2008 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/9/2008

James A. Hollensteiner Track; DePauw Univ.

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Indiana State              137        2) Valparaiso                124  

    3) Southern Indiana            92        4) DePauw                     68  

    5) Olivet Nazarene             55.50     6) Centre                     31  

    7) Butler                      29        8) Cumberlands                28.50

    9) Wittenberg                  23        9) Lindsey Wilson             23  

   11) Danville Area CC            20       12) Vincennes                   8  

 

Event 1  Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                      

        Meet: M 12:24.41  2/11/2006   Bellarmine University, Bellarmine       

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 DePauw  'A'                                        15:17.36    10  

 

Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

        Meet: M 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                     1:53.97    10 

  2 Cumberlands  'A'                                    1:56.35     8 

 

Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State            

        Meet: M 16:54.14  2/11/2006   Betty Rotich, Missouri Baptist          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Allison Laird             FR Southern Indiana      19:29.77    10 

  2 Stephanie Schilling       SR Southern Indiana      19:32.47     8 

  3 Whitney Brainard          SR Cumberlands           19:34.05     6 

  4 Sarah Baysden             JR Southern Indiana      19:37.36     5 

  5 Amanda Meyer              SO DePauw                19:44.78     4 

  6 Marie Coyon               SR Lindsey Wilson        20:07.53     3 

  7 Monicah Maiyo             JR Lindsey Wilson        20:56.35     2 

  8 Lauren McLaughlin         SR Valparaiso            21:37.75     1 

  9 Katie Huffman             SR Olivet Nazarene       21:46.45 

 10 Heather Siddens           FR Danville Area CC      22:21.39 

 11 Whitney Fox               FR Danville Area CC      23:07.68 

 

Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.11  2/11/2006   Nittika Holder, Missouri Baptist           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Melanie Wilson            SR Valparaiso                8.47q  2

  2 Cori Carr                 JR Indiana State             8.83q  2

  3 Lakisha Lan e              SO Valparaiso                8.94q  1

  4 Kristi Hertzler           SR Butler                    8.95q  1

  5 Natasia San Cartier       FR Indiana State             9.17q  2

  6 Dana Sander               JR Indiana State             9.20q  2

  7 Lindsey Corbitt           FR Butler                    9.32q  1

  8 Becky Hollan              FR Vincennes                 9.38q  1

  9 Lauren Auld               SR DePauw                    9.47   1

 10 Amy Anderson              FR Valparaiso                9.86   1

 11 Rhiannon Stryker          FR Wittenberg               10.27   2

 12 Kristy Parker             JR Wittenberg               10.80   1

 13 Brittany Meyers           FR Cumberlands              11.23   2

 

Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.11  2/11/2006   Nittika Holder, Missouri Baptist           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Melanie Wilson            SR Valparaiso                8.39    10 

  2 Lakisha Lane              SO Valparaiso                8.58     8 

  3 Kristi Hertzler           SR Butler                    8.83     6 

  4 Cori Carr                 JR Indiana State             9.03     5 

  5 Dana Sander               JR Indiana State             9.07     4 

  6 Natasia San Cartier       FR Indiana State             9.07     3 

  7 Becky Hollan              FR Vincennes                 9.28     2 

  8 Lindsey Corbitt           FR Butler                    9.58     1 

 

Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

        Meet: M  7.02  2/11/2006   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Amanda Body               JR Valparaiso                7.43q  3

  2 Danielle Dill             FR Olivet Nazarene           7.47q  1

  3 Jaquelle Spencer          FR Indiana State             7.61q  1

  3 Kristen Roberts           FR Vincennes                 7.61q  2

  5 Shaquitta Guise           FR Danville Area CC          7.77q  1

  6 Lauren Auld               SR DePauw                    7.82q  3

  7 Tiffany Mosley            FR Cumberlands               7.87q  3

  8 Kristina Wimsatt          JR Lindsey Wilson            7.91q  2

  9 Becky Hollan              FR Vincennes                 7.93   2

 10 Janelle McSurley          FR Cumberlands               7.98   2

 11 Tara Osborn               JR Wittenberg                8.03   3

 12 Nicole Klein              FR Olivet Nazarene           8.15   1

 13 Rachel Specht             FR Cumberlands               8.56   2

 14 Jessica Florence          SO Union (Ky.)               8.62   3

 14 Brenetta Bradley          JR Lindsey Wilson            8.62   1

 

Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

        Meet: M  7.02  2/11/2006   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Danielle Dill             FR Olivet Nazarene           7.40    10 

  2 Amanda Body               JR Valparaiso                7.41     8 

  3 Jaquelle Spencer          FR Indiana State             7.41     6 

  4 Kristen Roberts           FR Vincennes                 7.63     5 

  5 Shaquitta Guise           FR Danville Area CC          7.73     4 

  6 Lauren Auld               SR DePauw                    7.75     3 

  7 Tiffany Mosley            FR Cumberlands               7.86     2 

  8 Kristina Wimsatt          JR Lindsey Wilson            7.96     1 

 

Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

        Meet: M 4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heather Cooksey           SR Southern Indiana       5:08.30    10 

  2 Mary Ballinger            SO Southern Indiana       5:13.70     8 

  3 Christy Dixon             JR Southern Indiana       5:16.50     6 

  4 Alison Case               SO DePauw                 5:21.60     5 

  5 Alyssa Bradford           SO Valparaiso             5:23.00     4 

  6 Leslee Getts              FR Southern Indiana       5:24.20     3 

  7 Taylor Penrod             SR DePauw                 5:24.70     2 

  8 Emily Pugh                JR Indiana State          5:25.00     1 

  9 Calli Grimes              SR Butler                 5:26.80 

 10 Kaeley Matuz              SO Olivet Nazarene        5:27.50 

 11 Sarah Whiteman            SO Southern Indiana       5:30.40 

 12 Ariel Hall                FR Indiana State          5:33.96 

 13 Aubrey Smith              SR Butler                 5:34.40 

 14 Lindsey Gilman            SO Valparaiso             5:34.70 

 15 Whitney Turner            SO Butler                 5:37.50 

 16 Katie McIlvain            JR Wittenberg             5:43.40 

 17 Sara Christensen          SO Valparaiso             5:47.36 

 18 Alison Gremar             SR Olivet Nazarene        5:54.10 

 19 Alicia Lipska             FR Indiana State          5:55.25 

 20 Bethany Scruton           FR Indiana State          5:59.40 

 

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)               

        Meet: M 58.25  2/11/2006   Deserea Brown, SIU Edwardsville            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kiersten Ellis            FR Olivet Nazarene          59.66   3   10 

  2 Shelly Scheithauer           Unattached             1:00.29   3    8 

  3 Katie Shoemaker           JR Wittenberg             1:02.65   3    6 

  4 Shantia Carter            FR Danville Area CC       1:02.67   2    5 

  5 Natasia San Cartier       FR Indiana State          1:03.46   3    4 

  6 Amber Cannon              SR Lindsey Wilson         1:05.57   1    3 

  7 Jasmine Carpenter         FR Butler                 1:06.01   2    2 

  8 Keri Wisniewski           FR Wittenberg             1:06.94   1    1 

  9 Decara Bolden             FR Danville Area CC       1:07.30   1

 10 Sarah Hobbs               FR Cumberlands            1:08.37   1

 11 Jessica Rizzo             JR Wittenberg             1:18.09   1

 

Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:35.38  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist      

        Meet: M 1:35.58  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Amanda Jones              JR Indiana State          1:42.61    10 

  2 Haley Gray                FR Centre                 1:48.18     8 

  3 Bethany Pratt             SO Centre                 1:52.00     6 

  4 Emily Deane               FR Centre                 1:52.22     5 

  5 Jessica Droste            SR Centre                 1:54.51     4 

  6 Andrea Heckman            JR Centre                 1:55.23 

  7 Candace Young             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:05.15     3 

 

Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:15.05  2/12/2005   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kelly Schnee                 Unattached             2:17.82    10 

  2 Heather Cooksey           SR Southern Indiana       2:26.19     8 

  3 Lauren Crick              SO Southern Indiana       2:26.99     6 

  4 Alison Case               SO DePauw                 2:27.53     5 

  5 Natasha Sydnor            FR Cumberlands            2:28.13     4 

  6 Julia Costello            SO Indiana State          2:28.63     3 

  7 Alyssa Bradford           SO Valparaiso             2:28.90     2 

  8 Aubrey Smith              SR Butler                 2:30.63     1 

  9 Calli Grimes              SR Butler                 2:33.26 

 10 Kayla King                SO Cumberlands            2:33.87 

 11 Katie Thorne              FR Olivet Nazarene        2:35.19 

 12 Sara Christensen          SO Valparaiso             2:35.86 

 13 Windy Santa Cruz          SO Valparaiso             2:36.45 

 14 Ashley Dick               SO Butler                 2:36.83 

 15 Christine Brinkhoff       FR Wittenberg             2:36.98 

 16 Amanda Zolman             JR Butler                 2:40.06 

 

Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                    

        Meet: M 2:54.55  2/10/2007   Carmin Green, Olivet Nazarene            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bethany Carr              SR Olivet Nazarene        2:50.92T   10 

  2 Cheri Hoffmann            SR Olivet Nazarene        3:00.18     8 

  3 Mary Ballinger            SO Southern Indiana       3:08.61     6 

  4 Aulbrey Gailey            SO Olivet Nazarene        3:09.02     5 

  5 Christy Dixon             JR Southern Indiana       3:13.75     4 

  6 Leslee Getts              FR Southern Indiana       3:14.96     3 

  7 Taylor Penrod             SR DePauw                 3:18.09     2 

  8 Elyse Velte               SO Cumberlands            3:21.82     1 

  9 Lauren Albrecht           FR Danville Area CC       3:23.02 

 10 Ariel Hall                FR Indiana State          3:25.80 

 11 Sarah Heaton              FR Indiana State          3:27.21 

 12 Alison Gremar             SR Olivet Nazarene        3:30.71 

 13 Jessica Rizzo             JR Wittenberg             4:05.25 

 

Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

        Meet: M 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Amanda Body               JR Valparaiso               26.18   6   10 

  2 Melanie Wilson            SR Valparaiso               26.55   6    8 

  3 Shantia Carter            FR Danville Area CC         26.56   5    6 

  4 Jaquelle Spencer          FR Indiana State            26.67   6    5 

  5 Lakisha Lane              SO Valparaiso               27.01   6    4 

  6 Amber Cannon              SR Lindsey Wilson           27.11   6    3 

  7 Danielle Dill             FR Olivet Nazarene          27.14   5    2 

  8 Kristen Roberts           FR Vincennes                27.97   5    1 

  9 Katie Shoemaker           JR Wittenberg               28.10   5

 10 Kristi Hertzler           SR Butler                   28.16   6

 11 Shaquitta Guise           FR Danville Area CC         28.23   4

 12 Nicole Klein              FR Olivet Nazarene          28.34   3

 13 Tara Osborn               JR Wittenberg               28.52   1

 14 Tiffany Mosley            FR Cumberlands              28.70   2

 15 Jerrica Payton            FR Cumberlands              28.86   4

 16 Carissa Heniold           SR Valparaiso               28.97   3

 17 Janelle McSurley          FR Cumberlands              28.98   3

 18 Amy Anderson              FR Valparaiso               29.15   4

 19 Decara Bolden             FR Danville Area CC         29.41   4

 20 Kristy Parker             JR Wittenberg               29.43   1

 21 Keri Wisniewski           FR Wittenberg               29.67   1

 22 April Hensly              SO Southern Indiana         30.27   3

 23 Becky Hollan              FR Vincennes                30.29   3

 24 Haley Gray                FR Centre                   30.58   2

 25 Rachel Specht             FR Cumberlands              30.63   2

 26 Bethany Pratt             SO Centre                   30.70   3

 27 Andrea Heckman            JR Centre                   32.03   2

 28 Sharhonda Seldon          FR Vincennes                34.63   2

 

Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:19.67  2/11/2006   Leslie Dillon, DePauw                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Meagan Scheidler          SR Southern Indiana      11:06.17    10 

  2 Melissa Buckley           SO DePauw                11:21.45     8 

  3 Emily Pugh                JR Indiana State         11:30.21     6 

  4 Marie Coyon               SR Lindsey Wilson        11:49.46     5 

  5 Rachel Howell             SO Valparaiso            12:00.63     4 

  6 Monicah Maiyo             JR Lindsey Wilson        12:23.66     3 

  7 Bethany Scruton           FR Indiana State         12:25.28     2 

 

Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)         

        Meet: M 3:52.55  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Valparaiso  'A'                                     4:06.75    10 

  2 Indiana State  'A'                                  4:09.84     8 

  3 Cumberlands  'A'                                    4:18.33     6 

  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                               4:28.83     5 

  5 Centre  'A'                                         4:38.98     4 

 -- Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                     DQ 

 

Event 27  Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                 

        Meet: M 18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kelsey Hanley             FR Indiana State           17.07m   56-00.00   10 

  2 Angel Canada              SR Indiana State           15.23m   49-11.75    8 

  3 Ini Umana                 SO Valparaiso              13.95m   45-09.25    6 

  4 Brittany Ray              SR DePauw                  12.93m   42-05.25    5 

  5 Emilie Maresicek          SR Valparaiso              12.82m   42-00.75    4 

  6 Renee Turner              FR Indiana State           12.78m   41-11.25    3 

  7 Autumn Sowders            FR Indiana State           12.69m   41-07.75    2 

  8 Allison Walker            SR Wittenberg              12.52m   41-01.00    1 

  9 Tori Self                 FR Olivet Nazarene         12.51m   41-00.50

 10 Julie Flowers             JR Valparaiso              11.49m   37-08.50

 11 Erica Terry               SO Indiana State           11.27m   36-11.75

 12 Angie Brown               FR Valparaiso              10.52m   34-06.25

 13 Keelee Ridder             FR Wittenberg              10.07m   33-00.50

 14 Jenny Graff               SR Wittenberg               9.95m   32-07.75

 15 Adrienne Cobb             JR DePauw                   8.05m   26-05.00

 16 Elizabeth Warren          SO Centre                   7.76m   25-05.50

 17 Meredith McGrady          FR DePauw                   5.67m   18-07.25

 

Event 29  Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Austin Peay             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jaquelle Spencer          FR Indiana State            5.37m   17-07.50   10 

  2 Amanda Body               JR Valparaiso               5.35m   17-06.75    8 

  3 Melanie Wilson            SR Valparaiso               5.20m   17-00.75    6 

  4 Shaquitta Guise           FR Danville Area CC         4.99m   16-04.50    5 

  5 Kristi Hertzler           SR Butler                   4.97m   16-03.75    4 

  6 Dana Sander               JR Indiana State            4.89m   16-00.50    3 

  7 Danielle Dill             FR Olivet Nazarene          4.89m   16-00.50    2 

  8 Amanda Jones              JR Indiana State            4.88m   16-00.25    1 

  9 Kristina Wimsatt          JR Lindsey Wilson           4.82m   15-09.75

 10 Carissa Heniold           SR Valparaiso               4.67m   15-04.00

 11 Kristen Roberts           FR Vincennes                4.65m   15-03.25

 12 Katie Gernand             SR DePauw                   4.60m   15-01.25

 13 Johanna Marvin            SR Butler                   4.57m   15-00.00

 14 Abby Jurewicz             SO Centre                   4.45m   14-07.25

 15 Brenetta Bradley          JR Lindsey Wilson           4.25m   13-11.50

 16 Rhiannon Stryker          FR Wittenberg               4.09m   13-05.00

 17 Jessica Florence          SO Union (Ky.)              3.85m   12-07.75

 

Event 31  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                  

        Meet: M 1.73m  2/15/2003   Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amanda Zolman             JR Butler                   1.50m    4-11.00   10 

  2 Marissa Fenton            JR DePauw                   1.45m    4-09.00    8 

 -- Abby Jurewicz             SO Centre                      NH           

 

Event 33  Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport     

        Meet: M 11.43m  2/15/2003   Kara Kuhrts, Monmouth                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amanda Body               JR Valparaiso              11.16m   36-07.50   10 

  2 Melanie Wilson            SR Valparaiso              11.11m   36-05.50    8 

  3 Jackie Boehmler           FR DePauw                   9.97m   32-08.50    6 

  4 Johanna Marvin            SR Butler                   9.95m   32-07.75    5 

  5 Abby Jurewicz             SO Centre                   9.79m   32-01.50    4 

  6 Carissa Heniold           SR Valparaiso               9.78m   32-01.00    3 

 

Event 35  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton               

        Meet: M 3.65m  2/14/2004   Beth Spearman/Ally Daum, Rice              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kylie Hutson              SO Indiana State            4.15mT  13-07.25   10 

  2 Amanda Barlage            FR Indiana State            3.60m   11-09.75    8 

  3 Nikki Royer               JR Indiana State            3.35m   10-11.75    6 

  4 Alicia Fritschi           FR Indiana State            3.35m   10-11.75    5 

  5 Ashley Fozkos             FR Olivet Nazarene          3.05m   10-00.00    4 

  6 Kaitlyn Wesseler             Wittenberg               3.05m   10-00.00    3 

  7 Janelle McSurley          FR Cumberlands              2.90m    9-06.25    1.5

  7 Amy Meyer                 SO Olivet Nazarene          2.90m    9-06.25    1.5

  9 Jenna Prejna              SR Olivet Nazarene          2.90m    9-06.25

 

Event 37  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 15.09m  2/12/2005   Shernelle Nicholls, Missouri Baptist      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Emilie Maresicek          SR Valparaiso              13.26m   43-06.00   10 

  2 Angel Canada              SR Indiana State           12.69m   41-07.75    8 

  3 Adrienne Cobb             JR DePauw                  12.46m   40-10.50    6 

  4 Autumn Sowders            FR Indiana State           12.34m   40-06.00    5 

  5 Courtney Thomas           SR DePauw                  12.12m   39-09.25    4 

  6 Tori Self                 FR Olivet Nazarene         11.24m   36-10.50    3 

  7 Allison Walker            SR Wittenberg              11.03m   36-02.25    2 

  8 Erica Terry               SO Indiana State           10.78m   35-04.50    1 

  9 Renee Turner              FR Indiana State           10.58m   34-08.50

 10 Julie Flowers             JR Valparaiso              10.16m   33-04.00

 11 Rebecca Holcomb           FR Cumberlands              9.96m   32-08.25

 12 Ini Umana                 SO Valparaiso               9.79m   32-01.50

 13 Keelee Ridder             FR Wittenberg               9.07m   29-09.25

 14 Angie Brown               FR Valparaiso               8.87m   29-01.25

 15 Tessie Rice               FR Cumberlands              8.76m   28-09.00

 16 Jenny Graff               SR Wittenberg               7.82m   25-08.00

 17 Meredith McGrady          FR DePauw                   7.32m   24-00.25

 18 Elizabeth Warren          SO Centre                   6.91m   22-08.00

 19 Brittany Puryear          SO Union (Ky.)              6.81m   22-04.25

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Vincennes                  116        2) Olivet Nazarene           112  

    3) Indiana State               97.50     4) Cumberlands                87  

    5) Danville Area CC            54.50     6) Southern Indiana           52  

    7) Centre                      47        8) Valparaiso                 40  

    9) Union (Ky.)                 31       10) DePauw                     23  

   11) Wittenberg                  20       12) Lindsey Wilson             13  

 

Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

        Meet: M 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Cumberlands  'A'                                    1:31.20   2   10 

  2 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                1:34.66   1    8 

  3 Centre  'A'                                         1:36.17   1    6 

  4 Wittenberg  'A'                                     1:36.32   2    5 

  5 Southern Indiana  'A'                               1:36.60   2    4 

  6 DePauw  'A'                                         1:37.32   1    3 

  7 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 1:41.51   1    2 

 -- Vincennes  'A'                                           DQ   2

 

Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 14:38.94  2/14/2004   Gary Blackman, Butler                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kacey Carr                SR Olivet Nazarene       15:12.47    10 

  2 David Santelik            SR Indiana State         15:38.06     8 

  3 Brandon Kibert            SR Union (Ky.)           15:43.29     6 

  4 Zack Weinberg             SO DePauw                15:53.46     5 

  5 Andy Clausen              SO Olivet Nazarene       15:53.51     4 

  6 Tyler Kent                FR Vincennes             15:56.35     3 

  7 Koji Hashiyama            JR Lindsey Wilson        16:06.13     2 

  8 Jeremy Kemper             SR Southern Indiana      16:07.98     1 

  9 Taylor Eaton              SO Butler                16:21.47 

 10 Justin Armstead           SO Olivet Nazarene       16:53.07 

 11 Emmanuel Ramirez          SO Danville Area CC      16:54.64 

 12 Marius Cozmanciuc         JR Cumberlands           16:56.15 

 13 Justin Clark              SR Southern Indiana      17:05.90 

 14 Ryan Miller               JR Olivet Nazarene       17:07.66 

 15 Ben Gessner               FR Vincennes             17:22.88 

 16 Brad Bilbro               FR Lindsey Wilson        18:26.53 

 17 Eric Murrell              FR Olivet Nazarene       19:56.15 

 

Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.60  2/12/2005   Genttell Sykes, Vincennes                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Michael Roberts           FR Indiana State             7.81q  3

  2 Christian Nash            SO Vincennes                 8.01q  2

  3 Tyson Taylor              FR Vincennes                 8.03q  3

  4 Patrick Mendenhall        SO Indiana State             8.07q  1

  5 Anthony Bertoli           JR Indiana State             8.11q  2

  6 Randy Stafford            FR Vincennes                 8.19q  3

  7 Adam Roberts              SO Wittenberg                8.24q  1

  8 Tom Heun                  JR Valparaiso                8.25q  3

  9 Brian Jackson             SR Indiana State             8.28   2

 10 Tyler Kos                 JR Butler                    8.29   2

 11 Brent Sever               FR Butler                    8.32   3

 12 David Bell                FR Vincennes                 8.47   1

 13 Nate Schaefer             SR Butler                    8.49   1

 14 Jarvis Hand               FR Vincennes                 8.52   3

 15 Josh Parsons              FR Vincennes                 8.91   1

 16 Blake Powell              FR DePauw                    9.13   1

 

Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.60  2/12/2005   Genttell Sykes, Vincennes                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Michael Roberts           FR Indiana State             7.74    10 

  2 Tyson Taylor              FR Vincennes                 7.76     8 

  3 Christian Nash            SO Vincennes                 7.86     6 

  4 Anthony Bertoli           JR Indiana State             8.06     5 

  5 Tom Heun                  JR Valparaiso                8.12     4 

  6 Patrick Mendenhall        SO Indiana State             8.13     3 

  7 Randy Stafford            FR Vincennes                 8.23     2 

  8 Adam Roberts              SO Wittenberg                8.34     1 

 

Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.37  2/14/2004   Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Johnnie Nabors            JR Union (Ky.)               6.45q  5

  2 Jordan Jeffers            SR Cumberlands               6.53q  5

  3 Calvin Fletcher           FR Vincennes                 6.61q  3

  4 Rod Belcher               FR Wittenberg                6.64q  5

  5 Marekus Smith             SO Union (Ky.)               6.68q  1

  6 Bob Evans                 FR Cumberlands               6.69q  3

  7 Scotty Barnes             SO Union (Ky.)               6.72q  4

  8 Zanman Graham             SR Lindsey Wilson            6.75q  5

  9 Bruce Black               SO Indiana State             6.76   4

 10 Antinoice Surry           JR Indiana State             6.80   4

 11 Glen Hammer               SO Vincennes                 6.81   2

 12 Derrick Wauthier          SR Olivet Nazarene           6.82   3

 13 Ned McCaster              FR Centre                    6.83   1

 14 Alvin Smith               SR Olivet Nazarene           6.83   4

 15 Joel Kline                FR Olivet Nazarene           6.83   2

 16 Matt Smith                SO Cumberlands               6.83   4

 17 Mike Morrison             FR Centre                    6.85   1

 18 Daniel Shomali            FR Olivet Nazarene           6.85   4

 19 Aaron Hay                 SO Centre                    6.86   3

 20 Rory Fry                  JR Olivet Nazarene           6.89   1

 21 Stefan Mason              JR Cumberlands               6.92   4

 22 Chris Scarver             FR DePauw                    6.92   2

 23 Kylee Barnett             FR Wittenberg                6.92   1

 24 Elijah Campbell           SO DePauw                    6.93   5

 25 Brandon Poteet            FR Cumberlands               6.94   5

 26 Ryan Ruppel               FR Valparaiso                6.98   2

 27 Nathan Ticknor            SO Olivet Nazarene           6.99   3

 28 Kraig Kitts               SR Cumberlands               7.03   2

 29 Dan Kilgore               FR Cumberlands               7.03   1

 -- Jeff Lane                 FR Vincennes                   DQ   3

 

Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.37  2/14/2004   Kurt Gibbons, Lindenwood U.                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Johnnie Nabors            JR Union (Ky.)               6.38    10 

  2 Jordan Jeffers            SR Cumberlands               6.57     8 

  3 Calvin Fletcher           FR Vincennes                 6.64     6 

  4 Marekus Smith             SO Union (Ky.)               6.67     5 

  5 Rod Belcher               FR Wittenberg                6.67     4 

  6 Bob Evans                 FR Cumberlands               6.73     3 

  7 Scotty Barnes             SO Union (Ky.)               6.81     2 

  8 Zanman Graham             SR Lindsey Wilson            6.91     1 

 

Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State            

        Meet: M 4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tristan Mannix            SR Southern Indiana       4:19.01    10 

  2 David Goodman             FR Southern Indiana       4:23.92     8 

  3 Drew Collette             SO Olivet Nazarene        4:27.50     6 

  4 Thomas Crum               JR Indiana State          4:28.93     5 

  5 Tim Sirbek                   Unattached             4:29.44     4 

  6 Brandon Campbell          SO Southern Indiana       4:29.92     3 

  7 Kacey Carr                SR Olivet Nazarene        4:30.05     2 

  8 Justin Kendrick           FR Southern Indiana       4:33.85     1 

  9 Rob Roads                 SR Southern Indiana       4:34.59 

 10 Derrick Thomas            FR Southern Indiana       4:36.76 

 11 Robert Becker             SO Southern Indiana       4:38.80 

 12 Joel Hartenberger         FR Valparaiso             4:38.96 

 13 Daniel Kual               SO Union (Ky.)            4:39.18 

 14 Joe Rayman                JR Southern Indiana       4:39.83 

 15 Matt Mitchell             FR Vincennes              4:41.88 

 16 Clinton Cahall            FR Centre                 4:43.33 

 17 Justin Bui                FR Valparaiso             4:45.86 

 18 Matt Zielske              SO Southern Indiana       4:46.27 

 19 Joel Mathwig              SO Valparaiso             4:46.87 

 20 Zach Switzer              FR Danville Area CC       4:47.23 

 21 David Delong              SO Southern Indiana       4:48.21 

 22 Zach Nyboer               FR Southern Indiana       4:48.77 

 23 Eric Hawley               FR DePauw                 4:49.40 

 24 Michael Roark             FR Vincennes              4:51.06 

 25 Jared Snell               JR Valparaiso             4:52.22 

 26 Jay Wellik                SO DePauw                 4:56.62 

 27 Ben Fay                   SO Olivet Nazarene        4:56.67 

 28 Alan Wonning              SO Vincennes              4:57.27 

 29 Andrew Baker              FR Lindsey Wilson         5:30.21 

 30 Andy Hiatt                SO Vincennes              5:40.59 

 

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 49.18  2/12/2005   Kyle Rose, SIU Edwardsville                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Alvin Smith               SR Olivet Nazarene          50.29   4   10 

  2 Christian Nash            SO Vincennes                50.48   4    8 

  3 Randy Baize               FR Vincennes                50.49   4    6 

  4 Christopher Cecil         JR Lindsey Wilson           51.57   4    5 

  5 Adam Bosely               FR Danville Area CC         51.85   3    4 

  6 Michael Roberts           FR Indiana State            52.23   3    3 

  7 Calvin Fletcher           FR Vincennes                52.82   4    2 

  8 Darius Thomas             FR Vincennes                53.18   3    1 

  9 Josh VanZant              FR Southern Indiana         53.57   3

 10 Brian Robbins             SR Olivet Nazarene          54.96   3

 11 Mark King                 JR Wittenberg               55.27   1

 12 Hezekiah Weiss            FR Lindsey Wilson           55.42   2

 13 Nate Schaefer             SR Butler                   55.91   2

 14 Stuart Harvey             FR Butler                   56.08   2

 15 Jumar Guy                 FR Wittenberg               56.13   1

 16 J.R. French               FR Cumberlands              57.99   1

 17 Jarvis Hand               FR Vincennes                59.82   2

 18 Kevin Howk                FR Vincennes              1:04.26   1

 -- Zanman Graham             SR Lindsey Wilson             DNF   4

 

Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 1:21.39  2/14/2004   Cedric Jackson, Indiana                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Tony Duerson              FR Danville Area CC       1:21.18M  3   10 

  2 Lemuel Holifield          SR Cumberlands            1:23.02   3    8 

  3 Jerad Koch                SO Olivet Nazarene        1:23.66   3    6 

  4 Cole Schroer              FR Southern Indiana       1:28.34   2    5 

  5 Ned Arthur                SO Centre                 1:29.62   2    4 

  6 Mark Carr                 SO Centre                 1:29.80   2    3 

  7 Corey Reed                SO Vincennes              1:31.10   2    2 

  8 Josh Jakub                FR Vincennes              1:31.19   1    1 

  9 Todd Olson                FR Cumberlands            1:31.48   2

 10 Andrew Nalin              FR Southern Indiana       1:32.02   3

 11 Tony Perugini             JR Lindsey Wilson         1:34.83   1

 12 Daren Staugh              SR Wittenberg             1:36.12   1

 

Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           

        Meet: M 1:54.61  2/10/2007   Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brett Ratliff             JR Cumberlands            1:57.61    10 

  2 Richard Krupar            JR Valparaiso             1:58.77     8 

  3 Brad Ada                  SR Indiana State          1:59.54     6 

  4 Thomas Crum               JR Indiana State          1:59.88     5 

  5 Jeremy Brown              SO Indiana State          1:59.89     4 

  7 Jeremy Siford             SO Vincennes              1:59.94     3 

  8 Kyle Williamson           SO Olivet Nazarene        2:00.25     2 

  9 Gabe Savage               JR Wittenberg             2:00.33     1 

 10 Christopher Kipchirchir   FR Lindsey Wilson         2:00.65 

 11 David Goodman             FR Southern Indiana       2:00.82 

 12 Mike Echols               SR Wittenberg             2:01.22 

 13 Daniel Roberts            FR Olivet Nazarene        2:01.39 

 14 Jason Parks               SO Centre                 2:02.25 

 15 Sam Morgan                FR Centre                 2:02.53 

 16 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       2:02.59 

 17 Brian Gill                JR Valparaiso             2:03.42 

 18 Brennan O'Quinn           JR Union (Ky.)            2:04.30 

 19 Andrew Carter             FR Wittenberg             2:04.34 

 20 Sean Dietrich             FR Vincennes              2:05.02 

 21 Matt Zielske              SO Southern Indiana       2:06.15 

 22 Ben Hanf                  FR Wittenberg             2:06.68 

 23 Kevin Selby               FR Vincennes              2:06.75 

 24 Jaron Hammons             SO Cumberlands            2:07.27 

 25 Jerome Thomas             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:07.74 

 26 Joel Mathwig              SO Valparaiso             2:08.40 

 27 Clinton Cahall            FR Centre                 2:09.16 

 28 Zak Zivkovic              FR Cumberlands            2:09.29 

 29 Justin Bui                FR Valparaiso             2:09.51 

 30 Nate Clouse               FR Cumberlands            2:09.52 

 31 Ben McCombs               JR Wittenberg             2:09.81 

 32 Robbie Farquher           FR Wittenberg             2:10.04 

 33 George Zhang              FR Centre                 2:10.79 

 34 Christopher Morris        FR Vincennes              2:15.50 

 35 Mike Bley                 SO Valparaiso             2:25.99 

 -- Tristan Mannix            SR Southern Indiana           SCR 

 

Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:32.79  2/12/2005   Krzysztof Jakubik, Lindenwood Track      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zach Bowling              FR Danville Area CC       2:36.86    10 

  2 Tristan Mannix            SR Southern Indiana       2:38.73     8  

  3 Caleb Erway               JR Olivet Nazarene        2:39.84     6 

  4 Kenton Northern           FR Danville Area CC       2:40.23     5 

  5 Daniel Kual               SO Union (Ky.)            2:42.97     4 

  6 Justin Armstead           SO Olivet Nazarene        2:46.80     3 

  7 Matt Mitchell             FR Vincennes              2:47.60     2 

  8 David Bell                FR Vincennes              2:48.95     1 

  9 Brandon Kibert            SR Union (Ky.)            2:53.00 

 10 Alan Wonning              SO Vincennes              2:56.98 

 11 Kasey Carl                SO Danville Area CC       3:11.49 

 12 Ryan Will                 FR Centre                 3:30.12 

 

Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

        Meet: M 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jeff Lane                 FR Vincennes                22.67   9   10 

  2 Antinoice Surry           JR Indiana State            22.76   9    8 

  3 Matt Smith                SO Cumberlands              22.98   8    6 

  4 Jamell Dodd               FR Vincennes                23.02   7    5 

  5 Adam Bosely               FR Danville Area CC         23.29   8    4 

  6 Joel Kline                FR Olivet Nazarene          23.33   5    3 

  7 Patrick Mendenhall        SO Indiana State            23.38   8    2 

  8 Christopher Cecil         JR Lindsey Wilson           23.38   6    1 

  9 Johnnie Nabors            JR Union (Ky.)              23.39   9

 10 Erick Coleman             FR Union (Ky.)              23.39   6

 11 Bruce Black               SO Indiana State            23.43   8

 12 Eric Tisdol               SO Cumberlands              23.49   8

 13 Daniel Shomali            FR Olivet Nazarene          23.57   5

 14 Calvin Fletcher           FR Vincennes                23.60   9

 15 Nathan Ticknor            SO Olivet Nazarene          23.65   6

 16 Marekus Smith             SO Union (Ky.)              23.68   6

 17 Derrick Wauthier          SR Olivet Nazarene          23.75   7

 18 Rod Belcher               FR Wittenberg               23.84   7

 19 Tom Heun                  JR Valparaiso               23.85   5

 20 Glen Hammer               SO Vincennes                23.88   7

 21 Martenzie Johnson         FR Valparaiso               23.89   7

 22 Rory Fry                  JR Olivet Nazarene          23.90   4

 23 Rusty Farris              FR Southern Indiana         24.06   4

 24 Aaron Hay                 SO Centre                   24.14   8

 25 Ryan Ruppel               FR Valparaiso               24.23   6

 26 Mike Morrison             FR Centre                   24.30   4

 27 Chris Scarver             FR DePauw                   24.31   4

 28 Jumar Guy                 FR Wittenberg               24.35   7

 29 Ned McCaster              FR Centre                   24.35   5

 30 Bob Evans                 FR Cumberlands              24.43   6

 31 Dan Kilgore               FR Cumberlands              24.71   3

 32 Adam Roberts              SO Wittenberg               24.74   3

 33 Kraig Kitts               SR Cumberlands              24.83   3

 34 Ned Arthur                SO Centre                   25.06   2

 35 Brandon Poteet            FR Cumberlands              25.14   3

 36 Mark King                 JR Wittenberg               25.54   2

 37 Matt Karnes               FR Cumberlands              25.55   5

 38 Mark Carr                 SO Centre                   26.05   2

 39 Jarrett Mickens           FR Valparaiso               26.12   2

 40 J.R. French               FR Cumberlands              26.19   2

 -- Jordan Jeffers            SR Cumberlands                DNF   9

 

Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:31.68  2/12/2005   Brian Taghon, SIU Edwardsville           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kacey Carr                SR Olivet Nazarene        8:48.32    10 

  2 Drew Collette             SO Olivet Nazarene        8:50.83     8 

  3 Justin Kendrick           FR Southern Indiana       9:05.38     6 

  4 Brandon Campbell          SO Southern Indiana       9:08.35     5 

  5 Josh Laughlin                Cumberlands            9:09.13     4 

  6 Dusty Kime                SR DePauw                 9:09.15     3 

  7 Kenny MacDonough          FR Olivet Nazarene        9:09.96     2 

  8 Alex Gerber               JR Olivet Nazarene        9:12.23     1 

  9 Nathan Ellis              JR DePauw                 9:12.26 

 10 Andy Clausen              SO Olivet Nazarene        9:12.50 

 11 Andrew Dixon              FR Southern Indiana       9:15.44 

 12 Kendal Gulbrandsen        SR DePauw                 9:16.37 

 13 Koji Hashiyama            JR Lindsey Wilson         9:18.87 

 14 Robert Becker             SO Southern Indiana       9:22.60 

 15 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       9:24.73 

 16 David Carter              SO Valparaiso             9:26.56 

 17 Rob Roads                 SR Southern Indiana       9:28.80 

 18 Derrick Thomas            FR Southern Indiana       9:36.27  

 19 David Delong              SO Southern Indiana       9:36.35 

 20 James Nuxoll              SO Olivet Nazarene        9:42.96 

 21 Zach Switzer              FR Danville Area CC       9:47.65 

 22 Christopher Lechner       SO Valparaiso             9:49.87 

 23 Paul Cummings             FR Southern Indiana       9:57.96 

 24 Zach Nyboer               FR Southern Indiana      10:01.37 

 25 Jared Snell               JR Valparaiso            10:04.60 

 26 James Lewis               JR Wittenberg            10:12.38 

 27 Michael Roark             FR Vincennes             10:13.03 

 28 Brad Bilbro               FR Lindsey Wilson        10:32.43 

 -- Joe Rayman                JR Southern Indiana           DNF 

 -- Jeremy Kemper             SR Southern Indiana           DNF 

 

Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 

        Meet: M 3:22.59  2/11/2006   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Vincennes  'A'                                      3:22.22M  3   10 

  2 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                                3:27.62   3    8 

  3 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:28.89   3    6 

  4 Cumberlands  'A'                                    3:30.04   3    5 

  5 Valparaiso  'A'                                     3:33.17   2    4 

  6 Indiana State  'B'                                  3:33.65   3

  7 Wittenberg  'A'                                     3:37.99   2    3 

  8 Olivet Nazarene  'B'                                3:39.04   2

  9 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 3:40.97   2    2 

 10 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:42.48   2    1 

 11 Valparaiso  'B'                                     3:47.63   3

 12 Lindsey Wilson  'B'                                 3:52.33   2

 

Event 28  Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                

        Meet: M 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Steve Bartholomew         SR Valparaiso              18.59m   61-00.00   10 

  2 Lyle Nolcox               SO Indiana State           18.30m   60-00.50    8 

  3 Zack Showen               SO Vincennes               17.45m   57-03.00    6 

  4 Joshua Williams           SO Indiana State           16.71m   54-10.00    5 

  5 Matt Holbrook             SO Vincennes               14.97m   49-01.50    4 

  6 Matthew Kelling           SR Olivet Nazarene         14.64m   48-00.50    3 

  7 Julius Smith              JR Indiana State           14.49m   47-06.50    2 

  8 Cord Shaffer              FR Danville Area CC        14.07m   46-02.00    1 

  9 Tyler Lyons               SO Danville Area CC        14.03m   46-00.50

 10 Christopher Stohs         SO Valparaiso              13.16m   43-02.25

 11 Erik Lindamood            SO Valparaiso              12.67m   41-07.00

 12 Cody Brooks               SR Lindsey Wilson          11.40m   37-05.00

 13 Thomas Moore              FR DePauw                  10.88m   35-08.50

 14 James Bozarth             FR Centre                  10.78m   35-04.50

 15 Adam Cummings             SO Centre                  10.69m   35-01.00

 16 Terance Brown             FR DePauw                   8.99m   29-06.00

 17 Thomas McElwee            FR Wittenberg               8.01m   26-03.50

 -- Neil Gruber               SO Centre                      ND           

 

Event 30  Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist           

        Meet: M 7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Chrys Jones               FR Centre                   6.96m   22-10.00   10 

  2 Eric Tisdol               SO Cumberlands              6.76m   22-02.25    8 

  3 Ramon Gates               FR Danville Area CC         6.62m   21-08.75    6 

  4 Bob Evans                 FR Cumberlands              6.59m   21-07.50    5 

  5 David Bell                FR Vincennes                6.56m   21-06.25    4 

  6 Tyson Taylor              FR Vincennes                6.46m   21-02.50    3 

  7 Clyde Madison             SR Centre                   6.21m   20-04.50    2 

  8 Jarrett Mickens           FR Valparaiso               6.17m   20-03.00    1 

  9 Anthony Bertoli           JR Indiana State            6.11m   20-00.50

 10 Erick Coleman             FR Union (Ky.)              6.05m   19-10.25

 11 Jamell Dodd               FR Vincennes                5.97m   19-07.00

 12 Adam Reiniche             FR Olivet Nazarene          5.95m   19-06.25

 13 Rod Belcher               FR Wittenberg               5.82m   19-01.25

 13 Tom Heun                  JR Valparaiso               5.82m   19-01.25

 15 Dan Kilgore               FR Cumberlands              5.79m   19-00.00

 16 Brian Jackson             SR Indiana State            5.75m   18-10.50

 17 Erik Larkin               JR Wittenberg               5.72m   18-09.25

 18 Johnnie Nabors            JR Union (Ky.)              5.60m   18-04.50

 19 Alex Zimmerman            JR Centre                   5.52m   18-01.50

 20 Ned McCaster              FR Centre                   5.50m   18-00.50

 21 Josh Jakub                FR Vincennes                5.24m   17-02.25

 22 Mike Morrison             FR Centre                   5.12m   16-09.75

 23 Steve Schubert            FR Valparaiso               5.07m   16-07.75

 24 Cody Miller               SO Union (Ky.)              5.01m   16-05.25

 

Event 32  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                           

        Meet: M 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 David Bell                FR Vincennes                2.09m    6-10.25   10 

  2 Chrys Jones               FR Centre                   1.95m    6-04.75    8 

  3 Eric Tisdol               SO Cumberlands              1.90m    6-02.75    6 

  4 Justin Bull               JR DePauw                   1.85m    6-00.75    5 

  5 Julian Chike              FR Indiana State            1.85m    6-00.75    4 

  6 Kasey Carl                SO Danville Area CC         1.75m    5-08.75    2.5

  6 Anthony Bertoli           JR Indiana State            1.75m    5-08.75    2.5

 -- Aaron Cummins             SO Butler                      NH           

 -- Tyson Taylor              FR Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Matt Prenger              SR Wittenberg                  NH           

 -- Erik Larkin               JR Wittenberg                  NH           

 -- Clyde Madison             SR Centre                      NH           

 -- Alex Zimmerman            JR Centre                      NH           

 

Event 34  Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee             

        Meet: M 15.09m  2/10/2007   Julius Williams, McKendree                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Chrys Jones               FR Centre                  14.56m   47-09.25   10 

  2 Ramon Gates               FR Danville Area CC        13.99m   45-10.75    8 

  3 Erik Larkin               JR Wittenberg              13.68m   44-10.75    6 

  4 Jarrett Mickens           FR Valparaiso              13.30m   43-07.75    5 

  5 Erick Coleman             FR Union (Ky.)             12.93m   42-05.25    4 

  6 Clyde Madison             SR Centre                  12.72m   41-08.75    3 

  7 Adam Reiniche             FR Olivet Nazarene         12.37m   40-07.00    2 

  8 Steve Wojanis             FR DePauw                  12.09m   39-08.00    1 

 

Event 36  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                    

        Meet: M 4.95m  2/10/2007   Mark Hollis, Olivet Nazarene               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Caleb Dodson              SR Cumberlands              4.60m   15-01.00   10 

  2 Anthony Bertoli           JR Indiana State            4.60m   15-01.00    8 

  3 Brett Stewart             SO Olivet Nazarene          4.10m   13-05.25    6 

  4 Philip Hamilton           FR Olivet Nazarene          4.10m   13-05.25    5 

  5 Matt Karnes               FR Cumberlands              3.80m   12-05.50    4 

  6 Wade Nixon                FR Vincennes                3.65m   11-11.75    3 

 -- Derrick Brown             FR Butler                      NH           

 -- Caleb Meyer               JR Valparaiso                  NH           

 -- Jeff Raybould             SO Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Nick Edwards              SO Centre                      NH           

 -- Josh Crowley              FR Olivet Nazarene             NH           

 -- Matt Kral                 SR Butler                      NH           

 

Event 38  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Matt Holbrook             SO Vincennes               14.58m   47-10.00   10 

  2 Erik Lindamood            SO Valparaiso              13.95m   45-09.25    8 

  3 Ryan McElwain             SR DePauw                  13.30m   43-07.75    6 

  4 Kendall Thomas            JR Olivet Nazarene         13.17m   43-02.50    5 

  5 Tyler Lyons               SO Danville Area CC        13.11m   43-00.25    4 

  6 Joshua Williams           SO Indiana State           13.02m   42-08.75    3 

  7 Matthew Kelling           SR Olivet Nazarene         12.96m   42-06.25    2 

  8 Adam Cummings             SO Centre                  12.28m   40-03.50    1 

  9 James Bozarth             FR Centre                  12.11m   39-08.75

 10 Christopher Stohs         SO Valparaiso              12.00m   39-04.50

 11 Cord Shaffer              FR Danville Area CC        11.99m   39-04.00

 12 Robert Kehl               SO Wittenberg              11.94m   39-02.25

 13 Paul DePoy                FR DePauw                  11.73m   38-06.00

 14 Nathan Harter             SO Butler                  11.59m   38-00.25

 15 Brian Jackson             SR Indiana State           11.58m   38-00.00

 16 Julius Smith              JR Indiana State           11.53m   37-10.00

 17 Neil Gruber               SO Centre                  11.17m   36-07.75

 18 Korey Moore               FR Vincennes               11.10m   36-05.00

 19 Cody Brooks               SR Lindsey Wilson          11.04m   36-02.75

 20 Terance Brown             FR DePauw                  10.95m   35-11.25

 21 Scotty Barnes             SO Union (Ky.)             10.84m   35-06.75

 22 John Davison              FR Vincennes               10.60m   34-09.50

 23 James Mills               FR Union (Ky.)             10.51m   34-05.75

 24 Colin Murdock                Wittenberg              10.27m   33-08.50

 25 Marekus Smith             SO Union (Ky.)              9.99m   32-09.50

 26 Sam Hedman                   Wittenberg               9.45m   31-00.00

 27 Thomas McElwee            FR Wittenberg               9.20m   30-02.25

 28 Kasey Carl                SO Danville Area CC         8.31m   27-03.25

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results