Billy Hayes Invitational

Bloomington, Indiana (May 9, 2008)

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Event 30  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)            11.84q -0.4  1

  2 Powell, Jody-Ann             Lincoln (Mo.)            12.10q +0.0  3

  3 Eloms, Joy                   Western Michigan         12.13q  0.4  2

  4 Brackett, Shelinda           Siu-Edwardsville         12.19q  0.4  2

  5 Woolery, Marcia              Lincoln (Mo.)            12.20q -0.4  1

  6 Chatman, Victoria            Western Michigan         12.29q +0.0  3

  7 Carr, Kyndal                 Indiana                  12.30q  0.4  2

  8 Wright, Shanna               Lincoln (Mo.)            12.32q -0.4  1

  9 Bader, Andrea                Tiffin                   12.35q  0.4  2

 10 Martin, Callen               Wilmington (Ohio         12.41q +0.0  3

 11 Curtin, Kyndra               Illinois State           12.45q -0.4  1

 12 Butler, Christine            Siu-Edwardsville         12.59q -0.4  1

 13 Kuiper, Nora                 Hope                     12.60q -0.4  1

 14 Spencer, Jaquelle            Indiana State            12.60q  0.4  2

 15 Bowman, Laura                Indiana Wesleyan         12.76q +0.0  3

 16 Ridgeway, Casey              Ohio Wesleyan            12.82q +0.0  3

 17 Nagy, Amanda                 Anderson (Ind.)          12.86q -0.4  1

 18 Franklin, Keshuna            Chicago State            12.95q +0.0  3

 19 Fletcher, Sarah              Miami (Ohio)             12.98   0.4  2

 20 Kreichelt, Emily             Hope                     13.01   0.4  2

 21 Pritchett, Kaitlin           Campbellsville           14.11  +0.0  3

 22 Brown, Tiffany               Chicago State            15.61  -0.4  1

 23 Burch, Karrie                Indiana Tech             20.01  +0.0  4

 24 Parrish, Danielle            Lincoln (Mo.)            20.02  +0.0  4

 25 Curtis, Nichelle             Unat-Indianapoli         20.03  +0.0  4

 26 Cole, Carita                 Unattached               20.04  +0.0  4

 27 Price, Lorian                Unattached               20.05  +0.0  4

 28 Grant, Tarra                 Eastern Illinois         20.06  +0.0  4

 29 Nitchman, Colleen            Heidelberg               20.07  +0.0  4

 30 Lambert, Kiara               Chicago State            20.08  +0.0  4

 

Event 30  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)            11.77   0.9  1

  2 Powell, Jody-Ann             Lincoln (Mo.)            11.88   0.9  1

  3 Price, Lorian                Unattached               12.14   0.4  2

  4 Chatman, Victoria            Western Michigan         12.19   0.9  1

  5 Curtis, Nichelle             Unat-Indianapoli         12.25   0.4  2

  6 Cole, Carita                 Unattached               12.26   0.4  2

  7 Grant, Tarra                 Eastern Illinois         12.26   0.4  2

  8 Eloms, Joy                   Western Michigan         12.26   0.9  1

  9 Wright, Shanna               Lincoln (Mo.)            12.32   0.9  1

 10 Brackett, Shelinda           Siu-Edwardsville         12.49   0.9  1

 11 Parrish, Danielle            Lincoln (Mo.)            12.67   0.4  2

 12 Burch, Karrie                Indiana Tech             12.81   0.4  2

 

Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)            23.98   0.9  1

  2 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached               24.30   0.9  1

  3 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)            24.46   0.6  2

  4 Horn, Becky                  Western Michigan         24.67   0.9  1

  5 Royston, Angel               Siu-Edwardsville         24.69   0.9  1

  6 Martell, Janika              Lincoln (Mo.)            24.75   0.9  1

  7 Pogorelov, Margarita         Miami (Ohio)             24.77   0.6  2

  8 Stechschulte, Abbie          Indiana                  25.00   0.9  3

  9 Chatman, Victoria            Western Michigan         25.01   0.9  1

 10 Powell, Jody-Ann             Lincoln (Mo.)            25.02   0.6  2

 11 Thompson, Meisha             Lincoln (Mo.)            25.18   0.9  3

 12 Conway, Mary Kate            Indiana State            25.19   0.9  3

 13 Allen, Betsy                 Miami (Ohio)             25.24   0.2  4

 14 Carr, Kyndal                 Indiana                  25.37   0.9  3

 15 Curtis, Nichelle             Unat-Indianapoli         25.38   0.6  2

 16 Curtin, Kyndra               Illinois State           25.51   0.2  4

 17 Bader, Andrea                Tiffin                   25.55   0.6  2

 18 Carter, Shantia              Danville Area CC         25.64   0.4  5

 19 Ridgeway, Casey              Ohio Wesleyan            26.02   0.2  4

 20 Bowman, Laura                Indiana Wesleyan         26.02   0.4  5

 21 Martin, Callen               Wilmington (Ohio         26.10   0.4  5

 22 Nagy, Amanda                 Anderson (Ind.)          26.17   0.2  4

 23 McCall, Jamecia              Greenville               26.20   0.9  3

 24 Fletcher, Sarah              Miami (Ohio)             26.40   0.5  6

 25 Burch, Karrie                Indiana Tech             26.43   0.4  5

 26 Carrick, Christina           Indianapolis             26.71   0.5  6

 27 Parrish, Danielle            Lincoln (Mo.)            27.05   0.2  4

 28 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Michigan         27.62   0.5  6

 29 Morris, Laura                Indiana                  27.66   0.5  6

 30 Pritchett, Kaitlin           Campbellsville           29.06   0.5  6

 31 Scott-McMillan, Carlita      Chicago State            30.75   0.5  6

 -- Wright, Shanna               Lincoln (Mo.)              DNF   0.9  3

 -- Tinglin, Patricia            Lincoln (Mo.)              DNF   0.2  4

 

Event 32  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached               54.50   1

  2 Alrich, Juliet               Siu-Edwardsville         54.76   1

  3 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)            54.77   1

  4 Arnold, Sharonda             Unattached               55.01   1

  5 Royston, Angel               Siu-Edwardsville         55.12   1

  6 Tinglin, Patricia            Lincoln (Mo.)            56.19   1

  7 Officer, Brianna             Illinois State           56.38   2

  8 Scott, Lauren                Purdue                   56.65   2

  9 Grant, Tarra                 Eastern Illinois         56.74   3

 10 Clarke, Melissa              Illinois State           57.60   2

 11 Scheiwe, Marta               Hillsdale                57.64   1

 12 Levy, Jessica                Siu-Edwardsville         57.99   2

 13 Mandziara, Katie             Grand Valley St.         58.02   2

 14 Rasch, Ruth                  Miami (Ohio)             58.18   3

 15 Raffin, Lena                 Purdue                   58.23   3

 16 Lengacher, Ashlee            Purdue                   58.87   2

 17 Jones, Keneisha              Lincoln (Mo.)            59.10   2

 18 Hammel, Nan                  Purdue                   59.12   4

 19 Carter, Shantia              Danville Area CC         59.13   4

 20 Posey, Rachel                Indiana State            59.23   3

 21 Carrick, Christina           Indianapolis             59.46   4

 22 Filak, Erin                  Ball State               59.49   4

 23 Malone, Allison              Indiana State            59.70   3

 24 Wolgemuth, Angi              Indiana Wesleyan       1:00.01   4

 25 Hodges, Kimberly             Lincoln (Mo.)          1:00.46   3

 26 Cline, Kristen               Indiana Wesleyan       1:00.96   4

 27 Gulbranson, Christine        Indiana Tech           1:02.94   4

 28 McFadden, Nicole             Chicago State          1:10.27   4

 -- Thompson, Meisha             Lincoln (Mo.)              DNF   1

 -- Sanders, Sharisse            Chicago State              DNF   4

 

Event 33  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Beckwith, Molly              Indiana                2:08.64 

  2 Davis, Ty                    Brooks Team            2:09.99 

  3 Farley, Laura                Brooks Team            2:10.42 

  4 Lauer, Caitlin               Indiana                2:11.26 

  5 Brunk, Michelle              Illinois State         2:11.90 

  6 Mcknight, Lindsey            Purdue                 2:12.11 

  7 Mirochna, Amanda             Miami (Ohio)           2:12.72 

  8 Krasich, Kristina            Purdue                 2:13.39 

  9 Keefe, Lauren                Indiana                2:13.45 

 10 Phillips, Kristin            Purdue                 2:13.73 

 11 Hartman, Lindsey             Indiana                2:15.55 

 12 Webb, Alyssa                 Indiana Tech           2:16.12 

 13 Stembridge, Heather          Indiana State          2:16.20 

 14 Newman, Rachael              Ohio Wesleyan          2:16.63 

 15 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey         Findlay                2:16.80 

 16 Pierson, Molly               Purdue                 2:16.98 

 17 Baker, Ashley                Indiana                2:17.55 

 18 Lenahan, Katie               Miami (Ohio)           2:17.65 

 19 Howell, Kaydian              Lincoln (Mo.)          2:17.72 

 20 Wunderlich, Adriane          Indiana State          2:17.90 

 21 Gerber, Talen                Greenville             2:18.04 

 22 Draney, Samantha             Western Michigan       2:18.31 

 23 Comstock, Kristi             Findlay                2:18.62 

 24 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                2:18.84 

 25 Logan, Elesha                Western Michigan       2:19.69 

 26 Aeh, Lauren                  Miami (Ohio)           2:19.94 

 27 Smudde, Kim                  Illinois State         2:20.50 

 28 Elizondo, Domi               Indiana Tech           2:20.70 

 29 Sutton, Jen                  Greenville             2:21.06 

 30 Weber, Katie                 Indiana State          2:21.76 

 31 Waterman, Heather            Franklin               2:23.02 

 32 Ellis, Coreen                Siu-Edwardsville       2:23.31 

 33 Love, Kelsey                 Bellarmine             2:23.57 

 34 Gernand, Katie               DePauw                 2:23.62 

 35 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana       2:23.64 

 36 Ellis, Jackie                Hope                   2:24.20 

 37 Teague, Michelle             Western Michigan       2:26.34 

 38 Kline, Nikki                 Wilmington (Ohio       2:34.26 

 39 Albrecht, Lauren             Danville Area CC       2:37.97 

 40 Hedges, Aimee                Campbellsville         2:59.91 

 -- Smoot, Audrey                Indiana                    DNF 

 

Event 34  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Kehe, Sarah                  Ball State             4:42.23 

  2 Ratcliff, Maura              Indiana                4:43.89 

  3 Stoll, Jennie                Miami (Ohio)           4:46.62 

  4 Kraakevik, Jenny             Illinois State         4:46.72 

  5 Van Horn, Kara               Indiana Tech           4:47.44 

  6 Arrowsmith, Lisa             Ball State             4:51.04 

  7 Matthews, Jenna              Western Michigan       4:52.56 

  8 Costello, Julia              Indiana State          4:55.35 

  9 Hendrix-Buxton, Shannon      Unattached             4:56.37 

 10 Adragna, Abra                Indianapolis           4:57.07 

 11 DeWitt, Jessica              Miami (Ohio)           4:57.62 

 12 Sutton, Michelle             Greenville             4:58.88 

 13 Gilbert, Vanessa             Ball State             5:08.02 

 14 Pugh, Emily                  Indiana State          5:08.86 

 15 Scruton, Bethany             Indiana State          5:10.73 

 16 Kirsteatter, Alissa          Greenville             5:29.34 

 

Event 35  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Amber              Unattached               13.52q  0.9  2

  2 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana                  13.77q  0.8  3

  3 Johnson, Katie               Ball State               13.90q  0.3  1

  4 Stechschulte, Abbie          Indiana                  14.02q  0.8  3

  5 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln (Mo.)            14.06q  0.3  1

  6 Golden, Chandra              Eastern Illinois         14.15q -0.3  4

  7 Turner, DeLana               Miami (Ohio)             14.27q  0.3  1

  8 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                  14.83q -0.3  4

  9 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State               14.83q  0.9  2

 10 Dixon, TeLisa                Chicago State            14.84   0.3  1

 11 Cook, Andrea                 Indianapolis             14.90   0.8  3

 12 Lange, Lindsay               Hope                     14.90  -0.3  4

 13 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville         14.98   0.9  2

 14 Ruffer, Ashley               Indiana Wesleyan         15.12   0.8  3

 15 Stone, Tori                  Unattached               15.34   0.8  3

 16 Stein, Colleen               Western Michigan         15.37   0.3  1

 17 Codlyn, Okine                Lincoln (Mo.)            15.42   0.3  1

 18 Topps, Alanna                Rhodes                   15.48   0.9  2

 19 Thompson, Natoya             Lincoln (Mo.)            15.51  -0.3  4

 20 Protho, Jerae                Western Michigan         15.54   0.9  2

 21 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville         15.60   0.8  3

 22 Carr, Cori                   Indiana State            15.60  -0.3  4

 23 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)             15.91   0.8  3

 24 Karwath, Miriam              Marian (Ind.)            16.28  -0.3  4

 25 Sander, Dana                 Indiana State            16.79   0.9  2

 26 Triner, Amber                Siu-Edwardsville         19.47   0.9  2

 -- Wheat, Candice               Grand Valley St.           DNF  -0.3  4

 

Event 35  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Amber              Unattached               13.63   1.0

  2 Johnson, Katie               Ball State               13.83   1.0

  3 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln (Mo.)            14.00   1.0

  4 Golden, Chandra              Eastern Illinois         14.05   1.0

  5 Turner, DeLana               Miami (Ohio)             14.23   1.0

  6 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                  14.80   1.0

  7 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State               15.20   1.0

 

Event 36  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Brown, Danielle              Western Michigan         58.20   1

  2 Brown, Deserea               Siu-Edwardsville         58.89   1

  3 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln (Mo.)            59.28   1

  4 Sabra, Jennifer              Western Michigan         59.85   1

  5 Campbell, Cathleen           Unattached             1:01.52   1

  6 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan       1:01.78   1

  7 O'Shesky, Jennifer           Grand Valley St.       1:01.93   1

  8 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana                1:02.32   2

  9 Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville       1:02.33   2

 10 Tepe, Andrea                 Miami (Ohio)           1:02.83   2

 11 Schmitmeyer, Jenna           Ball State             1:03.23   3

 12 Bohall, Sara                 Earlham                1:03.45   2

 13 Morgan, Katelin              Indiana Wesleyan       1:03.47   3

 14 Blair, NaTasha               Purdue                 1:03.75   2

 15 Fonseca, Danielle            Grand Valley St.       1:04.04   2

 16 Nozime, Kirsten              Grand Valley St.       1:04.05   2

 17 Dempster, Julia              Miami (Ohio)           1:04.51   3

 18 Dobos, Deanna                Muskingum              1:04.56   3

 19 Stein, Colleen               Western Michigan       1:04.65   4

 20 Codlyn, Okine                Lincoln (Mo.)          1:04.67   2

 21 Carr, Cori                   Indiana State          1:05.70   3

 22 Sutherland, Megan            Wilmington (Ohio       1:06.19   3

 23 Dixon, TeLisa                Chicago State          1:09.52   3

 24 Jones, Keneisha              Lincoln (Mo.)          1:10.61   3

 25 Cummings, Molly              Anderson (Ind.)        1:14.48   4

 

Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Pease, Sarah                 Unattached            10:48.75 

  2 Crowley, Kelly               Grand Valley St.      11:10.79 

  3 Geiger, Kristen              Bellarmine            11:13.75 

  4 Meeks, Miranda               Campbellsville        11:16.15 

  5 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine            11:21.11 

  6 Krasich, Rachel              Rose-Hulman           11:28.38 

  7 Weflen, Marcia               Southern Indiana      11:32.53 

  8 Mondry, Felicia              Indiana Tech          11:57.28 

  9 Fey, Nicky                   Wilmington (Ohio      12:06.26 

 10 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana      12:17.20 

 

Event 38  Women High Jump m to follow

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bolterstein, Kristina        Miami (Ohio)             1.70m 

  2 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami (Ohio)             1.65m 

  2 Rhoades, Ashley              Indiana                  1.65m 

  2 Thompson, Natoya             Lincoln (Mo.)            1.65m 

  5 Schaf, Emily                 Unat-Indianapoli        J1.65m 

  6 Genovese, Jessica            Ball State              J1.65m 

  7 Buche, Melissa               St. Joseph's (In        J1.65m 

  8 Mathews, Kristen             Miami (Ohio)            J1.65m 

  9 Morris, Laura                Indiana                 J1.65m 

 10 Breslin, Emily               Purdue                   1.60m 

 11 Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville        J1.60m 

 12 Martin, Chennelle            Chicago State            1.55m 

 13 Smith, Amanda                Muskingum               J1.55m 

 13 Fondriest, Lauren            Wilmington (Ohio        J1.55m 

 13 Albrecht, Amanda             Illinois State          J1.55m 

 13 Roberts, Caitlin             Illinois State          J1.55m 

 17 Barrett, Lisa                Indiana State            1.50m 

 18 Anderson, Becky              Illinois State          J1.50m 

 -- Stovall, Lanae               Ball State                  NH 

 -- Owens, Abigail               Greenville                  NH 

 -- Branson, Kathleen            Ball State                  NH 

 -- Mathewson, Shelly            Western Michigan            NH 

 -- Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan            NH 

 

Event 39  Women Pole Vault m to follow

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hutson, Kylie                Indiana State            4.15m 

  2 Neuenswander, Vera           Indiana                  4.05m 

  3 Peck, Mallory                Purdue                   3.65m 

  3 Royer, Nikki                 Indiana State            3.65m 

  5 Tryon, Kim                   Rhodes                   3.45m 

  5 Bernardoni, Brittney         Miami (Ohio)             3.45m 

  7 Petridis, Dina               Indiana Tech            J3.45m 

  8 Turnbull, Tara               Purdue                  J3.45m 

  8 Rhoades, Amanda              Miami (Ohio)            J3.45m 

  8 Williams, Laura              Unattached              J3.45m 

  8 McNichols, Lauren            Ball State              J3.45m 

  8 Kauk, Sarah                  Hillsdale               J3.45m 

 -- Chin, Stephanie              Indiana                     NH 

 -- Wandyg, Bailey               Western Michigan            NH 

 -- Newman, Brooke               IPFW                        NH 

 -- Radosta, Kristin             Illinois State              NH 

 -- Sullivan, Shannon            Ball State                  NH 

 -- Fey, Brittney                Wilmington (Ohio            NH 

 -- Heine, Corrie                Illinois State              NH 

 -- Fritschi, Alicia             Indiana State               NH 

 -- Brinkman, Kristin            Illinois State              NH 

 

Event 40  Women Long Jump TJ to follow

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Soman, Patricia              Unattached               6.01m   1.4

  2 Price, Lorian                Unattached               5.94m   0.7

  3 Barnhart, Amanda             Ball State               5.92m   0.6

  4 Eloms, Joy                   Western Michigan         5.72m   0.7

  5 Coleman, Jackie              Indiana                  5.63m   0.6

  6 Butler, Christine            Siu-Edwardsville         5.61m   0.6

  7 McClendon, Samantha          Indiana State            5.50m   0.5

  8 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)             5.40m   0.9

  9 Ware, Monique                Marian (Ind.)            5.38m   0.3

 10 Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville         5.34m   0.5

 11 Kinsey, Natasha              St. Joseph's (In         5.31m   1.3

 12 Bangert, Lindsay             Ball State               5.30m   0.4

 13 Taylor, Valery               Siu-Edwardsville         5.25m   0.4

 14 Morgan, Katelin              Indiana Wesleyan         5.24m   0.2

 15 McCall, Jamecia              Greenville               5.22m   0.4

 16 Zanellato, Becky             Indiana Wesleyan         5.21m   0.8

 17 Codlyn, Okine                Lincoln (Mo.)            5.15m   NWI

 18 Cansino, Circe               Hillsdale                5.14m   1.0

 18 Wynne, Lita                  Illinois State           5.14m   0.6

 20 Bertsch, Brittney            St. Joseph's (In         5.00m   0.5

 21 Lange, Lindsay               Hope                     4.78m   0.3

 22 Burch, Karrie                Indiana Tech             4.72m   0.5

 23 Hodges, Kimberly             Lincoln (Mo.)            4.70m   0.6

 

Event 41  Women Triple Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Scott, Colleen               Unattached              13.36m   NWI

  2 Martin, Lauren               Indiana State           11.82m   NWI

  3 Shakir, Nadirah              Chicago State           11.44m   NWI

  4 Palovcsik, Jenny             Siu-Edwardsville        11.28m   NWI

  5 Alexander, Hope              Miami (Ohio)            11.12m   NWI

  6 Coleman, Jackie              Indiana                 11.01m   NWI

  7 Thompson, Lydia              St. Joseph's (In        10.94m   NWI

  8 McClendon, Samantha          Indiana State           10.76m   NWI

  9 Ware, Monique                Marian (Ind.)           10.67m   NWI

 10 Edmonds, Jerrica             Ball State              10.34m   NWI

 11 Hodges, Kimberly             Lincoln (Mo.)           10.33m   NWI

 12 Shaffer, Ashley              Ohio Wesleyan           10.28m   NWI

 13 Smith, Jessica               Heidelberg               9.22m   NWI

 -- Dennis, Megan                Siu-Edwardsville          FOUL      

 

Event 42  Women Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Wannemacher, Stacey          Purdue                  15.82m 

  2 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana                 14.86m 

  3 Crawford, Kristen            Unattached              14.61m 

  4 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 14.30m 

  5 Horban, Andrea               Unat-Indianapoli        13.40m 

  6 Cooper, Irene                Western Michigan        13.02m 

  7 Mitchell, Stephanie          Western Michigan        12.60m 

  8 Zoric, Sonja                 Illinois State          12.47m 

  9 Errett, Lyndy                Marian (Ind.)           12.03m 

 10 Canada, Angel                Indiana State           11.90m 

 11 Richards, Kari               Western Michigan        11.75m 

 12 Lange, Lindsay               Hope                    11.39m 

 13 Sander, Dana                 Indiana State           10.61m 

 14 Darby, Jacquelin             Chicago State           10.13m 

 

Event 43  Women Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Richards, Kari               Western Michigan        47.68m 

  2 Steward, Astin               Purdue                  47.57m 

  3 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana                 46.39m 

  4 Springer, Samantha           Illinois State          45.45m 

  5 Morris, Sarah                Western Michigan        43.86m 

  6 Hanley, Kelsey               Indiana State           42.57m 

  7 Arnold, Kandace              Eastern Illinois        41.97m 

  8 Bloor, Linsay                Western Michigan        41.77m 

  9 Cutter, Mackenzie            Indiana                 39.40m 

 10 Errett, Lyndy                Marian (Ind.)           37.70m 

 11 Belton, Janel                Rose-Hulman             37.08m 

 12 Zoric, Sonja                 Illinois State          35.26m 

 13 Rymut, Sharon                Ohio Wesleyan           34.65m 

 14 Capella, Tasha               Indiana Wesleyan        34.43m 

 15 Marqueling, Jean             St. Francis (Ind        29.95m 

 -- Sherrill, Faith              Indiana                   FOUL 

 -- Canada, Angel                Indiana State             FOUL 

 

Event 44  Women Hammer Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Steward, Astin               Purdue                  57.87m 

  2 Cooper, Irene                Western Michigan        57.51m 

  3 Wannemacher, Stacey          Purdue                  54.53m 

  4 Horban, Andrea               Unat-Indianapoli        52.36m  

  5 Schmitz, Amy                 Indianapolis            52.15m 

  6 Collins, Cara                Ball State              51.68m 

  7 Richards, Kari               Western Michigan        49.72m 

  8 Crawford, Kristen            Unattached              48.20m 

  9 Hanley, Kelsey               Indiana State           48.05m 

 10 Zoric, Sonja                 Illinois State          45.49m 

 11 Canada, Angel                Indiana State           44.34m 

 12 Marqueling, Jean             St. Francis (Ind        43.78m 

 13 DeJean, Alexis               St. Joseph's (In        41.74m 

 14 Sears, Brett                 Anderson (Ind.)         41.64m 

 15 Rymut, Sharon                Ohio Wesleyan           40.15m 

 16 Brinkman, Chrissy            Western Michigan        40.08m 

 -- Ness, Kristen                Indiana                   FOUL 

 

Event 45  Women Javelin Throw m to follow

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Borawski, Joanna             Unattached              47.21m 

  2 DeShasier, Alicia            Unat-Siu-Edwards        46.87m 

  3 Barrett, Lisa                Indiana State           39.94m 

  4 Galligan, Rachel             Eastern Illinois        38.58m 

  5 Bloor, Linsay                Western Michigan        38.45m 

  6 Epps, Frannie                Illinois State          38.32m 

  7 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                 38.04m 

  8 Schaedig, Laura              Hope                    36.29m 

  9 Frazer, Erin                 Miami (Ohio)            36.15m 

 10 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana                 35.31m 

 11 Cutter, Mackenzie            Indiana                 32.61m 

 12 Stechschulte, Abbie          Indiana                 31.34m 

 13 Hutson, Kylie                Indiana State           31.18m 

 14 Jones, Alisha                Miami (Ohio)            27.15m 

 15 Posey, Rachel                Indiana State           26.77m 

 16 Morris, Laura                Indiana                 24.10m 

 17 Brown, Danielle              Western Michigan        22.05m 

 18 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)            20.45m 

 

Event 46  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Siu-Edwardsville  'B'                               3:45.37   2

     1) Ellis, Coreen                   2) Brackett, Shelinda            

     3) Dennis, Megan                   4) Triner, Amber                 

  2 Findlay  'A'                                        3:46.47   2

     1) Blackley, Kirby                 2) Williamson, Shannon           

     3) Charnigo, Stephanie             4) Bullock, Pamela               

  3 Indiana University  'A'                             3:51.40   2

     1) Lauer, Caitlin                  2) Beckwith, Molly               

     3) Smoot, Audrey                   4) Carr, Kyndal                  

  4 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:51.90   2

     1) Jager, Ashley                   2) Mandziara, Katie              

     3) McCarthy, Katherine             4) O'Shesky, Jennifer            

  5 Western Michigan  'A'                               3:54.85   2

     1) Bloor, Linsay                   2) Brinkman, Chrissy             

     3) Brown, Alexis                   4) Eloms, Joy                    

  6 Indiana University  'B'                             3:56.21   1

     1) Freiberger, Britney             2) Freiberger, Courtney          

     3) Baker, Ashley                   4) Hartman, Lindsey              

  7 Rhodes  'A'                                         3:57.46   1

     1) Buck, Molly                     2) Goss, Julia                   

     3) Broocks, Emily                  4) Forbes, Kristin               

  8 Heidelberg  'A'                                     3:58.61   1

     1) Zellner, Angela                 2) Hughes, Jocelyn               

     3) Nitchman, Colleen               4) Evers, Catie                  

  9 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  4:00.58   1

     1) Reiter, Kara                    2) Newman, Rachael               

     3) Ridgeway, Casey                 4) Shaffer, Ashley               

 

Event 47  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                    45.41   1

     1) Parrish, Danielle               2) Powell, Jody-Ann              

     3) Cameron, Nandelle               4) Woolery, Marcia               

  2 Western Michigan  'A'                                 46.00   1

     1) Bloor, Linsay                   2) Brinkman, Chrissy             

     3) Brown, Alexis                   4) Brown, Danielle               

  3 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                                 46.44   1

     1) Brown, Deserea                  2) Royston, Angel                

     3) Alrich, Juliet                  4) Brackett, Shelinda            

  4 Findlay  'A'                                          46.54   1

     1) Williamson, Shannon             2) Blackley, Kirby                

     3) Charnigo, Stephanie             4) Bullock, Pamela               

  5 Indiana State  'A'                                    46.67   1

     1) Spencer, Jaquelle               2) Middleton, Jeanne             

     3) Conway, Mary Kate               4) Martin, Lauren                

  6 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                     47.64   2

     1) Allen, Betsy                    2) Pogorelov, Margarita          

     3) Fletcher, Sarah                 4) Turner, DeLana                 

  7 Ball State  'A'                                       47.89   1

     1) Bangert, Lindsay                2) Stovall, Lanae                

     3) Barnhart, Amanda                4) Johnson, Katie                

  8 Chicago State  'A'                                    48.79   2

     1) Shakir, Nadirah                 2) Jefferson, Laura              

     3) Franklin, Keshuna               4) Jones, Bonita                 

  9 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                 49.40   2

     1) Voss, Emily                     2) Cline, Kristen                

     3) Zanellato, Becky                4) Bowman, Laura                 

 10 Rhodes  'A'                                           49.41   2

     1) Buck, Molly                     2) Forbes, Kristin               

     3) Goss, Julia                     4) Topps, Alanna                 

 11 Heidelberg  'A'                                       49.49   2

     1) Goodman, Alexis                 2) Zellner, Angela               

     3) Evers, Catie                    4) Nitchman, Colleen             

 

Event 48  Women 1500 Meter Run Invite

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 McKaig, Alissa               Indiana Tech           4:31.31 

  2 Robinson, Wendi              Unattached             4:32.07 

  3 Powers, Kristi               Western Michigan       4:33.73 

  4 Reich, Lauren                DePauw                 4:35.95 

  5 Turner, Suzy                 Illinois State         4:36.28 

  6 Gibbons, Kelly               Grand Valley St.       4:36.29 

  7 Rivard, Suzie                Grand Valley St.       4:37.83 

  8 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       4:38.54 

  9 Roberts, Jennifer            Western Michigan       4:43.91 

 10 Winchester, Rebecca          Grand Valley St.       4:45.66 

 11 Latham, Jessica              Findlay                4:47.11 

 12 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana       4:48.56 

 13 Whisner, Corrie              Unattached             4:51.14 

 -- Cooksey, Heather             Unat-Southern In           DNF 

 

Event 49  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Kolin, Amy                   Grand Valley St.      10:06.12 

  2 Alexander, Kayla             Indiana State         10:14.49 

  3 Gordon, Samantha             Grand Valley St.      10:19.03 

  4 Textoris, Jessica            Indiana Invaders      10:28.23 

  5 Bandy, Laura                 Ball State            10:31.23 

  6 Sarka, LeAnn                 Indianapolis          10:33.80 

  7 Wittbrodt, Michelle          Western Michigan      10:43.41 

  8 Williams, Lacy               Unat-Southern In      10:49.48 

  9 Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana      10:54.70 

 10 Dent, Adrian                 Western Michigan      11:06.44 

 11 Stief, Kelsey                Wilmington (Ohio      11:55.70 

 12 Ellsworth, Kristi            Greenville            12:13.13 

 -- Alfredson, Katie             Grand Valley St.           DNF 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lane, Jeff                   Vincennes                10.65q  0.9  5

  2 Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln (Mo.)            10.66q  0.1  1

  3 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln (Mo.)            10.73q  0.1  4

  4 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                  10.75q  0.7  3

  5 Lee, Kesonn                  Indiana Tech             10.76q  0.9  5

  6 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                  10.81q  0.1  1

  7 Mitchell, Franklyn           Lincoln (Mo.)            10.82q  0.7  3

  8 Emanuel, Brenton             Eastern Illinois         10.84q  0.9  5

  9 Gordon, Jamaree              Kentucky State           10.85q  0.7  2

 10 Tape, Darrin                 Northwood                10.85   0.1  1

 11 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                  10.86   0.1  4

 12 Mendenhall, Patrick          Indiana State            10.99   0.7  2

 13 Coniglio, Jason              Miami (Ohio)             11.01   0.1  1

 14 Brooks, Nouri D              Indianapolis             11.06   0.7  2

 15 Higginbotham, Julius         Heidelberg               11.09   0.1  1

 16 Kistler, Brandon             Miami (Ohio)             11.11   0.1  4

 17 George, Erik                 Hope                     11.16   0.7  3

 18 Exeter, Jordon               Ohio Wesleyan            11.17   0.9  5

 19 Lewis, Keith                 Indiana Tech             11.17   0.9  5

 20 Burroughs, David             Purdue                   11.19   0.1  1

 21 Brown, Duran                 Indiana Wesleyan         11.21   0.7  3

 22 Long, Terrance               Kentucky State           11.26   0.1  4

 23 Bosely, Adam                 Danville Area CC         11.27   0.7  2

 24 Patrick, Sean                Ohio Wesleyan            11.28   0.7  2

 25 Mitchell, Mark               Greenville               11.28   0.9  5

 26 Anderson, Kelley             Illinois State           11.34   0.1  4

 27 Skaggs, Chris                Miami (Ohio)             11.38   0.9  5

 28 Henrichs, Luke               Illinois State           11.57   0.7  3

 29 Brown, Tyson                 Heidelberg               11.59   0.7  2

 30 Williams, Diondre            Illinois State           11.88   0.1  1

 31 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  11.94   0.7  2

 32 Surry, Antinoice             Indiana State            12.21   0.1  1

 -- Lee, Brian                   Unattached                  DQ   0.1  4

 

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln (Mo.)            10.60   0.4

  2 Lee, Kesonn                  Indiana Tech             10.67   0.4

  3 Lane, Jeff                   Vincennes                10.68   0.4

  4 Mitchell, Franklyn           Lincoln (Mo.)            10.74   0.4

  5 Gordon, Jamaree              Kentucky State           10.76   0.4

  6 Moylan, Jacob                Indiana                  10.84   0.4

  7 Emanuel, Brenton             Eastern Illinois         10.88   0.4

 -- Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln (Mo.)              DNF   0.4

 

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Butler, Kind                 Kentucky State           21.54   0.6  4

  2 Trusty, Michael              Lincoln (Mo.)            21.55   1.5  3

  3 Lee, Kesonn                  Indiana Tech             21.73   0.7  2

  4 Heerdegen, Keith             Indiana                  21.74   0.7  2

  5 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                  21.80   0.7  2

  6 Gunnell, John                Indiana                  21.81   1.5  3

  7 Ogburn, Gary                 Indiana State            21.84   1.5  3

  8 Emanuel, Brenton             Eastern Illinois         21.85   0.7  2

  9 Renford, Jarod               Greenville               22.01   0.7  2

 10 Duerson, Tony                Danville Area CC         22.06   1.5  3

 11 Jones, Dona-ray              Lincoln (Mo.)            22.11   1.5  3

 12 Gordon, Jamaree              Kentucky State           22.24   0.6  4

 13 Mitchell, Franklyn           Lincoln (Mo.)            22.24   1.5  3

 14 Hilliard, Paris              Heidelberg               22.26   1.1  5

 15 Graham, Zanman               Lindsey Wilson           22.37   0.6  4

 16 Lee, Brian                   Unattached               22.40   0.6  4

 17 Exeter, Jordon               Ohio Wesleyan            22.43   1.1  5

 18 Ellington, Brad              Unattached               22.54   1.1  5

 19 Mendenhall, Patrick          Indiana State            22.54   1.5  3

 20 Bosely, Adam                 Danville Area CC         22.56   1.1  5

 21 Schaible, Greg               Findlay                  22.63   1.1  5

 22 Tillman, DeAndre             Illinois State           22.63   1.1  5

 23 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes                22.85   1.1  5

 24 Lewis, Keith                 Indiana Tech             22.94   0.7  6

 25 Birkholz, Erik               Findlay                  23.04   0.7  6

 26 Anderson, Kelley             Illinois State           23.35   0.7  6

 

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wright, Sean                 Indiana State            46.85   1

  2 Thomas, Huntly               Lincoln (Mo.)            47.48   1

  3 Duerson, Tony                Danville Area CC         47.65   2

  4 Richards, Raymond            Lincoln (Mo.)            47.76   1

  5 Wright, Chris                Siu-Edwardsville         48.11   1

  6 Dayhoff, Doug                Indiana                  48.23   1

  7 Logan, Zach                  Purdue                   48.29   3

  8 Eddie, Justinn               Miami (Ohio)             48.53   4

  9 Stephen, Martin              Indiana                  48.55   2

 10 Trusty, Michael              Lincoln (Mo.)            48.58   2

 11 Baize, Randy                 Vincennes                48.61   2

 12 Foster, Ricardo              Lincoln (Mo.)            48.70   2

 13 Krout, Jared                 Hillsdale                48.77   2

 14 Tuggle, Jh'Rome              Purdue                   48.81   1

 15 Smith, Rupert                Lincoln (Mo.)            48.90   2

 16 Brinkley, Derrick            Indiana Tech             49.01   3

 17 Ellis, Ryan                  Ohio Wesleyan            49.08   3

 18 Schaible, Greg               Findlay                  49.21   3

 19 Tillman, DeAndre             Illinois State           49.35   3

 19 Murphy, Dan                  Illinois State           49.35   5

 21 Dunn, Andy                   Purdue                   49.49   4

 22 Zick, Garrett                Anderson (Ind.)          49.51   5

 23 Geller, Andrew               Indiana State            49.69   4

 24 Shepherd, Alphonso           Siu-Edwardsville         49.71   3

 25 Beauvais, Alie               Lincoln (Mo.)            49.99   2

 26 Graham, Zanman               Lindsey Wilson           50.00   5

 27 Cecil, Christopher           Lindsey Wilson           50.27   4

 28 Bettis, Derrick              Purdue                   50.40   4

 29 Price, Mark                  Anderson (Ind.)          50.46   5

 30 Cook, Greg                   Rhodes                   50.53   5

 31 Jones, Dona-ray              Lincoln (Mo.)            50.63   3

 32 Birkholz, Erik               Findlay                  50.72   4

 33 Palmer, Daniel               Indiana                  50.85   4

 34 Ellington, Brad              Unattached               50.87   5

 35 Smith, Carl A                Indianapolis             51.14   3

 36 Williams, Travis             Chicago State            51.60   6

 37 Flessa, Steffan              Miami (Ohio)             51.66   5

 38 Saad, Mitch                  Greenville               51.88   6

 39 Twitchell, James             Indiana State            51.98   5

 40 Brittain, Nick               Indianapolis             52.28   5

 41 Cross, Richard               Lincoln (Mo.)            52.38   4

 -- Lee, Brandon                 Unattached                 DNF   1

 

Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Heimann, Kurt                Indiana State          1:51.03 

  2 Holm, David                  Eastern Illinois       1:51.07 

  3 Sheldon, Wes                 Eastern Illinois       1:51.36 

  4 Wesson, Chris                Eastern Illinois       1:51.42 

  5 Myers, Adrian                Lewis                  1:51.82 

  6 Tipton, Brett                Indiana Tech           1:52.63 

  7 Helpingstine, Justine        Eastern Illinois       1:52.69 

  8 Springer, Jason              Eastern Illinois       1:52.76 

  9 Blue, Joseph                 Bellarmine             1:53.08 

 10 Oyler, Rodney                Greenville             1:53.51 

 11 Leone, Todd                  Indiana                1:53.69 

 12 Bach, Stephen                Purdue                 1:54.06 

 13 Tzirtziris, Konstantinos     Indiana State          1:54.44 

 14 Buxton, Thomas               Tiffin                 1:54.45 

 15 Wainwright, John             Indiana Tech           1:54.47 

 16 Coffey, Clint                Eastern Illinois       1:54.53 

 17 Diakabana, Cedric            Miami (Ohio)           1:54.96 

 18 McCreary, Tyler              Indiana                1:55.01 

 19 Geyer, Nick                  Illinois State         1:55.23 

 20 Bardach, Evan                Indiana                1:55.32 

 21 Ada, Brad                    Indiana State          1:55.95 

 22 Smith, Rupert                Lincoln (Mo.)          1:55.98 

 23 Hinkle, Kyle                 Marian (Ind.)          1:56.53 

 24 Aiello, Matt                 Illinois State         1:56.88 

 25 Lambert, Geoff               Wabash                 1:57.10 

 26 Pryor, Tony                  Anderson (Ind.)        1:57.15 

 27 Jimenez, Jonathan            Indiana Tech           1:57.20 

 28 Tewolde, Yosef               Illinois State         1:57.77 

 29 Zendler, Nick                Hope                   1:57.83 

 30 Kiefer, Joseph               Bellarmine             1:58.07 

 31 Postel, Christian            Franklin               1:58.37 

 32 Howard, Mitch                Wilmington (Ohio       1:58.80 

 33 Weener, Seth                 Hope                   1:59.66 

 34 Cross, Richard               Lincoln (Mo.)          2:02.47 

 35 Northern, Kenton             Danville Area CC       2:02.69 

 36 Braun, Bo                    Earlham                2:02.73 

 37 Robertson, Alex              Greenville             2:03.49 

 38 Buchanan, Jonathan           Campbellsville         2:12.94 

 

Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Mitchell, Jordan             Indiana Tech           3:57.66 

  2 Barkulis, Rob                Illinois State         3:57.67 

  3 Weener, Seth                 Hope                   3:58.23 

  4 Dezso, Ryan                  Miami (Ohio)           3:59.22 

  5 Navarro, John                Illinois State         3:59.68 

  6 Laird, Jacob                 Unattached             4:00.42 

  7 Bowling, Zach                Danville Area CC       4:02.31 

  8 Jackson, Hugh                Wabash                 4:03.89 

  9 Walsh, Kyle                  Indiana State          4:03.91 

 10 Zendler, Nick                Hope                   4:04.50 

 11 Fisher, Robbie               Miami (Ohio)           4:06.28 

 

Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run Invite

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Doherty, Jeremy              Big River Runnin       3:46.80 

  2 Scott, Derek                 Brooks Team            3:47.63 

  3 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana                3:47.95 

  4 Lee, Jeremy                  Tiffin                 3:48.00 

  5 Plotner, Brennon             Indiana                3:48.27 

  6 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana                3:49.26 

  7 Hardacre, Cole               Indiana                3:50.57 

  8 Koressel, Scott              Indiana State          3:55.47 

  9 Placencia, Randy             Indiana State          4:03.36 

 

Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Waters, Rod                  Indiana Tech             14.41q +0.0  1

  2 Kaluf, Brian                 Purdue                   14.43q  0.1  2

  3 Sackmann, Chris              Indiana                  14.58q  0.1  2

  4 Renford, Jarod               Greenville               14.58q  1.4  3

  5 Lucius, Garron               Grand Valley St.         14.61q +0.0  1

  6 Puckett, Jeremy              Siu-Edwardsville         14.75q  0.1  2

  7 Brant, Ramone                Tiffin                   14.76q  1.4  3

  8 Dill, Russell                Tri-State                14.77q +0.0  1

  9 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville               14.97q  1.4  3

 10 Pugh, Justin                 St. Joseph's (In         14.97   1.4  3

 11 Brown, Steve                 Ohio Wesleyan            15.09  +0.0  1

 12 Roberts, Michael             Indiana State            15.17   0.1  2

 13 Rudd, BJ                     Greenville               15.28  +0.0  1

 14 Whitman, Jesse               Miami (Ohio)             15.33   1.4  3

 15 Nash, Christian              Vincennes                15.39   0.1  2

 16 Jackson, Brian               Indiana State            15.42   1.4  3

 17 McCarty, Michael             Miami (Ohio)             15.47   0.1  2

 18 Schemenauer, Jack            Ohio Wesleyan            15.51   0.1  2

 19 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes                15.53  +0.0  1

 20 Bell, David                  Vincennes                15.65  +0.0  1

 21 Jackson, Glen                Campbellsville           15.66  +0.0  1

 22 Fulton, Tykeen               Indiana State            15.72   1.4  3

 23 Richardson, Josh             Wilmington (Ohio         15.99   1.4  3

 24 VandeGuchte, Nate            Hope                     16.23   0.1  2

 -- Carl, Kasey                  Danville Area CC           DNF  +0.0  1

 

Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Kaluf, Brian                 Purdue                   14.08   0.4

  2 Waters, Rod                  Indiana Tech             14.54   0.4

  3 Lucius, Garron               Grand Valley St.         14.54   0.4

  4 Renford, Jarod               Greenville               14.58   0.4

  5 Puckett, Jeremy              Siu-Edwardsville         14.71   0.4

  6 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville               14.82   0.4

  7 Brant, Ramone                Tiffin                   15.05   0.4

  8 Dill, Russell                Tri-State                15.69   0.4

 

Event 8  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hon, Brandon                 Unattached               51.50   1

  2 Moore, Ryan                  Unattached               51.58   1

  3 Kaluf, Brian                 Purdue                   52.16   1

  4 Dill, Russell                Tri-State                52.74   2

  5 Smith, Ryan                  Indiana                  52.92   1

  6 Tworek, Jeremiah             St. Joseph's (In         53.22   2

  7 Cohee, Elliott               Indianapolis             53.36   2

  8 Makela, Bill                 Grand Valley St.         53.38   1

  9 Evans, Marcus                Siu-Edwardsville         53.87   2

 10 Antor, Peter                 Grand Valley St.         54.28   2

 11 Eastman, Rayshawn            Mount St. Joseph         54.52   3

 12 Azab, Carl                   Illinois State           54.52   3

 13 Kessler, Matt                Miami (Ohio)             54.80   4

 14 Puckett, Jeremy              Siu-Edwardsville         54.85   1

 15 Huffman, Nic                 Anderson (Ind.)          55.03   4

 16 Fulton, Tykeen               Indiana State            55.28   2

 17 Schemenauer, Jack            Ohio Wesleyan            55.43   3

 18 Jackson, Brian               Indiana State            55.48   4

 19 Osborn, Preston              Ohio Wesleyan            55.63   3

 20 Perna, Tyler                 Illinois State           55.82   4

 21 Sterling, Drake              Indiana State            55.87   3

 22 Chamblee, Wes                Wabash                   55.94   2

 23 Nash, Christian              Vincennes                56.48   2

 24 Bernard, Simon               Findlay                  56.83   4

 25 Horvath, Eric                Miami (Ohio)             56.91   4

 26 Harold, Nich                 Siu-Edwardsville         57.00   2

 27 Hand, Jarvis                 Vincennes              1:05.25   4

 

Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Harding, Aaron               Unattached             9:11.28 

  2 Barclay, Curtis              Grand Valley St.       9:11.87 

  3 Walter, Camron               Indiana Tech           9:14.11 

  4 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana       9:18.13 

  5 Emmorey, Tyler               Grand Valley St.       9:18.52 

  6 Bailey, Robert               Hope                   9:22.44 

  7 Roads, Rob                   Southern Indiana       9:27.27 

  8 Repking, Matt                Rose-Hulman            9:28.57 

  9 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana       9:33.45 

 10 Walters, Justin              Muskingum              9:39.52 

 11 Foerster, Michael            Marian (Ind.)          9:42.86 

 12 Famous, Ben                  Miami (Ohio)           9:49.99 

 13 Cameron, Kyle                Siu-Edwardsville       9:51.61 

 14 Orr, Brad                    Wilmington (Ohio      10:02.82 

 15 O'Neall, Nate                Franklin              10:03.24 

 16 Wiersum, Matthew             Hope                  10:06.95 

 17 Thornsberry, Jason           Bellarmine            10:26.48 

 -- Braima, Andre                Campbellsville             DNF 

 

Event 10  Men High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bell, David                  Vincennes                2.05m 

  2 Adesanya, Adetayo            Purdue                  J2.05m 

  3 Zarembski, Bradley           Defiance                 2.00m 

  4 Nuxoll, Jared                Indiana                 J2.00m 

  5 Weber, Zach                  Indiana Wesleyan        J1.85m 

  6 Holl, Drew                   Illinois State          J1.95m 

  7 Bergsma, Sean                Hope                    J1.95m 

  8 Youngdale, Brandon           Indiana State           J1.90m 

  9 Sprowl, Chris                Wilmington (Ohio        J1.90m 

 10 Kirkwood, Chris              Purdue                  J1.90m 

 11 Schaecher, Nick              Siu-Edwardsville        J1.90m 

 11 Fultz, Ryan                  Anderson (Ind.)          1.85m 

 12 Chike, Julian                Indiana State           J1.85m 

 -- Heindl, Drew                 Wilmington (Ohio            NH 

 -- Cotton, Bruce                Wilmington (Ohio            NH 

 -- Adams, Jeffrey               Unattached                  NH 

 

Event 11  Men Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Kuhner, Jake                 Miami (Ohio)             4.85m 

  1 Babits, Paul                 Vault High Athle         4.85m 

  1 Noonan, Joe                  Eastern Illinois         4.85m 

  4 Thoman, Chris                Purdue                   4.65m 

  4 Smallman, Rob                Wabash                   4.65m 

  4 Field, Jason                 Illinois State           4.65m 

  4 Skaggs, Chris                Miami (Ohio)             4.65m 

 -- Swinford, Steven             Indiana State               NH 

 -- Boley, Kyle                  Indiana Wesleyan            NH 

 -- Coover, Jeff                 Indiana                     NH 

 -- Bahler, Brant                Unattached                  NH 

 -- Trahin, Rob                  Wabash                      NH 

 -- Pax, Ben                     Purdue                      NH 

 -- Steward, Evan                Hillsdale                   NH 

 -- Stevens, Scott               Wilmington (Ohio            NH 

 -- Boiwka, Alex                 Miami (Ohio)                NH 

 -- White, Dorrian               Eastern Illinois            NH 

 -- Ragusa, Nick                 Illinois State              NH 

 -- Conn, Jake                   Indiana State               NH 

 -- Nixon, Wade                  Vincennes                   NH 

 -- Ervin, Wade                  Kentucky State              NH 

 

Event 12  Men Long Jump TJ to follow

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stuart, Nyles                Transcend TC             7.35mq  1.3

  2 Walker, Wilbert              Lincoln (Mo.)            7.28mq  0.7

  3 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                  6.77mq  0.8

  4 Collet, Thomas               Indiana Wesleyan         6.74mq  0.2

  5 Rees, Josh                   Miami (Ohio)             6.69mq  0.6

  6 Rademacher, Ryan             Grand Valley St.         6.63mq  0.4

  7 Jones, Marque                Wilmington (Ohio         6.62mq  0.9

  8 Henson, Josh                 Indiana                  6.61mq  0.3

  9 Higginbotham, Julius         Heidelberg               6.59mq  NWI

 10 Bascoe, Gerald               Lincoln (Mo.)            6.45m   0.7

 11 Moore, Devin                 Indiana                  6.40m   0.9

 12 Burke, David                 Ohio Wesleyan            6.36m   0.6

 13 Burroughs, David             Purdue                   6.32m   0.2

 14 Johnson, Jason               Unattached               6.27m   0.7

 15 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana State            6.15m   0.4

 16 Bland, Troy                  Kentucky State           5.95m  -0.3

 17 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  5.92m   0.8

 -- Kirtz, Chris                 Illinois State            FOUL   NWI

 

Event 12  Men Long Jump TJ to follow

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Stuart, Nyles                Transcend TC             7.35m   1.3

  2 Walker, Wilbert              Lincoln (Mo.)            7.28m   0.7

  3 Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                  6.77m   0.8

  4 Collet, Thomas               Indiana Wesleyan         6.74m   0.2

  5 Rees, Josh                   Miami (Ohio)             6.69m   0.6

  6 Rademacher, Ryan             Grand Valley St.         6.63m   0.4

  7 Jones, Marque                Wilmington (Ohio         6.62m   0.9

  8 Henson, Josh                 Indiana                  6.61m   0.3

  9 Higginbotham, Julius         Heidelberg               6.59m   NWI

 

Event 13  Men Triple Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Walker, Wilbert              Lincoln (Mo.)           15.92m   0.5

  2 McClure, Myron               Unattached              15.38m   0.3

  3 Harden, Stephon              Chicago State           14.54m   NWI

  4 Bailey, Demetrius            Muskingum               14.21m   NWI

  5 Holmes, Andre                Hillsdale               14.14m   NWI

  6 Okafor, Goldstein            Chicago State           14.00m   NWI

  7 Gates, Ramon                 Danville Area CC        13.62m   NWI

  7 Johnson, Jason               Unattached              13.62m   NWI

  9 Burke, David                 Ohio Wesleyan           13.58m   NWI

 10 Kamentsev, Robert            Illinois State          13.40m   NWI

 11 Hettinger, Tadd              St. Joseph's (In        13.32m   NWI

 12 Chike, Julian                Indiana State           13.11m   NWI

 13 Rees, Josh                   Miami (Ohio)            12.47m   NWI

 14 Jones, Arik                  Indiana Tech            11.93m   NWI

 -- Bland, Troy                  Kentucky State            FOUL      

 -- Skelton, Tyler               Indiana                   FOUL      

 

Event 14  Men Shot Put w to follow

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hardcastle, Billy            Purdue                  17.00m 

  2 Stephen, Ben                 Unattached              16.76m 

  3 Dalton, Patrick              Indiana                 16.26m 

  4 Painter, Joe                 Illinois State          15.17m 

  5 Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)            14.79m 

  6 Chumbley, Nick               Illinois State          14.76m 

  7 Holbrook, Matt               Vincennes               14.50m 

  8 Fane, Colin                  Illinois State          14.30m 

  9 McKenzie, Sir William        St. Joseph's (In        14.28m 

 10 Branam, Chris                Campbellsville          10.01m 

 11 McClelland, Clayton          Campbellsville           8.86m 

 

Event 15  Men Discus Throw w to follow

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bowman, John                 Indiana Wesleyan        55.00m 

  2 Hardcastle, Billy            Purdue                  51.85m 

  3 Haas, Paul                   Indiana                 49.58m 

  4 Block, Scott                 Siu-Edwardsville        49.07m 

  5 Bishop, Brian                Siu-Edwardsville        48.80m 

  6 Gausmann, John               Miami (Ohio)            48.73m 

  7 Longsworth, Adam             St. Francis (Ind        47.58m 

  8 Mitchell, Randall            Mount St. Joseph        46.97m 

  9 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine              46.25m 

 10 Chumbley, Nick               Illinois State          46.06m 

 11 Arnholt, Tyler               Eastern Illinois        46.05m 

 12 Shaw, Chris                  Earlham                 46.03m 

 13 Beach, Dan                   Miami (Ohio)            45.78m 

 14 Smith, Julius                Indiana State           44.54m 

 15 Elmore, Sam                  Indianapolis            44.33m 

 16 Adams, Nick                  St. Francis (Ind        43.46m 

 17 Galos, Daniel                Unattached              42.28m 

 18 Stephen, Ben                 Unattached              42.14m 

 19 Shaffer, Cord                Danville Area CC        40.65m 

 20 Showen, Zack                 Vincennes               40.07m 

 21 Grattenthaler, Sean          St. Francis (Ind        39.97m 

 22 Holbrook, Matt               Vincennes               39.95m 

 23 Lyons, Tyler                 Danville Area CC        39.36m 

 24 Potter, CJ                   Wilmington (Ohio        39.33m 

 

Event 16  Men Hammer Throw w to follow

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Markel, Paul                 Unattached              65.73m 

  2 Fleming, Wil                 Unattached              64.84m 

  3 Walczak, Anton               Illinois State          60.09m 

  4 Matuszak, Trevor             Defiance                59.89m 

  5 Block, Scott                 Siu-Edwardsville        55.66m 

  6 Little, Willie               Indianapolis            55.64m 

  7 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana                 55.53m 

  8 Myers, Craig                 Indianapolis            53.71m 

  9 Nolcox, Lyle                 Indiana State           53.55m 

 10 Beach, Dan                   Miami (Ohio)            52.99m 

 10 Chancellor, Bryan            Illinois State          52.99m 

 12 Bishop, Ben                  Siu-Edwardsville        52.91m 

 13 Rector, Chad                 Hope                    52.76m 

 14 Longsworth, Adam             St. Francis (Ind        49.58m 

 15 Showen, Zack                 Vincennes               49.02m 

 16 Smith, Julius                Indiana State           46.94m 

 17 Elmore, Sam                  Indianapolis            46.84m 

 18 Schortgen, Justin            Indiana Wesleyan        46.44m 

 19 Moseman, Alex                Wabash                  45.82m 

 20 Fane, Colin                  Illinois State          45.03m 

 21 Adams, Nick                  St. Francis (Ind        44.70m 

 22 Gausmann, John               Miami (Ohio)            44.46m 

 23 Galos, Daniel                Unattached              43.28m 

 24 Potter, CJ                   Wilmington (Ohio        34.69m 

 25 Branam, Chris                Campbellsville          29.78m 

 -- Lawson, Kyle                 St. Joseph's (In          FOUL 

 -- Williams, Joshua             Indiana State             FOUL 

 -- Shaffer, Cord                Danville Area CC          FOUL 

 

Event 17  Men Javelin Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Galloway, Seth               Indianapolis            56.47m 

  2 Schwingendorf, Jim           Purdue                  55.11m 

  3 Denniger, Andrew             Hope                    51.94m 

  4 Carlson, Steve               Purdue                  51.08m 

  5 VandeGuchte, Nate            Hope                    48.56m 

  6 Schortgen, James             Indiana Wesleyan        47.15m 

  7 Howard, David                Wilmington (Ohio        47.08m 

  8 Havran, Alex                 Ohio Wesleyan           46.48m 

  9 Dressback, Brian             Wilmington (Ohio        43.72m 

 10 Tinsley, Calvin              Franklin                43.56m 

 11 Swinford, Steven             Indiana State           37.16m 

 12 Carl, Kasey                  Danville Area CC        34.39m 

 -- Lyons, Tyler                 Danville Area CC          FOUL 

 

Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Indiana University  'A'                             3:10.98 

     1) Stephen, Martin                 2) Dayhoff, Doug                 

     3) Smith, Ryan                     4) Gunnell, John                 

  2 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:11.91 

     1) Littleton, Chris                2) Harold, Nich                  

     3) Rose, Kyle                      4) Wright, Chris                 

  3 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  3:16.68 

     1) Ellis, Ryan                     2) Osborn, Nathan                

     3) Patrick, Sean                   4) Osborn, Preston               

  4 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                              3:16.89 

     1) Walls, Tamar                    2) Sprowl, Chris                 

     3) Babcock, Kyle                   4) Jones, Marque                 

  5 Heidelberg  'A'                                     3:18.60 

     1) Horton, Terrence                2) Robertson, Seth               

     3) Childs, Mark                    4) Hendricks, Wes                

  6 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:18.73 

     1) Price, Mark                     2) Huffman, Nic                  

     3) Pryor, Tony                     4) Zick, Garrett                 

  7 Vincennes  'A'                                      3:20.89 

     1) Baize, Randy                    2) Fletcher, Calvin              

     3) Lane, Jeff                      4) Nash, Christian               

  8 Indiana University  'B'                             3:23.02 

     1) Heerdegen, Keith                2) Palmer, Daniel                

     3) Bardach, Evan                   4) Moylan, Jacob                 

 -- Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                      DNF 

     1) Foster, Ricardo                 2) Beauvais, Alie                 

     3) Trusty, Michael                 4) Smith, Rupert                 

 

Event 19  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                    40.57   1

     1) Bascoe, Gerald                  2) Bruce, Kimour                 

     3) Bryden, Dwain                   4) Mitchell, Franklyn            

  2 Vincennes  'A'                                        41.82   1

     1) Baize, Randy                    2) Edmonds, Tyrae                

     3) Fletcher, Calvin                4) Lane, Jeff                    

  3 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                     42.17   1

  4 Kentucky State  'A'                                   42.18   1

     1) Gordon, Jamaree                 2) Long, Terrance                

     3) Ervin, Wade                     4) Butler, Kind                  

  5 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                 42.31   2

     1) Beyioku, Josh                   2) Collet, Thomas                

     3) Weber, Zach                     4) Brown, Duran                  

  6 Greenville  'A'                                       42.39   1

     1) Townsend, Edgar                 2) Mitchell, Mark                

     3) Sarver, Tyler                   4) Renford, Jarod                

  7 Illinois State  'A'                                   43.43   2

     1) Anderson, Kelley                2) Henrichs, Luke                

     3) Williams, Diondre               4) Tillman, DeAndre              

 -- Heidelberg  'A'                                         DNF   2

     1) Higginbotham, Julius            2) Hilliard, Paris               

     3) Brown, Tyson                    4) Hendricks, Wes                

 -- Indiana State  'A'                                      DNF   1

     1) Truitt, Daryl                   2) Ogburn, Gary                  

     3) Edwards, Logan                  4) Gray, Jeramie                 

 

Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Poore, Andrew                Unattached             8:28.59 

  2 Krebs, Paul                  Miami (Ohio)           8:31.73 

  3 Disher, Michael              Indiana State          8:34.28 

  4 Turner, De'Sean              Unattached             8:37.43 

  5 Carney, Matt                 Miami (Ohio)           8:47.92 

  6 Kent, Tyler                  Vincennes              8:53.16 

  7 Santelik, David              Indiana State          8:57.79 

  8 Holst, Derek                 Indiana Tech           9:05.65 

  9 Mitchell, Matt               Vincennes              9:22.85 

 10 Pontius, Cody                Wilmington (Ohio       9:31.55 

 11 Allen, Anthony               Indiana Tech           9:38.68 

 12 Spencer, John                Greenville             9:49.21 

 13 Switzer, Zach                Danville Area CC       9:55.60 

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results