2008 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/16/2008

James A. Hollensteiner Track; DePauw Univ.

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Austin Peay                137.50     2) Illinois Wesleyan         131  

    3) Alabama-Huntsville          67        4) Rhodes                     64  

    5) Bethel (Ind.)               59        6) DePauw                     49  

    7) Indianapolis                47        8) Greenville                 31  

    9) Birmingham-Southern         28       10) Butler                     20.50

   11) Bellarmine                  18       12) Southern Indiana           17   

   13) Huntington                  15       14) IUPUI                      10  

   14) Cumberlands                 10       14) Earlham                    10  

   17) Marian (Ind.)                7       18) Fisk                        6  

   19) Vincennes                    5       19) Principia                   5  

   21) Lindsey Wilson               2       22) Illinois College            1  

 

Event 1  Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                       

        Meet: M 12:22.27  2/24/2001   Wittenberg, Wittenberg                  

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                            12:48.40    10 

  2 Austin Peay  'A'                                   12:53.13     8 

  3 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                           13:10.47     6 

  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                  13:11.20     5 

  5 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 13:48.10     4 

  6 DePauw  'A'                                        13:57.95     3 

  7 Earlham  'A'                                       14:40.71     2 

 

Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

        Meet: M 1:45.90  2/17/2007   Alabama-Huntsville, Alabama-Huntsvil     

                         C Thomas, J Gadson, M Smith, K Brooks            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              1:42.47M  2   10 

  2 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             1:46.44   2    8 

  3 Rhodes  'A'                                         1:46.50   2    6 

  4 Austin Peay  'A'                                    1:49.91   2    5 

  5 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                            1:51.31   1    4 

  6 Rhodes  'B'                                         1:53.51   1

  7 Cumberlands  'A'                                    1:54.43   1    3 

  8 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:54.54   1    2 

  9 Illinois College  'A'                               1:55.47   1    1 

 10 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:58.35   2

 

Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State            

        Meet: M 17:30.44  2/17/2007   Allison Kreutzer, Clayton State         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heather Cooksey           SR Southern Indiana      17:05.05M   10 

  2 Brooke Denny              FR Austin Peay           18:03.00     8 

  3 Brittney McDuffee         FR Iupui                 18:36.70     6 

  4 Rachael Richards          JR Principia             18:43.16     5 

  5 Jenny Braun               SR Iupui                 19:06.80     4 

  6 Andrea Kruszka            JR Alabama-Huntsvil      19:34.55     3 

  7 Whitney Brainard          SR Cumberlands           19:35.35     2 

  8 Amanda Meyer              SO DePauw                19:42.81     1 

  9 Ashley Imhoff             SR Bethel (Ind.)         20:00.77 

 10 Rachel Simpson            SR Rhodes                20:10.34 

 11 Marie Coyon               SR Lindsey Wilson        20:11.60 

 12 Katelyn Draths            SO Illinois Wesleya      20:22.87 

 13 Jessica Van Vleet         SR Marian (Ind.)         20:59.27 

 14 Monicah Maiyo             JR Lindsey Wilson        21:09.23 

 15 Christina Stodghill       SR Cumberlands           21:16.03 

 16 Ashley Wray               SO Bethel (Ind.)         21:17.80 

 17 Sarah Bardenhop           SO Indianapolis          21:22.04 

 18 Courtney Martin           FR Rhodes                21:31.50 

 19 Jordan Cook               FR Rhodes                21:47.91 

 20 Stephanie Krueger         JR Marian (Ind.)         21:53.33 

 21 Sara Fowler               JR Marian (Ind.)         23:17.38 

 

Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.22  2/17/2007   Shana Levett, Alabama-Huntsvil             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Amanda LaRocca            SO Illinois Wesleya          8.40q  3

  2 Amanda McCoy              SO Austin Peay               8.45q  3

  3 Andrea Cook               SR Indianapolis              8.54q  1

  4 Sara Bohall               SR Earlham                   8.68q  2

  5 Kristen Smith             SR Marian (Ind.)             8.75q  2

  6 Molly Buck                FR Rhodes                    8.81q  5

  7 Kristi Hertzler           SR Butler                    8.91q  5

  8 Krista Leffers            SO Indianapolis              9.02q  1

  9 Jessie Ormand             FR Rhodes                    9.11   2

 10 Latoya Monger             FR Austin Peay               9.12   4

 11 Kim Tryon                 SO Rhodes                    9.14   1

 12 Bekka Russ                SO Rhodes                    9.18   2

 13 Lauren Auld               SR DePauw                    9.24   1

 14 Alanna Topps              JR Rhodes                    9.39   5

 15 Danja Yates               SR Austin Peay               9.44   1

 16 Carolyn Harless           JR Indianapolis              9.44   5

 17 Miriam Karwath            FR Marian (Ind.)             9.45   4

 17 Elizabeth Bernard         SO Rhodes                    9.45   2

 19 Cassie Lehman             JR Huntington                9.57   4

 20 Paige Durcholz            FR Illinois Wesleya          9.58   4

 21 Lindsey Corbitt           FR Butler                    9.58   3

 22 Rachel Bernard            SO Rhodes                    9.59   1

 23 Tami Ullom                SR Alabama-Huntsvil          9.60   3

 24 Brittany Meyers           FR Cumberlands               9.63   4

 25 Amelia Jones              SO Illinois College          9.65   5

 26 Emily Weaver              SR Bethel (Ind.)             9.70   1

 27 Beth Conaway              SO Illinois College          9.82   2

 28 Becky Hollan              FR Vincennes                 9.86   3

 29 Rachel Dana               FR Earlham                   9.93   3

 30 Kerri Goodrich            SR Bethel (Ind.)             9.94   4

 31 Nichole Hinton            JR Bethel (Ind.)            10.13   5

 32 Molly Martin              FR Rhodes                   10.29   1

 33 Megan Wilson              SO Illinois College         10.46   4

 34 Angela Grove              SO Birmingham-South         11.02   2

 

Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.99  3/15/2003   Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.)    

        Meet: M  8.22  2/17/2007   Shana Levett, Alabama-Huntsvil             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Amanda LaRocca            SO Illinois Wesleya          8.25    10 

  2 Amanda McCoy              SO Austin Peay               8.26     8 

  3 Andrea Cook               SR Indianapolis              8.43     6 

  4 Molly Buck                FR Rhodes                    8.63     5 

  5 Sara Bohall               SR Earlham                   8.73     4 

  6 Kristi Hertzler           SR Butler                    8.86     3 

  7 Kristen Smith             SR Marian (Ind.)             8.91     2 

  8 Krista Leffers            SO Indianapolis              9.26     1 

 

Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

        Meet: M  7.19  2/19/2005   Stephanie Woodfin, Cumberland              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nichelle Curtis           SR Indianapolis              7.27q  2

  2 Kristin Forbes            SO Rhodes                    7.31q  5

  3 Leeann White              SR Austin Peay               7.51q  6

  4 Tempestt Wilson           SO Alabama-Huntsvil          7.53q  1

  5 Kati Beutler              FR Bethel (Ind.)             7.54q  2

  6 Latrice Johnson           FR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.54q  1

  7 Kristen Roberts           FR Vincennes                 7.56q  3

  8 Jessica Dirr              FR Bethel (Ind.)             7.59q  2

  9 Lauren Auld               SR DePauw                    7.62   6

 10 Kasharah King             SR Rhodes                    7.72   6

 11 Julia Goss                SO Rhodes                    7.74   1

 12 Josann Schoeff            FR Huntington                7.76   5

 13 Sherine Rose              SO Fisk                      7.76   1

 14 Amber Cannon              SR Lindsey Wilson            7.79   3

 14 Keyvia Davis              FR Austin Peay               7.79   5

 16 Ethel Bogan               FR Greenville                7.80   6

 17 Ann O'Keefe               SO Bethel (Ind.)             7.84   4

 18 Anne Burrus               JR Illinois College          7.85   5

 18 Bethany McGraw            SO Huntington                7.85   3

 20 Kori Cassell              FR DePauw                    7.86   4

 21 Amberly Krajniak          FR Bethel (Ind.)             7.90   7

 22 Tiffany Mosley            FR Cumberlands               7.91   7

 23 Latoyia Slay              FR Sewanee                   7.91   7

 24 Shernette Rose            SO Fisk                      7.92   4

 25 Kristina Wimsatt          JR Lindsey Wilson            7.92   3

 26 Sharayah Head             FR Marian (Ind.)             7.93   3

 27 Kayla Schrock             FR Bethel (Ind.)             7.95   2

 28 Becky Hollan              FR Vincennes                 7.98   1

 29 Ashley Masten             SO Greenville                7.98   5

 30 Caitlyn Gager             SO Bethel (Ind.)             8.00   7

 31 Tiffany Shaw              FR Bellarmine                8.01   6

 32 Annanda Barclay           FR Illinois College          8.06   1

 33 Alyssa Barrett            SO Greenville                8.06   1

 34 Tierra Ruffin             JR Marian (Ind.)             8.08   6

 35 Ellie Frame               FR Rhodes                    8.19   2

 36 Alanna Topps              JR Rhodes                    8.21   2

 37 Schavel Morrison          FR DePauw                    8.33   2

 38 Kelly Hosaflook           FR Bethel (Ind.)             8.40   4

 39 Jenna Moore               SO Bellarmine                8.45   5

 40 Rachel Specht             FR Cumberlands               8.55   4

 41 Bridget Holmes            SO Fontbonne                 8.56   7

 42 Kristen Whitely           SO Sewanee                   8.88   2

 43 Martha Ahlborn            FR Illinois Wesleya          8.91   1

 44 Kirsten Sordelet          FR Marian (Ind.)             9.05   6

 45 Megan Simon               SO Fontbonne                 9.28   5

 -- Rachel Joseph             FR Alabama-Huntsvil            DQ   4

 

Event 9  Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

        Meet: M  7.19  2/19/2005   Stephanie Woodfin, Cumberland              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Kristin Forbes            SO Rhodes                    7.27    10 

  2 Nichelle Curtis           SR Indianapolis              7.30     8 

  3 Latrice Johnson           FR Alabama-Huntsvil          7.43     6 

  4 Kristen Roberts           FR Vincennes                 7.50     5 

  5 Kati Beutler              FR Bethel (Ind.)             7.51     4 

  6 Leeann White              SR Austin Peay               7.54     3 

  7 Tempestt Wilson           SO Alabama-Huntsvil          7.55     2 

  8 Jessica Dirr              FR Bethel (Ind.)             7.61     1 

 

Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:55.85  2/10/2007   Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene           

        Meet: M 5:00.07  2/22/2003   Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kerry Devitt              SO Illinois Wesleya       5:17.87    10 

  2 Lauren Reich              SO DePauw                 5:18.22     8 

  3 Alison Case               SO DePauw                 5:23.27     6 

  4 Melissa Nobbs             JR Austin Peay            5:25.33     5 

  5 Amber Wray                FR Bethel (Ind.)          5:26.02     4 

  6 Calli Grimes              SR Butler                 5:27.10     3 

  7 Tricia Milton             SR Birmingham-South       5:28.07     2 

  8 Mary Williamson           FR Birmingham-South       5:32.66     1 

  9 Jamie Rife                SR Bellarmine             5:34.01 

 10 Whitney Turner            SO Butler                 5:34.31 

 11 Reah Lee                  JR Alabama-Huntsvil       5:36.34 

 12 Marianne Kirk             FR Rhodes                 5:37.35 

 13 Nici Thomas               SR Rhodes                 5:38.19 

 14 Ashley Heilengoetter      SO Illinois Wesleya       5:38.47 

 15 Natalie Hamilton          JR Alabama-Huntsvil       5:38.60 

 16 Corrie Reiter             FR Bellarmine             5:39.58 

 17 Jessye Bobinis            SR Rhodes                 5:40.36 

 18 Jill Koch                 SO Alabama-Huntsvil       5:41.31 

 19 Alex Jackson              SR Greenville             5:43.49 

 20 Liz Derstine              SR Greenville             5:44.15 

 21 Emily Miller              FR Marian (Ind.)          5:47.50 

 22 Jessica Polston           FR Iupui                  5:49.37 

 23 Amanda Tucker             FR Alabama-Huntsvil       5:49.68 

 24 Taryn Cors                SR Greenville             5:49.97 

 25 Kate Gauf                 SO Austin Peay            5:50.06 

 26 Lyndsey Sitzman           SO Indianapolis           5:50.23 

 27 Danielle Lewis            SO Bethel (Ind.)          5:56.59 

 28 Julia Konopasek           SR Marian (Ind.)          5:59.70 

 29 Kristi Ellsworth          SR Greenville             6:10.35 

 30 Hannah Richards           SO Principia              6:12.22 

 31 Amanda Fry                JR Marian (Ind.)          6:24.45 

 32 Amanda Potter             SO Illinois Wesleya       6:27.50 

 33 Jill Kuntz                SO Marian (Ind.)          6:27.80 

 34 Cristi Scheye             FR Principia              6:46.16 

 35 Kristin Tuttle            SR Greenville             7:24.68 

 

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)               

        Meet: M 57.21  2/19/2004   Gena Rawlins, Illinois Wesleya             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Alicia McCoy              SO Illinois Wesleya         58.97   7   10 

  2 Rebecca Hilt              FR Alabama-Huntsvil       1:00.19   7    8 

  3 Juneil Gadson             SR Alabama-Huntsvil       1:00.50   7    6 

  4 Alex Sawyer               SO Illinois Wesleya       1:00.65   7    5 

  5 Sara Bohall               SR Earlham                1:00.70   6    4 

  6 Brandy Bird               SO Illinois Wesleya       1:01.75   6    3 

  7 Heather Rathbun           JR Bethel (Ind.)          1:01.89   6    2 

  8 Danja Yates               SR Austin Peay            1:02.02   7    1 

  9 Julia Nagle               FR Alabama-Huntsvil       1:02.13   6

 10 Kristi Hertzler           SR Butler                 1:02.83   7

 11 Kaymah Kollison           SO Marian (Ind.)          1:03.10   6

 12 Julie Wood                JR Austin Peay            1:03.12   6

 13 Beenne Capre              FR Bethel (Ind.)          1:03.16   5

 14 Jessica Langsdon          SO Butler                 1:03.56   5

 15 Kerri Goodrich            SR Bethel (Ind.)          1:04.03   2

 16 Calyn Zahl                JR Bethel (Ind.)          1:04.04   5

 17 Kacie Gamm                FR Bellarmine             1:04.07   3

 18 Jessie Spearman           SO Bethel (Ind.)          1:04.28   4

 19 Aunnalea Mustard          FR Bethel (Ind.)          1:04.73   5

 20 Jerrica Payton            FR Cumberlands            1:05.11   3

 21 Molly Martin              FR Rhodes                 1:05.31   3

 22 Rachel Walz               SR Bellarmine             1:05.37   4

 23 Marcia Poliquin           SO Bethel (Ind.)          1:06.25   2

 24 Danielle Smith            SR Illinois College       1:06.38   5

 25 Holly McGeehon            SR Illinois College       1:06.44   4

 26 Katie Miller              JR Illinois College       1:06.57   4

 27 Adrienne Shepherd         FR Marian (Ind.)          1:07.27   4

 28 Miriam Karwath            FR Marian (Ind.)          1:07.61   2

 29 Carolyn Shrall            SR Marian (Ind.)          1:07.68   3

 30 Sarah Hobbs               FR Cumberlands            1:08.34   3

 31 Cassie Lehman             JR Huntington             1:09.37   1

 32 Marcey Cox                FR Fontbonne              1:11.81   1

 33 Megan Wilson              SO Illinois College       1:14.09   1

 34 Bridget Holmes            SO Fontbonne              1:15.61   1

 

Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:35.38  2/11/2006   Denele DeVerteuil, Missouri Baptist      

        Meet: M 1:38.06  2/17/2007   Stellah Sang, Lindsey Wilson             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Chiamaka Obi              FR Austin Peay            1:40.48   3   10 

  2 Talen Gerber              SO Greenville             1:41.98   3    8 

  3 Mary Kate Polzin          JR Illinois Wesleya       1:45.01   3    6 

  4 Camilla Aramburu          FR Bellarmine             1:46.24   2    5 

  5 Rita Dixon                SR Bellarmine             1:48.34   2    4 

  6 Amanda Weier                 Illinois Wesleya       1:50.26   2    3 

  7 Jill Koch                 SO Alabama-Huntsvil       1:50.54   2    2 

  8 Reah Lee                  JR Alabama-Huntsvil       1:53.32   3    1 

  9 Brittany Replogle         FR Bethel (Ind.)          1:54.76   1

 10 Amber Furness             FR Illinois College       1:56.19   2

 11 Laura Miller              SO Bethel (Ind.)          1:58.92   1

 12 Candace Young             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:01.71   1

 13 Sarah Bond                FR Birmingham-South       2:02.65   3

 14 Heather Smith             SR Illinois College       2:05.35   2

 

Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:19.12  2/19/2004   Marie Brandewiede, Rhodes                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mackenzie Clemens         SO Illinois Wesleya       2:14.36M   10 

  2 Erin Zellers              JR Alabama-Huntsvil       2:22.51     8 

  3 Ashlyn Duckwitz           FR Illinois Wesleya       2:22.71     6 

  4 Christy Dixon             JR Southern Indiana       2:23.84     5 

  5 Sandy Henin               FR Rhodes                 2:24.50     4 

  6 Natasha Sydnor            FR Cumberlands            2:24.91     3 

  7 Tameka Southern           JR Austin Peay            2:24.92     2 

  8 Jen Sutton                SO Greenville             2:25.15     1 

  9 Nicole Wachendorf         FR Illinois Wesleya       2:25.20 

 10 Alison Case               SO DePauw                 2:25.95 

 11 Breonna Brown             SO Austin Peay            2:26.91 

 12 Lorin Biosca              FR Illinois Wesleya       2:26.92 

 13 Eirinn Cooper             SO Earlham                2:27.49 

 14 Lauren Crick              SO Southern Indiana       2:27.75 

 15 Aubrey Smith              SR Butler                 2:28.10 

 16 Molly Till                JR Marian (Ind.)          2:29.11 

 17 Lauren Reich              SO DePauw                 2:29.42 

 18 Shelby Morrow             JR Bethel (Ind.)          2:29.95 

 19 Katie Heisey              SO Bethel (Ind.)          2:30.32 

 20 Marianne Kirk             FR Rhodes                 2:32.09 

 21 Emily Moore               FR Birmingham-South       2:32.54 

 22 Sarah Whiteman            SO Southern Indiana       2:34.53 

 23 Alissa Kirsteatter        SO Greenville             2:35.53 

 24 Lindsay Bowman            FR Huntington             2:35.77 

 25 Laura Bowman              JR Huntington             2:36.24 

 26 Mozy Thiel                JR Bethel (Ind.)          2:36.72 

 27 Geavona Kinney            JR Greenville             2:36.94 

 28 Emily Broocks             JR Rhodes                 2:37.64 

 29 Kayla King                SO Cumberlands            2:38.39 

 30 Samantha Hartsough        FR Bethel (Ind.)          2:38.68 

 31 Emily Willenbring         JR Illinois Wesleya       2:39.31 

 32 Adrienne Shepherd         FR Marian (Ind.)          2:41.07 

 33 Ashley Dick               SO Butler                 2:44.86 

 34 Aimee Burch               FR Greenville             2:46.31 

 35 Megan Carter              SR Earlham                2:47.20 

 36 Brooke Meier              SO Marian (Ind.)          2:52.63 

 37 Hannah Richards           SO Principia              2:53.12 

 -- Allison Fisher             4 Illinois Wesleya           DNF 

 

Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:50.92  2/9/2008    Bethany Carr, Olivet Nazarene             

        Meet: M 3:04.85  2/19/2004   Tara Henshaw, Lindsey Wilson             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Michelle Sutton           SO Greenville             3:09.44    10 

  2 Taylor Penrod             SR DePauw                 3:11.40     8 

  3 Melissa Nobbs             JR Austin Peay            3:13.00     6 

  4 Amber Wray                FR Bethel (Ind.)          3:15.07     5 

  5 Tracee Gruskiewicz        SO Austin Peay            3:19.34     4 

  6 Jill Roughia              JR Huntington             3:19.60     3 

  7 Elyse Velte               SO Cumberlands            3:21.21     2 

  8 Kate Gauf                 SO Austin Peay            3:25.62     1 

  9 Natalie Hamilton          JR Alabama-Huntsvil       3:30.16 

 10 Brooke White              FR Cumberlands            3:31.88 

 11 Amanda Tucker             FR Alabama-Huntsvil       3:32.39 

 12 Nancy York                FR Sewanee                3:33.97 

 13 Amanda Armstrong          FR Illinois College       3:43.43 

 14 Ashton Palmer             FR Greenville             3:43.45 

 15 D.J Shannon               FR Austin Peay            3:43.87 

 16 Ali Shideler              SR Huntington             3:46.50 

 17 Marcey Cox                FR Fontbonne              3:47.37 

 18 Brittany Smith            SR Earlham                3:47.97 

 19 Jill Kuntz                SO Marian (Ind.)          3:50.48 

 20 Amber Furness             FR Illinois College       3:52.50 

 21 Brittany Boler            FR Marian (Ind.)          4:02.56 

 

Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

        Meet: M 25.91  2/19/2004   Tashi Johnson, Earlham                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kristin Forbes            SO Rhodes                   25.96  11   10 

  2 Amanda LaRocca            SO Illinois Wesleya         26.42  10    8 

  3 Juneil Gadson             SR Alabama-Huntsvil         26.46  11    6 

  4 Brooke Halcott             4 Illinois Wesleya         26.72  10    5 

  5 Bethany McGraw            SO Huntington               27.03  11    4 

  6 Julia Goss                SO Rhodes                   27.08  10    3 

  7 Kasharah King             SR Rhodes                   27.17   9    2 

  8 Rachel Joseph             FR Alabama-Huntsvil         27.17  11    1 

  9 Keena Brooks              JR Alabama-Huntsvil         27.18  11

 10 Amber Cannon              SR Lindsey Wilson           27.30  11

 11 Kati Beutler              FR Bethel (Ind.)            27.39   9

 12 Molly Buck                FR Rhodes                   27.47  10

 13 Heather Rathbun           JR Bethel (Ind.)            27.52   7

 14 Sherine Rose              SO Fisk                     27.59   9

 15 Kristen Roberts           FR Vincennes                27.65   9

 16 Josann Schoeff            FR Huntington               27.68   8

 17 Latrice Johnson           FR Alabama-Huntsvil         27.80  10

 18 Delicia Ragland           FR Alabama-Huntsvil         27.98   7

 19 Beenne Capre              FR Bethel (Ind.)            28.01   8

 20 Maggie Baber              FR DePauw                   28.10   7

 21 Katie Miller              JR Illinois College         28.13   7

 22 Jessica Reynolds          FR Indianapolis             28.25   9

 23 Kaymah Kollison           SO Marian (Ind.)            28.26   8

 24 Latoya Monger             FR Austin Peay              28.40   8

 25 Paige Durcholz            FR Illinois Wesleya         28.45   5

 26 Aunnalea Mustard          FR Bethel (Ind.)            28.47   8

 27 Ashley Masten             SO Greenville               28.55   6

 28 Tiffany Mosley            FR Cumberlands              28.57   6

 29 Shernette Rose            SO Fisk                     28.59   8

 30 Jessie Spearman           SO Bethel (Ind.)            28.60   6

 31 Sharayah Head             FR Marian (Ind.)            28.61   5

 32 Alanna Topps              JR Rhodes                   28.72   3

 33 Alyssa Barrett            SO Greenville               28.78   4

 34 Kayla Schrock             FR Bethel (Ind.)            28.89   6

 35 Holly McGeehon            SR Illinois College         28.92   7

 36 Latoyia Slay              FR Sewanee                  28.95  10

 37 Amy Hausner               FR Bethel (Ind.)            28.97   3

 38 Emily Weaver              SR Bethel (Ind.)            29.06   6

 39 Anne Burrus               JR Illinois College         29.20   7

 40 Ethel Bogan               FR Greenville               29.25   3

 41 Amberly Krajniak          FR Bethel (Ind.)            29.28   5

 42 Ellie Frame               FR Rhodes                   29.29   3

 43 Tiffany Shaw              FR Bellarmine               29.41   1

 44 Jessica Dirr              FR Bethel (Ind.)            29.45   5

 45 Rachel Bernard            SO Rhodes                   29.45   3

 46 Jessica Pond              SO DePauw                   29.47   6

 47 Amelia Jones              SO Illinois College         29.54   4

 48 Elizabeth Bernard         SO Rhodes                   29.68   3

 49 Tierra Ruffin             JR Marian (Ind.)            29.82   5

 50 Brittany Meyers           FR Cumberlands              29.89   5

 51 April Hensly              SO Southern Indiana         29.94   4

 52 Jessie Ormand             FR Rhodes                   29.98   2

 53 Annanda Barclay           FR Illinois College         30.02   4

 54 Rachel Specht             FR Cumberlands              30.09   1

 55 Tempestt Wilson           SO Alabama-Huntsvil         30.10   9

 56 Kelly Hosaflook           FR Bethel (Ind.)            30.39   2

 57 Neily Krebs               FR Birmingham-South         30.61   2

 58 Jenna Moore               SO Bellarmine               31.07   2

 59 April Monawick            FR Bethel (Ind.)            31.20   1

 60 Martha Ahlborn            FR Illinois Wesleya         31.53   2

 61 Alyssa Borroco            SO Fontbonne                31.78   4

 62 Megan Simon               SO Fontbonne                33.21   1

 63 Kristen Whitely           SO Sewanee                  33.27   2

 

Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:31.97  2/19/2004   Casey Schneider, Southern Indiana       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sarah Kemple              SR Butler                10:35.17    10 

  2 Bertha Castillo           SR Austin Peay           10:41.16     8 

  3 Mary Ellen Barron          4 Illinois Wesleya      11:00.88     6 

  4 Allison L'Hotta           SO Illinois Wesleya      11:05.43     5 

  5 Melissa Buckley           SO DePauw                11:07.46     4 

  6 Caitlin Hodges            FR Birmingham-South      11:10.54     3 

  7 Allison Laird                Southern Indiana      11:13.77     2 

  8 Jaala Spencer             SR Rhodes                11:20.10     1 

  9 Michelle Crane            JR Earlham               11:23.46 

 10 Stephanie Schilling          Southern Indiana      11:23.68 

 11 Laura Ardington           FR DePauw                11:27.40 

 12 Andrea Kruszka            JR Alabama-Huntsvil      11:28.89 

 13 Abra Adragna              SR Indianapolis          11:30.09 

 14 Lee Bryant                FR Rhodes                11:32.87 

 15 Rachel Hanson             FR Fontbonne             11:33.24 

 16 Rachel Kriese             SR Indianapolis          11:35.71 

 17 Marie Coyon               SR Lindsey Wilson        11:41.20 

 18 Anna Chatfield            SR Earlham               11:52.64 

 19 Allison Schuck            SR Bethel (Ind.)         11:53.93 

 20 Emily Miller              FR Marian (Ind.)         11:55.66 

 21 Chessie MacRae            SO Sewanee               11:57.86 

 22 Megan Gleason             SO Illinois Wesleya      11:59.36 

 23 Kendra Tippens            SO Sewanee               12:01.88 

 24 Melissa DeFabrizio        SO Rhodes                12:03.38 

 25 Lane Baldwin              FR Sewanee               12:04.27 

 26 Bradie Vance              FR Huntington            12:04.42 

 27 Rebecca Tolmach           SR Earlham               12:08.08 

 28 Monicah Maiyo             JR Lindsey Wilson        12:10.84 

 29 Julia Konopasek           SR Marian (Ind.)         12:19.20 

 30 Katie Boester                Indianapolis          12:26.35 

 31 Britney Villhauer         SO Greenville            12:47.36 

 32 Emily Kemple              FR DePauw                12:53.20 

 33 Terza Weston              JR Birmingham-South      12:55.73 

 34 Laura Nitti               JR Earlham               12:59.56 

 35 Laura Winningham          SO Bethel (Ind.)         13:08.51 

 36 Vanessa Schrader          SO Illinois College      13:38.53 

 

Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)         

        Meet: M 4:01.25  2/19/2004   Illinois Wesleyan University, Illinois Wes

                         N Williams, K O'Rourke, G Taylor, G Rawlins      

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:57.77M  4   10 

  2 Rhodes  'A'                                         4:04.91   4    8 

  3 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                              4:09.94   4

  4 Illinois Wesleyan  'C'                              4:14.40   3

  5 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                            4:16.01   3    6 

  6 Austin Peay  'A'                                    4:17.24   4    5 

  7 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                  4:17.68   3    4 

  8 Greenville  'A'                                     4:18.79   2    3 

  9 Bellarmine  'A'                                     4:19.13   3    2 

 10 Butler  'A'                                         4:19.43   3    1 

 11 Earlham  'A'                                        4:22.19   2

 12 Rhodes  'B'                                         4:22.94   2

 13 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:23.66   1

 14 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:24.00   3

 15 Cumberlands  'A'                                    4:24.34   2

 16 Indianapolis  'A'                                   4:25.06   4

 17 Southern Indiana  'A'                               4:25.16   2

 18 Illinois College  'A'                               4:29.60   1

 19 Rhodes  'C'                                         4:31.04   1

 20 Huntington  'A'                                     4:32.34   1

 21 Greenville  'B'                                     4:37.60   1

 22 Illinois Wesleyan  'D'                              4:40.88   2

 23 Sewanee  'A'                                        5:08.98   1

 

Event 27  Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 18.69m  2/11/2006   Emily Turland, Louisville                 

        Meet: M 14.97m  2/22/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Courtney Kuzmicz          SO Indianapolis            15.26mM  50-00.75   10 

  2 Julia Varsamis             4 Illinois Wesleya        14.07m   46-02.00    8 

  3 Nichole Arnold            FR Bethel (Ind.)           13.82m   45-04.25    6 

  4 Brittany Ray              SR DePauw                  13.81m   45-03.75    5 

  5 Lacey Litteral            JR Bethel (Ind.)           13.37m   43-10.50    4 

  6 Christina Niehaus         SR Greenville              13.29m   43-07.25    3 

  7 Kyla Motz                 FR Illinois Wesleya        13.12m   43-00.50    2 

  8 Megan Wolfe               SO Indianapolis            13.02m   42-08.75    1 

  9 Alicia Derr               SO Bethel (Ind.)           12.47m   40-11.00

 10 Rochanda Harris           FR Greenville              12.37m   40-07.00

 11 Lyndy Errett              SO Marian (Ind.)           12.33m   40-05.50

 12 Jacquisha Johnson         SO Greenville              12.28m   40-03.50

 13 Jaclyn Johnson-Cross      SO Greenville              12.12m   39-09.25

 14 Maureen Haaker            JR Marian (Ind.)           11.39m   37-04.50

 15 Bobbie Marcuson           SR Greenville               9.64m   31-07.50

 16 Meredith McGrady          FR DePauw                   7.55m   24-09.25

 -- Holly Farrer              SO Bethel (Ind.)               ND           

 

Event 29  Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.84m  2/19/2004   Pristina Jones, Unat                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Leeann White              SR Austin Peay              5.74m   18-10.00   10 

  2 Keyvia Davis              FR Austin Peay              5.50m   18-00.50    8 

  3 Rachel Joseph             FR Alabama-Huntsvil         5.29m   17-04.25    6 

  4 Amanda Westcott           SO Bethel (Ind.)            5.19m   17-00.50    5 

  5 Bethany McGraw            SO Huntington               5.17m   16-11.50    4 

  6 Andrea Cook               SR Indianapolis             5.12m   16-09.75    3 

  7 Kristina Wimsatt          JR Lindsey Wilson           5.05m   16-07.00    2 

  8 Carolyn Harless           JR Indianapolis             5.01m   16-05.25    1 

  9 Kristi Hertzler           SR Butler                   4.94m   16-02.50

 10 Felicia Brown             JR Marian (Ind.)            4.88m   16-00.25

 11 Kati Beutler              FR Bethel (Ind.)            4.87m   15-11.75

 12 Julia Goss                SO Rhodes                   4.78m   15-08.25

 13 Beenne Capre              FR Bethel (Ind.)            4.73m   15-06.25

 14 Calyn Zahl                JR Bethel (Ind.)            4.72m   15-06.00

 15 Johanna Marvin            SR Butler                   4.65m   15-03.25

 15 Casey McKnight            FR Austin Peay              4.65m   15-03.25

 17 Julie Slagel              JR Illinois Wesleya         4.62m   15-02.00

 18 Kristen Roberts           FR Vincennes                4.58m   15-00.50

 19 Josann Schoeff            FR Huntington               4.57m   15-00.00

 20 Amelia Jones              SO Illinois College         4.56m   14-11.50

 21 Liz Diubek                JR Illinois Wesleya         4.51m   14-09.75

 22 Amy Hausner               FR Bethel (Ind.)            4.48m   14-08.50

 23 Tami Ullom                SR Alabama-Huntsvil         4.43m   14-06.50

 24 Melissa Connell           SO Bellarmine               4.42m   14-06.00

 25 Jackie Atkins             FR Bellarmine               4.41m   14-05.75

 26 Kayla Schrock             FR Bethel (Ind.)            4.36m   14-03.75

 27 Khylee Woodford           FR Indianapolis             4.26m   13-11.75

 28 Kelsey Dudziak            FR Rhodes                   4.21m   13-09.75

 29 Ramona Hemmings           FR Earlham                  4.06m   13-04.00

 30 Kelly Hosaflook           FR Bethel (Ind.)            3.94m   12-11.25

 31 Lacey Boley               FR Bellarmine               3.93m   12-10.75

 32 Delicia Ragland           FR Alabama-Huntsvil         3.39m   11-01.50

 -- Bethany Schroeder         FR Indianapolis                ND           

 

Event 31  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                   

        Meet: M 1.68m  2/23/2002   Elizabeth Stoll, Washington                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amanda McCoy              SO Austin Peay              1.65m    5-05.00   10 

  2 Bekka Russ                SO Rhodes                   1.65m    5-05.00    8 

  3 Abigail Owens             SO Greenville               1.58m    5-02.25    6 

  4 Emily Hagen               SO Illinois Wesleya         1.53m    5-00.25    5 

  5 Latoya Monger             FR Austin Peay              1.53m    5-00.25    4 

  6 Amanda Zolman             JR Butler                   1.43m    4-08.25    3 

  7 Kirsten Sordelet          FR Marian (Ind.)            1.43m    4-08.25    2 

  8 Rachel Jusczcak           SO Butler                   1.43m    4-08.25    0.5

  8 Alexandra Wolfe           SO Bellarmine               1.43m    4-08.25    0.5

 10 Carolyn Harless           JR Indianapolis             1.43m    4-08.25

 11 Becky Meade               SR Bellarmine               1.43m    4-08.25

 11 Rebecca Hilt              FR Alabama-Huntsvil         1.43m    4-08.25

 13 Krista Leffers            SO Indianapolis             1.43m    4-08.25

 14 Kelsey Dudziak            FR Rhodes                   1.38m    4-06.25

 14 Tami Ullom                SR Alabama-Huntsvil         1.38m    4-06.25

 16 Casey McKnight            FR Austin Peay              1.38m    4-06.25

 -- Brittany Replogle         FR Bethel (Ind.)               NH           

 -- Cristyn Wenn              FR Earlham                     NH           

 -- Sandy Henin               FR Rhodes                      NH           

 -- Khylee Woodford           FR Indianapolis                NH           

 

Event 33  Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport     

        Meet: M 11.32m  2/22/2003   Lindsey Clark-Ryan, Washington (Mo.)      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Leeann White              SR Austin Peay             11.61mM  38-01.25   10 

  2 Keyvia Davis              FR Austin Peay             11.20m   36-09.00    8 

  3 Trudy Powell              SO Fisk                    11.05m   36-03.00    6 

  4 Amanda Westcott           SO Bethel (Ind.)           10.83m   35-06.50    5 

  5 Bethany McGraw            SO Huntington              10.68m   35-00.50    4 

  6 Alex Richardson           FR Illinois Wesleya        10.46m   34-04.00    3 

  7 Jessie Ormand             FR Rhodes                  10.07m   33-00.50    2 

  8 Becky Meade               SR Bellarmine               9.98m   32-09.00    1 

  9 Melissa Connell           SO Bellarmine               9.92m   32-06.50

 10 Andrea Cook               SR Indianapolis             9.90m   32-05.75

 11 Julia Nagle               FR Alabama-Huntsvil         9.85m   32-03.75

 12 Liz Diubek                JR Illinois Wesleya         9.84m   32-03.50

 13 Johanna Marvin            SR Butler                   9.78m   32-01.00

 14 Alexandra Wolfe           SO Bellarmine               9.73m   31-11.25

 15 Amy Hausner               FR Bethel (Ind.)            9.72m   31-10.75

 16 Felicia Brown             JR Marian (Ind.)            9.54m   31-03.75

 17 Julie Slagel              JR Illinois Wesleya         9.47m   31-01.00

 18 Casey McKnight            FR Austin Peay              9.40m   30-10.25

 19 Ramona Hemmings           FR Earlham                  9.22m   30-03.00

 20 Kelsey Dudziak            FR Rhodes                   9.19m   30-02.00

 21 Maureen Haaker            JR Marian (Ind.)            9.09m   29-10.00

 

Event 35  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 4.15m  2/9/2008    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                

        Meet: M 3.36m  2/22/2003   Amy Peters, Elmhurst                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Carrie Burggraf           SO Austin Peay              3.50mM  11-05.75   10 

  2 Ann O'Keefe               SO Bethel (Ind.)            3.50mM  11-05.75    8 

  3 Aly Goldfarb              SO Birmingham-South         3.38mM  11-01.00    6 

  4 Kim Tryon                 SO Rhodes                   3.38mM  11-01.00    5 

  5 Molly Bartkiewicz         SO Austin Peay              3.20m   10-06.00    3.5

  5 Emma Gailey               SR Bellarmine               3.20m   10-06.00    3.5

  7 Danae Ellison             JR Bethel (Ind.)            3.20m   10-06.00    2 

  8 Sarah Casey               SO Illinois Wesleya         3.05m   10-00.00    1 

  9 April Monawick            FR Bethel (Ind.)            3.05m   10-00.00

 10 Morgan Venne              JR Indianapolis             2.90m    9-06.25

 11 Janelle McSurley          FR Cumberlands              2.90m    9-06.25

 12 Sandy Henin               FR Rhodes                   2.90m    9-06.25

 13 Shayna Smith              SO Indianapolis             2.75m    9-00.25

 14 Kara Gill                 FR Indianapolis             2.75m    9-00.25

 14 Rebecca Laman             SR Bethel (Ind.)            2.75m    9-00.25

 -- Aunnalea Mustard          FR Bethel (Ind.)               NH           

 -- Melissa DeFabrizio        SO Rhodes                      NH           

 -- Jenna Moore               SO Bellarmine                  NH           

 -- Megan O'Connor            SR Principia                   NH           

 -- Tiffany Shaw              FR Bellarmine                  NH           

 -- Caitlyn Gager             SO Bethel (Ind.)               NH           

 -- Emma Abernathy            SR Earlham                     NH           

 

Event 37  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 14.68m  2/22/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Courtney Kuzmicz          SO Indianapolis            12.82m   42-00.75   10 

  2 Adrienne Cobb             JR DePauw                  12.42m   40-09.00    8 

  3 Courtney Thomas           SR DePauw                  12.20m   40-00.50    6 

  4 Kyla Motz                 FR Illinois Wesleya        11.93m   39-01.75    5 

  5 Lacey Litteral            JR Bethel (Ind.)           11.86m   38-11.00    4 

  6 Lyndy Errett              SO Marian (Ind.)           11.77m   38-07.50    3 

  7 Lara Lubbe                SR Indianapolis            11.76m   38-07.00    2 

  8 Nichole Arnold            FR Bethel (Ind.)           11.53m   37-10.00    1 

  9 Holly Farrer              SO Bethel (Ind.)           11.31m   37-01.25

 10 Jacquisha Johnson         SO Greenville              11.18m   36-08.25

 11 Carmishia Leary           FR Southern Indiana        11.01m   36-01.50

 12 Rebecca Holcomb           FR Cumberlands             10.46m   34-04.00

 13 Rochanda Harris           FR Greenville              10.43m   34-02.75

 14 Rachel Watson             JR Sewanee                 10.30m   33-09.50

 15 Megan Wolfe               SO Indianapolis            10.10m   33-01.75

 16 Jaclyn Johnson-Cross      SO Greenville               9.88m   32-05.00

 17 Carolyn Shrall            SR Marian (Ind.)            9.72m   31-10.75

 18 Alicia Derr               SO Bethel (Ind.)            9.70m   31-10.00

 19 Lyndee Flint              SO Bethel (Ind.)            9.48m   31-01.25

 19 Leisha Meade              SO Sewanee                  9.48m   31-01.25

 21 Kathleen Parker           JR Earlham                  8.81m   28-11.00

 22 Brittany Henderson        FR Marian (Ind.)            8.54m   28-00.25

 23 Nichole Hinton            JR Bethel (Ind.)            8.41m   27-07.25

 24 Tessie Rice               FR Cumberlands              8.37m   27-05.50

 25 Meredith McGrady          FR DePauw                   7.53m   24-08.50

 26 Betsy Rasper              FR Cumberlands              6.87m   22-06.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Indianapolis                76.50     2) Illinois Wesleyan          67  

    3) Illinois College            60        4) Cumberlands                58  

    4) Bethel (Ind.)               58        6) Greenville                 57.50

    7) Huntington                  57        8) Birmingham-Southern        53  

    9) Alabama-Huntsville          43.50    10) Fisk                       41  

   11) Wabash                      36       12) Sewanee                    22  

   12) Marian (Ind.)               22       14) Southern Indiana           21  

   15) Vincennes                   19.50    16) Earlham                    13  

   16) Butler                      13       18) IUPUI                       8  

   19) Bellarmine                   6       20) DePauw                      5  

   21) Lindsey Wilson               2       22) Fontbonne                   1  

 

Event 2  Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:05.68  2/23/2002   Butler, Butler                          

        Meet: M 10:20.61  2/23/2002   Aquinas College, Aquinas                

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                            10:18.60M   10 

  2 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 10:56.01     8 

  3 Indianapolis  'A'                                  10:57.12     6 

  4 Illinois College  'A'                              11:17.99     5 

  5 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                           11:20.58     4 

  6 DePauw  'A'                                        11:25.40     3 

  7 Earlham  'A'                                       12:25.12     2 

 

Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

        Meet: M 1:31.60  2/17/2007   Emory, Emory                             

                         F Linton, A Greenhouse, N Murai, T Faits         

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Greenville  'A'                                     1:31.50M  3   10 

  2 Wabash  'A'                                         1:31.82   3    8 

  3 Cumberlands  'A'                                    1:34.14   2    6 

  4 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                            1:34.37   1    5 

  5 Indianapolis  'A'                                   1:35.37   3    4 

  6 Vincennes  'A'                                      1:36.02   2    3 

  7 Southern Indiana  'A'                               1:36.26   3    2 

  8 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:36.58   2    1 

  9 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:38.26   3

 10 Earlham  'A'                                        1:39.48   1

 11 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 1:42.93   1

 -- DePauw  'A'                                              DQ   2

 

Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 14:36.29  2/22/2003   Graham Wellman, DePauw                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tobias Sauter             JR Huntington            15:11.46    10 

  2 Aaron Kremer              FR Iupui                 15:11.94     8 

  3 Justin Leach              JR Birmingham-South      15:31.68     6 

  4 Brandon Campbell          SO Southern Indiana      15:31.76     5 

  5 Joseph Njeri              JR Huntington            15:34.72     4 

  6 Tyler Kent                FR Vincennes             15:46.20     3 

  7 Lane Coonrod              SR Illinois Wesleya      15:50.93     2 

  8 Sam Jacobs                SR Butler                15:52.06     1 

  9 Mark Temple               SO Alabama-Huntsvil      15:54.64 

 10 Robert Becker             SO Southern Indiana      16:00.29 

 11 Zack Weinberg             SO DePauw                16:05.34 

 12 Jeremy Kemper             SR Southern Indiana      16:08.26 

 13 Rob Roads                 SR Southern Indiana      16:14.78 

 14 Jesse Cacy                JR Iupui                 16:15.81 

 15 Darren Gauson             SR Butler                16:19.05 

 16 Josh Laughlin                Cumberlands           16:19.36 

 17 Kevin Nuppnau             SO Iupui                 16:23.56 

 18 Andrew Dixon              FR Southern Indiana      16:23.85 

 19 Peter Swank               SR Principia             16:28.77 

 20 Joe Hoffman               FR Iupui                 16:31.60 

 21 Joe Campbell              FR Illinois Wesleya      16:37.37 

 22 David DeLong                 Southern Indiana      16:41.93 

 23 Dave Huntzinger           SR Rhodes                16:45.07 

 24 Brad Robinson             SR Indianapolis          16:47.25 

 25 J T Lewis                 SR Marian (Ind.)         17:16.15 

 26 Nicholas Hindes           FR Huntington            17:21.57 

 27 Ben Gessner               FR Vincennes             17:35.21 

 28 Ryan Strom                SO Marian (Ind.)         18:04.32 

 29 Shawn Murray              JR Marian (Ind.)         18:04.58 

 30 Ryan McMaster             SR Indianapolis          18:29.78 

 

Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.84  2/17/2007   Jarod Renford, Greenville                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Edgar Townsend            JR Greenville              M 7.83q  1

  2 Jarod Renford             SR Greenville                7.88q  4

  3 Emmanuel Aouad            SO Wabash                    7.88q  3

  4 Akiel Facey               FR Fisk                      7.92q  2

  5 Elliott Cohee             SR Indianapolis              7.95q  2

  6 Kyle Vossler              SR Indianapolis              8.06q  4

  7 Allan Long                JR Sewanee                   8.09q  1

  8 Courtny Cotton            SO Indianapolis              8.14q  4

  9 Shayne Russell            FR Alabama-Huntsvil          8.15   3

 10 Brent Sever               FR Butler                    8.19   2

 11 Randy Stafford            FR Vincennes                 8.24   2

 12 Jonathon Mervine          FR Rhodes                    8.29   1

 13 Tyler Kos                 JR Butler                    8.30   3

 14 BJ Rudd                   JR Greenville                8.30   1

 15 Zach Treece               FR Illinois College          8.31   3

 16 Lance Hart                FR Vincennes                 8.67   3

 17 Nate Schaefer             SR Butler                    8.68   3

 18 Jarvis Hand               FR Vincennes                 8.68   4

 19 John Maloney              JR Illinois Wesleya          8.77   1

 20 Jeremy Moye               SO Rhodes                    8.83   4

 21 Nelson Barre              SR Wabash                    8.98   2

 22 Blake Powell              FR DePauw                    9.02   4

 23 Anson Purdy               SO Rhodes                    9.27   4

 24 Shaun Keune               FR Illinois College          9.32   1

 25 Nijeil Anthony            FR DePauw                    9.36   3

 26 Steve Hartman             FR Southern Indiana          9.37   4

 27 Garrison King             FR Indianapolis              9.53   1

 28 Christian Dewhurst        JR Rhodes                    9.87   2

 29 Terrell Williams             Vincennes                10.58   3

 30 Kevin Keene               FR Indianapolis             10.81   1

 -- Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis                DQ   2

 

Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.84  2/17/2007   Jarod Renford, Greenville                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Jarod Renford             SR Greenville                7.68M   10 

  2 Akiel Facey               FR Fisk                      7.76M    8 

  3 Edgar Townsend            JR Greenville                7.83M    6 

  4 Emmanuel Aouad            SO Wabash                    7.85     5 

  5 Courtny Cotton            SO Indianapolis              8.01     4 

  6 Elliott Cohee             SR Indianapolis              8.05     3 

  7 Kyle Vossler              SR Indianapolis              8.08     2 

  8 Allan Long                JR Sewanee                   8.09     1 

 

Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan              

        Meet: M  6.36  2/19/2005   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberland                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Segun Olopo               SR Illinois Wesleya          6.43q  3

  2 DJ Jackson                JR Illinois College          6.55q  6

  3 Jordan Jeffers            SR Cumberlands               6.55q  3

  4 Jarod Renford             SR Greenville                6.58q  4

  5 Bart Banach               SR Wabash                    6.62q  5

  6 Antwan Byrd               SR Illinois College          6.62q  5

  7 Mark Mitchell             SO Greenville                6.66q  7

  8 Nouri D Brooks            SR Indianapolis              6.66q  6

  9 Azizuddin Rose            SR Illinois Wesleya          6.67   1

 10 Bob Evans                 FR Cumberlands               6.69   1

 11 Chris Warhop              SR Bethel (Ind.)             6.69   2

 12 Mikail Miller             SO Fisk                      6.69   7

 13 Jovone Palmer             SO Bethel (Ind.)             6.75   2

 14 Corderyl Sunday           SO Alabama-Huntsvil          6.75   7

 15 Andrew Burton             SO Illinois Wesleya          6.76   6

 16 JW Maierle                SO Bethel (Ind.)             6.76   4

 17 Trent Chupp               SO Bethel (Ind.)             6.82   4

 18 Akiel Facey               FR Fisk                      6.83   3

 19 Richard Roomes            SR Wabash                    6.84   5

 20 Kevin Keene               FR Indianapolis              6.85   4

 21 Matt Smith                SO Cumberlands               6.85   3

 22 Demmoy Lewis              SO Fisk                      6.86   8

 23 Shaun Bailey              JR Fisk                      6.87   5

 24 Brad Davidson             FR Alabama-Huntsvil          6.88   3

 25 John Ugorji               FR Sewanee                   6.88   4

 26 Greg Palm                 FR Rhodes                    6.89   4

 27 Brandon Poteet            FR Cumberlands               6.90   2

 28 Keotrone Blanks           FR Greenville                6.91   1

 28 Chris Scarver             FR DePauw                    6.91   5

 30 Christopher Cecil         JR Lindsey Wilson            6.91   7

 31 Eldrin Jones              SO Marian (Ind.)             6.92   1

 32 Butch Abshire             SO Cumberlands               6.92   2

 33 Brandon Patrick           SO Illinois Wesleya          6.93   8

 34 Devon Chamberlain         SO Marian (Ind.)             6.94   7

 35 Stefan Mason              JR Cumberlands               6.97   2

 36 Tyler Sarver              FR Greenville                6.99   5

 37 Deshon Batts              FR Bellarmine                7.01   8

 38 Elijah Campbell           SO DePauw                    7.03   5

 39 Randy Stafford            FR Vincennes                 7.03   6

 40 Josh McMurray             SO Rhodes                    7.06   3

 41 Kendral Ellison           SO Rhodes                    7.08   2

 42 Bryce Stevens             FR Greenville                7.15   6

 43 Noah Metzger              JR Greenville                7.15   3

 44 Lenden Bowsman            FR Earlham                   7.24   7

 45 Frank Russell             SR Cumberlands               7.35   2

 46 Daniel Williams           JR Birmingham-South          7.37   5

 47 Terry Grant               SO Illinois College          7.42   3

 48 Conrad Blunck             FR Birmingham-South          7.50   1

 49 AJ Kiser                  FR Principia                 7.51   6

 50 Shane Feemster            JR Huntington                7.69   1

 

Event 10  Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  6.33  3/15/2003   Bret Blake, Nebraska Wesleyan               

        Meet: M  6.36  2/19/2005   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberland                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Segun Olopo               SR Illinois Wesleya          6.46    10 

  2 DJ Jackson                JR Illinois College          6.50     8 

  3 Nouri D Brooks            SR Indianapolis              6.52     6 

  4 Jordan Jeffers            SR Cumberlands               6.54     5 

  5 Jarod Renford             SR Greenville                6.57     4 

  6 Antwan Byrd               SR Illinois College          6.66     3 

  7 Mark Mitchell             SO Greenville                6.66     2 

  8 Bart Banach               SR Wabash                    6.83     1 

 

Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State            

        Meet: M 4:17.62  2/17/2007   Rob Leventhal, Emory                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kent Wories               SR Butler                 4:25.36    10 

  2 Michael Foerster          SO Marian (Ind.)          4:28.98     8 

  3 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       4:29.28     6 

  4 Matt Zielske              SO Southern Indiana       4:30.19     5 

  5 Josh Moshier              FR Alabama-Huntsvil       4:30.46     4 

  6 Adam Settle               SR Indianapolis           4:31.02     3 

  7 Chris Smith               SR Butler                 4:32.06     2 

  8 Kyle Murray               SO Marian (Ind.)          4:33.68     1 

  9 Forrest Boughner          JR Birmingham-South       4:33.88 

 10 Drew Knott                SR Bellarmine             4:34.19 

 11 Guy Vandermosten          FR Bellarmine             4:34.76 

 12 Josh Gornall              FR Indianapolis           4:38.41 

 13 Bryce Matteson            SO Bethel (Ind.)          4:38.98 

 14 Matt Lawder               FR Butler                 4:39.14 

 15 Nathan Ellis              JR DePauw                 4:39.31 

 16 Nick Pucillo              FR DePauw                 4:39.41 

 17 Robert McMillan           FR Rhodes                 4:43.34 

 18 Eric Hawley               FR DePauw                 4:43.69 

 19 Christian Strevy          SO Birmingham-South       4:43.70 

 20 Smith Scarborough         FR Rhodes                 4:44.07 

 21 Luke Diehl                SO Huntington             4:44.25 

 22 Ryan Waybright            SO Bethel (Ind.)          4:45.25 

 23 Michael Landy             SO Indianapolis           4:46.19 

 24 Matt Mitchell             FR Vincennes              4:47.27 

 25 Josh Barnett              JR Huntington             4:48.01 

 26 Steve Clark               SO DePauw                 4:48.34 

 27 Matt Cummins              JR Marian (Ind.)          4:48.67 

 28 Matthew Wells             SR Indianapolis           4:51.14 

 29 Jared Mead                SO Bethel (Ind.)          4:56.35 

 30 Justin Leach              JR Birmingham-South       4:56.97 

 31 Jacob Surface             FR Wabash                 4:58.07 

 32 Zach Kassman              FR Fontbonne              4:58.08 

 33 Cole Prins                FR Greenville             4:58.81 

 34 Seth Fankhauser           JR Greenville             5:04.67 

 35 Nathan Uding              FR Fontbonne              5:04.71 

 36 Alan Burkett              FR Bethel (Ind.)          5:08.53 

 37 Phillip Fair              SR Birmingham-South       5:13.43 

 38 Keith Lehuta              FR Illinois Wesleya       5:18.17 

 39 Jay Pandya                JR Illinois Wesleya       5:20.45 

 40 David Boyer               FR Huntington             5:20.90 

 41 Andrew Baker              FR Lindsey Wilson         5:27.35 

 42 Andy Hiatt                SO Vincennes              5:45.57 

 

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 49.89  2/22/2003   Lance Moen, Washington (Mo.)               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Matt Harden               SR Illinois Wesleya         49.64M  9   10 

  2 Segun Olopo               SR Illinois Wesleya         50.76   9    8 

  3 Lemuel Holifield          SR Cumberlands              51.00   8    6 

  4 Kameron Bailey            SO Huntington               51.29   8    5 

  5 Matt Daniels              FR Birmingham-South         51.38   9    4 

  6 Bo Braun                  SO Earlham                  51.66   8    3 

  7 Steve Miller              SO Indianapolis             51.68   9    2 

  8 Greg Astroth              SR Illinois College         52.25   8    1 

  9 Christopher Cecil         JR Lindsey Wilson           52.55   9

 10 Jordan Heim               FR Bethel (Ind.)            52.82   8

 11 Everett Jackson           FR Fontbonne                52.91   7

 12 Sean LaFontaine           FR Huntington               53.06   6

 13 Kyle Belcher              FR Cumberlands              53.10   5

 14 Tyler Kos                 JR Butler                   53.12   7

 15 Quincy Dotson             FR Wabash                   53.25   2

 16 Mike Burgess              FR Illinois Wesleya         53.50   5

 17 Mitch Saad                SR Greenville               53.51   6

 18 Brad Wilson               SO Bethel (Ind.)            53.54   5

 19 Tim Rickard               SR Wabash                   53.61   5

 20 Anson Purdy               SO Rhodes                   53.72   6

 21 Joshua Graham             JR Marian (Ind.)            53.84   4

 22 Jovone Palmer             SO Bethel (Ind.)            54.20   7

 23 Seitu Joseph              JR Butler                   54.43   8

 24 Butch Abshire             SO Cumberlands              54.67   3

 25 Hezekiah Weiss            FR Lindsey Wilson           54.73   5

 26 Andrew Cole               FR Alabama-Huntsvil         55.00   6

 27 Kevin Gnotek              FR Bellarmine               55.08   4

 28 Luke Blakeslee            FR Wabash                   55.10   1

 29 Chris Scarver             FR DePauw                   55.21   5

 30 Miguel Gonzalez           JR Bellarmine               55.23   7

 31 Justin Hall               SO Marian (Ind.)            55.32   2

 32 Chris Dietrick            SO DePauw                   55.45   6

 33 Nate Metzger              SO Greenville               55.46   3

 34 Will Bisbee               FR Principia                55.48   3

 35 Kraig Kitts               SR Cumberlands              55.61   4

 36 Edwin Ngaiza              SR Marian (Ind.)            55.89   1

 37 Stuart Harvey             FR Butler                   55.89   4

 38 LaRoyce Wooten            SO Fontbonne                56.02   4

 39 Nate Womble               SO Illinois College         56.16   7

 40 Drew Bishop               FR Bethel (Ind.)            56.19   2

 41 Nate Schaefer             SR Butler                   56.62   4

 42 Will Katz                 SO Earlham                  57.05   2

 43 Matt Murray               JR Illinois College         57.64   3

 44 Nelson Barre              SR Wabash                   58.34   1

 45 Jarvis Hand               FR Vincennes                58.40   3

 46 Christian Dewhurst        JR Rhodes                   59.83   2

 47 Terrell Williams             Vincennes                59.86   1

 48 Kevin Howk                FR Vincennes              1:04.79   1

 -- J.R. French               FR Cumberlands                DNF   2

 

Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 1:22.46  2/17/2007   Lemuel Holifield, Cumberlands            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Joe Brew                  SR Sewanee                1:23.25   4   10 

  2 Geoff Lambert             SR Wabash                 1:23.92   5    8 

  3 Rodney Oyler              SO Greenville             1:24.40   5    6 

  4 Richard Tsao              FR Birmingham-South       1:24.48   5    5 

  5 Zak Zivkovic              FR Cumberlands            1:25.59   5    4 

  6 Jontae Randolph           SO Bethel (Ind.)          1:25.60   4    3 

  7 Parris Heilman            FR Alabama-Huntsvil       1:25.88   4    2 

  8 Matthew Blum              SO Bellarmine             1:26.57   4    1 

  9 Daniel Saint              SO Alabama-Huntsvil       1:27.06   3

 10 Joseph Kiefer             FR Bellarmine             1:27.14   3

 11 Nick Brittain             FR Indianapolis           1:27.21   5

 12 Rex Davis                 JR Sewanee                1:28.44   3

 13 Andrew Nalin              FR Southern Indiana       1:28.89   4

 14 Corey Reed                SO Vincennes              1:29.02   3

 15 Cole Schroer              FR Southern Indiana       1:29.36   4

 16 James Hughes              JR Illinois College       1:32.99   2

 17 Ben Putman                   Greenville             1:33.09   1

 18 Will Mohr                 FR Sewanee                1:33.38   2

 19 Brett Miller              FR Illinois College       1:33.73   2

 20 Jean Prucien              FR Lindsey Wilson         1:34.13   2

 21 Jonah Kreniske            FR Earlham                1:34.27   1

 22 Lance Hart                FR Vincennes              1:34.42   3

 23 Andrew Whitehead          FR Illinois College       1:35.94   2

 24 Lamont Watson             SR Earlham                1:36.66   1

 25 David McConnel            FR Birmingham-South       1:41.84   2

 

Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh            

        Meet: M 1:55.39  2/18/2006   Rob Leventhal, Emory                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Blake McDaniel            JR Birmingham-South       1:54.54M   10 

  2 Brett Ratliff             JR Cumberlands            1:56.18     8 

  3 Nathan Milles             FR Alabama-Huntsvil       1:58.17     6 

  4 Noah Dunham               FR Illinois Wesleya       1:59.44     5 

  5 Lance Ward                FR Greenville             2:00.08     4 

  6 Vincent Reel              JR Bethel (Ind.)          2:00.19     3 

  7 Christopher Kipchirchir   FR Lindsey Wilson         2:00.50     2 

  8 Scott Robinson            JR Bethel (Ind.)          2:01.07     1 

  9 Christopher Morris        FR Vincennes              2:01.39 

 10 Dean Rothenberger         FR Marian (Ind.)          2:01.52 

 11 Ryan Starkel              FR Bethel (Ind.)          2:02.31 

 12 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       2:02.63 

 13 Josh Gornall              FR Indianapolis           2:03.65 

 14 Joe Rayman                JR Southern Indiana       2:04.40 

 15 Jerome Thomas             FR Lindsey Wilson         2:05.40 

 16 Matt Jacobs               FR Rhodes                 2:05.88 

 17 Adam Wentland             SR Illinois Wesleya       2:05.98 

 18 Jaron Hammons             SO Cumberlands            2:06.16 

 19 Sean Dietrich             FR Vincennes              2:06.35 

 20 Connor McGee              SR Illinois Wesleya       2:06.50 

 21 Thomas Jeschke            SO Marian (Ind.)          2:07.35 

 22 Joe Chew                  JR Greenville             2:07.37 

 23 Kevin Selby               FR Vincennes              2:08.22 

 24 Garien Woods              FR Vincennes              2:08.41 

 25 Alan Wonning              SO Vincennes              2:08.65 

 26 James Haley               JR Earlham                2:09.39 

 27 Nate Clouse               FR Cumberlands            2:09.49 

 28 Jeremy Siford             SO Vincennes              2:10.01 

 29 Luke Diehl                SO Huntington             2:10.68 

 30 Ryan Waybright            SO Bethel (Ind.)          2:11.59 

 31 Matt Zielske              SO Southern Indiana       2:15.08 

 32 Chris Flake               SO Greenville             2:16.28 

 33 Kyle Murray               SO Marian (Ind.)          2:16.93 

 34 Erik Siegling             FR Principia              2:19.43 

 35 Luke Larson               JR Greenville             2:20.04 

 -- Josh Barnett              JR Huntington                 DNF 

 

Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:28.76  2/24/2002   Nathan Dosanjh, Butler                   

        Meet: M 2:31.18  2/18/2006   Joel Sanders, Huntington Colle           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Joel Sanders              SR Huntington             2:31.76    10 

  2 Kyle Hinkle               JR Marian (Ind.)          2:34.48     8 

  3 Joe Brew                  SR Sewanee                2:36.44     6 

  4 Hugh Jackson              JR Wabash                 2:37.92     5 

  5 Josh Bond                 SR Greenville             2:39.13     4 

  6 Michael Foerster          SO Marian (Ind.)          2:40.03     3 

  7 Andrew Gray               SR Bethel (Ind.)          2:40.18     2 

  8 Everett Jackson           FR Fontbonne              2:42.64     1 

  9 Matt Mitchell             FR Vincennes              2:44.65 

 10 Joe Heidbreder            FR Illinois College       2:46.59 

 11 Kyle Garrett              FR Illinois College       2:46.90 

 12 Christian Strevy          SO Birmingham-South       2:49.63 

 13 Reed Kramer               FR Birmingham-South       2:49.85 

 14 Laurance Thompson         FR Alabama-Huntsvil       2:51.71 

 15 Jared Mead                SO Bethel (Ind.)          2:52.29 

 16 Will Gurley               FR Birmingham-South       2:53.28 

 17 Brett Miller              FR Illinois College       2:54.00 

 18 Bryce Matteson            SO Bethel (Ind.)          2:54.24 

 19 John White                SO Earlham                2:57.09 

 20 Jay Poole                 FR Alabama-Huntsvil       3:01.73 

 21 Jeremy Brown              FR Vincennes              3:05.25 

 22 John Maloney              JR Illinois Wesleya       3:05.92 

 23 LaRoyce Wooten            SO Fontbonne              3:07.50 

 24 Eric Holman               SO Earlham                3:13.83 

 

Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

        Meet: M 22.39  2/17/2007   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberlands                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jordan Jeffers            SR Cumberlands              22.32M 11   10 

  2 DJ Jackson                JR Illinois College         22.39M 11    8 

  3 Matt Smith                SO Cumberlands              22.88  10    6 

  4 Mikail Miller             SO Fisk                     22.91  11    5 

  5 Chris Warhop              SR Bethel (Ind.)            23.02  10    4 

  6 Antwan Byrd               SR Illinois College         23.05  11    3 

  7 Nouri D Brooks            SR Indianapolis             23.08  10    2 

  8 Richard Roomes            SR Wabash                   23.16   8    1 

  9 Mark Mitchell             SO Greenville               23.22   9

 10 Josh VanZant              FR Southern Indiana         23.22   9

 11 Corderyl Sunday           SO Alabama-Huntsvil         23.25  11

 12 Elliott Cohee             SR Indianapolis             23.30  10

 13 Nate Phillips             JR Bethel (Ind.)            23.36   8

 14 Aaron Ball                FR Illinois Wesleya         23.51   9

 15 Carl A Smith              FR Indianapolis             23.53  10

 16 Wes Chamblee              FR Wabash                   23.70   8

 17 Demmoy Lewis              SO Fisk                     23.71   8

 18 Steve Wojanis             FR DePauw                   23.74   6

 19 Mike Conti                JR Illinois Wesleya         23.78   9

 20 Kyle Belcher              FR Cumberlands              23.83   3

 21 Jonathon Mervine          FR Rhodes                   23.84   6

 22 Allan Long                JR Sewanee                  23.87  11

 23 Christopher Cecil         JR Lindsey Wilson           24.04   9

 24 Shaun Bailey              JR Fisk                     24.20   7

 25 John Ugorji               FR Sewanee                  24.22   9

 26 Shayne Russell            FR Alabama-Huntsvil         24.25   7

 27 Andrew Burton             SO Illinois Wesleya         24.29   8

 28 Jeremy Moye               SO Rhodes                   24.30   5

 29 Brad Wilson               SO Bethel (Ind.)            24.36   7

 30 Devon Chamberlain         SO Marian (Ind.)            24.39   3

 31 Tyler Sarver              FR Greenville               24.44   7

 32 Arron Patrick             SO Bethel (Ind.)            24.47   4

 33 BJ Rudd                   JR Greenville               24.58   7

 34 Eldrin Jones              SO Marian (Ind.)            24.64   5

 35 Adam Short                SR Bethel (Ind.)            24.65   4

 36 Jacob Murphy              FR Bellarmine               24.86   4

 37 Caleb Jackson             FR Bethel (Ind.)            24.87   4

 38 Justin Hall               SO Marian (Ind.)            24.91   5

 39 Brandon Poteet            FR Cumberlands              24.91   2

 40 Bryson Euwer              FR Birmingham-South         24.94  10

 41 Noah Metzger              JR Greenville               25.01   7

 42 Will Bisbee               FR Principia                25.01   5

 43 Deshon Batts              FR Bellarmine               25.07   6

 44 Darryl Benedy             JR Fisk                     25.08   4

 45 Steve Hartman             FR Southern Indiana         25.13   5

 46 Drew Bishop               FR Bethel (Ind.)            25.19   3

 47 Charles Joesph            JR Fisk                     25.27   3

 48 Zach Treece               FR Illinois College         25.35   3

 49 Joseph Mills              SO Huntington               25.45   2

 50 Nijeil Anthony            FR DePauw                   25.45   5

 51 Brad Davidson             FR Alabama-Huntsvil         25.60   4

 52 Edwin Ngaiza              SR Marian (Ind.)            25.65   1

 53 Shaun Keune               FR Illinois College         25.83   2

 54 J.R. French               FR Cumberlands              25.84   1

 55 Kyle Klein                FR Bethel (Ind.)            26.21   2

 56 Maurice Gayle             SO Fisk                     26.54   1

 57 Christian Dewhurst        JR Rhodes                   26.55   2

 58 Terry Grant               SO Illinois College         26.59   3

 59 Kendral Ellison           SO Rhodes                   26.70   2

 60 Cyrus Dudgeon             FR Earlham                  26.97   1

 61 AJ Kiser                  FR Principia                27.15   1

 -- Rusty Farris              FR Southern Indiana            DQ   6

 

Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:31.23  2/19/2005   Joe Eby, Unattached                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Will Rodgers              SO Alabama-Huntsvil       8:51.59    10 

  2 Dan Lindbloom             JR Huntington             8:53.81     8 

  3 Nick Johnson              JR Huntington             8:58.79     6 

  4 Forrest Boughner          JR Birmingham-South       9:11.76     5 

  5 Mark Temple               SO Alabama-Huntsvil       9:14.88     4 

  6 Marius Cozmanciuc         JR Cumberlands            9:19.08     3 

  7 Dean Rothenberger         FR Marian (Ind.)          9:21.43     2 

  8 Mark Boylan               SR Earlham                9:21.85     1 

  9 Ian Turner                SR Sewanee                9:22.96 

 10 Evan Fackler              SO Earlham                9:23.68 

 11 Josh Deaton               FR Rhodes                 9:25.60 

 12 Calon Naragon             JR Bethel (Ind.)          9:29.44 

 13 Derrick Speer             JR Indianapolis           9:32.46 

 14 Sam Compton-Craig         JR Wabash                 9:36.55 

 15 Cory Naragon              FR Bethel (Ind.)          9:40.80 

 16 Thomas Jeschke            SO Marian (Ind.)          9:42.50 

 17 Matt Cummins              JR Marian (Ind.)          9:42.54 

 18 John Roberts              JR Sewanee                9:42.56 

 19 Zach Kassman              FR Fontbonne              9:45.45 

 20 Terrell Brown             JR Bellarmine             9:45.50 

 21 James Watters             SO Birmingham-South       9:45.91 

 22 Adam Chambers             SO Illinois Wesleya       9:45.94 

 23 Shane Logsdon             JR Bellarmine             9:46.80 

 24 Adam Joplin               FR Rhodes                 9:47.32 

 25 Grahm Johnson             SO Wabash                 9:48.01 

 26 Justin Clark                 Southern Indiana       9:50.91 

 27 Raymond Duttweiler        SO Bethel (Ind.)          9:53.23 

 28 Nathan Uding              FR Fontbonne              9:57.23 

 29 Paul Cummings                Southern Indiana       9:59.10 

 30 Chad Bowling              JR Bellarmine            10:00.39 

 31 Michael Roark             FR Vincennes             10:00.41 

 32 Ryan Bishop               FR Illinois College      10:01.32 

 33 Michael Lehman            JR Huntington            10:11.28 

 34 Steve Brunson             FR Rhodes                10:19.09 

 35 Alan Nordholt             SO Marian (Ind.)         11:26.35 

 

Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 

        Meet: M 3:25.84  2/17/2007   Cumberlands, Cumberlands                 

                         J Jeffers, D Monroe, L Holifield, D Osborne      

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:23.32M  4   10 

  2 Indianapolis  'A'                                   3:25.27M  4    8 

  3 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                            3:27.67   4    6 

  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:28.54   4    5 

  5 Huntington  'A'                                     3:30.71   2    4 

  6 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:33.74   2    3 

  7 Indianapolis  'B'                                   3:33.85   4

  8 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                  3:34.19   2

  9 Sewanee  'A'                                        3:34.99   3    2 

 10 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                             3:35.51   3    1 

 11 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:35.92   3

 12 Lindsey Wilson  'A'                                 3:36.72   1

 13 DePauw  'A'                                         3:37.85   3

 14 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:37.91   2

 15 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                              3:40.00   2

 16 Greenville  'B'                                     3:41.79   1

 17 Rhodes  'A'                                         3:45.75   2

 18 Illinois College  'B'                               3:46.99   1

 

Event 28  Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                

        Meet: M 18.70m  2/24/2001   Hank Benedict, Wilmington                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sam Elmore                SR Indianapolis            17.11m   56-01.75   10 

  2 Ben Richardson            SR Illinois College        15.60m   51-02.25    8 

  3 Zack Showen               SO Vincennes               15.19m   49-10.00    6 

  4 Darien West               FR Illinois Wesleya        14.95m   49-00.75    5 

  5 Alex Holmes               JR Greenville              14.85m   48-08.75    4 

  6 Noah Huffman              SO Indianapolis            14.48m   47-06.25    3 

  7 Elliot Mattingly          SO Bellarmine              14.06m   46-01.50    2 

  8 Matt Holbrook             SO Vincennes               13.92m   45-08.00    1 

  9 JJ Jackson                SO Bethel (Ind.)           13.88m   45-06.50

 10 Nicko Peebles             FR Indianapolis            13.87m   45-06.25

 11 Alan Carroll              SR Greenville              13.79m   45-03.00

 12 Aaron Taft                JR Illinois College        13.61m   44-08.00

 13 Lucas Beach               JR Huntington              13.44m   44-01.25

 14 Chris Shaw                SO Earlham                 13.37m   43-10.50

 15 Adam Thackery             SO Indianapolis            13.06m   42-10.25

 16 Seth Galloway             FR Indianapolis            12.96m   42-06.25

 17 Larry Hurd                JR Rhodes                  12.88m   42-03.25

 18 Wesley Butler             SR Illinois Wesleya        12.51m   41-00.50

 19 Alex Moseman              FR Wabash                  12.45m   40-10.25

 20 Dustin Gilpatrick         FR Indianapolis            12.40m   40-08.25

 21 Andrew Maryott            FR Rhodes                  12.33m   40-05.50

 22 Knox Capre                SO Bethel (Ind.)           12.22m   40-01.25

 23 Travis Lavine             SR Bethel (Ind.)           12.14m   39-10.00

 24 Cody Brooks               SR Lindsey Wilson          12.11m   39-08.75

 24 Jeff Hardman              SO Bethel (Ind.)           12.11m   39-08.75

 26 Mike Smith                SO Illinois Wesleya        11.98m   39-03.75

 27 James Durkee              FR Greenville              11.88m   38-11.75

 28 Daniel Watson             FR Marian (Ind.)           11.87m   38-11.50

 29 Terance Brown             FR DePauw                  11.17m   36-07.75

 30 Caleb Payne               FR Greenville              11.08m   36-04.25

 31 Brad Eubanks              SO Alabama-Huntsvil        11.01m   36-01.50

 32 Thomas Moore              FR DePauw                  10.94m   35-10.75

 33 Josh Coots                FR Alabama-Huntsvil        10.89m   35-08.75

 34 Philip Trumbo             FR Greenville              10.48m   34-04.75

 35 Chad Wertman              FR Earlham                 10.31m   33-10.00

 36 Brian Keahon              FR Vincennes                9.25m   30-04.25

 37 Chaz Grider               FR Bellarmine               8.91m   29-02.75

 -- Kyle Pipkin               FR Rhodes                      ND           

 

Event 30  Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 7.30m  2/12/2005   Jamuary Harris, Missouri Baptist           

        Meet: M 6.82m  2/19/2004   Jamaine Gordon, Lindsey Wilson              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kemar James               SO Fisk                     6.91mM  22-08.00    9 

  1 Andrew Burton             SO Illinois Wesleya         6.91mM  22-08.00    9 

  3 Skyler Mattox             SO Indianapolis             6.83mM  22-05.00    6 

  4 DJ Jackson                JR Illinois College         6.71m   22-00.25    5 

  5 Bob Evans                 FR Cumberlands              6.61m   21-08.25    4 

  6 JW Maierle                SO Bethel (Ind.)            6.60m   21-08.00    3 

  7 Dink Simmons              JR Illinois College         6.46m   21-02.50    2 

  8 Darryl Benedy             JR Fisk                     6.44m   21-01.50    1 

  9 Chris Warhop              SR Bethel (Ind.)            6.41m   21-00.50

 10 Charles Joesph            JR Fisk                     6.26m   20-06.50

 11 Shaun Bailey              JR Fisk                     6.25m   20-06.25

 12 Azizuddin Rose            SR Illinois Wesleya         6.07m   19-11.00

 13 Corderyl Sunday           SO Alabama-Huntsvil         6.05m   19-10.25

 13 Joshua Graham             JR Marian (Ind.)            6.05m   19-10.25

 15 Alex Walsh                SO Bethel (Ind.)            5.96m   19-06.75

 16 Brian Maloney             SR Indianapolis             5.93m   19-05.50

 17 Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis             5.92m   19-05.25

 18 Dan Kilgore               FR Cumberlands              5.85m   19-02.50

 19 Allan Long                JR Sewanee                  5.84m   19-02.00

 20 John Ugorji               FR Sewanee                  5.82m   19-01.25

 21 Lance Ward                FR Greenville               5.76m   18-10.75

 22 Mwaura Wambiga            SR Earlham                  5.74m   18-10.00

 23 Jesse Shelton             FR Bellarmine               5.71m   18-09.00

 24 Kevin Keene               FR Indianapolis             5.70m   18-08.50

 24 Will Pitts                SR Rhodes                   5.70m   18-08.50

 26 John Maloney              JR Illinois Wesleya         5.64m   18-06.00

 27 Sean LaFontaine           FR Huntington               5.48m   17-11.75

 28 Garrison King             FR Indianapolis             5.18m   17-00.00

 29 Shane Feemster            JR Huntington               4.90m   16-01.00

 -- Kyle Medira               SO Greenville                  ND           

 -- Frank Wathen              SO Bellarmine                  ND            

 

Event 32  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                           

        Meet: M 1.93m  2/19/2004   Chase Eaton, Indianapolis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bryan Back                SO Indianapolis             1.98mM   6-06.00   10 

  2 David Langston            FR Birmingham-South         1.93mM   6-04.00    8 

  3 Josh Parsons              FR Vincennes                1.93mM   6-04.00    5.5

  3 Andrew Cole               FR Alabama-Huntsvil         1.93mM   6-04.00    5.5

  5 Brandon Patrick           SO Illinois Wesleya         1.83m    6-00.00    4 

  6 Caleb Jackson             FR Bethel (Ind.)            1.78m    5-10.00    2 

  6 Justin Bull               JR DePauw                   1.78m    5-10.00    2 

  6 Frank Wathen              SO Bellarmine               1.78m    5-10.00    2 

  9 Jesse Shelton             FR Bellarmine               1.78m    5-10.00

 10 Wes Chamblee              FR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00

 10 Tim Cunningham            FR Indianapolis             1.78m    5-10.00

 12 Jason Haynes              JR Illinois College         1.73m    5-08.00

 12 Blake Powell              FR DePauw                   1.73m    5-08.00

 -- John Maloney              JR Illinois Wesleya            NH           

 -- Will Pitts                SR Rhodes                      NH           

 -- Nelson Barre              SR Wabash                      NH           

 -- Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis                NH           

 

Event 34  Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              

        Meet: M 13.80m  2/17/2007   Ahmad Rolle, Clayton State                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kemar James               SO Fisk                    14.33mM  47-00.25   10 

  2 Dink Simmons              JR Illinois College        13.28m   43-07.00    8 

  3 Charles Joesph            JR Fisk                    13.17m   43-02.50    6 

  4 Jumanne Bey               FR Greenville              12.86m   42-02.25    4.5

  4 Brian Maloney             SR Indianapolis            12.86m   42-02.25    4.5

  6 Tim Hawkins               JR Greenville              12.69m   41-07.75    3 

  7 Darryl Benedy             JR Fisk                    12.51m   41-00.50    2 

  8 Daniel Saint              SO Alabama-Huntsvil        12.47m   40-11.00    1 

  9 Noah Metzger              JR Greenville              12.30m   40-04.25

 10 Dan Kilgore               FR Cumberlands             12.21m   40-00.75

 11 Alex Walsh                SO Bethel (Ind.)           12.16m   39-10.75

 12 Zach Burrington           SR Bethel (Ind.)           12.14m   39-10.00

 13 Brad Stewart              FR Greenville              12.08m   39-07.75

 13 Joel Deayon               FR Greenville              12.08m   39-07.75

 15 Andrew Burton             SO Illinois Wesleya        12.07m   39-07.25

 16 Mwaura Wambiga            SR Earlham                 11.66m   38-03.25

 17 Andrew Cole               FR Alabama-Huntsvil        11.51m   37-09.25

 18 Garrison King             FR Indianapolis            10.55m   34-07.50

 19 Kevin Keene               FR Indianapolis            10.27m   33-08.50

 20 Shane Feemster            JR Huntington              10.14m   33-03.25

 -- Justin Bull               JR DePauw                      ND           

 

Event 36  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                    

        Meet: M 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Zach Burrington           SR Bethel (Ind.)            4.90m   16-00.75   10 

  2 Rob Smallman              FR Wabash                   4.75m   15-07.00    8 

  3 Caleb Dodson              SR Cumberlands              4.45m   14-07.25    6 

  4 Kyle Klein                FR Bethel (Ind.)            4.45m   14-07.25    5 

  5 Alex Lambert              FR Illinois Wesleya         4.30m   14-01.25    4 

  6 Tyler Cooney              JR Sewanee                  4.30m   14-01.25    3 

  7 Eric Eyler                SO Illinois College         4.15m   13-07.25    1.5

  7 Camron Becker             FR Illinois College         4.15m   13-07.25    1.5

  9 Alex Willett              FR Illinois Wesleya         4.00m   13-01.50

 10 Brad Passen               SO Alabama-Huntsvil         4.00m   13-01.50

 11 Kevin Kirchner            SR Greenville               4.00m   13-01.50

 12 Derrick Brown             FR Butler                   3.85m   12-07.50

 13 Conrad Blunck             FR Birmingham-South         3.85m   12-07.50

 13 Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis             3.85m   12-07.50

 -- Jeremy Graham             FR Marian (Ind.)               NH           

 -- Chad Cooper               SO Indianapolis                NH           

 -- Jeremy Moye               SO Rhodes                      NH           

 -- Adam Short                SR Bethel (Ind.)               NH           

 -- Robert Wells              FR Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Joseph Mills              SO Huntington                  NH           

 -- Daniel Williams           JR Birmingham-South            NH           

 -- Brad Stewart              FR Greenville                  NH           

 -- Nelson Barre              SR Wabash                      NH           

 -- Phillip Weirich           SR DePauw                      NH           

 -- Scott Knust               JR Indianapolis                NH            

 -- Cory Fornal               SO Indianapolis                NH           

 -- Matt Karnes               FR Cumberlands                 NH           

 -- Erik Siegling             FR Principia                   NH           

 

Event 38  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 16.00m  2/17/2007   Lucas Beach, Huntington                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lucas Beach               JR Huntington              16.26mM  53-04.25   10 

  2 JJ Jackson                SO Bethel (Ind.)           14.97m   49-01.50    8 

  3 Tyler Shupe               JR Illinois College        14.68m   48-02.00    6 

  4 Chad Wertman              FR Earlham                 14.16m   46-05.50    5 

  5 Travis Lavine             SR Bethel (Ind.)           14.08m   46-02.50    4 

  6 Dustin Gilpatrick         FR Indianapolis            14.05m   46-01.25    3 

  7 Chris Shaw                SO Earlham                 14.03m   46-00.50    2 

  8 Matt Holbrook             SO Vincennes               13.98m   45-10.50    1 

  9 Mike Smith                SO Illinois Wesleya        13.92m   45-08.00

 10 Aaron Taft                JR Illinois College        13.56m   44-06.00

 11 Seth Galloway             FR Indianapolis            13.55m   44-05.50

 12 Elliot Mattingly          SO Bellarmine              13.40m   43-11.75

 13 Jeremy Character          SO Sewanee                 13.15m   43-01.75

 14 Ryan McElwain             SR DePauw                  12.92m   42-04.75

 15 Nicko Peebles             FR Indianapolis            12.87m   42-02.75

 16 Andrew Maryott            FR Rhodes                  12.81m   42-00.50

 17 Josh Coots                FR Alabama-Huntsvil        12.80m   42-00.00

 18 Cody Brooks               SR Lindsey Wilson          12.59m   41-03.75

 19 Phil Yike                 FR Bethel (Ind.)           12.53m   41-01.50

 20 David Haggard             SO Wabash                  12.47m   40-11.00

 21 Sean Emmanuel             FR Marian (Ind.)           12.44m   40-09.75

 22 Alex Holmes               JR Greenville              12.31m   40-04.75

 23 Larry Hurd                JR Rhodes                  12.19m   40-00.00

 24 Paul DePoy                FR DePauw                  12.15m   39-10.50

 25 Darryl Kennon             JR Wabash                  12.09m   39-08.00

 26 Philip Trumbo             FR Greenville              12.02m   39-05.25

 27 Daniel Watson             FR Marian (Ind.)           11.98m   39-03.75

 27 Nathan Harter             SO Butler                  11.98m   39-03.75

 29 Kyle Edwards              FR Wabash                  11.88m   38-11.75

 30 James Durkee              FR Greenville              11.66m   38-03.25

 31 Darien West               FR Illinois Wesleya        11.62m   38-01.50

 32 Korey Moore               FR Vincennes               11.55m   37-10.75

 33 Brad Eubanks              SO Alabama-Huntsvil        11.54m   37-10.50

 34 Knox Capre                SO Bethel (Ind.)           11.49m   37-08.50

 35 Chip Manush               FR Birmingham-South        11.30m   37-01.00

 36 Jeff Hardman              SO Bethel (Ind.)           11.18m   36-08.25

 37 Wes Leeper                JR Indianapolis            11.05m   36-03.00

 38 Chaz Grider               FR Bellarmine              10.97m   36-00.00

 39 Grant Greishaber          SO Principia               10.91m   35-09.50

 40 TC Collins                SO DePauw                  10.85m   35-07.25

 41 John Schultz              SO Birmingham-South        10.69m   35-01.00

 42 Kyle Pipkin               FR Rhodes                  10.42m   34-02.25

 43 Matt Haag                 FR Wabash                  10.37m   34-00.25

 44 John Davison              FR Vincennes               10.34m   33-11.25

 45 Drew Bishop               FR Bethel (Ind.)            9.71m   31-10.25

 46 Jon Boudreaux             SO Principia                9.56m   31-04.50

 47 Larry Shinhoster, Jr.     FR Marian (Ind.)            8.85m   29-00.50

 48 Daniel Williams           JR Birmingham-South         8.69m   28-06.25

 48 Brian Keahon              FR Vincennes                8.69m   28-06.25

 -- Terance Brown             FR DePauw                      ND          

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results