Indiana Relays Open - 2/1/2008 to 2/2/2008

Gladstein Fieldhouse

USI Results Only

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 47  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  2 Cooksey, Heather             Southern Indiana     9:45.00    9:53.06 

 10 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana    10:15.00   10:16.29 

 

Event 50  Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Dekkers, Indiana                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 15 Getts, Leslee                Southern Indiana    18:10.00   18:42.54 

 22 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana    18:35.00   19:34.31 

 

Event 52  Women 3000 Meter Run Open session

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 23 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana    10:45.00   11:03.34 

 28 Scheidler, Meagan            Southern Indiana    10:55.00   11:13.27 

------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

  Fieldhouse: # 13:49.27  1982        David Murphy, Victory AC                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana    14:40.00   14:45.19 

  7 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana    14:45.00   15:10.11 

 26 Kendrick, Justin             Southern Indiana    15:10.00   15:59.00 

 30 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana    15:40.00   16:05.31 

 32 Becker, Robert               Southern Indiana    15:29.00   16:09.67 

 38 Kemper, Jeremy               Southern Indiana    15:29.00   16:24.25 

 41 Delong, David                Southern Indiana    16:10.00   16:44.90 

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results