42nd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays

Ken Herrick Track (Hillsdale, MI)

April 23-26, 2008

USI Results Only

 

Women's Results | Men's Results

 

Event 16  Women 5000 Meter Run OPEN

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 25 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana      19:09.46 

 48 Laird, Allison               Southern Indiana      19:50.66 

 -- Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana           DNF 

 

Event 56  Women 10000 Meter Run OPEN

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  9 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana      38:01.37 

 -- Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana           DNF 

 

Event 60  Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 10 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana      17:23.55 

 

Event 62  Women 1500 Meter Run INVITE

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  6 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       4:37.95 

 

Event 64  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase INVITE

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 19 Weflen, Marcia               Southern Indiana      11:54.46 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 24 Thomas, Derrick              Southern Indiana      10:17.28 

 

Event 17  Men 5000 Meter Run OPEN

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 67 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana      16:12.08 

 72 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana      16:15.97 

 94 Kemper, Jeremy               Southern Indiana      16:42.26 

120 Delong, David                Southern Indiana      17:38.09 

 

Event 57  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase INVITE

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 13 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana       9:22.91 

 15 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana       9:24.96 

 19 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana       9:28.80 

 

Event 59  Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 18 Mannix, Tristan              Southern Indiana      14:47.67 

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results