Indiana Relays Open - 2/1/2008 to 2/2/2008

Gladstein Fieldhouse

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 40  Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:    7.26                                                         

   Prov Mark:    7.44                                                         

  Fieldhouse: #  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Martell, Janika              Lincoln (Mo.)           7.46       7.53q  8

  2 Wilson, Latonia              Nike                    7.40       7.54q  5

  3 Davis, Kia                   Unattached              7.38       7.55q  9

  4 Carter, Simone               Louisiana Tech          7.65       7.58q 10

  5 Lewis, Chasidee              Louisiana Tech          7.55       7.61q  1

  6 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                 7.49       7.61q  3

  7 Munroe, Dianne               Bethune-Cookman         7.40       7.63q 10

  8 Williams, Devon              Illinois State          7.50       7.65q  7

  9 Middleton, Jeanne            Indiana State           7.66       7.66q  2

 10 Wright, Shanna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)           7.60       7.67q  8

 11 Green, Rakeisha              Louisiana Tech          7.60       7.69q  3

 12 Norris, Andrea               Southern Illinoi        7.52       7.70q  1

 13 McClain, Lasadies            Louisiana Tech          7.56       7.73q  7

 14 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)           7.55       7.74q  6

 15 Davis, Brienne               Notre Dame              7.61       7.76q  2

 16 Cousin, Ashley               Shorter                 7.88       7.76q  3

 17 Powell, Jody-Ann             Lincoln (Mo.)           7.53       7.77   4

 18 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati              7.72       7.77   3

 19 Burke, Tavia                 Bethune-Cookman         7.65       7.78  10

 20 Brents, Yomeaqua             Illinois State          7.72       7.80   8

 21 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                 7.80       7.80   3

 22 Shelton, Nancy               Louisiana Tech          7.72       7.81   7

 23 Roundtree, Christina         Bethune-Cookman         7.65       7.81   9

 24 Williams, Stephanie          DePaul                  7.66       7.82   5

 25 Cobb, Antoinette             Louisiana Tech          7.75       7.83   9

 26 Dupree, K'Ianca              Shorter                 7.71       7.83   6

 27 Bullock, Pamela              Findlay                 7.74       7.84  10

 27 Smith, Shawana               Eastern Illinois        7.72       7.84   1

 29 Williams, Shannon            Louisiana Tech          7.76       7.85  10

 30 Grubb, Quawandis             Bethune-Cookman         7.65       7.85   9

 31 Curtis, Nichelle             Indianapolis            7.69       7.86   7

 32 Brackett, Shelinda           Siu-Edwardsville        7.71       7.87   6

 33 Nwordu, Violet               Eastern Illinois        7.68       7.88   3

 34 Carr, Kyndal                 Indiana                 7.79       7.89   8

 35 Curtin, Kyndra               Illinois State          7.78       7.91   2

 36 Boulard, Cortenee            Missouri State          7.77       7.92   5

 37 Kahle, Rachel                SE Missouri             7.86       7.93   4

 38 Woolery, Marcia              Lincoln (Mo.)           7.65       7.95   5

 39 Canty, Waquesha              Bethune-Cookman         7.55       7.97   4

 40 Walker, Jodiann              Missouri State          7.98       7.97   9

 41 Allen, Rashida               Missouri State          8.10       7.97   4

 42 Clarke, Melissa              Illinois State          7.70       7.98   4

 43 Harris, Ashley               Rend Lake               7.74       7.98   5

 44 Williams, Audris             Murray State            7.83       7.99   4

 45 Oembler, Alexandria          Missouri State          7.74       8.00   9

 46 Williamson, Shannon          Findlay                 7.71       8.01   4

 47 Middlebrook, Shawntee        Missouri State          8.00       8.01   2

 48 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville        7.89       8.03   8

 49 Brigham, Tiffany             Wright State            7.84       8.05   6

 49 Pickett, Ashley              Belmont                 7.86       8.05   7

 51 Wansley, Omni                Rend Lake               7.70       8.06   1

 52 Clutter, Molly               Eastern Illinois        7.89       8.08   2

 53 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati              8.03       8.09   7

 54 Horn, Christy                Indiana Tech            8.00       8.10   5

 55 Smith, Shannon               Indianapolis            7.73       8.13   2

 56 Burch, Karrie                Indiana Tech            8.00       8.14   3

 57 DeVries, Ashley              Indianapolis            7.86       8.15   1

 58 Strope, Natalie              Rend Lake               8.20       8.17   4

 59 Addison, Maria               Shorter                 7.98       8.19  10

 60 Boykin, Mandi                Cincinnati              8.12       8.20   6

 61 Jones, Tamera                Bethune-Cookman         7.85       8.24   6

 62 Thompson, Megan              Illinois State          7.98       8.27   9

 63 Neal, Nicole                 McKendree               8.00       8.28   8

 64 Butler, Christine            Siu-Edwardsville        7.89       8.29   5

 65 Wilson, Kasey                Eastern Illinois        8.35       8.34   8

 66 Peterson, Lindsey            Ball State              8.24       8.37   1

 67 Douglas, Brittany            Western Kentucky        7.55       8.47   6

 68 Smith, Lauren                Loyola (Ill.)           8.25       8.48   7

 69 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyola (Ill.)           8.40       8.50   5

 70 McWhinney, Jennifer          Wright State            8.30       8.65   3

 71 Smith, Maggie                Northern Kentuck        8.72       8.71  10

 -- Clarke, Lanece               McKendree               7.67         FS   8

 -- Berry, Chelsea               Northern Kentuck       11.34        DNF   9

 

Event 40  Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:    7.26                                                          

   Prov Mark:    7.44                                                         

  Fieldhouse: #  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#

============================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Martell, Janika              Lincoln (Mo.)           7.53       7.50q  1

  2 Wilson, Latonia              Nike                    7.54       7.57q  2

  3 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                 7.61       7.59q  2

  4 Carter, Simone               Louisiana Tech          7.58       7.60q  1

  5 Green, Rakeisha              Louisiana Tech          7.69       7.62q  2

  6 Lewis, Chasidee              Louisiana Tech          7.61       7.64q  1

  7 Williams, Devon              Illinois State          7.65       7.65q  1

  8 Munroe, Dianne               Bethune-Cookman         7.63       7.65q  2

  9 Norris, Andrea               Southern Illinoi        7.70       7.70   1

 10 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)           7.74       7.70   2

 11 Davis, Brienne               Notre Dame              7.76       7.72   2

 12 Middleton, Jeanne            Indiana State           7.66       7.76   1

 13 Davis, Kia                   Unattached              7.55       7.76   2

 14 McClain, Lasadies            Louisiana Tech          7.73       7.85   1

 -- Wright, Shanna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)           7.67        DNF   2

 

Event 40  Women 60 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:    7.26                                                         

   Prov Mark:    7.44                                                          

  Fieldhouse: #  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana                    

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Martell, Janika              Lincoln (Mo.)           7.50       7.44 

  2 Lewis, Chasidee              Louisiana Tech          7.64       7.50 

  3 Wilson, Latonia              Nike                    7.57       7.51 

  4 Munroe, Dianne               Bethune-Cookman         7.65       7.55 

  5 Carter, Simone               Louisiana Tech          7.60       7.60 

  6 Green, Rakeisha              Louisiana Tech          7.62       7.60 

  7 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                 7.59       7.60 

  8 Williams, Devon              Illinois State          7.65       7.67

 

Event 41  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:    8.14                                                          

   Prov Mark:    8.43                                                         

  Fieldhouse: #  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                    8.23       8.31q  7

  2 Davis, Kia                   Unattached              8.06       8.32q  8

  3 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                 8.48       8.47q  2

  4 Johnson, Courtney            Unattached              8.50       8.55q  3

  5 Burke, Tavia                 Bethune-Cookman         8.40       8.72q  5

  5 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati              8.72       8.72q  2

  7 Stechschulte, Abbie          Unattached              8.68       8.80q  1

  8 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville        8.73       8.83q  5

  9 Cobb, Antoinette             Louisiana Tech          8.75       8.84q  8

 10 Marable, RaJae               Ball State              8.80       8.85q  2

 11 Johnson, Katie               Ball State              8.54       8.87q  6

 12 Moore, Erica                 Indiana State           8.77       8.89q  5

 13 Wilhem, Ashley               Unattached              8.74       8.90q  7

 14 Williams, Shannon            Louisiana Tech          8.98       8.92q  3

 15 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri             8.68       8.92q  6

 16 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati              8.77       8.94q  7

 17 Golden, Chandra              Eastern Illinois        8.72       8.94   3

 18 Thomas, Jamie                McKendree               8.90       8.95   6

 19 Thompson, Megan              Illinois State          8.92       8.99   1

 20 Oembler, Alexandria          Missouri State          8.74       9.00   8

 21 Epps, Frannie                Illinois State          9.00       9.05   8

 22 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville        8.99       9.06   2

 23 Savage, Charay               Eastern Illinois        9.00       9.07   7

 24 Castleberry, Brittney        Rend Lake               8.61       9.09   1

 25 Hayes, Meredith              Southern Illinoi        8.91       9.13   4

 26 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville        8.99       9.13   5

 27 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State              8.90       9.13   4

 28 Ibe, Orie                    SE Missouri             8.65       9.16   4

 29 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati              9.12       9.20   3

 30 Sanders, Ryan                Rend Lake               8.95       9.23   6

 31 Pollock, Elizabeth           Belmont                 8.87       9.23   3

 32 Thompson, Miracle            Southern Illinoi        9.53       9.25   2

 33 Reid, Courtney               Cedarville              9.40       9.28   8

 33 Finnegan, Caitlin            Eastern Illinois        9.13       9.28   4

 35 Tupper, Christiana           Louisiana Tech          8.90       9.32   1

 36 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State              8.64       9.36   4

 37 Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville        9.11       9.37   5

 38 Dinkins, Quinesha            Cincinnati              9.35       9.59   7

 39 Carr, Cori                   Indiana State           9.28       9.66   2

 40 Hertzler, Kristi             Butler                  9.14       9.66   4

 41 Coons, Jessica               Shorter                 9.07       9.93   7

 42 Woodruff, Natasha            Shorter                 9.12       9.99   6

 43 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati              9.13      10.42   1

 44 Leaman, Tara                 Cedarville             10.10      10.49   4

 45 Morris, Laura                Indiana                 9.52      10.63   5

 46 Corbitt, Lindsey             Butler                  9.90      10.77   4

 47 McWhinney, Jennifer          Wright State            9.63      11.17   6

 48 Niemann, Kim                 McKendree               9.55      11.74   3

 

Event 41  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:    8.14                                                         

   Prov Mark:    8.43                                                         

  Fieldhouse: #  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#

============================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                    8.31       8.23q  1

  2 Davis, Kia                   Unattached              8.32       8.32q  2

  3 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                 8.47       8.44q  2

  4 Burke, Tavia                 Bethune-Cookman         8.72       8.49q  1

  5 Johnson, Courtney            Unattached              8.55       8.52q  1

  6 Stechschulte, Abbie          Unattached              8.80       8.64q  2

  7 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati              8.72       8.72q  2

  8 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati              8.94       8.76q  1

  9 Marable, RaJae               Ball State              8.85       8.82   2

 10 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville        8.83       8.86   1

 11 Wilhem, Ashley               Unattached              8.90       8.90   1

 12 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri             8.92       8.94   2

 13 Cobb, Antoinette             Louisiana Tech          8.84       8.99   1

 14 Johnson, Katie               Ball State              8.87       9.10   2

 15 Moore, Erica                 Indiana State           8.89       9.48   1

 16 Williams, Shannon            Louisiana Tech          8.92       9.53   2

 

Event 41  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:    8.14                                                         

   Prov Mark:    8.43                                                          

  Fieldhouse: #  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                 

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                    8.23       8.17 

  2 Davis, Kia                   Unattached              8.32       8.19 

  3 Blackley, Kirby              Findlay                 8.44       8.44 

  4 Burke, Tavia                 Bethune-Cookman         8.49       8.47 

  5 Johnson, Courtney            Unattached              8.52       8.47 

  6 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati              8.72       8.60 

  7 Stechschulte, Abbie          Unattached              8.64       8.73 

  8 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati              8.76       8.92

 

Event 42  Women 1 Mile Run Open

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   4:40.00                                                       

   Prov Mark:   4:48.00                                                       

  Fieldhouse: # 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Treece, Marissa              Notre Dame           4:54.70    5:04.00 

  2 Kohlmeier, Amy               Notre Dame           4:51.30    5:04.96 

  3 Ferguson, Lindsey            Notre Dame           4:56.34    5:07.67 

  4 Bauman, Becca                Notre Dame           5:02.75    5:08.94 

  5 Bulgrin, Maureen             Dayton               5:10.34    5:09.03 

  6 Arrowsmith, Lisa             Ball State           5:15.00    5:09.11 

  7 O'Brien, Eimear              Western Kentucky     5:07.79    5:09.81 

  8 Coorey, Liz                  Dayton               5:09.88    5:10.71 

  9 Antas, Rebecca               Notre Dame           5:05.00    5:11.38 

 10 Bower, Karen                 Unattached           5:05.00    5:11.55 

 11 Masters, Tamara              Cincinnati           5:11.82    5:12.56 

 12 Brown, Jena                  Loyola (Ill.)        5:12.54    5:12.81 

 13 Stembridge, Heather          Indiana State        5:20.53    5:14.48 

 14 Pfister, Jamie               Southern Illinoi     5:13.10    5:14.51 

 15 Schulz, Morgan               Notre Dame           5:03.87    5:14.70 

 16 Keller, Stacey               Cedarville           5:16.23    5:15.73 

 17 Husted, Jess                 Illinois State       5:10.00    5:15.73 

 18 Schlarman, Mollie            Belmont              5:16.78    5:15.98 

 19 Bandy, Laura                 Ball State           5:16.00    5:16.05 

 20 Hoekzema, Julianne           Northern Kentuck     5:10.00    5:17.92 

 21 Mondry, Felicia              Indiana Tech         5:15.00    5:19.60 

 22 Nienhaus, Ellen              Dayton               5:17.82    5:19.63 

 23 Williams, Terasita           Eastern Illinois     5:15.00    5:20.84 

 24 Leslie, Nichole              Cincinnati           5:22.00    5:21.97 

 25 Raymond, Ashley              Loyola (Ill.)        5:22.85    5:22.06 

 26 Binnie, Genevieve            Loyola (Ill.)        5:15.32    5:23.26 

 27 Opet, Julie                  Notre Dame           5:06.55    5:23.69 

 28 Gilbert, Vanessa             Ball State           5:18.00    5:23.85 

 29 Saunders, Megan              Belmont              5:15.85    5:25.20 

 30 McKenney, Michele            Cincinnati           5:18.00    5:25.24 

 31 Rack, Alison                 Loyola (Ill.)        5:28.67    5:25.35 

 32 Krall, Maggie                Siu-Edwardsville     5:18.45    5:25.79 

 33 Burr, Nicole                 Marquette            5:09.05    5:26.49 

 34 Nielsen, Kelsey              Ball State                      5:28.74 

 35 Kraakevik, Jenny             Illinois State       5:10.00    5:29.11 

 36 NaAman, Asenath              Murray State         5:15.20    5:29.34 

 37 Glenn, Alyssa                Wright State         5:25.00    5:35.23 

 38 Lang, Kirsten                Illinois State       5:10.00    5:38.51 

 39 Frayre, Julie                Shorter              5:40.00    5:40.42 

 40 Nutter, Kelsi                Wright State         5:40.00    5:41.71 

 41 Pettersen, Sara              McKendree            5:40.00    5:47.19 

 42 Alexander, Aubrey            Belmont              5:24.92    5:49.03 

 43 Laker, Janice                Northern Kentuck     5:50.00    5:54.83 

 -- Bozue, Marissa               Wright State         5:40.00        DNF 

 -- Qafisheh, Gada               Loyola (Ill.)        5:22.87        DNF 

 

Event 43  Women 400 Meter Dash Open

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   52.40                                                         

   Prov Mark:   54.40                                                          

  Fieldhouse: # 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wineberg, Nike-IN                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Smith, Whitney               Louisiana Tech         57.70      56.07q  3

  2 Schultz, Joanna              Notre Dame             54.68      56.81q 13

  3 Stubbs, Alfreepha            Bethune-Cookman        56.35      57.05q  1

  4 Thompson, Kandise            Southern Illinoi       56.25      57.23q  1

  5 Conway, Mary Kate            Indiana State          57.99      57.33q  3

  6 Williams, Samantha           Notre Dame             56.79      57.54q  1

  7 Lovell, Anna                 Illinois State         56.75      57.56q  1

  8 King, Yolanda                Rend Lake              56.52      57.61q  1

  9 Alrich, Juliet               Siu-Edwardsville       58.01      57.66q  4

 10 Dayon, Cora                  Notre Dame             57.25      58.26q  2

 11 Lindsey, Jacqui              Missouri State         57.76      58.54q  3

 12 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati             57.01      58.61q  2

 13 Schmitmeyer, Jenna           Ball State             58.40      58.69q  5

 14 Ellis, Coreen                Siu-Edwardsville       58.01      58.81q  4

 15 Officer, Brianna             Illinois State         58.20      58.87q  4

 16 Hamm, Jerica                 SE Missouri            58.62      59.17   5

 17 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati             58.25      59.17   4

 18 Royston, Angel               Siu-Edwardsville       58.01      59.25   4

 19 McKenney, Katie              Marquette              57.91      59.29   3

 20 Wicks, Courtney              Cincinnati             57.03      59.31   2

 21 Deck, Kendra                 Southern Illinoi       57.25      59.46   2

 22 Johnson, Katie               Ball State             58.28      59.56   5

 23 Codlyn, Okine                Lincoln (Mo.)          57.00      59.72   2

 24 Coffey, Kyra                 DePaul                 58.53      59.95   5

 25 Montzka, Mandy               Cedarville           1:00.70    1:00.01  10

 26 Harvey, Tia                  Illinois State         58.72    1:00.11   6

 27 Jones, Keneisha              Lincoln (Mo.)          57.90    1:00.12   3

 28 Levy, Jessica                Siu-Edwardsville       58.01    1:00.14   4

 29 Meniefield, Gabbi            Southern Illinoi       58.75    1:00.21   6

 30 Berry, Renna                 Missouri State         59.36    1:00.29   8

 31 Dinkins, Quinesha            Cincinnati             59.26    1:00.52   7

 32 Bruce, Katie                 Missouri S&T           59.21    1:00.56   7

 33 Davis, Tredene               Southern Illinoi       58.70    1:00.63   6

 34 Bevens, Megan                Ball State             58.68    1:00.71   5

 35 Posey, Rachel                Indiana State          59.33    1:00.71   8

 36 Elizondo, Domi               Indiana Tech         1:03.00    1:00.80  12

 37 Carr, Cori                   Indiana State        1:03.17    1:00.81  13

 38 Robinson, Brandi             Ball State             58.50    1:00.83   5

 39 Pruitt-Allen, Elizabeth      SE Missouri            59.99    1:01.01   9

 40 Taylor, Valery               Siu-Edwardsville       59.98    1:01.22   9

 41 Rice, Marla                  Cedarville           1:00.90    1:01.34  11

 42 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey         Findlay                59.75    1:01.39   9

 43 Anderson, Arielle            Indiana Tech         1:00.75    1:01.53  10

 44 Wise, Molly                  Cincinnati           1:02.55    1:01.64  12

 45 Patton, Natalie              Siu-Edwardsville       59.70    1:01.80   9

 46 Manto, Samantha              Eastern Illinois     1:02.00    1:01.91  12

 47 Moore, Aubrey                Missouri S&T         1:00.10    1:01.95  10

 48 Dallas, Jasmine              Findlay                59.62    1:02.10   8

 49 Rodriguez, Jessica           DePaul                 59.03    1:02.55   7

 50 Hicks, Connie                Southern Illinoi     1:00.00    1:02.65   9

 51 Merriweather, Jessica        Rend Lake            1:02.33    1:02.75  12

 52 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech         1:01.00    1:02.86  11

 52 Johnson, Tiffany             Loyola (Ill.)          59.82    1:02.86   9

 54 Simmons, Casanav             Wright State           58.90    1:03.26   6

 55 Weatherford, Laura           Unattached             59.20    1:03.70   7

 56 Bennion, Shante              Louisiana Tech         57.60    1:03.76   3

 57 Neal, Nicole                 McKendree            1:03.00    1:04.89  13

 58 James, Christina             Loyola (Ill.)          58.98    1:04.98   7

 59 Higgins, Julia               Loyola (Ill.)        1:01.95    1:05.71  11

 60 Brown, Tonya                 McKendree            1:03.01    1:06.13  13

 61 Joyce, Sasha                 McKendree            1:01.00    1:07.77  11

 

Event 43  Women 400 Meter Dash Open

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   52.40                                                         

   Prov Mark:   54.40                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wineberg, Nike-IN                     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Spence, Christine            Unattached                        55.35   3

  2 Schultz, Joanna              Notre Dame             56.81      55.71   3

  3 Alrich, Juliet               Siu-Edwardsville       57.66      56.20   2

  4 Stubbs, Alfreepha            Bethune-Cookman        57.05      56.70   3

  5 Smith, Whitney               Louisiana Tech         56.07      56.90   3

  6 Dayon, Cora                  Notre Dame             58.26      56.92   2

  7 Lovell, Anna                 Illinois State         57.56      57.02   2

  8 King, Yolanda                Rend Lake              57.61      57.33   2

  9 Williams, Samantha           Notre Dame             57.54      57.40   2

 10 Thompson, Kandise            Southern Illinoi       57.23      57.47   3

 11 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati             58.61      57.58   1

 12 Conway, Mary Kate            Indiana State          57.33      57.64   3

 13 Officer, Brianna             Illinois State         58.87      57.68   1

 14 Schmitmeyer, Jenna           Ball State             58.69      58.63   1

 

Event 44  Women 800 Meter Run Open

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   2:05.00                                                       

   Prov Mark:   2:09.00                                                       

  Fieldhouse: # 2:05.36  3/6/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-IN TC              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

  1 Duck, Claire                 DePaul               2:14.40    2:16.44q

  2 Chambers, Kaitlyn            Marquette            2:15.90    2:16.72q

  3 Comstock, Kristi             Findlay              2:14.00    2:17.11q

  4 Beardwood, Kim               Rend Lake            2:16.22    2:18.09q

  5 Latham, Jessica              Findlay              2:14.00    2:18.10q

  6 Whitfield, Toni              Southern Illinoi     2:15.84    2:18.79q

  7 Carter, Jacqueline           Notre Dame           2:14.50    2:18.94q

  8 Malone, Allison              Indiana State        2:21.57    2:19.94q

  9 Sherman, Brigitte            Dayton               2:20.56    2:20.11q

 10 Sullivan, Molly              Notre Dame           2:17.60    2:20.74 

 11 Walls, Nikura                Rend Lake            2:18.46    2:20.98 

 12 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati           2:19.00    2:21.00 

 13 Howell, Kaydian              Lincoln (Mo.)        2:14.82    2:21.03 

 14 Henry, Danielle              SE Missouri          2:22.00    2:21.78 

 15 Scott, Myeeah                Cincinnati           2:23.00    2:22.09 

 16 Conlon, Bridget              Dayton               2:22.21    2:22.10 

 17 Crawford, Taylor             Murray State         2:14.44    2:22.25 

 18 Yergler, Nicole              Notre Dame           2:18.96    2:22.29 

 19 Petersen, Allyson            DePaul               2:15.46    2:22.98 

 20 Ferry, Caitlin               Loyola (Ill.)        2:20.74    2:22.98 

 21 Schnee, Kelly                Unattached           2:16.50    2:22.99 

 22 McAuley, Megan               Cincinnati           2:22.81    2:23.01 

 23 Stevens, Alyssa              Marquette            2:16.50    2:23.30 

 24 Owen, Dani                   Marquette            2:15.75    2:23.42 

 25 Weber, Katie                 Indiana State        2:21.50    2:23.60 

 26 Jannazo, Katie               Notre Dame           2:15.88    2:23.60 

 27 Jones, Keneisha              Lincoln (Mo.)        2:20.20    2:24.47 

 28 Mulvey, Lindsey              Siu-Edwardsville     2:21.00    2:25.43 

 29 Hough, Lindsey               Notre Dame           2:18.10    2:25.49 

 30 Taylor, Dominique            Notre Dame           2:22.55    2:25.81 

 31 Locascio, Danielle           Loyola (Ill.)        2:22.78    2:26.18 

 32 Howland, Brittney            Indiana Tech         2:24.00    2:26.19 

 33 Smith, Caitlin               Loyola (Ill.)        2:32.74    2:27.12 

 34 Handley, Kierra              Missouri S&T         2:25.11    2:27.38 

 35 Turner, Khalia               Belmont              2:20.08    2:27.69 

 36 Gribler, Joanne              Cincinnati           2:26.26    2:28.83 

 37 Turner, Whitney              Butler               2:28.00    2:30.82 

 38 Williams, Nefeteri           Southern Illinoi     2:15.66    2:33.44 

 39 Jourdan, Amanda              Rend Lake            2:28.00    2:33.58 

 40 Knight, Haden                Loyola (Ill.)        2:35.47    2:37.42 

 41 Green, Britney               Belmont              2:22.23    2:40.20 

 42 Mankin, Erin                 Belmont              2:42.00    2:42.01 

 -- Myers, Elizabeth             Notre Dame           2:14.69        DNF 

 

Event 44  Women 800 Meter Run Open

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   2:05.00                                                       

   Prov Mark:   2:09.00                                                       

  Fieldhouse: # 2:05.36  3/6/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-IN TC             

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Chambers, Kaitlyn            Marquette            2:16.72    2:15.31 

  2 Whitfield, Toni              Southern Illinoi     2:18.79    2:16.73 

  3 Carter, Jacqueline           Notre Dame           2:18.94    2:17.21 

  4 Beardwood, Kim               Rend Lake            2:18.09    2:17.69 

  5 Duck, Claire                 DePaul               2:16.44    2:18.43 

  6 Comstock, Kristi             Findlay              2:17.11    2:18.71 

  7 Latham, Jessica              Findlay              2:18.10    2:19.24

 

Event 45  Women 600 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 1:29.46  2/7/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-IN TC             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Quiett, Mary Cate            DePaul               1:38.50    1:33.17q  1

  2 Hartman, Lindsey             Indiana              1:32.50    1:33.98q  1

  3 Millin, Katlin               Marquette            1:35.15    1:35.79q  4

  4 Scheithauer, Shelly          Unattached           1:35.00    1:36.06q  3

  5 Davies, Bethany              Cedarville           1:36.84    1:36.19q  4

  6 Ellis, Coreen                Siu-Edwardsville     1:33.00    1:36.90q  2

  7 Hilty, Keri                  Cedarville           1:36.40    1:37.70q  5

  8 Baker, Ashley                Unattached           1:37.00    1:37.93q  3

  9 Grant, Tarra                 Eastern Illinois     1:37.95    1:38.03q  1

 10 Smith, Kayla                 Unattached           1:36.70    1:39.22q  5

 11 Good, Kelley                 SE Missouri          1:38.95    1:40.66   3

 12 Carney, Meghan               Eastern Illinois     1:38.95    1:40.75   2

 13 Taylor, Valery               Siu-Edwardsville     1:36.50    1:41.39   6

 14 Patton, Natalie              Siu-Edwardsville     1:36.50    1:41.48   6

 15 Kraakevik, Jenny             Illinois State       1:40.00    1:42.41   4

 16 Richeson, Meagan             Murray State         1:37.00    1:42.58   2

 17 Schley, Michelle             Loyola (Ill.)        1:42.32    1:44.27   3

 18 Epps, Frannie                Illinois State       1:45.00    1:44.81   3

 19 Sanders, Ryan                Rend Lake            1:42.00    1:44.97   5

 20 Castleberry, Brittney        Rend Lake            1:40.22    1:46.12   5

 21 Gintel, Deidra               Belmont              1:44.57    1:46.24   1

 22 Glenn, Alyssa                Wright State         1:45.00    1:46.60   4

 23 Bozue, Marissa               Wright State         1:45.00    1:49.67   5

 24 Nutter, Kelsi                Wright State         1:50.00    1:50.27   6

 25 Sephel, Kara                 Belmont              1:44.34    1:53.71   2

 -- Roy, Dominique               Belmont              1:44.70        DNF   1

 

Event 45  Women 600 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 1:29.46  2/7/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-IN TC             

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Ellis, Coreen                Siu-Edwardsville     1:36.90    1:34.21   1

  2 Quiett, Mary Cate            DePaul               1:33.17    1:34.42   2

  3 Hartman, Lindsey             Indiana              1:33.98    1:35.36   2

  4 Millin, Katlin               Marquette            1:35.79    1:35.64   2

  5 Grant, Tarra                 Eastern Illinois     1:38.03    1:36.55   1

  6 Baker, Ashley                Unattached           1:37.93    1:36.93   1

  7 Hilty, Keri                  Cedarville           1:37.70    1:37.14   1

  8 Davies, Bethany              Cedarville           1:36.19    1:37.30   2

  9 Smith, Kayla                 Unattached           1:39.22    1:38.03   1

 

Event 46  Women 200 Meter Dash Open

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   23.20                                                          

   Prov Mark:   23.90                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana St                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Martell, Janika              Lincoln (Mo.)          24.46      24.58q  1

  2 Carter, Simone               Louisiana Tech         24.50      24.85q  1

  3 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             24.75      24.95q  2

  4 Fortune, Quina               Belmont                24.68      24.97q  2

  5 Shelton, Nancy               Louisiana Tech         24.62      25.10q  2

  6 Lovell, Anna                 Illinois State         25.10      25.11q  4

  7 Reynolds, El Charrita        Louisiana Tech         24.50      25.12q  1

  8 Williams, Stephanie          DePaul                 24.76      25.13q  3

  9 Bennion, Shante              Louisiana Tech         25.20      25.14q  5

 10 Williams, Devon              Illinois State         24.75      25.16q  2

 11 Bullock, Pamela              Findlay                24.73      25.19q  2

 12 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)          25.23      25.21q  5

 13 Woolery, Marcia              Lincoln (Mo.)          24.99      25.21q  3

 14 Clarke, Melissa              Illinois State         25.35      25.22q  7

 15 Norris, Andrea               Southern Illinoi       24.55      25.24q  1

 16 Thompson, Meisha             Lincoln (Mo.)          24.90      25.31   3

 17 Brackett, Shelinda           Siu-Edwardsville       25.51      25.39   9

 18 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville       25.51      25.46   9

 19 Ibe, Orie                    SE Missouri            25.36      25.65   7

 20 Smith, Shawana               Eastern Illinois       25.35      25.66   6

 21 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville       25.51      25.71   8

 22 Clarke, Lanece               McKendree              25.30      25.73   6

 23 Davis, Brienne               Notre Dame             24.50      25.73   1

 24 Carr, Kyndal                 Indiana                25.22      25.74   5

 25 Brigham, Tiffany             Wright State           25.55      25.81   9

 26 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati             25.51      25.84   9

 27 Johnson, Katie               Ball State             25.42      25.85   7

 28 Cousin, Ashley               Shorter                25.20      25.88   5

 29 Curtin, Kyndra               Illinois State         25.60      25.89   9

 30 Codlyn, Okine                Lincoln (Mo.)          25.60      25.90   9

 31 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati             25.11      25.96   4

 32 Curtis, Nichelle             Indianapolis           25.30      25.97   6

 33 Alrich, Juliet               Siu-Edwardsville       25.51      26.04   8

 34 Williams, Audris             Murray State           25.40      26.08   7

 35 Wright, Shanna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)          25.30      26.09   6

 36 Powell, Jody-Ann             Lincoln (Mo.)          24.98      26.10   3

 37 Royston, Angel               Siu-Edwardsville       25.51      26.37   8

 38 Smith, Shannon               Indianapolis           25.13      26.39   4

 39 Tinglin, Patricia            Lincoln (Mo.)          25.00      26.53   3

 40 Levy, Jessica                Siu-Edwardsville       25.51      26.63   8

 41 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati             25.27      27.75   5

 

Event 46  Women 200 Meter Dash Open

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   23.20                                                         

   Prov Mark:   23.90                                                          

  Fieldhouse: # 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana St                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Martell, Janika              Lincoln (Mo.)          24.58      24.58   3

  2 Reynolds, El Charrita        Louisiana Tech         25.12      24.70   2

  3 Williams, Stephanie          DePaul                 25.13      24.73   2

  4 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             24.95      24.81   3

  5 Woolery, Marcia              Lincoln (Mo.)          25.21      24.88   1

  6 Fortune, Quina               Belmont                24.97      24.97   3

  7 Bullock, Pamela              Findlay                25.19      25.02   1

  8 Bennion, Shante              Louisiana Tech         25.14      25.05   2

  9 Lovell, Anna                 Illinois State         25.11      25.11   2

 10 Williams, Devon              Illinois State         25.16      25.16   2

 11 Norris, Andrea               Southern Illinoi       25.24      25.17   1

 12 Shelton, Nancy               Louisiana Tech         25.10      25.17   3

 13 Clarke, Melissa              Illinois State         25.22      25.22   1

 14 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)          25.21      25.38   1

 

Event 47  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   9:15.00                                                        

   Prov Mark:   9:34.00                                                       

  Fieldhouse: # 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Bishel, Allison              Ball State           9:40.00    9:43.59 

  2 Cooksey, Heather             Southern Indiana     9:45.00    9:53.06 

  3 Ferguson, Lindsey            Notre Dame           9:52.30    9:54.22 

  4 Gall, Jessica                Brooks Team Indi     9:40.00    9:55.07 

  5 Jones, Katelyn               Murray State        10:00.00    9:56.01 

  6 Rocha, Heidi                 Notre Dame           9:57.75   10:05.63 

  7 Vestal, Carrie               Missouri State       9:50.00   10:10.90 

  8 O'Brien, Eimear              Western Kentucky    10:10.38   10:12.95 

  9 Weber, Anna                  Marquette           10:05.00   10:13.47 

 10 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana    10:15.00   10:16.29 

 11 Ratcliff, Maura              Indiana             10:06.00   10:16.63 

 12 Vest, Jamie                  Missouri State      10:10.00   10:21.22 

 13 Keefe, Lauren                Unattached          10:02.00   10:25.11 

 14 Alexander, Kayla             Indiana State       10:12.62   10:27.60 

 15 Dokubo, A'Seret              Southern Illinoi    10:13.10   10:28.35 

 16 Hoelscher, Megan             Southern Illinoi    10:19.00   10:33.95 

 17 Gilbert, Vanessa             Ball State          10:19.00   10:37.70 

 

Event 48  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   3:34.20                                                        

   Prov Mark:   3:41.20                                                       

  Fieldhouse: # 3:38.89  2/3/2007    Illinois, Illinois                       

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Unattached  'A'                                              3:41.38   1

     1) Spence, Christine               2) Gilbert, Nina                 

     3) Barnes, Miriam                  4)                               

  2 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                              3:43.00    3:46.68   1

     1) Roundtree, Christina            2) Munroe, Dianne                

     3) Stubbs, Alfreepha               4) Mitchell, Rockel              

  3 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                             3:37.55    3:47.01   5

     1) Alrich, Juliet                  2) Brackett, Shelinda            

     3) Brown, Deserea                  4) Ellis, Coreen                 

  4 Indiana State  'A'                                3:52.35    3:47.94   4

     1) Martin, Lauren                  2) Conway, Mary Kate             

     3) McClendon, Samantha             4) Moore, Erica                  

  5 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:51.12    3:50.36   4

     1) Wicks, Courtney                 2) Burse, Natasha                

     3) Eppinger, Kaylon                4) Arnold, Ashley                

  6 Belmont  'A'                                      3:44.42    3:50.36   5

     1) Rives, Lynette                  2) Pollock, Elizabeth            

     3) Turner, Khalia                  4) Fortune, Quina                

  7 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                3:50.00    3:51.77   4

     1) Thompson, Meisha                2) Robinson, Monique             

     3) Martell, Janika                 4) Howell, Kaydian               

  8 Indiana  'A'                                      3:46.90    3:51.92   5

     1) Smoot, Audrey                   2) Beckwith, Molly               

     3) Hartman, Lindsey                4) Freiberger, Britney           

  9 SE Missouri  'A'                                  3:54.00    3:52.44   3

     1) Good, Kelley                    2) Ibe, Orie                     

     3) Hamm, Jerica                    4) Thomas, Whitney               

 10 Findlay  'A'                                      3:47.48    3:53.13   4

     1) Blackley, Kirby                 2) Bullock, Pamela                

     3) Schmitmeyer, Lindsey            4) Charnigo, Stephanie           

 11 Louisiana Tech  'A'                               3:47.00    3:53.35   5

     1) Reynolds, El Charrita           2) Green, Rakeisha               

     3) Stroy, Kamelia                  4) McClain, Lasadies             

 12 Louisiana Tech  'B'                               3:57.00    3:53.55   3

     1) Smith, Whitney                  2)                               

     3) Shelton, Nancy                  4) Williams, Shannon             

 13 Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:48.00    3:56.49   4

     1) Deck, Kendra                    2) Davis, Tredene                

     3) Norris, Andrea                  4) Thompson, Kandise             

 14 Cedarville  'A'                                   3:59.00    3:57.77   2

     1) Davies, Bethany                 2) Hilty, Keri                   

     3) Montzka, Mandy                  4) Reid, Courtney                

 15 Marquette  'B'                                    4:04.00    3:58.63   3

     1) Peller, Cassie                  2) Owen, Dani                    

     3) Chambers, Kaitlyn               4) Burr, Nicole                  

 16 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:57.89    3:59.81   3

     1) Carney, Meghan                  2) Golden, Chandra               

     3) Grant, Tarra                    4) Nwordu, Violet                

 17 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:00.26   2

     1) Aikin, Tiffany                  2) Anderson, Arielle             

     3) Webb, Alyssa                    4) Burch, Karrie                 

 18 Siu-Edwardsville  'B'                             3:59.00    4:01.81   2

     1) Brackett, Shelinda              2) Barrett, Kimber               

     3) Butler, Christine               4) Dennis, Megan                 

 19 Rend Lake  'A'                                    3:58.11    4:01.85   3

     1) Beardwood, Kim                  2) Castleberry, Brittney         

     3) Wansley, Omni                   4) King, Yolanda                 

 20 Southern Illinois  'B'                            4:04.00    4:04.05   2

     1) Meniefield, Gabbi               2) Whitfield, Toni               

     3) Williams, Nefeteri              4) Hayes, Meredith               

 21 Findlay  'B'                                      4:00.00    4:05.13   2

     1) Dallas, Jasmine                 2) Williamson, Shannon           

     3) Latham, Jessica                 4) Comstock, Kristi              

 22 Wright State  'B'                                            4:08.46   2

 23 Shorter  'A'                                      4:13.00    4:10.40   1

     1) Coons, Jessica                  2) Woodruff, Natasha             

     3) Dupree, K'Ianca                 4) Addison, Maria                

 24 McKendree  'A'                                    3:59.00    4:11.52   3

     1) Clarke, Lanece                  2) Thomas, Jamie                 

     3) Joyce, Sasha                    4) Neal, Nicole                  

 25 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                4:11.00    4:15.52   1

     1) Clark, Becky                    2) Phillips, Kate                

     3) Moore, Bethany                  4) Shagena, Caitlin              

 26 Xavier (Ohio)  'B'                                4:11.00    4:20.19   1

     1) Deans, Danna                    2) Towns, Cecelia                 

     3) Thomas, Caitlin                 4) Flaherty, Kelsey              

 

Event 49  Women Distance Medley

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   11:09.00                                                      

   Prov Mark:   11:30.00                                                      

  Fieldhouse: # 11:47.57  2/16/2007   Wisc. Parkside, Wisc. Parkside          

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Ball State  'A'                                  11:45.00   12:02.73 

     1) Ade, Brittany                   2) Schmitmeyer, Jenna            

     3) Bevens, Megan                   4) Bishel, Allison               

  2 Murray State  'A'                                12:30.50   12:12.13 

     1) Crawford, Taylor                2) Williams, Brandy              

     3) Richeson, Meagan                4) Jones, Katelyn                

  3 Findlay  'A'                                     12:05.00   12:21.82 

     1) Comstock, Kristi                2) Dallas, Jasmine               

     3) Schmitmeyer, Lindsey            4) Latham, Jessica               

  4 Indiana Tech  'A'                                12:20.00   12:25.16 

     1) Mondry, Felicia                 2) Howland, Brittney             

     3) Webb, Alyssa                    4) Van Horn, Kara                

  5 Cincinnati  'A'                                  12:30.69   12:39.05 

     1) Badenhop, Haley                 2) Arnold, Ashley                 

     3) Hentz, Courtney                 4) Masters, Tamara               

  6 Eastern Illinois  'A'                            12:25.50   12:48.97 

     1) LeJeune, Amy                    2) O'Grady, Erin                 

     3) Williams, Terasita              4) Grant, Tarra                  

  7 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                               12:45.00   12:52.03 

     1) Brown, Jena                     2) Ferry, Caitlin                

     3) Locascio, Danielle              4) Schley, Michelle              

  8 Rend Lake  'A'                                   12:19.64   13:00.16 

     1) Beardwood, Kim                  2) Walls, Nikura                 

     3) Jourdan, Amanda                 4) King, Yolanda                 

  9 Northern Kentucky  'A'                           13:30.00   13:27.50 

     1) Droessler, Elizabeth            2) Hoekzema, Julianne            

     3) Laker, Janice                   4) Siemer, Jenna                 

 10 Northern Kentucky  'B'                                      14:33.54 

     1) Arlinghaus, Terri               2) Cantrall, Chelsea             

     3) Cooper, Kira                    4) Morgan, Rose                  

 

Event 50  Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   16:08.00                                                      

   Prov Mark:   16:45.00                                                      

  Fieldhouse: # 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Dekkers, Indiana                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 McKaig, Alissa               Indiana Tech        16:21.00   16:44.63 

  2 Jelimo, Lilian               Cincinnati          17:21.00   17:05.59 

  3 Glassmeyer, Jill             Cincinnati          17:22.60   17:16.36 

  4 Domich, Amanda               Unattached          17:25.00   17:44.75 

  5 Leeper, Natalie              Western Kentucky    17:57.42   17:48.39 

  6 Hannen, Jennifer             Cincinnati          18:15.00   17:58.04 

  7 Pyles, Elisabeth             Cedarville          18:05.00   18:01.13 

  8 Thompson, Kathleen           Illinois State      17:50.00   18:03.40 

  9 Mazur, Ann                   Notre Dame          17:41.94   18:05.20 

 10 Santos, Nicole               Cedarville          17:55.48   18:06.31 

 11 Ebbesen, Kim                 Illinois State      17:50.00   18:08.04 

 12 Knapp, Megan                 Cincinnati          17:40.49   18:09.68 

 13 Sarka, LeAnn                 Indianapolis        18:17.68   18:19.62 

 14 Kemple, Sarah                Butler              18:10.00   18:22.85 

 15 Getts, Leslee                Southern Indiana    18:10.00   18:42.54 

 16 Moore, Ashley                Western Kentucky    18:55.46   18:56.01 

 17 Blackwell, Christina         Indiana Northwes    18:51.00   18:58.76 

 18 Gervais, Brandi              SE Missouri         18:40.00   19:08.54 

 19 Tanui, Jennifer              Rend Lake           18:50.00   19:13.21 

 20 Hopwood, Natalie             Wright State        19:00.00   19:22.64 

 21 O'Brien, Katie               Eastern Illinois    19:00.00   19:27.65 

 22 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana    18:35.00   19:34.31 

 23 Namara, Sarah                Western Kentucky    19:45.00   19:59.44 

 24 Kirkpatrick, Bethany         Rend Lake           19:00.00   20:33.84 

 25 Pitsenbarger, Marie          Wright State        20:10.00   20:55.76 

 26 Hill, Christina              Wright State        20:30.00   21:26.58 

 -- Tacl, Beth                   Notre Dame          17:53.34        DNF 

 

Event 51  Women 1 Mile Run Invitational

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   4:40.00                                                        

   Prov Mark:   4:48.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Walter, Rebecca              Unattached           4:45.00    4:49.50 

  2 Lauer, Caitlin               Indiana              4:55.00    4:50.33 

  3 Prince, Dani                 Brooks Team Indi     4:56.00    4:54.36 

  4 Quiett, Mary Cate            DePaul               4:56.40    4:57.29 

  5 Wong, Lydia                  Cedarville           5:05.44    5:00.95 

  6 Duck, Claire                 DePaul               4:53.90    5:01.09 

  7 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri          5:05.31    5:03.01 

  8 Weber, Anna                  Marquette            5:04.55    5:06.80 

  9 Staton, Pam                  Loyola (Ill.)        5:03.32    5:07.26 

 10 Kyger, Asher                 Missouri State       4:57.00    5:13.80 

 

Event 52  Women 3000 Meter Run Open session

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   9:15.00                                                       

   Prov Mark:   9:34.00                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Bandy, Laura                 Ball State          10:22.00   10:18.30 

  2 Raymond, Ashley              Loyola (Ill.)       10:29.19   10:22.34 

  3 Binnie, Genevieve            Loyola (Ill.)       10:23.14   10:23.38 

  4 Husted, Jess                 Illinois State      10:20.00   10:24.41 

  5 Toennies, Emily              Southern Illinoi    10:20.00   10:25.92 

  6 Nielsen, Kelsey              Ball State          10:25.24   10:27.94 

  7 Nelson, Staci                Missouri State      10:30.00   10:28.33 

  8 Mondry, Felicia              Indiana Tech        10:30.00   10:33.21 

  9 Van Horn, Kara               Indiana Tech        10:25.00   10:33.88 

 10 Rack, Alison                 Loyola (Ill.)       10:42.52   10:35.20 

 11 Shafer, Allie                Unattached          10:28.00   10:35.40 

 12 Brown, Kayla                 Siu-Edwardsville    10:36.12   10:36.36 

 13 McDuffee, Brittney           Iupui               10:40.00   10:37.55 

 14 Wauford, Emily               Notre Dame          10:22.00   10:37.69 

 15 O'Grady, Erin                Eastern Illinois    10:51.51   10:39.74 

 16 Yapsibilla, Sophy            McKendree           10:36.10   10:40.26 

 17 Zanin, Alaina                Murray State        10:45.12   10:49.14 

 18 Krall, Maggie                Siu-Edwardsville    10:47.99   10:51.71 

 19 Scruton, Bethany             Indiana State       10:56.85   10:53.73 

 20 Braun, Jenny                 Iupui               10:45.00   10:55.23 

 21 Pugh, Emily                  Indiana State       10:46.68   10:55.49 

 22 NaAman, Asenath              Murray State        11:15.11   10:57.41 

 23 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana    10:45.00   11:03.34 

 24 Hopwood, Natalie             Wright State        11:00.00   11:04.39 

 25 Miller, Kristen              Murray State        11:15.11   11:06.48 

 26 Matusik, Kim                 Indiana Tech        11:00.00   11:06.63 

 27 Davis, Mika                  Indiana Tech        11:10.00   11:08.12 

 28 Scheidler, Meagan            Southern Indiana    10:55.00   11:13.27 

 29 Gruber, Joanna               Xavier (Ohio)       10:40.00   11:16.94 

 30 Brown, Amanda                Xavier (Ohio)       10:40.00   11:17.72 

 31 Frayre, Julie                Shorter             11:10.00   11:24.60 

 32 Bartelt, Holly               Unattached          10:50.00   11:33.01 

 33 Pitsenbarger, Marie          Wright State        11:35.00   11:56.89 

 34 LaMaster, Meredith           Xavier (Ohio)       11:06.00   12:13.65 

 35 Dominguez, Katie             Xavier (Ohio)                  12:16.26 

 36 Hill, Christina              Wright State        12:00.00   12:33.17 

 

Event 53  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                   9:04.00    9:04.97 

     1) Langhans, Kelly                 2) Treece, Marissa               

     3) Sullivan, Molly                 4) Johnson, Natalie              

  2 Indiana State  'A'                                9:17.80    9:08.97 

     1) Wunderlich, Adriane             2) Weber, Katie                  

     3) Stembridge, Heather             4) Malone, Allison               

  3 Marquette  'A'                                    9:14.00    9:14.80 

     1) Peller, Cassie                  2) Owen, Dani                    

     3) Stevens, Alyssa                 4) Verdoliva, Sarah              

  4 Notre Dame  'B'                                   9:04.00    9:17.52 

     1) Kohlmeier, Amy                  2) Myers, Elizabeth              

     3) Yergler, Nicole                 4) Jannazo, Katie                 

  5 Ball State  'A'                                   9:20.00    9:18.10 

     1) Bishel, Allison                 2) Ade, Brittany                 

     3) Bevens, Megan                   4) Arrowsmith, Lisa              

  6 Cincinnati  'A'                                   9:37.14    9:26.01 

     1) McAuley, Megan                  2) Gerken, Chelsea               

     3) Scott, Myeeah                   4) Hentz, Courtney               

  7 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                9:30.00    9:26.86 

     1) Clark, Becky                    2) Phillips, Kate                

     3) Thomas, Caitlin                 4) Shagena, Caitlin              

  8 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 9:50.00    9:41.44 

     1) Howland, Brittney               2) Elizondo, Domi                

     3) Blakemore, Leah                 4) Webb, Alyssa                  

  9 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                9:30.00    9:41.84 

     1) Brown, Jena                     2) Ferry, Caitlin                

     3) Locascio, Danielle              4) Smith, Caitlin                

 10 Rend Lake  'A'                                    9:52.55   10:10.05 

     1) Beardwood, Kim                  2) Walls, Nikura                  

     3) Jourdan, Amanda                 4) Tanui, Jennifer               

 11 Xavier (Ohio)  'B'                                9:50.00   10:10.31 

     1) Moore, Bethany                  2) Flaherty, Kelsey              

     3) Wetterau, Katie                 4) Thornberry, Tomilyn           

 12 Wright State  'A'                                10:20.00   10:28.90 

     1) Bozue, Marissa                  2) Glenn, Alyssa                 

     3) Maykut, Jenny                   4) Nutter, Kelsi                

 

Event 55  Women Weight Throw

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   21.00m                                                        

   Prov Mark:   18.75m                                                        

  Fieldhouse: # 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, S. Illinois               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Riley, Brittany              Southern Illinoi      24.23m     22.49mq

  2 Lofton, Keturah              Unattached            21.30m     19.71mq

  3 Weber, Anna                  Notre Dame            18.88m     19.39mq

  4 Wanless, Liz                 New York Athleti      19.96m     19.34mq

  5 Gilreath, Erin               New York Athleti      22.00m     18.76mq

  6 Hanley, Kelsey               Indiana State         16.64m     17.59mq

  7 Collins, Cara                Ball State            18.01m     17.41mq

  8 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri           16.47m     17.22mq

  9 Dial, Shameka                Murray State          16.46m     16.82mq

 10 Robinson, Dominique          Murray State          16.58m     16.71mq

 11 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois      16.55m     16.64mq

 12 Reynolds, Phelecia           Louisiana Tech        16.38m     16.60mq

 13 Springer, Samantha           Illinois State        16.44m     16.58m 

 14 Crawford, Kristen            Unattached            15.54m     16.48m 

 14 Schmitz, Amy                 Unattached            17.70m     16.48m 

 16 MacFabe, Ginny               DePaul                16.91m     16.25m 

 17 Ness, Kristen                Indiana               16.23m     16.20m 

 18 Mahaffey, Jenna              Marquette             17.50m     16.04m 

 19 Zoric, Sonja                 Illinois State        16.00m     15.70m 

 20 Burris, Tammy                DePaul                17.10m     15.68m 

 21 Lyons, Erin                  Findlay                          15.43m 

 22 Thiel, Rachel                Marquette             15.00m     15.24m 

 23 Roach, Rickael               Southern Illinoi      17.06m     14.91m 

 24 Lambrecht, Sarah             Western Kentucky      15.73m     14.76m 

 25 Satterlee, Jennie            Siu-Edwardsville      15.20m     14.68m 

 26 Barnhill, Krystal            Cincinnati            14.64m     14.67m 

 27 Jennings, Ashley             Findlay                          14.50m 

 28 McKenzie, Sidney             Wright State          10.92m     14.06m 

 29 Egbuka, Brianna              SE Missouri           14.71m     14.02m 

 30 Pretnar, Maria               Southern Illinoi      13.33m     13.39m 

 31 Roth, Jamie                  Marquette             14.00m     13.37m 

 32 Corcoran, Kelley             Marquette             15.00m     13.34m 

 33 Morman, Nicole               Findlay                          13.08m 

 34 Branam, Sara                 Unattached            13.00m     12.14m 

 35 Hall, Tierah                 Louisiana Tech        14.52m     12.07m 

 36 Hargis, Felicia              Murray State          14.50m     11.49m 

 37 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati            13.77m     11.43m 

 38 Earl, Catherine              Cincinnati            10.90m     11.29m 

 39 Hannay, Sarah                Cedarville            11.90m     11.14m 

 40 Wilson, Amanda               Wright State          12.12m     10.65m 

 -- Sherrill, Faith              Indiana               17.17m         ND 

 -- Canada, Angel                Indiana State         17.05m         ND 

 -- Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis                 13.74m         ND 

 -- Schantz, Tyra                Ball State            14.50m         ND 

 -- Quintana, Rachel             Lewis                 14.96m         ND 

 -- Turner, Monique              Arkansas State        12.07m         ND 

 -- Ciura, Olga                  Southern Illinoi      15.01m       FOUL 

 -- Leaman, Tara                 Cedarville            13.13m       FOUL 

 -- Stone, Lindsay               Cedarville            12.22m       FOUL 

 

Event 55  Women Weight Throw

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   21.00m                                                        

   Prov Mark:   18.75m                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, S. Illinois               

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Riley, Brittany              Southern Illinoi      22.49m     24.12m 

  2 Gilreath, Erin               New York Athleti      18.76m     21.09m 

  3 Lofton, Keturah              Unattached            19.71m     20.96m 

  4 Wanless, Liz                 New York Athleti      19.34m     19.52m 

  5 Weber, Anna                  Notre Dame            19.39m     18.77m 

  6 Collins, Cara                Ball State            17.41m     17.49m 

  7 Dial, Shameka                Murray State          16.82m     17.28m 

  8 Hanley, Kelsey               Indiana State         17.59m     17.19m 

  9 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois      16.64m     16.57m 

 10 Robinson, Dominique          Murray State          16.71m     16.53m 

 11 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri           17.22m     16.25m 

 12 Reynolds, Phelecia           Louisiana Tech        16.60m     16.01m

 

Event 56  Women Long Jump

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   6.35m                                                         

   Prov Mark:   6.10m                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

  1 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                   6.60m      6.27mq

  2 Wilhem, Ashley               Unattached             5.86m      5.92mq

  3 Stechschulte, Abbie          Unattached             5.85m      5.74mq

  4 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati             5.54m      5.58mq

  5 Barnhart, Amanda             Ball State             6.14m      5.56mq

  6 Middlebrook, Shawntee        Missouri State         5.62m      5.55mq

  6 Perry, Candace               Unattached                        5.55mq

  8 McClendon, Samantha          Indiana State          5.68m      5.47mq

  9 Williams, Quatisha           Louisiana Tech         5.43m      5.46mq

  9 Minor, Jaime                 Notre Dame             5.64m      5.46mq

  9 Bangert, Lindsay             Ball State             5.80m      5.46mq

 12 Tupper, Christiana           Louisiana Tech         5.79m      5.39mq

 13 McAlpin, Arielle             Indiana                5.50m      5.35m 

 13 Guy, Brittney                Louisiana Tech         5.38m      5.35m 

 15 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati             5.43m      5.17m 

 15 Obiorah, Ije                 Cincinnati             5.58m      5.17m 

 17 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illinois       5.60m      5.11m 

 18 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illinois       5.28m      5.09m 

 19 Grubb, Quawandis             Bethune-Cookman        5.56m      5.00m 

 20 Berry, Gwen                  Southern Illinoi       5.27m      4.95m 

 21 Taylor, Valery               Siu-Edwardsville       5.41m      4.70m 

 22 Addison, Maria               Shorter                5.16m      4.63m 

 23 Butler, Christine            Siu-Edwardsville       5.41m      4.40m 

 24 Kamann, Nicole               Wright State           4.52m      4.17m 

 -- Douglas, Brittany            Western Kentucky       5.20m         ND 

 -- Brown, Sapphira              Louisiana Tech         5.66m         ND 

 -- Zanders, Ashley              Florissant Valle       5.02m         ND 

 -- Monroe, Brittney             Florissant Valle       5.35m         ND 

 -- Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville       5.41m         ND 

 -- Kustra, Christine            Lewis                  5.30m         ND 

 -- Barrett, Kimber              Siu-Edwardsville       5.41m         ND 

 -- Morris, Laura                Indiana                5.33m         ND 

 -- Coleman, Jackie              Indiana                5.50m         ND 

 -- Brush, Caitlin               Shorter                5.13m         ND 

 -- Davidson, Sade               Shorter                5.12m         ND 

 -- Price, Lorian                Unattached             6.06m         ND 

 -- Abraham, Terri               Ball State             6.07m         ND 

 -- Stubbs, Alfreepha            Bethune-Cookman        5.90m         ND 

 -- Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville       5.41m         ND 

 -- Alatalo, Kristiina           Arkansas State         5.25m         ND 

 -- Hosey, Chelsea               Murray State           5.08m         ND 

 -- Hale, Lesly                  Arkansas State         5.36m         ND 

 -- Nicholson, Mikeya            Southern Illinoi       5.47m         ND 

 -- Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             5.99m         ND 

 -- Butler, Ashley               Lewis                  5.65m         ND 

 -- Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis                  5.40m         ND 

 -- Barney, Katie                Lewis                  5.30m         ND 

 -- Williams, Audris             Murray State           5.50m         ND 

 -- Merriweather, Jessica        Rend Lake              5.04m         ND 

 -- Adams, Judeka                Southern Illinoi       5.40m       FOUL 

 -- Leftwich, Brittney           Arkansas State         5.26m       FOUL 

 

Event 56  Women Long Jump

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   6.35m                                                         

   Prov Mark:   6.10m                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana                     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                   6.27m      6.00m 

  2 Stechschulte, Abbie          Unattached             5.74m      5.79m 

  3 Wilhem, Ashley               Unattached             5.92m      5.77m 

  4 McClendon, Samantha          Indiana State          5.47m      5.65m 

  5 Williams, Quatisha           Louisiana Tech         5.46m      5.55m 

  6 Barnhart, Amanda             Ball State             5.56m      5.52m 

  7 Middlebrook, Shawntee        Missouri State         5.55m      5.51m 

  8 Perry, Candace               Unattached             5.55m      5.49m 

  9 Bangert, Lindsay             Ball State             5.46m      5.35m 

 10 Tupper, Christiana           Louisiana Tech         5.39m      5.13m 

 10 Minor, Jaime                 Notre Dame             5.46m      5.13m

 

Event 57  Women Pole Vault Open session

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   4.20m                                                         

   Prov Mark:   3.95m                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 4.17m  2/3/2007    Andree Pickens, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Laura              Unattached             3.32m      3.55m 

  2 McNichols, Lauren            Ball State             3.35m     J3.55m 

  3 Coppin, Christa              Belmont                3.51m     J3.55m 

  4 Thompson, Miracle            Southern Illinoi       3.40m     J3.55m 

  4 Hahn, Taylor                 Missouri S&T           3.40m     J3.40m 

  4 Fritschi, Alicia             Indiana State          3.50m     J3.40m 

  4 Royer, Nikki                 Indiana State          3.35m     J3.40m 

  7 Statler, Jamie               Missouri S&T           3.25m     J3.40m 

  7 Sullivan, Jessica            Notre Dame             3.40m     J3.40m 

 10 Schnur, Audrey               Cincinnati             3.04m      3.20m 

 10 Brinkman, Kristin            Illinois State         3.60m      3.20m 

 10 Zaremba, Sarah               Missouri S&T           3.20m      3.20m 

 10 Harwood, Audrey              SE Missouri            3.10m      3.20m 

 10 Ponte, Stefanie              Cincinnati             3.20m      3.20m 

 -- Badenhop, Haley              Cincinnati             3.05m         NH 

 -- Tempel, Alicia               Murray State           3.35m         NH 

 -- Morehead, Leah               Missouri S&T           3.25m         NH 

 -- Menke, Jacque                Southern Illinoi       3.20m         NH 

 -- Sullivan, Shannon            Ball State             3.10m         NH 

 -- Ryan, Kim                    Wright State           3.05m         NH 

 -- Monahan, Jennifer            Wright State           3.05m         NH 

 

Event 58  Women Shot Put

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   16.90m                                                        

   Prov Mark:   15.20m                                                        

  Fieldhouse: # 17.91m  1/6/2007    Liz Wanless, NYAC                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alexander, Nadia             Louisiana Tech        14.47m     15.74mq

  2 Wanless, Liz                 New York Athleti      18.18m     15.62mq

  3 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana               14.93m     15.05mq

  4 Weber, Anna                  Notre Dame            14.10m     14.51mq

  4 Riley, Brittany              Southern Illinoi      14.87m     14.51mq

  6 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana               14.19m     14.33mq

  7 Hall, Tierah                 Louisiana Tech        14.55m     14.17mq

  8 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois      14.07m     13.90mq

  9 Espinoza, Jaclyn             Notre Dame            13.43m     13.86mq

 10 Roach, Rickael               Southern Illinoi      14.15m     13.66mq

 11 Thiel, Rachel                Marquette             13.37m     13.51mq

 12 Crawford, Kristen            Unattached            13.68m     13.49mq

 13 Zoric, Sonja                 Illinois State        13.16m     13.41m 

 14 Reynolds, Phelecia           Louisiana Tech        13.89m     13.39m 

 15 Springer, Samantha           Illinois State        14.03m     13.22m 

 15 Collins, Cara                Ball State            13.50m     13.22m 

 17 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri           13.50m     13.06m 

 18 Mahaffey, Jenna              Marquette             13.75m     13.02m 

 19 Robinson, Dominique          Murray State          13.71m     13.00m 

 20 Lyons, Erin                  Findlay                          12.72m 

 21 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati            13.27m     12.70m 

 22 Corcoran, Kelley             Marquette             12.77m     12.64m 

 23 Egbuka, Brianna              SE Missouri           13.71m     12.19m 

 24 Earl, Catherine              Cincinnati            12.89m     12.09m 

 25 Barnhill, Krystal            Cincinnati            12.43m     11.97m 

 26 Pretnar, Maria               Southern Illinoi      12.78m     11.95m 

 27 Morman, Nicole               Findlay                          11.83m 

 28 Satterlee, Jennie            Siu-Edwardsville      11.78m     11.61m 

 29 Jeffries, Christina          Findlay                          11.50m 

 30 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                  13.08m     11.48m 

 31 Leaman, Tara                 Cedarville            11.00m     10.88m 

 32 Wilhem, Ashley               Unattached            11.58m     10.49m 

 33 Hannay, Sarah                Cedarville            10.60m     10.33m 

 34 Hargis, Felicia              Murray State          12.50m     10.03m 

 35 McKenzie, Sidney             Wright State          10.86m      9.90m 

 36 Stone, Lindsay               Cedarville            10.40m      9.54m 

 37 Wilson, Amanda               Wright State           9.67m      9.45m 

 -- Turner, Monique              Arkansas State        11.85m         ND 

 -- Jackson, Kristal             Florissant Valle       8.95m         ND 

 -- Quintana, Rachel             Lewis                 12.00m         ND 

 -- Epps, Frannie                Illinois State        11.32m         ND 

 -- Canada, Angel                Indiana State         12.69m         ND 

 -- Berry, Gwen                  Southern Illinoi      11.22m         ND 

 -- Ciura, Olga                  Southern Illinoi      12.50m         ND 

 -- Rolle, Deandrea              Missouri State        12.50m         ND 

 -- Dial, Shameka                Murray State          13.27m       FOUL 

 

Event 58  Women Shot Put

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   16.90m                                                        

   Prov Mark:   15.20m                                                        

  Fieldhouse: # 17.91m  1/6/2007    Liz Wanless, NYAC                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Wanless, Liz                 New York Athleti      15.62m     17.16m 

  2 Alexander, Nadia             Louisiana Tech        15.74m     15.87m 

  3 Riley, Brittany              Southern Illinoi      14.51m     14.59m 

  4 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana               14.33m     13.90m 

  5 Weber, Anna                  Notre Dame            14.51m     13.83m 

  6 Espinoza, Jaclyn             Notre Dame            13.86m     13.59m 

  7 Roach, Rickael               Southern Illinoi      13.66m     13.55m 

  8 Hall, Tierah                 Louisiana Tech        14.17m     13.39m 

  9 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois      13.90m     13.36m 

 10 Thiel, Rachel                Marquette             13.51m     13.30m 

 11 Crawford, Kristen            Unattached            13.49m     13.25m 

 12 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana               15.05m     13.00m

 

Event 59  Women High Jump

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   1.85m                                                          

   Prov Mark:   1.78m                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin T.C.              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Thompson, Natoya             Lincoln (Mo.)          1.70m      1.73m 

  2 Hein, Renee                  Unattached             1.85m      1.68m 

  3 Morris, Laura                Indiana                1.65m     J1.68m 

  4 Goffe, Maraneika             Missouri State         1.67m      1.63m 

  4 James, Erynn                 Marquette              1.71m      1.63m 

  4 Goffe, Zaleika               Missouri State         1.67m      1.63m 

  6 Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville       1.70m     J1.63m 

  6 Walcott, Nicole              Eastern Illinois       1.63m     J1.63m 

  8 Rhoades, Ashley              Indiana                1.70m     J1.63m 

  9 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati             1.68m     J1.63m 

 10 Albrecht, Amanda             Illinois State         1.65m     J1.63m 

 12 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati             1.65m      1.58m 

 12 Rabas, Lana                  Marquette              1.66m      1.58m 

 12 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati             1.68m      1.58m 

 12 McNichols, Lauren            Ball State             1.64m      1.58m 

 12 McKay, Maggie                Murray State           1.65m      1.58m 

 17 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State             1.62m      1.53m 

 17 Harbstreet, Cara             SE Missouri            1.53m      1.53m 

 17 Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri            1.58m      1.53m 

 17 Pittman, Kayla               Western Kentucky       1.63m      1.53m 

 17 Roberts, Caitlin             Illinois State         1.68m      1.53m 

 17 Winslow, Sydney              Siu-Edwardsville       1.60m      1.53m 

 17 Genovese, Jessica            Ball State             1.62m      1.53m 

 24 Anderson, Becky              Illinois State         1.60m      1.48m 

 24 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State             1.60m      1.48m 

 -- Joyce, Sasha                 McKendree              1.58m         NH 

 -- Zolman, Amanda               Butler                 1.58m         NH 

 -- Haley, Rachel                Murray State           1.60m         NH 

 -- Nolen, Sarah                 Rend Lake              1.58m         NH 

 -- Hosey, Chelsea               Murray State           1.60m         NH 

 

Event 60  Women Triple Jump

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   13.30m                                                        

   Prov Mark:   12.65m                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tania Longe                               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Scott, Colleen               Unattached            13.50m     12.75mq

  2 Ensslen, Sarah               Unattached            12.26m     12.25mq

  3 Martin, Lauren               Indiana State         11.75m     11.81mq

  4 Nicholson, Mikeya            Southern Illinoi      12.21m     11.80mq

  5 Guy, Brittney                Louisiana Tech        12.21m     11.56mq

  6 Adams, Judeka                Southern Illinoi      11.82m     11.45mq

  7 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville      11.41m     11.44mq

  8 Butler, Christine            Siu-Edwardsville      11.41m     11.39mq

  8 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illinois      11.89m     11.39mq

 10 Tupper, Christiana           Louisiana Tech        12.39m     11.35mq

 11 Williams, Quatisha           Louisiana Tech        12.01m     11.32mq

 12 Codrington, Elizabeth        Belmont               11.54m     11.26mq

 13 Thomas, Jamie                McKendree             11.74m     11.24m 

 14 Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville      11.41m     11.17m 

 15 McAlpin, Arielle             Indiana               11.50m     11.15m 

 16 Barrett, Kimber              Siu-Edwardsville      11.41m     10.44m 

 17 Goffe, Zaleika               Missouri State        11.30m     10.16m 

 -- Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis                 11.10m         ND 

 -- Thompson, Natoya             Lincoln (Mo.)         11.98m         ND 

 -- Kustra, Christine            Lewis                 11.20m         ND 

 -- Zanders, Ashley              Florissant Valle      11.29m         ND 

 -- Alatalo, Kristiina           Arkansas State        11.76m         ND 

 -- Davidson, Sade               Shorter               10.36m         ND 

 -- Brush, Caitlin               Shorter                9.75m         ND 

 -- Coleman, Jackie              Indiana               11.30m       FOUL 

 -- Brown, Sapphira              Louisiana Tech        11.50m       FOUL 

 -- Berry, Gwen                  Southern Illinoi      11.32m       FOUL 

 -- Ringer, Whitney              Shorter               10.62m       FOUL 

 -- Minor, Jaime                 Notre Dame            11.39m       FOUL 

 -- Allen, Rashida               Missouri State        11.45m       FOUL 

 -- Middlebrook, Shawntee        Missouri State        11.70m       FOUL 

 -- Goffe, Maraneika             Missouri State        11.35m       FOUL 

 

Event 60  Women Triple Jump

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   13.30m                                                        

   Prov Mark:   12.65m                                                        

  Fieldhouse: # 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tania Longe                               

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Scott, Colleen               Unattached            12.75m     13.19m#

  2 Ensslen, Sarah               Unattached            12.25m     12.35m 

  3 Martin, Lauren               Indiana State         11.81m     12.29m 

  4 Nicholson, Mikeya            Southern Illinoi      11.80m     11.85m 

  5 Butler, Christine            Siu-Edwardsville      11.39m     11.68m 

  6 Adams, Judeka                Southern Illinoi      11.45m     11.58m 

  7 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville      11.44m     11.53m 

  8 Tupper, Christiana           Louisiana Tech        11.35m     11.34m 

  9 Williams, Quatisha           Louisiana Tech        11.32m     10.81m 

 10 Guy, Brittney                Louisiana Tech        11.56m     10.78m 

 11 Uhe, Jenna                   Eastern Illinois      11.39m     10.77m 

 12 Codrington, Elizabeth        Belmont               11.26m     10.67m

 

Event 62  Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   23.20                                                         

   Prov Mark:   23.90                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Munroe, Dianne               Bethune-Cookman        23.60      24.34   2

  2 Gilbert, Nina                Unattached             24.30      24.39   1

  3 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached             24.20      24.53   2

  4 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)          24.20      24.69   1

  5 Roundtree, Christina         Bethune-Cookman        23.50      24.85   2

  6 Williams, Shannon            Louisiana Tech         24.12      25.42   2

  7 McClain, Lasadies            Louisiana Tech         24.20      25.45   1

  8 Lewis, Chasidee              Louisiana Tech         24.40      25.45   1

 

Event 63  Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   52.40                                                          

   Prov Mark:   54.40                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Perngerast, Davida           Unattached             52.80      54.30   3

  2 Wilson, Latonia              Nike                   52.99      54.78   3

  3 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached             54.10      54.80   3

  4 Gilbert, Nina                Unattached             54.40      54.87   2

  5 Spence, Christine            Nike                   54.00      55.09   3

  6 Barnes, Miriam               Unattached             54.60      55.20   2

  7 Ernest, Leander              Missouri State         54.36      55.55   3

  8 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville       54.71      55.91   2

  9 Thompson, Meisha             Lincoln (Mo.)          55.90      56.25   1

 10 Malcolm, Yaneika             Missouri State         55.89      56.99   1

 11 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana                56.08      57.35   1

 12 Laing, Deandrea              Bethune-Cookman        56.00      58.49   1

 13 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)          54.60      59.20   2

 14 Tinglin, Patricia            Lincoln (Mo.)          55.98      59.44   1

 15 Reynolds, El Charrita        Louisiana Tech         55.32      59.54   2

 16 Stroy, Kamelia               Louisiana Tech         55.56      59.58   1

 

Event 64  Women Pole Vault Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Pickens, Andree              Bell Athletics         4.50m      4.12m 

  2 Sergent, Randalene           Bell Athletics         4.27m      4.02m 

  3 Neuenswander, Vera           Indiana                4.11m      3.82m 

  4 Hutson, Kylie                Indiana State          3.97m     J3.82m 

  5 Chin, Stephanie              Indiana                3.92m     J3.82m 

  6 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati             3.80m     J3.82m 

  7 Barlage, Amanda              Indiana State          3.65m      3.67m 

  8 Schmid, Carrie               Marquette              3.70m     J3.67m 

  9 Saxer, Mary                  Notre Dame             3.65m     J3.67m 

 10 Ferrand Malatesta, Maria     Unattached             3.66m     J3.67m 

 11 Mahoney, Erin                Unattached             4.06m      3.52m 

 12 Meier, Tara                  Unattached             3.96m     J3.52m

 

Event 65  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Way, Georganne               Brooks Team Indi     2:07.00    2:10.87 

  2 Moore, Erica                 Indiana State        2:09.27    2:11.44 

  3 Langhans, Kelly              Notre Dame           2:12.90    2:12.79 

  4 Beckwith, Molly              Indiana              2:09.80    2:13.02 

  5 Peller, Cassie               Marquette            2:10.75    2:13.62 

  6 Staton, Pam                  Loyola (Ill.)        2:12.53    2:15.02 

  7 Johnson, Natalie             Notre Dame           2:13.67    2:15.52 

  8 Verdoliva, Sarah             Marquette            2:12.10    2:15.55 

  9 Wunderlich, Adriane          Indiana State        2:13.79    2:16.24 

 10 Charnigo, Stephanie          Findlay              2:12.41    2:20.75 

 

Event 66  Women 200 Meter Dash Morning

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Kahle, Rachel                SE Missouri            25.67      25.61   1

  2 Pickett, Ashley              Belmont                25.70      25.79   1

  3 Allen, Rashida               Missouri State         25.75      25.80   1

  4 Davis, Arlaina               Unattached             26.18      25.80   5

  5 Hayes, Meredith              Southern Illinoi       26.34      25.85   6

  6 Mills, Amber                 Murray State           26.50      25.88   7

  7 Wicks, Courtney              Cincinnati             26.29      25.99   6

  8 Reid, Courtney               Cedarville             25.67      26.05   1

  9 Clutter, Molly               Eastern Illinois       26.15      26.16   5

 10 Wansley, Omni                Rend Lake              25.88      26.39   2

 11 Williamson, Shannon          Findlay                25.62      26.44   1

 12 Burch, Karrie                Indiana Tech           25.90      26.49   2

 13 Walker, Jodiann              Missouri State         25.98      26.50   4

 14 Williams, Brandy             Murray State           25.90      26.67   3

 15 Middlebrook, Shawntee        Missouri State         25.80      26.78   2

 16 Horn, Christy                Indiana Tech           26.60      26.83   8

 17 Boykin, Mandi                Cincinnati             26.25      26.85   5

 18 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville       26.58      26.96   8

 19 Meniefield, Gabbi            Southern Illinoi       26.40      26.96   6

 20 Thompson, Megan              Illinois State         26.57      26.99   7

 21 James, Christina             Loyola (Ill.)          26.07      27.01   4

 22 Savage, Charay               Eastern Illinois       26.45      27.01   7

 23 Strope, Natalie              Rend Lake              27.50      27.02  10

 24 DeVries, Ashley              Indianapolis           26.40      27.06   6

 25 Goffe, Maraneika             Missouri State         26.30      27.11   6

 26 Harris, Ashley               Rend Lake              27.22      27.19  10

 27 Barrett, Kimber              Siu-Edwardsville       26.88      27.30   9

 28 Moore, Aubrey                Missouri S&T           26.60      27.36   8

 29 Bruce, Katie                 Missouri S&T           26.45      27.36   7

 30 Smith, Lauren                Loyola (Ill.)          26.90      27.41  10

 31 Weatherford, Laura           Unattached             26.00      27.54   4

 32 Neal, Nicole                 McKendree              26.50      27.71   7

 33 Robinson, Brandi             Ball State             26.24      27.71   5

 34 Coons, Jessica               Shorter                25.90      27.77   3

 35 McWhinney, Jennifer          Wright State           28.07      27.88  11

 36 Douglas, Brittany            Western Kentucky       26.98      27.97  10

 37 Brown, Tonya                 McKendree              25.90      27.99   3

 38 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyola (Ill.)          27.02      28.05  10

 39 Rice, Marla                  Cedarville             26.88      28.12   9

 40 Simmons, Casanav             Wright State           26.80      28.25   9

 41 Woodruff, Natasha            Shorter                25.85      28.26   2

 42 Carpenter, Jasmine           Butler                 26.90      28.51   9

 43 Wilson, Kasey                Eastern Illinois       28.47      28.54  11

 44 Ringer, Whitney              Shorter                26.60      29.54   8

 -- Finnegan, Caitlin            Eastern Illinois       26.50         DQ   7

------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:    6.63                                                          

   Prov Mark:    6.74                                                         

  Fieldhouse: #  6.58  2/17/2006   Terrance Trammel                           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Robinson, Dallas             Hpc Elite               6.64       6.78q  1

  2 Sales, Dante                 Unattached              6.70       6.81q  5

  3 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                 6.82       6.83q  2

  4 Durotoye, Adetoyi            World-class Athl        6.85       6.87q  8

  5 Gray, Jeramie                Indiana State           6.74       6.89q 10

  6 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                 6.91       6.90q  2

  7 Coleman, Mike                Louisiana Tech          6.74       6.92q  3

  8 Johnson, Jeremy              Illinois State          6.90       6.94q  5

  9 Fisher, Kawayne              Lincoln (Mo.)           6.78       6.94q  4

 10 Lee, Kesonn                  Indiana Tech            6.90       6.94q  3

 11 Szebeny, Miklos              Notre Dame              6.87       6.97q 11

 12 Deloney, Brandon             Southern Illinoi        6.92       6.97q 11

 13 Truitt, Daryl                Indiana State           6.88       6.97q  4

 14 Vance, Justin                Jackson State           6.82       6.98q 11

 15 Miller, Clint                Unattached              6.89       6.98q 10

 16 Helms, Freddie               Indianapolis            6.89       6.99q  6

 17 Mitchell, Franklyn           Lincoln (Mo.)           6.90       7.02   1

 18 Parker, Raymon               Rend Lake               6.90       7.04  10

 19 Wright, Chris                Siu-Edwardsville        6.89       7.06   5

 20 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln (Mo.)           6.89       7.07   3

 21 Cray, Eric                   Bethune-Cookman         6.85       7.08   8

 22 Trotter, Deron               Louisiana Tech          6.88       7.09  12

 23 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                 6.87       7.09   7

 24 Warren, Stevie               Southern Illinoi        6.88       7.10   9

 25 Moran, Tim                   Clayton State           7.08       7.11   7

 26 Ogburn, Gary                 Indiana State           7.01       7.11   3

 27 Farnell, Jeff                Notre Dame              7.03       7.11   4

 28 McMillan, Albeyon            Shorter                 6.95       7.11   8

 29 Kennedy, Shaun               Shorter                 6.97       7.12   4

 30 Littleton, Chris             Siu-Edwardsville        6.88       7.13   2

 31 Jelks, Brandon               Eastern Illinois        6.99       7.13  12

 32 Perry, Jordan                McKendree               6.90       7.15   6

 33 Kirkland, Phillip            Bethune-Cookman         6.85       7.15   7

 34 Jones, Dominique             McKendree               6.90       7.17   4

 35 Lewis, Keith                 Indiana Tech            7.00       7.17   1

 36 Atkins, Tyrell               Notre Dame              7.09       7.18  11

 37 Jeffers, Jordan              Cumberlands             6.94       7.19   8

 38 Lampley, Lincoln             Jackson State           6.91       7.20   9

 39 Brooks, Chandler             Notre Dame              7.10       7.20   2

 40 Denham, Jimel                Loyola (Ill.)           7.01       7.21  10

 41 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake               7.15       7.21   4

 42 Henrichs, Luke               Illinois State          7.10       7.21   9

 43 Stull, Andrew                Unattached              7.15       7.22   6

 44 Baker, A.J.                  Shorter                 6.94       7.23   7

 45 Surry, Antinoice             Indiana State           6.96       7.24   2

 46 Callis, Bryan                McKendree               7.10       7.24   6

 47 Oglesby, Brice               Shorter                 7.01       7.27   5

 48 McKinney, Trenton            Southern Illinoi        7.11       7.27   1

 49 Thierry, Andrew              Siu-Edwardsville        7.08       7.28   8

 50 Ellington, Brad              Unattached              7.15       7.28   3

 51 Townsend, Andre              Rend Lake               7.16       7.28   2

 52 Johnson, FiFI                Unattached              7.10       7.29  12

 53 Della Vecchia, Anthony       Unattached              7.15       7.30   9

 54 Haynes, Abdul                Shorter                 6.99       7.30   3

 55 Jean-Pierre, McFarlane       Lincoln (Mo.)           6.99       7.32  10

 56 Gibson, Calvin               Shorter                 7.01       7.33   6

 57 Lies, Adam                   Indiana State           7.21       7.33   8

 58 Cross, Jameel                Unattached              6.99       7.35   5

 59 Vessell, Brett               Missouri S&T            7.14       7.36  10

 60 Keys, Jonathan               Louisiana Tech          7.05       7.36  11

 61 Gilmore, Jahkeen             Unattached                         7.36  10

 62 Black, Bruce                 Indiana State           7.02       7.38  12

 63 Bailey, Adam                 McKendree               7.10       7.38  10

 64 Douthit, Thaddeus            Shorter                 7.19       7.39  11

 65 Bishop, Geoff                Loyola (Ill.)           7.31       7.41  11

 66 Murray, Sean                 Loyola (Ill.)           7.40       7.44   4

 67 Greer, Jonathan              Belmont                            7.46   5

 68 Lackage, Blake               Loyola (Ill.)           7.36       7.47   9

 69 Register, Stephen            Belmont                 7.30       7.47   7

 70 Gentry, Gary                 Loyola (Ill.)           7.26       7.48   8

 71 DeShield, Lawrence           Clayton State           7.45       7.54  12

 72 Wilson, Mike                 Missouri S&T            7.07       7.65   8

 73 Baker, Jeremy                Northern Kentuck        8.19       8.20   3

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:    6.63                                                         

   Prov Mark:    6.74                                                         

  Fieldhouse: #  6.58  2/17/2006   Terrance Trammel                            

    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#

============================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Robinson, Dallas             Hpc Elite               6.78       6.77q  2

  2 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                 6.83       6.86q  1

  3 Durotoye, Adetoyi            World-class Athl        6.87       6.87q  2

  4 Sales, Dante                 Unattached              6.81       6.90q  1

  5 Fisher, Kawayne              Lincoln (Mo.)           6.94       6.90q  2

  6 Deloney, Brandon             Southern Illinoi        6.97       6.92q  2

  7 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                 6.90       6.93q  1

  8 Coleman, Mike                Louisiana Tech          6.92       6.94q  1

  9 Gray, Jeramie                Indiana State           6.89       6.96   2

 10 Szebeny, Miklos              Notre Dame              6.97       6.99   1

 11 Johnson, Jeremy              Illinois State          6.94       7.01   2

 12 Vance, Justin                Jackson State           6.98       7.02   1

 13 Lee, Kesonn                  Indiana Tech            6.94       7.03   1

 14 Helms, Freddie               Indianapolis            6.99       7.03   2

 15 Truitt, Daryl                Indiana State           6.97       7.05   2

 16 Miller, Clint                Unattached              6.98       7.08   1

 

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:    6.63                                                         

   Prov Mark:    6.74                                                         

  Fieldhouse: #  6.58  2/17/2006   Terrance Trammel                           

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Robinson, Dallas             Hpc Elite               6.77       6.70 

  2 Sales, Dante                 Unattached              6.90       6.81 

  3 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                 6.86       6.82 

  4 Coleman, Mike                Louisiana Tech          6.94       6.84 

  5 Fisher, Kawayne              Lincoln (Mo.)           6.90       6.85 

  6 Deloney, Brandon             Southern Illinoi        6.92       6.92 

  7 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                 6.93       6.98 

 -- Durotoye, Adetoyi            World-class Athl        6.87         FS

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:    7.70                                                         

   Prov Mark:    7.91                                                         

  Fieldhouse: #  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrance Trammel, Purdue                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Wright, Decosma              World-class Athl        7.80       7.95q  5

  2 Ash, Ronnie                  Bethune-Cookman         7.85       8.00q  6

  3 Hopkins, Keith               Unattached              7.79       8.11q  1

  4 Bethel, Chris                McKendree               8.00       8.25q  3

  5 Rose, Harold Jr.             Bethune-Cookman         8.10       8.25q  4

  6 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake               8.29       8.31q  1

  7 Waters, Rod                  Indiana Tech            8.20       8.33q  6

  8 Scott, Nate                  Shorter                 8.40       8.34q  4

  9 Townsend, Andre              Rend Lake               8.24       8.35q  5

 10 Moore, Matthew               Notre Dame              8.34       8.42q  2

 11 Argentino, Anthony           Indiana Tech            8.40       8.46q  3

 12 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati              8.41       8.47q  6

 13 Ray, Derrick                 Jackson State           8.15       8.48q  2

 14 Smith, Wilbert               Jackson State           8.10       8.49q  4

 15 Roberts, Michael             Indiana State           8.49       8.50q  5

 16 Embry, Mike                  Eastern Illinois        8.44       8.50q  5

 17 Fulton, Tykeen               Indiana State           8.41       8.53   2

 18 Evans, Thomas                Eastern Illinois        8.46       8.54   1

 19 Mendenhall, Patrick          Indiana State           8.49       8.60   6

 20 Genao, Jose                  Notre Dame              8.25       8.60   1

 21 Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illinois        8.67       8.64   5

 22 Evans, Marcus                Siu-Edwardsville        8.33       8.70   6

 23 Migit, Alex                  Eastern Illinois        8.50       8.74   4

 24 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati              8.75       8.74   2

 25 DeShield, Lawrence           Clayton State           8.40       8.74   3

 26 Tress, Brandon               Cedarville              8.80       8.77   4

 27 Knox, Willie                 Southern Illinoi        8.50       8.80   3

 28 Evans, Jonathan              Shorter                 8.75       8.82   3

 29 Williams, Brandon            McKendree               8.50       8.85   2

 30 Haynes, Abdul                Shorter                 8.90       8.89   4

 31 MaGaha, Wade                 Louisiana Tech          8.60       8.89   3

 32 Sever, Brent                 Butler                  8.60       8.91   2

 33 Kos, Tyler                   Butler                  8.75       8.92   6

 34 Aubin, Chad                  Eastern Illinois        8.70       9.03   1

 35 Harold, Nich                 Siu-Edwardsville        8.56       9.05   4

 36 Burnett, Dedrick             Jackson State           8.46       9.12   1

 37 Atkinson, Marcelles          Louisiana Tech          8.40       9.13   4

 38 Smith, Josh                  Western Kentucky       10.48      10.47   1

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:    7.70                                                          

   Prov Mark:    7.91                                                         

  Fieldhouse: #  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrance Trammel, Purdue                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#

============================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Wright, Decosma              World-class Athl        7.95       7.90q  2

  2 Hopkins, Keith               Unattached              8.11       8.07q  1

  3 Ash, Ronnie                  Bethune-Cookman         8.00       8.17q  1

  4 Bethel, Chris                McKendree               8.25       8.18q  2

  5 Argentino, Anthony           Indiana Tech            8.46       8.32q  1

  6 Smith, Wilbert               Jackson State           8.49       8.33q  1

  7 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake               8.31       8.34q  1

  8 Townsend, Andre              Rend Lake               8.35       8.39q  2

  9 Ray, Derrick                 Jackson State           8.48       8.41   2

 10 Waters, Rod                  Indiana Tech            8.33       8.42   1

 11 Moore, Matthew               Notre Dame              8.42       8.43   1

 12 Embry, Mike                  Eastern Illinois        8.50       8.48   2

 13 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati              8.47       8.48   2

 14 Roberts, Michael             Indiana State           8.50       8.54   1

 15 Scott, Nate                  Shorter                 8.34       8.59   2

 16 Rose, Harold Jr.             Bethune-Cookman         8.25       8.84   2

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:    7.70                                                         

   Prov Mark:    7.91                                                         

  Fieldhouse: #  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrance Trammel, Purdue                   

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Wright, Decosma              World-class Athl        7.90       7.85 

  2 Ash, Ronnie                  Bethune-Cookman         8.17       7.98 

  3 Hopkins, Keith               Unattached              8.07       8.03 

  4 Bethel, Chris                McKendree               8.18       8.12 

  5 Smith, Wilbert               Jackson State           8.33       8.38 

  6 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake               8.34       8.42 

  7 Townsend, Andre              Rend Lake               8.39       8.50

 

Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run Open

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   3:59.50                                                       

   Prov Mark:   4:04.00                                                       

  Fieldhouse: # 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Ath. West                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Kopecki, Mark                Marquette            4:16.85    4:16.08 

  2 Szczech, Nick                Marquette            4:17.75    4:16.60 

  3 Reifenberg, Ben              Loyola (Ill.)        4:18.93    4:17.25 

  4 Lambertus, John              Indiana State        4:15.63    4:17.34 

  5 Bolgert, Peter               Marquette            4:17.30    4:18.14 

  6 Goetz, Daniel                Bryan                4:16.00    4:20.58 

  7 Kuhn, Kevin                  Cedarville           4:18.00    4:20.88 

  8 Magut, Colin                 Belmont              4:19.75    4:20.96 

  9 Disher, Michael              Indiana State        4:21.90    4:21.12 

 10 Schaefer, Nick               DePaul               4:16.00    4:21.32 

 11 Brosseau, Jason              Southern Illinoi     4:18.10    4:21.48 

 12 Keeney, Scott                Indiana State        4:19.01    4:21.68 

 13 McCarthy, Mike               Marquette            4:18.50    4:21.80 

 14 McFadden, Kevin              Notre Dame           4:18.00    4:21.97 

 15 Wainwright, John             Indiana Tech         4:19.00    4:23.43 

 16 Thebeau, Josh                Belmont              4:20.00    4:23.65 

 17 Kuczwara, Nic                Eastern Illinois     4:19.90    4:23.74 

 18 Cheruiyot, Hillary           Belmont              4:19.90    4:24.18 

 19 McCabe, Matt                 Loyola (Ill.)        4:19.20    4:24.22 

 20 Harper, Bryson               Bryan                4:23.00    4:25.22 

 21 Hannah, Clay                 Belmont              4:21.80    4:26.42 

 22 Adamowski, Kevin             Eastern Illinois     4:16.05    4:26.68 

 23 Laird, Jacob                 Unattached           4:18.50    4:26.76 

 24 Smith, Brendan               Missouri S&T         4:21.73    4:26.79 

 25 Crum, Thomas                 Indiana State        4:23.12    4:27.15 

 26 Davis, Dustin                SE Missouri          4:18.00    4:27.77 

 27 Dixon, John                  Cincinnati           4:17.85    4:27.91 

 28 Lupp, Richard                Cincinnati           4:24.83    4:27.94 

 29 Jones, Daniel                Belmont              4:24.00    4:28.34 

 30 Wile, Anthony                Loyola (Ill.)        4:28.10    4:28.82 

 31 Whitaker, Jeremy             Rend Lake            4:23.18    4:29.19 

 32 Smith, Ryne                  Northern Kentuck     4:28.00    4:30.34 

 33 Miles, Cody                  Marquette            4:23.25    4:30.92 

 34 Kiplagat, Bethuel            Western Kentucky     4:21.92    4:32.65 

 35 Dillard, Shawn               Siu-Edwardsville     4:20.52    4:32.77 

 36 Del Toro, Victor             Indiana Northwes     4:24.00    4:34.09 

 37 Rodriguez, Andrew            Shorter              4:21.00    4:35.93 

 38 Millard, Brett               Butler               4:26.00    4:36.33 

 39 Wilk, russell                Indiana Northwes     4:30.00    4:36.86 

 40 Mullen, Tommy                Indiana Tech         4:30.00    4:40.58 

 41 Cook, Scott                  Indiana Northwes     4:30.00    4:41.30 

 42 Landy, Mike                  Unattached           4:40.00    4:47.29 

 43 Torabi, John                 Indiana Northwes     4:35.00    4:48.78 

 44 Compton, Alex                Shorter              4:32.00    4:50.31 

 45 Jones, Jason                 Northern Kentuck     4:50.00    5:02.21 

 46 Pahren, Jonathon             Northern Kentuck     4:50.00    5:26.22 

 -- Stemmerman, Paul             SE Missouri          4:18.00        DNF 

 -- O'Neil, Drew                 Florissant Valle     4:45.00        DNF 

 

Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash Open

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   46.15                                                          

   Prov Mark:   47.25                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Ga. Tech                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 williams, joel               Unattached             49.54      48.30q  6

  2 Littleton, Chris             Siu-Edwardsville       49.51      48.77q  6

  3 Gill, Chris                  SE Missouri            48.51      48.80q  2

  4 Wright, Chris                Siu-Edwardsville       49.51      48.96q  6

  5 Richards, Raymond            Lincoln (Mo.)          48.00      49.03q  1

  6 Molnar, Balazs               Notre Dame             48.13      49.08q  1

  7 Harris, Gabe                 DePaul                 48.52      49.24q  2

  8 Gunnell, John                Indiana                48.75      49.25q  3

  9 Tillman, DeAndre             Illinois State         48.74      49.28q  3

 10 Lawson, Kiwan                Unattached             49.50      49.33q  5

 11 Flournoy, Anthony            Indianapolis           48.71      49.41q  2

 12 Ray, Derrick                 Jackson State          48.62      49.47q  2

 13 Kent, Bryant                 Indiana State          49.62      49.71q  7

 14 Wechter, Austin              Notre Dame             48.61      49.73q  2

 15 Murphy, Dan                  Illinois State         49.01      49.96q  4

 16 Palmer, Daniel               Indiana                49.02      49.97   4

 17 Williams, Marcus             Unattached             48.90      50.01   3

 18 Jennings, Antoine            Southern Illinoi       49.25      50.02   5

 19 Lammers, Troy                Cincinnati             49.35      50.26   5

 20 Harold, Nich                 Siu-Edwardsville       49.51      50.28   6

 21 Prisby, Donte                Loyola (Ill.)          48.53      50.32   2

 22 Patterson, Darren            Rend Lake              48.79      50.40   3

 23 Poindexter, Chris            SE Missouri            50.50      50.47  10

 24 Keeling, Marcell             Bethune-Cookman        48.05      50.50   1

 25 Brown, Matthew               Notre Dame             50.51      50.54  11

 26 MaGaha, Wade                 Louisiana Tech         50.01      50.58   8

 27 Roberts, Jermaine            Southern Illinoi       49.50      50.59   5

 28 Packard, James               Missouri S&T           49.61      50.61   6

 29 Fulton, Tykeen               Indiana State          49.77      50.64   7

 30 Tortorici, Patrick           Eastern Illinois       49.95      50.66   8

 31 Headrick, Ricky              Loyola (Ill.)          50.36      50.74  10

 32 Shepherd, Alphonso           Siu-Edwardsville       50.30      50.75  10

 33 Atkinson, Marcelles          Louisiana Tech         48.88      50.76   3

 34 Roque, Jonathan              Louisiana Tech         49.99      50.77   8

 35 Evans, Marcus                Siu-Edwardsville       49.51      50.78   5

 36 Trusty, Michael              Lincoln (Mo.)          48.30      50.78   1

 37 Jacks, Anthony               Illinois State         49.50      50.82   5

 38 Smith, Preston               Eastern Illinois       50.04      50.86   9

 39 Knox, Willie                 Southern Illinoi       50.00      50.93   8

 40 Wilson, Aaron                Siu-Edwardsville       50.30      51.06  10

 41 Hitchler, Edward             Notre Dame             50.05      51.12   9

 42 Schaible, Greg               Findlay                50.30      51.16  10

 43 Chapman, Zac                 Indiana Tech           50.50      51.16  11

 44 Van Cura, Chase              Cincinnati             51.23      51.17  13

 45 Emmer, Jay                   Marquette              49.02      51.20   4

 46 Thomas, Kyle                 Cincinnati             51.06      51.26  13

 47 Jones, Jarrith               Louisiana Tech         48.80      51.41   3

 48 Register, Stephen            Belmont                50.30      51.42   9

 49 Bernard, Simon               Findlay                50.80      51.62  12

 50 Dodson, Nick                 Shorter                50.00      51.78   8

 51 Waters, Rod                  Indiana Tech           51.00      51.82  12

 52 Cassady, Tom                 Marquette              49.19      51.84   4

 53 Perna, Tyler                 Illinois State         51.78      51.94  14

 54 Birkholz, Erik               Findlay                51.00      51.99  13

 55 Lambros, Demetri             Loyola (Ill.)          50.53      52.01  11

 56 Thompson, Kyle               Indianapolis           49.60      52.02   6

 57 Tress, Brandon               Cedarville             50.72      52.05  12

 58 Werner, Scott                Findlay                51.24      52.08  14

 59 Jenkins, Darryl              Rend Lake              49.15      52.23   4

 60 Wendrickx, Nathan            Unattached             52.05      52.40  15

 61 Hopkins, Corey               Siu-Edwardsville       50.98      52.41  12

 62 Cornutt, Logan               Shorter                49.80      52.45   7

 63 Nunnelly, Drew               Bryan                  50.55      52.55  11

 64 Kozak, Justin                Southern Illinoi       50.50      52.78  11

 65 Kelly, Jeff                  Shorter                51.00      52.97  13

 66 Clement, Xavier              Unattached             48.50      53.38   1

 67 Greer, Jonathan              Belmont                52.20      53.75  15

 68 Williams, Brandon            McKendree              53.00      55.25  15

 69 Titus, Andrew                Shorter                51.00      56.53  13

 70 Harvey, Stuart               Butler                 52.30      56.59  15

 -- Kueny, Bob                   Notre Dame             49.00        DNF   4

 

Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash Open

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   46.15                                                         

   Prov Mark:   47.25                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Ga. Tech                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Molnar, Balazs               Notre Dame             49.08      48.35   2

  2 Gill, Chris                  SE Missouri            48.80      48.96   3

  3 Harris, Gabe                 DePaul                 49.24      48.97   2

  4 Littleton, Chris             Siu-Edwardsville       48.77      49.04   3

  5 Kent, Bryant                 Indiana State          49.71      49.07   1

  6 Flournoy, Anthony            Indianapolis           49.41      49.08   1

  7 Wechter, Austin              Notre Dame             49.73      49.25   1

  8 Tillman, DeAndre             Illinois State         49.28      49.28   2

  9 Wright, Chris                Siu-Edwardsville       48.96      49.29   3

 10 Richards, Raymond            Lincoln (Mo.)          49.03      49.35   3

 11 Ray, Derrick                 Jackson State          49.47      49.35   1

 12 Lawson, Kiwan                Unattached             49.33      49.55   2

 13 Murphy, Dan                  Illinois State         49.96      50.53   1

 14 Gunnell, John                Indiana                49.25      50.97   2

 

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run Open

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   1:48.20                                                       

   Prov Mark:   1:50.50                                                        

  Fieldhouse: # 1:49.23  1985        Mike Anderson, Ohio St                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

  1 Bardach, Evan                Indiana              1:54.30    1:53.65q

  2 Wesson, Chris                Eastern Illinois     1:52.50    1:54.44q

  3 Buzaid, Billy                Notre Dame           1:52.93    1:54.53q

  4 Tipton, Brett                Indiana Tech         1:54.00    1:55.47q

  5 Twitchell, James             Indiana State        1:54.89    1:55.72q

  6 Bradley, Josh                Bryan                1:53.85    1:56.11q

  7 Barkulis, Rob                Illinois State       1:56.50    1:56.48q

  8 Kapsoiya, Robert             Rend Lake            1:56.40    1:56.62q

  9 Geyer, Nick                  Illinois State       1:56.50    1:56.74q

 10 Etzold, Brandon              Missouri S&T         1:55.08    1:56.77 

 11 Sterling, Drake              Indiana State        1:53.88    1:56.99 

 12 Mahalick, Joe                Loyola (Ill.)        1:54.53    1:57.02 

 13 Dixon, Aaron                 Rend Lake            1:52.20    1:57.05 

 14 Helpingstine, Justin         Eastern Illinois     1:54.90    1:57.29 

 15 Itima, Kevin                 Jackson State        1:53.10    1:57.57 

 16 Cheruiyot, Hillary           Belmont              1:55.90    1:57.88 

 17 Berling, Jason               Cincinnati           1:57.01    1:58.38 

 18 Coffey, Clint                Eastern Illinois     1:57.45    1:58.50 

 19 Wright, Johnny               Marquette            1:55.20    1:58.84 

 20 Dillet, Kyle                 Bethune-Cookman      1:57.12    1:59.54 

 21 Bleicher, Jimi               Loyola (Ill.)        1:58.37    1:59.64 

 22 Wakaba, Cyrus                Shorter              1:54.00    2:00.08 

 23 Williams, Devin              McKendree            1:58.90    2:00.09 

 24 Egan, Terrance               Notre Dame           1:55.79    2:00.35 

 25 Cook, Cliff                  Loyola (Ill.)        1:54.56    2:00.69 

 26 Jimenez, Jonathan            Indiana Tech         1:58.00    2:00.70 

 27 Ratliff, Brett               Cumberlands          1:54.40    2:00.72 

 28 Postel, Christian            Franklin             1:55.85    2:00.92 

 29 Tewolde, Yosef               Illinois State       1:57.00    2:00.92 

 30 Tzirtziris, Konstantinos     Indiana State        1:53.63    2:01.59 

 31 Burnett, Dedrick             Jackson State        1:59.56    2:01.59 

 32 Shoulta, Matthew             Northern Kentuck     2:00.00    2:02.77 

 33 Davies, Jordan               Cedarville           2:00.00    2:03.49 

 34 Thebeau, Josh                Belmont              1:55.80    2:05.02 

 35 Davis, Marqueno              Jackson State        1:56.44    2:05.51 

 36 Smith, Colby                 Bryan                2:06.00    2:05.81 

 37 Brown, Tom                   Findlay              1:54.12    2:06.30 

 38 Connolly, Mike               Eastern Illinois     1:59.90    2:07.83 

 39 Durden, Hunter               Northern Kentuck     2:20.00    2:15.93 

 -- Harris, Drew                 Northern Kentuck     2:02.00        DNF 

 -- Dillard, Shawn               Siu-Edwardsville     1:57.87        DNF 

 

Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run Open

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   1:48.20                                                       

   Prov Mark:   1:50.50                                                        

  Fieldhouse: # 1:49.23  1985        Mike Anderson, Ohio St                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Bardach, Evan                Indiana              1:53.65    1:53.33 

  2 Wesson, Chris                Eastern Illinois     1:54.44    1:54.22 

  3 Bradley, Josh                Bryan                1:56.11    1:54.29 

  4 Mahalick, Joe                Loyola (Ill.)        1:57.02    1:54.45 

  5 Tipton, Brett                Indiana Tech         1:55.47    1:54.48 

  6 Buzaid, Billy                Notre Dame           1:54.53    1:55.50 

  7 Barkulis, Rob                Illinois State       1:56.48    1:55.72 

  8 Twitchell, James             Indiana State        1:55.72    1:55.99 

  9 Geyer, Nick                  Illinois State       1:56.74    1:56.31 

 10 Kapsoiya, Robert             Rend Lake            1:56.62    1:58.04

 

Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, Illinois                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Stephen, Martin              Indiana              1:19.50    1:20.40q  2

  2 Charpentier, Remy            Shorter              1:21.00    1:20.59q  4

  3 Holm, David                  Eastern Illinois     1:20.63    1:20.82q  3

  4 Leone, Todd                  Indiana              1:20.85    1:20.83q  3

  5 Eckert, Cameron              Notre Dame           1:19.00    1:21.18q  1

  6 Meissner, Eric               Marquette            1:21.10    1:21.36q  4

  7 Brinkley, Derrick            Indiana Tech         1:19.50    1:21.49q  2

  8 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana State        1:20.88    1:21.51q  3

  9 O'Neal, Allen                Shorter              1:20.50    1:21.59q  3

 10 Willis, Demonte              Louisiana Tech       1:24.40    1:21.78q  7

 11 Taylor, Travis               Rend Lake            1:19.03    1:21.96   1

 12 White, Travis                Rend Lake            1:18.98    1:22.04   1

 13 Howard, Jack                 Notre Dame           1:20.00    1:22.04   2

 14 Walton, Debodrick            Jackson State        1:22.10    1:22.16   6

 15 Ramsey, Alex                 Cincinnati           1:20.96    1:22.17   4

 16 Johnson, Derricus            Shorter              1:21.00    1:22.53   4

 17 Shepherd, Alphonso           Siu-Edwardsville     1:20.00    1:22.55   2

 18 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana              1:19.10    1:22.87   1

 19 Brown, Jeremy                Indiana State        1:22.87    1:23.09   6

 20 Lowe, Desmond                Jackson State        1:23.56    1:23.15   6

 21 Stewart, Justin              Eastern Illinois     1:21.60    1:23.17   5

 22 Smith, Miles                 SE Missouri          1:19.00    1:23.23   1

 23 Evans, Marcus                Siu-Edwardsville     1:19.50    1:23.24   2

 24 Geller, Andrew               Indiana State        1:20.92    1:23.29   3

 25 Aubin, Chad                  Eastern Illinois     1:22.31    1:23.51   6

 26 Holifield, Lemuel            Cumberlands          1:21.34    1:23.65   4

 27 Mikic, Milos                 Indiana              1:21.50    1:23.99   5

 28 Bradley, Josh                Bryan                1:21.75    1:24.12   5

 29 Pugliese, Martin             Loyola (Ill.)        1:22.07    1:24.24   5

 30 Lindsay, Jarvaun             Western Kentucky     1:24.67    1:24.36   8

 31 Groman, Kurt                 Cedarville           1:24.50    1:24.56   8

 32 Ada, Brad                    Indiana State        1:21.74    1:24.56   5

 33 Moore, Allen                 Cincinnati           1:25.12    1:24.73   8

 34 McClain, Sam                 Loyola (Ill.)        1:24.31    1:24.78   7

 35 Wilson, Aaron                Siu-Edwardsville     1:20.00    1:24.80   2

 36 Marks, Richard               Indiana Tech         1:22.00    1:24.95   5

 37 Pettigrew, Myron             SE Missouri          1:24.00    1:24.97   7

 38 Ponder, Durante              Jackson State        1:24.26    1:25.38   7

 39 Nowels, Kelly                Cedarville           1:23.90    1:25.46   7

 40 Itima, Kevin                 Jackson State        1:20.29    1:25.91   3

 41 Beight, Michael              Cedarville           1:24.30    1:28.34   7

 -- williams, joel               Unattached           1:17.21        DNF   1

 

Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run

============================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, Illinois                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Stephen, Martin              Indiana              1:20.40    1:19.47   2

  2 Charpentier, Remy            Shorter              1:20.59    1:20.18   2

  3 Holm, David                  Eastern Illinois     1:20.82    1:20.30   2

  4 Eckert, Cameron              Notre Dame           1:21.18    1:20.62   2

  5 Willis, Demonte              Louisiana Tech       1:21.78    1:20.62   1

  6 Leone, Todd                  Indiana              1:20.83    1:20.75   2

  7 Meissner, Eric               Marquette            1:21.36    1:20.78   1

  8 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana State        1:21.51    1:21.95   1

  9 Brinkley, Derrick            Indiana Tech         1:21.49    1:22.09   1

 10 O'Neal, Allen                Shorter              1:21.59    1:23.50   1

 

Event 7  Men 200 Meter Dash Open

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   20.83                                                          

   Prov Mark:   21.23                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana St.                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Boey, Zy                     Unattached             22.04      21.70q  6

  2 Jones, Jarrith               Louisiana Tech         22.10      21.87q  6

  3 Patterson, Darren            Rend Lake              21.95      21.96q  4

  4 Johnson, Jeremy              Illinois State         21.90      21.97q  3

  5 Durotoye, Adetoyi            World-class Athl       21.60      22.01q  1

  6 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                21.87      22.06q  2

  7 Parker, Raymon               Rend Lake              21.91      22.16q  3

  8 Shields, Ryan                OFF                    21.75      22.17q  1

  9 Warren, Stevie               Southern Illinoi       21.72      22.24q  1

 10 Flournoy, Anthony            Indianapolis           21.88      22.25q  3

 11 O'Brien, Tyler               Marquette              21.90      22.27q  3

 12 Vance, Justin                Jackson State          21.78      22.31q  2

 13 Littleton, Chris             Siu-Edwardsville       22.39      22.35q  9

 14 Simmons, Eric                Clayton State          21.77      22.37q  2

 15 Lee, Kesonn                  Indiana Tech           22.00      22.41q  5

 16 Farnell, Jeff                Notre Dame             21.84      22.46   2

 17 Jeffers, Jordan              Cumberlands            22.25      22.49   8

 18 Walton, Debodrick            Jackson State                     22.50   4

 19 Beauvais, Alie               Lincoln (Mo.)          22.00      22.51   5

 20 Ogburn, Gary                 Indiana State          21.92      22.53   3

 21 Tillman, DeAndre             Illinois State         22.32      22.58   9

 22 Jennings, Antoine            Southern Illinoi       22.15      22.59   7

 23 Packard, James               Missouri S&T           22.08      22.62   6

 24 Helms, Freddie               Indianapolis           22.32      22.66   9

 25 Jones, Antonio               Marquette              22.20      22.67   7

 26 Wright, Chris                Siu-Edwardsville       22.39      22.68   9

 27 Williams, Marcus             Unattached             22.22      22.68   7

 28 Lies, Adam                   Indiana State          22.35      22.77   9

 29 Scott, Jason                 Unattached             22.03      22.85   6

 30 Perry, Jordan                McKendree              22.30      22.88   8

 31 Denham, Jimel                Loyola (Ill.)          21.98      22.93   4

 32 Hendricks, Isaac             Cincinnati             22.24      22.93   7

 33 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln (Mo.)          22.01      23.00   5

 34 Lewis, Keith                 Indiana Tech           22.20      23.20   7

 35 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                22.15      23.23   6

 36 Jones, Dominique             McKendree              22.30      23.24   8

 

Event 7  Men 200 Meter Dash Open

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   20.83                                                          

   Prov Mark:   21.23                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana St.                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Shields, Ryan                OFF                    22.17      21.82   2

  2 Simmons, Eric                Clayton State          22.37      21.89   1

  3 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                22.06      21.95   2

  4 Littleton, Chris             Siu-Edwardsville       22.35      22.11   1

  5 Vance, Justin                Jackson State          22.31      22.26   1

  6 Warren, Stevie               Southern Illinoi       22.24      22.33   2

  7 O'Brien, Tyler               Marquette              22.27      22.35   1

  8 Lee, Kesonn                  Indiana Tech           22.41      22.39   1

 -- Parker, Raymon               Rend Lake              22.16         DQ   2

 

Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   7:54.50                                                       

   Prov Mark:   8:05.00                                                        

  Fieldhouse: # 7:55.93  1991        Bob Kennedy, Indiana                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Schirmer, Jeff               Southern Illinoi     8:17.00    8:16.88 

  2 Swisher, Chris               Brooks Team Indi     8:15.00    8:16.96 

  3 frazer, thomas               Unattached           8:07.31    8:20.31 

  4 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana              8:18.00    8:21.61 

  5 Sirbek, Tim                  Unattached           8:25.00    8:24.00 

  6 Waninger, Nick               Southern Illinoi     8:16.00    8:24.47 

  7 Stephenson, Jay              Atlanta Track Cl     8:19.00    8:30.18 

  8 Ordway, Jason                Southern Illinoi     8:34.00    8:31.51 

  9 Brigham, John                Belmont              8:28.00    8:32.69 

 10 Matena, Daniel               Unattached           8:30.00    8:50.24 

 11 Davis, Jesse                 Indiana Invaders     8:35.00    8:53.87 

 12 Peters, Will                 Belmont              8:35.00    9:07.12 

 

Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   3:07.50                                                       

   Prov Mark:   3:11.60                                                       

  Fieldhouse: # 3:11.07  2/27/2007   Minnesota, Minnesota                     

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 SE Missouri  'A'                                  3:12.19    3:12.83   7

     1) Gill, Chris                     2) Delaria, Robert               

     3) Poindexter, Chris               4) Smith, Miles                  

  2 Indiana  'A'                                      3:13.20    3:15.02   6

     1) Stephen, Martin                 2) Gunnell, John                 

     3) Palmer, Daniel                  4) Smith, Ryan                   

  3 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                             3:10.89    3:15.29   7

     1) Evans, Marcus                   2)                               

     3) Littleton, Chris                4) Rose, Kyle                    

  4 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                3:13.30    3:15.76   6

     1) Beauvais, Alie                  2) Richards, Raymond             

     3) Trusty, Michael                 4)                               

  5 DePaul  'A'                                       3:17.00    3:16.13   5

     1) Lifton, Gilbert                 2) Harris, Gabe                  

     3) Moore, Ryan                     4) Smith, Patrick                 

  6 Indiana State  'A'                                3:13.00    3:16.20   7

     1) Kent, Bryant                    2) Edwards, Logan                

     3) Sterling, Drake                 4) Wright, Sean                  

  7 Louisiana Tech  'A'                               3:13.02    3:16.23   6

     1) Fullwood, Albert                2) Coleman, Mike                 

     3) Atkinson, Marcelles             4) MaGaha, Wade                  

  8 Rend Lake  'A'                                    3:11.98    3:16.35   7

     1) Lalang, Boaz                    2) Jenkins, Darryl               

     3) White, Travis                   4) Taylor, Travis                

  9 Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:13.00    3:17.44   6

     1) Deloney, Brandon                2) Roberts, Jermaine             

     3)                                 4) Biggs, Sammy                  

 10 Jackson State  'A'                                3:10.55    3:18.02   7

     1) Walton, Debodrick               2) Senegal, Allen                

     3) Ray, Derrick                    4) Irby, Courtney                

 11 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:12.10    3:20.09   7

     1) Thomas, Kyle                    2) Van Cura, Chase               

     3) Moore, Allen                    4) Lammers, Troy                 

 12 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:18.50    3:20.45   5

     1) Smith, Preston                  2) Holm, David                   

     3) Wesson, Chris                   4) Tortorici, Patrick            

 13 Marquette  'A'                                    3:17.00    3:21.51   5

     1) Bratchett, Raymond              2) Cassady, Tom                  

     3) Jones, Antonio                  4) O'Brien, Tyler                

 14 Siu-Edwardsville  'B'                             3:24.00    3:21.52   2

     1) Harold, Nich                    2) Wilson, Aaron                 

     3) Shepherd, Alphonso              4) Thierry, Andrew               

 15 Indiana  'B'                                      3:20.00    3:22.20   4

     1) Sackmann, Chris                 2) Bardach, Evan                 

     3) Leone, Todd                     4) Heerdegen, Keith              

 16 McKendree  'A'                                    3:20.00    3:22.37   4

     1) Perry, Jordan                   2) Brown, Jeff                   

     3) Myers, Jermaine                 4) Jones, Dominique              

 17 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:22.38   4

     1) Lewis, Keith                    2) Waters, Rod                   

 18 Clayton State  'A'                                3:19.00    3:24.24   4

     1) Rolle, Ahmad                    2) DeShield, Lawrence             

     3) Simmons, Eric                   4) Moran, Tim                    

 19 Indiana  'C'                                      3:28.00    3:24.84   2

     1) Glover, Wil                     2) Moore, Devin                  

     3) Pipkin, Devin                   4) Moylan, Jacob                 

 20 Shorter  'A'                                      3:19.00    3:24.89   4

     1) Dodson, Nick                    2) Baker, A.J.                   

     3) Johnson, Derricus               4) Cornutt, Logan                

 21 Findlay  'A'                                      3:20.48    3:25.64   3

     1) Schaible, Greg                  2) Birkholz, Erik                

     3) Bernard, Simon                  4) Werner, Scott                  

 22 Western Kentucky  'A'                             3:24.00    3:25.99   3

     1) Mgijima, Mandhla                2) Kiplagat, Bethuel             

     3) Lindsay, Jarvaun                4) Dew, Asa                      

 23 Jackson State  'B'                                3:16.21    3:28.16   5

     1) Lampley, Lincoln                2) Lowe, Desmond                 

     3) Ponder, Durante                 4) Burnett, Dedrick              

 24 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                3:27.99    3:28.84   2

     1) Womack, Clinton                 2) Lewis, Sam                    

     3) Nathan, Ben                     4) Beuerlein, Luke               

 25 Indiana Tech  'B'                                 3:26.00    3:28.98   2

     1) Chapman, Zac                    2)                               

     3) Tipton, Brett                   4)                               

 26 Cedarville  'A'                                   3:26.00    3:31.21   2

     1) Beight, Michael                 2) Tress, Brandon                

     3) Kuhn, Kevin                     4) Nowels, Kelly                 

 27 Xavier (Ohio)  'B'                                3:28.01    3:34.90   2

     1) Magness, Dan                    2) Ulmer, Ryan                    

     3) Archer, Andrew                  4) LeBlanc, Derek                

 -- McKendree  'B'                                    3:24.00        DNF   3

     1) Mendez, Mike                    2) Williams, Brandon             

     3) Bailey, Adam                    4) Callis, Bryan                 

 

Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   13:47.00                                                      

   Prov Mark:   14:10.00                                                      

  Fieldhouse: # 13:49.27  1982        David Murphy, Victory AC                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana    14:40.00   14:45.19 

  2 Karcher, Brandon             SE Missouri         14:47.39   14:57.36 

  3 Steffens, Erik               Siu-Edwardsville    14:48.99   14:57.67 

  4 Kunz, Justin                 Unattached                     14:58.11 

  5 Milroy, Ben                  Xavier (Ohio)       15:06.00   14:58.25 

  6 Wories, Kent                 Butler              15:05.00   15:05.80 

  7 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana    14:45.00   15:10.11 

  8 Lawder, Matt                 Butler              15:00.00   15:10.23 

  9 Navarro, John                Illinois State      14:55.00   15:10.27 

 10 Ditzler, Matt                Indiana Tech        15:17.00   15:10.37 

 11 Syring, Brian                Illinois State      14:55.00   15:12.72 

 12 King, Randy                  Cincinnati          14:54.12   15:13.39 

 13 Hernandez, Martin            Shorter             15:00.00   15:16.89 

 14 King, Richard                Cincinnati          14:56.19   15:24.32 

 15 Kaiser, Drew                 Xavier (Ohio)       15:32.00   15:28.57 

 16 Dunbar, Daniel               Southern Illinoi    15:06.00   15:29.19 

 17 Cameron, Kyle                Siu-Edwardsville    15:06.87   15:33.27 

 18 Kremer, Aaron                Iupui               15:15.00   15:34.07 

 19 Badertscher, T.J.            Cedarville          15:48.00   15:42.77 

 20 Funderburk, Brandon          SE Missouri         15:15.00   15:42.87 

 21 Messmann, Jared              Indiana State       15:11.30   15:43.38 

 22 Bowman, Mark                 Southern Illinoi    14:58.66   15:47.56 

 23 Werths, Steven               Siu-Edwardsville    15:47.09   15:54.59 

 24 Jenkins, Patrick             Western Kentucky    15:20.91   15:54.63 

 25 Neidlinger, Daniel           Indiana Tech        15:50.00   15:55.21 

 26 Kendrick, Justin             Southern Indiana    15:10.00   15:59.00 

 27 Bowers, Mark                 Western Kentucky    15:35.00   15:59.62 

 28 Bueno, Harrison              Eastern Illinois    15:24.00   16:01.10 

 29 Iuan, Aaron                  Eastern Illinois    15:24.50   16:02.64 

 30 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana    15:40.00   16:05.31 

 31 Bunyan, Bailey               Rend Lake           15:24.53   16:05.76 

 32 Becker, Robert               Southern Indiana    15:29.00   16:09.67 

 33 Herbert, Justin              Cedarville          15:50.00   16:11.58 

 34 Holst, Derek                 Indiana Tech        16:05.00   16:16.83 

 35 Matheus, Tony                Xavier (Ohio)       16:45.00   16:18.43 

 36 Del Toro, Victor             Indiana Northwes    15:40.00   16:22.05 

 37 Ryan, Joe                    Xavier (Ohio)       16:09.00   16:22.82 

 38 Kemper, Jeremy               Southern Indiana    15:29.00   16:24.25 

 39 Castrejon, Mario             Eastern Illinois    15:23.00   16:24.60 

 40 Spirito, Loren               Indiana Tech        15:50.00   16:29.37 

 41 Delong, David                Southern Indiana    16:10.00   16:44.90 

 42 Traphagen, Eric              Unattached          16:00.00   17:22.79 

 -- Wilk, russell                Indiana Northwes    15:45.00        DNF 

 -- Wheeler, Brad                Iupui               14:53.00        DNF 

 -- Sirbek, Tim                  Unattached          14:29.00        DNF 

 -- Kauffmann, Tommy             Xavier (Ohio)       15:50.00        DNF 

 -- Goetz, Daniel                Bryan               14:48.00        DNF

 

Event 11  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   3:59.50                                                       

   Prov Mark:   4:04.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Fife, Jordan                 Brooks Team Indi     4:02.00    4:00.13 

  2 Kibet, Elkanah               Rend Lake            4:04.99    4:07.03 

  3 Cheruiyot, Ben               Rend Lake            4:04.78    4:07.05 

  4 Kiley, Greg                  Notre Dame           4:14.00    4:13.56 

  5 Dinnel, Kinsey               Louisiana Tech       4:09.27    4:14.67 

  6 Byrne, Ryan                  Unattached           4:10.00    4:15.47 

  7 Mroczynski, Matt             Illinois State       4:15.00    4:16.71 

  8 Neumann, Brad                Cincinnati           4:08.63    4:20.13 

  9 McBride, Greg                Southern Illinoi     4:14.69    4:29.44 

 10 Denstel, Corey               Louisiana Tech       4:14.60    4:32.17 

 -- Overall, Scott               Brooks Team Indi     4:02.00        DNF 

 

Event 12  Men Distance Medley

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   9:34.00                                                       

   Prov Mark:   9:45.70                                                       

  Fieldhouse: # 9:40.60  1978        Wisconsin, Wisconsin                     

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Indiana State  'A'                               10:05.08   10:23.06 

     1) Lambertus, John                 2) Kent, Bryant                  

     3) Keeney, Scott                   4) Disher, Michael               

  2 Bryan  'A'                                       10:16.00   10:24.89 

     1) Goetz, Daniel                   2) Nunnelly, Drew                

     3) Mobley, Zach                    4) Harper, Bryson                

  3 Indiana Tech  'A'                                10:20.00   10:25.58 

     1) Mitchell, Jordan                2) Chapman, Zac                  

     3) Jimenez, Jonathan               4) Ditzler, Matt                 

  4 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                               10:30.85   10:28.91 

     1) Bleicher, Jimi                  2) Cook, Cliff                   

     3) Mahalick, Joe                   4) McCabe, Matt                  

  5 Illinois State  'A'                              10:10.00   10:47.91 

     1) Barkulis, Rob                   2) Jacks, Anthony                

     3) Tewolde, Yosef                  4) Geyer, Nick                   

  6 Northern Kentucky  'A'                           10:40.00   10:53.46 

     1) Harris, Drew                    2) Knapp, Keith                  

     3) Smith, Ryne                     4) Shoulta, Matthew               

  7 Shorter  'A'                                     10:19.00   10:54.63 

     1) Rodriguez, Andrew               2) Wakaba, Cyrus                 

     3) Compton, Alex                   4) Carson, Josh                  

  8 Northern Kentucky  'B'                           11:20.00   11:36.62 

     1) Chapman, Ben                    2) Dwyer, Eric                   

     3) Jones, Jason                    4) Eisner, Zack                  

 

Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run Open section

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   7:54.50                                                       

   Prov Mark:   8:05.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Koressel, Scott              Indiana State        8:45.84    8:37.17 

  2 Kirchner, Kyle               Southern Illinoi     8:36.00    8:37.78 

  3 Dragan, Kyle                 Cincinnati           8:49.84    8:43.03 

  4 Ball, Seth                   Indiana              8:42.00    8:45.23 

  5 Walter, Camron               Indiana Tech         8:45.00    8:45.70 

  6 Holcombe, Joffroi            Missouri S&T         8:46.39    8:47.02 

  7 Adams, David                 Cincinnati           8:51.66    8:48.51 

  8 Placencia, Randy             Indiana State        8:45.00    8:49.98 

  9 Ernst, Allen                 Missouri S&T         8:53.26    8:51.77 

 10 Campbell, Seth               Cedarville           8:54.00    8:52.45 

 11 Cleland, Brice               Marquette            8:48.00    8:55.04 

 12 Stone, Kevin                 Belmont              8:37.00    8:55.80 

 13 Morgan, Tommy                Cincinnati           9:03.15    8:57.44 

 14 Stoker, Rodney               Dayton Track Clu     8:48.00    8:58.95 

 15 Berling, Brian               Cincinnati           9:04.34    9:00.90 

 16 Cameron, Kyle                Siu-Edwardsville     8:41.08    9:01.33 

 17 Davis, Nathan                Louisiana Tech       8:52.19    9:01.73 

 18 Kessio, Solomon              Cincinnati           8:50.49    9:02.22 

 19 Kiplagat, Bethuel            Western Kentucky     8:50.67    9:03.97 

 20 Santelik, David              Indiana State        8:52.21    9:05.02 

 21 Bradford, Tyler              Southern Illinoi     8:50.00    9:08.38 

 22 lasiter, scott               Unattached           8:55.00    9:14.88 

 23 Wrage, Brad                  Southern Illinoi     8:48.00    9:19.43 

 24 Carson, Josh                 Shorter              9:00.00    9:20.94 

 24 Dwyer, Eric                  Northern Kentuck     9:30.00    9:20.94 

 26 Jones, Jamal                 Jackson State        9:22.56    9:23.93 

 27 Rich, Steven                 Shorter              9:00.00    9:24.69 

 28 Kuphall, Ryan                Loyola (Ill.)        8:48.32    9:28.33 

 29 Hall, Hunter                 Bryan                9:15.00    9:36.01 

 30 Rodriguez, Miguel            Indiana Northwes     9:10.00    9:41.55 

 31 Bullock, Brad                Northern Kentuck     9:44.00    9:47.97 

 32 Lemmon, Greg                 Northern Kentuck     9:49.00    9:51.73 

 33 Maritim, Stanley             Jackson State        9:23.09    9:53.88 

 

Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   20.83                                                         

   Prov Mark:   21.23                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Robinson, Dallas             Hpc Elite              21.10      21.30   2

  2 Deloney, Brandon             Southern Illinoi       21.60      21.50   1

  3 Coleman, Mike                Louisiana Tech         21.48      21.62   2

  4 Jenkins, Darryl              Rend Lake              21.62      22.08   1

  5 Thigpen, Marcus              Indiana                21.65      22.10   1

  6 Richards, Raymond            Lincoln (Mo.)          21.20      22.13   2

  7 Edwards, Logan               Indiana State          21.36      22.15   2

  8 Trusty, Michael              Lincoln (Mo.)          21.55      22.36   1

  9 Fullwood, Albert             Louisiana Tech         21.50      23.22   2

 

Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational

============================================================================

   Qual Mark:   46.15                                                         

   Prov Mark:   47.25                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Redhead, Joel                Bethune-Cookman        47.00      47.58   2

  2 Wright, Sean                 Indiana State          47.01      47.77   2

  3 Rose, Kyle                   Siu-Edwardsville       46.95      47.87   2

  4 Simmons, Eric                Clayton State          47.72      48.77   1

  5 Biggs, Sammy                 Southern Illinoi       47.53      48.96   1

  6 Senegal, Allen               Jackson State          47.71      49.05   1

  7 Beauvais, Alie               Lincoln (Mo.)          47.60      49.52   1

  8 Wright, Corey                Bethune-Cookman        47.50      49.57   2

  9 Smith, Rupert                Lincoln (Mo.)          47.20      49.63   2

 10 Foster, Ricardo              Lincoln (Mo.)          47.61      49.86   1

 

Event 16  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Rend Lake  'A'                                    7:43.72    7:28.54 

     1) Lalang, Boaz                    2) Cheruiyot, Ben                

     3) White, Travis                   4) Dixon, Aaron                  

  2 Marquette  'A'                                    7:57.50    7:44.47 

     1) Bolgert, Peter                  2) Kopecki, Mark                 

     3) McCarthy, Mike                  4) Wright, Johnny                 

  3 Indiana State  'A'                                7:38.63    7:45.65 

     1) Sterling, Drake                 2) Heimann, Kurt                 

     3) Koressel, Scott                 4) Tzirtziris, Konstantinos      

  4 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             7:44.00    7:47.69 

     1) Springer, Jason                 2) Stewart, Justin               

     3) Coffey, Clint                   4) Sheldon, Wes                  

  5 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                7:54.00    7:51.44 

     1) Womack, Clinton                 2) Lewis, Sam                    

     3) Nathan, Ben                     4) Beuerlein, Luke               

  6 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 7:52.00    7:51.47 

     1) Mitchell, Jordan                2) Mullen, Tommy                 

     3) Jimenez, Jonathan               4) Wainwright, John              

  7 McKendree  'A'                                    7:47.00    7:52.88 

     1) Myers, Jermaine                 2) Mendez, Mike                  

     3) Brown, Jeff                     4) Tebbe, Keith                  

  8 Shorter  'A'                                      7:37.00    7:54.54 

     1) Johnson, Derricus               2) O'Neal, Allen                  

     3) Rodriguez, Andrew               4) Charpentier, Remy             

  9 Cedarville  'A'                                   8:01.00    7:58.41 

     1) Kuhn, Kevin                     2) Nowels, Kelly                 

     3) Davies, Jordan                  4) Groman, Kurt                  

 10 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                7:50.25    8:00.80 

     1) Bleicher, Jimi                  2) Cook, Cliff                   

     3) McClain, Sam                    4) Reifenberg, Ben               

 11 Indiana  'A'                                      8:00.00    8:12.16 

     1) Ball, Seth                      2) Mikic, Milos                  

     3) Schmitz, Matt                   4) Robb, David                   

 12 Xavier (Ohio)  'B'                                8:14.00    8:24.03 

     1) Westendorp, Michael             2) Fry, Tyler                    

     3) Weingardt, Matthew              4) Ford, David                   

 

Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lalang, Boaz                 Rend Lake            1:48.07    1:47.82 

  2 Cavanaugh, John              Notre Dame           1:49.69    1:50.66 

  3 Hubers, Ben                  Unattached           1:51.20    1:51.41 

  4 Danks, Chris                 Unattached           1:52.00    1:52.79 

  5 Mobley, Zach                 Bryan                1:51.75    1:53.20 

  6 Heimann, Kurt                Indiana State        1:50.95    1:53.53 

  7 Johnson, William             Unattached           1:52.00    1:54.46 

  8 Simon, Kendell               Findlay              1:51.08    1:55.13 

  9 Wolfe, Chris                 Unattached           1:52.00    2:00.58 

 -- Irby, Courtney               Jackson State        1:50.46        DNF 

 

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash Morning

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Delaria, Robert              SE Missouri            22.99      22.21   8

  2 Brooks, Chandler             Notre Dame             22.54      22.55   2

  3 Vargas, Gabriel              DePaul                 22.45      22.58   1

  4 Townsend, Andre              Rend Lake              22.56      22.69   3

  5 Lifton, Gilbert              DePaul                 22.54      22.77   2

  6 Ellington, Brad              Unattached             22.45      22.77   1

  7 Kennedy, Shaun               Shorter                22.60      22.79   3

  8 Smith, Patrick               DePaul                 22.61      22.87   3

  9 Harold, Nich                 Siu-Edwardsville       22.48      23.03   1

 10 Atkins, Tyrell               Notre Dame             22.67      23.08   4

 11 Moran, Tim                   Clayton State          23.00      23.09   9

 12 Thompson, Kyle               Indianapolis           22.61      23.11   3

 13 Thierry, Andrew              Siu-Edwardsville       22.98      23.11   7

 14 Mitchell, Franklyn           Lincoln (Mo.)          22.87      23.11   5

 15 Roberts, Michael             Indiana State          23.00      23.13   8

 16 Williams, Diondre            Illinois State         22.56      23.19   2

 17 Smith, Preston               Eastern Illinois       23.20      23.21  10

 18 Oglesby, Brice               Shorter                22.80      23.22   4

 19 Johnson, FiFI                Unattached             22.80      23.24   5

 20 Henrichs, Luke               Illinois State         22.98      23.26   7

 21 McKinney, Trenton            Southern Illinoi       22.98      23.27   7

 22 Mendenhall, Patrick          Indiana State          22.57      23.27   3

 23 Bailey, Adam                 McKendree              23.00      23.36   8

 24 Emanuel, Brenton             Eastern Illinois       23.10      23.51   9

 25 Vessell, Brett               Missouri S&T           22.92      23.59   7

 26 Gibson, Calvin               Shorter                22.80      23.62   5

 27 Migit, Alex                  Eastern Illinois       23.30      23.71  10

 28 Bishop, Geoff                Loyola (Ill.)          22.80      23.73   4

 29 McMillan, Albeyon            Shorter                22.50      23.79   1

 30 Wendrickx, Nathan            Unattached             23.15      23.79  10

 31 Beight, Michael              Cedarville             23.10      23.84   9

 32 Callis, Bryan                McKendree              23.00      23.86   8

 33 Smith, Donnie                DePaul                 22.98      24.02   7

 34 Murray, Sean                 Loyola (Ill.)          23.59      24.03  11

 35 Steele, Brian                McKendree              23.10      24.07   9

 36 Gentry, Gary                 Loyola (Ill.)          22.99      24.13   8

 37 Morris, Willie               Eastern Illinois       23.35      24.81  10

 38 Douthit, Thaddeus            Shorter                22.89      24.96   5

 -- Kelly, Jeff                  Shorter                23.01         FS   9

 -- Jean-Pierre, McFarlane       Lincoln (Mo.)          22.50         DQ   2

 -- Harvey, Stuart               Butler                 24.15         DQ  11

 -- Lackage, Blake               Loyola (Ill.)          23.23         DQ  10

 -- Attoh, Kwaku                 DePaul                 22.97         DQ   7

 

Event 20  Men Weight Throw

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   21.50m                                                        

   Prov Mark:   19.50m                                                        

  Fieldhouse: # 22.93m  2/7/2007    Cory Martin                               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana               18.29m     18.63mq

  2 Block, Scott                 Siu-Edwardsville      18.91m     18.55mq

  3 Millar, Brad                 DePaul                17.10m     18.46mq

  4 Mueller, Joe                 Southern Illinoi      18.95m     18.36mq

  5 Smith, Thomas                Southern Illinoi      18.09m     18.17mq

  6 Little, Willie               Indianapolis          17.52m     17.89mq

  7 Siemons, Brenton             Southern Illinoi      19.06m     17.82mq

  8 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati            19.35m     17.57mq

  9 Shumaker, Ryan               Southern Illinoi      17.25m     17.21mq

 10 Colbert, Brandon             SE Missouri           18.28m     17.17mq

 11 Davis, Greg                  Notre Dame            17.72m     17.07mq

 12 Haas, Paul                   Indiana               17.53m     16.95mq

 13 Nolcox, Lyle                 Indiana State         17.80m     16.87m 

 14 Walczak, Anton               Illinois State        17.60m     16.78m  

 15 Chancellor, Bryan            Illinois State        17.51m     16.77m 

 16 Dalton, Patrick              Indiana               17.53m     16.75m 

 17 Mensch, Jeff                 Notre Dame            16.59m     16.54m 

 18 Hoag, Curtis                 Findlay               15.24m     16.35m 

 19 Bishop, Ben                  Siu-Edwardsville      16.37m     16.01m 

 19 Abboreno, Mark               Siu-Edwardsville      15.52m     16.01m 

 21 Williams, Joshua             Indiana State         15.40m     15.52m 

 22 Boedeker, Michael            Marquette             16.50m     15.45m 

 23 Dieters, Jake                Southern Illinoi      15.45m     14.98m 

 24 Matuszewski, Eric            Marquette             16.00m     14.97m 

 25 Young, Dan                   Southern Illinoi      14.19m     14.88m 

 26 Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky      16.89m     14.72m 

 27 Henning, Neil                Cedarville            15.85m     14.65m 

 28 Stephen, Ben                 Unattached            15.21m     14.61m 

 29 Smith, Clyde                 Louisiana Tech        15.59m     14.56m 

 30 Jones, Ronnel                Jackson State         14.98m     14.54m 

 30 Veres, Denes                 Notre Dame            14.20m     14.54m 

 32 Kusowski, Jonathan           Marquette             15.00m     14.53m 

 33 Croxford, Andy               SE Missouri           15.75m     14.45m 

 34 Kurtz, Nathaniel             Findlay               15.24m     14.40m 

 35 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati            15.67m     14.39m 

 36 Jones, Larry                 Louisiana Tech        17.29m     14.28m 

 37 Martin, John                 Cincinnati            14.12m     14.16m 

 38 Frye, Joe                    Belmont               15.30m     13.85m 

 39 Maat, Christian              Cedarville            14.13m     13.84m 

 40 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri           15.30m     13.70m 

 41 Michaud, Ben                 Cedarville            14.70m     13.56m 

 42 Chambers, Adam               Cincinnati            14.65m     12.93m 

 43 Otto, Collin                 Southern Illinoi      14.23m     12.80m 

 44 Borton, Kyle                 Cincinnati            14.09m     12.79m 

 45 Campbell, Andrew             Western Kentucky      12.57m     12.06m 

 -- Hankton, Bryant              Arkansas State        14.78m         ND 

 -- Luster, Larry                Southern Illinoi      14.20m         ND 

 -- Williams, Jesse              Arkansas State        15.35m         ND 

 -- Barnas, Scott                Lewis                 15.21m         ND 

 -- Galos, Daniel                Unattached            13.50m       FOUL 

 -- Belcher, John                Notre Dame            14.12m       FOUL 

 -- Howell, Tyler                Belmont               14.50m       FOUL 

 -- Glass, Andy                  SE Missouri           13.98m       FOUL 

 -- Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati            14.83m       FOUL 

 -- Bleem, Robert                Marquette             15.00m       FOUL 

 -- Heim, Michael                Marquette             16.00m       FOUL 

 -- Jamerson, Keith              Marquette             15.00m       FOUL 

 

Event 20  Men Weight Throw

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   21.50m                                                        

   Prov Mark:   19.50m                                                        

  Fieldhouse: # 22.93m  2/7/2007    Cory Martin                               

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mueller, Joe                 Southern Illinoi      18.36m     18.77m 

  2 Siemons, Brenton             Southern Illinoi      17.82m     18.49m 

  3 Block, Scott                 Siu-Edwardsville      18.55m     18.44m 

  4 Little, Willie               Indianapolis          17.89m     18.38m 

  5 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana               18.63m     18.33m 

  6 Millar, Brad                 DePaul                18.46m     18.11m 

  7 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati            17.57m     18.08m 

  8 Smith, Thomas                Southern Illinoi      18.17m     17.78m 

  9 Davis, Greg                  Notre Dame            17.07m     17.75m 

 10 Shumaker, Ryan               Southern Illinoi      17.21m     17.36m 

 11 Colbert, Brandon             SE Missouri           17.17m     16.88m 

 12 Haas, Paul                   Indiana               16.95m     15.29m

 

Event 21  Men Long Jump

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   7.85m                                                         

   Prov Mark:   7.50m                                                          

  Fieldhouse: # 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

  1 Berry, John                  SE Missouri            7.58m      7.47mq

  2 Craig, Matthew               Louisiana Tech         7.01m      7.15mq

  3 Rose, Harold Jr.             Bethune-Cookman        7.37m      7.06mq

  4 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                7.10m      7.00mq

  5 Peterson, Rylen              Indiana State          7.16m      6.94mq

  6 Strawder, Joseph             DePaul                 7.20m      6.89mq

  6 Rolle, Ahmad                 Clayton State          7.09m      6.89mq

  6 Walker, Wasim                Siu-Edwardsville       6.98m      6.89mq

  9 Parker, Raymon               Rend Lake              6.90m      6.84mq

 10 McPherson, Jordan            Unattached             7.10m      6.83mq

 11 Baker, A.J.                  Shorter                7.39m      6.78mq

 12 Keeling, Marcell             Bethune-Cookman        6.99m      6.77mq

 13 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake              6.65m      6.73m 

 14 Kirtz, Chris                 Illinois State         6.98m      6.72m 

 15 Moore, Devin                 Indiana                7.02m      6.71m 

 16 Embry, Mike                  Eastern Illinois       7.21m      6.68m 

 17 Steele, Brian                McKendree              6.60m      6.61m 

 18 McKinney, Trenton            Southern Illinoi       7.22m      6.58m 

 19 Brunow, Cory                 Findlay                6.95m      6.54m 

 20 Terry, Tyler                 SE Missouri            7.00m      6.53m 

 21 Daniel, Geoffrey             Southern Illinoi       6.77m      6.44m 

 22 Thierry, Andrew              Siu-Edwardsville       6.98m      6.39m 

 23 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                6.40m      6.25m 

 24 Tisdol, Eric                 Cumberlands            6.74m      6.21m 

 24 Johnson, Jason               Unattached                        6.21m 

 26 Williams, Brandon            McKendree              6.50m      6.20m 

 27 Nunnelly, Drew               Bryan                  6.33m      6.06m 

 28 Ruff, Alex                   Unattached             6.35m      5.96m 

 29 Keys, Jonathan               Louisiana Tech         7.13m      5.92m 

 30 Smith, Josh                  Western Kentucky       5.53m      5.87m 

 31 Burnett, Dedrick             Jackson State          6.88m      5.60m 

 32 Brachear, Brett              Southern Illinoi       6.80m      5.12m 

 33 Baker, Jeremy                Northern Kentuck                  4.47m 

 -- Ayanwale, Afolabi            Jackson State          7.10m         ND 

 -- Gunter, Jason                Jackson State          7.22m         ND 

 -- Senegal, Allen               Jackson State          7.36m         ND 

 -- McKinney, Alance             Jackson State          6.94m         ND 

 -- Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana                7.20m         ND 

 -- Titus, Andrew                Shorter                7.01m         ND 

 -- Smith, Antoine               SE Missouri            6.53m         ND 

 -- Mattis, Carlos               Arkansas State         7.01m         ND 

 -- Clark, Adrian                Unattached             7.29m         ND 

 -- harris, lucien               Unattached             7.05m         ND 

 -- Maxwell, Jordan              Florissant Valle       6.53m         ND 

 -- Williams, Julius             McKendree              6.80m         ND 

 -- Dew, Asa                     Western Kentucky       6.34m         ND 

 -- Johnson, Jamar               Loyola (Ill.)          6.89m         ND 

 -- Widget, Cameron              Cincinnati             7.03m         ND 

 -- Hawkins, Terence             Florissant Valle       6.74m         ND 

 -- Poirier, Tim                 Cincinnati             6.83m         ND 

 -- Hopkins, Corey               Siu-Edwardsville       6.98m       FOUL 

 -- Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kentucky       6.86m       FOUL 

 

Event 21  Men Long Jump

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   7.85m                                                         

   Prov Mark:   7.50m                                                          

  Fieldhouse: # 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois               

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Berry, John                  SE Missouri            7.47m      7.45m 

  2 Rose, Harold Jr.             Bethune-Cookman        7.06m      7.24m 

  3 Strawder, Joseph             DePaul                 6.89m      7.09m 

  4 Craig, Matthew               Louisiana Tech         7.15m      7.07m 

  5 Peterson, Rylen              Indiana State          6.94m      6.90m 

  6 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                7.00m      6.87m 

  6 Parker, Raymon               Rend Lake              6.84m      6.87m 

  8 Rolle, Ahmad                 Clayton State          6.89m      6.61m 

  9 Walker, Wasim                Siu-Edwardsville       6.89m      4.95m

 

Event 22  Men Pole Vault Open section

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   5.50m                                                         

   Prov Mark:   5.20m                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Schipper, Kevin              Unattached             5.05m      5.00m 

  2 Henry, Jordan                Missouri S&T                      4.90m 

  3 Ragusa, Nick                 Illinois State         4.80m     J4.90m 

  3 Schipper, Matt               Notre Dame             4.75m     J4.90m 

  5 Noonan, Joe                  Eastern Illinois       4.70m      4.75m 

  6 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana State          4.75m     J4.75m 

  7 Anders, Jared                Missouri S&T                     J4.75m 

  8 Shockey, Shane               Cincinnati             4.72m      4.60m 

  9 White, Dorrian               Eastern Illinois       4.57m     J4.60m 

 10 Brachear, Blake              Southern Illinoi       4.55m     J4.60m 

 11 Rasnick, Robert              Cedarville             4.72m     J4.60m 

 12 Hollenbeck, Peter            Missouri S&T           4.65m     J4.60m 

 13 Yassay, Mike                 Notre Dame             4.50m     J4.60m 

 14 Dodson, Caleb                Cumberlands            4.80m      4.45m 

 14 Vocke, Elliot                Cincinnati             4.59m      4.45m 

 16 Merchun, Jim                 Notre Dame             4.65m     J4.45m 

 17 VanDeraa, Nick               Marquette              4.50m      4.25m 

 17 Bahlar, Brant                Unattached             4.50m      4.25m 

 18 Mahon, Brian                 Notre Dame             4.65m     J4.25m 

 18 Grass, Brandon               Belmont                4.49m     J4.25m 

 18 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati             4.34m     J4.25m 

 -- Curulewski, John             McKendree              4.10m         NH 

 -- Lechlitner, Kyle             Indiana                4.75m         NH 

 -- Smith, Josh                  Western Kentucky       4.12m         NH 

 -- Robberstad, Tim              Southern Illinoi       4.30m         NH 

 -- Rives, Matthew               Southern Illinoi       4.20m         NH 

 

Event 23  Men High Jump

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   2.24m                                                          

   Prov Mark:   2.14m                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, Houston                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Fitch, Brandon               Cincinnati             2.10m      2.10m 

  2 Straughn, Alex               Illinois State         2.09m     J2.10m 

  3 Gwozdz, Nathan               Unattached             2.10m      2.05m 

  3 Eruteya, Obe                 Eastern Illinois       2.07m      2.05m 

  3 McPherson, Jordan            Unattached             2.00m      2.05m 

  6 Nuxoll, Jared                Indiana                2.10m      2.00m 

  6 Byom, Nick                   Marquette              2.01m      2.00m 

  7 Youngdale, Brandon           Indiana State          2.08m     J2.00m 

  7 Holl, Drew                   Illinois State         2.04m     J2.00m 

  7 Bratchett, Raymond           Marquette              2.05m     J2.00m 

 10 Sunderland, Curt             Indiana State          2.03m     J2.00m 

 12 Gehrke, Kris                 Eastern Illinois       1.98m      1.95m 

 12 Beltz, Ryan                  Cincinnati             1.98m      1.95m 

 12 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake              2.03m      1.95m 

 12 Foley, Mike                  Cincinnati             2.00m      1.95m 

 16 Vandkerkhove, Ty             Eastern Illinois       1.94m      1.90m 

 16 Roque, Jonathan              Louisiana Tech         1.93m      1.90m 

 16 Cummins, Aaron               Butler                 1.98m      1.90m 

 16 Kirtz, Chris                 Illinois State         1.95m      1.90m 

 16 Poore, Trevor                Southern Illinoi       1.95m      1.90m 

 16 Tisdol, Eric                 Cumberlands            2.05m      1.90m 

 16 Craven, Luke                 Eastern Illinois       1.92m      1.90m 

 23 Elder, Jameson               Belmont                1.93m      1.85m 

 23 Schaecher, Nick              Siu-Edwardsville       2.00m      1.85m 

 23 Kamentsev, Robert            Illinois State         1.95m      1.85m 

 -- Chike, Julian                Indiana State          1.93m         NH 

 -- Fiedler, Matt                Belmont                1.87m         NH 

 

Event 24  Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   19.30m                                                        

   Prov Mark:   17.75m                                                         

  Fieldhouse: # 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, Illiinois                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Siemons, Brenton             Southern Illinoi      17.38m     16.84mq

  2 Schubert, Mike               Notre Dame            16.30m     16.79mq

  3 Block, Scott                 Siu-Edwardsville      17.46m     16.71mq

  3 Veres, Denes                 Notre Dame            16.51m     16.71mq

  5 Smith, Thomas                Southern Illinoi      16.70m     16.70mq

  6 Drenon, Brandon              Notre Dame            16.32m     16.66mq

  7 Colbert, Brandon             SE Missouri           17.23m     16.29mq

  8 Michaud, Ben                 Cedarville            15.90m     16.24mq

  9 Shumaker, Ryan               Southern Illinoi      16.03m     16.15mq

 10 Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky      16.30m     16.01mq

 11 Stephen, Ben                 Unattached            16.40m     15.85mq

 12 McCrady, Carlton             Findlay               16.76m     15.79mq

 13 Henning, Neil                Cedarville            15.24m     15.77m 

 14 Chambers, Adam               Cincinnati            15.67m     15.68m 

 15 Smith, Clyde                 Louisiana Tech        15.92m     15.61m 

 16 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            15.39m     15.23m 

 17 Belcher, John                Notre Dame            15.22m     15.22m 

 18 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati            15.92m     15.10m 

 19 Jones, Ronnel                Jackson State         15.40m     14.95m 

 20 Chumbley, Nick               Illinois State        15.32m     14.94m 

 21 Jones, Larry                 Louisiana Tech        15.11m     14.85m 

 22 Martin, John                 Cincinnati            15.29m     14.81m 

 23 Rensing, Derek               Siu-Edwardsville      15.45m     14.80m 

 24 Hammond, Steve               McKendree             15.43m     14.77m 

 25 Fishback, Josh               Cincinnati            14.40m     14.76m 

 26 Painter, Joe                 Illinois State        15.35m     14.73m 

 27 Borton, Kyle                 Cincinnati            14.47m     14.69m 

 28 Kurtz, Nathaniel             Findlay               15.24m     14.58m 

 29 Chisholm, Joe                Shorter               15.31m     14.52m 

 30 Campbell, Andrew             Western Kentucky      13.89m     14.14m 

 31 Bishop, Ben                  Siu-Edwardsville      14.25m     13.99m 

 32 Matuszewski, Eric            Marquette             15.00m     13.92m 

 33 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati            14.85m     13.87m 

 34 Glass, Andy                  SE Missouri           15.28m     13.71m 

 35 VaNatta, Daniel              McKendree             14.10m     13.69m 

 36 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri           14.75m     13.65m 

 37 John, Curtis                 Shorter               13.86m     13.13m 

 38 Williams, Joshua             Indiana State         14.60m     12.75m 

 39 Howell, Tyler                Belmont               13.30m     12.60m 

 40 Young, Dan                   Southern Illinoi      13.43m     12.52m 

 41 Otto, Collin                 Southern Illinoi      12.50m     11.53m 

 42 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont               13.44m     11.19m 

 43 Maat, Christian              Cedarville            10.70m     10.70m 

 -- Smith, Josh                  Western Kentucky       8.02m         ND 

 -- Barnas, Scott                Lewis                 16.12m         ND 

 -- Dalton, Patrick              Indiana               16.28m         ND 

 -- Haas, Paul                   Indiana               15.66m         ND 

 -- Williams, Jesse              Arkansas State        14.29m         ND 

 -- Dotson, Stevie               Florissant Valle      12.20m         ND 

 -- Hankton, Bryant              Arkansas State        14.16m         ND 

 -- Luster, Larry                Southern Illinoi      14.00m         ND 

 -- Schulte, Jarid               McKendree             14.00m         ND 

 -- Kohut, Joseph                Marquette             15.00m         ND 

 -- Thompson, Bennie             Florissant Valle      11.20m         ND 

 -- Hoag, Curtis                 Findlay               15.84m       FOUL 

 -- Frye, Joe                    Belmont               14.45m       FOUL 

 -- Bleem, Robert                Marquette             15.00m       FOUL 

 

Event 24  Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   19.30m                                                        

   Prov Mark:   17.75m                                                        

  Fieldhouse: # 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, Illiinois                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Siemons, Brenton             Southern Illinoi      16.84m     17.60m 

  2 Smith, Thomas                Southern Illinoi      16.70m     17.00m 

  3 Colbert, Brandon             SE Missouri           16.29m     16.85m 

  4 Schubert, Mike               Notre Dame            16.79m     16.72m 

  5 Block, Scott                 Siu-Edwardsville      16.71m     16.71m 

  6 Soverns, Brian               Western Kentucky      16.01m     16.39m 

  7 Stephen, Ben                 Unattached            15.85m     16.06m 

  8 Shumaker, Ryan               Southern Illinoi      16.15m     16.02m 

  9 Michaud, Ben                 Cedarville            16.24m     15.88m 

 10 Veres, Denes                 Notre Dame            16.71m     15.20m 

 -- Drenon, Brandon              Notre Dame            16.66m       FOUL

 

Event 25  Men Triple Jump

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   16.10m                                                        

   Prov Mark:   15.40m                                                        

  Fieldhouse: # 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

  1 Hughes, Gregory              Unattached            15.84m     15.47mq

  2 Dowden, Corey                Unattached                       14.83mq

  3 Rolle, Ahmad                 Clayton State         14.58m     14.67mq

  4 Eruteya, Obe                 Eastern Illinois      15.47m     14.59mq

  5 Daniel, Geoffrey             Southern Illinoi      14.60m     14.40mq

  6 Walker, Wasim                Siu-Edwardsville      14.01m     14.30mq

  7 Dew, Asa                     Western Kentucky      14.46m     14.29mq

  7 Craig, Matthew               Louisiana Tech        15.76m     14.29mq

  9 Strawder, Joseph             DePaul                14.00m     14.05mq

 10 Kamentsev, Robert            Illinois State        13.70m     13.67mq

 11 Tyus, Chauntez               Indiana State         13.73m     13.63mq

 -- Clark, Adrian                Unattached            14.37m         ND 

 -- Jenkins, Kyle                Indiana               15.80m         ND 

 -- Terry, Tyler                 SE Missouri           14.00m         ND 

 -- Keys, Jonathan               Louisiana Tech        14.28m         ND 

 -- Liggings, Alex               Jackson State         14.49m         ND 

 -- Winston, Ian                 Eastern Illinois      13.93m         ND 

 -- Maxwell, Jordan              Florissant Valle      14.11m         ND 

 -- Hawkins, Terence             Florissant Valle      14.50m         ND 

 -- Mattis, Carlos               Arkansas State        14.75m         ND 

 -- Williams, Julius             McKendree             14.30m         ND 

 -- Johnson, Jason               Unattached                         FOUL 

 -- Straughn, Alex               Illinois State        15.06m       FOUL 

 -- Thierry, Andrew              Siu-Edwardsville      14.01m       FOUL 

 -- Fiedler, Matt                Belmont               13.20m       FOUL 

 -- Mgijima, Mandhla             Western Kentucky      13.73m       FOUL 

 

Event 25  Men Triple Jump

=========================================================================

   Qual Mark:   16.10m                                                         

   Prov Mark:   15.40m                                                        

  Fieldhouse: # 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hughes, Gregory              Unattached            15.47m     15.08m 

  2 Rolle, Ahmad                 Clayton State         14.67m     14.84m 

  3 Dowden, Corey                Unattached            14.83m     14.74m 

  4 Walker, Wasim                Siu-Edwardsville      14.30m     14.34m 

  5 Craig, Matthew               Louisiana Tech        14.29m     14.30m 

  6 Dew, Asa                     Western Kentucky      14.29m     14.19m 

  7 Daniel, Geoffrey             Southern Illinoi      14.40m     13.95m 

  8 Kamentsev, Robert            Illinois State        13.67m     13.89m 

 -- Strawder, Joseph             DePaul                14.05m       FOUL 

 -- Eruteya, Obe                 Eastern Illinois      14.59m       FOUL 

 -- Tyus, Chauntez               Indiana State         13.63m       FOUL 

 

Event 27  Men Pole Vault Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mondschein, Brian            Vertical Techniq       5.53m      5.25m 

  2 Bingaman, Adam               Vertical Techniq       5.25m      5.15m 

  3 Smith, Chris                 Gill Athletics         5.20m      5.05m 

  4 Scott, Jason                 Unattached             5.41m     J5.05m 

  5 Samankiuk, Joe               Vertical Techniq       5.32m     J5.05m 

  6 Coover, Jeffrey              Unattached             5.20m      4.95m 

  7 Babits, Paul                 Vault High Athle       5.01m      4.80m 

 -- Kozak, Justin                Southern Illinoi       4.90m         NH 

 -- Burkholder, Blayne           Indiana                5.15m         NH

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results