2008 DePauw Indoor Invitational - 2/9/2008

James A. Hollensteiner Track; DePauw Univ.

USI Results Only

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Indiana State              137        2) Valparaiso                124  

    3) Southern Indiana            92        4) DePauw                     68  

    5) Olivet Nazarene             55.50     6) Centre                     31  

    7) Butler                      29        8) Cumberlands                28.50

    9) Wittenberg                  23        9) Lindsey Wilson             23  

   11) Danville Area CC            20       12) Vincennes                   8  

 

Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State            

        Meet: M 16:54.14  2/11/2006   Betty Rotich, Missouri Baptist          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Allison Laird             FR Southern Indiana      19:29.77    10 

  2 Stephanie Schilling       SR Southern Indiana      19:32.47     8 

  4 Sarah Baysden             JR Southern Indiana      19:37.36     5 

 

Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

        Meet: M 4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heather Cooksey           SR Southern Indiana       5:08.30    10 

  2 Mary Ballinger            SO Southern Indiana       5:13.70     8 

  3 Christy Dixon             JR Southern Indiana       5:16.50     6 

  6 Leslee Getts              FR Southern Indiana       5:24.20     3 

 11 Sarah Whiteman            SO Southern Indiana       5:30.40 

 

Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:15.05  2/12/2005   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Heather Cooksey           SR Southern Indiana       2:26.19     8 

  3 Lauren Crick              SO Southern Indiana       2:26.99     6 

 

Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:54.35  2/24/2002   Colleen Bolin, Loyola                    

        Meet: M 2:54.55  2/10/2007   Carmin Green, Olivet Nazarene            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Mary Ballinger            SO Southern Indiana       3:08.61     6 

  5 Christy Dixon             JR Southern Indiana       3:13.75     4 

  6 Leslee Getts              FR Southern Indiana       3:14.96     3 

 

Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

        Meet: M 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 22 April Hensly              SO Southern Indiana         30.27   3

 

Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:19.67  2/11/2006   Leslie Dillon, DePauw                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Meagan Scheidler          SR Southern Indiana      11:06.17    10 

 

Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)         

        Meet: M 3:52.55  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                               4:28.83     5 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Vincennes                  116        2) Olivet Nazarene           112  

    3) Indiana State               97.50     4) Cumberlands                87  

    5) Danville Area CC            54.50     6) Southern Indiana           52  

    7) Centre                      47        8) Valparaiso                 40  

    9) Union (Ky.)                 31       10) DePauw                     23  

   11) Wittenberg                  20       12) Lindsey Wilson             13  

 

Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

        Meet: M 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  5 Southern Indiana  'A'                               1:36.60   2    4 

 

Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 14:38.94  2/14/2004   Gary Blackman, Butler                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  8 Jeremy Kemper             SR Southern Indiana      16:07.98     1 

 13 Justin Clark              SR Southern Indiana      17:05.90 

 

Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State            

        Meet: M 4:13.37  2/14/2004   Joe Eby, Unattached                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tristan Mannix            SR Southern Indiana       4:19.01    10 

  2 David Goodman             FR Southern Indiana       4:23.92     8 

  6 Brandon Campbell          SO Southern Indiana       4:29.92     3 

  8 Justin Kendrick           FR Southern Indiana       4:33.85     1 

  9 Rob Roads                 SR Southern Indiana       4:34.59 

 10 Derrick Thomas            FR Southern Indiana       4:36.76 

 11 Robert Becker             SO Southern Indiana       4:38.80 

 14 Joe Rayman                JR Southern Indiana       4:39.83 

 18 Matt Zielske              SO Southern Indiana       4:46.27 

 21 David Delong              SO Southern Indiana       4:48.21 

 22 Zach Nyboer               FR Southern Indiana       4:48.77 

 

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 49.18  2/12/2005   Kyle Rose, SIU Edwardsville                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  9 Josh VanZant              FR Southern Indiana         53.57   3

 

Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 1:21.39  2/14/2004   Cedric Jackson, Indiana                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  4 Cole Schroer              FR Southern Indiana       1:28.34   2    5 

 10 Andrew Nalin              FR Southern Indiana       1:32.02   3

 

Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh           

        Meet: M 1:54.61  2/10/2007   Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 11 David Goodman             FR Southern Indiana       2:00.82 

 16 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       2:02.59 

 21 Matt Zielske              SO Southern Indiana       2:06.15 

  

Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:32.79  2/12/2005   Krzysztof Jakubik, Lindenwood Track      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Tristan Mannix            SR Southern Indiana       2:38.73     8  

 

Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

        Meet: M 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 23 Rusty Farris              FR Southern Indiana         24.06   4

 

Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:31.68  2/12/2005   Brian Taghon, SIU Edwardsville           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Justin Kendrick           FR Southern Indiana       9:05.38     6 

  4 Brandon Campbell          SO Southern Indiana       9:08.35     5 

 11 Andrew Dixon              FR Southern Indiana       9:15.44 

 14 Robert Becker             SO Southern Indiana       9:22.60 

 15 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       9:24.73 

 17 Rob Roads                 SR Southern Indiana       9:28.80 

 18 Derrick Thomas            FR Southern Indiana       9:36.27  

 19 David Delong              SO Southern Indiana       9:36.35 

 23 Paul Cummings             FR Southern Indiana       9:57.96 

 24 Zach Nyboer               FR Southern Indiana      10:01.37 

 

Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 

        Meet: M 3:22.59  2/11/2006   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 10 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:42.48   2    1 

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results