2008 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/16/2008

James A. Hollensteiner Track; DePauw Univ.

USI Results Only

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Austin Peay                137.50     2) Illinois Wesleyan         131  

    3) Alabama-Huntsville          67        4) Rhodes                     64  

    5) Bethel (Ind.)               59        6) DePauw                     49  

    7) Indianapolis                47        8) Greenville                 31  

    9) Birmingham-Southern         28       10) Butler                     20.50

   11) Bellarmine                  18       12) Southern Indiana           17   

   13) Huntington                  15       14) IUPUI                      10  

   14) Cumberlands                 10       14) Earlham                    10  

   17) Marian (Ind.)                7       18) Fisk                        6  

   19) Vincennes                    5       19) Principia                   5  

   21) Lindsey Wilson               2       22) Illinois College            1  

 

Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 16:39.16  3/14/2003   Melissa White, Geneseo State            

        Meet: M 17:30.44  2/17/2007   Allison Kreutzer, Clayton State         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Heather Cooksey           SR Southern Indiana      17:05.05M   10 

 

Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:11.59  3/15/2003   Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh         

        Meet: M 2:19.12  2/19/2004   Marie Brandewiede, Rhodes                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  4 Christy Dixon             JR Southern Indiana       2:23.84     5 

 14 Lauren Crick              SO Southern Indiana       2:27.75 

 22 Sarah Whiteman            SO Southern Indiana       2:34.53 

 

Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 24.77  2/12/2005   Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri Baptist       

        Meet: M 25.91  2/19/2004   Tashi Johnson, Earlham                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 51 April Hensly              SO Southern Indiana         29.94   4

 

Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 10:03.52  2/24/2002   Kristyne McGuinn, Loyola                

        Meet: M 10:31.97  2/19/2004   Casey Schneider, Southern Indiana       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  7 Allison Laird                Southern Indiana      11:13.77     2 

 10 Stephanie Schilling          Southern Indiana      11:23.68 

 

Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)         

        Meet: M 4:01.25  2/19/2004   Illinois Wesleyan University, Illinois Wes

                         N Williams, K O'Rourke, G Taylor, G Rawlins      

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 17 Southern Indiana  'A'                               4:25.16   2

    -Christy Dixon, Sarah Whiteman, Lauren Crick, April Hensley

 

Event 37  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 14.68m  2/22/2003   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

 11 Carmishia Leary           FR Southern Indiana        11.01m   36-01.50

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Indianapolis                76.50     2) Illinois Wesleyan          67  

    3) Illinois College            60        4) Cumberlands                58  

    4) Bethel (Ind.)               58        6) Greenville                 57.50

    7) Huntington                  57        8) Birmingham-Southern        53  

    9) Alabama-Huntsville          43.50    10) Fisk                       41  

   11) Wabash                      36       12) Sewanee                    22  

   12) Marian (Ind.)               22       14) Southern Indiana           21  

   15) Vincennes                   19.50    16) Earlham                    13  

   16) Butler                      13       18) IUPUI                       8  

   19) Bellarmine                   6       20) DePauw                      5  

   21) Lindsey Wilson               2       22) Fontbonne                   1  

 

Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

        Meet: M 1:31.60  2/17/2007   Emory, Emory                             

                         F Linton, A Greenhouse, N Murai, T Faits         

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  7 Southern Indiana  'A'                               1:36.26   3    2 

    -Josh VanZant, Andrew Nalin, Russell Farris, Cole Schroer

 

Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 14:27.27  2/23/2002   Justin Young, Butler                    

        Meet: M 14:36.29  2/22/2003   Graham Wellman, DePauw                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  4 Brandon Campbell          SO Southern Indiana      15:31.76     5 

 10 Robert Becker             SO Southern Indiana      16:00.29 

 12 Jeremy Kemper             SR Southern Indiana      16:08.26 

 13 Rob Roads                 SR Southern Indiana      16:14.78 

 18 Andrew Dixon              FR Southern Indiana      16:23.85 

 22 David DeLong                 Southern Indiana      16:41.93 

 

Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.50  3/15/2003   Basil Steele, Dubuque                      

        Meet: M  7.84  2/17/2007   Jarod Renford, Greenville                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

 26 Steve Hartman             FR Southern Indiana          9.37   4

 

Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:08.70  2/23/2002   K. Michaels, Youngstown State            

        Meet: M 4:17.62  2/17/2007   Rob Leventhal, Emory                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       4:29.28     6 

  4 Matt Zielske              SO Southern Indiana       4:30.19     5 

 

Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 1:22.46  2/17/2007   Lemuel Holifield, Cumberlands            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 13 Andrew Nalin              FR Southern Indiana       1:28.89   4

 15 Cole Schroer              FR Southern Indiana       1:29.36   4

 

Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:52.01  3/15/2003   Matt Groose, Wisconsin-Oshkosh            

        Meet: M 1:55.39  2/18/2006   Rob Leventhal, Emory                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 12 Andrew Menner             SO Southern Indiana       2:02.63 

 14 Joe Rayman                JR Southern Indiana       2:04.40 

 31 Matt Zielske              SO Southern Indiana       2:15.08 

 

Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.14  2/14/2004   Jerry Clopton, Rend Lake                   

        Meet: M 22.39  2/17/2007   Jordan Jeffers, Cumberlands                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

 10 Josh VanZant              FR Southern Indiana         23.22   9

 45 Steve Hartman             FR Southern Indiana         25.13   5

 

Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:26.34  2/24/2002   Robert Wade, Loyola                      

        Meet: M 8:31.23  2/19/2005   Joe Eby, Unattached                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

 26 Justin Clark                 Southern Indiana       9:50.91 

 29 Paul Cummings                Southern Indiana       9:59.10 

 

Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 

        Meet: M 3:25.84  2/17/2007   Cumberlands, Cumberlands                 

                         J Jeffers, D Monroe, L Holifield, D Osborne      

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  6 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:33.74   2    3 

    -Josh VanZant, Andrew Nalin, Russell Farris, Cole Schroer

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results