Eastern Kentucky Open (April 18, 2008)
Richmond, Kentucky
USI Results

 

Women's Results | Men's Results

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 April Hensley                Southern Indiana         27.6h   3

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

 11 April Hensley                Southern Indiana       1:04.44   2

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===============================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  3 Lauren Crick                 Southern Indiana       2:20.55

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  1 Christy Dixon                Southern Indiana       4:41.85

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

===============================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  2 Mary Ballinger               Southern Indiana      10:13.65
  6 Allie Shafer                 Southern Indiana      10:28.75
  7 Christy Dixon                Southern Indiana      10:38.99
  9 Holly Bartelt                Southern Indiana      10:42.95

 12 Marcia Weflen                Southern Indiana      10:51.81

 14 Sarah Baysden                Southern Indiana      10:57.90

 16 Allison Laird                Southern Indiana      11:02.19

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  8 Josh VanZant                 Southern Indiana         51.63   1
 12 Andrew Nalin                 Southern Indiana         52.63   3
 14 Austin Inge                  Southern Indiana         53.20   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===============================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

 12 Andrew Menner                Southern Indiana       1:59.81
 22 David Goodman                Southern Indiana       2:02.30
 26 Wes Masterson                Southern Indiana       2:03.10

 27 Rob Roads                    Southern Indiana       2:03.12

 34 Zach Nyboer                  Southern Indiana       2:06.15

 35 Brandon Campbell             Southern Indiana       2:06.75
 37 Matt Zielske                 Southern Indiana       2:07.55

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

  5 David Goodman                Southern Indiana       4:00.26

  7 Andrew Menner                Southern Indiana       4:00.89

 10 Rob Roads                    Southern Indiana       4:04.10

 11 Brandon Campbell             Southern Indiana       4:04.11

 13 Matt Zielske                 Southern Indiana       4:06.07

 19 Zach Nyboer                  Southern Indiana       4:11.57
 20 Jeremy Kemper                Southern Indiana       4:12.00

 31 David Delong                 Southern Indiana       4:22.36

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

===============================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

 22 Justin Clark                 Southern Indiana      17:10.99

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  6 Steve Hartman                Southern Indiana         59.95   2
  7 Cole Schroer                 Southern Indiana       1:00.24   2

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

===============================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

===============================================================

15 Derrick Thomas               Southern Indiana      10:06.00*
*Time not accurate due to a timing malfunction.
 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================

    School                                               Finals

===============================================================

  6 Southern Indiana  'A'                                 43.84

    --Austin Inge, Josh VanZant, Steve Hartman, Russell Farris

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  9 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:36.20   1

    --Austin Inge, Josh VanZant, Russell Farris, Andrew Nalin
 

Event 34  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

 10 Paul Cummings                Southern Indiana        41.02m     134-06

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results