2008 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships

Myers Field House  - 3/14/2008 to 3/15/2008

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Adams State                 55        2) St Augustine's             48  

    3) Lincoln                     38.33     4) Southern Illinois- Edward  38  

    5) Ashland                     37        6) South Dakota               36  

    6) Grand Valley State          36        8) Minnesota St - Mankato     34  

    9) Seattle Pacific             33       10) Abilene Christian          31  

   11) Cal St-LA                   20       11) Findlay                    20  

   13) Minnesota St - Moorhead     15.50    14) Southern Indiana           13  

   15) Ferris State                12       16) Wisconsin-Parkside         11  

   17) Bemidji State               10       17) J.C. Smith                 10  

   19) Missouri Southern            9       20) Slippery Rock               8.50

   21) Lock Haven                   7       21) Wayne State                 7  

   23) Western State                6       23) Nebraska-Kearney            6  

   23) Emporia State                6       26) North Dakota                5  

   26) Bowie State                  5       28) Millersville                4  

   28) Chadron State                4       30) Virginia State              3  

   30) Nebraska - Omaha             3       30) East Stroudsburg            3  

   33) Shippensburg                 2       33) Northern State              2  

   33) Mary                         2       33) Massachusetts - Lowell      2  

   37) St Cloud State               1       37) Northwest Nazarene          1  

   39) Central Missouri             0.33    39) Pittsburg State             0.33

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

        Meet: *  7.37  3/14/2008   Barbara Pierre, St Augustine's             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Barbara Pierre            So St Augustine's          * 7.37Q  1

  2 Sherline Duncan           Sr Adams State               7.44Q  3

  3 Brittany Henderson        So Minnesota St              7.51Q  2

  4 Indira Spence             Fr Adams State               7.50q  3

  5 Jody-Ann Powell           Jr Lincoln                   7.56q  2  (7.557)

  6 Carla Kay Mills           Fr Adams State               7.56q  1  (7.558)

  7 Marcia Woolery            So Lincoln                   7.57q  3

  8 Nandelle Cameron          Jr Lincoln                   7.58q  1

  9 Pamela Bullock            Sr Findlay                   7.61   2

 10 DaMara Parrish            Sr Bowie State               7.63   1

 11 Treva Hutchinson          Jr St Augustine's            7.63   2

 12 Alissa Klaehn             Jr Ashland                   7.63   1

 13 Shanna-Kay Wright         Fr Lincoln                   7.66   1

 14 Brooke Kent               So Emporia St                7.71   1

 15 Kiera Benson              Fr Co. Mines                 7.71   3

 16 Kim Prather               Jr ACU                       7.73   3

 17 Symone Wong               Jr So Connecticut            7.74   3

 18 Molly Belling             Jr Neb. - Omaha              7.74   2

 19 Shannon Williamson        So Findlay                   7.85   2

 20 Janika Martell            So Lincoln                   9.66   2

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

        Meet: *  7.37  3/14/2008   Barbara Pierre, St Augustine's             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Barbara Pierre            So St Augustine's            7.41    10 

  2 Jody-Ann Powell           Jr Lincoln                   7.47     8 

  3 Brittany Henderson        So Minnesota St              7.51     6 

  4 Indira Spence             Fr Adams State               7.52     5 

  5 Sherline Duncan           Sr Adams State               7.55     4 

  6 Nandelle Cameron          Jr Lincoln                   7.57     3 

  7 Marcia Woolery            So Lincoln                   7.58     2 

  8 Carla Kay Mills           Fr Adams State               7.63     1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

 Two section final; slow section first (5-4).

        Meet: * 23.56  3/10/2007   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Barbara Pierre            So St Augustine's           24.52q  6

  2 Sherline Duncan           Sr Adams State              24.76q  1

  3 Pamela Bullock            Sr Findlay                  24.80q  6

  4 Brittany Henderson        So Minnesota St             24.90q  6  (24.891)

  5 Marcia Woolery            So Lincoln                  24.90q  4  (24.894)

  6 Indira Spence             Fr Adams State              24.96q  3

  7 Pinar Saka                Jr Neb. - Omaha             25.03q  5

  8 Nandelle Cameron          Jr Lincoln                  25.07q  5

  9 Treva Hutchinson          Jr St Augustine's           25.19q  4

 10 Shaneka Parkes            Jr So Dakota                25.26   1

 11 Monique Robinson          Jr Lincoln                  25.29   2

 12 Shelinda Brackett         Jr Southern Ill             25.29   3

 13 Marta Scheiwe             Fr Hillsdale                25.30   2

 14 Kim Prather               Jr ACU                      25.33   1

 15 Jazmin Williams           Jr Hillsdale                25.37   5

 16 DaMara Parrish            Sr Bowie State              25.48   6

 17 Molly Belling             Jr Neb. - Omaha             25.49   5

 18 Candice Wheat             So Grand Valley             25.57   4

 19 Amy Woodman               Jr Ferris State             26.06   3

 20 Carla Thomas              Jr Lincoln                  28.45   3

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Two section final; slow section first (5-4).

        Meet: * 23.56  3/10/2007   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Barbara Pierre            So St Augustine's           24.37   2   10 

  2 Marcia Woolery            So Lincoln                  24.47   1    8 

  3 Indira Spence             Fr Adams State              24.49   1    6 

  4 Sherline Duncan           Sr Adams State              24.72   2    5 

  5 Nandelle Cameron          Jr Lincoln                  24.76   1    4 

  6 Pamela Bullock            Sr Findlay                  24.85   2    3 

  7 Brittany Henderson        So Minnesota St             24.93   2    2 

  8 Pinar Saka                Jr Neb. - Omaha             25.03   1    1 

  9 Treva Hutchinson          Jr St Augustine's           25.45   1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

 Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger

        Meet: * 52.22  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Erica Young               Sr St Augustine's           55.86q  2

  2 Pinar Saka                Jr Neb. - Omaha             55.93q  1  (55.921)

  3 Deserea Brown             Jr Southern Ill             55.93q  4  (55.928)

  4 Juliet Alrich             So Southern Ill             55.99q  1

  5 Meisha Thompson           Jr Lincoln                  56.09q  2

  6 Stephanie Tinney          Fr Ashland                  56.36q  1

  7 Azraa Rounds              Jr ACU                      56.49q  4

  8 Angel Royston             Jr Southern Ill             56.60q  3

  9 Stephanie Gebhart         Sr So Dakota                56.68q  3

 10 Michelle Williams         Fr Adams State              56.82   2

 11 Maurisa Williams          Sr Dst/Columbia             57.00   2

 12 Jazmin Williams           Jr Hillsdale                57.38   4

 13 Lacey Cochran             Jr Slippery Rock            57.38   4

 14 Marta Scheiwe             Fr Hillsdale                57.41   3

 15 Anja Puc                  Fr Neb. - Omaha             57.60   3

 16 Kyra Mobley               So St Augustine's           58.27   1

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Two section final; slow section first (5-4). Two Turn Stagger

        Meet: * 52.22  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Erica Young               Sr St Augustine's           54.84   2   10 

  2 Meisha Thompson           Jr Lincoln                  55.28   1    8 

  3 Deserea Brown             Jr Southern Ill             55.91   2    6 

  4 Juliet Alrich             So Southern Ill             56.17   2    5 

  5 Azraa Rounds              Jr ACU                      56.19   1    4 

  6 Stephanie Gebhart         Sr So Dakota                56.52   1    3 

  7 Angel Royston             Jr Southern Ill             56.56   1    2 

  8 Pinar Saka                Jr Neb. - Omaha             56.73   2    1 

  9 Stephanie Tinney          Fr Ashland                  56.77   1

 

Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 Waterfall start

        Meet: * 4:38.06  1996        Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jessica Pixler            So Seattle Pac.           4:56.92Q

  2 Tanya Gaurmer             Sr Adams State            5:00.18Q

  3 Jane Larson               So Seattle Pac.           4:56.98Q

  4 Priscilla Jennings        Jr Millersville           5:01.31Q

  5 Ramsey Kavan              So So Dakota              4:57.25Q

  6 Naomi Fulton              Sr Wis.-Parkside          5:01.75Q

  7 Ashley Puga               Jr NW Nazarene            4:58.81q

  8 Michelle Dill             Sr Neb.- Kearney          5:00.04q

  9 Katie Hickey              Jr Bellarmine             5:01.16q

 10 Winrose Karunde           Fr ACU                    5:02.45 

 11 Erin Zellers              Jr AL  Huntsville         5:03.22 

 12 Terran Wertz              Sr Lewis                  5:03.34 

 13 Stacy Girard              Jr Chadron St             5:05.15 

 14 Maureen Newell            Jr Indiana U-PA           5:05.41 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

 Waterfall start

        Meet: * 4:38.06  1996        Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Jessica Pixler            So Seattle Pac.           4:47.79    10 

  2 Jane Larson               So Seattle Pac.           4:51.74     8 

  3 Tanya Gaurmer             Sr Adams State            4:51.75     6 

  4 Ramsey Kavan              So So Dakota              4:52.50     5 

  5 Priscilla Jennings        Jr Millersville           4:52.95     4 

  6 Naomi Fulton              Sr Wis.-Parkside          4:54.27     3 

  7 Michelle Dill             Sr Neb.- Kearney          4:57.63     2 

  8 Ashley Puga               Jr NW Nazarene            4:58.09     1 

  9 Katie Hickey              Jr Bellarmine             5:08.72 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 Two turn stagger Start

        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Coreen Ellis              Jr Southern Ill           2:12.39Q

  2 Erica Young               Sr St Augustine's         2:13.73Q

  3 Emma Erickson             Fr So Dakota              2:14.42Q

  4 Jessica Pixler            So Seattle Pac.           2:13.08Q

  5 Jaclyn Puga               Fr NW Nazarene            2:13.78Q

  6 Katherine McCarthy        So Grand Valley           2:14.57Q

  7 Ashley Roemer             Jr Moorhead               2:13.80q

  8 Jessica Lamp              Jr Wis.-Parkside          2:14.26q

  9 Sofia Monroe              So Adams State            2:14.74q

 10 Priscilla Jennings        Jr Millersville           2:14.83 

 11 Laura Knapp               Jr Adams State            2:15.34 

 12 Kristi Comstock           Sr Findlay                2:16.12 

 13 Holly Urban               Sr Calif U-PA.            2:16.50 

 14 Mary Mwangi               Jr ACU                    2:17.86 

 15 Stellah Sang              So Dst/Columbia           2:18.24 

 16 Sharona Brown             So St Augustine's         2:19.32 

 17 Shala Simms               Jr Lock Haven             2:20.41 

 18 Venessa Whittle           Jr ACU                    2:23.17 

 19 Cassie Blazer             So Mary                   2:28.67 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Two turn stagger Start

        Meet: * 2:05.75  3/14/2003   Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Emma Erickson             Fr So Dakota              2:09.57    10 

  2 Coreen Ellis              Jr Southern Ill           2:11.87     8 

  3 Jessica Pixler            So Seattle Pac.           2:12.60     6 

  4 Jessica Lamp              Jr Wis.-Parkside          2:12.80     5 

  5 Katherine McCarthy        So Grand Valley           2:13.20     4 

  6 Ashley Roemer             Jr Moorhead               2:13.78     3 

  7 Sofia Monroe              So Adams State            2:13.93     2 

  8 Erica Young               Sr St Augustine's         2:14.19     1 

  9 Jaclyn Puga               Fr NW Nazarene            2:14.26 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 One section final. Alley start, two turn stagger.

        Meet: * 16:16.77  3/10/2007   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Winrose Karunde           Fr ACU                   17:02.93    10 

  2 Mary Ballinger            So Southern Ind          17:11.21     8 

  3 Ramsey Kavan              So So Dakota             17:13.01     6 

  4 Heather Cooksey           Sr Southern Ind          17:14.08     5 

  5 Loice Cheboi              Jr ACU                   17:16.10     4 

  6 Jonel Rossbach            Sr Emporia St            17:16.91     3 

  7 Heather Wood              Jr Adams State           17:19.40     2 

  8 Tanya Gaurmer             Sr Adams State           17:24.95     1 

  9 Megan Maceratini          Fr Grand Valley          17:27.43 

 10 Lavenna Mullenbach        Jr Adams State           17:28.11 

 11 Kimi Shank                So Mo Southern           17:31.21 

 12 Allison Kreutzer          Sr Clayton               17:33.29 

 13 Jacquelyn Dibbern         Sr Neb.- Kearney         17:42.67 

 14 Nicole Radzik             Sr Bryant                18:01.66 

 15 Sarah Porter              Fr W Washington          18:26.77 

 16 Karla Alburez             Jr CS LA                 18:57.48 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

        Meet: *  8.23  3/14/2008   Shermaine Williams, J.C. Smith             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shermaine Williams        Fr J.C. Smith              * 8.23Q  3

  2 Indira Spence             Fr Adams State               8.41Q  2

  3 Kirby Blackley            Sr Findlay                   8.47Q  1

  4 Alissa Klaehn             Jr Ashland                   8.51q  1

  5 Deserea Brown             Jr Southern Ill              8.64q  3

  6 Candice Wheat             So Grand Valley              8.65q  2  (8.642)

  7 Kylie Herian              So Wayne State               8.65q  1  (8.650)

  8 Carla Kay Mills           Fr Adams State               8.66q  2  (8.651)

  9 Danielle Scardino         Sr West Chester              8.66   3  (8.655)

 10 Chelsea Luck              Jr C Missouri                8.72   1

 11 Rachel Roebke             Sr Wayne State               8.76   3

 12 Letecia Taylor            So So Connecticut            8.83   3

 13 Amber Triner              Fr Southern Ill              8.83   1

 14 Leighann Dowell           Jr Saginaw Vly               9.00   1

 15 Jess Devine               Sr Winona St                 9.03   2

 16 Anene Wynn                Sr Dst/Columbia              9.04   2

 17 Carla Thomas              Jr Lincoln                  10.23   2

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

        Meet: *  8.23  3/14/2008   Shermaine Williams, J.C. Smith             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Shermaine Williams        Fr J.C. Smith                8.24    10 

  2 Indira Spence             Fr Adams State               8.32     8 

  3 Kirby Blackley            Sr Findlay                   8.36     6 

  4 Alissa Klaehn             Jr Ashland                   8.53     5 

  5 Candice Wheat             So Grand Valley              8.64     4   (8.633)

  6 Carla Kay Mills           Fr Adams State               8.64     3   (8.640)

  7 Kylie Herian              So Wayne State               8.73     2 

  8 Deserea Brown             Jr Southern Ill              9.12     1 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

 Two section final; slow section first.  Two turn stagger start.

        Meet: * 3:39.24  1997        Lincoln (MO)                             

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      3:44.56   2   10 

     1) Juliet Alrich So                2) Coreen Ellis Jr               

     3) Angel Royston Jr                4) Deserea Brown Jr              

  2 Abilene Christian                                   3:46.60   2    8 

     1) Kim Prather Jr                  2) Venessa Whittle Jr            

     3) Mary Mwangi Jr                  4) Azraa Rounds Jr                

  3 St Augustine's                                      3:48.00   2    6 

     1) Kyra Mobley So                  2) Aisha George So               

     3) Sharona Brown So                4) Erica Young Sr                

  4 Lincoln                                             3:48.73   2    5 

     1) Monique Robinson Jr             2) Meisha Thompson Jr            

     3) Okine Codlyn So                 4) Patricia Tinglin Fr           

  5 South Dakota                                        3:49.05   2    4 

     1) Sara Miller Sr                  2) Emma Erickson Fr              

     3) Rosalie Brueske So              4) Stephanie Gebhart Sr          

  6 Findlay                                             3:50.23   1    3 

     1) Kirby Blackley Sr               2) Pamela Bullock Sr             

     3) Shannon Williamson So           4) Stephanie Charnigo So         

  7 Adams State                                         3:52.21   1    2 

     1) Michelle Williams Fr            2) Drew Houston Sr               

     3) Laura Knapp Jr                  4) Sherline Duncan Sr            

  8 Nebraska - Omaha                                    3:53.45   1    1 

     1) Anja Puc Fr                     2) Kayla Koepke Fr                

     3) Molly Belling Jr                4) Pinar Saka Jr                 

  9 Ashland                                             3:53.83   1

     1) Stephanie Tinney Fr             2) Lisa Roth So                  

     3) Angelique Cunningham Fr         4) Alissa Klaehn Jr              

 10 Massachusetts - Lowell                              4:00.26   1

     1) Haley Catarius So               2) Patricia Brice Fr             

     3) Heather McCarthy So             4) Tristin Johnson Sr             

 

Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

 Two turn stagger start.

        Meet: * 11:29.89  3/9/2007    Grand Valley State, Grand Valley        

                          S Rivard, M Mayer, K McCarthy, M Zemba           

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Adams State                                        11:39.81    10 

     1) Sofia Monroe So                 2) Drew Houston Sr               

     3) Laura Knapp Jr                  4) Tanya Gaurmer Sr              

  2 South Dakota                                       11:44.04     8 

     1) Emma Erickson Fr                2) Rosalie Brueske So            

     3) Stephanie Gebhart Sr            4) Ramsey Kavan So               

  3 Seattle Pacific                                    11:45.88     6 

     1) Jane Larson So                  2) Melissa Peaslee Fr             

     3) Lisa Anderberg So               4) Karin Rohde                   

  4 Abilene Christian                                  11:47.57     5 

     1) Loice Cheboi Jr                 2) Azraa Rounds Jr               

     3) Mary Mwangi Jr                  4) Winrose Karunde Fr            

  5 Grand Valley State                                 11:49.73     4 

     1) Katherine McCarthy So           2) Katie Mandziara Sr            

     3) Katie Alferdson So              4) Kelly Gibbons Jr               

  6 Wisconsin-Parkside                                 11:58.35     3 

     1) Valerie Hubbard Sr              2) Brittany Glassburn Fr         

     3) Jessica Lamp Jr                 4) Naomi Fulton Sr               

  7 Shippensburg                                       12:01.38     2 

     1) Abby Huber Fr                   2) Shannon Hare So               

     3) Jamie McCollum Fr               4) Mary Dell So                  

  8 Massachusetts - Lowell                             12:01.85     1 

     1) Christina Dalomba Jr            2) Patricia Brice Fr             

     3) Haley Catarius So               4) Lyra Clark Fr                 

  9 Minnesota-Duluth                                   12:08.20 

     1) Greta Stangl Jr                 2) Kristin Haak Jr               

     3) Alyssa Wendt Jr                 4) Liz Palkie So                 

 10 Western State                                      12:08.65 

     1) Megan Johnson Jr                2) Casey Hagen                    

     3) Jessica Hadford Fr              4) Julianne Payton Fr            

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

 Progression: 1.60(5-3) -1.65(5-5) -1.70(5-7)

 1.73(5-8) - (1.76(5-9.25)- 1.79(5-10.5) - 1.82(5-11.5)

        Meet: * 1.90m  2002        Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian (TX)  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Maegan Doyen              So Grand Valley             1.73m    5-08.00   10 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76

        O    O    O   XO  XXX

  2 Ashley Roemer             Jr Moorhead                 1.70m    5-07.00    7 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73

        O    O    O  XXX

  2 Chelsea Morse             Jr Lock Haven               1.70m    5-07.00    7 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73

        O    O    O  XXX

  4 Fontenot LaKischa         Sr St Augustine's           1.70m    5-07.00    5 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73

        P   XO    O  XXX

  5 Whitney Hendershot        Fr Slippery Rock            1.70m    5-07.00    3 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73

        O    O   XO  XXX

  5 Teona Golding             Sr Seattle Pac.             1.70m    5-07.00    3 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73

        O    O   XO  XXX

  5 Lynn Mayer                So E Stroudsburg            1.70m    5-07.00    3 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73

        O    O   XO  XXX

  8 Lund Kiley                Sr Pittsburg St             1.65m    5-05.00.333333

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O    O  XXX

  8 Haley Morrissey           Sr C Missouri               1.65m    5-05.00.333333

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O    O  XXX

  8 Nayota Thompson           So Lincoln                  1.65m    5-05.00.333333

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O    O  XXX

 11 Becky Schulz              Sr Augustana                1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O   XO  XXX

 11 Emily Middleton           So Pittsburg St             1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O   XO  XXX

 13 Janelle Smith             So E Stroudsburg            1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O  XXO  XXX

 13 Jennifer Robinson         So Emporia St               1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O  XXO  XXX

 15 Amanda Gylling            So Adams State              1.60m    5-03.00

     1.60 1.65

       XO  XXX

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 Sponsor: Progression: 3.55(11-7.75) -3.70(12-01.5) -3.80(12-5.5)

 3.90(12-9.5) -4.00(13-1.5) -4.10(13-5.25) -4.20(13-9.25)

        Meet: * 4.27m  3/9/2007    Katelin Rains, Minnesota St                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Katelin Rains             Jr Minnesota St             4.31m*  14-01.75   10 

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.16 4.31 4.41

        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX

  2 Lauren Stelten            Fr Minnesota St             3.90m   12-09.50    8 

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

        P    O    O    O  XXX

  3 Jennifer Hansen           Jr Slippery Rock            3.90m   12-09.50    5.5

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

        P    O   XO    O  XXX

  3 Jennifer Hensel           Jr Moorhead                 3.90m   12-09.50    5.5

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

        P    O   XO    O  XXX

  5 Jessica Clausnitzer       Jr N Dakota                 3.80m   12-05.50    4 

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90

        O    O    O  XXX

  6 Miranda Farr              Jr Grand Valley             3.80m   12-05.50    2.5

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90

        O   XO    O  XXX

  6 Dianna Noonan             Jr Grand Valley             3.80m   12-05.50    2.5

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90

       XO    O    O  XXX

  8 Kate LaRoche              So N Dakota                 3.80m   12-05.50    1 

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90

       XO    O   XO  XXX

  9 Melissa Peaslee           Fr Seattle Pac.             3.80m   12-05.50

     3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90

        O    O  XXO  XXX

 10 Rosemary Feikert          Jr CS Stanislaus            3.70m   12-01.50

     3.55 3.70 3.80

        O    O  XXX

 11 Whitney Kroschel          So Minnesota St             3.70m   12-01.50

     3.55 3.70 3.80

        O  XXO  XXX

 12 Erica Culver              Sr Mo Southern              3.55m   11-07.75

     3.55 3.70

        O  XXX

 12 Christy Miller            Jr W Washington             3.55m   11-07.75

     3.55 3.70

        O  XXX

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

 Top 9 marks advance to final.

        Meet: * 6.24m  1995        Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State (VA)         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amy Woodman               Jr Ferris State             5.94m   19-06.00   10 

      5.94m  FOUL  FOUL  5.91m  5.92m  FOUL

  2 Kirby Blackley            Sr Findlay                  5.90m   19-04.25    8 

      5.87m  5.90m  5.88m  5.74m  FOUL  5.86m

  3 Treva Hutchinson          Jr St Augustine's           5.72m   18-09.25    6 

      5.72m  5.62m  5.50m  5.45m  5.11m  PASS

  4 Omonike Kotey             Sr CS LA                    5.68m   18-07.75    5 

      5.68m  5.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.63m

  5 Kelli Dring               Jr Neb.- Kearney            5.62m   18-05.25    4 

      5.53m  5.51m  5.62m  5.58m  FOUL  5.57m

  6 Brooke Kent               So Emporia St               5.61m   18-05.00    3 

      5.41m  5.47m  5.61m  5.51m  5.47m  FOUL

  7 Alissa Klaehn             Jr Ashland                  5.59m   18-04.25    2 

      5.53m  5.53m  5.59m  5.36m  5.46m  5.53m

  8 DaMara Parrish            Sr Bowie State              5.56m   18-03.00    1 

      5.25m  5.39m  5.55m  5.29m  5.56m  5.34m

  9 Amanda Gylling            So Adams State              5.53m   18-01.75

      5.53m  5.42m  FOUL  FOUL  5.35m  5.50m

 10 Christine Butler          Sr Southern Ill             5.49m   18-00.25

      5.49m  5.44m  5.07m          

 11 Brianna Perry             So Mary                     5.45m   17-10.75

      5.45m  FOUL  5.43m          

 12 Destinee Keller           Sr Mary                     5.40m   17-08.75

      FOUL  5.40m  5.27m           

 13 Shana Brown               Fr Neb. - Omaha             5.13m   16-10.00

      5.13m  FOUL  FOUL          

 14 Jon Taylor                Jr Clayton                  5.05m   16-07.00

      FOUL  FOUL  5.05m           

 15 Deserea Brown             Jr Southern Ill             5.00m   16-05.00

      4.90m  FOUL  5.00m           

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

 Top 9 marks advance to final.

        Meet: * 13.26m  3/10/2007   Kwonya Ferguson, St Augustine's           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Omonike Kotey             Sr CS LA                   12.22m   40-01.25   10 

      12.01m  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  12.19m  12.22m

  2 Katelin Rains             Jr Minnesota St            12.12m   39-09.25    8 

      11.56m  11.90m  12.12m  11.81m  11.88m  12.10m

  3 Christine Butler          Sr Southern Ill            11.92m   39-01.25    6 

      FOUL  11.92m  11.30m  FOUL  11.01m  11.08m

  4 Sierra Backus             Jr CS LA                   11.91m   39-01.00    5 

      FOUL  FOUL  11.86m  11.91m  FOUL  11.79m

  5 DaMara Parrish            Sr Bowie State             11.89m   39-00.25    4 

      11.45m  FOUL  11.55m  FOUL  11.89m  FOUL

  6 Aishah Mujahid            Jr Virginia St             11.73m   38-06.00    3 

      11.59m  FOUL  11.13m  11.68m  11.73m  11.71m

  7 Destinee Keller           Sr Mary                    11.70m   38-04.75    2 

      11.70m  FOUL  11.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Olivia Thibou             So Mass-Lowell             11.63m   38-02.00    1 

      11.29m  11.51m  11.42m  11.63m  11.54m  11.60m

  9 Elaine Rhoades            Fr Bowie State             11.61m   38-01.25

      11.61m  11.34m  FOUL  11.34m  9.95m  11.30m

 10 Christen Lauer            Sr Truman State            11.48m   37-08.00

      11.48m  11.46m  11.15m          

 11 Katrina Biermann          So Truman State            11.45m   37-06.75

      FOUL  11.45m  11.45m         

 12 Jenna Schmidt             Fr C Missouri              11.36m   37-03.25

      FOUL  11.36m  FOUL        

 -- Megan Dennis              So Southern Ill              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

 Top 9 marks advance to final.

        Meet: * 17.57m  2003        Adriane Blewitt, Ashland (OH)             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sheena Devine             Sr Bemidji State           15.91m   52-02.50   10 

      15.17m  14.88m  15.15m  15.20m  14.95m  15.91m

  2 Jessica Selby-Tallman     Sr Mo Southern             15.48m   50-09.50    8 

      15.40m  15.17m  15.02m  15.32m  15.19m  15.48m

  3 Jennifer Tinney           Sr Ashland                 14.84m   48-08.25    6 

      14.35m  14.31m  14.67m  14.29m  14.25m  14.84m

  4 Katie Wilson              Sr Wayne State             14.50m   47-07.00    5 

      14.50m  FOUL  13.52m  14.14m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Mary Wells                Sr Chadron St              14.32m   46-11.75    4 

      14.32m  13.76m  13.76m  14.26m  FOUL  13.35m

  6 Tara Cooper               Fr Ashland                 14.20m   46-07.25    3 

      13.00m  13.51m  13.97m  13.56m  14.05m  14.20m

  7 Kamitra Carroll           Sr Ferris State            14.17m   46-06.00    2 

      13.50m  FOUL  13.68m  13.34m  14.17m  13.51m

  8 Amanda Kunkel             Sr St Cloud St             14.12m   46-04.00    1 

      13.75m  14.12m  FOUL  12.92m  FOUL  13.41m

  9 Lindsey Schultz           Sr Augustana               13.64m   44-09.00

      13.53m  FOUL  13.64m  FOUL  13.13m  13.05m

 10 Kelli Clements            Sr ACU                     13.43m   44-00.75

      13.43m  FOUL  FOUL           

 11 Emily Fox                 Jr Grand Valley            13.36m   43-10.00

      12.66m  FOUL  13.36m           

 12 Julie Davis               Fr Neb.- Kearney           13.19m   43-03.25

      13.19m  11.70m  13.15m           

 13 Elise Bottarini           Jr Ashland                 13.12m   43-00.50

      FOUL  13.12m  FOUL          

 14 Dominique Burrell         Jr So Connecticut          13.04m   42-09.50

      11.32m  13.04m  12.83m           

 -- Rebecca Stier             Fr Winona St                 FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

 Top 9 marks advance to final.

        Meet: * 20.53m  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland (OH)           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tara Cooper               Fr Ashland                 19.06m   62-06.50   10 

      18.92m  19.06m  FOUL  18.69m  18.75m  FOUL

  2 Michelle Stark            Jr Ashland                 18.66m   61-02.75    8 

      16.92m  18.18m  18.66m  16.97m  17.81m  17.65m

  3 Ashley Stephens           Jr Western St              18.27m   59-11.25    6 

      FOUL  16.83m  1.67m  16.13m  18.27m  17.70m

  4 Mary Bogner               Jr Grand Valley            18.15m   59-06.75    5 

      17.30m  18.15m  17.70m  15.85m  FOUL  17.62m

  5 Kathie Posa               Sr Grand Valley            17.88m   58-08.00    4 

      16.86m  17.41m  FOUL  17.67m  17.88m  17.51m

  6 Elise Bottarini           Jr Ashland                 17.52m   57-05.75    3 

      16.83m  FOUL  17.50m  FOUL  17.52m  17.25m

  7 Amanda Madden             So Northern St             17.14m   56-03.00    2 

      15.88m  17.14m  16.41m  FOUL  16.17m  16.67m

  8 Jessica Self              Jr Mo Southern             17.08m   56-00.50    1 

      16.68m  16.45m  16.83m  16.34m  17.08m  16.21m

  9 Emily Fox                 Jr Grand Valley            17.01m   55-09.75

      16.12m  16.89m  17.01m  15.23m  16.17m  16.67m

 10 Katie Wilson              Sr Wayne State             16.82m   55-02.25

      16.78m  16.82m  16.73m          

 11 Sheena Devine             Sr Bemidji State           16.65m   54-07.50

      15.73m  16.56m  16.65m           

 12 Jennifer Tinney           Sr Ashland                 16.25m   53-03.75

      15.86m  15.65m  16.25m            

 13 Kamitra Carroll           Sr Ferris State            16.19m   53-01.50

      15.96m  16.19m  15.91m          

 14 Erin Lines                Jr Findlay                 16.04m   52-07.50

      FOUL  16.04m  FOUL          

 15 Cassie Corrigan           Jr Minn-Duluth             15.97m   52-04.75

      15.97m  15.82m  14.68m          

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) St Augustine's              68        2) Abilene Christian          49  

    3) Adams State                 39        4) Grand Valley State         37  

    5) Ashland                     35        6) Lincoln                    34  

    7) Minnesota St - Mankato      25        8) Harding                    20  

    9) Missouri Southern           18       10) Western State              17  

   11) Emporia State               15.50    12) Fort Hays State            15  

   12) South Dakota                15       14) Colorado School of Mines   13  

   15) Southern Illinois- Edwards  12       16) Hillsdale                  11.50

   17) Bemidji State               11       18) Queens                     10  

   18) Slippery Rock               10       18) J.C. Smith                 10  

   21) California U-PA.             9       21) Missouri U/Sci/Tech         9  

   21) Central Missouri             9       24) Albany State                8  

   24) Mansfield                    8       24) Southern Connecticut Stat   8  

   24) Pittsburg State              8       28) Stonehill                   7  

   28) West Chester                 7       30) Bowie State                 6.50

   31) Metro St/Denver              6       32) Nebraska-Kearney            5  

   32) Clayton                      5       32) Morehouse                   5   

   35) Minnesota-Duluth             4       35) Southwest Baptist           4  

   37) Chadron State                3       37) Massachusetts - Lowell      3  

   39) Kutztown                     2.50    40) Indianapolis                2  

   41) East Stroudsburg             1                                          

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brad Mueller              Sr Slippery Rock             6.71Q  1

  2 Dennis Boone              Jr St Augustine's            6.72Q  2

  3 Rodney Coley              So Albany State              6.72q  1

  4 Desmond Jackson           Fr ACU                       6.75q  1

  5 Kawayne Fisher            Fr Lincoln                   6.76q  2

  6 Dion Rodriquez            So Bowie State               6.78q  1

  7 Ramon Gittens             Fr St Augustine's            6.79q  2

  8 Kimour Bruce              Fr Lincoln                   6.80q  2

  9 Martin Garrion            Jr Albany State              6.82   1

 10 Sharif Nash               Jr St Augustine's            6.84   1

 11 Corey Lenaris             Jr Adams State               6.86   2

 12 John Miles                Sr NW Missouri St            6.87   1

 13 Kenton Lon berger          Fr Emporia St                6.87   2

 14 E.J. Falkner              Sr NW Missouri St            6.96   2

 15 Bryan Haynes              Jr Fort Hays St              6.97   2

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

        Meet: *  6.55  3/15/2003   Jason Smoots, N.C. Central                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Brad Mueller              Sr Slippery Rock             6.65    10 

  2 Rodney Coley              So Albany State              6.68     8 

  3 Kawayne Fisher            Fr Lincoln                   6.71     6 

  4 Ramon Gittens             Fr St Augustine's            6.77     5 

  5 Dion Rodriquez            So Bowie State               6.80     4 

  6 Desmond Jackson           Fr ACU                       6.81     3 

  7 Kimour Bruce              Fr Lincoln                   6.82     2 

  8 Dennis Boone              Jr St Augustine's            6.83     1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

 Two section final; slow section first (5-4).

        Meet: * 21.19  3/10/2007   Jamaal Torrance, St Augustine's            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ramon Gittens             Fr St Augustine's           21.69q  1

  2 Kenton Lonberger          Fr Emporia St               21.80q  1

  3 Desmond Jackson           Fr ACU                      21.84q  3

  4 Jared Krout               So Hillsdale                21.91q  2  (21.901)

  5 Dennis Boone              Jr St Augustine's           21.91q  2  (21.904)

  6 Bryan Haynes              Jr Fort Hays St             21.91q  3  (21.910)

  7 Sharif Nash               Jr St Augustine's           21.93q  2

  8 Dominic Artis             Jr So Dakota                21.96q  3  (21.952)

  9 Mike Smith                Sr Chadron St               21.96q  1  21.959)

 10 Darrin Tape               Sr Northwood                22.57   2

 11 Anthony Flournoy          Sr Indianapolis             22.74   1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Two section final; slow section first (5-4).

        Meet: * 21.19  3/10/2007   Jamaal Torrance, St Augustine's            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Bryan Haynes              Jr Fort Hays St             21.78   1   10 

  2 Desmond Jackson           Fr ACU                      21.80   2    8  

  3 Dennis Boone              Jr St Augustine's           21.83   1    6 

  4 Jared Krout               So Hillsdale                21.93   2    5 

  5 Kenton Lonberger          Fr Emporia St               21.94   2    4 

  6 Mike Smith                Sr Chadron St               22.04   1    3 

  7 Dominic Artis             Jr So Dakota                22.05   1    2 

  8 Sharif Nash               Jr St Augustine's           22.09   1    1 

 -- Ramon Gittens             Fr St Augustine's             DNF   2

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

 Two section final; slow section first (5-4).  Two turn stagger

        Meet: * 46.13  1998        Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Randy Curry               Sr St Augustine's           48.10q  1

  2 Kyle Rose                 Sr Southern Ill             48.19q  3

  3 Josh Streeter             Jr Adams State              48.24q  1

  4 Damian Prince             Sr Morehouse                48.63q  4

  5 Leford Green              Fr J.C. Smith               48.73q  4

  6 Jared Krout               So Hillsdale                48.79q  1

  7 Antonio Abney             Fr St Augustine's           48.85q  4

  8 Doug Caves                Jr Mass-Lowell              48.96q  2

  9 Raymond Radway            Jr ACU                      49.05q  3

 10 Nate Pieper               Sr Minnesota St             49.20   3

 11 Eric Simmons              Sr Clayton                  49.27   2

 12 Chris Cox                 Fr St Augustine's           49.36   4

 13 Joe Horn                  So Ashland                  49.68   2

 -- Andrew Grange             Jr Mass-Lowell                DNF   1

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Two section final; slow section first (5-4).  Two turn stagger

        Meet: * 46.13  1998        Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Leford Green              Fr J.C. Smith               47.79   1   10 

  2 Randy Curry               Sr St Augustine's           47.91   2    8 

  3 Josh Streeter             Jr Adams State              48.13   2    6 

  4 Damian Prince             Sr Morehouse                48.17   2    5 

  5 Jared Krout               So Hillsdale                48.34   1    4 

  6 Antonio Abney             Fr St Augustine's           48.49   1    3 

  7 Raymond Radway            Jr ACU                      48.57   1    2 

  8 Kyle Rose                 Sr Southern Ill             48.71   2    1 

  9 Doug Caves                Jr Mass-Lowell              49.48   1

 

Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 Waterfall start

        Meet: * 4:00.34  2001        John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daniel Kirwa              Fr Harding                4:13.86Q

  2 Keith Gill                Sr Stonehill              4:17.32Q

  3 Kris Berry                So Western St             4:14.31Q

  4 Scott Dahlberg            Sr Western St             4:17.79Q

  5 Chris Cummings            Sr Mansfield              4:14.32Q

  6 Michael Pierce            Jr SW Baptist             4:18.02Q

  7 Kevin Gill                Fr Stonehill              4:14.34q

  8 Denise Mokaya             So Minnesota St           4:14.87q

  9 Julius Nyango             Jr ACU                    4:18.79q

 10 Iuri Pinto                Sr E Stroudsburg          4:19.05 

 11 James Krajsa              Jr Minnesota St           4:19.25 

 12 Daniel Maina              Jr ACU                    4:21.36 

 13 Richard Gerry             Sr Stonehill              4:23.62 

 14 Will Rodgers              So AL  Huntsville         4:27.20 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

 Waterfall start

        Meet: * 4:00.34  2001        John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Daniel Kirwa              Fr Harding                4:12.62    10 

  2 Chris Cummings            Sr Mansfield              4:12.63     8 

  3 Denise Mokaya             So Minnesota St           4:12.72     6 

  4 Kris Berry                So Western St             4:13.48     5 

  5 Michael Pierce            Jr SW Baptist             4:13.81     4 

  6 Kevin Gill                Fr Stonehill              4:14.90     3 

  7 Scott Dahlberg            Sr Western St             4:15.25     2 

  8 Julius Nyango             Jr ACU                    4:15.46     1 

  9 Keith Gill                Sr Stonehill              4:17.06 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Two turn stagger start.

        Meet: * 1:47.78  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nick Lara                 Sr Adams State            1:51.64Q

  2 Anthony Luna              So Metro St/Den           1:54.69Q

  3 Denise Mokaya             So Minnesota St           1:52.36Q

  4 Nick Maynard              Jr Co. Mines              1:55.50Q

  5 Jared Clementson          Sr Minn-Duluth            1:53.20q  (1:53.191)

  6 Mark Husted               Jr Co. Mines              1:53.20q  (1:53.199)

  7 Scott Hargens             Sr So Dakota              1:54.15q

  8 Shawn Etzenhouser         So SW Baptist             1:55.57q

  9 Todd Schuster             Jr Grand Valley           1:55.58q

 10 Julius Nyango             Jr ACU                    1:55.62 

 11 Kendell Simon             Jr Findlay                1:55.91 

 12 Max Hiltner               So Ashland                1:55.95 

 13 Daniel Maina              Jr ACU                    1:56.13 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Two turn stagger start.

        Meet: * 1:47.78  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Nick Lara                 Sr Adams State            1:50.59    10 

  2 Denise Mokaya             So Minnesota St           1:51.00     8 

  3 Anthony Luna              So Metro St/Den           1:51.50     6 

  4 Todd Schuster             Jr Grand Valley           1:52.32     5 

  5 Jared Clementson          Sr Minn-Duluth            1:53.14     4 

  6 Mark Husted               Jr Co. Mines              1:53.16     3 

  7 Nick Maynard              Jr Co. Mines              1:53.69     2 

  8 Scott Hargens             Sr So Dakota              1:53.70     1 

  9 Shawn Etzenhouser         So SW Baptist             1:53.87 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 One section final. Alley start, two turn stagger.

        Meet: * 13:44.27  2001        Michael Aish, Western St (CO)           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Daniel Kanyaruhuru        Jr Queens                14:12.85    10 

  2 Nate Peck                 Sr Grand Valley          14:17.35     8 

  3 Daniel Kirwa              Fr Harding               14:21.67     6 

  4 Chris Clark               Sr Calif U-PA.           14:25.57     5 

  5 Julius Kosgei             Sr Harding               14:26.18     4 

  6 Tyler Pennel              Fr Western St            14:26.58     3 

  7 Serge Gasore              Jr ACU                   14:29.09     2 

  8 Nick Polk                 Sr Grand Valley          14:33.62     1 

  9 Pat Reagan                Jr Slippery Rock         14:40.58 

 10 Joel Hamilton             Sr Co. Mines             14:45.73 

 11 Artur Kern                Sr Harding               14:49.73 

 12 Grant Fall                Sr Grand Valley          14:52.03 

 13 Ryan Holm                 Sr Grand Valley          14:54.81 

 14 David Metzger             Sr Stonehill             14:55.63 

 15 Joe Schultz               So Chadron St            15:06.07 

 16 Babey Wagnew              Jr Adams State           15:23.92 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jeremy Jackson            So Pittsburg St              7.93Q  1

  2 Dior Lowry                Sr St Augustine's            7.98Q  2

  3 Terry Liggins             Sr So Dakota                 7.94q  1

  4 Jarret Eaton              Fr West Chester              8.01q  2

  5 Rusty Smith               So E Stroudsburg             8.04q  1  (8.032)

  6 Billy Walker              Fr ACU                       8.04q  1  (8.036)

  7 Jermaine Baker            Sr St Augustine's            8.06q  2

  8 Andrew McDowell           So ACU                       8.09q  2

  9 Jeremy Dunkle             Sr Pittsburg St              8.12   1

 10 Garron Lucius             Sr Grand Valley              8.15   2

 11 Paul Martin               Jr Lock Haven                8.18   1

 12 McNeil Johnson            Jr So Connecticut            8.36   2

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

        Meet: *  7.69  3/11/2006   Decosma Wright, Lincoln                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Terry Liggins             Sr So Dakota                 7.84    10 

  2 Jeremy Jackson            So Pittsburg St              7.88     8   (7.873)

  3 Jarret Eaton              Fr West Chester              7.88     6   (7.877)

  4 Jermaine Baker            Sr St Augustine's            7.97     5 

  5 Andrew McDowell           So ACU                       8.02     4 

  6 Dior Lowry                Sr St Augustine's            8.08     3 

  7 Billy Walker              Fr ACU                       8.12     2 

  8 Rusty Smith               So E Stroudsburg             8.13     1 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

 Two section final; slow section first.  Two turn stagger start.

        Meet: * 3:08.21  1995        St Augustine's                           

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 St Augustine's                                      3:12.67   2   10 

     1) Alvin Miles Jr                  2) Antonio Abney Fr              

     3) Chris Cox Fr                    4) Randy Curry Sr                

  2 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      3:15.38   2    8 

     1) Chris Littleton Jr              2) Alphonso Shepherd Jr          

     3) Kyle Rose Sr                    4) Chris Wright Sr               

  3 Lincoln                                             3:15.62   1    6 

     1) Ricardo Foster Sr               2) Raymond Richards So           

     3) Michael Trusry Jr               4) Huntly Thomas So              

  4 Southern Connecticut State                          3:16.52   2    5 

     1) McNeil Johnson Jr               2) Tyrone Joseph Jr              

     3) Gary Pope Jr                    4) Roman Henry Sr                

  5 California U-PA.                                    3:17.21   1    4 

     1) Bradley Rager Sr                2) CJ Baker Fr                   

     3) Dadre Williams Jr               4) Frank Ehrensberger So         

  6 Adams State                                         3:17.22   1    3 

     1) Josh Streeter Jr                2) Wayne Durham Jr                

     3) Alex Ponce Jr                   4) Nick Lara Sr                  

  7 Ashland                                             3:17.26   1    2 

     1) Joe Horn So                     2) Nick Bellanco Jr              

     3) Jerry Ezell Sr                  4) Edwin Smith Jr                

  8 Abilene Christian                                   3:17.74   2    1 

     1) Raymond Radway Jr               2) Harold Jackson Jr             

     3) Joe Fields Fr                   4) Desmond Jackson Fr            

  9 Bowie State                                         3:18.99   1

     1) Malcolm Womack Fr               2) Bryon Lewis So                

     3) David Rustin                    4) Jamin Gallman Fr              

 

Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

 Two turn stagger start.

        Meet: * 9:48.04  3/11/2005   Abilene Christian, Abilene Christ.       

                         B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu        

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Grand Valley State                                  9:53.43    10 

     1) Nick Polk Sr                    2) Troy Rock So                  

     3) Todd Schuster Jr                4) Nate Peck Sr                  

  2 Colorado School of Mines                           10:02.32     8 

     1) Sean Cusick Jr                  2) Mark Husted Jr                 

     3) Nick Maynard Jr                 4) Joel Hamilton Sr              

  3 Western State                                      10:03.36     6 

     1) Tyler Pennel Fr                 2) Ablazah Swofford              

     3) Kris Berry So                   4) Scott Dahlberg Sr             

  4 Abilene Christian                                  10:03.61     5 

     1) Serge Gasore Jr                 2) Joe Fields Fr                 

     3) Julius Nyango Jr                4) Daniel Maina Jr                

  5 Stonehill                                          10:05.35     4 

     1) Richard Gerry Sr                2) Tom Woods Sr                  

     3) Kevin Gill Fr                   4) David Metzger Sr              

  6 Massachusetts - Lowell                             10:07.65     3 

     1) Angus MacDonald                 2) Doug Caves Jr                 

     3) Mike Malinowski So              4) Ruben Sanca Jr                

  7 South Dakota                                       10:08.85     2 

     1) Josh Jeffery Sr                 2) Ben Oberle Jr                 

     3) Scott Hargens Sr                4) Tyler Wetering Sr             

  8 Minnesota St - Mankato                             10:10.07     1 

     1) Jeff Lombardo So                2) Nate Pieper Sr                

     3) Sam Lance So                    4) James Krajsa Jr               

  9 Mansfield                                          10:15.79 

     1) Dave Sanford Sr                 2) Bryan Falcone Jr              

     3) Victor Garcia Jr                4) Chris Cummings Sr             

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

 Sponsor: Progression: 1.96(6-5) - 2.01(6-7) -2.06(6-9) - 2.09(6-10.25

 2.12(6-11.5) -2.15(7-0.5) -2.18(7-1.75) -2.21(7-3)

        Meet: * 2.29m  3/11/2006   Jim Dilling, Minnesota St                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Joe Kindred               Jr St Augustine's           2.12m    6-11.50   10 

     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.22

        P    O    O    O    O  XXP

  2 Corey Reynolds            So Mo Southern              2.09m    6-10.25    8 

     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12

        P    O    O   XO  XXX

  3 Alex Pyle                 So Emporia St               2.09m    6-10.25    6 

     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12

        O    O   XO   XO  XXX

  4 Dustin Andrews            So Emporia St               2.09m    6-10.25    5 

     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12

        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX

  5 Josh Robertson            Jr Minnesota St             2.06m    6-09.00    4 

     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09

        O    O    O  XXX

  6 Aaron Johnson             So Bowie State              2.01m    6-07.00    2.5

     1.96 2.01 2.06

        O    O  XXX

  6 Andrew Dodson             Jr Hillsdale                2.01m    6-07.00    2.5

     1.96 2.01 2.06

        O    O  XXX

  8 Cody Hartzler             Jr Kutztown                 1.96m    6-05.00    0.5

     1.96 2.01

       XO  XXX

  8 Craig Saalfeld            Jr Emporia St               1.96m    6-05.00    0.5

     1.96 2.01

       XO  XXX

 -- Oziel Garcia              So Tex. A&M King               NH           

     1.96

      XXX

 -- Leander Toney             Fr Shippensburg                NH           

     1.96

      XXX

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 Progression: 4.70(15-5) -4.85(15-11) -4.95(16-2.75)

 5.05(16-6.75) -5.15(16-10.75) -5.25(17-2.75)

        Meet: * 5.51m  1999        Matt Hickl, Texas A&M-Kingsville           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bryant Wilson             Jr Grand Valley             5.25m   17-02.75   10 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35

        P    P    P    O   XP   XO  XXX

  2 Jacob Williams            Sr Mo Southern              5.15m   16-10.75    7 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25

        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX

  2 Jordan Henry              Jr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech           5.15m   16-10.75    7 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25

        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX

  4 Dan Tierney               Jr Ashland                  5.15m   16-10.75    5 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX

  5 Stephen Toler             Fr ACU                      4.95m   16-02.75    4 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05

        P  XXO    O  XXX

  6 Russell Ellis             Sr Mo Southern              4.95m   16-02.75    3 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05

       XO    O   XO  XXX

  7 Jared Anders              Jr Mo.-U/Sci/Tech           4.95m   16-02.75    2 

     4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05

        O    O  XXO  XXX

  8 Aaron Cantrell            So ACU                      4.85m   15-11.00    1 

     4.70 4.85 4.95

        O    O  XXX

  9 Keith Reiter              Jr Tiffin                   4.85m   15-11.00

     4.70 4.85 4.95

       XO    O  XXX

 10 Cory Altenberg            So ACU                      4.85m   15-11.00

     4.70 4.85 4.95

      XXO    O  XXX

 10 Landon Ehlers             So ACU                      4.85m   15-11.00

     4.70 4.85 4.95

      XXO    O  XXX

 12 Zeb Udell                 So W Oregon                 4.85m   15-11.00

     4.70 4.85 4.95

        P   XO  XXX

 13 Matt Jahnke               Sr Moorhead                 4.70m   15-05.00

     4.70 4.85

      XXO  XXX

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

 Top 9 marks advance to final.

        Meet: * 7.95m  1989        Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's (NC)    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wilbert Walker            Jr Lincoln                  7.69m   25-02.75   10 

      7.39m  7.40m  7.46m  FOUL  7.54m  7.69m

  2 Joe Kindred               Jr St Augustine's           7.50m   24-07.25    8 

      6.67m  6.89m  FOUL  7.41m  7.50m  7.22m

  3 Kelvin Rodgers            Jr Minnesota St             7.37m   24-02.25    6 

      7.15m  6.98m  FOUL  7.08m  FOUL  7.37m

  4 Spencer Huff              Jr Neb.- Kearney            7.14m   23-05.25    5 

      FOUL  7.03m  7.07m  FOUL  7.14m  FOUL

  5 Ramon Sparks              Fr ACU                      7.08m   23-02.75    4 

      6.45m  6.83m  6.69m  FOUL  7.00m  7.08m

  6 Ryan Rademacher           So Grand Valley             7.01m   23-00.00    3 

      FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  FOUL  FOUL  6.97m

  7 James Douglas             So Adams State              7.01m   23-00.00    2 

      FOUL  6.95m  6.90m  6.85m  7.01m  FOUL

  8 Adam Samborski            So West Chester             6.84m   22-05.25    1 

      6.39m  6.84m  6.71m  6.64m  6.76m  6.46m

  9 Jamal James               Sr Shippensburg             6.79m   22-03.50

      6.79m  6.29m  6.76m  6.76m  6.46m  6.73m

 10 Josh Gibson               Jr Adams State              6.76m   22-02.25

      6.76m  FOUL  FOUL          

 11 Kendall Wright            Sr NW Missouri St           6.74m   22-01.50

      FOUL  FOUL  6.74m          

 12 Tim Pilakowski            Sr Wayne State              6.72m   22-00.75

      FOUL  6.55m  6.72m          

 13 Jonathan Mattox           So Indianapolis             6.71m   22-00.25

      6.46m  FOUL  6.71m          

 14 Jourdin Holden            Sr Chadron St               6.69m   21-11.50

      FOUL  6.69m  FOUL          

 

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

 Top 9 marks advance to final.

        Meet: * 16.45m  2001        Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's (NC)            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wilbert Walker            Jr Lincoln                 16.39m   53-09.25   10 

      FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL

  2 Davy Manga                Jr ACU                     16.29m   53-05.50    8 

      15.21m  FOUL  15.77m  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Brandon Quarles           So St Augustine's          15.20m   49-10.50    6 

      14.89m  14.98m  15.14m  15.12m  FOUL  15.20m

  4 Ahmad Rolle               Jr Clayton                 15.12m   49-07.25    5 

      14.27m  15.12m  FOUL  14.37m  PASS  FOUL

  5 Ramon Sparks              Fr ACU                     15.06m   49-05.00    4 

      14.86m  14.99m  14.31m  14.64m  14.37m  15.06m

  6 Robert Keizer             Sr So Connecticut          14.97m   49-01.50    3 

      14.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS  FOUL  14.36m

  7 Jamal Cumberbatch         So St Augustine's          14.96m   49-01.00    2 

      14.38m  14.16m  14.64m  14.41m  14.96m  13.99m

  8 Jason Brenton             So Western St              14.71m   48-03.25    1 

      13.49m  14.53m  14.71m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m

  9 Kiara Jones               Fr Pittsburg St            14.42m   47-03.75

      14.00m  14.42m  14.07m  14.18m  14.33m  14.25m

 10 Drew Miller               So E Stroudsburg           14.25m   46-09.00

      14.25m  FOUL  FOUL          

 11 Ross Fellows              Sr Neb.- Kearney           14.21m   46-07.50

      13.61m  13.91m  14.21m         

 12 Gerald Chenyi             Sr ACU                     13.24m   43-05.25

      12.74m  13.24m  FOUL          

 -- Josh Honeycutt            Fr Emporia St                FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

 Top 9 marks advance to final.

        Meet: * 19.60m  3/11/2006   Bryan Vickers, Ashland                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bryan Vickers             Sr Ashland                 19.12m   62-08.75   10 

      19.12m  19.06m  FOUL  18.18m  18.46m  18.98m

  2 Joe Remitz                Sr Bemidji State           18.12m   59-05.50    8 

      17.15m  17.36m  18.12m  18.05m  17.12m  FOUL

  3 John Ybarra               Sr Adams State             17.75m   58-03.00    6 

      FOUL  FOUL  17.38m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Brady Maska               Sr Fort Hays St            17.16m   56-03.75    5 

      16.89m  16.90m  17.16m  FOUL  16.96m  16.61m

  5 Matt Gersick              Jr Adams State             17.12m   56-02.00    4 

      16.08m  16.48m  16.78m  16.78m  FOUL  17.12m

  6 Scott Block               Jr Southern Ill            17.03m   55-10.50    3 

      16.39m  17.03m  16.73m  16.54m  16.57m  16.65m

  7 James Dart                Sr Kutztown                16.68m   54-08.75    2 

      16.26m  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m  16.61m

  8 Kurt Roberts              Fr Ashland                 16.42m   53-10.50    1 

      15.74m  16.42m  16.00m  16.31m  16.03m  16.39m

  9 Steve Tyson               Sr Kutztown                16.39m   53-09.25

      16.13m  16.39m  16.04m  15.55m  FOUL  16.37m

 10 Tyler Blatchley           Sr W V Wesleyan            16.38m   53-09.00

      16.31m  16.19m  16.38m           

 11 Drew Frizzell             Fr C Missouri              16.29m   53-05.50

      16.22m  16.24m  16.29m           

 12 Jaban Moore               Jr C Missouri              16.16m   53-00.25

      16.16m  16.14m  16.07m          

 13 Robert Golabek            Fr So Connecticut          16.12m   52-10.75

      FOUL  14.85m  16.12m          

 

Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

 Top 9 marks advance to final.

        Meet: * 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Robert Klenk              Sr Ashland                 21.71m   71-02.75   10 

      20.98m  20.49m  21.66m  21.49m  21.71m  FOUL

  2 Matt Gersick              Jr Adams State             19.41m   63-08.25    8 

      17.66m  18.04m  19.41m  18.32m  FOUL  16.78m

  3 Bryan Vickers             Sr Ashland                 19.30m   63-04.00    6 

      FOUL  FOUL  18.80m  FOUL  19.30m  FOUL

  4 Dan Raithel               Sr C Missouri              19.17m   62-10.75    5 

      19.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.57m  FOUL

  5 Drew Frizzell             Fr C Missouri              19.01m   62-04.50    4 

      17.43m  17.49m  19.01m  FOUL  18.33m  18.70m

  6 Joe Remitz                Sr Bemidji State           18.97m   62-03.00    3 

      FOUL  18.17m  18.97m  18.01m  18.08m  FOUL

  7 Willie Little             Jr Indianapolis            18.80m   61-08.25    2 

      18.47m  18.80m  FOUL  17.92m  18.44m  FOUL

  8 Mike Jeffrey              Fr Ashland                 18.74m   61-05.75    1 

      FOUL  17.71m  18.52m  18.74m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Ben Jacobson              Fr Mary                    18.72m   61-05.00

      18.72m  FOUL  18.20m  FOUL  17.79m  18.38m

 10 Scott Block               Jr Southern Ill            18.46m   60-06.75

      18.46m  FOUL  FOUL          

 11 Kyle Lawson               Sr St Joseph's             18.34m   60-02.00

      FOUL  18.34m  FOUL          

 12 John Brinley              Jr So Connecticut          18.04m   59-02.25

      FOUL  17.25m  18.04m           

 13 James Eric                Jr Findlay                 17.81m   58-05.25

      16.81m  FOUL  17.81m          

 14 Anthony Marin             Jr W Oregon                17.79m   58-04.50

      17.07m  16.67m  17.79m        

 15 Aaron Falk                So Hillsdale               17.46m   57-03.50

      17.46m  16.99m  FOUL          

 -- Jason Stomps              Jr Hillsdale                 FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results