GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Edwardsville, Illinois (May 2-3, 2008)
Complete Results
Women's Results | Men's Results
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Illinios Edwardsv 323        2) University of Indianapoli 138   
    3) Lewis University            96        4) University of Southern In  68   
    5) Bellarmine University       60        6) Missouri University S&T    58   
    7) St. Joseph's College        51        8) Wisconsin-Parkside         46   
    9) Northern Kentucky Universi  14 
co-Freshman of the Year: Valery Taylor, SIU Edwardsville; Leah Moreland, Missouri S&T
Athlete of the Year: Deserea Brown, SIU Edwardsville
Coach of the Year: David Astrauskas, SIU Edwardsville
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
        GLVC: #  4808  2007        Deserea Brown, SIU-Edwardsville             
   NCAA AUTO: A  4880                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  4440                                                          
     Stadium: R  5940  1994        Sharon Hanson-Hainer                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville                   4776P   10  
  2 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville        4053       4325     8  
  3 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                   4459       4185     6  
  4 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's            3662       3713     5  
  5 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis            3140       3634     4  
  6 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis            3275       3207     3  
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville         14.20   2.6  1  950  
  2 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville         14.39   3.1  2  924  
  3 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                    15.18   2.6  1  818  
  4 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis             16.17   2.6  1  694  
  5 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis             16.28   3.1  2  680  
  6 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's             19.46   3.1  2  349  
Event 4  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville         1.60m    5-03.00  736  
  2 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis             1.55m    5-01.00  678  
  2 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's             1.55m    5-01.00  678  
  4 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville         1.45m    4-09.00  566  
  5 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                    1.40m    4-07.00  512  
  6 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis             1.35m    4-05.00  460  
Event 6  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's             9.92m   32-06.50  524  
  2 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                    9.89m   32-05.50  522  
  3 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville         9.50m   31-02.00  497  
  4 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis             8.85m   29-00.50  454  
  5 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville         8.58m   28-01.75  437  
  6 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis             8.11m   26-07.25  406  
Event 8  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville         24.44   3.4  939  
  2 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville         25.24   3.4  865  
  3 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                    25.34   3.4  856  
  4 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's             25.44   3.4  847  
  5 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis             28.13   3.4  621  
  6 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis             28.50   3.4  592  
Event 12  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        GLVC: # 42.23m  2006        Becca Kueny, Missouri S&T                  
   NCAA AUTO: A 44.55m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 41.00m                                                         
     Stadium: R 53.44m  1994        Nicole Carroll                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Sydney              Siu-Edwardsville      38.61m     35.43m     116-03   10  
  2 Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis                 31.42m     32.68m     107-03    8  
  3 Lubbe, Lara                  Indianapolis          31.98m     32.13m     105-05    6  
  4 Adams, Lindsay               Siu-Edwardsville      32.67m     32.05m     105-02    5  
  5 Hamlin, Sabrina              Siu-Edwardsville      31.74m     31.55m     103-06    4  
  6 Venne, Morgan                Indianapolis          27.95m     29.56m      97-00    3  
  7 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville      33.54m     29.21m      95-10    2  
  8 Cook, Jocelyn                Bellarmine            29.25m     29.12m      95-06    1  
  9 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                 28.90m     27.46m      90-01 
 10 Satterlee, Jennie            Siu-Edwardsville      24.34m     27.34m      89-08 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        GLVC: # 1.75m  2007        Emily Schaf, Indianapolis                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 1.75m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 1.68m                                                          
     Stadium: R 1.98m  1998        Tisha Waller                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Buche, Melissa               St. Joseph's           1.71m      1.66m    5-05.25   10  
  2 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville       1.61m      1.61m    5-03.25    8  
  3 McCaskill, Tamara            Missouri S&T           1.70m     J1.61m    5-03.25    6  
  4 Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville       1.65m     J1.61m    5-03.25    5  
  5 Winslow, Sydney              Siu-Edwardsville       1.55m      1.56m    5-01.25    4  
  6 Meade, Becky                 Bellarmine             1.45m      1.51m    4-11.50    3  
  7 Leffers, Krista              Indianapolis           1.50m     J1.51m    4-11.50    2  
  8 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis           1.45m      1.46m    4-09.50    1  
  9 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville       1.60m     J1.46m    4-09.50 
 -- Wolfe, Alexandra             Bellarmine             1.50m         NH            
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        GLVC: # 11.94m  2006        Christine Butler, SIU-Edwardsville         
   NCAA AUTO: A 12.25m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 11.60m                                                         
     Stadium: R 13.78m  1994        Sheila Hudson-Studwick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Butler, Christine            Siu-Edwardsville      12.40m     12.21m   2.1  40-00.75   10  
  2 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville      11.87m     12.08m   2.5  39-07.75    8  
  3 Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville      10.85m     11.45m   4.5  37-06.75    6  
  4 Barrett, Kimber              Siu-Edwardsville      10.72m     11.37m   3.2  37-03.75    5  
  5 Thompson, Lydia              St. Joseph's          10.59m     10.96m   3.5  35-11.50    4  
  6 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                 11.52m     10.94m   3.3  35-10.75    3  
  7 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis                 11.22m     10.84m   3.8  35-06.75    2  
  8 Kinsey, Natasha              St. Joseph's          10.71m     10.81m   2.9  35-05.75    1  
  9 Wolfe, Alexandra             Bellarmine            10.37m     10.49m  -1.0  34-05.00 
 10 Meade, Becky                 Bellarmine            10.11m     10.13m   3.9  33-03.00 
 11 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis                 10.50m      9.93m   6.4  32-07.00 
 12 Schroeder, Bethany           Indianapolis           9.46m      9.21m   2.8  30-02.75 
 -- Connell, Melissa             Bellarmine            10.45m       FOUL                 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        GLVC: # 3.51m  2007        Taylor Hahn, Missouri S&T                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 3.91m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 3.60m                                                          
     Stadium: R 4.30m  1998        Emma George                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morehead, Leah               Missouri S&T           3.50m      3.56m#  11-08.00   10  
  2 Hahn, Taylor                 Missouri S&T           3.60m      3.41m   11-02.25    8  
  3 Statler, Jamie               Missouri S&T           3.51m      3.26m   10-08.25    6  
  4 Gailey, Emma                 Bellarmine             3.36m      3.11m   10-02.50    5  
  5 Nilles, Melissa              Uw-Parkside            3.35m     J3.11m   10-02.50    4  
  6 King, Sarah                  Lewis                  3.15m     J3.11m   10-02.50    3  
  7 Zaremba, Sara                Missouri S&T           3.16m     J3.11m   10-02.50    2  
  8 Venne, Morgan                Indianapolis           2.90m      2.96m    9-08.50    1  
  9 Shaw, Tiffany                Bellarmine             2.60m      2.66m    8-08.75 
  9 Gill, Kara                   Indianapolis           2.74m      2.66m    8-08.75 
 11 Atkins, Jackie               Bellarmine             2.44m      2.51m    8-02.75 
 12 Smith, Shayna                Indianapolis           2.60m     J2.51m    8-02.75 
 13 Moore, Jenna                 Bellarmine             2.30m      2.36m    7-08.75 
 -- Mitchell, Erin               Lewis                  3.06m         NH            
Event 16  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        GLVC: # 56.14m  2004        Cari Roush, Indianapolis                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 54.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 49.00m                                                         
     Stadium: R 63.23m  2003        Jackie Jeschelnig                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schmtiz, Amy                 Indianapolis          54.65m     54.35mA    178-04   10  
  2 Satterlee, Jennie            Siu-Edwardsville      45.74m     47.43m     155-07    8  
  3 DeJean, Alexis               St. Joseph's          47.72m     46.81m     153-07    6  
  4 Lubbe, Lara                  Indianapolis          46.00m     45.44m     149-01    5  
  5 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis                 43.09m     44.42m     145-09    4  
  6 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Indianapolis          46.52m     43.58m     143-00    3  
  7 Domagalla, Cassidy           Lewis                 42.29m     42.55m     139-07    2  
  8 Schlater, Anna               St. Joseph's          41.96m     39.33m     129-00    1  
  9 Terwelp, Hannah              Missouri S&T          39.51m     38.32m     125-09 
 10 Wolfe, Megan                 Indianapolis          37.22m     36.82m     120-10 
 11 Cook, Jocelyn                Bellarmine            35.96m     36.18m     118-08 
 12 Hajduk, Lauren               Lewis                 31.04m     31.08m     102-00 
 13 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis                 32.48m     29.19m      95-09 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        GLVC: # 11.68  2001        Ashuanta McCormick, Lewis                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 11.65                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 12.10                                                          
     Stadium: R 11.01  1998        Inger Miller                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brackett, Shelinda           Siu-Edwardsville       11.92    P 12.09Q  1.1  2 
  2 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville                  12.29Q  0.3  1 
  3 Griffith, Hillary            Missouri S&T           12.60      12.53Q -1.5  3 
  4 Royston, Angel               Siu-Edwardsville       12.12      12.32q  0.3  1 
  5 Alrich, Juliet               Siu-Edwardsville       12.35      12.35q  0.3  1 
  6 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                  12.50      12.41q  1.1  2 
  7 Butler, Christine            Siu-Edwardsville       12.62      12.43q  0.3  1 
  8 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville       12.66      12.48q  0.3  1 
  9 Lewis, Kendra                Missouri S&T           12.53      12.64   1.1  2 
 10 Smith, Shannon               Indianapolis           12.39      12.68  -1.5  3 
 11 Merkel, Jenny                St. Joseph's           12.96      12.77   1.1  2 
 12 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's           12.78      12.80   1.1  2 
 13 Kinsey, Natasha              St. Joseph's           12.71      12.92  -1.5  3 
 14 Ruth, Lisa                   Northern Kentuck                  14.44  -1.5  3 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        GLVC: # 11:00.21  2007        Melissa Burgin, Southern Indiana         
   NCAA AUTO: A 11:00.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 11:27.00                                                       
     Stadium: R 11:08.33  5/5/2006    Melissa Burgin                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana    10:48.49   10:57.15A   10  
  2 Sarka, LeAnn                 Indianapolis        11:06.32   11:02.71R    8  
  3 Geiger, Kristen              Bellarmine          11:16.67   11:29.09     6  
  4 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine          11:50.67   11:31.23     5  
  5 Weflen, Marcia               Southern Indiana    11:54.46   11:44.65     4  
  6 Laker, Janice                Northern Kentuck    12:13.04   11:59.01     3  
  7 Helton, Jenna                St. Joseph's        12:26.59   11:59.36     2  
  8 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana    12:33.28   12:06.90     1  
  9 Woodruff, Kim                St. Joseph's        12:21.49   12:13.65  
 10 Kriese, Rachel               Indianapolis        12:24.70   12:37.76  
 11 Pierson, Casey               St. Joseph's        13:03.60   13:13.70  
 -- Dexl, Theresa                Lewis               13:01.00        DNF  
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        GLVC: # 14.33  2007        Valierie Simmons, SIU-Edwardsville          
   NCAA AUTO: A 14.00                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 14.60                                                          
     Stadium: R 12.63  1998        Angie Vaughn                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville       14.61    P 14.52Q -0.8  2 
  2 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville       14.22    P 14.58Q -0.1  1 
  3 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville       14.79      14.87q -0.1  1 
  4 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis           14.66      15.03q -0.8  2 
  5 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                  15.25      15.36q -0.1  1 
  6 Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville       15.26      15.76q -0.8  2 
  7 Leffers, Krista              Indianapolis           15.61      16.05q -0.8  2 
  8 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis           15.83      16.27q -0.1  1 
  9 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis           16.94      16.50  -0.8  2 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        GLVC: # 23.45  2001        Lana Jekebsone, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.95                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 24.80                                                          
     Stadium: R 22.23  1999        Beverly McDonald                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brackett, Shelinda           Siu-Edwardsville       24.28    P 24.43Q -0.7  4 
  2 Royston, Angel               Siu-Edwardsville       24.53    P 24.65Q -1.1  3 
  3 Alrich, Juliet               Siu-Edwardsville       24.90      24.82Q  0.5  2 
  4 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville                  24.97Q -1.3  1 
  5 Levy, Jessica                Siu-Edwardsville       25.65      25.43q  0.5  2 
  6 Sanuth, Saidat               Indianapolis           25.62      25.50q -1.3  1 
  7 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                  25.64      25.66q -1.3  1 
  8 Griffith, Hillary            Missouri S&T           26.28      25.77q -1.3  1 
  9 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                  25.75      25.79  -1.1  3 
 10 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville       25.80      25.81  -0.7  4 
 11 Boban, Maggie                Lewis                  25.87      26.07  -1.1  3 
 12 Lewis, Kendra                Missouri S&T           26.31      26.15  -1.3  1 
 13 King, Sarah                  Lewis                  25.91      26.20   0.5  2 
 14 Merkel, Jenny                St. Joseph's           26.76      26.65   0.5  2 
 15 Smith, Shannon               Indianapolis           25.84      26.72  -0.7  4 
 16 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis                  27.74      27.38  -0.7  4 
 17 Walz, Rachel                 Bellarmine             27.56      27.84  -1.1  3 
 18 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis                  27.97      28.24  -1.1  3 
 19 Hensley, April               Southern Indiana       27.84      28.84  -0.7  4 
 20 Moore, Jenna                 Bellarmine             29.88      29.77   0.5  2 
Event 27  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GLVC: # 36:51.80  1999        Kasie Arient, Lewis                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 35:50.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 37:30.00                                                       
     Stadium: R 35:22.93  1997        Kasia Arient                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoekzema, Julianne           Northern Kentuck    36:16.86   38:53.88    10  
  2 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana    39:58.41   39:35.08     8  
  3 Laird, Allison               Southern Indiana    40:13.91   39:57.47     6  
  4 Sawmiller, Tiffani           St. Joseph's        40:31.80   41:29.73     5  
  5 Briggs, Stacey               Siu-Edwardsville               41:43.61     4  
  6 Kindt, Jennie                Uw-Parkside         42:32.90   41:48.68     3  
  7 Peterson, Angie              Uw-Parkside                    41:57.15     2  
  8 Schilling, Stephanie         Southern Indiana               42:05.09     1  
  9 Moore, Ashley                St. Joseph's                   42:19.89  
 10 Stockmaster, Danielle        St. Joseph's        42:55.12   42:38.04  
 11 Degener, Becky               Uw-Parkside         43:00.80   42:50.74  
 12 Bardenhop, Sarah             Indianapolis        47:19.95   44:51.34  
Event 30  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville         5.17m  -1.9  16-11.50  606  
  2 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville         4.96m  -1.6  16-03.25  548  
  3 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                    4.79m   0.6  15-08.75  503  
  4 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's             4.76m  -1.0  15-07.50  495  
  5 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis             4.64m  -0.6  15-02.75  464  
  6 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis             4.21m  -1.0  13-09.75  357  
Event 32  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville        29.94m      98-03  475  
  2 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                   29.02m      95-02  458  
  3 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis            26.35m      86-05  408  
  4 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville        25.84m      84-09  398  
  5 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's            25.69m      84-03  395  
  6 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis            21.90m      71-10  324  
Event 34  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville       2:28.64   710  
  2 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                  2:45.04   516  
  3 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis           2:46.04   506  
  4 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville       2:51.34   450  
  5 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's           2:53.74   425  
  6 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis           3:20.74   197  
Event 37  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        GLVC: # 6.21m  2005        Candace Perry, Southern Indiana             
   NCAA AUTO: A 5.90m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 5.60m                                                          
     Stadium: R 6.78m  1998        Shana Williams                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Valery               Siu-Edwardsville       5.40m      5.51m   3.1  18-01.00   10  
  2 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                  5.60m      5.46m   2.3  17-11.00    8  
  3 Butler, Christine            Siu-Edwardsville       5.61m      5.45m   2.1  17-10.75    6  
  4 Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville       5.51m      5.40m   2.9  17-08.75    5  
  5 Barrett, Kimber              Siu-Edwardsville       5.04m      5.26m   3.1  17-03.25    4  
  6 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                  5.45m      5.24m   1.1  17-02.25    3  
  7 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis           5.30m      5.19m   2.7  17-00.50    2  
  8 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville       4.93m      5.18m   2.2  17-00.00    1  
  9 Kinsey, Natasha              St. Joseph's           5.45m      5.13m   1.1  16-10.00 
 10 Barney, Katie                Lewis                  5.06m      5.05m   2.8  16-07.00 
 11 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville       4.93m      5.03m   2.0  16-06.00 
 12 Schroeder, Bethany           Indianapolis           4.85m      5.01m   2.2  16-05.25 
 13 Stach, Sarah                 Missouri S&T           4.86m      4.95m   4.9  16-03.00 
 14 Merkel, Jenny                St. Joseph's           4.93m      4.93m   0.7  16-02.25 
 15 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis                  5.18m      4.89m   4.0  16-00.50 
 16 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's           5.27m      4.70m   1.5  15-05.00 
 17 Connell, Melissa             Bellarmine             4.89m      4.60m   1.2  15-01.25 
 18 Chang, Chelsey               Indianapolis           4.75m      4.59m   2.5  15-00.75 
 19 Ruth, Lisa                   Northern Kentuck       4.71m      4.53m   1.9  14-10.50 
 20 Atkins, Jackie               Bellarmine             4.63m      4.40m   1.2  14-05.25 
 21 Boley, Lacey                 Bellarmine             3.41m      3.82m   2.8  12-06.50 
 -- Wolfe, Alexandra             Bellarmine             4.80m       FOUL                 
 -- Thompson, Lydia              St. Joseph's           5.19m       FOUL                 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        GLVC: # 46.12m  1998        Jennifer Leoni, Lewis                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 44.55m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 43.00m                                                         
     Stadium: R 60.54m  1997        Seilala Sua                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Indianapolis          43.54m     47.98m#    157-05   10  
  2 Schmtiz, Amy                 Indianapolis          41.35m     46.87m#    153-09    8  
  3 Lubbe, Lara                  Indianapolis          37.40m     42.08m     138-01    6  
  4 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis                 38.24m     41.62m     136-06    5  
  5 Schlater, Anna               St. Joseph's          37.48m     39.84m     130-08    4  
  6 Satterlee, Jennie            Siu-Edwardsville      37.07m     38.82m     127-04    3  
  7 DeJean, Alexis               St. Joseph's          37.38m     38.11m     125-00    2  
  8 Cook, Jocelyn                Bellarmine            33.57m     37.83m     124-01    1  
  9 Hozan, Amanda                Indianapolis          34.94m     35.67m     117-00 
 10 Hajduk, Lauren               Lewis                 24.91m     26.95m      88-05 
 11 Wolfe, Megan                 Indianapolis          28.81m     25.53m      83-09 
Event 43  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        GLVC: # 14.94m  2006        Andrea Horban, Indianapolis                
   NCAA AUTO: A 14.90m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 13.30m                                                         
     Stadium: R 19.11m  1999        Connie Price-Smith                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schmtiz, Amy                 Indianapolis          13.44m     13.31mP  43-08.00   10  
  2 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Indianapolis          11.99m     12.27m   40-03.25    8  
  3 DeJean, Alexis               St. Joseph's          12.46m     12.24m   40-02.00    6  
  4 Lubbe, Lara                  Indianapolis          11.60m     12.08m   39-07.75    5  
  5 Satterlee, Jennie            Siu-Edwardsville      11.66m     11.71m   38-05.00    4  
  6 Leary, Carmisha              Southern Indiana      11.58m     11.65m   38-02.75    3  
  7 Terwelp, Hannah              Missouri S&T          12.31m     11.64m   38-02.25    2  
  8 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis                 11.31m     11.29m   37-00.50    1  
  9 Hozan, Amanda                Indianapolis           9.55m     10.70m   35-01.25 
 10 Schlater, Anna               St. Joseph's          10.44m     10.43m   34-02.75 
 11 Wolfe, Megan                 Indianapolis           9.69m      9.43m   30-11.25 
Event 44  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GLVC: # 17:06.10  1997        Kasie Arient, Lewis                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 17:11.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 17:45.00                                                       
     Stadium: R 16:10.86  1994        Misti Demko                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kayla                 Siu-Edwardsville    17:37.38   18:17.40    10  
  2 Shafer, Allison              Southern Indiana    18:18.45   18:29.73     8  
  3 Sarka, LeAnn                 Indianapolis        18:17.41   18:31.46     6  
  4 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis               18:15.65   18:39.68     5  
  5 Flounders, Kelly             Siu-Edwardsville    18:38.84   19:01.13     4  
  6 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana    18:41.65   19:07.86     3  
  7 Weflen, Marcia               Southern Indiana    19:40.59   19:27.00     2  
  8 Laker, Janice                Northern Kentuck    19:48.87   19:41.41     1  
  9 Shigeno, Kimberly            Drury               18:57.85   19:51.86  
 10 Samuels, Cristin             Bellarmine          20:57.49   19:54.20  
 11 Hansman, Alisha              Northern Kentuck               20:39.57  
 12 Morgan, Rose                 Northern Kentuck    19:50.57   20:49.59  
 13 Boester, Katie               Indianapolis        21:27.26   20:54.82  
 14 Sawmiller, Tiffani           St. Joseph's        19:19.20   20:59.51  
 -- Getts, Leslee                Southern Indiana    18:38.35        DNF  
Event 45  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        GLVC: # 46.27  2005        Indianapolis                                
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.00                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 47.60                                                          
     Stadium: R 44.35  1994        North Team                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern Illinios Edwardsville                      46.78      46.90P   10  
  2 Lewis University                                    48.40      49.01     8  
  3 University of Indianapolis                          49.09      49.28     6  
  4 Missouri University S&T                             48.81      49.40     5  
  5 St. Joseph's College                                49.93      50.16     4  
  6 Bellarmine University                               53.12      54.75     3  
  7 Wisconsin-Parkside                                             55.88     2  
Event 47  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GLVC: # 4:27.00  1998        Beth Bayser, Lewis                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:31.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 4:42.00                                                        
     Stadium: R 4:08.77  1999        Anna Jakubczak                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lamp, Jessica                Uw-Parkside          4:33.42    4:30.24A   10  
  2 Wertz, Terran                Lewis                4:41.85    4:38.22P    8  
  3 Hickey, Katie                Bellarmine           4:35.95    4:40.83P    6  
  4 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana     4:37.95    4:41.05P    5  
  5 Fulton, Naomi                Uw-Parkside          4:42.20    4:49.82     4  
  6 Shagena, Meghan              Bellarmine           4:59.25    4:56.74     3  
  7 Krall, Maggie                Siu-Edwardsville     4:55.18    4:57.19     2  
  8 Schadler, Chelsey            Uw-Parkside          4:57.95    4:58.41     1  
  9 Young, Tia                   Drury                4:57.86    5:00.39  
 10 Siemer, Jenna                Northern Kentuck     5:09.33    5:04.50  
 11 Briggs, Stephanie            Siu-Edwardsville     5:05.04    5:07.38  
 12 Olson, Whitney               Uw-Parkside          5:06.91    5:08.40  
 13 Deane, Amanda                Bellarmine           5:14.66    5:12.05  
 14 Justes, Hailey               Lewis                5:10.13    5:13.10  
 15 Adragna, Abra                Indianapolis         5:06.62    5:15.19  
 16 Reiter, Corrie               Bellarmine           5:18.86    5:21.31  
 17 Murzynsky, Sara              Drury                5:26.83    5:23.01  
 18 Mulvey, Lindsey              Siu-Edwardsville     5:05.84    5:25.15  
 19 Houvener, Lindsay            Indianapolis         5:19.63    5:26.20  
 20 Davenport, Sooner            Drury                5:25.81    5:29.88  
 21 Briggs, Stacey               Siu-Edwardsville     5:16.74    5:34.38  
 22 Koutzas, Nicole              Lewis                5:40.78    5:39.31  
 23 Sitzman, Lindsey             Indianapolis         5:31.18    5:42.85  
Event 50  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        GLVC: # 14.33  2007        Valierie Simmons, SIU-Edwardsville          
   NCAA AUTO: A 14.00                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 14.60                                                          
     Stadium: R 12.63  1998        Angie Vaughn                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville       14.58      14.22#  1.0   10  
  2 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville       14.52      14.47P  1.0    8  
  3 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville       14.87      14.56P  1.0    6  
  4 Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville       15.76      15.10   1.0    5  
  5 Kustra, Christina            Lewis                  15.36      15.14   1.0    4  
  6 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis           15.03      15.33   1.0    3  
  7 Leffers, Krista              Indianapolis           16.05      16.10   1.0    2  
  8 Harless, Carolyn             Indianapolis           16.27      16.77   1.0    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Jackson, Porsche             Indianapolis           16.50                  
Event 51  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GLVC: # 55.26  2001        Lana Jekabsone, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 55.00                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 56.80                                                          
     Stadium: R 49.87  1998        Failiat Ogunkoya                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alrich, Juliet               Siu-Edwardsville       55.30      55.70P  2   10  
  2 Royston, Angel               Siu-Edwardsville       56.30      57.01   2    8  
  3 Levy, Jessica                Siu-Edwardsville       57.45      58.48   2    6  
  4 Bruce, Katie                 Missouri S&T         1:00.38      59.48   2    5  
  5 Sanuth, Saidat               Indianapolis           59.09      59.59   2    4  
  6 Carrick, Christina           Indianapolis           59.79      59.62   2    3  
  7 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                  59.52      59.68   2    2  
  8 Patton, Natalie              Siu-Edwardsville     1:00.96      59.87   1    1  
  9 Lederman, Kelle              Lewis                1:00.56    1:00.50   1 
 10 Boban, Maggie                Lewis                  59.34    1:01.05   2 
 11 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis                1:02.67    1:02.30   1 
 12 Hensley, April               Southern Indiana     1:03.73    1:04.10   1 
 13 Howell, Kellsi               Lewis                1:03.20    1:04.32   1 
 14 Walz, Rachel                 Bellarmine           1:01.91    1:04.45   1 
 15 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis                1:05.60    1:08.89   1 
 16 Kerschen, Kara               St. Joseph's         1:08.54    1:14.22   1 
Event 53  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        GLVC: # 11.68  2001        Ashuanta McCormick, Lewis                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 11.65                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 12.10                                                          
     Stadium: R 11.01  1998        Inger Miller                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brackett, Shelinda           Siu-Edwardsville       12.09      11.90P  1.8   10  
  2 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville       12.29      12.13   1.8    8  
  3 Butler, Christine            Siu-Edwardsville       12.43      12.24   1.8    6  
  4 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                  12.41      12.37   1.8    5  
  5 Royston, Angel               Siu-Edwardsville       12.32      12.41   1.8    4  
  6 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville       12.48      12.45   1.8    3  
  7 Griffith, Hillary            Missouri S&T           12.53      12.49   1.8    2  
  8 Alrich, Juliet               Siu-Edwardsville       12.35      12.76   1.8    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Lewis, Kendra                Missouri S&T           12.64                  
 10 Smith, Shannon               Indianapolis           12.68                  
 11 Merkel, Jenny                St. Joseph's           12.77                  
 12 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's           12.80                  
 13 Kinsey, Natasha              St. Joseph's           12.92                  
 14 Ruth, Lisa                   Northern Kentuck       14.44                  
Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GLVC: # 2:11.63  1998        Beth Bayser, Lewis                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:10.50                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 2:15.00                                                        
     Stadium: R 2:01.41  1999        Jearl Miles-Clark                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamp, Jessica                Uw-Parkside          2:10.56    2:15.12    10  
  2 Wertz, Terran                Lewis                2:15.28    2:16.93     8  
  3 Ellis, Coreen                Siu-Edwardsville     2:13.81    2:18.08     6  
  4 Handley, Kierra              Missouri S&T         2:19.66    2:19.44     5  
  5 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana     2:16.06    2:20.44     4  
  6 Taylor, Valery               Siu-Edwardsville     2:21.36    2:21.79     3  
  7 Love, Kelsey                 Bellarmine           2:19.91    2:23.11     2  
  8 Schadler, Courney            Uw-Parkside          2:24.44    2:23.15     1  
  9 Schadler, Chelsey            Uw-Parkside          2:22.68    2:23.76  
 10 Johnson, Kristin             Lewis                2:23.43    2:23.90  
 11 Thompson, Danielle           Lewis                2:25.34    2:25.78  
 12 Briggs, Stephanie            Siu-Edwardsville     2:28.30    2:26.44  
 13 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana     2:20.55    2:28.84  
 14 Whalen, Angela               Lewis                2:26.41    2:29.00  
 15 Mulvey, Lindsey              Siu-Edwardsville     2:27.51    2:30.97  
 16 Shagena, Meghan              Bellarmine           2:24.31    2:31.39  
 17 Dixon, Rita                  Bellarmine           2:31.88    2:32.10  
 18 Schussele, Samantha          Missouri S&T         2:29.51    2:35.49  
 19 Houvener, Lindsay            Indianapolis         2:38.97    2:39.19  
 20 Conley, Teresa               Missouri S&T         2:29.94    2:40.87  
 21 Glassburn, Brittany          Uw-Parkside          2:15.09    2:42.20  
 22 Aramburu, Camilla            Bellarmine           2:30.69    2:45.62  
 23 Sitzman, Lindsey             Indianapolis         2:36.25    2:47.53  
 24 Riggins, Laura               Indianapolis         2:47.95    2:56.45  
Event 57  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        GLVC: #   59.34  2001        Lana Jekabsone, Lewis                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:00.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 1:03.00                                                        
     Stadium: R   54.52  1999        Kim Batten                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville       58.53    1:00.71P  2   10  
  2 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville     1:02.37    1:04.22   2    8  
  3 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis         1:05.60    1:06.54   2    6  
  4 Gamm, Kacie                  Bellarmine           1:08.87    1:09.14   1    5  
  5 Leffers, Krista              Indianapolis         1:05.95    1:09.90   2    4  
  6 Patton, Natalie              Siu-Edwardsville     1:11.66    1:10.65   1    3  
  7 Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville                1:11.16   1    2  
  8 Mawhiney, Maggie             Missouri S&T         1:10.52    1:11.52   1    1  
  9 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville     1:08.53    1:12.63   2 
Event 59  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        GLVC: # 23.45  2001        Lana Jekebsone, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.95                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 24.80                                                          
     Stadium: R 22.23  1999        Beverly McDonald                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brackett, Shelinda           Siu-Edwardsville       24.43      24.71P  1.8   10  
  2 Alrich, Juliet               Siu-Edwardsville       24.82      24.74P  1.8    8  
  3 Royston, Angel               Siu-Edwardsville       24.65      25.20   1.8    6  
  4 Levy, Jessica                Siu-Edwardsville       25.43      25.47   1.8    5  
  5 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville       24.97      25.67   1.8    4  
  6 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis                  25.66      25.80   1.8    3  
  7 Sanuth, Saidat               Indianapolis           25.50      26.08   1.8    2  
  8 Griffith, Hillary            Missouri S&T           25.77      26.35   1.8    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Butler, Ashley               Lewis                  25.79                  
 10 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville       25.81                  
 11 Boban, Maggie                Lewis                  26.07                  
 12 Lewis, Kendra                Missouri S&T           26.15                  
 13 King, Sarah                  Lewis                  26.20                  
 14 Merkel, Jenny                St. Joseph's           26.65                  
 15 Smith, Shannon               Indianapolis           26.72                  
 16 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis                  27.38                  
 17 Walz, Rachel                 Bellarmine             27.84                  
 18 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis                  28.24                  
 19 Hensley, April               Southern Indiana       28.84                  
 20 Moore, Jenna                 Bellarmine             29.77                  
Event 62  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GLVC: #  9:33.71  2004        Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        
   NCAA AUTO: A  9:40.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 10:15.00                                                       
     Stadium: R  8:39.56  1998        Regina Jacobs                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hickey, Katie                Bellarmine           9:58.76   10:04.59P   10  
  2 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana    10:13.65   10:11.19P    8  
  3 Brown, Kayla                 Siu-Edwardsville    10:15.70   10:21.30     6  
  4 Fulton, Naomi                Uw-Parkside         10:08.67   10:25.73     5  
  5 Geiger, Kristen              Bellarmine          10:26.63   10:35.43     4  
  6 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine          10:39.96   10:39.89     3  
  7 Shafer, Allison              Southern Indiana    10:28.71   10:42.51     2  
  8 Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana    10:42.95   10:43.85     1  
  9 Siemer, Jenna                Northern Kentuck    10:54.03   10:48.43  
 10 Krall, Maggie                Siu-Edwardsville    10:52.10   10:54.33  
 11 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana    10:57.89   10:57.18  
 12 Young, Tia                   Drury               10:56.86   11:10.77  
 13 Scheidler, Meagan            Southern Indiana               11:20.55  
 14 Flounders, Kelly             Siu-Edwardsville    10:55.17   11:22.32  
 15 Adragna, Abra                Indianapolis        11:09.68   11:24.14  
 16 McNally, Rebecca             Missouri S&T        11:45.97   11:42.85  
 17 Cooper, Kira                 Northern Kentuck    11:48.27   11:43.71  
 18 Hansman, Alisha              Northern Kentuck    11:21.70   11:51.22  
 19 Kriese, Rachel               Indianapolis        11:23.25   11:53.06  
 20 Mohr, Jacqui                 St. Joseph's        11:54.18   11:55.84  
 21 Biggar, Hillary              Indianapolis                   12:00.77  
 22 Kennedy, Stephanie           Indianapolis        12:40.70   12:21.69  
 23 Bennett, Lindsey             Drury               11:40.87   12:39.65  
 -- Hubbard, Valerie             Uw-Parkside         10:26.55        DNF  
Event 63  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        GLVC: # 3:47.51  2007        SIUE                                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:42.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 3:52.00                                                        
     Stadium: R 3:31.63  1994        South Team                                
                         K Williams, V Simmons, D Brown, T Sawyer          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southern Illinios Edwardsville                    3:42.79    3:51.80P  2   10  
  2 Lewis University                                  3:55.29    3:57.29   2    8  
  3 University of Indianapolis                        4:21.28    4:00.60   2    6  
  4 Missouri University S&T                           4:07.69    4:02.40   2    5  
  5 Wisconsin-Parkside                                4:13.71    4:09.09   2    4  
  6 Bellarmine University                             4:20.06    4:16.82   2    3  
  7 University of Southern Indiana                               4:17.16   1    2  
  8 St. Joseph's College                              4:25.96    4:20.63   1    1  
  9 Northern Kentucky University                      4:47.44    4:52.06   1 
------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Illinios Edwardsv 239        2) Lewis University          123.66
    3) University of Indianapolis 123        4) Missouri University S&T   116.50
    5) St. Joseph's College        78.33     6) Bellarmine University      48.50
    7) University of Southern Ind  43        8) Drury University           33   
    9) Wisconsin-Parkside          10       10) Northern Kentucky Univers   3
co-Freshman of the Year: David Goodman, Southern Indiana; Jaime Villa Zapatero, Drury; Brandon Etzold, Missouri S&T
Athlete of the Year: Scott Block, SIU Edwardsville
Coach of the Year: David Astrauskas, SIU Edwardsville
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville         11.27   2.8  2  801  
  2 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis             11.37   2.8  2  780  
  3 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's             11.41   2.9  1  771  
  4 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             11.55   2.9  1  742  
  5 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine               11.56   2.8  2  740  
  6 Taylor, James                Indianapolis             11.70   2.9  1  711  
  7 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                    11.89   2.9  1  673  
  8 King, Garrison               Indianapolis             12.15   2.8  2  622  
  9 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's             12.32   2.8  2  589  
Event 2  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
        GLVC: #  6319  2003        Billy Stadele, Lewis                        
   NCAA AUTO: A  6920                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  6300                                                          
     Stadium: R  8462  1996        Kip Janvrin                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville        5671       6022    10  
  2 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis                       5906     8  
  3 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                   5404       5855     6  
  4 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis            5126       5439     5  
  5 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine                         5299     4  
  6 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's            4813       5101     3  
  7 King, Garrison               Indianapolis                       4443     2  
  8 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's                       4089     1  
Event 3  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             6.44m   2.5  21-01.50  684  
  2 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis             6.43m   4.2  21-01.25  682  
  3 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville         6.26m   2.9  20-06.50  644  
  4 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                    6.20m   5.6  20-04.25  630  
  5 Taylor, James                Indianapolis             5.92m   3.4  19-05.25  569  
  6 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine               5.84m   3.5  19-02.00  552  
  7 King, Garrison               Indianapolis             5.72m   3.6  18-09.25  527  
  8 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's             5.42m   0.7  17-09.50  465  
  9 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's             4.95m   4.0  16-03.00  373  
Event 5  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's            11.76m   38-07.00  592  
  2 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                   11.56m   37-11.25  580  
  3 Taylor, James                Indianapolis            11.48m   37-08.00  575  
  4 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville        11.09m   36-04.75  551  
  5 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis            10.74m   35-03.00  530  
  6 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis            10.27m   33-08.50  502  
  7 King, Garrison               Indianapolis             8.15m   26-09.00  375  
  8 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine               8.12m   26-07.75  373  
  9 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's             7.12m   23-04.50  314  
Event 7  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             1.95m    6-04.75  758  
  2 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                    1.83m    6-00.00  653  
  3 Taylor, James                Indianapolis             1.77m    5-09.75  602  
  3 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville         1.77m    5-09.75  602  
  5 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis             1.74m    5-08.50  577  
  6 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's             1.71m    5-07.25  552  
  7 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine               1.68m    5-06.00  528  
  8 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's             1.65m    5-05.00  504  
  8 King, Garrison               Indianapolis             1.65m    5-05.00  504  
Event 9  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's             51.27   2  757  
  2 Taylor, James                Indianapolis             52.11   2  720  
  3 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville         52.51   1  703  
  4 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine               53.13   1  676  
  5 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis             53.66   1  654  
  6 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             54.84   1  605  
  7 King, Garrison               Indianapolis             55.40   2  583  
  8 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's             56.12   2  555  
  9 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                    56.59   2  536  
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        GLVC: # 15.30m  2000        Ryan Williams, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 15.30m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 14.45m                                                         
     Stadium: R 16.55m  1994        Richie Thompson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Water-Jones, Kal-El          Missouri S&T          13.94m     14.03m   3.4  46-00.50   10  
  2 Thierry, Andrew              Siu-Edwardsville      13.58m     13.51m   3.2  44-04.00    8  
  3 Hettinger, Tadd              St. Joseph's          14.25m     13.39m  -0.3  43-11.25    6  
  4 Evans, Marcus                Siu-Edwardsville                 13.36m   3.3  43-10.00    5  
  5 Fasnacht, Derek              St. Joseph's                     13.27m   0.6  43-06.50    4  
  6 Moore, Andrew                Missouri S&T          13.51m     13.14m   1.5  43-01.50    3  
  7 Pike, Jeff                   Missouri S&T          13.72m     13.11m   3.1  43-00.25    2  
  8 Maloney, Brian               Indianapolis          12.68m     13.06m   0.2  42-10.25    1  
  9 Bertoli, Benjamin            Indianapolis          13.11m     12.97m   2.1  42-06.75 
 10 Schaecher, Nick              Siu-Edwardsville      11.67m     12.85m   1.0  42-02.00 
 11 Robinson, Robert             Lewis                 11.06m     12.00m   4.4  39-04.50 
 12 Gorman, Chris                Lewis                 11.93m     11.85m   1.1  38-10.50 
 13 Nagel, Wes                   St. Joseph's          11.79m     11.72m   0.1  38-05.50 
Event 11  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        GLVC: # 63.88m  2004        Damieon Smith, Indianapolis                
   NCAA AUTO: A 58.50m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 52.75m                                                         
     Stadium: R 78.78m  1998        Vasiliy Sidorenko                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Myers, Craig                 Indianapolis          53.58m     56.05mP    183-11   10  
  2 Block, Scott                 Siu-Edwardsville      56.52m     56.00mP    183-09    8  
  3 Lawson, Kyle                 St. Joseph's          53.62m     54.06mP    177-04    6  
  4 Little, Willie               Indianapolis          54.31m     53.98mP    177-01    5  
  5 Bishop, Ben                  Siu-Edwardsville      53.20m     53.87mP    176-09    4  
  6 Probst, Dan                  Lewis                 48.27m     50.07m     164-03    3  
  7 Abboreno, Mark               Siu-Edwardsville      47.82m     49.14m     161-03    2  
  8 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine            46.57m     48.37m     158-08    1  
  9 Peebles, Nicko               Indianapolis          42.68m     46.57m     152-09 
 10 Elmore, Sam                  Indianapolis          52.87m     44.97m     147-06 
 11 Rensing, Derek               Siu-Edwardsville      47.54m     44.80m     147-00 
 12 Hesse, Josh                  Missouri S&T          42.15m     43.77m     143-07 
 13 Galloway, Seth               Indianapolis          42.86m     41.77m     137-00 
 14 Bishop, Brian                Siu-Edwardsville      41.12m     40.81m     133-11 
 15 Thackery, Adam               Indianapolis          41.00m     39.27m     128-10 
 16 Rafferty, Michael            Bellarmine            35.95m     38.96m     127-10 
Event 17  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        GLVC: # 59.36m  2006        Heath Groom, Missouri S&T                  
   NCAA AUTO: A 64.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 59.44m                                                         
     Stadium: R 76.38m  1994        Ed Kaminski                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Galloway, Seth               Indianapolis          58.06m     57.14m     187-06   10  
  2 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine            51.74m     54.26m     178-00    8  
  3 Pedersen, Brian              Lewis                 51.38m     54.04m     177-03    6  
  4 Groom, Heath                 Missouri S&T          62.40m     51.50m     168-11    5  
  5 Clark, Kip                   Siu-Edwardsville      54.22m     48.67m     159-08    4  
  6 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis                 42.54m     48.16m     158-00    3  
  7 Everhart, Wesley             Missouri S&T          47.52m     47.34m     155-04    2  
  8 Rensing, Derek               Siu-Edwardsville      40.85m     45.93m     150-08    1  
  9 Fasnacht, Derek              St. Joseph's          44.85m     45.15m     148-01 
 10 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                 45.06m     43.55m     142-10 
 11 Wathen, Frank                Bellarmine            47.18m     42.16m     138-04 
 12 Taylor, James                Indianapolis          43.55m     42.08m     138-01 
 13 Cummings, Paul               Southern Indiana      43.41m     41.57m     136-05 
 14 Schultz, Matt                Lewis                 38.96m     40.50m     132-10 
 15 Robinette, Matt              Indianapolis          36.27m     39.11m     128-04 
 16 Byers, James                 Indianapolis          37.03m     34.36m     112-09 
 17 Baker, Jeremy                Northern Kentuck                 27.76m      91-01 
Event 18  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        GLVC: # 2.11m  1999        Bob Sikorski, Wisconsin-Parkside            
   NCAA AUTO: A 2.16m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 2.05m                                                          
     Stadium: R 2.28m  1997        Gregory Roberts                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schaecher, Nick              Siu-Edwardsville       2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00   10  
  2 Scott, Jesse                 Missouri S&T                      1.86m    6-01.25    7  
  2 Harold, Nich                 Siu-Edwardsville                  1.86m    6-01.25    7  
  4 Back, Bryan                  Indianapolis           1.90m     J1.86m    6-01.25    4.5
  4 Shelton, Jesse               Bellarmine             1.87m     J1.86m    6-01.25    4.5
  6 Blue, Joseph                 Bellarmine             1.82m     J1.86m    6-01.25    3  
  7 Wathen, Frank                Bellarmine             1.88m      1.81m    5-11.25    2  
  8 Pugh, Justin                 St. Joseph's                      1.76m    5-09.25.333333
  8 Gorman, Chris                Lewis                  1.83m      1.76m    5-09.25.333333
  8 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                  1.76m      1.76m    5-09.25.333333
 11 Windhorst, Nicholas          Missouri S&T           1.70m      1.71m    5-07.25 
 12 Deatherage, Scott            St. Joseph's           1.57m      1.56m    5-01.25 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        GLVC: # 10.30  2001        Timothy Mason, Indianapolis                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 10.35                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 10.65                                                          
     Stadium: R 10.10  1998        Brian Lewis                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helms, Freddie               Indianapolis           10.46    P 10.50Q  1.2  4 
  2 Brooks, Nouri D              Indianapolis           10.94      10.75Q  1.4  3 
  3 Littleton, Chris             Siu-Edwardsville       10.89      10.83Q  0.9  2 
  4 Rose, Kyle                   Siu-Edwardsville       10.79      10.85Q -0.8  1 
  5 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                  10.98      10.78q  1.2  4 
  6 Wright, Chris                Siu-Edwardsville       11.25      10.89q -0.8  1 
  7 Rozovics, Geoffrey           Lewis                  11.09      10.92q  1.4  3 
  8 Wilson, Mike                 Missouri S&T           11.00      10.95q  1.2  4 
  9 Isbell, Mike                 Siu-Edwardsville       11.10      10.97   0.9  2 
 10 Knaperek, James              Lewis                  11.20      10.99   1.4  3 
 11 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                  10.92      11.02   0.9  2 
 12 Wadley, Andre                St. Joseph's           10.97      11.05  -0.8  1 
 13 Melton, Charles              Missouri S&T           11.20      11.06   0.9  2 
 14 Thierry, Andrew              Siu-Edwardsville       11.00      11.16  -0.8  1 
 15 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis                  10.84      11.17   1.4  3 
 16 Murphy, Jacob                Bellarmine             11.57      11.61   1.2  4 
 17 Batts, Deshon                Bellarmine             11.66      11.70  -0.8  1 
 18 White, Dominique             St. Joseph's           11.28      12.01   1.2  4 
 19 Baker, Jeremy                Northern Kentuck       13.34      13.31   1.4  3 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        GLVC: # 8:58.89  1998        Elly Rono, Southern Indiana               
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:07.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 9:26.00                                                        
     Stadium: R 8:37.50  1994        Francis O'Neill                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Busch, Steven                Drury                9:38.30    9:27.37    10  
  2 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana     9:22.91    9:27.43     8  
  3 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana     9:28.80    9:34.55     6  
  4 Cameron, Kyle                Siu-Edwardsville     9:27.06    9:34.71     5  
  5 Roads, Robert                Southern Indiana     9:24.96    9:40.42     4  
  6 Lepkowski, Andy              Lewis                           9:40.52     3  
  7 Thornsberry, Jason           Bellarmine           9:29.84    9:44.14     2  
  8 Shoulta, Matthew             Northern Kentuck     9:47.54    9:52.27     1  
  9 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis               10:06.54    9:55.41  
 10 Harris, Drew                 Northern Kentuck    10:02.24    9:56.18  
 11 Settle, Adam                 Indianapolis        10:08.41    9:57.32  
 12 Zimmerman, Kevin             Drury                9:52.81   10:01.77  
 13 Thielker, Chris              Missouri S&T        10:20.76   10:08.60  
 14 Smith, Ryne                  Northern Kentuck    10:07.24   10:12.01  
 15 Wessling, Ryan               Siu-Edwardsville    10:10.49   10:12.07  
 16 Meyers, Robert               Uw-Parkside         10:22.31   10:16.06  
 17 Knott, Andrew                Bellarmine          10:26.42   10:25.37  
 18 Thomas, Derrick              Southern Indiana    10:06.24   10:27.98  
 19 Skibbens, Jay                St. Joseph's        10:38.23   10:27.99  
 20 Ernst, Allen                 Missouri S&T        10:02.82   10:30.70  
 21 Speer, Derrick               Indianapolis        10:16.50   10:42.47  
 22 Jones, Jason                 Northern Kentuck    10:10.24   10:53.11  
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        GLVC: # 14.11  2000        Victor Tolstov, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 14.15                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 14.65                                                          
     Stadium: R 13.07  1998        Reginald Torian                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Puckett, Jeremy              Siu-Edwardsville       14.72    P 14.64Q -0.4  1 
  2 Cohee, Elliott               Indianapolis           15.04      14.97Q  0.9  2 
  3 Evans, Marcus                Siu-Edwardsville       15.13      15.14q -0.4  1 
  4 Knaperek, James              Lewis                  15.42      15.24q  0.9  2 
  5 Hettinger, Tadd              St. Joseph's           15.20      15.36q -0.4  1 
  6 Pugh, Justin                 St. Joseph's           15.05      15.43q  0.9  2 
  7 Harold, Nich                 Siu-Edwardsville       15.67      15.55q  0.9  2 
  8 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis                  15.67      15.56q -0.4  1 
  9 Bertoli, Benjamin            Indianapolis           16.39      16.15  -0.4  1 
 10 Nagel, Wes                   St. Joseph's           16.55      16.42   0.9  2 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        GLVC: # 20.85  2001        Courtney Charles, Lewis                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.00                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 21.48                                                          
     Stadium: R 20.09  1998        Tyree Washington                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rose, Kyle                   Siu-Edwardsville       22.00    P 21.39Q +0.0  3 
  2 Shepherd, Alphonso           Siu-Edwardsville       22.12      21.67Q  1.7  1 
  3 Helms, Freddie               Indianapolis           21.77      21.77Q -0.2  2 
  4 Rozovics, Geoffrey           Lewis                  22.16      21.98Q  0.7  4 
  5 Brooks, Nouri D              Indianapolis           22.01      21.89q +0.0  3  21.8827
  6 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                  21.94     J21.89q  1.7  1  21.8870
  7 Wilson, Mike                 Missouri S&T           22.56      21.94q  1.7  1 
  8 Pedersen, Brian              Lewis                  22.55      21.96q +0.0  3 
  9 Isbell, Mike                 Siu-Edwardsville       22.44      21.98   1.7  1 
 10 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                  21.85      21.99   0.7  4 
 11 Littleton, Chris             Siu-Edwardsville       22.23      22.01  -0.2  2 
 12 Wright, Chris                Siu-Edwardsville       22.58      22.08   0.7  4 
 13 Melton, Charles              Missouri S&T           22.36      22.25   0.7  4 
 14 Thompson, Kyle               Indianapolis           22.20      22.39  -0.2  2 
 15 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana       22.88      22.53   1.7  1 
 16 VanZant, Josh                Southern Indiana       22.84      22.67   0.7  4 
 17 Wadley, Andre                St. Joseph's           22.55      22.78  +0.0  3 
 18 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis                  22.66      22.83  -0.2  2 
 19 Thierry, Andrew              Siu-Edwardsville       22.71      22.85  -0.2  2 
Event 28  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GLVC: # 31:25.63  2007        Paul Jellema, Southern Indiana           
   NCAA AUTO: A 29:45.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 31:05.00                                                       
     Stadium: R 29:31.42  1997        Fallody Moonga                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holcombe, Joffroi            Missouri S&T        32:28.92   31:38.79    10  
  2 Northrop, Andrew             Lewis               31:30.82   31:56.20     8  
  3 Orvold, Ben                  Uw-Parkside                    32:00.80     6  
  4 Khamo, Sinan                 Lewis               32:03.45   32:16.19     5  
  5 Mahmood, Rehan               Uw-Parkside                    32:35.06     4  
  6 Brown, Grant                 Missouri S&T        33:19.24   32:37.70     3  
  7 Sanchez, Naza                St. Joseph's        34:46.45   32:40.22     2  
  8 Kemper, Jeremy               Southern Indiana    33:27.51   32:45.24     1  
  9 Yates, Chris                 Drury               33:09.25   32:49.24  
 10 Robinson, Brad               Indianapolis        33:17.23   33:12.96  
 11 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana               33:34.94  
 12 Orvold, Chris                Uw-Parkside                    33:44.35  
 13 Dwyer, Eric                  Northern Kentuck               33:47.80  
 14 Yeager, Charles              Drury               33:04.58   33:49.86  
 15 Bibens, Robert               Drury               33:52.39   33:53.71  
 16 Zimmerman, Kevin             Drury               33:11.48   34:15.06  
 17 Buttrum, Glen                Drury               33:56.74   34:18.67  
 18 Werths, Steve                Siu-Edwardsville    33:06.23   34:19.29  
 19 Rogers, Andy                 St. Joseph's                   34:44.22  
 20 Lyons, Brad                  Drury                          35:08.86  
 21 Lemmon, Greg                 Northern Kentuck    35:50.72   35:10.76  
 22 Delong, David                Southern Indiana               35:37.31  
 23 Laubhan, Todd                St. Joseph's                   36:09.11  
 24 Clark, Justin                Southern Indiana               36:13.03  
 25 Bullock, Brad                Northern Kentuck               36:29.00  
 -- Zieske, Matthew              Southern Indiana    32:54.13        DNF  
Event 29  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine               16.79  -0.1  1  646  
  2 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                    17.13   0.6  3  611  
  3 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville         18.08   0.6  3  516  
  4 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             18.82   0.3  2  448  
  5 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis             19.17  -0.1  1  418  
  6 King, Garrison               Indianapolis             19.47   0.3  2  392  
  7 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's             21.07  -0.1  1  270  
  8 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's             21.34   0.3  2  251  
 -- Taylor, James                Indianapolis               DNF   0.6  3 
Event 31  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville        39.04m     128-01  645  
  2 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                   33.59m     110-02  536  
  3 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis            31.62m     103-09  496  
  4 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine              29.35m      96-03  452  
  5 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's            25.07m      82-03  368  
  6 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis            24.32m      79-09  354  
  7 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's            19.77m      64-10  268  
  8 King, Garrison               Indianapolis            15.67m      51-05  192  
Event 33  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                    4.45m   14-07.25  746  
  2 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             3.75m   12-03.50  549  
  2 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville         3.75m   12-03.50  549  
  4 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis             3.45m   11-03.75  469  
  5 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine               3.15m   10-04.00  393  
  6 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's             2.85m    9-04.25  321  
  6 King, Garrison               Indianapolis             2.85m    9-04.25  321  
  8 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's             2.75m    9-00.25  298  
Event 35  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis            48.97m     160-08  573  
  2 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis            47.23m     154-11  548  
  3 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                   43.89m     144-00  499  
  4 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville        40.54m     133-00  450  
  5 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's            40.47m     132-09  449  
  6 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine              34.03m     111-08  356  
  7 King, Garrison               Indianapolis            33.51m     109-11  349  
  8 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's            30.74m     100-10  310  
Event 36  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's           4:48.63   627  
  2 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine             4:55.95   583  
  3 King, Garrison               Indianapolis           4:56.80   578  
  4 Rehkemper, Brent             Siu-Edwardsville       4:59.86   561  
  5 Warren, Sean                 St. Joseph's           5:00.72   556  
  6 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis           5:06.77   521  
  7 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis           5:19.07   455  
  8 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                  5:31.70   391  
Event 39  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        GLVC: # 18.40m  1998        Andy Richardson, Indianapolis              
   NCAA AUTO: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 15.90m                                                         
     Stadium: R 21.30m  1998        John Godina                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Block, Scott                 Siu-Edwardsville      17.41m     16.65mP  54-07.50   10  
  2 Rensing, Derek               Siu-Edwardsville      14.90m     15.17m   49-09.25    8  
  3 Hesse, Josh                  Missouri S&T          14.87m     14.78m   48-06.00    6  
  4 Barnas, Scott                Lewis                 15.86m     14.62m   47-11.75    5  
  5 McKenzie, Sir William        St. Joseph's          14.72m     14.61m   47-11.25    4  
  6 Galloway, Seth               Indianapolis          13.78m     14.33m   47-00.25    3  
  7 Myers, Craig                 Indianapolis          13.54m     14.02m   46-00.00    2  
  8 Bishop, Ben                  Siu-Edwardsville      14.09m     13.92m   45-08.00    1  
  9 Johnson, Jeremiah            Missouri S&T          13.96m     13.89m   45-07.00 
 10 Bishop, Brian                Siu-Edwardsville      14.55m     13.33m   43-09.00 
 11 Harris, Trent                Indianapolis          13.30m     13.29m   43-07.25 
 12 Jaster, Lucas                Missouri S&T          13.90m     13.28m   43-07.00 
 13 Person, Joshua               Indianapolis          12.04m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 14 Robinette, Matt              Indianapolis          12.04m     12.01m   39-05.00 
 15 Rafferty, Michael            Bellarmine            11.83m     11.79m   38-08.25 
 16 Vander Velde, Mike           St. Joseph's          11.57m     11.12m   36-05.75 
 17 Grider, Chaz                 Bellarmine            11.94m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 -- Peebles, Nicko               Indianapolis          13.17m       FOUL            
Event 40  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        GLVC: # 7.83m  1997        Donnell Baylock, Lewis                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 7.50m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 7.15m                                                          
     Stadium: R 8.07m  1999        Sean Robbins                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hettinger, Tadd              St. Joseph's           6.77m      6.67m   2.6  21-10.75   10  
  2 Wright, Chris                Siu-Edwardsville                  6.61m   2.0  21-08.25    8  
  3 Pugh, Justin                 St. Joseph's           6.65m      6.58m   1.9  21-07.25    6  
  4 Fasnacht, Derek              St. Joseph's                      6.41m   2.0  21-00.50    5  
  5 Henry, Jordan                Missouri S&T           6.42m      6.38m   2.4  20-11.25    4  
  6 Reaney, Pat                  Lewis                  5.98m      6.37m   2.2  20-10.75    3  
  7 Bertoli, Benjamin            Indianapolis           6.30m      6.30m   2.8  20-08.00    2  
  8 Thierry, Andrew              Siu-Edwardsville       6.49m      6.15m   2.2  20-02.25    1  
  9 Pike, Jeff                   Missouri S&T           6.07m      6.12m   2.9  20-01.00 
 10 Water-Jones, Kal-El          Missouri S&T           6.45m      6.02m   4.7  19-09.00 
 11 Moore, Andrew                Missouri S&T           6.24m      5.99m   3.5  19-08.00 
 12 Robinson, Robert             Lewis                  6.07m      5.92m   4.2  19-05.25 
 13 Damhoff, Brian               Lewis                  5.97m      5.66m   1.9  18-07.00 
 14 Baker, Jeremy                Northern Kentuck       5.27m      4.99m   1.7  16-04.50 
 -- Holliman, Ben                Lewis                  5.86m       FOUL                 
 -- Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                  6.33m       FOUL                 
Event 41  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        GLVC: # 5.18m  2001        Duane Chappell, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 5.02m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 4.80m                                                          
     Stadium: R 5.80m  1999        Jeff Hartwig                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Henry, Jordan                Missouri S&T           5.08m      5.07mA  16-07.50   10  
  2 Hollenbeck, Peter            Missouri S&T           4.87m      4.97mP  16-03.50    8  
  3 Knust, Scott                 Indianapolis           4.30m      4.52m   14-10.00    5.5
  3 Anders, Jared                Missouri S&T           4.95m      4.52m   14-10.00    5.5
  5 Eiker, Chance                Lewis                             4.37m   14-04.00    4  
  6 Mohr, Michael                Indianapolis           3.80m      3.92m   12-10.25    3  
  7 Cooper, Chad                 Indianapolis                      3.32m   10-10.75    2  
  8 Knapp, Keith                 Northern Kentuck       3.25m      3.17m   10-04.75    1  
 -- Schultz, Matt                Lewis                  4.34m         NH            
 -- Cameron, Chris               Bellarmine             3.81m         NH            
 -- Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis                         NH            
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        GLVC: # 52.19m  1996        Brian Evans, Indianapolis                  
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 48.76m                                                         
     Stadium: R 63.74m  1999        Andy Bloom                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Block, Scott                 Siu-Edwardsville      52.14m     56.18m#    184-04   10  
  2 Bishop, Brian                Siu-Edwardsville      51.10m     54.34m#    178-03    8  
  3 Probst, Dan                  Lewis                 51.53m     51.20mP    168-00    6  
  4 Guidry, Brad                 Missouri S&T                     48.37m     158-08    5  
  5 Rensing, Derek               Siu-Edwardsville      42.39m     48.22m     158-02    4  
  6 Elmore, Sam                  Indianapolis          45.26m     48.20m     158-02    3  
  7 Bishop, Ben                  Siu-Edwardsville      44.49m     47.50m     155-10    2  
  8 Grider, Chaz                 Bellarmine            39.99m     45.56m     149-06    1  
  9 McKenzie, Sir William        St. Joseph's          37.12m     44.09m     144-08 
 10 Galloway, Seth               Indianapolis          41.55m     42.94m     140-10 
 11 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine            46.40m     42.67m     140-00 
 12 Barnas, Scott                Lewis                 41.26m     41.92m     137-06 
 13 Johnson, Jeremiah            Missouri S&T          38.82m     41.40m     135-10 
 14 Little, Willie               Indianapolis          45.89m     40.55m     133-00 
 15 Myers, Craig                 Indianapolis          40.33m     40.48m     132-10 
 16 Rafferty, Michael            Bellarmine            35.45m     36.49m     119-09 
 17 Byers, James                 Indianapolis          29.14m     30.37m      99-08 
 -- Peebles, Nicko               Indianapolis          41.17m       FOUL            
Event 46  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        GLVC: # 41.20  2005        Lewis                                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 40.25                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 41.35                                                          
     Stadium: R 38.88  1994        West Team                                   
                       T Smith, R McDonald, S Denson, R Vessell          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern Illinios Edwardsville                      41.61      41.94    10  
  2 Lewis University                                    42.09      42.08     8  
  3 University of Indianapolis                          42.12      42.12     6  
  4 Missouri University S&T                             43.45      42.89     5  
  5 University of Southern Indiana                      43.84      43.84     4  
  6 St. Joseph's College                                43.66      43.95     3  
  7 Bellarmine University                               44.91      44.65     2  
Event 48  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GLVC: # 3:51.77  2007        Blake Marcum, SIU-Edwardsville            
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:49.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 3:53.50                                                        
     Stadium: R 3:39.49  1994        Jason Pyrah                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myers, Adrian                Lewis                4:01.40    4:02.95    10  
  2 Leonardo, Matt               St. Joseph's         4:05.95    4:05.78     8  
  3 Hughes, Geoff                Drury                4:05.79    4:06.80     6  
  4 Smith, Brendan               Missouri S&T         4:01.53    4:06.94     5  
  5 Villa, Alberto               Lewis                4:07.42    4:07.89     4  
  6 Dillard, Shawn               Siu-Edwardsville     3:59.88    4:08.03     3  
  7 Thornsberry, Jason           Bellarmine           4:00.88    4:08.18     2  
  8 Landy, Michael               Indianapolis         4:06.89    4:08.65     1  
  9 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana     4:00.89    4:10.00  
 10 Robinson, Greg               Bellarmine           4:06.15    4:10.89  
 11 Gornall, Josh                Indianapolis         4:07.95    4:11.73  
 12 Getz, Brian                  Siu-Edwardsville     4:16.33    4:12.14  
 13 Roads, Robert                Southern Indiana     4:04.10    4:12.97  
 14 Baldwin, Dustin              Uw-Parkside          4:04.33    4:13.99  
 15 McLoone, Bryan               Uw-Parkside          4:11.24    4:14.35  
 16 Chase, Andy                  Drury                4:14.52    4:14.83  
 17 Green, Thomas                Missouri S&T         4:02.05    4:15.25  
 18 Brown, Terrell               Bellarmine           4:06.43    4:15.69  
 19 Shoulta, Matthew             Northern Kentuck     4:13.24    4:15.70  
 20 Smith, Justin                Bellarmine           4:06.43    4:16.02  
 21 Ernst, Allen                 Missouri S&T         4:14.21    4:18.24  
 22 Nyboer, Zach                 Southern Indiana     4:11.57    4:18.49  
 23 Wessling, Ryan               Siu-Edwardsville     4:17.47    4:19.39  
 24 Smith, Ryne                  Northern Kentuck     4:25.11    4:20.97  
 25 Vandermosten, Guy            Bellarmine           4:19.40    4:21.80  
 26 Settle, Adam                 Indianapolis         4:10.02    4:22.26  
 27 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis                4:14.69    4:22.51  
 28 Schultz, Seth                Lewis                4:19.18    4:22.54  
 29 Coy, Kean                    Indianapolis         4:27.53    4:28.77  
 30 Bowling, Chad                Bellarmine           4:22.59    4:32.08  
 31 Wells, Matthew               Indianapolis         4:30.24    4:32.60  
 32 Childers, Daniel             Drury                4:37.32    4:35.60  
 33 Durden, Hunter               Northern Kentuck     4:55.29    4:40.04  
 34 Lukas, Tony                  Drury                4:26.83    4:43.03  
Event 49  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        GLVC: # 14.11  2000        Victor Tolstov, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 14.15                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 14.65                                                          
     Stadium: R 13.07  1998        Reginald Torian                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Puckett, Jeremy              Siu-Edwardsville       14.64      14.67   0.1   10  
  2 Cohee, Elliott               Indianapolis           14.97      14.94   0.1    8  
  3 Evans, Marcus                Siu-Edwardsville       15.14      15.10   0.1    6  
  4 Pugh, Justin                 St. Joseph's           15.43      15.13   0.1    5  
  5 Knaperek, James              Lewis                  15.24      15.32   0.1    4  
  6 Hettinger, Tadd              St. Joseph's           15.36      15.44   0.1    3  
  7 Harold, Nich                 Siu-Edwardsville       15.55      15.73   0.1    2  
  8 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis                  15.56      15.80   0.1    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Bertoli, Benjamin            Indianapolis           16.15                  
 10 Nagel, Wes                   St. Joseph's           16.42                  
Event 52  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GLVC: # 46.95  2005        Jonathan Bannister, SIU-Edwardsville        
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.80                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 48.00                                                          
     Stadium: R 44.19  1998        Jerome Young                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rose, Kyle                   Siu-Edwardsville       46.38      48.33   3   10  
  2 Wright, Chris                Siu-Edwardsville       48.02      48.53   3    8  
  3 Harold, Nich                 Siu-Edwardsville       48.91      49.28   3    6  
  4 Shepherd, Alphonso           Siu-Edwardsville       49.74      49.38   2    5  
  5 Littleton, Chris             Siu-Edwardsville       48.36      49.52   3    4  
  6 Pedersen, Brian              Lewis                  49.02      49.69   3    3  
  7 Packard, Ian                 Missouri S&T           48.56      49.71   3    2  
  8 Liebrand, Chris              Lewis                  49.38      50.12   3    1  
  9 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                  49.39      50.43   3 
 10 Smith, Carl Anthony          Indianapolis           49.75      50.65   2 
 11 Hogan, Bryan                 Missouri S&T           50.78      51.23   2 
 12 Thompson, Kyle               Indianapolis           50.57      51.26   2 
 13 Kiefer, Joseph               Bellarmine             50.31      51.35   2 
 14 Brattain, Nick               Indianapolis           51.24      52.08   2 
 15 Gnotek, Kevin                Bellarmine             53.62      53.84   1 
 16 Shelton, Jesse               Bellarmine             52.54      54.10   1 
 17 Jaeger, Joel                 St. Joseph's           50.74      54.36   2 
 18 Nalin, Andrew                Southern Indiana       52.63      54.48   1 
Event 54  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        GLVC: # 10.30  2001        Timothy Mason, Indianapolis                 
   NCAA AUTO: A 10.35                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 10.65                                                          
     Stadium: R 10.10  1998        Brian Lewis                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Helms, Freddie               Indianapolis           10.50      10.72  -1.2   10  
  2 Brooks, Nouri D              Indianapolis           10.75      10.94  -1.2    8  
  3 Rozovics, Geoffrey           Lewis                  10.92      11.05  -1.2    6  
  4 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                  10.78      11.07  -1.2    5  
  5 Rose, Kyle                   Siu-Edwardsville       10.85      11.15  -1.2    4  
  6 Wilson, Mike                 Missouri S&T           10.95      11.16  -1.2    3  
  7 Littleton, Chris             Siu-Edwardsville       10.83      11.69  -1.2    2  
  8 Wright, Chris                Siu-Edwardsville       10.89      11.71  -1.2    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Isbell, Mike                 Siu-Edwardsville       10.97                  
 10 Knaperek, James              Lewis                  10.99                  
 11 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                  11.02                  
 12 Wadley, Andre                St. Joseph's           11.05                  
 13 Melton, Charles              Missouri S&T           11.06                  
 14 Thierry, Andrew              Siu-Edwardsville       11.16                  
 15 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis                  11.17                  
 16 Murphy, Jacob                Bellarmine             11.61                  
 17 Batts, Deshon                Bellarmine             11.70                  
 18 White, Dominique             St. Joseph's           12.01                  
 19 Baker, Jeremy                Northern Kentuck       13.31                  
Event 56  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GLVC: # 1:50.98  1997        David Locker, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:50.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 1:52.60                                                        
     Stadium: R 1:46.84  1994        Terril Davis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Etzold, Brandon              Missouri S&T         1:55.14    1:57.22    10  
  2 Myers, Adrian                Lewis                1:52.43    1:57.57     8  
  3 Blue, Joseph                 Bellarmine           1:54.73    1:57.68     6  
  4 Pittman, Zach                Bellarmine           1:54.13    1:57.79     5  
  5 Wilson, Aaron                Siu-Edwardsville     1:57.47    1:59.34     4  
  6 Roland, Paul                 Missouri S&T         1:55.86    1:59.37     3  
  7 Blum, Matthew                Bellarmine           1:59.15    1:59.78     2  
  8 Villa, Alberto               Lewis                2:02.29    2:01.00     1  
  9 Robinson, Greg               Bellarmine           2:01.88    2:01.07  
 10 Teel, Chris                  Missouri S&T         1:59.68    2:01.22  
 11 Landy, Michael               Indianapolis         2:02.38    2:01.23  
 12 Dillard, Shawn               Siu-Edwardsville     2:02.24    2:01.31  
 13 Leonardo, Matt               St. Joseph's         2:01.71    2:01.39  
 14 Hansen, Rob                  Uw-Parkside          1:56.04    2:01.50  
 15 Renkoski, Mike               Missouri S&T         2:00.98    2:02.28  
 16 Pahren, Jonathon             Northern Kentuck     2:00.47    2:03.05  
 17 Masterson, Wes               Southern Indiana     2:01.96    2:03.28  
 18 Nyboer, Zach                 Southern Indiana     2:06.15    2:03.69  
 19 Cundiff, Brandon             Missouri S&T         2:01.12    2:03.84  
 20 McLoone, Bryan               Uw-Parkside          2:01.21    2:03.97  
 21 Gornall, Josh                Indianapolis         2:01.91    2:04.00  
 22 VanPelt, Sean                St. Joseph's         2:03.94    2:04.22  
 23 Wells, Matthew               Indianapolis         2:03.52    2:05.02  
 24 Baldwin, Dustin              Uw-Parkside          1:55.98    2:05.26  
 25 Getz, Brian                  Siu-Edwardsville     2:06.70    2:06.41  
 26 Smith, Justin                Bellarmine           2:00.98    2:06.49  
 27 Coy, Kean                    Indianapolis         2:04.31    2:14.51  
 28 Wessling, Ryan               Siu-Edwardsville     2:06.06    2:27.05  
 29 Mesbah, Arsham               Indianapolis                    2:38.03  
 -- Skibbens, Jay                St. Joseph's         2:07.45        DNF  
Event 58  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        GLVC: # 51.92  2007        Jonathan Bannister, SIU-Edwardsville        
   NCAA AUTO: A 51.65                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 53.40                                                          
     Stadium: R 48.22  1998        Bryan Bronson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Puckett, Jeremy              Siu-Edwardsville       52.38      52.85P  2   10  
  2 Cohee, Elliott               Indianapolis           52.90      53.13P  2    8  
  3 Evans, Marcus                Siu-Edwardsville       53.27      53.62   2    6  
  4 Tworek, Jeremiah             St. Joseph's           54.43      53.72   2    5  
  5 Harold, Nich                 Siu-Edwardsville       54.52      55.23   2    4  
  6 Hettinger, Tadd              St. Joseph's           54.73      55.57   2    3  
  7 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis                  56.30      56.70   2    2  
  8 Pugh, Justin                 St. Joseph's           56.88      57.74   1    1  
  9 Bertoli, Benjamin            Indianapolis           57.41      58.04   1 
 10 Knaperek, James              Lewis                  56.11      59.33   2 
 11 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana       59.90    1:00.24   1 
 12 Sands, Thomas                Missouri S&T                    1:01.10   1 
 13 Hartman, Steve               Southern Indiana       59.95    1:03.64   1 
Event 60  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        GLVC: # 20.85  2001        Courtney Charles, Lewis                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.00                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 21.48                                                          
     Stadium: R 20.09  1998        Tyree Washington                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rose, Kyle                   Siu-Edwardsville       21.39      21.52   1.4   10  
  2 Shepherd, Alphonso           Siu-Edwardsville       21.67      21.94   1.4    8  
  3 Helms, Freddie               Indianapolis           21.77      22.03   1.4    6  
  4 Brooks, Nouri D              Indianapolis           21.89      22.10   1.4    5  
  5 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                  21.89      22.42   1.4    4  
  6 Pedersen, Brian              Lewis                  21.96      22.43   1.4    3  
  7 Rozovics, Geoffrey           Lewis                  21.98      22.44   1.4    2  
  8 Wilson, Mike                 Missouri S&T           21.94      22.67   1.4    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Isbell, Mike                 Siu-Edwardsville       21.98                  
 10 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                  21.99                  
 11 Littleton, Chris             Siu-Edwardsville       22.01                  
 12 Wright, Chris                Siu-Edwardsville       22.08                  
 13 Melton, Charles              Missouri S&T           22.25                  
 14 Thompson, Kyle               Indianapolis           22.39                  
 15 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana       22.53                  
 16 VanZant, Josh                Southern Indiana       22.67                  
 17 Wadley, Andre                St. Joseph's           22.78                  
 18 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis                  22.83                  
 19 Thierry, Andrew              Siu-Edwardsville       22.85                  
Event 61  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GLVC: # 14:20.66  1998        Elly Rono, Southern Indiana              
   NCAA AUTO: A 14:10.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV: P 14:45.00                                                       
     Stadium: R 13:52.62  1994        Ronnie Harris                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Villa Zapatero, Jaime        Drury               14:38.15   14:54.78    10  
  2 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana    14:45.29   15:03.17     8  
  3 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana    14:57.52   15:09.33     6  
  4 Busch, Steven                Drury               15:17.79   15:16.61     5  
  5 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana    15:19.27   15:22.48     4  
  6 Holcombe, Joffroi            Missouri S&T        15:15.88   15:25.18     3  
  7 Hughes, Geoff                Drury               15:16.61   15:29.69     2  
  8 Northrop, Andrew             Lewis               15:15.34   15:33.34     1  
  9 Harris, Drew                 Northern Kentuck    15:37.15   15:34.84  
 10 Berry, Derek                 Drury               15:40.88   15:44.08  
 11 Khamo, Sinan                 Lewis               15:32.34   15:49.86  
 12 Masterson, Neal              Bellarmine          16:05.86   15:52.64  
 13 Robinson, Brad               Indianapolis        15:57.43   15:56.96  
 14 Cameron, Kyle                Siu-Edwardsville    15:24.97   16:03.37  
 15 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana    15:21.39   16:08.07  
 16 Parks, Cody                  Indianapolis        16:30.45   16:10.76  
 17 Leonardo, Matt               St. Joseph's        15:57.81   16:12.27  
 18 Thomas, Derrick              Southern Indiana    15:56.12   16:13.15  
 19 Van Arkel, Matt              Drury               15:47.27   16:15.42  
 20 Werths, Steve                Siu-Edwardsville    15:52.78   16:16.25  
 21 Dwyer, Eric                  Northern Kentuck    15:49.00   16:18.70  
 22 Knott, Andrew                Bellarmine          16:19.96   16:23.98  
 23 Jones, Jason                 Northern Kentuck    16:50.46   16:59.64  
 24 Speer, Derrick               Indianapolis        16:49.28   17:11.82  
 25 Durden, Hunter               Northern Kentuck    18:04.84   17:46.24  
 26 McMaster, Ryan               Indianapolis        17:34.94   17:49.50  
 -- Sanchez, Naza                St. Joseph's        16:08.41        DNF  
 -- Kemper, Jeremy               Southern Indiana    15:28.59        DNF  
Event 64  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        GLVC: # 3:13.49  2005        SIUE                                      
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:10.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 3:15.60                                                        
     Stadium: R 3:02.51  1994        South Team                                
                         J Hall, C Wright, C Ellermeyer, K Rose            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southern Illinios Edwardsville                    3:11.39    3:14.01P  2   10  
  2 Lewis University                                  3:17.31    3:17.03   2    8  
  3 Bellarmine University                             3:21.39    3:19.97   2    6  
  4 University of Indianapolis                        3:21.49    3:20.60   2    5  
  5 Missouri University S&T                           3:19.96    3:23.30   2    4  
  6 St. Joseph's College                              3:26.13    3:27.94   2    3  
  7 University of Southern Indiana                    3:32.91    3:30.19   1    2  
  8 Northern Kentucky University                      3:49.92    3:39.83   1    1  
  9 Drury University                                  3:44.30    3:46.99   1
Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results