2008 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/1/2008

DePauw University; Greencastle, Indiana

USI Results Only

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Dayton                     265.50     2) Cornerstone                82  

    3) Bellarmine                  78        4) DePauw                     37.50

    5) Indianapolis                37        6) Southern Indiana           18   

    7) Rose-Hulman                 16        8) Rend Lake                  11  

    9) Anderson (Ind.)             10       10) Vincennes                   5  

 

Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

        Meet: M 4:59.26  2/7/2004    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Christy Dixon             JR Southern Indiana       5:16.39    10 

 

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:19.82  2/7/2004    Emily Herring, Wilmington                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Lauren Crick              SO Southern Indiana       2:25.18     6 

 

Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:18.60  2/8/2003    Jenny Farmer, Southern Indiana          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  7 Allison Laird             FR Southern Indiana      11:23.64     2 

 10 Stephanie Schilling       SR Southern Indiana      11:35.47 

 

Event 31  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 14.28m  2/4/2006    Lindsey DeFevers, SIU Edwardsville        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 10 Carmishia Leary           FR Southern Indiana        11.50m   37-08.75

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Vincennes                  157        2) Indianapolis              103  

    3) Rose-Hulman                100        4) Bellarmine                 89  

    5) Cornerstone                 43        6) Southern Indiana           29   

    7) Hanover                     19        8) Rend Lake                  18  

    9) DePauw                      11       10) Anderson (Ind.)             7  

 

Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 14 Rusty Farris              FR Southern Indiana          7.07   1

 

Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State            

        Meet: M 4:24.18  2/5/2005    Michael Kuria, Marian (Ind.)             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       4:31.54     6 

  4 Joe Rayman                JR Southern Indiana       4:31.71     5 

  5 Derrick Thomas            FR Southern Indiana       4:35.50     4 

 

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 50.20  2/4/2006    Lee McGinnis, Murray State                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 15 Cole Schroer              FR Southern Indiana         55.64   2

 

Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           

        Meet: M 1:53.62  2/8/2003    Rich Hite, Emory                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 12 Joe Rayman                JR Southern Indiana       2:04.81 

 15 Andrew Nalin              FR Southern Indiana       2:08.01 

 20 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       2:11.75 

 24 Derrick Thomas            FR Southern Indiana       2:18.29 

 

Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

        Meet: M 22.28  2/7/2004    Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  2 Josh VanZant              FR Southern Indiana         23.34   3    8 

 

Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:37.63  2/8/2003    Graham Wellman, DePauw                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  7 Matt Zielske              SO Southern Indiana       9:30.14     2 

  9 Ben Werling               JR Southern Indiana       9:45.07 

 10 Justin Clark              SR Southern Indiana       9:46.59 

 14 Paul Cummins              FR Southern Indiana       9:56.98 

 

Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 

        Meet: M 3:22.47  2/4/2006    University of Indianapolis, Indianapolis 

                         L Sodeinde, D Asher, L New, N Hargrave           

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  6 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:35.84     4 

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results