2008 NCAA Division II Indoor Championships

Myers Field House  - 3/14/2008 to 3/15/2008

Minnesota State University, Mankato

USI Event Results Only

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Adams State                 55        2) St Augustine's             48  

    3) Lincoln                     38.33     4) Southern Illinois- Edward  38  

    5) Ashland                     37        6) South Dakota               36  

    6) Grand Valley State          36        8) Minnesota St - Mankato     34  

    9) Seattle Pacific             33       10) Abilene Christian          31  

   11) Cal St-LA                   20       11) Findlay                    20  

   13) Minnesota St - Moorhead     15.50    14) Southern Indiana           13  

   15) Ferris State                12       16) Wisconsin-Parkside         11  

   17) Bemidji State               10       17) J.C. Smith                 10  

   19) Missouri Southern            9       20) Slippery Rock               8.50

   21) Lock Haven                   7       21) Wayne State                 7  

   23) Western State                6       23) Nebraska-Kearney            6  

   23) Emporia State                6       26) North Dakota                5  

   26) Bowie State                  5       28) Millersville                4  

   28) Chadron State                4       30) Virginia State              3  

   30) Nebraska - Omaha             3       30) East Stroudsburg            3  

   33) Shippensburg                 2       33) Northern State              2  

   33) Mary                         2       33) Massachusetts - Lowell      2  

   37) St Cloud State               1       37) Northwest Nazarene          1  

   39) Central Missouri             0.33    39) Pittsburg State             0.33

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 One section final. Alley start, two turn stagger.

        Meet: * 16:16.77  3/10/2007   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Winrose Karunde           Fr ACU                   17:02.93    10 

  2 Mary Ballinger            So Southern Ind          17:11.21     8 

  3 Ramsey Kavan              So So Dakota             17:13.01     6 

  4 Heather Cooksey           Sr Southern Ind          17:14.08     5 

  5 Loice Cheboi              Jr ACU                   17:16.10     4 

  6 Jonel Rossbach            Sr Emporia St            17:16.91     3 

  7 Heather Wood              Jr Adams State           17:19.40     2 

  8 Tanya Gaurmer             Sr Adams State           17:24.95     1 

  9 Megan Maceratini          Fr Grand Valley          17:27.43 

 10 Lavenna Mullenbach        Jr Adams State           17:28.11 

 11 Kimi Shank                So Mo Southern           17:31.21 

 12 Allison Kreutzer          Sr Clayton               17:33.29 

 13 Jacquelyn Dibbern         Sr Neb.- Kearney         17:42.67 

 14 Nicole Radzik             Sr Bryant                18:01.66 

 15 Sarah Porter              Fr W Washington          18:26.77 

 16 Karla Alburez             Jr CS LA                 18:57.48