Iowa State University

2008 ISU Track and Field Classic - 2/14/2008 to 2/16/2008

Ames, IA
USI Events Only

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run Non-Seeded

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                

  1 Laskowske, Amy               U of Mn               17:06.16       

  2 Pritchard, Laurel            Auburn University     17:08.55       

  3 Endersen, Lauren             Utah                  17:15.27       

  4 McGregor, Alicia             Kansas University     17:17.39       

  5 Whalen, Beth                 Unattached            17:23.09       

  6 Howery, Katie                U of Mn               17:23.66       

  7 Harbert, Hayley              Kansas University     17:23.99       

  8 Clarke, Laura                Texas-El Paso         17:32.56       

  9 Paulson, Sally               U of Mn               17:36.19       

 10 Means, Samantha              Southern Methodist    17:39.50       

 11 Miller, Amanda               Kansas University     17:39.62       

 12 Anderson, Sierra             Southern Methodist    17:47.39       

 13 Alexander, Kayla             Indiana State         17:48.26       

 14 Binnie, Gen                  Loyola                17:51.42       

 15 Lewis, Lauren                Utah                  17:52.83       

 16 Hubbard, Valerie             Wisconsin-Parkside    17:53.44       

 17 Anderson, Julie              St. Thomas            17:53.92       

 18 DePrenger-Gottfried, Ari     U of Mn               17:55.43       

 19 Brown, Kayla                 Siu Edwardsville      17:59.74       

 20 Narloch, Nora                ND State              17:59.95        

 21 Steinke, Claire              SD State              18:00.82       

 22 Raymond, Ashley              Loyola                18:04.98       

 23 Rodriguez, Yvonne            Incarnate Word        18:07.23       

 24 Glowacki, Sarah              Illinois State        18:08.28       

 25 Rack, Alison                 Loyola                18:11.66       

 26 Nagel, Ronnie                ND State              18:12.16       

 27 Forish, Rachael              Southern Methodist    18:13.96       

 28 Maloney, Kelsey              South Dakota          18:15.70       

 29 Mele, Marissa                Unattached            18:20.86       

 30 Magargee, Danielle           WisconsinMilwaukee    18:23.00       

 31 Lile, Shelby                 Bradley University    18:25.79       

 32 Umhoefer, Nikki              Bethel University     18:27.62       

 33 Ray, Chandel                 Western Illinois      18:28.56       

 34 Zaspel, Abbie                WisconsinMilwaukee    18:33.79       

 35 Huebner, Angie               WisconsinMilwaukee    18:37.53       

 36 Cottone, Carianna            Western Illinois      18:41.22       

 37 Getts, Leslee                Southern Indiana      18:43.97       

 38 Madison, Mackenzie           Iowa State            18:53.45       

 39 Pugh, Emily                  Indiana State         18:56.50       

 40 Ashcraft, Brooke             Western Illinois      19:37.71       

 -- Valladares, Denisse          N. Illinois                DNS       

 -- Ginter, Meghan               N. Illinois                DNS       

 -- Garcia, Crystal              Texas-El Paso              DNS

 

Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                 

  1 Koll, Lisa                   Iowa State            15:52.37       

  2 Crofford, Lara               Nebraska              16:28.08       

  3 Owens, Casey                 Unattached            16:36.26       

  4 Ramos, Beverly               K-State               16:36.29       

  5 Kemmey, Grace                Iowa State            16:41.65       

  6 Jordahl, Becca               UW - River Falls      16:49.27       

  7 Rossbach, Jonel              Emporia State         16:51.62       

  8 Kamangila, Faithy            Oral Roberts Univ.    16:58.58       

  9 Greer, Kate                  Missouri              17:12.27       

 10 Nearman, Holly               WisconsinMilwaukee    17:21.08       

 11 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana      17:25.99       

 12 Goldstein, Ari               Nebraska              17:26.33       

 13 Ties, Paige                  Iowa State            18:08.17       

 -- Susa, Mihaela                Oklahoma Sta               DNS       

 -- Lorenzen, Amanda             Brooks Team Indiana        DNS       

 -- Hjalmarsen, Tone             Oklahoma Sta               DNS

-----------------------------------------------------------                

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals                                                                

  1 Boldon, Blake                Saucony               14:05.54       

  2 Uhl, Kiel                    Iowa State            14:13.37       

  3 Sigl, Tyler                  Uw-Platteville        14:20.61       

  4 Novack, Scott                Auburn University     14:21.52       

  5 Criscione, Jeremy            Florida               14:30.79        

  6 Waninger, Nick               Southern Ill          14:34.47       

  7 DeSilva, Matt                Purdue                14:34.90       

  8 McFarland, Mike              Minnestoa             14:36.05       

  9 Gulizia, Todd                Nebraska              14:38.94       

 10 Swaney, Colin                K-State               14:39.42       

 11 Ordway, Jason                Southern Ill          14:39.86       

 12 Liebl, Greg                  ND State              14:40.71       

 13 McGowan, Patrick             Kansas University     14:42.78       

 14 Carper, Clayton              Iowa State            14:43.30       

 15 Schanandore, James           ND State              14:45.16       

 16 Taylor, Dan                  Unattached            14:46.68       

 17 Imgrund, Bret                Kansas University     14:48.29       

 18 Davis, Chas                  Unattached            14:48.42       

 19 Murphy-Baum, Ben             Iowa State            14:50.92       

 20 Weiland, Nate                Unattached            14:51.04       

 21 Kress, John                  U. S. Naval Academy   14:51.23       

 22 McDaniel, Jesse              Washinton Un          14:54.96       

 23 Gleason, Brandon             Hamline University    14:56.92       

 24 Butler, Brad                 Eastern Illi          14:59.46       

 25 Kampf, Ben                   Minnestoa             14:59.64       

 26 Bolingo, Walter              Unattached            15:05.07       

 27 Steffens, Erik               Siu Edwardsville      15:05.62       

 28 Murray, Daniel               Iowa State            15:05.88       

 29 Holcombe, Joffroi            Missouir S&T          15:09.93       

 30 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana      15:11.66       

 31 Aronson, Justin              Unattached            15:11.69       

 32 Kelley, Mike                 Illinois              15:14.78       

 33 Chebaibai, Joseph            Oral Roberts Univ.    15:15.98        

 34 Preston, Nate                Wayne State College   15:21.52       

 35 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana      15:26.71       

 36 Haglund, Brent               Augsburg College      15:41.96       

 37 Koech, Shadrack              Oral Roberts Univ.    15:52.50       

 -- Pykosz, Rob                  Illinois                   DNS       

 -- Born, Kevin                  Isu Unatt                  DNS

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results