                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Christian Nash            SO Vincennes                50.43   5   10 

  2 Elliott Cohee             SR Indianapolis             51.65   5    8 

  3 Will Reilly               SO Rose-Hulman              51.98   4    6 

  4 Paul Bouagnon             FR Rose-Hulman              52.48   4    5 

  5 Mark Price                SR Anderson (Ind.)          52.73   4    4 

  6 Travis Vanderberg         SO Rose-Hulman              52.78   3    3 

  7 Lavaughn Johnson          JR DePauw                   52.88   2    2 

  8 Tyler Smith               JR Hanover                  53.79   3    1 

  9 Corey Reed                SO Vincennes                53.91   3

 10 Darius Thomas             FR Vincennes                53.96   5

 11 Justin Guilkey            SO Hanover                  54.04   2

 12 Jon Lugar                 SR Anderson (Ind.)          54.29   4

 13 Kevin Gnotek              FR Bellarmine               54.75   3

 14 Lance Hart                FR Vincennes                54.78   3

 15 Cole Schroer              FR Southern Indiana         55.64   2

 16 Robert Steele             FR DePauw                   55.73   1

 17 Jarvis Hand               FR Vincennes                58.42   1

 18 Terrell Williams          FR Vincennes                59.18   1

 19 Kevin Howk                FR Vincennes              1:04.41   1

 -- Randy Baize               FR Vincennes                  DNF   5

 

Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           

        Meet: M 1:53.62  2/8/2003    Rich Hite, Emory                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zach Pittman              SO Bellarmine             2:00.25    10 

  2 Joseph Blue               FR Bellarmine             2:00.80     8 

  3 Jeremy Siford             SO Vincennes              2:01.22     6 

  4 Derek Bishchak            FR Rose-Hulman            2:01.88     5 

  5 Christopher Morris        FR Vincennes              2:01.93     4 

  6 Matthew Blum              SO Bellarmine             2:02.97     3 

  7 Josh Gornall              FR Indianapolis           2:03.25     2 

  8 Nick Brittain             FR Indianapolis           2:03.53     1 

  9 Kyle Winterrowd           JR Rose-Hulman            2:03.93 

 10 Tony Millhouse            FR Rose-Hulman            2:04.15 

 11 Kevin Selby               FR Vincennes              2:04.64 

 12 Joe Rayman                JR Southern Indiana       2:04.81 

 13 Nic Huffman               SR Anderson (Ind.)        2:05.18 

 14 Kyle Beaty                SO Rose-Hulman            2:07.09 

 15 Andrew Nalin              FR Southern Indiana       2:08.01 

 16 Andrew Storey             FR Rose-Hulman            2:08.66 

 17 Sean Dietrich             FR Vincennes              2:09.23 

 18 Geoff Darmstaedter        JR Hanover                2:09.33 

 19 Matthew Wells             SR Indianapolis           2:09.89 

 20 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       2:11.75 

 21 Seth Blakeslee            JR Hanover                2:12.61 

 22 Alan Wonning              SO Vincennes              2:14.01 

 23 Craig Sauers              SR DePauw                 2:16.91 

 24 Derrick Thomas            FR Southern Indiana       2:18.29 

 25 Steve Miller              SO Indianapolis           2:25.78 

 

Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

        Meet: M 22.28  2/7/2004    Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jeff Lane                 FR Vincennes                22.60   4   10 

  2 Josh VanZant              FR Southern Indiana         23.34   3    8 

  3 Nouri D Brooks            SR Indianapolis             23.43   4    6 

  4 Jamell Dodd               FR Vincennes                23.50   4    5 

  5 Elliott Cohee             SR Indianapolis             23.60   4    4 

  6 Jerry Belton              FR Rose-Hulman              23.68   2    3 

  7 Glen Hammer               SO Vincennes                23.85   4    2 

  8 Lavaughn Johnson          JR DePauw                   23.85   2    1 

  9 Jesse Shelton             FR Bellarmine               23.86   3

 10 Courtny Cotton            SO Indianapolis             24.12   3

 11 Michael Burris            SO Rose-Hulman              24.18   2

 12 Chris Scarver             FR DePauw                   24.24   2

 13 EJ Oruche                 FR Rose-Hulman              24.38   3

 14 Robby Alumbaugh           FR Rose-Hulman              24.42   2

 15 James Van Oss             FR Cornerstone              24.51   1

 16 Jacob Murphy              FR Bellarmine               24.70   1

 17 David Pope                SO Rose-Hulman              24.73   1

 18 Kyle White                FR Bellarmine               25.46   3

 

Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:37.63  2/8/2003    Graham Wellman, DePauw                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jason Thornsberry         JR Bellarmine             8:53.25    10 

  2 Neal Masterson            FR Bellarmine             8:56.66     8 

  3 Greg Robinson             JR Bellarmine             9:07.68     6 

  4 Tyler Kent                FR Vincennes              9:14.37     5 

  5 Alex Green                FR Cornerstone            9:19.93     4 

  6 Kendal Gulbrandsen        SR DePauw                 9:29.58     3 

  7 Matt Zielske              SO Southern Indiana       9:30.14     2 

  8 Derrick Speer             JR Indianapolis           9:33.67     1 

  9 Ben Werling               JR Southern Indiana       9:45.07 

 10 Justin Clark              SR Southern Indiana       9:46.59 

 11 Ben Gessner               FR Vincennes              9:50.62 

 12 Michael Roark             FR Vincennes              9:53.37 

 13 Shane Logsdon             JR Bellarmine             9:55.77 

 14 Paul Cummins              FR Southern Indiana       9:56.98 

 15 Matt Mitchell             FR Vincennes             10:11.35 

 16 Ryan McMaster             SR Indianapolis          10:14.93 

 

Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 

        Meet: M 3:22.47  2/4/2006    University of Indianapolis, Indianapolis 

                         L Sodeinde, D Asher, L New, N Hargrave           

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:21.62M   10 

  2 Vincennes  'A'                                      3:26.00     8 

  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:27.83     6 

  4 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:33.05     5 

  5 Cornerstone  'B'                                    3:33.86 

  6 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:35.84     4 

 

Event 22  Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                

        Meet: M 19.32m  2/7/2004    Aaron Lawson, Indianapolis                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Zack Showen               SO Vincennes               16.85m   55-03.50   10 

  2 Elliot Mattingly          SO Bellarmine              14.87m   48-09.50    8 

  3 Matt Holbrook             SO Vincennes               14.87m   48-09.50    6 

  4 Nicko Peebles             FR Indianapolis            14.15m   46-05.25    5 

  5 Noah Huffman              SO Indianapolis            13.62m   44-08.25    4 

  6 Marcus McCowen               Rend Lake               13.35m   43-09.75    3 

  7 Dustin Gilpatrick         FR Indianapolis            13.25m   43-05.75    2 

  8 Vince Forcellini          JR Rose-Hulman             12.85m   42-02.00    1 

  9 Seth Galloway             FR Indianapolis            12.83m   42-01.25

 10 Jimmy Freeman                Rend Lake               12.65m   41-06.00

 11 Jared Stermole            SO Rose-Hulman             12.55m   41-02.25

 12 Adam Zachary                 Indianapolis            12.38m   40-07.50

 13 Tyler Jugg                SO Anderson (Ind.)         11.68m   38-04.00

 14 Michael Rafferty          SR Bellarmine              11.65m   38-02.75

 15 Cory Boyland              SR Anderson (Ind.)         11.33m   37-02.25

 16 Thomas Moore              FR DePauw                  11.19m   36-08.50

 17 Chaz Grider               FR Bellarmine              10.50m   34-05.50

 18 Antoine Brown             SR Anderson (Ind.)         10.17m   33-04.50

 -- Terance Brown             FR DePauw                      ND           

 

Event 24  Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist           

        Meet: M 7.19m  2/7/2004    Tim Beck, Cedarville U.                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Skyler Mattox             SO Indianapolis             6.80m   22-03.75   10 

  2 Tyson Taylor              FR Vincennes                6.62m   21-08.75    8 

  3 Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis             6.33m   20-09.25    6 

  4 Jamell Dodd               FR Vincennes                6.10m   20-00.25    5 

  5 Kevin Keene               FR Indianapolis             6.06m   19-10.75    4 

  6 Jesse Shelton             FR Bellarmine               5.78m   18-11.75    3 

  7 Frank Wathen              SO Bellarmine               5.71m   18-09.00    2 

  8 Vince Taylor              SR Indianapolis             5.58m   18-03.75    1 

  9 Bobby Smart               JR Hanover                  5.44m   17-10.25

 10 Nate Bloss                SR Rose-Hulman              5.28m   17-04.00

 11 Garrison King             FR Indianapolis             5.03m   16-06.00

 -- Corry Stewart             SO Hanover                     ND           

 -- Kyle White                FR Bellarmine                  ND           

 -- Brian Maloney             SR Indianapolis                ND           

 -- Michael Hackman           FR Rose-Hulman                 ND            

 

Event 26  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                           

        Meet: M 2.03m  2/7/2004    James Jenkins, Lindenwood U.                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 David Bell                FR Vincennes                1.98m    6-06.00   10 

  2 Tyson Taylor              FR Vincennes                1.98m    6-06.00    8 

  3 Bryan Back                SO Indianapolis             1.93m    6-04.00    6 

  4 Thomas Reives             SR Rose-Hulman              1.88m    6-02.00    5 

  5 Frank Wathen              SO Bellarmine               1.78m    5-10.00    4 

  6 Bobby Smart               JR Hanover                  1.78m    5-10.00    3 

  7 Corry Stewart             SO Hanover                  1.78m    5-10.00    2 

  8 Jamell Dodd               FR Vincennes                1.78m    5-10.00    1 

  9 Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis             1.73m    5-08.00

 10 Tim Cunningham            FR Indianapolis             1.73m    5-08.00

 11 Jesse Shelton             FR Bellarmine               1.68m    5-06.00

 12 Garrison King             FR Indianapolis             1.68m    5-06.00

 -- Kyle White                FR Bellarmine                  NH           

 -- Vince Taylor              SR Indianapolis                NH            

 

Event 28  Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee             

        Meet: M 14.77m  2/3/2007    Julius Williams, McKendree                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 David Bell                FR Vincennes               13.40m   43-11.75   10 

  2 Thomas Reives             SR Rose-Hulman             12.82m   42-00.75    8 

  3 Michael Hackman           FR Rose-Hulman             12.37m   40-07.00    6 

  4 Nate Bloss                SR Rose-Hulman             12.02m   39-05.25    5 

 -- Kyle White                FR Bellarmine                  ND           

 

Event 30  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     

        Meet: M 14-06  2/9/2002    Stephen Baase, Indianapolis                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Aaron Damstra             JR Cornerstone              4.25m   13-11.25   10 

  2 Jonathan Rogers           SO Rose-Hulman              4.10m   13-05.25    8 

  3 Matthew Haskins           SR Cornerstone              3.95m   12-11.50    6 

  4 Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis             3.80m   12-05.50    5 

  5 Scott Knust               JR Indianapolis             3.65m   11-11.75    4 

 -- Robert Wells              FR Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Kyle White                FR Bellarmine                  NH           

 -- Chris Cameron             JR Bellarmine                  NH           

 -- Chad Cooper               SO Indianapolis                NH           

 

Event 32  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 16.14m  2/3/2007    Shawn Silvera, McKendree                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jimmy Freeman                Rend Lake               15.21m   49-11.00   10 

  2 Matt Holbrook             SO Vincennes               14.93m   48-11.75    8 

  3 Luke Keller               SR Hanover                 14.87m   48-09.50    6 

  4 Marcus McCowen               Rend Lake               14.12m   46-04.00    5 

  5 Ryan McElwain             SR DePauw                  13.89m   45-07.00    4 

  6 Cory Boyland              SR Anderson (Ind.)         13.86m   45-05.75    3 

  7 Dustin Gilpatrick         FR Indianapolis            13.74m   45-01.00    2 

  8 Joseph Vormhor               Hanover                 13.72m   45-00.25    1 

  9 Elliot Mattingly          SO Bellarmine              13.39m   43-11.25

 10 Nicko Peebles             FR Indianapolis            13.02m   42-08.75

 11 Jared Stermole            SO Rose-Hulman             12.99m   42-07.50

 12 Zach Seig                 SO Hanover                 12.94m   42-05.50

 13 Seth Galloway             FR Indianapolis            12.80m   42-00.00

 14 Matthew Robinette         FR Indianapolis            12.32m   40-05.00

 15 Tim Hachfeld              SR Rose-Hulman             11.96m   39-03.00

 16 Terance Brown             FR DePauw                  11.90m   39-00.50

 17 Michael Rafferty          SR Bellarmine              11.82m   38-09.50

 18 Chaz Grider               FR Bellarmine              11.79m   38-08.25

 19 Paul DePoy                FR DePauw                  11.72m   38-05.50

 20 Jerry Townsell            JR Anderson (Ind.)         11.66m   38-03.25

 21 Seth Miller               FR Hanover                 11.48m   37-08.00

 22 Nic Huffman               SR Anderson (Ind.)         11.39m   37-04.50

 22 Vince Taylor              SR Indianapolis            11.39m   37-04.50

 24 Vince Forcellini          JR Rose-Hulman             11.20m   36-09.00

 25 Korey Moore               FR Vincennes               11.16m   36-07.50

 26 Noah Huffman              SO Indianapolis            11.13m   36-06.25

 27 John Davison              FR Vincennes               10.45m   34-03.50

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results