2008 Friday Night Special at EIU
Charleston, IL (February 22, 2008)
Complete Results

Women's Results | Men's Results

Women's 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 Chandra Golden; EIU 8.65
2 Deserea Brown; SIU-E 8.65
3 Terri Counts; SIU-C 8.70
4 Erica Moore; IN State 8.78
5 Megan Thompson; IL State 8.81
6 Brittney Castleberry; Rend Lake 8.89
7 Amber Triner; SIU-E 8.91
8 Jamie Thomas; McKendree 8.91
9 Meredith Hayes; SIU-C 8.92
10 Frannie Epps; IL State 8.96
11 Megan Dennis; SIU-E 9.13
12 Jenny Palovcsik; SIU-E 9.26
13 Charay Savage; EIU 9.82

Heat 1
1 Deserea Brown; SIU-E 8.71
2 Jamie Thomas; McKendree 8.79
3 Erica Moore; IN State 8.88
4 Ryan Sanders; Rend Lake 9.07
5 Miracle Thompson; SIU-C 9.45
6 Clarisa Jennings; McKendree 9.98
Becky Hollan; Vin. CC DNS

Heat 2
1 Chandra Golden; EIU 8.71
2 Terri Counts; SIU-C 8.82
3 Meredith Hayes; SIU-C 8.91
4 Amber Triner; SIU-E 8.94
5 Jessica Merriweather; Rend Lake 9.10
6 Jenny Palovcsik; SIU-E 9.20
7 Kim Niemann; McKendree 11.22

Heat 3
1 Megan Thompson; IL State 8.78
2 Brittney Castleberry; Rend Lake 8.82
3 Frannie Epps; IL State 8.90
4 Charay Savage; EIU 9.06
5 Megan Dennis; SIU-E 9.10
6 Cori Carr; IN State 9.54
Ashley Zanders; FVCC DNS

Women's 60 Meter Dash Finals
1 Jeanne Middleton; IN State 7.64
2 Lanece Clarke; McKendree 7.65
3 Violet Nwordu; EIU 7.69
4 Shawana Smith; EIU 7.73
5 Deserea Brown; SIU-E 7.74
6 Shelinda Brackett; SIU-E 7.77
7 Yomeaqua Brents; IL State 7.78
8 Ashley Harris; Rend Lake 7.79
9 Jaquelle Spencer; IN State 7.82
10 Chandra Golden; EIU 7.84
11 Omni Wansley; Rend Lake 7.85
12 Molly Clutter; EIU 7.94
13 Amber Triner; SIU-E 7.95
14 Juliet Alrich; SIU-E 7.98
15 Nicole Neal; McKendree 8.09

Heat 1
1 Lanece Clarke; McKendree 7.67
2 Violet Nwordu; EIU 7.70
3 Jaquelle Spencer; IN State 7.87
4 Carmisha Leary; S IND 8.84
Courtney Jones; FVCC DNS
Tia Harvey; IL State DNS
Kristen Roberts; Vin. CC DNS

Heat 2
1 Shawana Smith; EIU 7.74
2 Shelinda Brackett; SIU-E 7.79
3 Amber Triner; SIU-E 7.98
4 Nicole Neal; McKendree 8.12
5 Kasey Wilson; EIU 8.25
6 Shaquitta Guise; DACC 8.45
Teneshia Peart; FVCC DNS

Heat 3
1 Yomeaqua Brents; IL State 7.76
2 Omni Wansley; Rend Lake 7.91
3 Meredith Hayes; SIU-C 7.94
4 Molly Clutter; EIU 7.97
Becky Hollan; Vin. CC DNS
Tasha Pointer; Open DNS
Shanay Haynes; FVCC DNS

Heat 4
1 Jeanne Middleton; IN State 7.65
2 Deserea Brown; SIU-E 7.73
3 Chandra Golden; EIU 7.81
4 Ashley Harris; Rend Lake 7.84
5 Juliet Alrich; SIU-E 7.98
6 Megan Thompson; IL State 8.25
Jamie Thomas; McKendree DNS

Women's 200 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1 Shelinda Brackett; SIU-E 25.09
2 Lanece Clarke; McKendree 25.44
3 Camile Robinson; Open 25.61
4 Mary Kate Conway; IN State 25.62
5 Yomeaqua Brents; IL State 25.99
6 Omni Wansley; Rend Lake 26.08
7 Jessica Levy; SIU-E 26.25
8 Molly Clutter; EIU 26.30
9 Kandise Thompson; SIU-C 26.37
10 Samantha Manto; EIU 26.69
10 Shantia Carter; DACC 26.69
12 Kendra Deck; SIU-C 26.93
13 Rachel Posey; IN State 26.96
14 Gabbi Meniefield; SIU-C 27.03
15 Ashley Harris; Rend Lake 27.12
16 Charay Savage; EIU 27.68
17 Kaila Guske; IL State 27.99
18 Kasey Wilson; EIU 28.27
19 Shaquitta Guise; DACC 28.98
20 Decara Bolden; DACC 29.70
Shawana Smith; EIU DNF
April Hensley; S IND DNS

Women's 400 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1 Camile Robinson; Open 56.55
2 Angel Royston; SIU-E 57.40
3 Anna Lovell; IL State 57.41
4 Coreen Ellis; SIU-E 57.46
5 Yolanda King; Rend Lake 57.62
6 Jessica Levy; SIU-E 59.09
7 Adriane Wunderlich; IN State 59.47
8 Violet Nwordu; EIU 59.82
9 Samantha Manto; EIU 1:00.50
10 Tredene Davis; SIU-C 1:01.18
11 Natalie Patton; SIU-E 1:02.05
12 Ebone Ashford; EIU 1:02.40
13 Shantia Carter; DACC 1:02.53
14 Kaila Guske; IL State 1:04.16
15 Connie Hicks; SIU-C 1:04.46
16 April Hensley; S IND 1:10.65
17 Decara Bolden; DACC 1:10.77
Ysatis Williams; FVCC DNS
Bionca Gildon; FVCC DNS
Kristin McCoy; FVCC DNS

Women's 600 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1 Kim Beardwood; Rend Lake 1:38.78
2 Tarra Grant; EIU 1:39.31
Jhanell Brown; FVCC DNS
Tracia Tillman; FVCC DNS
Tanieka Evans; FVCC DNS

Women's 800 Meter Run Finals
1 Carlene Robinson; Open 2:11.78
2 Erin O'Grady; EIU 2:17.44
3 Allison Malone; IN State 2:19.08
4 Lindsey Mulvey; SIU-E 2:22.87
5 Valery Taylor; SIU-E 2:22.91
6 Maggie Krall; SIU-E 2:25.01
7 Meghan Carney; EIU 2:26.84
8 Megan Craig; Open 2:28.39
9 Lisa Devereux; IL State 2:36.74
10 Abby May; SIU-C 2:38.87
11 Ryan Sanders; Rend Lake 2:42.68
12 Jessica Merriweather; Rend Lake 2:58.38

Women's 1000 Meter Run Finals
1 Nikura Walls; Rend Lake 3:06.49
2 Sara Pettersen; McKendree 3:11.95
3 Amanda Jourdan; Rend Lake 3:15.52
4 Lauren Albrecht; DACC 3:25.60

Women's Mile Run Timed-Section Finals
1 Kayla Brown; SIU-E 5:12.85
2 Sarah Glowacki; IL State 5:13.98
3 Kathleen Thompson; IL State 5:18.90
4 Maggie Krall; SIU-E 5:20.93
5 Terasita Williams; EIU 5:21.95
6 Kirsten Lang; IL State 5:24.25
7 Kelly Flounders; SIU-E 5:28.96
8 Lindsey Mulvey; SIU-E 5:31.33
9 Annie Bellantone; IL XC-TC 5:32.67
10 Stacey Briggs; SIU-E 5:37.16
11 Stephanie Briggs; SIU-E 5:38.21
12 Shanna MacLagan; SIU-C 5:38.42
13 Jennifer Tanui; Rend Lake 5:38.61
14 Lisa Devereux; IL State 5:42.36
15 Alyssa Mielke; IL XC-TC 5:47.27
16 Bethany Kirkpatrick; Rend Lake 5:52.72
17 Katie Rick; SIU-C 6:37.55
Kim Ebbesen; IL State DNF
Jenny Kraakevik; IL State DNS
LeAnn Sarka; Indianapolis DNS

Women's 3000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
1 Heather Stembridge; IN State 10:18.81
2 Jess Husted; IL State 10:22.08
3 Natalie Scatena; IL State 10:49.86
4 Merry Lanker; SIU-C 11:00.94
5 Katie O'Brien; EIU 11:02.00
6 Bethany Scruton; IN State 11:06.37
7 Whitney Fox; DACC 11:14.60
8 Amy LeJeune; EIU 11:22.04
9 Stacey Briggs; SIU-E 11:29.00
10 Stephanie Briggs; SIU-E 11:31.45
11 Katie Rick; SIU-C 11:37.88
LeAnn Sarka; Indianapolis SCR
Kelly Flounders; SIU-E SCR
Kelsey Straeter; McKendree SCR

Women's 5000 Meter Run
1 Sophy Yapsibilla; McKendree 18:27.75
2 Christina Beaird; IL XC-TC 19:06.13

Women's 4x400m Relay Finals (Metric)
1 IL Wesleyan 3:53.77
2 IN State 3:57.02
3 SIU-E 4:02.95
4 McKendree 4:03.89

Women's Distance Medley Relay (Metric)
1 IN State 13:02.74
2 IL XC-TC 14:17.92

Women's 20lb Weight Throw
1 Amy Schmitz; Open 57'08.25" (17.58m)
2 Kandace Arnold; EIU 56'08.50" (17.28m)
3 Sasha Leeth; SIU-C 55'09.75" (17.01m)
4 Rickael Roach; SIU-C 55'01.50" (16.80m)
5 Karmyn Clark; Rend Lake 54'08.75" (16.68m)
6 Jennie Satterlee; SIU-E 52'00.50" (15.86m)
7 Angel Canada; IN State 51'10.50" (15.81m)
8 Sonja Zoric; IL State 50'07.25" (15.42m)
9 Kelsey Hanley; IN State 49'09.25" (15.17m)
10 Andrea Horban; Open 49'00.25" (14.94m)
11 Ashley Holms; Rend Lake 47'07.75" (14.52m)
12 Olga Cuira; SIU-C 47'03.00" (14.40m)
13 Maria Pretnar; SIU-C 44'04.25" (13.52m)
14 Dominique Turner; EIU 42'07.50" (12.99m)
15 Angela Stoczynski; EIU 42'05.25" (12.93m)
16 Autumn Sowders; IN State 41'10.00" (12.75m)
17 Jaimee Phegley; EIU 38'07.75" (11.78m)
18 Frisline Saintoiry; EIU 32'06.25" (9.91m)

Women's Shot Put
1 Andrea Horban; Open 46'02.00" (14.07m)
2 Sonja Zoric; IL State 45'01.50" (13.75m)
3 Kandace Arnold; EIU 44'03.25" (13.49m)
4 Rickael Roach; SIU-C 44'00.00" (13.41m)
5 Maria Pretnar; SIU-C 42'06.75" (12.97m)
6 Sasha Leeth; SIU-C 41'07.75" (12.69m)
7 Angel Canada; IN State 40'11.00" (12.47m)
8 Autumn Sowders; IN State 39'07.75" (12.08m)
9 Jennie Satterlee; SIU-E 38'05.00" (11.71m)
10 Krystin Baker; McKendree 38'03.25" (11.66m)
11 Dominique Turner; EIU 37'05.00" (11.40m)
12 Angela Stoczynski; EIU 37'04.50" (11.39m)
13 Ashley Holms; Rend Lake 36'11.50" (11.26m)
14 Karmyn Clark; Rend Lake 36'01.25" (11.00m)
15 Carmisha Leary; S IND 35'11.50" (10.96m)
16 Jaimee Phegley; EIU 35'01.25" (10.70m)
17 Frisline Saintoiry; EIU 34'02.25" (10.42m)
18 Amelia Wofford; McKendree 32'02.00" (9.80m)
19 Jessica Merriweather; Rend Lake 31'01.25" (9.48m)
20 Morgan Schaefer; IL State 28'07.50" (8.72m)
21 Ryan Sanders; Rend Lake 26'10.50" (8.19m)

Women's Long Jump
1 Erica Moore; IN State 19'01.25" (5.82m)
2 Christine Butler; SIU-E 18'08.50" (5.70m)
3 Jenny Palovcsik; SIU-E 18'05.25" (5.62m)
4 Samantha McClendon; IN State 18'04.25" (5.59m)
5 Lauren Martin; IN State 18'04.25" (5.59m)
6 Ryan Sanders; Rend Lake 17'08.00" (5.38m)
7 Jamie Thomas; McKendree 17'07.00" (5.36m)
8 Nicole Walcott; EIU 17'03.25" (5.26m)
9 LaDonna Martin; EIU 17'01.50" (5.22m)
10 Lita Wynne; IL State 16'10.50" (5.14m)
11 Jessica Merriweather; Rend Lake 16'09.25" (5.11m)
12 Morgan Schaefer; IL State 16'03.00" (4.95m)
13 Shaquitta Guise; DACC 15'04.75" (4.69m)
14 Brandi Fields; SIU-C 14'06.75" (4.44m)
15 Tiara Pegues; McKendree 13'03.25" (4.04m)

Women's Triple Jump
1 Christine Butler; SIU-E 39'03.00" (11.96m)
2 Megan Dennis; SIU-E 38'09.50" (11.82m)
3 Jamie Thomas; McKendree 37'03.00" (11.35m)
4 Gwen Berry; SIU-C 35'08.00" (10.87m)
5 Lita Wynne; IL State 35'03.00" (10.74m)
6 LaDonna Martin; EIU 33'06.75" (10.23m)
7 Sarah Nolen; Rend Lake 33'06.75" (10.23m)

Women's Pole Vault
1 Jackie Ziegler; Open 12'05.50" F (3.80m)
2 Amanda Barlage; IN State 11'11.75" F (3.65m)
3 Nikki Royer; IN State 11'11.75" F (3.65m)
4 Miracle Thompson; SIU-C 11'05.75" F (3.50m)
5 Mary Choules; Open 11'05.75" F (3.50m)
6 Tricia Gaumer; Open 10'08.00" (3.25m)
7 Ashley Tjardes; SIU-C 10'00.00" (3.05m)
8 Anci Borozan; EIU 09'00.25" (2.75m)

Women's High Jump
1 Jessica Merriweather; Rend Lake 5'10.75" PF (1.80m)
2 Jenny Palovcsik; SIU-E 5'05.00" (1.65m)
3 Nicole Walcott; EIU 5'03.00" (1.60m)
4 Caitlin Roberts; IL State 5'03.00" (1.60m)
5 Becky Anderson; IL State 5'03.00" (1.60m)
6 Tracy Walker; SIU-C 5'01.00" (1.55m)
6 Sarah Nolen; Rend Lake 5'01.00" (1.55m)
8 Sydney Winslow; SIU-E 5'01.00" (1.55m)
9 Morgan Schaefer; IL State 5'01.00" (1.55m)
10 Lisa Barrett; IN State 5'01.00" (1.55m)
11 Frannie Epps; IL State 4'11.00" (1.50m)
12 Megan Dennis; SIU-E 4'11.00" (1.50m)
13 Ryan Sanders; Rend Lake 4'09.00" (1.45m)
-----------------------------------------------------

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

Men's 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
1 Joshua Gist; Illinois 8.09
2 Chris Bethel; McKendree 8.11
3 Cory Holman; Rend Lake 8.14
4 Mike Embry; EIU 8.20
5 Andre Townsend; Rend Lake 8.27
6 TJ Evans; EIU 8.27
7 Cody Wisslead; Illinois 8.29
8 Jeremy Puckett; SIU-E 8.43
9 Alex Migit; EIU 8.46
10 Kris Gehrke; EIU 8.50
11 Michael Roberts; IN State 8.50
12 Patrick Mendenhall; IN State 8.53
13 Nicholas Carey; IL State 8.73
14 Tykeen Fulton; IN State 8.74
15 Willie Knox; SIU-C 8.77
Jake Wiseman; Open DNS

Heat 1
1 Jeremy Puckett; SIU-E 8.45
2 Willie Knox; SIU-C 8.48
3 Marcus Evans; SIU-E 8.64
4 Matthew Rives; SIU-C 9.16
5 Steve Hartman; S IND 10.30

Heat 2
1 Cody Wisslead; Illinois 8.23
2 Andre Townsend; Rend Lake 8.28
3 Alex Migit; EIU 8.54
4 Brandon Williams; McKendree 8.78

Heat 3
1 Chris Bethel; McKendree 8.15
2 TJ Evans; EIU 8.19
3 Mike Embry; EIU 8.41
4 Patrick Mendenhall; IN State 8.62
5 Jake Wiseman; Open 8.63
6 Tyler Perna; IL State 8.80
7 Brett Brachear; SIU-C 9.66

Heat 4
1 Cory Holman; Rend Lake 8.24
2 Michael Roberts; IN State 8.37
3 Kris Gehrke; EIU 8.59
4 Ethan Wolff; Illinois 8.74
5 Nich Harold; SIU-E 8.75
6 Kasey Carl; DACC 9.02
Cole Schroer; S IND DNS

Heat 5
1 Joshua Gist; Illinois 8.32
2 Tykeen Fulton; IN State 8.57
3 Nicholas Carey; IL State 8.60
4 Matt Fisher; Open 8.83
Emmanuel Aouad; Wabash DNS

Men's 60 Meter Dash Finals
1 Jeramie Gray; IN State 6.83
2 Stevie Warren; SIU-C 6.88
3 Raymon Parker; Rend Lake 6.90
4 Pierre Bush; Illinois 6.91
5 Daryl Truitt; IN State 6.93
6 Zy Boey; Open 6.95
7 Brandon Deloney; SIU-C 6.97
8 Darryl Jenkins; Rend Lake 6.98
9 Zach Atkins; McKendree 7.00
10 Azeez Shogbuyi; Illinois 7.06
11 Mike Isbell; SIU-E 7.06
12 Brandon Jelks; EIU 7.09
13 Ty Boey; Open 7.18
14 Elvis Mzamo; Rend Lake 7.35

Heat 1
1 Raymon Parker; Rend Lake 6.92
2 Zach Atkins; McKendree 7.00
3 Brandon Deloney; SIU-C 7.01
4 Mike Embry; EIU 7.25
5 Luke Henrichs; IL State 7.26
tyrae Edmonds; Open DNS
james robinson; Open DNS
Myron Gilmore; FVCC DNS

Heat 2
1 Stevie Warren; SIU-C 6.94
2 Pierre Bush; Illinois 6.98
3 Azeez Shogbuyi; Illinois 7.07
4 Mike Isbell; SIU-E 7.09
5 Willie Morris; EIU 7.39
George White; FVCC DNS
Calvin Fletcher; Vin. CC DNS
Anthony Cleaves; FVCC DNS

Heat 3
1 Zy Boey; Open 6.89
2 Daryl Truitt; IN State 6.96
3 Chris Wright; SIU-E 7.14
4 Antinoice Surry; IN State 7.38
5 Chris James; Open 7.54
Rodnee Pope; Open DNS
Antoine Reed; Open DNS
TJ Evans; EIU DNS

Heat 4
1 Ty Boey; Open 7.13
2 FiFI Johnson; McKendree 7.16
Roosevelt Abram; Speedway DNS
Jeff Lane; Vin. CC DNS
fuad salami; Open DNS
Glen Hammer; Vin. CC DNS
Tommy Gayfield; McKendree SCR

Heat 5
1 Chris Littleton; SIU-E 7.00
2 Brandon Jelks; EIU 7.10
3 Diondre Williams; IL State 7.41
4 Rusty Farris; S IND 7.49
5 Julian Moore; EIU 7.491
Rodney Burkes; Speedway DNS
kenny Blanks; Open DNS
jason richards; Open DNS

Heat 6
1 Jeramie Gray; IN State 6.90
2 Darryl Jenkins; Rend Lake 7.07
3 Elvis Mzamo; Rend Lake 7.12
4 Kelley Anderson; IL State 7.28
Clint Miller; Open DNS
Brandon Jackson; Speedway DNS
James Adams; Open DNS

Men's 200 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1 Raymon Parker; Rend Lake 21.85
2 Darryl Jenkins; Rend Lake 22.12
3 Zy Boey; Open 22.35
4 Daniel Jones; Illinois 22.56
5 Marcus Williams; Open 22.58
6 Darren Patterson; Rend Lake 22.61
7 Logan Edwards; IN State 22.67
8 Brenton Emanuel; EIU 22.68
9 Adam Lies; IN State 22.82
10 Pat Tortorici; EIU 22.91
10 Alphonso Shepherd; SIU-E 22.91
10 Mike Isbell; SIU-E 22.91
13 Jordan Perry; McKendree 22.95
14 Diondre Williams; IL State 22.97
15 Luke Henrichs; IL State 23.18
16 Adam Bosely; DACC 23.19
17 FiFI Johnson; McKendree 23.51
18 Bruce Black; IN State 23.53
19 Chad Aubin; EIU 23.62
19 Josh VanZant; S IND 23.62
21 Brandon Jelks; EIU 23.63
22 Zach Atkins; McKendree 23.89
23 Matt Fisher; Open 24.03
24 Willie Morris; EIU 24.33
25 Chris James; Open 25.09
26 Steve Hartman; S IND 25.83
27 Cole Schroer; S IND 25.88

Men's 400 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1 Marcus Williams; Open 49.47
2 Chris Littleton; SIU-E 49.54
3 Antwon Dussett; Open 49.67
4 Chris Wright; SIU-E 50.12
5 Andrew Geller; IN State 50.46
6 Maxwell Mkwezalamba; Illinois 50.58
7 Pat Tortorici; EIU 50.64
8 Scott Phelps; Illinois 50.69
9 Nich Harold; SIU-E 50.72
10 Preston Smith; EIU 51.45
11 Drake Sterling; IN State 51.46
12 Justin Kozak; SIU-C 51.74
13 Adam Bosely; DACC 51.80
14 Chad Aubin; EIU 52.01
14 Alphonso Shepherd; SIU-E 52.01
16 Tyler Perna; IL State 52.19
16 Jeremy Puckett; SIU-E 52.19
18 Keron Thomas; McKendree 52.41
19 Adam Bailey; McKendree 54.41
20 Ammon Fair; Rend Lake 56.35
21 Nicholas Carey; IL State 58.25
Justin Terry; Rend Lake DNF
Marcus Williams; Open DNS

Men's 600 Meter Dash Timed-Section Finals
1 Boaz Lalang; Rend Lake 1:17.75
2 Wes Sheldon; EIU 1:21.07
3 Travis Taylor; Rend Lake 1:21.24
4 Jason Springer; EIU 1:21.78
5 Chris Wesson; EIU 1:22.01
6 Travis White; Rend Lake 1:22.06
7 Eugene Ellis; Illinois 1:22.84
8 Jeremy Brown; IN State 1:23.21
9 James Twitchell; IN State 1:23.42
10 Yosef Tewolde; IL State 1:23.46
11 Jeff Brown; McKendree 1:23.51
12 Justin Stewart; EIU 1:23.67
13 Sean Muldoon; Illinois 1:24.22
14 Paul Johnson; Illinois 1:24.65
15 Mike Connolly; EIU 1:25.86
Cameron Cunningham; FVCC DNS
Darius Thomas; Vin. CC DNS
Justin Stewart; EIU DNS
Dionte Anderson; FVCC DNS
Nic Kuczwara; EIU DNS
Corey Reed; Vin. CC DNS

Men's 800 Meter Run Finals
1 Jimmy O'Brien; Ohio Northern 1:52.70
2 Konstantinos Tzirtziris; IN State 1:55.65
3 Nic Kuczwara; EIU 1:56.00
4 John Lambertus; IN State 1:56.64
5 Mike Murray; Illinois 1:56.79
6 Jermaine Myers; McKendree 1:57.18
6 Clint Coffey; EIU 1:57.18
8 Aaron Wilson; SIU-E 1:57.72
9 Bernard Gajos; Illinois 1:58.58
10 Jeremy Whitaker; Rend Lake 1:58.98
11 Zach Bowling; DACC 1:59.45
12 Geoff Lambert; Wabash 2:00.00
13 Brant Basting; Open 2:00.20
14 Matt Aiello; IL State 2:00.44
15 Alex Soto; Open 2:01.09
16 Keith Tebbe; McKendree 2:01.50
17 Jeremy Santana; IL State 2:03.82
18 Matthew Wells; Indianapolis 2:03.94
19 Michael Landy; Indianapolis 2:04.14
20 Brian Getz; SIU-E 2:05.29
21 Jarvis Hudson; Open 2:05.73
22 Tony Duerson; DACC 2:06.89
23 Andrew Nalin; S IND 2:09.00
24 Dan Luis; Open 2:10.52
25 Matthew Rives; SIU-C 2:11.42
26 Brett Brachear; SIU-C 2:17.24
Devin Williams; McKendree DNF
Garien Woods; Vin. CC DNS
Steven Price; Open DNS
Kevin Selby; Vin. CC DNS
Christopher Morris; Vin. CC DNS
Anton Jefferson; Open DNS
Shawn Dillard; SIU-E DNS
Dan Kremske; Illinois DNS
Brad Ada; IN State DNS

Men's 1000 Meter Run Finals
1 Kevin Adamowski; EIU 2:31.24
2 Mike Mendez; McKendree 2:34.19
3 Robert Kapsoiya; Rend Lake 2:35.72
4 Jeremy Whitaker; Rend Lake 2:39.42
5 Matt Dettloff; EIU 2:39.48
6 Matt Mitchell; Vin. CC 2:42.83
7 Kenton Northern; DACC 2:43.65
8 Cory Holman; Rend Lake 2:59.13
9 Kasey Carl; DACC 3:08.29
Jeremy Siford; Vin. CC DNS
David Bell; Vin. CC DNS
Tyson Taylor; Vin. CC DNS
Alan Wonning; Vin. CC DNS

Men's Mile Run Timed-Section Finals
1 Aaron Dixon; Rend Lake 4:17.79
2 Scott Koressel; IN State 4:18.98
3 Randy Placencia; IN State 4:20.41
4 Erik Steffens; SIU-E 4:20.82
5 Dan Kremske; Illinois 4:21.02
6 Brad Butler; EIU 4:22.04
7 Matt Mroczynski; IL State 4:23.00
8 Shawn Dillard; SIU-E 4:27.68
9 Hugh Jackson; Wabash 4:28.20
10 Brian Getz; SIU-E 4:28.25
11 Luke Ryan; IL State 4:28.63
12 Nick Geyer; IL State 4:30.20
13 Adam Settle; Indianapolis 4:30.80
14 Bailey Bunyan; Rend Lake 4:33.69
15 Josh Gornall; Indianapolis 4:34.90
16 Derrick Thomas; S IND 4:36.82
17 Justin Helpingstine; EIU 4:37.27
18 Brad Robinson; Indianapolis 4:37.92
19 Zach Johnson; IL State 4:39.89
20 Ryan Hoklas; EIU 4:40.23
21 Patrick Quirke; Open 4:41.84
22 Zach Nyboer; S IND 4:43.18
23 Kyle Swynenberg; Open 4:44.22
24 Justin Smith; IL XC-TC 4:52.39
25 Patrick Ford; IL XC-TC 5:00.00
26 Ben Zeman; IL XC-TC 5:01.91
27 Matt Krack; Open 5:04.85
Joe Rayman; S IND DNS
Rob Barkulis; IL State DNS
Garrett Weaver; Illinois DNS

Men's 3000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
1 Michael Disher; IN State 8:40.78
2 Mike Kelley; Illinois 8:44.90
3 Kyle Cameron; SIU-E 8:48.00
4 Eric Schulz; IN State 8:49.98
5 Rob Pykosz; Illinois 8:52.47
6 Mark Bowman; SIU-C 8:54.36
7 Brad Wrage; SIU-C 8:58.89
8 Emmanuel Ramirez; DACC 8:58.97
9 Jeremy Kemper; S IND 9:00.67
10 Tyler Bradford; SIU-C 9:03.93
11 Andrew Jacobi; IL XC-TC 9:04.67
12 Ryan Lay; IL State 9:09.54
13 Steven Werths; SIU-E 9:09.78
14 James Macatangay; Open 9:09.99
15 Derek Ericson; EIU 9:12.07
16 Thomas Crum; IN State 9:14.00
17 Garrett Weaver; Illinois 9:14.79
18 Nate McPherson; Open 9:23.12
19 Nic Atkinson; EIU 9:25.29
20 Tim Jung; Open 9:28.30
21 Steven Kleine; IL XC-TC 9:35.44
22 Unknown; 9:36.40
23 Unknown; 9:52.29
24 Clinton McNear; McKendree 9:54.82
25 Kevin Happ; IL XC-TC 9:57.24
26 Brandin Hii; Open 10:05.96
27 Arsham Mesbah; Indianapolis 11:39.01
Ryne Beeson; Open DNS
Sean Gosewisch; SIU-E DNS
James Grounds; Open DNS

Men's 5000 Meter Run
1 Ben Cheruiyot; Rend Lake 14:34.60
2 Elkanah Kibet; Rend Lake 14:34.61
3 Andy Derks; Open 15:28.68
4 Harrison Bueno; EIU 15:42.36
5 Brad LaRocque; EIU 15:43.39
6 David Santelik; IN State 15:54.01
7 Jared Righter; Open 16:04.77
8 Jared Messmann; IN State 16:04.80
9 Aaron Iuan; EIU 16:11.71
10 Dan Kittaka; IL XC-TC 16:39.26
Sagar Patel; Rend Lake DNS
Zach Switzer; DACC DNS
Ben Gessner; Vin. CC DNS
Andy Hiatt; Vin. CC DNS
Jeremy Brown; Vin. CC DNS

Men's 4x400m Relay Finals (Metric)
1 IN State 3:17.57
2 Rend Lake 3:19.06
3 SIU-E 3:21.76
4 EIU 3:22.26
5 IL Wesleyan 3:22.35
6 EIU 3:24.77
7 McKendree 3:26.00
8 IL State 3:32.47
9 S IND 3:33.94

Men's 35lb Weight Throw
1 Joe Mueller; SIU-C 63'00.00" (19.20m)
2 Scott Block; SIU-E 60'08.75" (18.51m)
3 Lyle Nolcox; IN State 59'10.25" (18.24m)
4 Thomas Smith; SIU-C 59'02.25" (18.04m)
5 Ryan Shumaker; SIU-C 57'01.00" (17.40m)
6 Sam Elmore; Indianapolis 55'10.50" (17.03m)
7 Ben Bishop; Open 55'07.75" (16.96m)
8 Andy Ward; Illinois 54'06.50" (16.62m)
9 Mark Abboreno; SIU-E 53'03.75" (16.25m)
10 Jake Dieters; SIU-C 52'02.50" (15.91m)
11 Julius Smith; IN State 51'07.25" (15.73m)
12 Joshua Williams; IN State 51'05.75" (15.69m)
13 Dan Youngdale; SIU-C 49'09.00" (15.16m)
14 Tyler Arnholt; EIU 48'02.00" (14.68m)
15 Derek Rensing; SIU-E 48'00.50" (14.64m)
16 Steven Nwokocha; EIU 46'04.75" (14.14m)
17 Dan Lindsey; IL State 43'03.00" (13.18m)
18 Tyler Lyons; DACC 42'04.00" (12.90m)
19 Patrick Trofimuk; IL State 41'09.25" (12.73m)
20 Collin Otto; SIU-C 41'06.00" (12.65m)
21 Markus McCown; Rend Lake 41'01.50" (12.53m)
22 James Freeman; Rend Lake 40'06.25" (12.35m)
23 Cord Shaffer; DACC 40'00.75" (12.21m)

Men's Shot Put
1 Scott Block; SIU-E 55'09.75" (17.01m)
2 Casey Fonnesbeck; Illinois 54'06.00" (16.61m)
3 Steve Hammond; McKendree 52'11.00" (16.13m)
4 Thomas Smith; SIU-C 52'04.50" (15.96m)
5 Ryan Shumaker; SIU-C 51'11.00" (15.82m)
6 Nick Chumbley; IL State 50'10.00" (15.49m)
7 Colin Fane; IL State 49'07.25" (15.12m)
8 Markus McCown; Rend Lake 49'01.00" (14.96m)
9 Derek Rensing; SIU-E 48'04.00" (14.73m)
10 Steven Nwokocha; EIU 46'00.50" (14.03m)
11 Daniel VaNatta; McKendree 45'08.50" (13.93m)
12 Jarid Schulte; McKendree 44'02.50" (13.47m)
13 Dan Youngdale; SIU-C 43'08.50" (13.32m)
14 Ben Bishop; Open 42'05.50" (12.94m)
15 Lerry Luster; SIU-C 41'05.25" (12.63m)
16 Tyler Arnholt; EIU 40'06.75" (12.36m)
17 Tyler Lyons; DACC 39'07.25" (12.07m)
18 Collin Otto; SIU-C 39'06.00" (12.04m)
19 Cord Shaffer; DACC 39'04.50" (12.00m)
20 Cory Holman; Rend Lake 30'06.25" (9.30m)
21 Kasey Carl; DACC 27'06.75" (8.40m)

Men's Long Jump
1 Raymon Parker; Rend Lake 22'10.50" (6.97m)
2 Pierre Bush; Illinois 22'08.50" (6.92m)
3 Brian Steele; McKendree 22'08.00" (6.91m)
4 Cory Holman; Rend Lake 22'05.25" (6.84m)
5 Azeez Shogbuyi; Illinois 22'05.25" (6.84m)
6 Ramon Gates; DACC 22'01.75" (6.75m)
7 Durrell Williams; Illinois 22'01.00" (6.73m)
8 Rylen Peterson; IN State 21'11.50" (6.69m)
9 Andrew Thierry; SIU-E 21'07.25" (6.58m)
10 Maxim Bakana; Open 21'05.25" (6.53m)
11 Julius Williams; McKendree 21'04.25" (6.51m)
12 Corey Hopkins; SIU-E 20'10.75" (6.37m)
13 Wasim Walker; SIU-E 20'08.50" (6.31m)
14 Matthew Rives; SIU-C 20'07.75" (6.29m)
15 Brandon Williams; McKendree 20'03.75" (6.19m)
16 Evan Danner; EIU 20'03.00" (6.17m)
17 Kasey Carl; DACC 20'01.75" (6.14m)
18 Jake Wiseman; Open 19'09.75" (6.04m)
19 Brett Brachear; SIU-C 18'03.25" (5.57m)

Men's Triple Jump
1 Alex Straughn; IL State 49'11.25" (15.22m)
2 Steve Daniel; IN State 49'06.25" (15.09m)
3 Maxim Bakana; Open 48'09.50" (14.87m)
4 Fred Jackson; Illinois 47'04.25" (14.43m)
5 Wasim Walker; SIU-E 47'02.50" (14.39m)
6 Ian Winston; EIU 46'01.50" (14.06m)
7 Julius Williams; McKendree 45'09.75" (13.96m)
8 Ramon Gates; DACC 45'06.25" (13.87m)
9 Andrew Thierry; SIU-E 45'05.75" (13.86m)
10 Rylen Peterson; IN State 43'06.00" (13.26m)

Men's Pole Vault
1 Brandon Banda; Bell Athletics 16'06.75" (5.05m)
2 Blayne Burkholder; Indiana 16'00.75" (4.90m)
2 Anthony Bertoli; IN State 16'00.75" (4.90m)
4 Nick Ragusa; IL State 15'07.00" (4.75m)
5 Rob Smallman; Wabash 15'07.00" (4.75m)
6 Dorian White; EIU 15'01.00" (4.60m)
7 Jason Field; IL State 14'07.25" (4.45m)
8 Blake Brachear; SIU-C 14'07.25" (4.45m)
9 Tim Robberstad; SIU-C 14'01.25" (4.30m)
10 John Curulewski; McKendree 14'01.25" (4.30m)
11 Matthew Rives; SIU-C 13'01.50" (4.00m)
12 Brent Rehkemper; SIU-E 12'01.50" (3.70m)

Men's High Jump
1 Drew Holl; IL State 6'10.25" (2.09m)
2 Curt Sunderland; IN State 6'07.75" (2.03m)
3 Cory Holman; Rend Lake 6'06.00" (1.98m)
4 Tty Vandekerkhove; EIU 6'06.00" (1.98m)
5 TJ Fakihinde; IL State 6'06.00" (1.98m)
6 Brandon Youngdale; IN State 6'06.00" (1.98m)
7 Ian Winston; EIU 6'04.00" (1.93m)
8 Kris Gehrke; EIU 6'04.00" (1.93m)
9 Luke Craven; EIU 6'04.00" (1.93m)
10 Trevor Poore; SIU-C 6'04.00" (1.93m)
11 Kasey Carl; DACC 6'00.00" (1.83m)
12 Anthony Bertoli; IN State 6'00.00" (1.83m)
13 Brent Rehkemper; SIU-E 5'10.00" (1.78m)

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results