Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational - 5/8/2008 to 5/9/2008

North Central College, Naperville, IL

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Luke, Christine              Robert Morri             13.03  -0.6  1

  2 Beachum, Bethany             Calvin Colle             13.20  -0.6  1

  3 Hartsell, Caitlin            Washington U             13.35  -0.6  1

  4 Buchanan, Natasha            Robert Morri             13.64  -0.6  1

  5 Jones, Brittany              North Centra             13.71  -0.6  1

  6 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine              13.79  -1.3  2

  7 Dill, Danielle               Olivet Nazarene          13.80  -0.6  1

  8 Boblett, Becky               Cornerstone              13.85  -1.3  2

  9 Davis, Jessica               North Centra             14.15  -1.3  2

 10 Sheridan, Claire             North Centra             14.30  -1.3  2

 11 Theissing, Tristan           North Centra             16.33  -1.3  2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Beachum, Bethany             Calvin Colle             26.69   0.4  1

  2 Luke, Christine              Robert Morri             26.80  -0.3  2

  3 Hartsell, Caitlin            Washington U             26.91   0.4  1

  4 Rowe, Danielle               Cornerstone              27.03  -0.3  2

  5 Walsh, Sheila                North Centra             27.06  -0.3  3

  6 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis Univer             27.36  -0.3  3

  7 McGeehan, Caitlin            Hendrix Coll             27.62   0.4  1

  8 Jones, Brittany              North Centra             27.66  -0.3  2

  9 Dill, Danielle               Olivet Nazarene          27.89  -0.3  2

 10 Boblett, Becky               Cornerstone              27.92  -0.3  3

 11 Klein, Nicole                Olivet Nazarene          28.10  -0.3  3

 12 Tasker, Tanginia             Robert Morri             28.13   0.4  4

 13 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis Univer             28.38  -0.3  3

 14 Peterson, Kelly              Cornerstone              28.49  -0.3  3

 15 Howell, Kellsi               Lewis Univer             28.53  -0.3  3

 16 Davis, Jessica               North Centra             28.62   0.4  4

 17 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll             28.63   0.4  4

 18 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll             29.59   0.4  4

 19 Fishleigh, Amanda            North Centra             29.76   0.4  4

 20 Doty, Beth                   Carthage Col             30.09   0.4  4

 21 Sheridan, Claire             North Centra             30.39   0.4  4

 -- Hudson, Erika                Robert Morri               DNF  -0.3  2

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Koning, Heather              Calvin Colle             57.24   1

  2 Brightmore, Lauren           North Centra             58.14   1

  3 Ellis, Kiersten              Olivet Nazarene          58.27   1

  4 Crile, Heidi                 Unattached               58.49   1

  5 Boerner, Rachel              Calvin Colle             58.94   1

  6 Mlezvia, Amy                 UW Oshkosh               59.01   2

  7 Van Sickel, Kristen          Calvin Colle             59.47   1

  8 Boban, Maggie                Lewis Univer             59.79   2

  9 Weller, Sarah                Calvin Colle           1:00.66   2

 10 Voss, Melissa                Trinity Chri           1:00.81   2

 11 Farber, Brittany             Ohio Norther           1:01.32   2

 12 Howell, Kellsi               Lewis Univer           1:03.49   3

 13 Peterson, Kelly              Cornerstone            1:04.17   3

 14 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis Univer           1:04.30   2

 15 Froelich, Aprille            St. Francis            1:04.84   3

 16 Villafuerte, Samantha        Robert Morri           1:14.79   3

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carr, Bethany                Olivet Nazarene        2:12.61 

  2 Hartman, Angela              Washington U           2:14.40 

  3 Willett, Rebecca             Emory Univer           2:14.47 

  4 Hoffmann, Cheri              Olivet Nazarene        2:15.14 

  5 McGeehan, Caitlin            Hendrix Coll           2:16.05 

  6 Holman, Amanda               Olivet Nazarene        2:16.50 

  7 Glassburn, Brittany          Uw-Parkside            2:17.57 

  8 Johnson, Ashley              Carthage Col           2:18.8h 

  9 VanderSloot, Amy             Cornerstone            2:18.77 

 10 Greeley, Sara                Wheaton Coll           2:18.99 

 11 Davenport, Lauren            Huntington U           2:19.3h 

 12 Owens, Andi                  Cornerstone            2:19.42 

 13 Robinson, Chaney             Aquinas Coll           2:21.1h 

 14 Dykstra, Tracy               Cornerstone            2:22.0h 

 15 Page, Hannah                 Wheaton Coll           2:22.42 

 16 Russell, Miranda             Robert Morri           2:23.0h 

 17 Wilson, Joanna               North Centra           2:23.2h 

 18 Thompson, Danielle           Lewis Univer           2:28.0h 

 19 Cinto, Megan                 Aurora Universit       2:29.3h 

 20 Petersen, Cassie             UW Oshkosh             2:30.42 

 21 McAllister, Brittany         St. Francis            2:30.68 

 22 Hammonds, Janvier            Robert Morri           2:31.68 

 23 Vandenberg, Hollie           UW Oshkosh             2:33.31 

 24 Desantis, Kirstyn            Robert Morri           2:35.33 

 25 Aloisio, Stacy               Benedictine            2:42.37 

 26 Santiago, Jenny              Robert Morri           2:46.16 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carr, Bethany                Olivet Nazarene        4:26.04 

  2 Mitchell, Ayla               UW Oshkosh             4:26.87 

  3 Bergstrom, Lauren            Calvin Colle           4:31.04 

  4 Fulton, Naomi                Uw-Parkside            4:34.33 

  5 Crile, Heidi                 Unattached             4:34.78 

  6 Wertz, Terran                Lewis Univer           4:35.94 

  7 O'Brien, Anna                Nwmsu                  4:37.77 

  8 Gunderson, Jennifer          Hillsdale Co           4:38.96 

  9 Scheer, Jessie               UW Oshkosh             4:41.68 

 10 Zielke, Erin                 Trinity Chri           4:43.40 

 11 Tuuk, Alison                 Calvin Colle           4:44.63 

 12 Haas, Brittany               UW Oshkosh             4:48.63 

 13 Blake, Kelli                 Washington U           4:49.16 

 14 O'Grady, Erin                Eastern Illi           4:50.78 

 15 Pentak, Kate                 Washington U           4:51.08 

 16 Sudmeier, Lisa               Washington U           4:51.72 

 17 Cheatham, Terah              Unattached             4:52.08 

 18 Pick, Ashley                 UW Whitewate           4:52.58 

 19 Gailey, Aulbrey              Olivet Nazarene        4:52.89 

 20 Garcia, P.                   Unattached             4:56.07 

 21 Smith, Rachel                Ohio Norther           4:57.20 

 22 Gehl, Allison                UW Oshkosh             4:57.23 

 23 Petersen, Cassie             UW Oshkosh             5:01.65 

 24 Newlin, Amanda               Wheaton Coll           5:03.09 

 25 Helwig, Britta               Northwestern           5:04.94 

 26 Mitchell, Lauren             North Centra           5:08.31 

 27 Rozwat, Madeline             Unattached             5:09.68 

 28 Hammonds, Janvier            Robert Morri           5:14.94 

 29 Gary, Parker                 Wheaton Coll           5:18.49 

 30 Smith, Maria                 Wheaton Coll           5:19.44 

 31 Aloisio, Stacy               Benedictine            5:24.95 

 32 Maddox, Lauren               Northwestern           5:27.65 

 33 Wirschafter, C.              Unattached             5:31.36 

 34 Jakobsen, Erika              Ashford Univ           5:52.4h 

 35 LaBella, Jill                Calumet Coll           6:47.61 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Overbeck, Christina          Calvin Colle          17:17.40 

  2 Mulkin, Tyler                Washington U          17:27.77 

  3 Surtees, Taryn               Washington U          17:28.33 

  4 Brown, Kayla                 Southern Ill          17:34.61 

  5 Waryck, Natalie              Emory Univer          17:47.03 

  6 Jones, Melissa               Emory Univer          17:48.32 

  7 Frisella, Tricia             Washington U          17:54.03 

  8 Shores, Lauren               Emory Univer          17:58.20 

  9 Hale, Jesi                   Calvin Colle          18:01.76 

 10 Fullwood, Marcellee          Northwestern          18:15.12 

 11 Flounders, Nicole            Unattached            18:22.22 

 12 Garcia, Paulina              Northwestern          18:26.35 

 13 Hague, Kathern               Lewis Univer          18:29.41 

 14 Lucas, Stephanie             Illinois Tec          18:30.21 

 15 Penrod, Taylor               DePauw Unive          18:30.92 

 16 Cramer, Katy                 Aquinas Coll          18:32.19 

 17 Nichols, Erika               Albion Colle          18:46.10 

 18 Baganz, Megan                Unattached            18:46.41 

 19 Blackwell, Christina         Indiana Nort          18:50.95 

 20 Mitchell, Lauren             North Centra          18:51.82 

 21 Windschitl, Beth             Wisconsin Lu          18:53.91 

 22 Paradine, Shauna             Albion Colle          18:55.88 

 23 Fiorino, Alicia              Unattached            18:59.12 

 24 Parisi, Jennifer             Wheaton Coll          19:10.74 

 25 Fiorino, Andrea              Unattached            19:19.50 

 26 Rozwat, Maddie               Northwestern          19:29.58 

 27 Silverstein, Becca           Ohio Norther          19:46.81 

 28 Reihman, Annie               Northwestern          19:52.10 

 29 Wirtschafter, Carla          Northwestern          20:02.39 

 30 Michaels, Hollyn             Wheaton Coll          20:03.72 

 31 McGrath, Lauren              North Centra          21:43.77 

 32 Schumacher, Rachel           Concordia Wi          23:28.90 

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kemple, Gwen                 Anderson Uni          35:57.38 

  2 Baumert, Lisa                Wheaton Coll          36:04.36 

  3 Koster, Jessica              Calvin Colle          36:12.78 

  4 Popma, Emily                 Aquinas Coll          38:11.98 

  5 Broederdorf, Laura           Hendrix Coll          38:22.93 

  6 Bannatz, Meghan              St. Francis           39:33.04 

  7 Bresson, Regina              Ohio Norther          39:54.80 

 -- Shafer, Allie                Southern Ind               DNF 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Wittingen, Sarah             Calvin Colle             14.57   1.2  1

  2 Daniels, Nicole              Cornerstone              14.83   1.2  1

  3 Savino, Melissa              North Centra             14.85   1.2  1

  4 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra             14.96   1.2  1

  5 Wadlington, Danielle         Washington U             15.00   1.2  1

  6 Henry, Hannah                Nwmsu                    15.24   1.2  1

  7 Gilmore, Heather             Carthage Col             15.31   1.2  1

  8 Fabiano, Andrea              UW Oshkosh               15.43   1.2  1

  9 Webb, Amber                  Cornerstone              15.78   1.2  2

 10 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine              16.06   1.2  2

 11 Bartko, Lanna                Ashford Univ             17.35   1.0  3

 12 Brtis, Tracy                 Elmhurst                 17.41   1.2  2

 13 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll             17.51   1.0  3

 14 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll             18.35   1.2  2

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wittingen, Sarah             Calvin Colle           1:00.30   1

  2 Bailey, Audrey               Nwmsu                  1:03.00   1

  3 Noe, Danielle                Ohio Norther           1:03.32   1

  4 Davenport, Lauren            Huntington U           1:03.67   2

  5 Tagai, Raelyn                Concordia Un           1:04.55   1

  6 Wilson, Kayla                Cornerstone            1:05.13   1

  7 Fabiano, Andrea              UW Oshkosh             1:05.18   1

  8 Wadlington, Danielle         Washington U           1:05.40   1

  9 Bremer, Jessi                Manchester C           1:06.42   2

 10 Obluck, Shanna               North Centra           1:07.97   2

 11 Bunsen, Samantha             North Centra           1:08.49   2

 12 Roodvoets, Jess              Davenport Un           1:08.66   2

 13 Thorne, Katie                Olivet Nazarene        1:11.98   1

 14 Brtis, Tracy                 Elmhurst               1:12.27   3

 15 Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra           1:15.12   3

 16 Bartko, Lanna                Ashford Univ           1:20.91   3

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Loeffler, Emily              Trinity Univ          10:46.53 

  2 Smit, Elizabeth              Calvin Colle          10:50.77 

  3 Venezia, Rachel              U of Chicago          10:54.55 

  4 Hartmann, Abbey              Washington U          10:56.69 

  5 Schlabach, Calah             Calvin Colle          11:00.85 

  6 Barron, Mary Ellen           Illinois Wes          11:01.90 

  7 Rathnam, Hope                Washington U          11:02.40 

  8 Richards, Rachael            Principia Co          11:05.24 

  9 Borgman, Marah               Wheaton Coll          11:10.34 

 10 Fennema, Anne                Calvin Colle          11:22.86 

 11 Farr, Nicole                 Calvin Colle          11:27.19 

 12 Scott, Kathleen              Lake Superio          11:28.13 

 13 Wright, Becca                Cornerstone           11:28.78 

 14 Passiales, Libby             Wheaton Coll          11:31.89 

 15 Onweller, Paige              Ferris State          11:32.37 

 16 Meernik, Kaitlyn             Aquinas Coll          11:43.58 

 17 Napoleoni, Caitlin           Eastern Illi          11:46.32 

 18 Smith, Michelle              Elmhurst              11:52.75 

 19 Matuz, Kaeley                Olivet Nazarene       12:01.87 

 20 Loerop, Jenny                Anderson Uni          12:17.07 

 21 Renninger, Kristen           Aurora Universit      12:36.70 

 22 Cebulko, Hilary              North Centra          13:19.79 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 UW Whitewater  'A'                                    48.77 

  2 North Central College  'A'                            49.49 

  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                    49.63 

  4 Robert Morris College  'A'                            50.18 

  5 Lewis University  'A'                                 54.42 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Calvin College  'A'                                 3:51.23 

  2 Washington Univ  'A'                                3:56.27 

  3 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                     3:56.64 

  4 Cornerstone  'A'                                    4:02.64 

  5 North Central College  'A'                          4:03.18 

  6 Cornerstone  'B'                                    4:21.21 

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Criscione, Michelle          North Centra             1.63m    5-04.25

  2 Rowe, Danielle               Cornerstone             J1.63m    5-04.25

  3 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone              1.58m    5-02.25

  4 Vaughn, Kay-De               Cornerstone              1.53m    5-00.25

  4 Honn, Kailey                 Manchester C             1.53m    5-00.25

  4 Tenboer, Kelly               Ashford Univ             1.53m    5-00.25

  7 Van Dyk, Rebekah             Calvin Colle             1.48m    4-10.25

  7 Webb, Amber                  Cornerstone              1.48m    4-10.25

  9 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll            J1.48m    4-10.25

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra             3.67m   12-00.50

  2 Pickford, Katie              Unattached               3.37m   11-00.75

  2 Kalafut, Carolyn             North Centra             3.37m   11-00.75

  2 Worley, Allison              North Centra             3.37m   11-00.75

  2 Wackernagel, Chelsea         Hillsdale Co             3.37m   11-00.75

  6 Moy, Stephanie               Carthage Col             3.22m   10-06.75

 -- Meyer, Amy                   Olivet Nazarene             NH           

 -- Fozkos, Ashley               Olivet Nazarene             NH            

 -- Nilles, Melissa              Uw-Parkside                 NH           

 -- Prejna, Jenna                Olivet Nazarene             NH           

 -- Zigman, Sarah                Carthage Col                NH           

 -- Palmer, Yvonne               North Centra                NH           

 -- Naderer, Jessie              Ohio Norther                NH           

 -- Jansen, Janelle              Ohio Norther                NH           

 

Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Anton, Danielle              UW Whitewate             5.45m   0.6  17-10.75

  2 Butler, Ashley               Lewis Univer             5.37m   2.3  17-07.50

  3 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra             5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50

  4 Savino, Melissa              North Centra             5.26m  -1.3  17-03.25

  5 Gilmore, Heather             Carthage Col             5.23m   1.7  17-02.00

  6 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis Univer             5.20m  -0.7  17-00.75

  7 Dill, Danielle               Olivet Nazarene          5.17m   2.3  16-11.50

  8 Thatcher, Karen              Ohio Norther             5.14m   2.1  16-10.50

  9 Corbin, Janeen               Concordia Wi             5.07m   1.7  16-07.75

 10 Jansen, Janelle              Ohio Norther             4.99m   1.4  16-04.50

 11 Van Zuiden, Tara             Ashford Univ             4.92m   1.4  16-01.75

 12 Barney, Katie                Lewis Univer             4.89m   0.1  16-00.50

 13 Koenig, Dana                 Albion Colle             4.86m   1.4  15-11.50

 14 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll             4.82m   1.1  15-09.75

 15 Leese, Amanda                Calvin Colle             4.74m   0.6  15-06.75

 16 Bloxdorf, Samantha           Concordia Wi             4.72m   0.5  15-06.00

 17 Swigert, Amy                 Ohio Norther             4.65m   2.0  15-03.25

 18 Yoho, Kristin                Ohio Norther             4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25

 19 Cushing, Nalani              Wheaton Coll             4.59m   0.7  15-00.75

 20 Foster, Ana                  North Centra             4.55m   1.9  14-11.25

 21 Tagai, Raelyn                Concordia Un             4.44m   1.5  14-07.00

 22 Lazar, Kelly                 Carthage Col             4.10m  +0.0  13-05.50

 23 Utterback, Catherine         North Centra             4.07m  -1.0  13-04.25

 23 Walsh, Sheila                North Centra             4.07m  +0.0  13-04.25

 25 Bunsen, Samantha             North Centra             3.81m  -1.3  12-06.00

 

Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Poppe, Sara                  UW Whitewate            11.24m  +0.0  36-10.50

  2 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis Univer            11.15m   0.5  36-07.00

  3 Bratt, Julie                 Calvin Colle            11.14m   1.3  36-06.75

  4 Vaughn, Kay-De               Cornerstone             11.05m  -1.6  36-03.00

  5 Kurcab, Stephanie            Unattached              10.87m  +0.0  35-08.00

  6 Loos, Shanna                 North Centra            10.73m  -0.9  35-02.50

  7 Gaines, Shacuana             Carthage Col            10.71m  +0.0  35-01.75

  8 Puls, Rachel                 UW Whitewate            10.66m  -0.6  34-11.75

  9 Bloxdorf, Samantha           Concordia Wi            10.26m  -1.1  33-08.00

 10 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis Univer            10.25m  +0.0  33-07.50

 11 Van Zuiden, Tara             Ashford Univ             9.97m  +0.0  32-08.50

 12 Faber, Hayley                Calvin Colle             9.92m  +0.0  32-06.50

 13 Herman, Casey                Calvin Colle             9.75m  +0.0  32-00.00

 14 Jansen, Janelle              Ohio Norther             9.68m   0.3  31-09.25

 15 Koenig, Dana                 Albion Colle             9.46m  +0.0  31-00.50

 16 Goodrich, Heather            Saint Xavier             9.40m  -0.4  30-10.25

 17 Amure, Abiola                Saint Xavier             9.19m   0.2  30-02.00

 18 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis              8.98m  -0.2  29-05.50

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Decker, Elissa               Aurora Universit        12.68m   41-07.25

  2 Zupancic, Courtney           Ohio Norther            11.47m   37-07.75

  3 Theissing, Tristan           North Centra            11.42m   37-05.75

  4 Dickerson, Caitlin           Adrian Colle            10.57m   34-08.25

  5 Nolden, Loreal               Robert Morri            10.22m   33-06.50

  6 Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra             7.30m   23-11.50

  7 Zizis, Kristine              North Centra             6.89m   22-07.25

 

Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Harrington, Mindy            Carthage Col            41.04m     134-08

  2 Decker, Elissa               Aurora Universit        40.51m     132-11

  3 Oberle, Leigha               Calvin Colle            40.48m     132-10

  4 Donovan, Kristin             Hillsdale Co            38.85m     127-05

  5 Vander Wiele, Rachel         Calvin Colle            37.95m     124-06

  6 Self, Victorria              Olivet Nazarene         37.75m     123-10

  7 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll            37.54m     123-02

  8 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis Univer            36.54m     119-10

  9 Spencer, Katie               Albion Colle            35.93m     117-10

 10 Theissing, Tristan           North Centra            32.12m     105-04

 11 Utterback, Catherine         North Centra            31.36m     102-11

 12 Pinkney-Wilson, Kameeca      Robert Morri            28.38m      93-01

 13 Dickerson, Caitlin           Adrian Colle            28.21m      92-07

 -- Krygsman, Annika             Calvin Colle              FOUL           

 -- Merrill, Miriam              Unattached                FOUL           

 

Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Merrill, Miriam              Unattached              44.95m     147-06

  2 Brennan, Sarah               Aurora Universit        43.04m     141-02

  3 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis Univer            42.26m     138-08

  4 Zupancic, Courtney           Ohio Norther            42.17m     138-04

  5 Solari, Stephanie            Wheaton Coll            41.53m     136-03

  6 Decker, Elissa               Aurora Universit        41.40m     135-10

  7 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll            41.39m     135-09

  8 Harrington, Mindy            Carthage Col            41.20m     135-02

  9 Webb, Hailey                 Carthage Col            40.59m     133-02

 10 Self, Victorria              Olivet Nazarene         37.49m     123-00

 11 Hudson, Sarah                Wisconsin Lu            36.16m     118-08

 12 Stephenson, Courtney         Ohio Norther            35.64m     116-11

 13 Theissing, Tristan           North Centra            32.88m     107-10

 14 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis Univer            31.22m     102-05

 15 Leahu, Margie                Elmhurst                30.95m     101-06

 16 Utterback, Catherine         North Centra            30.27m      99-04

 17 McCullum, Jatorie            Robert Morri            22.36m      73-04

 -- Goss, Emily                  Wisconsin Lu              FOUL           

 

Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Donovan, Kristin             Hillsdale Co            41.61m     136-06

  2 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll            40.94m     134-04

  3 Kilen, Laura                 Carthage Col            36.78m     120-08

  4 Solari, Stephanie            Wheaton Coll            36.50m     119-09

  5 Walton, Molly                Wheaton Coll            33.74m     110-08

  6 Deluca, Stephanie            Aurora Universit        33.72m     110-07

  7 Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis Univer            33.63m     110-04

  8 Newberg, Emily               St. Francis             27.72m      90-11

  9 Dickerson, Caitlin           Adrian Colle            26.76m      87-09

 10 Whalen, Angela               Lewis Univer            24.71m      81-01

 11 Stephenson, Courtney         Ohio Norther            24.64m      80-10

 12 Zizis, Kristine              North Centra            24.56m      80-07

 13 Schmidt, Katelyn             North Centra            19.52m      64-00

 14 Davis, Jessica               North Centra            15.42m      50-07

---------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ewing, Kyle                  UW Whitewate             11.10  -2.4  1

  2 Ireland, Josh                UW Whitewate             11.18  -2.4  1

  3 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P             11.29  -0.3  2

  4 Norman, Dwayne               Cornerstone              11.30  -2.4  1

  5 Tutskey, Danny               Unattached               11.35  -2.4  1

  6 Stroner, Brad                Calvin Colle             11.36  -0.3  2

  7 Love, Andre                  Calumet Coll             11.37  -0.3  2

  8 Scott, Eric                  Aurora Universit         11.38  -0.3  2

  9 Fleming, Ryan                Ohio Norther             11.39  -0.3  2

 10 Beattie, Doug                Washington U             11.41  -2.4  1

 10 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             11.41  -0.3  2

 12 Rodewald, Dan                Uw-River Fal             11.43  -1.4  4

 13 Cervantes, Brandon           North Centra             11.47  -0.8  3

 14 Mays, Jamail                 North Centra             11.51  -2.4  1

 15 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine              11.53  -0.8  3

 16 Kline, Joel                  Olivet Nazarene          11.55  -0.8  3

 16 Wauthier, Derrick            Olivet Nazarene          11.55  -2.4  1

 18 Shomali, Daniel              Olivet Nazarene          11.57  -0.8  3

 19 Paterson, Kevin              Calumet Coll             11.64  -0.8  3

 20 Arnold, Jinks                Unattached               11.65  -0.8  3

 21 Fry, Rory                    Olivet Nazarene          11.68  -1.4  4

 22 Symonds, Joey                Cornerstone              11.71  -1.4  4

 22 Moeller, Matt                Wisconsin Lu             11.71   0.6  5

 24 Haskins, Matthew             Cornerstone              11.80  -0.8  3

 25 Robbins, Brian               Olivet Nazarene          11.82  -1.4  4

 26 Ticknor, Nathan              Olivet Nazarene          11.85   0.6  5

 27 Griffin, Addison             Uw-River Fal             11.86  -1.4  4

 28 Brown, Marlon                North Centra             11.88   0.6  5

 29 Nunez, Victor                North Centra             11.91   0.5  6

 30 Mueller, Lucas               Uw-River Fal             11.92  -1.4  4

 31 Bennett, Adam                UW Oshkosh               11.93   0.6  5

 32 Holliman, Ben                Lewis Univer             12.08  -1.4  4

 33 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet Coll             12.22   0.5  6

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Nyika, Michael               Albion Colle             22.05   0.4  1

  2 Baker, Joel                  Calvin Colle             22.08   0.4  1

  3 VerDuin, Nick                Uw-Stevens P             22.18   0.4  1

  4 Ireland, Josh                UW Whitewate             22.24   0.4  1

  5 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P             22.41   0.4  2

  6 Robertson, Ryan              Ohio Norther             22.48   0.4  1

  7 Norman, Dwayne               Cornerstone              22.55   0.4  1

  8 Norem, Jason                 Wheaton Coll             22.60   0.4  2

  9 Peebles, Ian                 Wheaton Coll             22.63   0.4  2

 10 Kline, Joel                  Olivet Nazarene          23.04   0.4  2

 11 Scott, Eric                  Aurora Universit         23.06   0.4  4

 12 Wauthier, Derrick            Olivet Nazarene          23.08   0.4  2

 13 Symonds, Joey                Cornerstone              23.15   0.4  2

 14 Fry, Rory                    Olivet Nazarene          23.38   0.4  2

 15 Clark, Aaron                 Hope College             23.46   0.4  4

 16 Shine, Wesley                North Centra             23.51   0.4  5

 16 Robbins, Brian               Olivet Nazarene          23.51   0.4  4

 18 Brown, Garrett               Ohio Norther             23.52   0.4  4

 19 Paterson, Kevin              Calumet Coll             23.61   0.4  4

 20 Nunez, Victor                North Centra             23.84   0.4  5

 21 Torres, Robert               Calumet Coll             23.85  -0.3  6

 21 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine              23.85   0.4  4

 23 Brown, Marlon                North Centra             24.12   0.4  5

 24 Grittani, Tim                North Centra             24.46   0.4  5

 25 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet Coll             24.91  -0.3  6

 26 Hagstrom, Andrew             Wheaton Coll             25.34  -0.3  6

 -- Love, Andre                  Calumet Coll                NT   0.4  3

 -- Dziatkiewicz, Phil           Concordia Wi                NT   0.4  3

 -- Berg, Ben                    Wheaton Coll                NT   0.4  3

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Pennington, Adam             North Centra             47.84   1

  2 Cok, Jared                   Calvin Colle             48.00   1

  3 Leonard, Pat                 Uw-Stevens P             48.56   1

  4 Jackson, Greg                North Centra             49.07   1

  5 Koback, Brad                 Uw-Stevens P             49.22   2

  6 Neisler, John                Saint Xavier             49.52   2

  7 Schwinn, Josh                Uw-Stevens P             49.84   2

  8 Smith, Alvin                 Olivet Nazarene          50.07   1

  9 Wakenight, Jason             Unattached               50.28   1

 10 Amstutz, Joe                 Ohio Norther             50.50   2

 11 Green, Raymond               Calumet Coll             51.02   1

 12 Dziatkiewicz, Phil           Concordia Wi             51.17   2

 13 Robertson, Tommy             North Centra             51.20   3

 14 Clark, Aaron                 Hope College             51.22   3

 15 Stearns, Pete                Wheaton Coll             51.50   3

 16 Drinkall, Andrew             Ashford Univ             52.30   3

 17 Sheehan, Tyler               North Centra             52.72   3

 18 Major, Denny                 Davenport Un             52.73   3

 19 Sales, Joshua                Wheaton Coll             53.40   3

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Koch, Jerad                  Olivet Nazarene        1:52.49 

  2 Zeien, Nick                  Uw-River Fal           1:52.58 

  3 Haak, Greg                   Uw-Stevens P           1:53.24 

  4 Sanders, Joel                Huntington U           1:53.58 

  5 Kleinmaus, Adam              Uw-La Crosse           1:53.82 

  6 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens P           1:53.99 

  7 Boldt, Andrew                Uw-La Crosse           1:54.21 

  8 Kehoe, Aron                  UW Whitewate           1:54.48 

  9 Boehlke, Nate                UW Oshkosh             1:54.51 

 10 Lewis, Tylor                 Carthage Col           1:54.86 

 11 Konopacki, Alek              UW Whitewate           1:54.87 

 12 Klein, Patrick               UW Plattevil           1:55.68 

 13 Kunz, Kyle                   Wheaton Coll           1:55.97 

 14 Steinke, Adam                Uw-Stevens P           1:56.01 

 15 Boettcher, Chris             Concordia Wi           1:56.89 

 16 Moots, Skyler                Washington U           1:57.32 

 17 Brunner, Joel                Carthage Col           1:57.49 

 18 Wilmarth, Brian              Calvin Colle           1:57.86 

 19 Kovnesky, Matt               UW Whitewate           1:57.93 

 20 Biancardi, Jon               North Centra           1:58.57 

 21 Morreale, Brandon            Carthage Col           1:59.39 

 22 Mathew, David                Aurora Universit       1:59.49 

 23 Reckard, Andrew              Uw-River Fal           1:59.69 

 24 Rainbolt, Mike               Calumet Coll           1:59.73 

 25 Downey, Dan                  Uw-Stevens P           1:59.74 

 26 Marchese, Nick               North Centra           1:59.83 

 27 Yost, Adam                   St. Francis            1:59.91 

 28 Schuck, Nick                 Calvin Colle           2:00.67 

 29 Roff, Dylan                  Benedictine            2:01.27 

 30 Phillips, Will               Wheaton Coll           2:01.76 

 31 Towle, Cory                  Uw-Stevens P           2:01.83 

 32 Babb, Joseph                 North Centra           2:02.07 

 33 Anderson, Scott              Aurora Universit       2:02.4h 

 34 Minser, John                 North Centra           2:03.39 

 35 Ahlers, Devin                UW Whitewate           2:03.80 

 36 Garrett, Josh                North Centra           2:03.84 

 37 Olaoye, Mubashir             St. Francis            2:04.4h 

 38 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis Univer           2:05.0h 

 39 Cook, Scott                  Indiana Nort           2:07.71 

 40 Twomey, Austin               Carthage Col           2:10.08 

 41 Busse, Jordan                Concordia Wi           2:10.69 

 42 Kaufmann, Jake               North Centra           2:11.89 

 43 Schroeder, Tyler             Wisconsin Lu           2:13.34 

 43 Uffenbeck, Dave              Concordia Wi           2:13.34 

 45 Carmona, Jorge               St. Francis            2:14.00 

 -- Keen, Eric                   UW Whitewate               DNF 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Butzler, Brian               UW Whitewate           3:53.8h 

  2 Stangel, Kyle                UW Plattevil           3:54.1h 

  3 Lane, Greg                   Wheaton Coll           3:54.5h 

  4 Armstrong, Chass             Trinity Univ           3:54.7h 

  5 Kromm, Cal                   Unattached             3:54.9h 

  6 Horst, Kyle                  North Centra           3:55.9h 

  7 Ripley, Zach                 Cornerstone            3:56.2h 

  8 Carrillo, Juan               Uctc                   3:56.8h 

  9 Wizner, Ben                  UW Oshkosh             3:58.51 

 10 Erway, Caleb                 Olivet Nazarene        3:58.76 

 11 Sayers, Tim                  Hillsdale Co           3:59.2h 

 12 Aramayo, Ed                  Illinois Tec           3:59.31 

 13 Terrell, Randy               Olivet Nazarene        3:59.44 

 14 Austin, Jacob                North Centra           3:59.6h 

 15 Field, Matt                  Unattached             4:00.01 

 16 George, Chris                Unattached             4:00.1h 

 17 Wrobel, Alex                 Calvin Colle           4:00.28 

 18 Kane, Nick                   North Centra           4:00.5h 

 19 Ralston, Alex                Hillsdale Co           4:00.69 

 20 Johnson, Nicholas            Huntington U           4:01.31 

 21 Carey, Kyle                  Anderson Uni           4:01.48 

 22 Richert, Phil                Uw-Stevens P           4:01.53 

 23 Hird, Nick                   naperville runni       4:01.85 

 24 Schaefer, Nick               Unattached             4:01.87 

 25 Urani, Andrew                North Centra           4:01.99 

 26 Degner, Scott                Uw-River Fal           4:02.29 

 27 Pedersen, Eric               Eastern Illi           4:02.66 

 28 Oliver, John                 North Centra           4:02.88 

 29 Spandorfer, David            Washington U           4:03.47 

 30 Ferguson, Tommy              Aurora Universit       4:04.08 

 31 Opp, Kevin                   Washington U           4:04.35 

 32 Mitchell, Mark               Uw-Stevens P           4:04.66 

 33 Yost, Adam                   St. Francis            4:05.71 

 34 Bayers, Jeff                 Washington U           4:06.67 

 35 Gerber, Alex                 Olivet Nazarene        4:06.89 

 36 Dworak, Brandon              Uw-Stevens P           4:07.08 

 37 Dornbos, David               Calvin Colle           4:07.40 

 38 Udzielak, Gregory            Unattached             4:08.15 

 39 Duckart, Adam                Uw-Stevens P           4:10.61 

 40 Hasenstein, Sean             Uw-Stevens P           4:11.42 

 41 Cox, Jake                    Uw-Stevens P           4:14.05 

 42 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis Univer           4:15.24 

 43 Lanzetta, John               Wheaton Coll           4:16.18 

 44 Lerner, Joey                 Trinity Chri           4:18.39 

 45 Larson, Ryan                 north central tc       4:20.98 

 46 Cook, Scott                  Indiana Nort           4:21.25 

 47 Quade, Bill                  Carthage Col           4:22.01 

 48 Gonzalez, Manny              Saint Xavier           4:22.58 

 49 Rivera, Sean                 Wheaton Coll           4:23.63 

 50 Jacobi, Andrew               Unattached             4:23.91 

 51 Neihart, Bryan               Wheaton Coll           4:24.33 

 52 Miller, Blake                Wisconsin Lu           4:25.89 

 53 Seegert, Josh                Trinity Chri           4:26.31 

 54 McNichols, Richard           North Centra           4:26.96 

 55 Thompson, Richard            Concordia Wi           4:31.33 

 56 Carmona, Jorge               St. Francis            4:33.94 

 57 Hoffman, Eli                 Saint Xavier           4:34.83 

 58 Burbatt, Tony                St. Francis            4:38.67 

 59 Bowman, Brian                Calumet Coll           4:45.94 

 60 Martin, Frank                North Centra           4:47.54 

 61 Sarabia, Adam                Concordia Wi           4:52.20 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kaul, Willy                  UW Oshkosh            14:23.58 

  2 Holm, Ryan                   Grand Valley          14:28.40 

  3 Flynn, Ricky                 Lynchburg Co          14:31.50 

  4 Hird, Nick                   naperville runni      14:34.00 

  5 Gale, James                  Grand Valley          14:34.46 

  6 Oelstrom, Kevin              Uw-La Crosse          14:38.91 

  7 Fall, Grant                  Grand Valley          14:39.06 

  8 Maiyo, Sammy                 Cornerstone           14:43.12 

  9 Hulst, Tad                   Calvin Colle          14:46.89 

 10 Leonard, Dan                 augustana             14:47.28 

 11 Bowman, Matt                 augustana             14:48.98 

 12 Lancaster, John              North Centra          14:49.05 

 13 Spain, Michael               North Centra          14:52.37 

 14 Carr, Kacey                  Olivet Nazarene       14:52.59 

 15 Austin, Pat                  Elmhurst              14:54.25 

 16 Brady, Kyle                  North Centra          14:55.03 

 17 Shiels, Zach                 Wisconsin Lu          14:55.40 

 18 Sydow, Nick                  UW Oshkosh            14:55.80 

 19 Stelljes, Cory               Unattached            14:55.93 

 20 Collette, Drew               Olivet Nazarene       14:56.07 

 21 Bailey, Dan                  augustana             15:01.66 

 22 McGuire, Andrew              UW Oshkosh            15:04.59 

 23 Wurtz, Brian                 Wheaton Coll          15:04.98 

 24 Hird, Nathaniel              North Centra          15:05.35 

 25 Fulton, Nick                 UW Plattevil          15:08.08 

 26 Carlson, Sean                North Centra          15:09.15 

 27 Kane, Chris                  North Centra          15:09.79 

 28 Lesiewicz, Brian             North Centra          15:18.20 

 29 Iaun, Aaron                  Eastern Illi          15:19.90 

 30 Balgaard, Jaron              Wheaton Coll          15:23.01 

 31 Kime, Dusty                  DePauw Unive          15:24.93 

 32 Kennedy, Nathan              North Centra          15:27.27 

 33 Willcox, Tim                 Unattached            15:28.51 

 34 Bugarin, Steven              Saint Xavier          15:28.97 

 35 Hoff, Josh                   UW Oshkosh            15:32.21 

 36 MacDonough, Kenny            Olivet Nazarene       15:33.39 

 37 Swank, Peter                 Principia Co          15:35.61 

 38 Kelch, Chance                North Centra          15:36.16 

 39 Ellis, Nathan                DePauw Unive          15:37.85 

 40 Britton, Rick                Unattached            15:42.16 

 41 Jonaitis, Reggie             north central tc      15:44.12 

 42 Zook, Chris                  augustana             15:44.71 

 43 Atkinson, Nic                Eastern Illi          15:48.29 

 44 Kemper, Jeremy               Southern Ind          15:49.55 

 45 Elizondo, Joe                Indiana Nort          15:51.52 

 46 Clausen, Andrew              Olivet Nazarene       15:53.66 

 47 Christiansen, Nate           Unatt--Southern Ind   15:54.30 

 48 Emmanuel, Ben                Wheaton Coll          15:55.41 

 49 Alleman, Greg                UW Plattevil          15:56.21 

 50 Crumrine, Paul               north central tc      15:58.65 

 51 Chenoweth, Rob               Unattached            15:59.11 

 52 Rodriguez, Miguel            Indiana Nort          16:06.57 

 53 Sherman, Dave                Eastern Illi          16:06.67 

 54 Hart, Brian                  augustana             16:06.80 

 55 Enright, Andy                north central tc      16:11.85 

 56 Loy, Clayton                 Wheaton Coll          16:15.20 

 57 Locke, Eric                  Concordia Wi          16:17.51 

 58 Larson, Jake                 Eastern Illi          16:17.83 

 59 Solorio, Josh                Carthage Col          16:17.94 

 60 Traphagen, Eric              Unattached            16:20.74 

 61 Sbach, William               Unattached            16:21.54 

 62 Targosz, Greg                north central tc      16:21.85 

 63 Lewis, Brandon               Wheaton Coll          16:23.66 

 64 McNichols, Richard           North Centra          16:27.78 

 65 Bozee, Michael               North Centra          16:37.57 

 66 Horn, Steve                  Carthage Col          16:40.52 

 67 Baudry, Jeff                 UW Oshkosh            16:51.17 

 68 Miller, Blake                Wisconsin Lu          16:55.96 

 69 Prieboy, John                North Centra          16:57.06 

 70 Biederwolf, Tyler            Concordia Wi          17:05.17 

 71 Stubenvoll, Joe              Carthage Col          17:18.33 

 72 Mueller, Matt                North Centra          17:24.61 

 73 Burbatt, Tony                St. Francis           17:26.30 

 74 Thompson, Richard            Concordia Wi          17:42.52 

 75 Larson, Tim                  Unattached            17:57.88 

 76 Wheeler, Houston             Olivet Nazarene       18:07.34 

 -- Flynn, Brian                 Unattached                 DNF 

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Christiansen, Jed            Calvin Colle          30:30.89 

  2 Finnegan, Tim                Calvin Colle          30:38.59 

  3 VanKampen, Erik              Calvin Colle          30:38.61 

  4 McDaniel, Jesse              Washington U          30:39.59 

  5 Hayden, Cory                 Uw-La Crosse          30:44.80 

  6 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Ind          30:52.29 

  7 Assenmacher, Scott           Aquinas Coll          31:15.88 

  8 Heitzman, John               Uw-La Crosse          31:26.81 

  9 Veldman, Rob                 Aquinas Coll          31:28.47 

 10 Carlson, Ben                 Unattached            31:29.66 

 11 O'Connor, Sean               Carthage Col          32:05.82 

 12 Mahoney, Alex                Rhodes Colle          32:19.49 

 13 Silverman, Nick              Washington U          32:22.88 

 14 Bearden, Alex                Washington U          32:32.12 

 15 Bailey, Jeff                 Unattached            32:39.41 

 16 Kellum, Drew                 Hendrix Coll          32:46.36 

 17 Griffen, Zach                Washington U          32:46.97 

 18 Sotern, Blake                North Centra          32:58.52 

 19 Borjon, Sergio               North Centra          33:01.67 

 20 McCullough, Cody             North Centra          33:17.70 

 21 Jacobi, Andrew               Unattached            33:29.86 

 22 Sanchez, Naza                Saint Joseph          33:42.15 

 23 McPheron, Ben                Ohio Norther          33:46.78 

 24 Neri, Billy                  Unattached            33:51.29 

 25 Voss, Bobby                  Spring Arbor          34:20.91 

 26 Lesiewicz, Tim               North Centra          34:35.90 

 27 Castrejon, Mario             Eastern Illi          34:43.65 

 28 Ebert, Randy                 Unattached            34:58.15 

 -- Gienapp, Kevin               Spring Arbor               DNF 

 -- Poirier, Nate                Aquinas Coll               DNF 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Norment, Marcus              Unattached               15.38   1.0  1

  2 Brown, Garrett               Ohio Norther             15.81   0.7  2

  3 Walsh, Tyler                 UW Oshkosh               15.95   0.7  2

  4 Moeller, Matt                Wisconsin Lu             16.03   1.0  1

  5 Bennett, Adam                UW Oshkosh               16.08   0.7  2

  6 Vermeer, Tim                 Calvin Colle             16.71   0.7  2

  7 Helberg, Jeff                North Centra             17.29   0.7  2

  8 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             18.27   0.7  2

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Koffkey, Kurtis              Cornerstone              54.12   1

  2 Battistella, DJ              Lake Superio             54.36   1

  3 Katsandonis, Nick            UW Oshkosh               55.02   1

  4 Edwards, David               UW Oshkosh               55.43   2

  5 Lipke, Chris                 UW Oshkosh               55.49   1

  6 Quigley, Travis              Aurora Universit         55.54   1

  7 Schirman, Jordan             Wheaton Coll             55.58   1

  8 Spencer, Chris               Saint Xavier             55.98   1

  9 Splan, Zachary               Unattached               56.40   2

 10 Vanderlaan, Zack             Calvin Colle             57.15   2

 11 Chaudhry, Ahmed              Albion Colle             57.49   2

 12 Kraker, Brakken              UW Whitewate             57.62   2

 13 Herman, Brian                Wheaton Coll             59.56   2

 14 Verucchi, Geno               Carthage Col           1:00.30   3

 15 Vermeer, Tim                 Calvin Colle           1:02.18   3

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nikkila, Michael             Unattached             8:59.43 

  2 DeHaan, Nate                 Calvin Colle           9:10.49 

  3 Phillippi, Jason             Uw-River Fal           9:10.68 

  4 Baumann, Cory                Uw-Stevens P           9:13.45 

  5 White, Mike                  Carthage Col           9:17.01 

  6 Visser, George               Calvin Colle           9:19.11 

  7 Goessl, Russ                 UW Plattevil           9:19.58 

  8 O'Grady, Logan               Uw-La Crosse           9:20.01 

  9 Kafel, Jacek                 north central tc       9:20.12 

 10 Klein, Cameron               UW Plattevil           9:20.50 

 11 VandenAkker, Dan             Calvin Colle           9:20.63 

 12 Bischoff, Tyler              Aquinas Coll           9:20.73 

 13 Ericson, Derek               Eastern Illi           9:21.33 

 14 Cameron, Kyle                Southern Ill           9:22.27 

 15 Lindbloom, Dan               Huntington U           9:23.82 

 16 Thornburg, Tim               Uw-Stevens P           9:27.03 

 17 Fyffe, Tommy                 Emory Univer           9:27.33 

 18 Green, Alex                  Cornerstone            9:27.52 

 19 Ball, Daniel                 Unattached             9:29.71 

 20 Rygh, Luke                   Unattached             9:31.11 

 21 Redmann, Andrew              Wheaton Coll           9:31.22 

 22 Coonrod, Lane                Illinois Wes           9:31.28 

 23 Beer, Jason                  North Centra           9:35.22 

 24 Daum, Jeremy                 Trinity Univ           9:35.83 

 25 Sebens, Justin               Carthage Col           9:36.22 

 26 Diehl, Luke                  Huntington U           9:36.28 

 27 Del Toro, Victor             Indiana Nort           9:39.26 

 28 Buys, Dan                    North Centra           9:40.05 

 29 Wishau, Tyler                Carthage Col           9:42.65 

 30 Thompson, Darrick            Unattached             9:44.49 

 31 Lepkowski, Andy              Lewis Univer           9:45.78 

 32 Armstead, Justin             Olivet Nazarene        9:45.98 

 33 Rojas, Jose                  Uw-River Fal           9:49.12 

 34 Spandorfer, David            Washington U           9:53.03 

 35 Schaeffer, Anthony           North Centra           9:58.01 

 36 Kubatzky, Corey              Washington U           9:59.13 

 37 Gausmann, Shad               Uw-River Fal          10:10.07 

 38 Stanko, Will                 Carthage Col          10:38.21 

 39 Schlueter, Jake              Aurora Universit      10:42.52 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Adrian College  'A'                                   41.68 

  2 North Central College  'A'                            41.81 

  3 Ohio Northern  'A'                                    41.82 

  4 Washington Univ  'A'                                  42.20 

  5 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                       42.33 

  6 North Central College  'B'                            43.28 

  7 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                 43.64 

  8 Albion College Men  'A'                               44.05 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               3:13.20   1

  2 Lewis University  'A'                               3:14.40   1

  3 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:14.51   1

  4 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                     3:15.20   1

  5 North Central College  'A'                          3:15.32   1

  6 Calvin College  'A'                                 3:16.10   1

  7 Washington Univ  'A'                                3:18.89   2

  8 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 3:18.97   2

  9 Augustana  'A'                                      3:20.52   1

 10 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                               3:21.08   2

 11 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                     3:21.74   2

 12 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:26.62   1

 13 North Central College  'B'                          3:28.11   2

 14 Aurora University  'A'                              3:28.79   2

 15 Wheaton College  'B'                                3:29.68   2

 16 North Central College  'C'                          3:38.99   2

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Donkersloot, John            Hope College             2.03m    6-08.00

  2 Kimmel, Jon                  Manchester C            J2.03m    6-08.00

  3 Maldonado, Jerry             Hendrix Coll             1.98m    6-06.00

  4 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra             1.93m    6-04.00

  5 Klitz, Billy                 UW Oshkosh              J1.93m    6-04.00

  6 Rottman, Caleb               Calvin Colle            J1.93m    6-04.00

  7 Steiner, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P             1.88m    6-02.00

  8 Oros, Eric                   North Centra             1.83m    6-00.00

  9 Eddy, Tyler                  UW Whitewate            J1.83m    6-00.00

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hollis, Mark                 Unattached               5.19m   17-00.25

  2 Zilch, Mark                  Unattached              J5.19m   17-00.25

  3 Bina, Mike                   North Centra             5.04m   16-06.50

  4 Tapplin, Alex                Uw-La Crosse             4.75m   15-07.00

  5 Eiker, Chance                Lewis Univer             4.59m   15-00.75

  6 Crowley, Josh                Olivet Nazarene         J4.59m   15-00.75

  7 Weyrauch, Jake               Ohio Norther            J4.59m   15-00.75

  7 Stewart, Brett               Olivet Nazarene         J4.59m   15-00.75

  8 Thompson, John               augustana               J4.44m   14-06.75

  9 Burish, Jeremiah             Uw-La Crosse             4.44m   14-06.75

 10 Nernberger, Joel             Uw-La Crosse            J4.29m   14-00.75

 11 Prochnow, Jason              Uw-La Crosse             4.29m   14-00.75

 -- Ziemann, David               western Illn                NH           

 -- Schultz, Matt                Lewis Univer                NH           

 -- Bradtmiller, Beau            Manchester C                NH           

 -- Sulfridge, Steve             augustana                   NH           

 -- Michel, Eric                 Calvin Colle                NH           

 -- Winder, Jake                 North Centra                NH           

 -- Hamilton, Philip             Olivet Nazarene             NH           

 -- Stack, Steven                North Centra                NH           

 

Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Robertson, Ryan              Ohio Norther             6.93m   1.3  22-09.00

  2 Snyder, Caleb                Ashford Univ            J6.93m   0.3  22-09.00

  3 Eddy, Tyler                  UW Whitewate             6.63m  +0.0  21-09.00

  4 Harmon, Ben                  Washington U             6.61m   0.3  21-08.25

  5 McQuality, Justin            North Centra             6.60m   1.0  21-08.00

  6 Karavolos, Nick              Unattached               6.54m   2.2  21-05.50

  7 Ewing, Kyle                  UW Whitewate             6.30m   1.8  20-08.00

  8 Cervantes, Brandon           North Centra             6.23m   1.2  20-05.25

  9 Nealon, Pierre               Aurora Universit         6.21m   0.5  20-04.50

 10 Velgersdyk, Corey            Calvin Colle             6.14m   0.5  20-01.75

 11 Pritchard, Brandon           Ohio Norther             6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50

 12 Hughes, Jerrick              St. Francis              6.06m   0.9  19-10.75

 13 Knoperek, James              Lewis Univer             6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75

 14 DeJong, Nate                 Calvin Colle             6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50

 15 Damhoff, Brian               Lewis Univer             5.83m   0.5  19-01.50

 16 Holliman, Ben                Lewis Univer             5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50

 17 Timm, Ryan                   Wisconsin Lu             5.31m   0.5  17-05.25

 -- Moeller, Matt                Wisconsin Lu              FOUL   NWI           

 

Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Minkus, Jeff                 Hope College            13.99m   1.0  45-10.75

  2 McQuality, Justin            North Centra            13.41m   1.9  44-00.00

  3 Nienaber, Drew               Wheaton Coll            13.17m   1.4  43-02.50

  4 White, Cody                  Uw-Stevens P            13.10m   1.2  42-11.75

  5 Velgersdyk, Corey            Calvin Colle            12.62m   0.5  41-05.00

  6 Pritchard, Brandon           Ohio Norther            12.25m   1.1  40-02.25

  7 Busse, Jordan                Concordia Wi            12.00m   0.1  39-04.50

  8 Hughes, Jerrick              St. Francis             11.80m   2.4  38-08.75

 -- Thomas, Tony                 Ohio Norther              FOUL   NWI          

 -- DeJong, Nate                 Calvin Colle              FOUL   NWI          

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Beach, Lucas                 Huntington U            16.27m   53-04.50

  2 Barnas, Scott                Lewis Univer            15.60m   51-02.25

  3 Holt, Marc                   North Centra            15.50m   50-10.25

  4 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Universit       J15.50m   50-10.25

  5 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Universit        15.02m   49-03.50

  6 Jozwiak, Shaun               Carthage Col            14.88m   48-10.00

  7 Walters, Evan                Albion Colle            14.78m   48-06.00

  8 Williams, Spencer            Carthage Col            14.60m   47-11.00

  9 McClendon, Patrick           Concordia Un            14.22m   46-08.00

 10 Johnson, Jarrayl             Carthage Col            14.15m   46-05.25

 11 Hartman, Chris               Aurora Universit        13.98m   45-10.50

 12 Armstrong, Ryan              North Centra            13.89m   45-07.00

 13 Arnett, Michael              Adrian Colle            13.77m   45-02.25

 14 Champion, Robert             North Centra            12.83m   42-01.25

 15 Trofimuk, Patrick            Unattached              12.46m   40-10.50

 16 Harmon, Ben                  Washington U             9.70m   31-10.00

 -- Boyd, Jamie                  Albion Colle              FOUL           

 -- Silsby, Greg                 North Centra              FOUL           

 

Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Turner, Floyd                Unattached              52.41m     171-11

  2 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Universit        46.68m     153-02

  3 Echtinaw, Ken                Calvin Colle            45.69m     149-11

  4 Holt, Marc                   North Centra            44.83m     147-01

  5 Jozwiak, Shaun               Carthage Col            44.11m     144-09

  6 Probst, Dan                  Lewis Univer            43.92m     144-01

  6 Jensen, Ryan                 Calvin Colle            43.92m     144-01

  8 Kelling, Matt                Olivet Nazarene         43.66m     143-03

  9 Dailey, Justin               Hillsdale Co            43.46m     142-07

 10 Foote, Andrew                North Centra            42.25m     138-07

 11 Kochmit, Jon                 Carthage Col            39.66m     130-01

 12 Thomas, Kendall              Olivet Nazarene         39.24m     128-09

 13 Johnson, Jarrayl             Carthage Col            39.05m     128-01

 14 VanDrunen, Ryker             Trinity Chri            37.92m     124-05

 15 Thomas, Tony                 Ohio Norther            37.44m     122-10

 16 Champion, Robert             North Centra            37.13m     121-10

 17 Greishaber, Grant            Principia Co            37.11m     121-09

 -- Silsby, Greg                 North Centra              FOUL           

 -- Mayes, Christian             Principia Co              FOUL           

 

Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Thomas, Kendall              Olivet Nazarene         53.99m     177-01

  2 Jensen, Ryan                 Calvin Colle            52.04m     170-09

  3 Wilkin, Matt                 Benedictine             51.03m     167-05

  4 Dailey, Justin               Hillsdale Co            49.04m     160-11

  5 Dyben, Brandon               Manchester C            48.58m     159-04

  6 Brennan, Josh                Carthage Col            47.82m     156-11

  7 Kochmit, Jon                 Carthage Col            46.25m     151-09

  8 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Universit        45.78m     150-02

  9 Kelling, Matt                Olivet Nazarene         45.03m     147-09

 10 La Fleur, Rick               Wisconsin Lu            43.49m     142-08

 11 Foote, Andrew                North Centra            43.35m     142-03

 12 Arnett, Michael              Adrian Colle            42.84m     140-07

 13 Armstrong, Ryan              North Centra            41.40m     135-10

 14 Hartman, Chris               Aurora Universit        40.49m     132-10

 15 Trofimuk, Patrick            Unattached              38.83m     127-05

 16 Greishaber, Grant            Principia Co            27.75m      91-00

 -- Mayes, Christian             Principia Co              FOUL           

 -- Finke, Alex                  North Centra              FOUL            

 -- Champion, Robert             North Centra              FOUL           

 -- Thomas, Tony                 Ohio Norther              FOUL           

 -- Silsby, Greg                 North Centra              FOUL           

 

Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hughes, Nate                 Carthage Col            54.68m     179-05

  2 Herlihy, Ryan                North Centra            51.17m     167-10

  3 Kallemeyn, Tyler             Trinity Chri            49.62m     162-09

  4 Petersen, Brain              Lewis Univer            47.24m     155-00

  5 Hecker, Andrew               Albion Colle            45.80m     150-03

  6 Linneman, Dan                North Centra            44.38m     145-07

  7 Anderson, Scott              Aurora Universit        43.22m     141-09

  8 Kelling, Matt                Olivet Nazarene         42.70m     140-01

  9 Welch, Blaine                Wisconsin Lu            40.13m     131-08

 10 Cisowski, Jeff               North Centra            36.82m     120-10

 11 Aukerman, Jason              Ohio Norther            36.59m     120-00

 12 Hughes, Jerrick              St. Francis             33.44m     109-08

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results