Gladstein Invitational
January 25-26, 2008

Gladstein Fieldhouse

Complete Results

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 40  Women 60 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: #  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Omenyinma, Amaka             Louisville              7.50       7.78q

  2 Clarke, Lanece               McKendree               7.81       7.79q

  3 Harris, Shanna               Radford                 7.76       7.96q

  4 Chatman, Victoria            Western Michigan        7.98       8.04q

  5 Wandyg, Bailey               Western Michigan        8.28       8.80 

  6 Berry, Chelsea               Northern Kentuck                  11.34 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Griffin, Jenna               Unattached              7.35       7.62q

  2 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati              7.80       7.85q

  3 Jones, Courtney              Florissant Valle        7.80       7.92q

  4 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati              8.03       8.11 

  5 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati              8.27       8.14 

  6 Neal, Nicole                 McKendree               8.00       8.17 

  7 Peterson, Lindsey            Ball State              8.24       8.30 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Wineberg, Mary               Nike                    7.59       7.65q

  2 Carr, Kyndal                 Indiana                 7.75       7.89q

  3 Williams, Audris             Murray State            7.83       7.95q

  4 Thomas, Jamie                McKendree               8.10       8.13 

  5 Williams, Brandy             Murray State            7.98       8.23 

  6 Carpenter, Jasmine           Butler                  8.45       8.51 

  7 Haynes, Shanay               Florissant Valle        8.21       8.56 

  8 Smith, Maggie                Northern Kentuck                   8.72 

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Price, Lorian                Unattached              7.65       7.67q

  2 Harris, Ashley               Rend Lake               7.86       7.98q

  3 White, Leeann                Austin Peay             7.97       7.99q

  4 Zanders, Ashley              Florissant Valle        8.10       8.22 

  5 Strope, Natalie              Rend Lake               8.20       8.25 

  6 Alexander, Tiffany           St. Louis U.            8.49       8.52 

  7 McHugh, Rachel               Northern Kentuck                   8.91 

Heat  5 Preliminaries

  1 Eloms, Joy                   Western Michigan        7.74       7.78q

  2 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati              7.74       7.78q

  3 Wansley, Omni                Rend Lake               7.95       8.02q

  4 Marable, RaJae               Ball State              8.20       8.08 

  5 Boykin, Mandi                Cincinnati              8.12       8.13 

  6 Burbage, Danielle            Louisville              7.91       8.24 

  7 Davis, Keyvia                Austin Peay                        8.56 

  8 Huber, Cory                  Cincinnati              8.61       8.60 

 

Event 40  Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: #  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Griffin, Jenna               Unattached              7.62       7.65   2

  2 Clarke, Lanece               McKendree               7.79       7.67   2

  3 Wineberg, Mary               Nike                    7.65       7.69   2

  4 Price, Lorian                Unattached              7.67       7.70   2

  5 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati              7.78       7.75   2

  6 Eloms, Joy                   Western Michigan        7.78       7.80   2

  7 Carr, Kyndal                 Indiana                 7.89       7.84   1

  8 Jones, Courtney              Florissant Valle        7.92       7.89   1

  9 Harris, Ashley               Rend Lake               7.98       7.89   1

 10 Harris, Shanna               Radford                 7.96       7.89   1

 11 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati              7.85       7.93   2

 12 White, Leeann                Austin Peay             7.99       7.99   1

 13 Williams, Audris             Murray State            7.95       8.01   1

 14 Chatman, Victoria            Western Michigan        8.04       8.10   1

 -- Wansley, Omni                Rend Lake               8.02         FS   1

 

Event 41  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: #  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Johnson, Courtney            Unattached              8.45       8.61q

  2 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati              8.77       8.88q

  3 Sabra, Jennifer              Western Michigan        9.04       9.04q

  4 Castleberry, Brittney        Rend Lake               8.93       9.10q

  5 Dirkes, Laken                Murray State            9.23       9.66 

  6 Yates, Danja                 Austin Peay             9.35       9.67 

  7 Zanders, Ashley              Florissant Valle        9.82       9.89 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                    8.40       8.38q

  2 Thomas, Jamie                McKendree               8.90       9.10q

  3 Marable, RaJae               Ball State              8.80       9.13q

  4 McCoy, Amanda                Austin Peay             9.19       9.23q

  5 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati              9.12       9.32q

  6 Alexander, Tiffany           St. Louis U.            9.54       9.76 

  7 Stein, Colleen               Western Michigan        9.59       9.77 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati              8.72       8.73q

  2 Johnson, Katie               Ball State              8.54       9.01q

  3 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                 8.95       9.34q

  4 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan        9.28       9.39q

  5 Huber, Cory                  Cincinnati              9.34       9.87 

  6 Whitaker, Brandy             Western Michigan       10.08       9.99 

  7 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Michigan       10.00      10.63 

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Lewis, Theresa               Louisville              8.41       8.67q

  2 Brown, Danielle              Western Michigan        8.77       8.97q

  3 Protho, Jerae                Western Michigan        9.10       9.34q

  4 Monger, Latoya               Austin Peay             9.60      10.23 

  5 Jennings, Clarisa            McKendree               9.20      11.45 

 -- Merriweather, Jessica        Rend Lake               8.91        DNF 

 

Event 41  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: #  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                    8.38       8.24   2

  2 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati              8.73       8.63   2

  3 Lewis, Theresa               Louisville              8.67       8.70   2

  4 Johnson, Katie               Ball State              9.01       8.90   2

  5 Castleberry, Brittney        Rend Lake               9.10       8.94   1

  6 Marable, RaJae               Ball State              9.13       8.99   1

  7 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                 9.34       9.01   1

  8 Brown, Danielle              Western Michigan        8.97       9.04   2

  9 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati              8.88       9.04   2

 10 Sabra, Jennifer              Western Michigan        9.04       9.08   2

 11 Thomas, Jamie                McKendree               9.10       9.23   1

 12 McCoy, Amanda                Austin Peay             9.23       9.27   1

 13 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati              9.32       9.29   1

 14 Protho, Jerae                Western Michigan        9.34       9.55   1

 15 Johnson, Courtney            Unattached              8.61      10.28   2

 16 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan        9.39      12.00   1

 

Event 42  Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Section  1 Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Katelyn               Murray State         5:18.00    5:00.90 

  2 Powers, Kristi               Western Michigan     5:13.94    5:11.72 

  3 Draney, Samantha             Western Michigan     5:10.12    5:11.78 

  4 Arrowsmith, Lisa             Ball State           5:10.00    5:16.12 

  5 Sinclair, Halsey             Radford              5:11.20    5:18.75 

  6 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Radford              5:12.60    5:19.51 

  7 Beardwood, Kim               Rend Lake            5:18.00    5:21.09 

  8 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana     5:10.00    5:22.89 

  9 Castillo, Bertha             Austin Peay          5:15.00    5:24.28 

 10 Matthews, Jenna              Western Michigan     5:18.10    5:34.94 

Section  2 Preliminaries

  1 Walls, Nikura                Rend Lake            5:22.32    5:16.41 

  2 Moore, Bethany               Xavier (Ohio)        5:19.00    5:16.74 

  3 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana     5:20.00    5:21.09 

  4 Thomas, Caitlin              Xavier (Ohio)        5:21.00    5:23.12 

  5 Teague, Michelle             Western Michigan     5:20.10    5:23.58 

  6 Shagena, Caitlin             Xavier (Ohio)        5:20.60    5:28.19 

  7 Grimes, Calli                Butler               5:22.00    5:30.24 

Section  3 Preliminaries

  1 McKenney, Michele            Cincinnati                      5:20.16 

  2 Thornberry, Tomilyn          Xavier (Ohio)        5:46.78    5:37.41 

  3 Inman, Sandy                 St. Louis U.         5:35.00    5:38.74 

  4 Strombotne, Julia            Cincinnati           5:45.00    5:39.34 

  5 Llufrio, Carey               St. Louis U.         5:45.00    5:39.53 

  6 Corrigan, Molly              Cincinnati           5:52.46    5:44.73 

  7 Wetterau, Katie              Xavier (Ohio)        5:49.00    5:57.84 

  8 Dominguez, Katie             Xavier (Ohio)        5:55.00    6:07.48 

  9 Arlinghaus, Terri            Northern Kentuck                6:18.73 

 

Event 43  Women 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 53.90  1985        Lillie Leataherwood, Alabama               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Section  1 Preliminaries

  1 Wineberg, Mary               Nike                   52.31      52.23#

  2 Griffin, Jenna               Unattached             52.74      54.42 

  3 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached             54.15      55.19 

  4 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana                56.80      57.26 

  5 Lauer, Caitlin               Indiana                56.70      58.55 

Section  2 Preliminaries

  1 Chatman, Victoria            Western Michigan       56.90      56.97 

  2 Sabra, Jennifer              Western Michigan       56.81      57.00 

  3 Beckwith, Molly              Indiana                56.95      57.35 

  4 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati             57.01      58.34 

  5 Baker, Ashley                Unattached             57.00    1:02.76 

Section  3 Preliminaries

  1 Brown, Danielle              Western Michigan       57.20      57.04 

  2 Hartman, Lindsey             Indiana                57.10      57.65 

  3 Wicks, Courtney              Cincinnati             57.03      59.37 

  4 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati             58.25    1:00.51 

  5 Smith, Kayla                 Unattached             58.20    1:00.62 

Section  4 Preliminaries

  1 Gildon, Bionca               Florissant Valle       58.68      59.14 

  2 Mills, Amber                 Murray State           58.70      59.76 

  3 Schmitmeyer, Jenna           Ball State             58.40    1:00.06 

  4 Robinson, Brandi             Ball State             58.50    1:00.91 

 -- Brown, Breonna               Austin Peay            58.92        DNF 

Section  5 Preliminaries

  1 Dinkins, Quinesha            Cincinnati             59.26    1:00.76 

  2 Francis, Tamara              McKendree              59.22    1:00.81 

  3 Williams, Brandy             Murray State           59.30    1:01.21 

  4 Mobley, Alexandra            Louisville             59.00    1:04.41 

Section  6 Preliminaries

  1 Obi, Chiamaka                Austin Peay            59.63    1:00.10 

  2 McCoy, Kristin               Florissant Valle       59.44    1:01.49 

  3 Deans, Danna                 Xavier (Ohio)          59.80    1:01.91 

  4 Carter, Felicia              Florissant Valle       59.78    1:02.07 

 

Event 44  Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 2:05.36  3/6/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-IN TC             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lauer, Caitlin               Indiana              2:10.50    2:10.71 

  2 Keefe, Lauren                Unattached           2:12.00    2:14.38 

  3 Hartman, Lindsey             Indiana              2:13.75    2:16.00 

  4 Farley, Laura                Brooks Team Indi     2:08.00    2:16.47 

  5 Clark, Becky                 Xavier (Ohio)        2:18.10    2:17.49 

  6 Bishel, Allison              Ball State           2:14.00    2:18.46 

  7 Ade, Brittany                Ball State           2:16.97    2:18.90 

  8 Beardwood, Kim               Rend Lake            2:18.20    2:19.16 

  9 Crawford, Taylor             Murray State         2:14.44    2:19.56 

 10 Powers, Kristi               Western Michigan     2:19.82    2:19.76 

 11 Teague, Michelle             Western Michigan     2:20.83    2:20.29 

 12 Draney, Samantha             Western Michigan     2:19.69    2:20.29 

 13 Fraley, Sara                 St. Louis U.         2:23.25    2:21.07 

 14 Walls, Nikura                Rend Lake            2:21.46    2:21.83 

 15 Sinclair, Ashlyn             Radford              2:17.30    2:22.51 

 16 Gibson, Taryn                Louisville           2:19.00    2:22.97 

 17 Scott, Myeeah                Cincinnati           2:30.00    2:23.10 

 18 Thomas, Caitlin              Xavier (Ohio)        2:23.00    2:23.48 

 19 Moore, Bethany               Xavier (Ohio)        2:20.20    2:25.35 

 20 Hentz, Courtney              Cincinnati           2:20.88    2:25.45 

 21 Sinclair, Halsey             Radford              2:16.90    2:25.80 

 22 Gribler, Joanne              Cincinnati           2:28.02    2:26.26 

 23 Jacobs, Betsy                Cincinnati           2:16.90    2:26.68 

 24 Castillo, Bertha             Austin Peay          2:30.00    2:27.13 

 25 Norris, Emily                Cincinnati           2:25.73    2:27.45 

 26 Phillips, Kate               Xavier (Ohio)        2:19.30    2:27.55 

 27 Shagena, Caitlin             Xavier (Ohio)        2:22.10    2:28.18 

 28 Nobbs, Melissa               Austin Peay          2:28.00    2:28.52 

 29 Honigford, Chelsea           Cincinnati           2:25.97    2:29.06 

 30 Carter, Felicia              Florissant Valle     2:24.00    2:29.19 

 31 Bandy, Laura                 Ball State           2:19.00    2:29.57 

 32 Filak, Erin                  Ball State           2:21.00    2:29.84 

 33 Inman, Sandy                 St. Louis U.         2:28.00    2:29.94 

 34 Smith, Aubrey                Butler               2:24.00    2:31.55 

 35 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan     2:22.60    2:32.39 

 36 Turner, Whitney              Butler               2:28.00    2:32.96 

 37 Schneider, Christina         Xavier (Ohio)        2:26.00    2:33.14 

 38 Thornberry, Tomilyn          Xavier (Ohio)        2:39.00    2:33.38 

 39 Llufrio, Carey               St. Louis U.         2:28.00    2:33.40 

 40 Keefer, Casey                Louisville           2:22.35    2:34.43 

 41 Jourdan, Amanda              Rend Lake            2:32.00    2:34.95 

 42 Gruber, Joanna               Xavier (Ohio)        2:34.00    2:37.82 

 43 Dick, Ashley                 Butler               2:28.00    2:39.05 

 44 Dominguez, Katie             Xavier (Ohio)                   2:40.09 

 45 Wetterau, Katie              Xavier (Ohio)        2:38.00    2:42.30 

 46 Jaworek, Meredith            Xavier (Ohio)        2:31.00    2:42.35 

 -- Margraf, Alana               Indiana Invaders     2:12.50        DNF 

 

Event 45  Women 600 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 1:29.46  2/7/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-IN TC             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Beckwith, Molly              Indiana              1:31.80    1:31.74   1

  2 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana              1:32.75    1:32.23   1

  3 Smith, Kayla                 Unattached           1:35.50    1:39.41   1

  4 Baker, Ashley                Unattached           1:35.20    1:39.54   1

  5 Bevens, Megan                Ball State           1:35.50    1:39.92   1

  6 Evans, Tanieka               Florissant Valle     1:42.85    1:41.26   2

  7 Southern, Tameka             Austin Peay          1:42.00    1:42.61   2

  8 Dinkins, Quinesha            Cincinnati           1:43.35    1:43.73   2

  9 Scott, Rebecca               Louisville           1:45.00    1:44.30   2

 10 Tillman, Tracia              Florissant Valle     1:49.13    1:45.23   3

 11 Giesey, Tristen              Cincinnati           1:45.00    1:47.26   2

 12 Gholston, Sydney             Murray State         1:46.00    1:47.81   3

 13 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana     1:41.00    1:50.59   2

 14 Thomas, Amber                Murray State         1:46.24    1:50.71   3

 

Event 46  Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana St                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Wineberg, Mary               Nike                   23.89      23.66   1

  2 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached             24.05      24.53   1

  3 Peart, Teneshia              Florissant Valle       25.23      25.03   2

  4 Horn, Becky                  Western Michigan       24.95      25.08   2

  5 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             24.75      25.23   1

  6 feumba, nadege               Unattached             24.50      25.24   1

  7 Eloms, Joy                   Western Michigan       25.25      25.32   3

  8 Sabra, Jennifer              Western Michigan       25.35      25.38   4

  9 Clarke, Lanece               McKendree              25.30      25.41   3

 10 Chatman, Victoria            Western Michigan       25.45      25.57   4

 11 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati             25.11      25.61   2

 12 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati             25.51      25.76   4

 13 Gildon, Bionca               Florissant Valle       25.34      25.78   3

 14 Jones, Courtney              Florissant Valle       24.85      25.86   2

 15 Lewis, Theresa               Louisville             25.80      25.98   5

 16 ndoumbe, esther              Unattached             25.20      26.01   2

 17 Williams, Audris             Murray State           24.80      26.02   1

 18 Davis, Arlaina               Unattached                        26.18   7

 19 Johnson, Courtney            Unattached             26.02      26.20   6

 20 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                26.01      26.29   6

 21 Wicks, Courtney              Cincinnati             26.29      26.38   8

 22 Burbage, Danielle            Louisville             25.53      26.41   5

 23 McCoy, Kristin               Florissant Valle       25.92      26.50   6

 24 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati             26.18      26.51   7

 25 Harris, Shanna               Radford                25.40      26.52   4

 26 Boykin, Mandi                Cincinnati             26.25      26.56   8

 27 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati             25.27      26.65   3

 28 Wansley, Omni                Rend Lake              26.00      26.76   6

 29 Davis, Dominique             Cincinnati             25.90      26.79   5

 30 Williams, Brandy             Murray State           25.50      26.79   4

 31 Harris, Ashley               Rend Lake              25.71      27.05   5

 32 Peterson, Lindsey            Ball State             26.00      27.17   6

 -- Brown, Jhanell               Florissant Valle       26.21        DNF   7

 

Event 47  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Section  1 Preliminaries

  1 Cheruitot, Pasca             Rend Lake            9:42.40    9:39.58 

  2 Bishel, Allison              Ball State           9:40.00    9:42.22 

  3 Prince, Dani                 Brooks Team Indi     9:50.00    9:43.25 

  4 Cooksey, Heather             Southern Indiana    10:00.00    9:55.05 

  5 Jelimo, Lilian               Cincinnati           9:57.95    9:55.06 

  6 Shiell, Marbeth              Butler               9:55.00   10:00.88 

  7 Daniels, Jane                Brooks Team Indi     9:50.00   10:01.26 

  8 Glassmeyer, Jill             Cincinnati           9:58.20   10:01.31 

  9 Borsare, Emily               Louisville           9:58.00   10:01.40 

 10 Gibbs, Rachel                Butler               9:55.00   10:42.98 

 

Event 48  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 3:38.89  2/3/2007    Illinois, Illinois                       

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:45.00    3:45.29   3

     1) Bloor, Linsay                   2) Brinkman, Chrissy             

     3) Brown, Alexis                   4) Brown, Danielle               

  2 Indiana  'A'                                      3:46.80    3:50.13   3

     1) Carr, Kyndal                    2) Lauer, Caitlin                

     3) Beckwith, Molly                 4) Smoot, Audrey                 

  3 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:51.12    3:55.73   3

     1) Wicks, Courtney                 2) Eppinger, Kaylon              

     3) Burse, Natasha                  4) Arnold, Ashley                

  4 Ball State  'A'                                   3:57.00    3:57.61   3

     1) Bevens, Megan                   2) Robinson, Brandi              

     3) Schmitmeyer, Jenna              4) Johnson, Katie                

  5 Rend Lake  'A'                                    4:01.00    4:03.48   2

     1) Beardwood, Kim                  2) King, Yolanda                 

     3) Walls, Nikura                   4) Castleberry, Brittney         

  6 Western Michigan  'B'                             4:03.00    4:03.51   2

     1) Cooper, Irene                   2) Dent, Adrian                  

     3) Draney, Samantha                4) Friday, Jenny                 

  7 Austin Peay  'A'                                  3:58.00    4:03.60   3

     1) Yates, Danja                    2) Obi, Chiamaka                 

     3) White, Leeann                   4) Brown, Breonna                

  8 Florissant Valley CC  'B'                         4:04.00    4:04.31   2

     1) Carter, Felicia                 2) Jones, Courtney               

     3) Tillman, Tracia                 4) Williams, Ysatis              

  9 Cincinnati  'B'                                   4:05.34    4:05.06   1

     1) Thompson, Sharika               2) Davis, Dominique              

     3) Wise, Molly                     4) Dinkins, Quinesha             

 10 Murray State  'A'                                 3:56.40    4:05.80   3

     1) Williams, Audris                2) Mills, Amber                  

     3) Williams, Brandy                4) Davies, Brittany              

 11 Cincinnati  'C'                                              4:09.53   1

     1) Giesey, Tristen                 2) Boykin, Mandi                 

     3) Turner, Camron                  4) Davis, Tiana                  

 12 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                4:11.00    4:12.24   1

     1) Deans, Danna                    2) Towns, Cecelia                

     3) Clark, Becky                    4) Phillips, Kate                

 13 Murray State  'B'                                 4:08.20    4:15.86   1

     1) Gholston, Sydney                2) Jones, Katelyn                

     3) Thomas, Amber                   4) Richeson, Meagan              

 14 Radford  'A'                                      4:02.80    4:18.74   2

     1) Sinclair, Halsey                2) Sinclair, Ashlyn               

     3) Harris, Shanae                  4) Brandon, Shemelia             

 15 Florissant Valley CC  'C'                         4:15.00    4:21.10   1

     1) Zanders, Ashley                 2) Monroe, Brittney              

     3) Haynes, Shanay                  4) Brown, Jhanell                

 

Event 49  Women Distance Medley

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 11:47.57  2/16/2007   Wisc. Parkside, Wisc. Parkside           

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Louisville  'A'                                  12:30.00   11:57.97 

     1) Jacobs, Lotte                   2) Mobley, Alexandra             

     3) Alcorn, Kat                     4) Borsare, Emily                

  2 Butler  'A'                                      11:47.00   12:00.06 

     1) Gardner, Genni                  2) Hertzler, Kristi              

     3) Stoate, Isabelle                4) Holme, Claire                 

  3 St. Louis U.  'A'                                12:22.00   12:49.46 

     1) Verzal, Lauren                  2) O'Quinn, Maddie               

     3) Rodenborn, Roxanne              4) Coyer, Laura                  

  4 Ball State  'A'                                  11:45.00   12:57.65 

     1) Gilbert, Vanessa                2) Baskin, Natasha               

     3) Arrowsmith, Lisa                4) Nielsen, Kelsey               

  5 Murray State  'A'                                13:01.10   13:23.19 

     1) NaAman, Asenath                 2) Richeson, Meagan              

     3) Miller, Kristen                 4) Zanin, Alaina                 

 

Event 50  Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Dekkers, Indiana               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Robinson, Wendi              Indiana             16:20.00   16:16.23 

  2 Hoekzema, Julianne           Northern Kentuck    17:59.00   17:34.99 

  3 Pease, Sarah                 Indiana             17:25.00   17:39.03 

  4 Dukes, Kortni                Louisville          17:31.00   17:48.06 

  5 Schneider, Christina         Xavier (Ohio)       17:43.00   18:03.99 

  6 Hannen, Jennifer             Cincinnati          18:15.00   18:12.74 

  7 Trcka, Kristina              Indiana             17:58.00   18:17.69 

  8 Long, Kathryn                Louisville          18:56.00   18:37.09 

  9 Crannage, Ashley             St. Louis U.        19:23.88   19:28.29 

 10 Schilling, Stephanie         Southern Indiana    19:35.00   19:48.72 

 11 Taylor, Brenda               Unattached          20:30.00   20:36.74 

 12 Morgan, Rose                 Northern Kentuck    20:30.00   22:11.96 

 -- Textoris, Jessica            Indiana Invaders    17:23.14        DNF 

 -- Walter, Rebecca              Unattached          16:20.00        DNF 

 

Event 51  Women 1 Mile Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Jacobs, Lotte                Louisville           4:57.00    4:57.62 

  2 Clark, Becky                 Xavier (Ohio)        4:59.80    4:58.37 

  3 Keefe, Lauren                Unattached           4:56.00    4:59.80 

  4 Gardner, Genni               Butler               4:52.00    5:00.71 

  5 Holme, Claire                Butler               4:52.00    5:00.84 

  6 Ratcliff, Maura              Indiana              5:02.00    5:01.85 

  7 Ade, Brittany                Ball State           5:08.00    5:06.97 

  8 Gibson, Taryn                Louisville           5:05.00    5:07.92 

  9 Horn, Becky                  Western Michigan     4:54.30    5:10.60 

 10 Masters, Tamara              Cincinnati                      5:11.82 

 11 Alcorn, Kat                  Louisville           5:05.00    5:27.56 

 

Event 52  Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Bandy, Laura                 Ball State          10:22.00   10:23.97 

  2 Gilbert, Vanessa             Ball State          10:09.22   10:24.35 

  3 Leslie, Nichole              Cincinnati          10:49.39   10:28.36 

  4 Knapp, Megan                 Cincinnati          10:15.14   10:34.21 

  5 Page, Kelsey                 Louisville          10:08.48   10:34.32 

  6 Matthews, Jenna              Western Michigan    10:29.60   10:37.47 

  7 Getts, Leslee                Southern Indiana    10:37.00   10:38.18 

  8 Sarka, LeAnn                 Indianapolis        10:32.67   10:38.80 

  9 Nielsen, Kelsey              Ball State          10:10.50   10:39.57 

 10 Shafer, Allie                Unattached          10:28.00   10:39.78 

 11 Hockstra, Danielle           Western Michigan    10:43.53   10:47.71 

 12 Dent, Adrian                 Western Michigan    10:46.00   10:54.11 

 13 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana    10:50.00   11:05.03 

 14 Tanui, Jennifer              Rend Lake           10:50.00   11:06.54 

 15 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana    10:50.00   11:09.26 

 16 Brown, Amanda                Xavier (Ohio)       10:22.00   11:14.45 

 17 Nobbs, Melissa               Austin Peay         10:50.00   11:50.22 

Section  2 Preliminaries

  1 Burke, Molly                 St. Louis U.        11:00.00   10:51.42 

  2 Gruber, Joanna               Xavier (Ohio)       10:55.29   10:56.45 

  3 Hamilton, Laura              St. Louis U.        11:00.00   10:56.60 

  4 Wittbrodt, Michelle          Western Michigan    11:10.49   11:03.06 

  5 Laird, Allison               Southern Indiana    11:03.00   11:09.80 

  6 Zanin, Alaina                Murray State        11:00.55   11:13.57 

  7 NaAman, Asenath              Murray State        11:15.11   11:14.78 

  8 Christian, Brittany          Radford             11:10.00   11:15.54 

  9 Bartelt, Holly               Unattached          11:05.00   11:15.96 

 10 Miller, Kristen              Murray State        11:15.11   11:25.34 

 11 Labuz, Amanda                St. Louis U.        11:00.00   11:30.18 

 12 Laker, Janice                Northern Kentuck    11:54.00   11:35.79 

 13 Adragna, Abra                Indianapolis        11:20.30   11:38.13 

 14 Rocheleau, Katelyn           St. Louis U.        11:50.00   11:43.84 

 15 Cooper, Kira                 Northern Kentuck    12:10.00   12:16.69 

 16 Cantrall, Chelsea            Northern Kentuck    12:10.00   12:26.67 

 

Event 55  Women Weight Throw

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, S. Illinois               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Gilreath, Erin               NYAC                  20.82m     20.24m 

  2 Collins, Cara                Ball State            18.01m     18.15m 

  3 Savage, ZeNai                Louisville            18.45m     18.08m 

  4 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana               16.39m     17.17m 

  5 Robinson, Dominique          Murray State          16.46m     16.58m 

  6 Cooper, Irene                Western Michigan      18.56m     16.50m 

  7 Ness, Kristen                Indiana               16.04m     16.23m 

  8 McCarty, D'Ana               Louisville            16.95m     16.21m 

  9 Dial, Shameka                Murray State          16.46m     15.82m 

 10 Cook, Lindsey                Louisville            15.99m     15.67m 

 11 Crawford, Kristen            Unattached            14.35m     15.54m 

 12 Shepard, Jessica             Louisville            15.00m     15.35m 

 13 Richards, Kari               Western Michigan      16.25m     15.28m 

 14 Clark, Karmyn                Rend Lake             15.06m     14.83m 

 15 Marshall, Amy                Radford               15.86m     14.57m 

 16 Brinkman, Chrissy            Western Michigan      13.82m     14.24m 

 17 Holms, Ashley                Rend Lake             12.50m     14.23m 

 18 Schantz, Tyra                Ball State            14.50m     14.09m 

 19 Schroeder, Laura             Murray State          14.63m     13.53m 

 20 Hargis, Felicia              Murray State          13.41m     12.84m 

 -- Bloor, Linsay                Western Michigan      12.93m       FOUL 

 -- Puckett, Jordan              Ball State            12.00m       FOUL 

 -- Barnhill, Krystal            Cincinnati            14.64m       FOUL 

 -- Cleaver, Lauren              Ball State            12.50m       FOUL 

 -- Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati            13.77m       FOUL 

 -- Mitchell, Stephanie          Western Michigan      11.79m       FOUL 

 -- Earl, Catherine              Cincinnati            10.90m       FOUL 

 

Event 56  Women Long Jump

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                   6.40m      6.14m 

  2 Price, Lorian                Unattached             6.20m      6.06m 

  3 Barnhart, Amanda             Ball State             6.14m      5.81m 

  4 Abraham, Terri               Ball State             6.07m      5.66m 

  5 White, Leeann                Austin Peay            5.95m      5.57m 

  6 Brandon, Shemelia            Radford                5.93m      5.56m 

  7 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State             5.50m      5.52m 

  8 Omenyinma, Amaka             Louisville             5.95m      5.50m 

  9 Gehret, Rachel               Louisville             5.82m      5.49m 

 10 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             5.99m      5.45m 

 11 McAlpin, Arielle             Indiana                5.30m      5.38m 

 11 Obiorah, Ije                 Cincinnati             5.58m      5.38m 

 13 Eloms, Joy                   Western Michigan       5.60m      5.37m 

 14 Bangert, Lindsay             Ball State             5.80m      5.35m 

 15 Francis, Tamara              McKendree              5.62m      5.34m 

 16 Pressley, Jenean             Louisville             5.23m      5.23m 

 17 Brown, Danielle              Western Michigan       5.12m      5.18m 

 18 Monroe, Brittney             Florissant Valle       5.04m      5.05m 

 19 Coleman, Jackie              Indiana                5.75m      5.01m 

 19 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan       5.08m      5.01m 

 21 Whitaker, Brandy             Western Michigan       5.06m      4.93m 

 22 Davis, Keyvia                Austin Peay            5.50m      4.83m 

 23 Deans, Danna                 Xavier (Ohio)                     4.81m 

 24 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State             5.31m      4.76m 

 24 Vaughn, Kaylor               Radford                5.00m      4.76m 

 26 Williams, Audris             Murray State           5.45m      4.75m 

 27 Marvin, Johanna              Butler                 4.51m      4.63m 

 28 Amundson, Karen              Louisville             4.67m      4.47m 

 29 Dirkes, Laken                Murray State           5.33m      4.44m 

 30 Pearson, Mary                Murray State           5.18m      4.12m 

 -- Forde, Seidre                Louisville             5.67m         ND 

 -- Hunault, Ashley              Western Michigan       5.51m         ND 

 -- Merriweather, Jessica        Rend Lake              5.37m       FOUL 

 

Event 57  Women Pole Vault

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 4.17m  2/3/2007    Andree Pickens, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Neuenswander, Vera           Indiana                4.11m      3.92m 

  2 Chin, Stephanie              Indiana                3.77m     J3.92m 

  3 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati             3.90m      3.82m 

  4 Meier, Tara                  Unattached             3.96m      3.67m 

  5 Orosz, Stacy                 Western Michigan       3.50m      3.52m 

  6 Bartkiewicz, Molly           Austin Peay            3.50m     J3.52m 

  7 Williams, Laura              Unattached             3.55m      3.37m 

  7 McNichols, Lauren            Ball State             3.35m      3.37m 

  8 Ponte, Stefanie              Cincinnati             3.20m     J3.37m 

 -- Sullivan, Shannon            Ball State             3.10m         NH 

 -- Burggraf, Carrie             Austin Peay            3.50m         NH 

 -- Saxer, Christine             St. Louis U.           3.05m         NH 

 -- Sabbatine, Andrea            Louisville             3.65m         NH 

 -- Tempel, Alicia               Murray State           3.35m         NH 

 -- Schnur, Audrey               Cincinnati             3.04m         NH 

 -- Wandyg, Bailey               Western Michigan       3.10m         NH 

 -- Badenhop, Haley              Cincinnati             3.05m         NH 

 

Event 58  Women Shot Put

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 17.91m  1/6/2007    Liz Wanless, NYAC                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

 -- Bloor, Linsay                Western Michigan      11.17m       FOUL 

 -- Baker, Krystin               McKendree             11.20m       FOUL 

 -- Whalen, Courtney             Xavier (Ohio)                      FOUL 

 -- Leary, Carmishia             Southern Indiana      11.25m       FOUL 

 -- Cleaver, Lauren              Ball State            11.00m       FOUL 

 -- Hall, Trista                 Northern Kentuck                   FOUL 

 -- Wofford, Amelia              McKendree             11.20m       FOUL 

 -- Jackson, Kristal             Florissant Valle       8.75m       FOUL 

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Dial, Shameka                Murray State          12.80m     13.27m 

  2 Barnhill, Krystal            Cincinnati            12.43m     12.60m 

  3 Richards, Kari               Western Michigan      12.53m     12.48m 

  4 Clark, Karmyn                Rend Lake             12.61m     12.20m 

  5 Mitchell, Stephanie          Western Michigan      12.11m     12.13m 

 -- Holms, Ashley                Rend Lake             12.50m       FOUL 

 -- Brinkman, Chrissy            Western Michigan      12.66m       FOUL 

 -- Weyenberg, Hillary           Western Michigan      12.49m       FOUL 

 -- Schroeder, Laura             Murray State          12.19m       FOUL 

 -- Yamamuro, Emi                Murray State          11.40m       FOUL 

 -- Hargis, Felicia              Murray State          12.19m       FOUL 

Flight  3 Preliminaries

  1 Summers, Jere'               Louisville            16.23m     15.83m 

  2 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana               14.93m     14.59m 

  3 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana               14.19m     13.89m 

  4 Crawford, Kristen            Unattached            13.50m     13.68m 

  5 Cooper, Irene                Western Michigan      12.85m     13.32m 

  6 McCarty, D'Ana               Louisville            13.78m     13.12m 

  7 Okoro, Chinwe                Louisville            13.67m     13.02m 

  8 Marshall, Amy                Radford               13.98m     13.01m 

  9 Collins, Cara                Ball State            13.50m     12.82m 

 10 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati            13.27m     12.55m 

 11 Robinson, Dominique          Murray State          13.71m     12.30m 

 -- Earl, Catherine              Cincinnati            12.89m       FOUL 

 

Event 59  Women High Jump

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin T.C.              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Hein, Renee                  Unattached             1.85m      1.78m 

  2 Gehret, Rachel               Louisville             1.70m      1.74m 

  3 Merriweather, Jessica        Rend Lake              1.65m      1.70m 

  4 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan       1.70m     J1.70m 

  5 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati             1.67m      1.60m 

  5 Rhoades, Ashley              Indiana                1.70m      1.60m 

  7 McKay, Maggie                Murray State           1.65m     J1.60m 

  8 McCoy, Amanda                Austin Peay            1.60m     J1.60m 

  9 Hosey, Chelsea               Murray State           1.60m      1.55m 

  9 Genovese, Jessica            Ball State             1.62m      1.55m 

 11 Vaughn, Kaylor               Radford                1.57m     J1.55m 

 11 Branson, Kathleen            Ball State             1.62m     J1.55m 

 11 Hotaling, Brittany           Louisville             1.65m     J1.55m 

 14 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Michigan       1.51m      1.50m 

 14 McNichols, Lauren            Ball State             1.60m      1.50m 

 14 Brown, Danielle              Western Michigan       1.58m      1.50m 

 17 Zolman, Amanda               Butler                 1.50m     J1.50m 

 18 Monger, Latoya               Austin Peay            1.52m      1.45m 

 19 Haley, Rachel                Murray State           1.60m     J1.45m 

 19 Sole, Heather                Louisville             1.52m     J1.45m 

 21 Jusczcak, Rachel             Butler                 1.56m     J1.45m 

 -- Beckham, Kristin             St. Louis U.                         NH 

 -- Nolen, Sarah                 Rend Lake              1.55m         NH 

 

Event 60  Women Triple Jump

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tania Longe                               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 McAlpin, Arielle             Indiana               11.20m     11.31m 

  2 Zanders, Ashley              Florissant Valle      10.39m     11.29m 

  3 Edmonds, Jerrica             Ball State            10.20m     10.45m 

 -- Marvin, Johanna              Butler                 9.93m       FOUL 

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Brandon, Shemelia            Radford               12.24m     12.05m 

  2 Thomas, Jamie                McKendree             11.55m     11.74m 

  3 White, Leeann                Austin Peay           11.58m     11.55m 

  4 Abraham, Terri               Ball State            12.10m     11.38m 

  5 Eloms, Joy                   Western Michigan      11.45m    J11.38m 

  6 Davis, Keyvia                Austin Peay           11.27m     10.85m 

 

Event 61  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Preliminaries

  1 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati                9.43   822 

  2 Williams, Sara               South Florida             9.66   777 

  3 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati                9.74   761 

  4 Krellwitz, Christine         Louisville                9.81   748 

Section  2 Preliminaries

  1 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State                9.09   891 

  2 Morris, Laura                Indiana                   9.57   794 

  3 Randle, Vanette              South Florida             9.91   729 

  4 McAuley, Megan               Cincinnati               10.43   634 

Section  3 Preliminaries

  1 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State                9.12   885 

  2 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati               10.21   673 

Section  4 Preliminaries

  1 Stechschulte, Abbie          Unattached                8.68   978 

  2 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached                8.83   946 

  3 McCoy, Jennifer              Unattached                8.89   933 

 

Event 61  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Krellwitz, Christine         Louisville               1.72m   879 

  2 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached               1.67m   818 

  3 Morris, Laura                Indiana                  1.62m   759 

  3 Stechschulte, Abbie          Unattached               1.62m   759 

  5 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State               1.57m   701 

  5 Williams, Sara               South Florida            1.57m   701 

  5 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati               1.57m   701 

  5 McCoy, Jennifer              Unattached               1.57m   701 

  9 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati               1.52m   644 

  9 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State               1.52m   644 

 11 McAuley, Megan               Cincinnati               1.47m   588 

 12 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati               1.42m   534 

 13 Randle, Vanette              South Florida            1.37m   481 

 

Event 61  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stechschulte, Abbie          Unattached              12.35m   684 

  2 McCoy, Jennifer              Unattached              11.77m   646 

  3 Morris, Laura                Indiana                 11.48m   627 

  4 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State              11.36m   619 

  5 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State              10.59m   568 

  6 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached              10.53m   564 

  7 Krellwitz, Christine         Louisville              10.51m   563 

  8 McAuley, Megan               Cincinnati              10.12m   537 

  9 Randle, Vanette              South Florida           10.08m   535 

 10 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati              10.02m   531 

 11 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati               9.68m   509 

 12 Williams, Sara               South Florida            9.28m   482 

 13 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati               7.34m   357 

 

Event 61  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached               5.83m   798 

  2 Stechschulte, Abbie          Unattached               5.77m   780 

  3 McCoy, Jennifer              Unattached               5.57m   720  

  4 Randle, Vanette              South Florida            5.56m   717 

  5 Morris, Laura                Indiana                  5.33m   651 

  6 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati               5.28m   637 

  7 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati               5.25m   628 

  8 Krellwitz, Christine         Louisville               5.12m   592 

  9 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State               5.08m   581 

 10 McAuley, Megan               Cincinnati               4.95m   546 

 11 Williams, Sara               South Florida            4.94m   543 

 12 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati               4.81m   508 

 13 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State               4.12m   336 

 

Event 61  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Preliminaries

  1 Stechschulte, Abbie          Unattached             2:21.17   808 

  2 McAuley, Megan               Cincinnati             2:25.57   749 

  3 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State             2:26.58   736 

  4 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati             2:27.08   730 

  5 Krellwitz, Christine         Louisville             2:29.29   702 

  6 Wilhelm, Ashley              Unattached             2:30.07   692 

  7 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati             2:30.24   690 

  8 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati             2:30.79   683 

  9 Williams, Sara               South Florida          2:31.47   675 

 10 Morris, Laura                Indiana                2:36.60   612 

 11 McCoy, Jennifer              Unattached             2:39.46   579 

 12 Randle, Vanette              South Florida          2:44.92   518 

 13 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State             2:50.56   458 

 

Event 62  Women 200 Meter Dash Morning Sess

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Francis, Tamara              McKendree              26.50      26.57   1

  2 Davis, Tiana                 Cincinnati             26.98      26.99   2

  3 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati             26.75      27.06   1

  4 Strope, Natalie              Rend Lake              26.70      27.19   1

  5 Baskin, Natasha              Ball State             26.80      27.21   2

  6 Stein, Colleen               Western Michigan       27.06      27.42   3

  7 Deans, Danna                 Xavier (Ohio)          26.90      27.55   2

  8 Whitaker, Brandy             Western Michigan       27.12      27.57   3

  9 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Michigan       27.22      27.59   4

 10 Neal, Nicole                 McKendree              26.50      27.64   1

 11 Williams, Ysatis             Florissant Valle       26.78      27.70   1

 12 Wise, Molly                  Cincinnati             27.12      27.85   3

 13 Alexander, Tiffany           St. Louis U.                      27.85   4

 14 Huber, Cory                  Cincinnati             27.48      27.89   4

 15 Haynes, Shanay               Florissant Valle       27.65      27.98   4

 16 Harris, Shanae               Radford                27.85      28.24   4

 17 Protho, Jerae                Western Michigan       26.90      28.24   2

 18 Langsdon, Jessica            Butler                 26.72      28.58   1

 19 Towns, Cecelia               Xavier (Ohio)          26.90      28.66   2

 20 Corbitt, Lindsey             Butler                 27.00      30.36   3

 

Event 63  Women 400 Meter Dash Late evening

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 King, Yolanda                Rend Lake              59.89    1:00.67 

  2 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati             59.95    1:02.99 

  3 Davies, Brittany             Murray State           59.80    1:03.18 

  4 Whitaker, Brandy             Western Michigan       59.96    1:04.20 

  5 Towns, Cecelia               Xavier (Ohio)          59.90    1:04.76 

Section  2 Preliminaries

  1 Evans, Tanieka               Florissant Valle     1:00.25    1:00.27 

  2 O'Quinn, Maddie              St. Louis U.         1:00.00    1:00.73 

  3 Yates, Danja                 Austin Peay          1:00.00    1:01.50 

  4 Stein, Colleen               Western Michigan       59.97    1:02.12 

  5 Whittaker, Britney           Radford              1:00.80    1:02.15 

  6 Gilbert, Melanie             Western Michigan       59.99    1:08.00 

Section  3 Preliminaries

  1 Southern, Tameka             Austin Peay          1:01.00    1:01.25 

  2 Crawford, Taylor             Murray State         1:01.90    1:01.58 

  3 Davis, Tiana                 Cincinnati           1:01.13    1:01.85 

  4 Richeson, Meagan             Murray State         1:01.50    1:02.95 

  5 Williams, Ysatis             Florissant Valle     1:01.11    1:02.96 

  6 Gholston, Sydney             Murray State         1:01.50    1:02.96 

Section  4 Preliminaries

  1 Wise, Molly                  Cincinnati           1:02.55    1:00.92 

  2 Giesey, Tristen              Cincinnati           1:02.76    1:02.64 

  3 Langsdon, Jessica            Butler               1:02.15    1:04.67 

  4 Neal, Nicole                 McKendree            1:03.00    1:04.90 

  5 Brown, Tonya                 McKendree            1:03.01    1:06.30 

  6 Thomas, Amber                Murray State         1:02.10    1:06.76 

Section  5 Preliminaries

  1 Brown, Brittiny              Cincinnati           1:03.35    1:02.56 

  2 Rodenborn, Roxanne           St. Louis U.         1:03.50    1:07.13 

 -- Tillman, Tracia              Florissant Valle     1:03.23         FS

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: #  6.63  2/25/2007   Demi Omole, Wisconsin                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                 6.89       6.93q

  2 Lane, Jeff                   Vincennes               6.85       7.03q

  3 Patterson, Darren            Rend Lake               6.95       7.11 

  4 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                 6.99       7.12 

  5 Callis, Bryan                McKendree               7.10       7.14 

  6 White, George                Florissant Valle        7.11       7.23 

  7 Janda, Matt                  St. Louis U.            7.45       7.94 

  8 Robey, Gavin                 St. Louis U.            7.90       8.10 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Baffour, Tony                Unattached              6.91       7.00q

  2 Parker, Raymon               Rend Lake               6.90       7.10 

  3 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati              7.02       7.18 

  4 Davidson, Shon               Butler                  7.28       7.45 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Nabors, Johnnie              Union (Ky.)             6.85       6.90q

  2 Igeleke, Ekundayo            Cincinnati              6.89       6.98q

  3 Cunningham, Tom              Unattached              7.01       7.05q

  4 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                 7.12       7.17 

  5 Bailey, Adam                 McKendree               7.10       7.39 

  6 Quinlan, Dan                 St. Louis U.            7.45       7.51 

  7 Baker, Jeremy                Northern Kentuck        8.21       8.19 

Heat  4 Preliminaries

  1 Combest, Casey               Unattached              6.60       7.02q

  2 Harris, James                Radford                 6.90       7.07q

  3 patrick, johnny              Unattached              6.90       7.11 

  4 Johnson, Aaron               Ohio State              7.04       7.12 

  5 Smith, Brion                 Florissant Valle        7.19       7.36 

  6 Sutherland, Jason            Cincinnati              7.04       7.57 

  7 Waaland, Kasey               Unattached              7.23       7.58 

Heat  5 Preliminaries

  1 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                 6.93       7.05q

  2 Jenkins, Darryl              Rend Lake               7.01       7.12 

  3 Atkins, Zach                 McKendree               6.90       7.13 

  4 Benjamin, Samuel             Cincinnati              7.13       7.23 

  5 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached              7.41       7.44 

  6 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached              7.08       7.45 

Heat  6 Preliminaries

  1 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                 6.88       6.89q

  2 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                 6.89       6.98q

  3 Guy, Trent                   Unattached              6.95       7.03q

  4 Leuenbrerger, Curtis         Ohio State              7.11       7.13 

  5 Jones, Olajuwon              Radford                 6.98       7.17 

  6 Poludniak, Brian             St. Louis U.            7.50       7.62 

  7 Gilmore, Myron               Florissant Valle        7.85       8.03 

Heat  7 Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Jerry                 Radford                 6.88       7.04q

  2 Miller, Clint                Unattached              6.89       7.08q

  3 Lawson, Kwian                Unattached              6.95       7.17 

  4 Baize, Randy                 Vincennes               6.97       7.18 

  5 Townsend, Andre              Rend Lake               7.10       7.24 

  6 Elllington, Brad             Unattached              7.10       7.26 

  7 Farris, Rusty                Southern Indiana        7.50       7.57 

Heat  8 Preliminaries

  1 Cole, Anthony                Ohio State              6.66       6.87q

  2 Thornton, Andre              Union (Ky.)             6.90       6.92q

  3 Mzamo, Elvis                 Rend Lake               7.05       7.11 

  4 Perry, Jordan                McKendree               6.90       7.14 

  5 Smith, Marekus               Union (Ky.)             7.02       7.15 

  6 Whelan, David                St. Louis U.            7.19       7.24 

  7 Alexander, Matt              St. Louis U.            7.25       7.27

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: #  6.63  2/25/2007   Demi Omole, Wisconsin                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                 6.89       6.85   2

  2 Cole, Anthony                Ohio State              6.87       6.87   2

  3 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                 6.98       6.91   2

  4 Nabors, Johnnie              Union (Ky.)             6.90       6.95   2

  5 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                 6.93       6.97   2

  6 Combest, Casey               Unattached              7.02       6.97   1

  7 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                 7.05       6.98   1

  8 Lane, Jeff                   Vincennes               7.03       6.99   1

  9 Cunningham, Tom              Unattached              7.05       7.00   1

 10 Miller, Clint                Unattached              7.08       7.01   1

 11 Igeleke, Ekundayo            Cincinnati              6.98       7.04   2

 12 Guy, Trent                   Unattached              7.03       7.05   1

 13 Jones, Jerry                 Radford                 7.04       7.05   1

 14 Baffour, Tony                Unattached              7.00       7.06   2

 15 Harris, James                Radford                 7.07       7.10   1

 16 Thornton, Andre              Union (Ky.)             6.92       7.14   2

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: #  7.76  2/27/2007   Rickey Pinkney, Purdue                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries

  1 Bethel, Chris                McKendree               8.00       8.12q

  2 Keys, Brad                   Unattached              8.25       8.38q

  3 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached              8.40       8.59q

  4 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes               8.64       8.62q

  5 Williams, Brandon            McKendree               8.50       8.84q

  6 Kos, Tyler                   Butler                  8.75       8.92q

  7 Hewitt, Mark                 St. Louis U.           10.00      10.16q

 -- Townsend, Andre              Rend Lake               8.24         FS 

Heat  2 Preliminaries

  1 Brautzsch, Chris             Louisville              8.12       8.18q

  2 Francois, Johnathan          Ohio State              8.25       8.36q

  3 Wallace, Bryan               Radford                 8.52       8.52q

  4 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati              8.23       9.12q

  5 Robey, Gavin                 St. Louis U.            9.89      10.86 

 -- Volner, Keith                Unattached              8.85        DNF 

Heat  3 Preliminaries

  1 Nash, Christian              Vincennes               8.19       8.23q

  2 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake               8.30       8.29q

  3 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati              8.13       8.59q

  4 Waaland, Kasey               Unattached              8.53       8.78q

  5 Magness, Dan                 Xavier (Ohio)           9.25       9.44q

  6 Hileman, Jeff                Xavier (Ohio)           8.99      11.58

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: #  7.76  2/27/2007   Rickey Pinkney, Purdue                     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Bethel, Chris                McKendree               8.12       8.16   2

  2 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake               8.29       8.34   2

  3 Brautzsch, Chris             Louisville              8.18       8.37   2

  4 Francois, Johnathan          Ohio State              8.36       8.40   2

  5 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati              8.59       8.48   2

  6 Keys, Brad                   Unattached              8.38       8.51   2

  7 Nash, Christian              Vincennes               8.23       8.57   2

  8 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes               8.62       8.62   1

  9 Wallace, Bryan               Radford                 8.52       8.65   2

 10 Waaland, Kasey               Unattached              8.78       8.70   1

 11 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati              9.12       8.75   1

 12 Williams, Brandon            McKendree               8.84       8.94   1

 13 Hewitt, Mark                 St. Louis U.           10.16       9.85   1

 

Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Ath. West                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Section  1 Preliminaries

  1 Fife, Jordan                 Brooks Team Indi     4:04.00    4:02.61 

  2 Lalang, Boaz                 Rend Lake            4:04.75    4:04.96 

  3 Thorne, Cory                 Louisville           4:07.00    4:08.24 

  4 Baker, Andy                  Butler               4:05.00    4:10.78 

  5 McCreary, Tyler              Indiana              4:06.50    4:10.96 

  6 Schout, Luc                  Louisville           4:07.00    4:11.22 

  7 Byrne, Ryan                  Unattached           4:10.00    4:14.69 

  8 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana              4:10.50    4:22.81 

 -- Redman, Eric                 Brooks Team Indi     4:03.00        DNF 

 

Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Ga. Tech                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hon, Brandon                 Unattached             47.63      47.64 

  2 Comer, Matt                  Ohio State             48.18      48.00 

  3 Dayhoff, Doug                Indiana                47.95      48.56 

  4 Wolfe, Chris                 Unattached             48.30      50.68 

  5 Gore, Wayne                  Radford                48.75      51.20 

Section  2 Preliminaries

  1 Taylor, Travis               Rend Lake              48.78      49.05 

  2 Stephen, Martin              Indiana                48.90      49.16 

  3 Patterson, Darren            Rend Lake              48.79      49.85 

  4 Palmer, Daniel               Indiana                49.15      50.23 

  5 Roberts, Aaron               Ohio State             49.01      50.33 

  6 Johnson Jr., Gaylon          Radford                49.10      50.97 

Section  3 Preliminaries

  1 Lammers, Troy                Cincinnati             49.35      49.80 

  2 Thornton, Andre              Union (Ky.)            49.80      49.81 

  3 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana                49.20      49.93 

  4 Nash, Christian              Vincennes              49.89      50.31 

  5 Baize, Randy                 Vincennes              49.75      50.43 

  6 Bardach, Evan                Indiana                49.80      51.41 

Section  4 Preliminaries

  1 Hawkins, Tyrone              Florissant Valle       50.23      50.09 

  2 Alexander, Matt              St. Louis U.           50.00      50.73 

  3 Van Cura, Chase              Cincinnati             50.23      51.23 

  4 Elllington, Brad             Unattached             50.10      51.42 

  5 Keys, Brad                   Unattached             50.00      51.45 

Section  5 Preliminaries

  1 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes              50.57      51.76 

  2 Thomas, Jeremy               Florissant Valle       50.87      52.07 

  3 Thomas, Darius               Vincennes              50.26      52.44 

  4 Kerr, Ernest                 Cincinnati             50.65      52.67 

  5 Hedges, Brett                Cincinnati             50.63      52.73 

  6 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                50.50      53.20

 

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 1:49.23  1985        Mike Anderson, Ohio St                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana              1:52.00    1:52.36 

  2 Thorne, Cory                 Louisville           1:53.90    1:53.66 

  3 Wolfe, Chris                 Unattached           1:52.00    1:53.92 

  4 Schout, Luc                  Louisville           1:53.90    1:54.00 

  5 Dixon, Aaron                 Rend Lake            1:53.20    1:54.57 

  6 Bardach, Evan                Indiana              1:51.80    1:55.17 

  7 Leone, Todd                  Indiana              1:53.80    1:55.29 

  8 Womack, Clinton              Xavier (Ohio)        1:53.62    1:55.87 

  9 Bossman, Sean                Radford              1:54.80    1:56.58 

 10 Berling, Jason               Cincinnati           1:57.62    1:58.01 

 11 Byrne, Ryan                  Unattached           1:55.00    1:58.13 

 12 Mendez, Mike                 McKendree            1:58.51    1:58.52 

 13 McClelland, Jonathan         Cincinnati           1:53.25    1:58.74 

 14 Kapsoiya, Robert             Rend Lake            1:56.40    1:59.49 

 15 Ellerbe, Dorian              Radford              2:01.13    1:59.75 

 16 Whitaker, Jeremy             Rend Lake            1:54.78    1:59.92 

 17 Lewis, Sam                   Xavier (Ohio)        1:58.20    1:59.93 

 18 Ball, Seth                   Indiana              1:56.50    2:00.13 

 19 Beuerlein, Luke              Xavier (Ohio)        1:57.44    2:00.20 

 20 Mikic, Milos                 Indiana              1:54.00    2:00.64 

 21 Fry, Tyler                   Xavier (Ohio)        2:03.40    2:00.77 

 22 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana     1:57.45    2:01.06 

 23 Austin, Blake                Florissant Valle     2:01.00    2:01.39 

 24 Nathan, Ben                  Xavier (Ohio)        1:58.30    2:01.89 

 25 Tebbe, Keith                 McKendree            2:00.00    2:02.92 

 26 Kual, Daniel                 Union (Ky.)          1:58.50    2:04.71 

 27 O'Quinn, Brennan             Union (Ky.)          2:03.70    2:06.07 

 28 Ford, David                  Xavier (Ohio)        2:05.90    2:06.53 

 29 Anderson, Dionte             Florissant Valle     2:05.00    2:06.93 

 30 Westendorp, Michael          Xavier (Ohio)        2:02.10    2:07.11 

 31 Washburn, Matt               St. Louis U.                    2:07.95 

 32 Ross, Kyle                   St. Louis U.         2:00.00    2:08.77 

 33 Matheus, Tony                Xavier (Ohio)        2:03.00    2:09.63 

 34 O'Neil, Drew                 Florissant Valle     2:11.00    2:15.74 

 

Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, Illinois                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Simms, Elon                  Ohio State           1:17.88    1:19.82   1

  2 White, Travis                Rend Lake            1:19.14    1:20.93   1

  3 Gunnell, John                Indiana              1:21.00    1:21.19   1

  4 Ramsey, Alex                 Cincinnati           1:22.61    1:21.96   2

  5 Hodges, Joey                 Louisville           1:21.00    1:22.75   1

  6 Myers, Jermaine              McKendree            1:23.51    1:23.47   2

  7 Brown, Jeff                  McKendree            1:24.10    1:23.53   2

  8 Palmer, Daniel               Indiana              1:21.50    1:24.49   1

  9 Critchlow, Austin            St. Louis U.         1:26.00    1:25.00   3

 10 Moore, Allen                 Cincinnati           1:25.12    1:26.21   3

 11 Thomas, Darius               Vincennes            1:24.38    1:26.79   2

 12 Wendrickx, Nathan            Unattached           1:23.50    1:27.11   2

 13 Petzinger, Chase             Cincinnati           1:24.82    1:27.14   2

 14 Nalin, Andrew                Southern Indiana     1:26.00    1:28.46   3

 15 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana     1:28.00    1:29.63   3

 

Event 7  Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana St.                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Hon, Brandon                 Unattached             21.85      21.62   2

  2 Cole, Anthony                Ohio State             21.73      21.73   1

  3 Patterson, Darren            Rend Lake              21.95      22.05   3

  4 Leuenbrerger, Curtis         Ohio State             21.88      22.11   2

  5 Jenkins, Darryl              Rend Lake              21.62      22.13   1

  6 Parker, Raymon               Rend Lake              21.91      22.27   3

  7 Kelso, Raschad               Radford                21.10      22.28   1

  8 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                21.95      22.30   3

  9 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                22.10      22.34   5

 10 Igeleke, Ekundayo            Cincinnati             22.03      22.45   4

 11 Hawkins, Tyrone              Florissant Valle       22.25      22.58   6

 12 Lane, Jeff                   Vincennes              21.98      22.61   3

 13 Nabors, Johnnie              Union (Ky.)            22.10      22.70   5

 14 Stephen, Martin              Indiana                22.05      22.70   4

 15 Jones, Olajuwon              Radford                22.10      22.75   5

 16 tcheuko, serge               Unattached             22.10      22.76   4

 17 Baffour, Tony                Unattached             21.91      22.85   2

 18 Robinson, Stephen            Ohio State             21.81      22.89   1

 19 Baize, Randy                 Vincennes              22.25      22.89   6

 20 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                22.43      22.90   7

 21 Perry, Jordan                McKendree              22.30      22.98   7

 22 Harris, James                Radford                21.96      23.03   3

 23 Miller, Clint                Unattached             22.05      23.14   4

 24 Nash, Christian              Vincennes              22.17      23.24   5

 25 Mzamo, Elvis                 Rend Lake              22.00      23.26   4

 26 patrick, johnny              Unattached             22.30      23.37   6

 27 Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                22.30      23.45   7

 28 Benjamin, Samuel             Cincinnati             22.38      23.57   7

 29 ndongo, joseph               Unattached             22.40      24.80   7

 -- Dayhoff, Doug                Indiana                22.40        DNF   6

 -- Jones, Jerry                 Radford                21.85        DNF   2

 -- Thomas, Keron                McKendree              22.10        DNF   5

 

Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 7:55.93  1991        Bob Kennedy, Indiana                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Section  1 Preliminaries

  1 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana     8:33.00    8:29.14 

  2 Green, Adam                  Ohio State           8:25.08    8:37.26 

  3 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana     8:33.00    8:38.11 

  4 Legesse, Dawit               Radford              8:39.20    8:50.28 

  5 Adams, David                 Cincinnati           8:54.11    8:51.66 

  6 Kendrick, Justin             Southern Indiana     8:50.00    8:53.07 

  7 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana     8:47.00    8:56.38 

  8 Jacobs, Sam                  Butler               8:30.00    9:02.75 

  9 Robinson, Brad               Indianapolis         9:01.00    9:03.26 

 10 Bunyan, Bailey               Rend Lake            8:58.17    9:03.30 

 11 Becker, Robert               Southern Indiana     9:05.00    9:09.82 

 12 Witters, Ryan                Unattached           8:55.00    9:10.38 

 13 Kibert, Brandon              Union (Ky.)          8:55.70    9:10.83 

 14 Settle, Adam                 Indianapolis         8:57.93    9:12.33 

 15 Millard, Brett               Butler               9:02.00    9:13.17 

 16 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana     9:10.00    9:18.74 

 17 Dixon, Andrew                Southern Indiana     8:55.00    9:24.67 

 18 Gornall, Josh                Indianapolis         9:10.15    9:36.56 

Section  2 Preliminaries

  1 Sirbek, Tim                  Unattached                      8:40.21 

  2 Eaton, Taylor                Butler               9:22.00    9:15.33 

  3 Cowing, Nick                 St. Louis U.         9:35.00    9:27.66 

  4 Delong, David                Southern Indiana     9:25.00    9:33.37 

  5 Rodrigues, Neal              St. Louis U.         9:20.00    9:37.46 

  6 Orf, Greg                    St. Louis U.         9:30.00    9:42.36 

  7 Bullock, Brad                Northern Kentuck     9:50.00    9:44.24 

  7 Vicker, Scott                St. Louis U.         9:20.78    9:44.24 

  9 Hayes, Brian                 St. Louis U.         9:35.00    9:44.70 

 10 Lemmon, Greg                 Northern Kentuck    10:20.00    9:49.49 

 11 O'Neil, Drew                 Florissant Valle     9:58.00    9:59.54 

 12 Jones, Jason                 Northern Kentuck    10:20.00   10:09.08 

 13 McNear, Clinton              McKendree            9:29.00   10:10.68 

 -- Durden, Hunter               Northern Kentuck    10:30.00        DNF 

 

Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 3:11.07  2/27/2007   Minnesota, Minnesota                     

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:07.95    3:12.84   2

     1) Comer, Matt                     2) Simms, Elon                   

     3) Woodard, Brandon                4) Robinson, Stephen             

  2 Rend Lake  'A'                                    3:11.98    3:16.16   2

     1) Jenkins, Darryl                 2) Taylor, Travis                

     3) White, Travis                   4) Lalang, Boaz                  

  3 Indiana  'A'                                      3:13.50    3:18.40   2

     1) Smith, Ryan                     2) Dayhoff, Doug                 

     3) Stephen, Martin                 4) Palmer, Daniel                

  4 Radford  'A'                                      3:15.90    3:18.82   2

     1) Kelso, Raschad                  2) Coker, Jovan                   

     3) Gore, Wayne                     4) Johnson Jr., Gaylon           

  5 Indiana  'B'                                      3:17.50    3:23.07   1

     1) Gunnell, John                   2) Turner, De'Sean               

     3) Bardach, Evan                   4) Moylan, Jacob                 

  6 Florissant Valley CC  'A'                         3:23.00    3:24.51   1

     1) Hawkins, Tyrone                 2) Thomas, Jeremy                

     3) Vaughn, Josh                    4) Wilson, Kirk                  

  7 McKendree  'A'                                    3:18.00    3:26.30   2

     1) Perry, Jordan                   2) Thomas, Keron                 

     3) Brown, Jeff                     4) Myers, Jermaine               

  8 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                3:27.99    3:28.17   1

     1) Womack, Clinton                 2) Lewis, Sam                    

     3) Ulmer, Ryan                     4) Magness, Dan                  

  9 Florissant Valley CC  'B'                         3:34.00    3:39.98   1

     1) Anderson, Dionte                2) Greene, Larry                 

     3) Smith, Brion                    4) White, George                 

 -- Southern Indiana  'A'                             3:31.00        DNF   1

     1) Inge, Austin                    2) Schroer, Cole                 

     3) Menner, Andrew                  4) VanZant, Josh                 

 

Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 13:49.27  1982        David Murphy, Victory AC                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Section  1 Preliminaries

  1 Powers, Jeff                 Brooks Team Indi    14:10.00   14:03.92 

  2 Swisher, Chris               Brooks Team Indi    14:10.00   14:21.99 

  3 Kiplagat, Soimo              Louisville          14:02.27   14:43.71 

  4 Fisher, Mike                 Unattached          14:35.00   14:53.46 

  5 Milroy, Ben                  Xavier (Ohio)       15:06.00   15:16.84 

  6 Schroeder, Thadler           Unattached          15:10.00   15:26.14 

  7 Berling, Brian               Cincinnati          15:37.23   15:30.21 

  8 Kaiser, Drew                 Xavier (Ohio)       15:49.81   15:32.15 

  9 Kauffmann, Tommy             Xavier (Ohio)       15:50.00   16:08.31 

 10 Ryan, Joe                    Xavier (Ohio)       16:09.00   16:29.93 

 11 Riley, Matt                  Xavier (Ohio)       16:50.00   16:48.11 

 12 Eisner, Zack                 Northern Kentuck    16:55.00   16:59.55 

 -- Braden, Forest               Brooks Team Indi    14:10.00        DNF 

 

Event 11  Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Dixon, Aaron                 Rend Lake            4:16.00    4:21.96 

  2 Wolff, Dennis                Unattached           4:17.00    4:23.17 

  3 Austin, Blake                Florissant Valle     4:31.00    4:24.48 

  4 Lupp, Richard                Cincinnati           4:30.23    4:24.83 

  5 Ball, Seth                   Indiana              4:16.00    4:25.95 

  6 Beuerlein, Luke              Xavier (Ohio)        4:21.00    4:26.09 

  7 Whitaker, Jeremy             Rend Lake            4:23.18    4:26.34 

  8 Kapsoiya, Robert             Rend Lake            4:24.00    4:26.88 

  9 Bossman, Sean                Radford              4:18.86    4:27.35 

 10 Shoulta, Matthew             Northern Kentuck     4:33.00    4:27.36 

 11 Rayman, Joe                  Southern Indiana     4:33.75    4:29.85 

 12 Denny, Brian                 Unattached           4:30.00    4:32.90 

 13 Holdmeyer, Brian             St. Louis U.         4:31.63    4:39.21 

 14 Kual, Daniel                 Union (Ky.)          4:29.00    4:42.02 

 15 Kibert, Brandon              Union (Ky.)          4:29.90    4:47.01 

Section  2 Preliminaries

  1 Harris, Drew                 Northern Kentuck     4:35.00    4:32.10 

  2 Collmar, Matt                Cincinnati           4:36.62    4:34.18 

  3 Fry, Tyler                   Xavier (Ohio)        4:34.00    4:35.68 

  4 Westendorp, Michael          Xavier (Ohio)        4:36.00    4:35.87 

  5 Smith, Ryne                  Northern Kentuck     4:36.00    4:37.53 

  6 Wells, Matthew               Indianapolis         4:40.69    4:38.88 

  7 Woodman, John                St. Louis U.         4:44.99    4:42.83 

  8 Matheus, Tony                Xavier (Ohio)        4:39.00    4:43.35 

  9 Knapp, Keith                 Northern Kentuck     4:43.00    4:45.33 

 10 Smith, Aaron                 Xavier (Ohio)        4:37.00    4:50.68 

 11 Weingardt, Matthew           Xavier (Ohio)        4:34.00    4:53.96 

 12 Chapman, Ben                 Northern Kentuck     4:45.00    4:57.61 

 13 O'Quinn, Brennan             Union (Ky.)          4:41.20    4:58.26 

 14 O'Neil, Drew                 Florissant Valle     4:45.00    5:07.07 

 

Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Section  1 Preliminaries

  1 Hubers, Ben                  Unattached           8:08.00    8:07.88 

  2 Cheruiyot, Ben               Rend Lake            8:08.50    8:10.38 

  3 Kibet, Elkanah               Rend Lake            8:09.00    8:13.72 

  4 Eaton, Michael               Louisville           8:22.00    8:15.80 

  5 Kyle, Jordan                 Indiana              8:12.00    8:22.26 

  6 Davies, Tommy                Butler               8:22.00    8:24.26 

  7 Hardacre, Cole               Unattached           8:20.00    8:25.96 

  8 McLeod, Tim                  Indiana              8:15.00    8:28.21 

  9 Plotner, Brennon             Indiana              8:10.00    8:31.03 

 10 Olinger, Christopher         Ohio State           8:21.32    8:31.51 

 11 Bailey, Alexander            Ohio State           8:19.85    8:47.60 

 -- Haas, Stephen                New Balance          8:00.00        DNF 

 

Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash Morning Sess

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati             22.44      22.47   1

  2 Alexander, Matt              St. Louis U.           22.88      22.65   2

  3 Elllington, Brad             Unattached             22.60      22.90   1

  4 Wilson, Kirk                 Florissant Valle       22.96      22.93   3

  5 Thomas, Jeremy               Florissant Valle       22.58      23.20   1

  6 Dodd, Jamell                 Vincennes              22.87      23.23   2

  7 Vaughn, Josh                 Florissant Valle       23.11      23.29   4

  8 Coker, Jovan                 Radford                22.80      23.40   1

  9 Callis, Bryan                McKendree              23.00      23.43   3

 10 Sutherland, Jason            Cincinnati             23.08      23.43   4

 11 Bailey, Adam                 McKendree              22.90      23.67   2

 12 Smith, Brion                 Florissant Valle       23.02      23.70   3

 13 Coleman, Erick               Union (Ky.)            23.17      23.78   4

 14 White, George                Florissant Valle       23.85      23.79   6

 15 Kerr, Ernest                 Cincinnati             23.00      23.80   3

 16 Ulmer, Ryan                  Xavier (Ohio)          23.70      23.83   6

 17 Waaland, Kasey               Unattached             23.32      23.84   5

 18 Whelan, David                St. Louis U.           23.22      23.92   4

 19 Greene, Larry                Florissant Valle       23.62      24.00   5

 20 Magness, Dan                 Xavier (Ohio)          23.80      24.08   6

 21 Fair, Ammon                  Rend Lake              22.85      24.10   2

 22 Quinlan, Dan                 St. Louis U.           24.50      24.37   7

 23 Steele, Brian                McKendree              23.10      24.41   4

 24 LeBlanc, Derek               Xavier (Ohio)          22.90      24.44   2

 25 Harvey, Stuart               Butler                 24.15      24.96   7

 26 Schaefer, Nate               Butler                 25.41      25.35   7

 27 McManus, Michael             Xavier (Ohio)          23.90      25.67   6

 28 Morgan, Mike                 Butler                 24.20      26.49   7

 29 Gilmore, Myron               Florissant Valle       26.89      26.63   7

 30 Hileman, Jeff                Xavier (Ohio)          23.80      32.54   6

 

Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash Late evening

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Wilson, Kirk                 Florissant Valle       51.22      50.22 

  2 Critchlow, Austin            St. Louis U.           51.00      52.33 

  3 Wendrickx, Nathan            Unattached             51.50      52.38 

  4 Whelan, David                St. Louis U.           51.00      52.45 

  5 Coleman, Erick               Union (Ky.)            51.80      52.48 

Section  2 Preliminaries

  1 Nabors, Johnnie              Union (Ky.)            51.80      52.52 

  2 Vaughn, Josh                 Florissant Valle       52.21      52.95 

  3 Magness, Dan                 Xavier (Ohio)          51.90      53.44 

  4 Smith, Brion                 Florissant Valle       51.82      57.20 

Section  3 Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Brandon            McKendree              53.00      54.22 

  2 Greene, Larry                Florissant Valle       53.39      54.38 

  3 Anderson, Dionte             Florissant Valle       53.55      54.79 

  4 Callis, Bryan                McKendree              52.30      54.80 

Section  4 Preliminaries

  1 Wilburn, Glen                Unattached                        50.79 

  2 Ulmer, Ryan                  Xavier (Ohio)          53.70      53.68 

  3 Hewitt, Mark                 St. Louis U.                      55.41 

  4 Holt, Omari                  St. Louis U.           55.00      57.65 

  5 Fair, Ammon                  Rend Lake              53.75    1:06.67 

 

Event 20  Men Weight Throw

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 22.93m  2/7/2007    Cory Martin                                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

 -- Martin, John                 Cincinnati            14.12m       FOUL 

 -- Freeman, James               Rend Lake             14.10m       FOUL 

 -- Littleton, Chris             Cincinnati            14.58m       FOUL 

 -- Borton, Kyle                 Cincinnati            14.54m       FOUL 

 -- Greenwald, Joshua            Unattached            14.45m       FOUL 

 -- Galso, Daniel                Unattached            13.50m       FOUL 

 -- McCown, Markus               Rend Lake             13.79m       FOUL 

 -- Purvis, Jordan               Radford               14.63m       FOUL 

Flight  2 Preliminaries

  1 Haas, Paul                   Indiana               16.32m     17.53m 

  2 Nixon, James                 Radford               15.90m     15.94m 

  3 Dalton, Patrick              Indiana               16.00m     15.91m 

  4 Banks, Weston                Louisville            16.68m     15.26m 

  5 Stephen, Ben                 Unattached            15.25m     15.21m 

 -- Hanson, Chad                 Cincinnati            14.98m       FOUL 

 -- Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati            15.67m       FOUL 

 -- Chambers, Adam               Cincinnati            14.72m       FOUL 

 -- Holbrook, Matt               Vincennes             15.03m       FOUL 

 -- Dobson, Matt                 Radford               15.90m       FOUL 

Flight  3 Preliminaries

  1 Ebersole, Dave               Ohio State            19.86m     20.15m 

  2 Jatsek, Leonard              Ohio State            20.31m     19.94m 

  3 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati            19.35m     19.35m 

  4 Krantz, Brian                Unattached            19.08m     19.31m 

  5 Hackney, Andrew              Louisville            17.97m     19.01m 

  6 Morse, Timothy               Radford               18.70m     18.15m 

  7 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana               18.29m     17.65m 

  8 Whalen, Patrick              Ohio State            17.81m     17.00m 

  9 Showen, Zack                 Vincennes             16.93m     15.68m 

 

Event 21  Men Long Jump

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Bastian, Rudon               Louisville             7.77m      7.70m 

  2 Lawson, Kwian                Unattached             7.60m      7.66m 

  3 Palacios, Antonio            U.C.T.C                7.00m      6.95m 

  4 Newell, Brandon              Louisville             7.03m      6.89m 

  5 Widget, Cameron              Cincinnati             7.03m      6.81m 

  6 Feinberg, Phil               Louisville             6.73m      6.73m 

  6 Yates, Justin                Ohio State             7.08m      6.73m 

  8 Moore, Devin                 Indiana                6.90m      6.71m 

  9 Parker, Raymon               Rend Lake              6.90m      6.64m 

 10 Burkes, Rodney               Unattached                        6.63m 

 11 Wallace, Bryan               Radford                6.65m      6.57m 

 11 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                7.22m      6.57m 

 13 Poirier, Tim                 Cincinnati             7.07m      6.50m 

 14 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake              6.65m      6.36m 

 15 Gassen, Andrew               Ohio State             7.21m      6.29m 

 16 Coleman, Erick               Union (Ky.)            6.71m      6.28m 

 16 Steele, Brian                McKendree              6.60m      6.28m 

 18 Williams, Julius             McKendree              6.80m      6.19m 

 19 Raney, Lane                  Cincinnati             6.72m      6.16m 

 20 Schmidt, Zach                Cincinnati             6.45m      6.14m 

 21 Williams, Brandon            McKendree              6.50m      6.11m 

 22 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached             6.57m      6.02m 

 23 Carter, Maurice              Radford                6.50m      6.01m 

 24 Ruff, Alex                   Unattached             6.35m      5.76m 

 25 LeBlanc, Derek               Xavier (Ohio)          6.27m      5.74m 

 26 Maxwell, Jordan              Florissant Valle       6.53m      5.72m 

 27 Dodd, Jamell                 Vincennes              6.42m      5.67m 

 28 Johnson Jr., Gaylon          Radford                6.49m      5.65m 

 29 Johnson, Jason               Unattached                        5.45m 

 30 McManus, Michael             Xavier (Ohio)                     5.42m 

 31 Magness, Dan                 Xavier (Ohio)          5.19m      5.10m 

 -- Hileman, Jeff                Xavier (Ohio)          5.34m         ND 

 -- Hawkins, Terence             Florissant Valle       6.74m         ND 

 -- Miller, Clint                Unattached             1.94m         ND 

 -- Powell, Seon                 Louisville             7.15m         ND 

 -- Bolden, Ross                 Radford                6.73m       FOUL 

 -- Moore, Nic                   Radford                6.65m       FOUL 

 

Event 22  Men Pole Vault

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Coover, Jeff                 Unattached             5.15m      5.20m 

  2 Wesley, Joe                  Unattached             5.03m      5.10m 

  3 Burns, Kyle                  Ohio State             5.15m      5.00m 

  4 Burkholder, Blayne           Indiana                5.15m      4.90m 

  6 Amore, Anthony               Ohio State             4.91m     J4.75m 

  7 Lechlitner, Kyle             Indiana                4.85m      4.60m 

  7 Crowell, Andy                Ohio State             4.91m      4.60m 

  8 Chard, Bryan                 Ohio State             4.91m     J4.75m 

  9 Uhler, John                  Radford                4.60m      4.45m 

 10 Vocke, Elliot                Cincinnati             4.59m     J4.45m 

 -- Sebastian, Jacob             Unattached             4.55m         NH 

 -- Hollis, Mark                 Unattached             5.25m         NH 

 -- Bahler, Brant                Unattached             4.60m         NH 

 -- Brown, Derrick               Butler                 4.26m         NH 

 -- Kral, Matt                   Butler                 4.11m         NH 

 -- Curulewski, John             McKendree              4.45m         NH 

 -- Holton, Jacob                Cincinnati             4.75m         NH 

 

Event 23  Men High Jump

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, Houston                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Bell, David                  Vincennes              2.13m      2.11m 

  2 Fitch, Brandon               Cincinnati             2.08m      2.08m 

  3 gwozdz, nathan               Unattached             2.10m      2.05m 

  4 Nuxoll, Jared                Indiana                2.10m     J2.05m 

  5 Feinberg, Phil               Louisville             2.05m     J2.05m 

  6 Oseth, Daniel                Radford                2.05m      2.00m 

  6 Foley, Mike                  Cincinnati             2.08m      2.00m 

  8 Angermeier, Neil             Louisville             1.90m     J2.00m 

  9 Beltz, Ryan                  Cincinnati             1.98m     J2.00m 

 10 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes              1.98m      1.95m 

 11 McManus, Michael             Xavier (Ohio)          1.91m     J1.95m 

 12 Blake, Ryan                  Ohio State             2.04m     J1.95m 

 13 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake              2.03m      1.90m 

 14 Wallace, Bryan               Radford                1.90m     J1.90m 

 15 Hale-Bryant, Nigel           Ohio State             1.95m     J1.90m 

 16 Cummins, Aaron               Butler                 1.98m      1.85m 

 -- Parsons, Josh                Vincennes              1.95m         NH 

 -- Moore, Nic                   Radford                1.98m         NH 

 -- Hewitt, Mark                 St. Louis U.           1.83m         NH 

 

Event 24  Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, Illiinois                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Whalen, Patrick              Ohio State            18.01m     18.15m 

  2 Hnat, Steve                  Louisville            17.79m     17.85m 

  3 Stephen, Ben                 Unattached            15.72m     16.40m 

  4 Chambers, Adam               Cincinnati            15.32m     15.69m 

  5 Haas, Paul                   Indiana               15.66m     15.65m 

  6 Hammond, Steve               McKendree             15.06m     15.43m 

  7 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            15.38m     15.40m 

  8 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati            14.80m     14.86m 

  9 Holbrook, Matt               Vincennes             15.46m     14.74m 

 10 Freeman, James               Rend Lake             14.93m     14.55m 

 11 Dobson, Matt                 Radford               14.74m     14.47m 

 12 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati            16.08m     14.45m 

 13 Borton, Kyle                 Cincinnati            13.92m     14.42m 

 14 Fishback, Josh               Cincinnati            15.23m     14.41m 

 15 Greenwald, Joshua            Unattached            14.29m     14.38m 

 16 Littleton, Chris             Cincinnati            14.64m     14.18m 

 17 Martin, John                 Cincinnati            15.29m     14.03m 

 -- Purvis, Jordan               Radford               14.00m       FOUL 

 -- Banks, Weston                Louisville            15.94m       FOUL 

 -- Nixon, James                 Radford               14.50m       FOUL 

 -- VaNatta, Daniel              McKendree             14.10m       FOUL 

 -- Harter, Nathan               Butler                11.69m       FOUL 

 -- Thompson, Bennie             Florissant Valle                   FOUL 

 -- Kwasa, Justin                St. Louis U.          12.35m       FOUL 

 -- Hardesty, Bryan              Cincinnati            14.50m       FOUL 

 -- Dalton, Patrick              Indiana               16.28m       FOUL 

 -- Mills, James                 Union (Ky.)           13.00m       FOUL 

 -- McCown, Markus               Rend Lake             14.12m       FOUL 

 -- Schulte, Jarid               McKendree             13.90m       FOUL 

 -- Dotson, Stevie               Florissant Valle      11.39m       FOUL 

 

Event 25  Men Triple Jump

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Moore, Nic                   Radford               15.00m     14.54m 

  2 Powell, Seon                 Louisville            14.82m     14.46m 

  3 Williams, Julius             McKendree             14.40m     14.28m 

  4 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana               14.63m     14.10m 

  5 Newell, Brandon              Louisville            13.77m     13.90m 

  6 Maxwell, Jordan              Florissant Valle      14.11m     13.70m 

  7 Hawkins, Terence             Florissant Valle      14.52m     13.68m 

  8 Johnson, Jason               Unattached                       13.59m 

 -- Raney, Lane                  Cincinnati            13.68m       FOUL 

 -- Carter, Maurice              Radford               13.54m       FOUL 

 -- Coleman, Erick               Union (Ky.)           13.75m       FOUL 

 -- Schmidt, Zach                Cincinnati            13.52m       FOUL 

 -- Poirier, Tim                 Cincinnati            13.02m       FOUL 

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1 Preliminaries

  1 Barnes, Scotty               Union (Ky.)               7.23   802 

  2 Robb, David                  Indiana                   7.24   799 

  3 Wade, Rob                    Ohio State                7.54   700 

  4 Miller, Cody                 Union (Ky.)               7.65   665 

  5 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati                7.69   653 

  6 Balice, Josh                 Radford                   7.72   643 

Section  2 Preliminaries

  1 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                   7.13   837 

  2 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State                7.34   765 

  3 Blaser, Andrew               Louisville                7.38   752  

  4 Moore, Robbie                Louisville                7.49   716 

  5 Gann, Kyle                   Louisville                7.50   713 

  6 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                   7.53   703 

  7 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis              7.57   690 

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Flight  1 Preliminaries

  1 Blaser, Andrew               Louisville               6.50m   697 

  2 Robb, David                  Indiana                  6.33m   659 

  3 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  6.26m   644 

  4 Gann, Kyle                   Louisville               6.06m   600 

  5 Moore, Robbie                Louisville               6.04m   595 

  6 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                  5.98m   582 

  7 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             5.89m   563 

  8 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State               5.87m   559 

  8 Balice, Josh                 Radford                  5.87m   559 

 10 Wade, Rob                    Ohio State               5.67m   516 

 11 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati               5.66m   514 

 12 Miller, Cody                 Union (Ky.)              5.29m   439 

 13 Barnes, Scotty               Union (Ky.)              5.26m   433 

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State              14.02m   730 

  2 Gann, Kyle                   Louisville              11.89m   600 

  3 Moore, Robbie                Louisville              11.80m   594 

  4 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis            11.20m   558 

  5 Robb, David                  Indiana                 11.17m   556 

  6 Blaser, Andrew               Louisville              11.13m   554 

  7 Barnes, Scotty               Union (Ky.)             11.04m   548 

  7 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                 11.04m   548 

  9 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati              10.92m   541 

 10 Wade, Rob                    Ohio State              10.75m   531 

 11 Balice, Josh                 Radford                 10.02m   487 

 12 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                  9.65m   465 

 13 Miller, Cody                 Union (Ky.)              8.79m   413 

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State               1.95m   758 

  1 Blaser, Andrew               Louisville               1.95m   758 

  3 Gann, Kyle                   Louisville               1.90m   714 

  4 Robb, David                  Indiana                  1.85m   670 

  4 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  1.85m   670 

  6 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati               1.80m   627 

  7 Balice, Josh                 Radford                  1.75m   585 

  7 Moore, Robbie                Louisville               1.75m   585 

  7 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             1.75m   585 

  7 Wade, Rob                    Ohio State               1.75m   585 

 11 Barnes, Scotty               Union (Ky.)              1.65m   504 

 -- Miller, Cody                 Union (Ky.)                 NH 

 -- Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                     NH 

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State                8.51   3  858 

  2 Blaser, Andrew               Louisville                8.62   1  832 

  3 Moore, Robbie                Louisville                9.15   1  713 

  4 Gann, Kyle                   Louisville                9.29   2  683 

  5 Balice, Josh                 Radford                   9.40   2  660 

  6 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati                9.42   3  656 

  7 Robb, David                  Indiana                   9.55   4  629 

  8 Wade, Rob                    Ohio State                9.62   2  615 

  9 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                   9.98   3  545 

 10 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             10.46   4  457 

 11 Barnes, Scotty               Union (Ky.)              11.16   2  343 

 12 Miller, Cody                 Union (Ky.)              11.85   4  246 

 13 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                  16.82   3

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gann, Kyle                   Louisville               4.70m   819 

  2 Moore, Robbie                Louisville               4.25m   688 

  3 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati               4.10m   645 

  4 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State               3.95m   603 

  5 Balice, Josh                 Radford                  3.65m   522 

  6 Blaser, Andrew               Louisville               3.50m   482 

  7 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  3.35m   444 

  8 Barnes, Scotty               Union (Ky.)              2.60m   264 

  9 Miller, Cody                 Union (Ky.)              2.45m   231 

 -- Robb, David                  Indiana                     NH 

 -- Wade, Rob                    Ohio State                  NH 

 -- Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis                NH 

 

Event 26  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                2:41.37   858 

  2 Robb, David                  Indiana                2:50.05   765 

  3 Moore, Robbie                Louisville             2:51.88   746 

  4 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati             2:54.44   720 

  5 Wade, Rob                    Ohio State             3:00.81   656 

  6 Blaser, Andrew               Louisville             3:01.01   654 

  7 Miller, Cody                 Union (Ky.)            3:02.32   642 

  8 Balice, Josh                 Radford                3:02.81   637 

  9 Gann, Kyle                   Louisville             3:05.09   615 

 10 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State             3:05.88   608 

 11 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis           3:18.60   494 

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results