Indiana Intercollegiate - 4/11/2008 to 4/12/2008
103rd Annual Little State Championship
Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium
Complete Results

 

Women's Results | Men's Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Indianapolis               152        2) Indiana Wesleyan          123  

    3) Bethel (Ind.)              111.50     4) DePauw                     67  

    5) St. Joseph's (Ind.)         44        6) Goshen                     43.50

    6) Marian (Ind.)               43.50     8) Anderson (Ind.)            43  

    9) Huntington                  34       10) Southern Indiana           29  

   11) Indiana Tech                16       11) Taylor                     16  

   13) Earlham                     15       14) St. Francis (Ind.)         11  

   15) Rose-Hulman                 10       16) Grace                       7  

   17) Manchester                   6.50    18) Franklin                    3  

 

Women's Coach of the Year: Paul Fangman, University of Indianapolis

Women's Track Athlete of the Year: Lauren Reich, DePauw University

Women's Field Athlete of the Year: Amy Schmitz, University of Indianapolis

 

Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kara Van Horn                Indiana Tech          38:56.96    10 

  2 Sarah Baysden                Southern Indiana      39:47.43     8 

  3 Mika Davis                   Indiana Tech          39:58.41     6 

  4 Kristin Hawkins              Grace                 40:02.67     5 

  5 Allison Laird                Southern Indiana      40:13.91     4 

  6 Julie Southworth             DePauw                40:13.92     3 

  7 Ellen Mail                   DePauw                40:29.17     2 

  8 Elise Knapp                  Taylor                40:31.44     1 

  9 Tiffani Sawmiller            St. Joseph's (In      40:31.80 

 10 Danielle Lewis               Bethel (Ind.)         40:41.88 

 11 Alana DeWitt                 DePauw                40:45.09 

 12 Michelle Heck                Franklin              41:37.83 

 13 Jessica Moffitt              Indiana Wesleyan      41:51.33 

 14 Amanda Meyer                 DePauw                41:53.09 

 15 Hilary McNichols             Indiana Wesleyan      41:59.23 

 16 Ashley Wray                  Bethel (Ind.)         42:16.71 

 17 Danielle Stockmaster         St. Joseph's (In      42:55.12  

 18 Caitlyn Croan                Franklin              43:02.51 

 19 Jessica Van Vleet            Marian (Ind.)         43:24.57 

 20 Angela Arvoy                 Indiana Wesleyan      43:27.77 

 21 Courtney Rinehart            Manchester            44:04.71 

 22 Tiffany Bremer               St. Francis (Ind      45:50.04 

 23 Elyse Hulton                 Indiana Wesleyan      45:57.34 

 24 Jessica Walcutt              Manchester            46:01.32 

 25 Ali Shideler                 Huntington            46:28.22 

 26 Sarah Bardenhop              Indianapolis          47:19.95 

 

Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Amanda Nagy                  Anderson (Ind.)          12.38q  2.4  3

  2 Shannon Smith                Indianapolis             12.39q  3.1  5

  3 Karrie Burch                 Indiana Tech             12.56q  3.1  4

  4 Laura Bowman                 Indiana Wesleyan         12.62q  3.0  1

  5 Natasha Kinsey               St. Joseph's (In         12.71q  3.1  5

  6 Anastasia Tarpeh             Rose-Hulman             J12.71q  2.2  2

  7 Bethany McGraw               Huntington              J12.71q  3.0  1

  8 Kati Beutler                 Bethel (Ind.)            12.78q  2.4  3

  9 Brittney Bertsch             St. Joseph's (In        J12.78q  3.0  1

 10 Kristen Cline                Indiana Wesleyan         12.87   2.2  2

 11 Lauren Auld                  DePauw                   12.88   3.1  5

 11 Erika Dobbs                  Marian (Ind.)            12.88   2.2  2

 13 Kirah Fifield                Grace                    12.92   3.1  5

 14 Jenny Merkel                 St. Joseph's (In         12.96   3.0  1

 15 Kristen Roberts              Vincennes                12.98   3.1  5

 16 Josann Schoeff               Huntington               13.06   3.1  4

 17 Calyn Zahl                   Bethel (Ind.)            13.10   2.4  3

 18 Megan Clodfelter             Franklin                 13.13   3.1  4

 19 Joscelyn Buford              Grace                    13.14   3.1  4

 20 Jessica Dirr                 Bethel (Ind.)            13.15   3.1  4

 21 Sharayah Head                Marian (Ind.)            13.23   3.0  1

 22 Angela Leamon                Indiana Wesleyan         13.26   2.2  2

 23 Becky Hollan                 Vincennes                13.31   2.2  2

 24 Jasmyne Ahmad                Manchester               13.40   2.4  3

 25 Lisa Setnicker               St. Francis (Ind         13.43   3.0  1

 26 Rachel Versluis              Goshen                   13.44   2.4  3

 27 Rebecca Varnes               Manchester               13.45   3.0  1

 27 Amberly Krajniak             Bethel (Ind.)            13.45   3.1  4

 29 Sara Olson                   Manchester               13.52   2.2  2

 30 Morgan Roy                   St. Francis (Ind         13.58   2.2  2

 30 Tierra Ruffin                Marian (Ind.)            13.58   2.4  3

 32 Schavel Morrison             DePauw                   13.61   3.1  5

 33 Jasmine O'Conner             Hanover                  13.69   2.4  3

 34 Brittany Brand               DePauw                   13.71   3.0  1

 35 Angela Saraceno              St. Francis (Ind         13.95   3.0  1

 36 Alexis Miller                Anderson (Ind.)          14.18   3.1  4

 37 Amber Cunningham             Manchester               14.23   3.1  4

 38 Olivia D'Cruz                Goshen                   14.60   2.4  3

 39 Jillian Riffey               Anderson (Ind.)          15.15   3.1  5

 

Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Laura Bowman                 Indiana Wesleyan         12.59   4.2   10 

  2 Amanda Nagy                  Anderson (Ind.)          12.63   4.2    8 

  3 Bethany McGraw               Huntington               12.79   4.2    6 

  4 Shannon Smith                Indianapolis             12.80   4.2    5 

  5 Brittney Bertsch             St. Joseph's (In         12.87   4.2    4 

  6 Kati Beutler                 Bethel (Ind.)            13.11   4.2    3 

  7 Natasha Kinsey               St. Joseph's (In         13.33   4.2    2 

 

Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Andrea Cook                  Indianapolis             14.66q -0.7  2

  2 Sara Bohall                  Earlham                  15.22q -0.5  1

  3 Abri Houser                  Goshen                   15.27q -0.2  3

  4 Ashley Ruffer                Indiana Wesleyan         15.29q  0.3  4

  5 Kristen Smith                Marian (Ind.)            15.82q -0.5  1

  6 Carolyn Harless              Indianapolis             15.83q  0.3  4

  7 Krista Leffers               Indianapolis             16.06q  0.3  4

  8 Kirah Fifield                Grace                    16.13q  0.3  4

  9 Shayna Hesson                St. Joseph's (In         16.29q -0.7  2

 10 Miriam Karwath               Marian (Ind.)            16.48  -0.2  3

 11 Emily Weaver                 Bethel (Ind.)            16.63  -0.7  2

 12 Becky Hollan                 Vincennes                16.78  -0.7  2

 13 Aunnalea Mustard             Bethel (Ind.)            16.91  -0.5  1

 14 Ashley Currens               Indiana Wesleyan         17.03  -0.5  1

 15 Michelle Roth                Anderson (Ind.)          17.15  -0.5  1

 16 Katy Evert                   Rose-Hulman              17.22  -0.7  2

 17 Nicole Stein                 DePauw                   17.23  -0.5  1

 18 Vanessa Fereshetian          Taylor                   17.29  -0.2  3

 19 Kelsey Randall               Taylor                   17.30  -0.2  3

 20 Rachel Dana                  Earlham                  17.71   0.3  4

 21 Kerri Goodrich               Bethel (Ind.)            17.74  -0.2  3

 21 Abby Watkins                 Manchester               17.74  -0.2  3

 23 Audrey Price                 Franklin                 17.76  -0.7  2

 24 Crysta Lee                   Indiana Wesleyan         17.97  -0.5  1

 25 Claire Kitchin               Franklin                 18.24  -0.5  1

 26 Francie Glenn                Franklin                 18.88  -0.7  2

 

Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Andrea Cook                  Indianapolis             14.97   4.6   10 

  2 Abri Houser                  Goshen                   15.10   4.6    8 

  3 Kristen Smith                Marian (Ind.)            15.26   4.6    6 

  4 Sara Bohall                  Earlham                  15.37   4.6    5 

  5 Ashley Ruffer                Indiana Wesleyan         15.48   4.6    4 

  6 Krista Leffers               Indianapolis             15.83   4.6    3 

  7 Carolyn Harless              Indianapolis             15.98   4.6    2 

  8 Shayna Hesson                St. Joseph's (In         16.08   4.6    1 

  9 Kirah Fifield                Grace                    16.10   4.6

 

Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Amanda Nagy                  Anderson (Ind.)          25.42q  2.3  4

  2 Shannon Smith                Indianapolis             25.84q  2.5  1

  3 Saidat Sanuth                Indianapolis             25.92q  2.4  5

  4 Laura Bowman                 Indiana Wesleyan         26.12q  2.5  3

  5 Bethany McGraw               Huntington               26.36q  2.4  5

  5 Anastasia Tarpeh             Rose-Hulman              26.36q  2.4  2

  7 Kristen Cline                Indiana Wesleyan         26.40q  2.4  2

  8 Karrie Burch                 Indiana Tech             26.50q  2.5  1

  9 Jessie Spearman              Bethel (Ind.)            26.67q  2.4  2

 10 Kati Beutler                 Bethel (Ind.)            26.78   2.4  5

 11 Beenne Capre                 Bethel (Ind.)            26.85   2.5  3

 12 Erica Emanuel                Goshen                   26.93   2.5  1

 13 Jenny Merkel                 St. Joseph's (In         26.96   2.3  4

 14 Kristen Roberts              Vincennes                27.05   2.4  2

 15 Erika Dobbs                  Marian (Ind.)            27.24   2.4  5

 16 Heather Rathbun              Bethel (Ind.)            27.31   2.4  5

 16 Angi Wolgemuth               Indiana Wesleyan         27.31   2.5  3

 18 Monique Ware                 Marian (Ind.)            27.42   2.4  2

 19 Megan Clodfelter             Franklin                 27.54   2.5  1

 20 Angela Leamon                Indiana Wesleyan         27.58   2.5  3

 21 Josann Schoeff               Huntington               27.59   2.5  1

 22 Sharayah Head                Marian (Ind.)            27.70   2.3  4

 23 Nicole Stein                 DePauw                   27.73   2.3  4

 24 Jasmyne Ahmad                Manchester               28.00   2.3  4

 25 Lisa Setnicker               St. Francis (Ind         28.01   2.5  1

 26 Rena St. Clair               Anderson (Ind.)          28.07   2.4  2

 27 Schavel Morrison             DePauw                   28.23   2.5  1

 27 Rebecca Varnes               Manchester               28.23   2.5  3

 29 Sara Olson                   Manchester               28.43   2.5  3

 30 April Hensley                Southern Indiana         28.77   2.3  4

 31 Morgan Roy                   St. Francis (Ind         28.92   2.4  5

 32 Angela Saraceno              St. Francis (Ind         29.24   2.5  3

 33 Hannah Reed                  Manchester               30.24   2.5  3

 34 Olivia D'Cruz                Goshen                   30.71   2.4  2

 -- Kaymah Kollison              Marian (Ind.)              DNF   2.4  2

 

Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Saidat Sanuth                Indianapolis             25.62   2.1   10 

  2 Amanda Nagy                  Anderson (Ind.)          25.71   2.1    8 

  3 Laura Bowman                 Indiana Wesleyan         25.94   2.1    6 

  4 Shannon Smith                Indianapolis             26.24   2.1    5 

  5 Bethany McGraw               Huntington               26.30   2.1    4 

  6 Kristen Cline                Indiana Wesleyan         26.72   2.1    3 

  7 Jessie Spearman              Bethel (Ind.)            27.56   2.1    2 

 

Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Alison Case                  DePauw                11:15.73    10 

  2 LeAnn Sarka                  Indianapolis          11:20.40     8 

  3 Rachel Krasich               Rose-Hulman           11:50.08     6 

  4 Leslee Getts                 Southern Indiana      12:01.43     5 

  5 Erica Moffitt                Anderson (Ind.)       12:09.23     4 

  6 Jenny Loerop                 Anderson (Ind.)       12:10.55     3 

  7 Marci White                  Franklin              12:28.38     2 

  8 Marcia Weflen                Southern Indiana      12:28.81     1 

  9 Sarah Whiteman               Southern Indiana      12:33.28 

 10 Rachel Kriese                Indianapolis          12:36.46 

 11 Leah Blakemore               Indiana Tech          12:40.47 

 12 Kristi Brown                 Franklin              12:42.93 

 13 Jessi Bremer                 Manchester            12:43.78 

 14 Kim Woodruff                 St. Joseph's (In      12:46.27 

 15 Jenna Helton                 St. Joseph's (In      12:50.88 

 16 Allison Schuck               Bethel (Ind.)         12:59.79 

 17 Jill Roughia                 Huntington            13:01.63 

 18 Merry Darrah                 Indiana Wesleyan      13:05.90 

 19 Sarah Martinez               DePauw                13:06.33 

 20 Rikki Gilts                  Anderson (Ind.)       13:09.03 

 21 Amy Misak                    Grace                 13:09.05 

 22 Rebecca Tolmach              Earlham               13:10.41 

 23 Casey Pearson                St. Joseph's (In      13:11.18 

 24 Laura Cross                  Indiana Wesleyan      13:23.23 

 25 Sarah Moyer                  Indiana Wesleyan      13:29.32 

 26 Katherine Pea                Manchester            13:43.50 

 27 Stephanie Krueger            Marian (Ind.)         13:52.38 

 28 Mozy Thiel                   Bethel (Ind.)         14:01.37 

 29 Stacie Grissom               DePauw                14:09.72 

 30 Laura Winningham             Bethel (Ind.)         14:48.07 

 -- Janet Redding                Taylor                     DNF 

 

Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Indianapolis  'A'                                     49.14   1   10 

  2 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                 49.69   1    8 

  3 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                              51.30   1    6 

  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                    51.38   1    5 

  5 Goshen  'A'                                           51.78   2    4 

  6 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                    52.13   1    3 

  7 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  52.16   1    2 

  8 DePauw  'A'                                           52.41   1    1 

  9 Manchester  'A'                                       54.29   2

 10 Franklin  'A'                                         54.72   2

 11 Grace  'A'                                            55.02   2

 12 St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                               55.22   2

 13 Hanover  'A'                                          56.54   2

 

Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lauren Reich                 DePauw                 4:53.01    10 

  2 Christy Dixon                Southern Indiana       4:54.18     8 

  3 Emily LaSala                 Indiana Wesleyan       4:56.28     6 

  4 Alison Case                  DePauw                 4:57.50     5 

  5 Alyssa Johnson               Taylor                 4:58.25     4 

  6 Melissa Morgan               Indiana Wesleyan       5:00.54     3 

  7 Becca Flanders               Manchester             5:01.04     2 

  8 Julie Theibert               DePauw                 5:02.61     1 

  9 Megan Miller                 Manchester             5:02.67 

 10 Rachael Baker                Goshen                 5:03.24 

 11 Taylor Penrod                DePauw                 5:04.71 

 12 Carmen Alejo                 Franklin               5:04.95 

 13 Chelsey Horkman              Indiana Wesleyan       5:05.21 

 14 Heather Waterman             Franklin               5:06.16 

 15 Nicole VanSkyock             Anderson (Ind.)        5:07.77 

 16 Holly Bartelt                Southern Indiana       5:09.56 

 17 Laura Dziagwa                Indiana Wesleyan       5:09.59 

 18 Jenny Loerop                 Anderson (Ind.)        5:12.19 

 19 Abra Adragna                 Indianapolis           5:14.65 

 20 Shawna McLetchie             Hanover                5:17.61 

 21 Jenna Helton                 St. Joseph's (In       5:18.94 

 22 Katie Heisey                 Bethel (Ind.)          5:20.97 

 23 Rikki Gilts                  Anderson (Ind.)        5:26.16 

 24 Anna Chatfield               Earlham                5:32.61 

 25 Mozy Thiel                   Bethel (Ind.)          5:33.83 

 26 Dana Leinhos                 St. Francis (Ind       5:34.50 

 27 Allison Schuck               Bethel (Ind.)          5:40.09 

 28 Ashley Vance                 Manchester             5:41.59 

 29 Brittany Replogle            Bethel (Ind.)          5:41.67 

 30 Amy Roberts                  St. Francis (Ind       5:43.78 

 31 Jenna Zmikly                 Anderson (Ind.)        5:47.34 

 32 Lindsay Bowman               Huntington             5:54.08 

 33 Jill Kuntz                   Marian (Ind.)          5:54.68 

 34 Amanda Fry                   Marian (Ind.)          6:02.21 

 

Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Domi Elizondo                Indiana Tech             59.41q  1

  2 Saidat Sanuth                Indianapolis             59.53q  3

  3 Arielle Anderson             Indiana Tech             59.86q  4

  4 Christina Carrick            Indianapolis           1:00.53q  2

  5 Lauren Davenport             Huntington             1:00.61q  4

  6 Beenne Capre                 Bethel (Ind.)          1:00.97q  3

  7 Jessie Spearman              Bethel (Ind.)          1:01.01q  1

  8 Angi Wolgemuth               Indiana Wesleyan       1:01.07q  2

  9 Heather Rathbun              Bethel (Ind.)          1:01.25   4

 10 Brittany Perkins             Indiana Wesleyan       1:01.48   3

 11 Katie Gernand                DePauw                 1:01.88   3

 12 Jessica Pond                 DePauw                 1:02.15   1

 13 Heidi Forgeng                Indiana Wesleyan       1:02.76   1

 14 Nicole Stein                 DePauw                 1:02.97   2

 15 Alison McEmber               Earlham                1:03.37   3

 16 Stephanie Phillips           Manchester             1:03.80   4

 17 Annie Lehman                 Indiana Wesleyan       1:03.81   1

 18 Jackie Boehmler              DePauw                 1:04.07   2

 19 Becky Hegelein               Taylor                 1:04.41   3

 20 April Hensley                Southern Indiana       1:04.79   4

 21 Megan Egenolf                Marian (Ind.)          1:05.01   1

 22 Lisa Setnicker               St. Francis (Ind       1:05.58   4

 22 Kayla Schrock                Bethel (Ind.)          1:05.58   3

 24 Christine Gulbranson         Indiana Tech           1:05.86   2

 25 Rena St. Clair               Anderson (Ind.)        1:06.09   1

 26 Heather Vaughn               Grace                  1:06.63   3

 27 Kara Kerschen                St. Joseph's (In       1:09.60   1

 28 Morgan Roy                   St. Francis (Ind       1:09.80   4

 29 Angela Saraceno              St. Francis (Ind       1:09.90   2

 

Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Saidat Sanuth                Indianapolis             59.98    10 

  2 Christina Carrick            Indianapolis           1:00.43     8 

  3 Angi Wolgemuth               Indiana Wesleyan       1:00.85     6 

  4 Lauren Davenport             Huntington             1:01.65     5 

  5 Jessie Spearman              Bethel (Ind.)          1:01.88     4 

  6 Beenne Capre                 Bethel (Ind.)          1:03.65     3 

 

Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lauren Reich                 DePauw                 2:21.03Q

  2 Alyssa Webb                  Indiana Tech           2:23.83Q

  3 Ashley Bucher                Indiana Wesleyan       2:24.68Q

  4 Lindsay Waggoner             Indiana Wesleyan       2:22.45q

  5 Cassidy Wagner               Indiana Wesleyan       2:24.55q

  6 Rachael Baker                Goshen                 2:24.92q

  7 Heather Waterman             Franklin               2:25.31q

  8 Alison Case                  DePauw                 2:26.38q

  9 Lauren Crick                 Southern Indiana       2:26.83q

 10 Kailee Whitaker              Indiana Wesleyan       2:27.44q

 11 MariJean Wegert              Grace                  2:27.50q

 12 Molly Till                   Marian (Ind.)          2:28.28q

 13 Stephanie Phillips           Manchester             2:29.20 

 14 Nicole VanSkyock             Anderson (Ind.)        2:29.31 

 15 Katie Heisey                 Bethel (Ind.)          2:30.28 

 16 Eirinn Cooper                Earlham                2:31.11 

 17 Shelby Morrow                Bethel (Ind.)          2:31.53 

 18 Abra Adragna                 Indianapolis           2:32.67 

 19 Tabitha Bogue                Taylor                 2:33.65 

 20 Laura Bowman                 Huntington             2:34.64 

 21 Leah Sanders                 Franklin               2:35.89 

 22 Jackie Kunz                  Franklin               2:37.31 

 23 Dana Leinhos                 St. Francis (Ind       2:37.54 

 24 Ashley Thomas                Grace                  2:38.45 

 25 Lindsay Houvener             Indianapolis           2:38.97 

 26 Lauren Hill                  DePauw                 2:39.42 

 27 Amy Roberts                  St. Francis (Ind       2:40.20 

 28 Lyndsey Sitzman              Indianapolis           2:40.33 

 29 Maggie Lucas                 Anderson (Ind.)        2:43.56 

 30 Samantha Hartsough           Bethel (Ind.)          2:43.96 

 31 Alyssa Hartman               Taylor                 2:44.58 

 32 Kristen Reiff                Anderson (Ind.)        2:44.83 

 33 Ashley Vance                 Manchester             2:46.34 

 34 Megan Carter                 Earlham                2:46.48 

 35 Brittany Smith               Earlham                2:47.46 

 36 Brooke Meier                 Marian (Ind.)          2:48.04 

 37 Lindsay Bowman               Huntington             2:49.43 

 38 Stacey Thrush                Marian (Ind.)          2:50.88 

 39 Laura Miller                 Bethel (Ind.)          2:57.27 

 40 Lynn Altevogt                St. Francis (Ind       3:00.80 

 41 Jackie Keyes                 DePauw                 3:03.69 

 42 Joanna Stebing               Huntington             3:04.81 

 

Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Lauren Reich                 DePauw                 2:21.71    10 

  2 Ashley Bucher                Indiana Wesleyan       2:21.97     8 

  3 Cassidy Wagner               Indiana Wesleyan       2:25.26     6 

  4 Lindsay Waggoner             Indiana Wesleyan       2:25.72     5 

  5 Alison Case                  DePauw                 2:26.62     4 

  6 Lauren Crick                 Southern Indiana       2:27.04     3 

  7 MariJean Wegert              Grace                  2:27.29     2 

  8 Heather Waterman             Franklin               2:28.66     1 

  9 Kailee Whitaker              Indiana Wesleyan       2:30.61 

 10 Rachael Baker                Goshen                 2:32.24 

 11 Molly Till                   Marian (Ind.)          2:35.91 

 

Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Katelin Morgan               Indiana Wesleyan       1:06.67q  1

  2 Andrea Cook                  Indianapolis           1:06.92q  3

  3 Sara Bohall                  Earlham                1:07.47q  2

  4 Abri Houser                  Goshen                 1:07.56q  3

  5 Lauren Davenport             Huntington             1:08.29q  3

  6 Kerri Goodrich               Bethel (Ind.)          1:09.06q  3

  7 Krista Leffers               Indianapolis           1:09.79q  1

  8 Emily Weaver                 Bethel (Ind.)          1:10.61q  2

  9 Brittany Brand               DePauw                 1:10.79   1

 10 Vanessa Fereshetian          Taylor                 1:10.90   2

 11 Ashley Ruffer                Indiana Wesleyan       1:13.06   1

 12 Shayna Hesson                St. Joseph's (In       1:13.22   1

 13 Marcia Poliquin              Bethel (Ind.)          1:13.48   1

 14 Jessi Bremer                 Manchester             1:14.10   2

 15 Audrey Price                 Franklin               1:15.89   3

 16 Abby Watkins                 Manchester             1:16.22   3

 17 Miriam Karwath               Marian (Ind.)          1:16.46   1

 18 Aunnalea Mustard             Bethel (Ind.)          1:17.76   2

 19 Brooke Meier                 Marian (Ind.)          1:18.53   3

 20 Katy Evert                   Rose-Hulman            1:18.99   2

 21 Claire Kitchin               Franklin               1:24.04   2

 22 Francie Glenn                Franklin               1:25.91   1

 23 Alyse Sexton                 Indiana Wesleyan       1:26.38   3

 

Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Sara Bohall                  Earlham                1:04.33    10 

  2 Katelin Morgan               Indiana Wesleyan       1:06.06     8 

  3 Lauren Davenport             Huntington             1:07.86     6 

  4 Andrea Cook                  Indianapolis           1:08.47     5 

  5 Abri Houser                  Goshen                 1:09.22     4 

  6 Krista Leffers               Indianapolis           1:10.09     3 

  7 Emily Weaver                 Bethel (Ind.)          1:10.58     2 

  8 Kerri Goodrich               Bethel (Ind.)          1:12.83     1 

 

Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Emily LaSala                 Indiana Wesleyan      17:56.19    10 

  2 Gwen Kemple                  Anderson (Ind.)       18:01.84     8 

  3 LeAnn Sarka                  Indianapolis          18:17.41     6 

  4 Amber Wray                   Bethel (Ind.)         18:35.86     5 

  5 Taylor Penrod                DePauw                18:57.06     4 

  6 Carly Horkman                Indiana Wesleyan      19:04.51     3 

  7 Elise Knapp                  Taylor                19:06.42     2 

  8 Julie Theibert               DePauw                19:08.99     1 

  9 Erica Moffitt                Anderson (Ind.)       19:19.42 

 10 Sarah Lacy                   Indiana Wesleyan      19:21.44 

 11 Christy Bea                  Indiana Wesleyan      19:24.28 

 12 Marci White                  Franklin              19:34.12 

 13 Becca Flanders               Manchester            19:39.08 

 14 Lauren Patterson             Franklin              20:01.12 

 15 Michelle Heck                Franklin              20:02.76 

 16 Angie Sells                  Hanover               20:04.16 

 18 Meagan Scheidler             Southern Indiana      20:08.33 

 18 Megan Miller                 Manchester            20:13.55 

 19 Ashlee Karp                  DePauw                20:16.67 

 20 Carmen Alejo                 Franklin              20:18.05 

 21 Jennifer Beakas              Manchester            20:32.28 

 22 Melissa Buckley              DePauw                20:41.58 

 23 Stephanie Krueger            Marian (Ind.)         20:52.49 

 24 Stephanie Schilling          Southern Indiana      21:08.04 

 25 Katie Boester                Indianapolis          21:47.53 

 26 Rebekah Shenk                Taylor                22:14.34 

 27 Stephanie Kennedy            Indianapolis          22:19.62 

 

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               4:08.98   1   10 

  2 DePauw  'A'                                         4:09.94   1    8 

  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:11.71   1    6 

  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                   4:19.15   1    5 

  5 Huntington  'A'                                     4:20.02   1    4 

  6 Goshen  'A'                                         4:21.59   1    3 

  7 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:22.11   2    2 

  8 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                4:27.56   2    1 

  9 Taylor  'A'                                         4:28.49   2

 10 Earlham  'A'                                        4:28.72   1

 11 Manchester  'A'                                     4:29.33   2

 12 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            4:29.56   2

 13 Franklin  'A'                                       4:30.34   2

 14 Grace  'A'                                          4:31.04   2

 15 St. Francis (Ind.)  'A'                             4:50.06   2

 

Event 25  Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Katelin Morgan               Indiana Wesleyan         5.52m   NWI  18-01.50   10 

     5.20m(6.0) 5.25m(3.6) FOUL(4.8) PASS(5.0) 5.52m(NWI) FOUL(5.5)

  2 Monique Ware                 Marian (Ind.)            5.46m   4.1  17-11.00    8 

     5.45m(4.5) 5.09m(3.5) 5.46m(4.1) FOUL(4.3) 5.24m(3.3) FOUL(3.8)

  3 Natasha Kinsey               St. Joseph's (In         5.45m   6.0  17-10.75    6 

     5.32m(4.3) 5.45m(6.0) 5.01m(4.6) 5.42m(5.7) 5.23m(3.1) 5.34m(3.7)

  4 Andrea Cook                  Indianapolis             5.30m   3.8  17-04.75    5 

     5.06m(6.7) 5.30m(3.8) 5.22m(4.9) 5.11m(4.3) PASS(NWI) 5.28m(4.8)

  5 Amanda Westcott              Bethel (Ind.)            5.28m   5.5  17-04.00    4 

     5.28m(5.5) 5.09m(4.1) FOUL(5.1) 5.12m(4.5) 5.27m(5.0) 5.22m(4.4)

  6 Bethany McGraw               Huntington               5.22m   4.3  17-01.50    3 

     5.22m(4.3) 4.99m(3.9) 4.90m(3.1) 5.14m(5.2) 5.02m(5.3) FOUL(4.0)

  7 Lydia Thompson               St. Joseph's (In         5.19m   4.4  17-00.50    2 

     FOUL(4.5) 5.14m(3.7) 5.19m(4.4) 4.97m(4.1) FOUL(5.5) FOUL(4.3)

  8 Becky Zanellato              Indiana Wesleyan         5.16m   4.4  16-11.25    1 

     FOUL(4.9) 5.05m(3.6) 5.16m(4.4) 4.88m(4.0) FOUL(6.0) 4.91m(3.6)

  9 Stephanie Harwood            Bethel (Ind.)            5.09m   3.6  16-08.50

     5.09m(3.6) FOUL(2.1) 4.88m(4.5) 4.97m(5.1) FOUL(6.6) 4.99m(4.6)

 10 Kati Beutler                 Bethel (Ind.)            5.08m   3.0  16-08.00

     FOUL(3.2) 5.08m(3.0) 4.95m(4.6)        

 11 Felicia Brown                Marian (Ind.)            5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25

     5.06m(+0.0) 4.92m(4.4) FOUL(4.1)        

 12 Carolyn Harless              Indianapolis             4.98m   3.6  16-04.25

     4.91m(3.4) 4.98m(3.6) 4.95m(3.5)        

 13 Brittney Bertsch             St. Joseph's (In         4.93m   4.2  16-02.25

     4.93m(4.2) 4.79m(5.5) 4.77m(4.5)        

 14 Erica Emanuel                Goshen                   4.92m   4.9  16-01.75

     4.67m(-0.8) FOUL(2.8) 4.92m(4.9)        

 15 Karrie Burch                 Indiana Tech             4.88m   3.8  16-00.25

     4.88m(3.8) FOUL(5.7) 4.78m(5.7)        

 16 Michelle Roth                Anderson (Ind.)          4.87m   4.0  15-11.75

     4.62m(3.8) 4.87m(4.0) FOUL(3.0)        

 17 Bethany Schroeder            Indianapolis             4.84m   1.6  15-10.50

     4.84m(1.6) 4.63m(4.8) 4.80m(1.9)        

 18 Katie Gernand                DePauw                   4.80m   5.3  15-09.00

     4.80m(5.3) 4.79m(2.7) 4.78m(4.6)        

 19 Jenny Merkel                 St. Joseph's (In         4.78m   3.9  15-08.25

     FOUL(3.7) 4.60m(2.1) 4.78m(3.9)        

 20 Satomi Kaminaga              Rose-Hulman              4.74m   1.9  15-06.75

     4.41m(2.0) 4.53m(0.7) 4.74m(1.9)          

 21 Kristen Roberts              Vincennes                4.70m   1.3  15-05.00

     4.45m(-0.9) 4.25m(1.4) 4.70m(1.3)        

 22 Rebecca Varnes               Manchester               4.65m   2.6  15-03.25

     4.59m(0.9) 4.50m(1.3) 4.65m(2.6)          

 22 Chelsey Chang                Indianapolis             4.65m   2.1  15-03.25

     FOUL(1.8) 4.65m(2.1) 4.59m(1.8)        

 24 Penina Acayo                 Goshen                   4.62m   5.0  15-02.00

     FOUL(4.4) 4.62m(5.0) 4.58m(3.0)        

 25 Vanessa Fereshetian          Taylor                   4.58m  -4.3  15-00.50

     4.58m(-4.3) FOUL(5.4) 4.28m(1.0)          

 26 Amy Hausner                  Bethel (Ind.)            4.53m   2.9  14-10.50

     4.26m(2.8) 4.32m(1.4) 4.53m(2.9)          

 27 Morgan Roy                   St. Francis (Ind         4.43m   3.5  14-06.50

     4.23m(0.7) 4.34m(2.4) 4.43m(3.5)        

 28 Lisa Setnicker               St. Francis (Ind         4.31m   1.8  14-01.75

     4.10m(-0.6) 4.31m(1.8) 4.07m(-0.6)        

 29 Kiera Gray                   Grace                    4.29m   NWI  14-01.00

     4.29m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          

 30 Ashton Simmons               DePauw                   4.10m   NWI  13-05.50

     4.10m(NWI) 4.07m(-0.5) 3.74m(2.8)          

 30 Sara Olson                   Manchester               4.10m   1.5  13-05.50

     FOUL(NWI) 3.86m(1.0) 4.10m(1.5)          

 32 Hannah Reed                  Manchester               3.99m   4.3  13-01.25

     3.96m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 3.99m(4.3)          

 33 Jordan Tipton                Anderson (Ind.)          3.92m   NWI  12-10.50

     3.92m(NWI) 3.67m(1.1) 3.85m(1.9)          

 34 Rachel Cline                 Indiana Wesleyan         3.86m   NWI  12-08.00

     3.73m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 3.79m(-2.4)         

 35 Stefanie Masten              Franklin                 3.78m   NWI  12-05.00

     FOUL(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) FOUL(-3.7)          

 36 Anna Duquaine                Hanover                  3.36m   NWI  11-00.25

     3.36m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          

 

Event 27  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amy Schmitz                  Indianapolis            13.06m   42-10.25   10 

      12.74m  12.48m  12.92m  12.26m  13.06m  FOUL

  2 Nichole Arnold               Bethel (Ind.)           12.97m   42-06.75    8 

      11.90m  12.97m  12.83m  FOUL  12.14m  12.76m

  3 Lyndy Errett                 Marian (Ind.)           12.21m   40-00.75    6 

      FOUL  11.28m  12.21m  11.97m  11.95m  11.76m

  4 Adrienne Cobb                DePauw                  11.99m   39-04.00    5 

      11.93m  11.88m  11.97m  FOUL  11.99m  FOUL

  5 Courtney Kuzmicz             Indianapolis           J11.99m   39-04.00    4 

      11.99m  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Courtney Thomas              DePauw                  11.96m   39-03.00    3 

      11.65m  11.96m  11.45m  11.42m  FOUL  11.44m

  7 Holly Farrer                 Bethel (Ind.)           11.88m   38-11.75    2 

      11.52m  11.31m  11.23m  FOUL  11.82m  11.88m

  8 Alexis DeJean                St. Joseph's (In        11.77m   38-07.50    1 

      FOUL  11.57m  11.77m  11.41m  11.34m  FOUL

  9 Lara Lubbe                   Indianapolis            11.60m   38-00.75

      FOUL  10.94m  11.40m  11.60m  10.63m  10.97m

 10 Jean Marqueling              St. Francis (Ind        11.24m   36-10.50

      10.59m  11.24m  10.38m        

 11 Deanna Kronk                 Goshen                  11.23m   36-10.25

      FOUL  FOUL  11.23m        

 11 Lacey Litteral               Bethel (Ind.)           11.23m   36-10.25

      10.54m  10.92m  11.23m        

 13 Ashley Sparks                Bethel (Ind.)           11.17m   36-07.75

      11.13m  10.98m  11.17m        

 14 Carmen Moss                  Anderson (Ind.)         11.08m   36-04.25

      10.47m  10.99m  11.08m        

 15 Janel Belton                 Rose-Hulman             10.97m   36-00.00

      10.97m  10.86m  FOUL        

 16 Rebekah Lambright            Grace                   10.73m   35-02.50

      10.69m  10.73m  10.05m        

 17 Tasha Capella                Indiana Wesleyan        10.49m   34-05.00

      10.01m  10.49m  10.39m        

 18 LJ James                     Earlham                 10.41m   34-02.00

      10.41m  10.36m  10.30m          

 19 Brett Sears                  Anderson (Ind.)         10.27m   33-08.50

      9.69m  10.27m  10.04m        

 20 Kate Anderson                Indiana Wesleyan        10.22m   33-06.50

      9.69m  10.22m  9.59m        

 21 Lindsey Machamer             Manchester              10.21m   33-06.00

      10.06m  10.06m  10.21m        

 22 Cassie Greives               Goshen                  10.00m   32-09.75

      9.80m  9.93m  10.00m        

 23 Megan Wolfe                  Indianapolis             9.72m   31-10.75

      9.41m  9.72m  FOUL        

 24 Lindsey Carlson              Indiana Wesleyan         9.68m   31-09.25

      9.59m  9.19m  9.68m        

 25 Courtney Hall                Manchester               9.33m   30-07.50

      9.33m  9.26m  9.00m          

 26 Brittany Ray                 DePauw                   9.31m   30-06.50

      FOUL  9.31m  FOUL        

 27 Sabrina Swain                Goshen                   9.30m   30-06.25

      9.25m  8.88m  9.30m        

 28 Sabrina Liechty              Rose-Hulman              9.20m   30-02.25

      9.02m  FOUL  9.20m        

 29 Megan Prater                 Anderson (Ind.)          9.08m   29-09.50

      9.02m  9.08m  8.92m           

 30 Katie Schilling              St. Francis (Ind         9.00m   29-06.50

      8.92m  9.00m  8.52m        

 31 Kathlyn Rounds               St. Francis (Ind         8.76m   28-09.00

      8.37m  8.48m  8.76m        

 32 Cassandra Ferguson           Franklin                 8.74m   28-08.25

      8.36m  7.48m  8.74m        

 32 Phylicia Kelly               Manchester               8.74m   28-08.25

      8.60m  8.62m  8.74m        

 34 Lissa Talbert                Franklin                 8.70m   28-06.50

      FOUL  FOUL  8.70m        

 35 Carolyn Shrall               Marian (Ind.)            8.61m   28-03.00

      8.15m  8.42m  8.61m        

 36 Jessica Steil                Goshen                   8.51m   27-11.00

      8.45m  PASS  8.51m          

 37 Natasha Bryant               Manchester               8.37m   27-05.50

      8.37m  7.98m  8.14m          

 38 Katie Malone                 Anderson (Ind.)          8.07m   26-05.75

      7.95m  7.53m  8.07m        

 39 Brittany Henderson           Marian (Ind.)            7.92m   26-00.00

      7.92m  7.23m  7.82m        

 

Event 29  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Melissa Buche                St. Joseph's (In         1.71m    5-07.25   10 

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.73

        P    P    O   XO    P   XO    O  XXX

  2 Becky Zanellato              Indiana Wesleyan         1.53m    5-00.25    8 

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58

        O    O  XXO  XXX

  3 Megan Egenolf                Marian (Ind.)           J1.53m    5-00.25    5.5

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58

        O   XO  XXO  XXX

  3 Penina Acayo                 Goshen                  J1.53m    5-00.25    5.5

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58

        O   XO  XXO  XXX

  5 Kailey Honn                  Manchester              J1.53m    5-00.25    3.5

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58

        O  XXO  XXO  XXX

  5 Natalie Young                Bethel (Ind.)           J1.53m    5-00.25    3.5

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58

       XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  7 Brianna Nystrom              Taylor                   1.48m    4-10.25    2 

     1.43 1.48 1.53

       XO    O  XXX

  8 Julia Connor                 Anderson (Ind.)         J1.48m    4-10.25    1 

     1.43 1.48 1.53

        O   XO  XXX

  9 Krista Leffers               Indianapolis            J1.48m    4-10.25

     1.43 1.48 1.53

        O  XXO  XXX

 10 Cristyn Wenn                 Earlham                 J1.48m    4-10.25

     1.43 1.48 1.53

       XO  XXO  XXX

 11 Elisheva Weber               Franklin                 1.43m    4-08.25

     1.43 1.48

        O  XXX

 11 Marissa Fenton               DePauw                   1.43m    4-08.25

     1.43 1.48

        O  XXX

 11 Brittney Lafferty            Franklin                 1.43m    4-08.25

     1.43 1.48

        O  XXX

 14 Kirsten Sordelet             Marian (Ind.)           J1.43m    4-08.25

     1.43 1.48

       XO  XXX

 -- Carolyn Harless              Indianapolis                NH           

     1.43

      XXX

 -- Kiera Gray                   Grace                       NH           

     1.43 1.48

        P  XXX

 

Event 31  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Ann O'Keefe                  Bethel (Ind.)            3.20m   10-06.00   10 

     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20

        P    P    O   XO    O   XO

  2 Danae Ellison                Bethel (Ind.)            3.05m   10-00.00    8 

     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20

        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX

  3 Andrea Elsman                Taylor                  J3.05m   10-00.00    6 

     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20

        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  4 Morgan Venne                 Indianapolis             2.90m    9-06.25    5 

     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05

        O    O    O   XO  XXX

  5 April Monawick               Bethel (Ind.)           J2.90m    9-06.25    4 

     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX

  6 Kendra Aeschliman            Indiana Wesleyan         2.75m    9-00.25    3 

     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90

        O    O    O  XXX

  7 Caitlyn Gager                Bethel (Ind.)           J2.75m    9-00.25    2 

     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90

        P    P   XO  XXX

  8 Emily Ballinger              Manchester              J2.75m    9-00.25    1 

     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90

        O   XO   XO  XXX

  9 Rachel Versluis              Goshen                  J2.75m    9-00.25

     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90

        P    O  XXO  XXX

 10 Kara Gill                    Indianapolis             2.60m    8-06.25

     2.45 2.60 2.75

        O    O  XXX

 10 Shayna Smith                 Indianapolis             2.60m    8-06.25

     2.45 2.60 2.75

        O   XO  XXX

 10 Andrea Thomas                Hanover                  2.60m    8-06.25

     2.45 2.60 2.75

       XO   XO  XXX

 10 Allison Blaetz               Earlham                  2.60m    8-06.25

     2.45 2.60 2.75

        O   XO  XXX

 14 Jessica Harrison             St. Francis (Ind         2.45m    8-00.50

     2.45 2.60

       XO  XXX

 -- Jordan Tipton                Anderson (Ind.)             NH           

     2.45

      XXX

 -- Taylor Clifford              Manchester                  NH           

     2.45

      XXX

 -- Ashley Louise                DePauw                      NH            

     2.45

      XXX

 

Event 33  Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Natalie Young                Bethel (Ind.)           34.59m     113-06   10 

      FOUL  28.09m  34.59m  32.40m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Katie Sowers                 Goshen                  34.21m     112-03    8 

      32.15m  34.08m  33.45m  FOUL  32.59m  34.21m

  3 Jessica Harrison             St. Francis (Ind        33.24m     109-01    6 

      32.67m  33.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS

  4 Carolyn Shrall               Marian (Ind.)           31.30m     102-08    5 

      23.47m  30.86m  FOUL  29.40m  24.57m  31.30m

  5 Liz Ridgway                  Rose-Hulman             30.91m     101-05    4 

      26.50m  29.24m  27.35m  25.51m  30.01m  30.91m

  6 Jenalee Veenkant             Indiana Wesleyan        30.83m     101-02    3 

      30.59m  29.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.83m

  7 Nichole Hinton               Bethel (Ind.)           30.39m      99-08    2 

      FOUL  FOUL  30.39m  FOUL  27.29m  23.62m

  8 Marta Tillett                Indiana Wesleyan        28.86m      94-08    1 

      26.84m  28.86m  27.91m  25.50m  27.21m  28.47m

  9 Lara Lubbe                   Indianapolis            28.34m      93-00

      FOUL  28.34m  FOUL  FOUL  27.19m  26.72m

 10 Tara Drew                    Grace                   27.94m      91-08

      24.83m  24.79m  27.94m        

 11 Rachel Mast                  Goshen                  27.32m      89-07

      27.32m  FOUL  FOUL          

 12 Nichole Arnold               Bethel (Ind.)           26.07m      85-06

      24.22m  FOUL  26.07m          

 13 Sabrina Liechty              Rose-Hulman             25.97m      85-02

      24.69m  FOUL  25.97m          

 14 Katie Moorhead               Rose-Hulman             23.63m      77-06

      22.62m  21.74m  23.63m          

 15 Morgan Venne                 Indianapolis            22.20m      72-10

      22.20m  20.95m  21.37m          

 16 Molly Cummings               Anderson (Ind.)         21.71m      71-03

      21.35m  FOUL  21.71m          

 17 Alyssa Hartman               Taylor                  21.02m      68-11

      FOUL  FOUL  21.02m          

 18 Rebekah Shenk                Taylor                  20.43m      67-00

      20.43m  FOUL  19.64m          

 19 Rachel Cline                 Indiana Wesleyan        18.47m      60-07

      18.47m  FOUL  FOUL          

 20 Madi Gregory                 Manchester              18.17m      59-07

      FOUL  FOUL  18.17m          

 -- Lyndee Flint                 Bethel (Ind.)             FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Kelsey Herschberger          Goshen                    FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Event 35  Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amy Schmitz                  Indianapolis            49.11m     161-01   10 

      49.11m  FOUL  47.01m  48.05m  49.07m  46.55m

  2 Courtney Kuzmicz             Indianapolis            44.36m     145-06    8 

      43.90m  44.36m  44.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Deanna Kronk                 Goshen                  43.89m     144-00    6 

      42.33m  43.10m  FOUL  43.89m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Jean Marqueling              St. Francis (Ind        43.81m     143-09    5 

      41.30m  43.81m  FOUL  37.21m  40.36m  FOUL

  5 Nichole Arnold               Bethel (Ind.)           41.25m     135-04    4 

      39.85m  40.56m  41.25m  FOUL  40.53m  39.97m

  6 Lara Lubbe                   Indianapolis            40.92m     134-03    3 

      FOUL  38.66m  39.70m  40.20m  40.92m  40.85m

  7 Anna Schlater                St. Joseph's (In        40.60m     133-02    2 

      38.63m  39.24m  40.42m  38.19m  40.60m  40.25m

  8 Lindsey Carlson              Indiana Wesleyan        39.34m     129-01    1 

      37.67m  FOUL  39.34m  36.83m  37.87m  38.19m

  9 Lyndy Errett                 Marian (Ind.)           38.00m     124-08

      FOUL  36.28m  38.00m  36.20m  37.38m  35.84m

 10 Jessica Haraburda            Rose-Hulman             37.77m     123-11

      FOUL  35.08m  37.77m           

 11 Alexis DeJean                St. Joseph's (In        37.51m     123-01

      FOUL  37.51m  FOUL          

 12 Brett Sears                  Anderson (Ind.)         36.89m     121-00

      36.89m  FOUL  36.25m          

 13 Lacey Litteral               Bethel (Ind.)           36.86m     120-11

      FOUL  35.76m  36.86m        

 14 Rebekah Lambright            Grace                   35.41m     116-02

      FOUL  35.41m  30.91m          

 15 Brittany Ray                 DePauw                  35.36m     116-00

      35.36m  FOUL  34.16m          

 16 Lissa Talbert                Franklin                33.40m     109-07

      33.40m  30.79m  30.77m          

 17 Maureen Haaker               Marian (Ind.)           33.24m     109-01

      29.96m  33.24m  FOUL          

 18 Megan Wolfe                  Indianapolis            33.13m     108-08

      32.61m  33.13m  32.29m        

 19 Kathlyn Rounds               St. Francis (Ind        32.85m     107-09

      31.98m  32.85m  FOUL        

 20 Natasha Bryant               Manchester              32.61m     107-00

      31.94m  32.61m  31.15m         

 21 Jessica Steil                Goshen                  32.20m     105-08

      FOUL  31.34m  32.20m           

 22 Caryn Britton                Grace                   32.16m     105-06

      32.16m  28.72m  28.64m         

 23 Katie Moorhead               Rose-Hulman             31.33m     102-09

      30.23m  29.36m  31.33m          

 24 Lindsey Machamer             Manchester              30.94m     101-06

      30.94m  FOUL  FOUL          

 25 Alicia Derr                  Bethel (Ind.)           30.91m     101-05

      FOUL  30.91m  FOUL          

 26 Cassie Greives               Goshen                  30.59m     100-04

      30.59m  FOUL  29.89m          

 27 Krista Nussbaum              Goshen                  30.26m      99-03

      FOUL  30.26m  29.30m        

 28 Courtney Hall                Manchester              28.58m      93-09

      FOUL  28.00m  28.58m          

 29 LJ James                     Earlham                 28.10m      92-02

      24.70m  27.11m  28.10m          

 30 Katie Schilling              St. Francis (Ind        28.03m      91-11

      28.03m  26.16m  24.57m          

 31 Megan Prater                 Anderson (Ind.)         27.83m      91-04

      FOUL  27.83m  26.31m          

 32 Holly Farrer                 Bethel (Ind.)           27.04m      88-08

      20.28m  FOUL  27.04m         

 33 Meredith McGrady             DePauw                  25.10m      82-04

      25.10m  FOUL  23.84m          

 34 Cassandra Ferguson           Franklin                24.81m      81-05

      24.77m  20.92m  24.81m          

 35 Phylicia Kelly               Manchester              23.65m      77-07

      22.49m  23.65m  FOUL          

 

Event 37  Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Courtney Kuzmicz             Indianapolis            43.54m     142-10   10 

      43.36m  42.73m  43.11m  43.54m  42.21m  FOUL

  2 Nichole Arnold               Bethel (Ind.)           42.22m     138-06    8 

      41.45m  FOUL  42.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Amy Schmitz                  Indianapolis            41.35m     135-08    6 

      36.40m  41.35m  39.43m  38.46m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Holly Farrer                 Bethel (Ind.)           38.64m     126-09    5 

      FOUL  36.21m  38.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Carmen Moss                  Anderson (Ind.)         38.09m     125-00    4 

      34.72m  30.54m  35.27m  33.79m  FOUL  38.09m

  6 Deanna Kronk                 Goshen                  37.63m     123-05    3 

      FOUL  37.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.11m

  7 Anna Schlater                St. Joseph's (In        37.48m     122-11    2 

      33.95m  37.22m  FOUL  FOUL  37.48m  35.25m

  8 Lara Lubbe                   Indianapolis            37.40m     122-08    1 

      37.23m  37.40m  37.31m  FOUL  37.02m  FOUL

  9 Lyndy Errett                 Marian (Ind.)           35.41m     116-02

      33.56m  35.41m  FOUL  33.32m  34.51m  FOUL

 10 Brett Sears                  Anderson (Ind.)         35.19m     115-05

      30.61m  FOUL  35.19m          

 11 Rebecca Fehribach            Rose-Hulman             35.03m     114-11

      35.03m  FOUL  32.28m          

 12 Alexis DeJean                St. Joseph's (In        34.97m     114-09

      34.97m  FOUL  34.53m         

 13 Amanda Hozan                 Indianapolis            34.94m     114-07

      34.94m  FOUL  FOUL          

 14 Courtney Thomas              DePauw                  34.85m     114-04

      34.85m  26.54m  30.42m          

 15 Janel Belton                 Rose-Hulman             34.79m     114-02

      29.28m  34.79m  34.48m          

 16 LJ James                     Earlham                 34.75m     114-00

      34.75m  33.91m  FOUL          

 17 Kate Anderson                Indiana Wesleyan        33.52m     110-00

      33.52m  32.04m  31.88m          

 18 Tasha Capella                Indiana Wesleyan        33.31m     109-03

      33.31m  33.07m  FOUL          

 19 Maureen Haaker               Marian (Ind.)           33.26m     109-01

      26.36m  33.26m  30.75m          

 20 Kristen Garst                Bethel (Ind.)           33.25m     109-01

      31.18m  33.25m  FOUL          

 21 Jean Marqueling              St. Francis (Ind        33.22m     109-00

      33.09m  30.34m  33.22m          

 22 Lissa Talbert                Franklin                32.42m     106-04

      30.98m  32.42m  29.92m          

 23 Lacey Litteral               Bethel (Ind.)           32.03m     105-01

      32.03m  FOUL  25.30m          

 24 Tara Drew                    Grace                   31.99m     104-11

      29.35m  FOUL  31.99m        

 25 Cassandra Ferguson           Franklin                31.34m     102-10

      31.34m  FOUL  30.05m          

 26 Cassie Greives               Goshen                  30.59m     100-04

      30.52m  FOUL  30.59m          

 27 Caryn Britton                Grace                   30.56m     100-03

      27.33m  30.56m  28.27m          

 28 Katie Sowers                 Goshen                  30.21m      99-01

      FOUL  30.21m  27.45m          

 29 Meredith McGrady             DePauw                  29.59m      97-01

      22.79m  26.78m  29.59m          

 30 Phylicia Kelly               Manchester              29.35m      96-03

      29.03m  29.35m  27.87m          

 31 Jessica Haraburda            Rose-Hulman             29.33m      96-03

      FOUL  29.33m  28.75m         

 32 Natasha Bryant               Manchester              28.97m      95-00

      FOUL  28.97m  FOUL          

 33 Brittany Ray                 DePauw                  28.54m      93-08

      FOUL  23.79m  28.54m          

 34 Courtney Hall                Manchester              28.44m      93-04

      FOUL  27.59m  28.44m          

 35 Katie Schilling              St. Francis (Ind        28.15m      92-04

      28.15m  FOUL  FOUL          

 36 Alyssa Hartman               Taylor                  27.43m      90-00

      27.43m  26.21m  25.26m          

 37 Lindsey Machamer             Manchester              26.04m      85-05

      FOUL  FOUL  26.04m          

 38 Katie Moorhead               Rose-Hulman             25.77m      84-06

      25.35m  25.77m  23.63m          

 39 Krista Nussbaum              Goshen                  25.19m      82-08

      20.84m  FOUL  25.19m          

 40 Kathlyn Rounds               St. Francis (Ind        24.46m      80-03

      24.46m  FOUL  FOUL          

 41 Emily Cooke                  Hanover                 22.83m      74-11

      FOUL  18.86m  22.83m          

 42 Christina Rivera             DePauw                  20.54m      67-05

      20.54m  FOUL  19.91m         

 -- Megan Prater                 Anderson (Ind.)           FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Event 39  Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Amanda Westcott              Bethel (Ind.)           11.08m   NWI  36-04.25   10 

     FOUL(NWI) 10.78m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.91m(NWI) 11.08m(NWI) 11.01m(NWI)

  2 Monique Ware                 Marian (Ind.)           10.77m   NWI  35-04.00    8 

     10.64m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) 10.61m(NWI) 10.77m(NWI) 10.77m(NWI)

  3 Bethany McGraw               Huntington              10.63m   NWI  34-10.50    6 

     10.37m(NWI) 10.40m(NWI) 10.58m(NWI) 10.41m(NWI) 10.63m(NWI) 10.03m(NWI)

  4 Lydia Thompson               St. Joseph's (In        10.48m   NWI  34-04.75    5 

     10.48m(NWI) 10.30m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.11m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI)

  5 Michelle Roth                Anderson (Ind.)         10.46m   NWI  34-04.00    4 

     10.46m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.25m(NWI) 10.25m(NWI) 10.03m(NWI) 10.41m(NWI)

  6 Natasha Kinsey               St. Joseph's (In       J10.46m   NWI  34-04.00    3 

     9.95m(NWI) 10.46m(NWI) 10.01m(NWI) 10.30m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

  7 Penina Acayo                 Goshen                  10.45m   NWI  34-03.50    2 

     10.10m(NWI) 10.34m(NWI) 10.36m(NWI) 10.45m(NWI) 10.15m(NWI) 10.38m(NWI)

  8 Andrea Elsman                Taylor                  10.36m   NWI  34-00.00    1 

     9.95m(NWI) 10.33m(NWI) 10.36m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

  9 Felicia Brown                Marian (Ind.)           10.23m   NWI  33-06.75

     FOUL(NWI) 9.83m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI) 9.92m(NWI) 9.99m(NWI)

 10 Kelsey Randall               Taylor                  10.22m   NWI  33-06.50

     FOUL(NWI) 10.05m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI)        

 11 Jackie Boehmler              DePauw                  10.10m   NWI  33-01.75

     10.03m(NWI) 10.03m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI)          

 12 Natalie Young                Bethel (Ind.)            9.87m   NWI  32-04.75

     9.87m(NWI) 9.68m(NWI) 9.75m(NWI)           

 13 Andrea Cook                  Indianapolis             9.86m   NWI  32-04.25

     9.86m(NWI) 9.43m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)        

 14 Carolyn Harless              Indianapolis             9.74m   NWI  31-11.50

     FOUL(NWI) 9.58m(NWI) 9.74m(NWI)          

 15 Amy Hausner                  Bethel (Ind.)            9.48m   NWI  31-01.25

     9.48m(NWI) 9.26m(NWI) 8.67m(NWI)          

 16 Maureen Haaker               Marian (Ind.)            9.34m   NWI  30-07.75

     8.79m(NWI) 9.20m(NWI) 9.34m(NWI)          

 17 Lisa Berendt                 Indiana Wesleyan         9.27m   NWI  30-05.00

     9.22m(NWI) 9.27m(NWI) 9.12m(NWI)          

 18 Elisheva Weber               Franklin                 9.04m   NWI  29-08.00

     8.89m(NWI) 8.67m(NWI) 9.04m(NWI)          

 19 Abbie Brownell               Hanover                  8.87m   NWI  29-01.25

     FOUL(NWI) 8.87m(NWI) 8.75m(NWI)          

 20 Hannah Reed                  Manchester               8.83m   NWI  28-11.75

     8.83m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          

 21 Brittney Lafferty            Franklin                 8.79m   NWI  28-10.25

     8.78m(NWI) 8.79m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          

 22 Mary Clark                   Indianapolis             8.77m   NWI  28-09.25

     FOUL(NWI) 8.69m(NWI) 8.77m(NWI)        

 -- Jordan Tipton                Anderson (Ind.)           FOUL   NWI          

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)          

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Indiana Wesleyan           123        2) Indianapolis              110  

    3) Vincennes                  102.50     4) Taylor                     82  

    5) Bethel (Ind.)               63        6) Anderson (Ind.)            49  

    7) St. Joseph's (Ind.)         48        8) St. Francis (Ind.)         38  

    9) Huntington                  32       10) Wabash                     24  

   11) Southern Indiana            22       12) Rose-Hulman                18  

   12) Franklin                    18       14) Earlham                    16  

   15) Indiana Tech                10       15) Marian (Ind.)              10  

   17) DePauw                       8       18) Manchester                  5  

   19) Goshen                       1.50                                       

 

Men's Coach of the Year: Rob Johnson, Wabash; John Foss, Indiana Wesleyan

Men's Track Athlete of the Year: Jeff Lane, Vincennes

Men's Field Athlete of the Year: David Bell, Vincennes

 

Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Elias Rojas                  Indiana Wesleyan      31:59.65    10 

  2 Joseph Njeri                 Huntington            32:05.41     8 

  3 Tristan Mannix               Southern Indiana      32:08.59     6 

  4 Brandon Welti                Franklin              32:14.86     5 

  5 Daniel Ballard               Indiana Wesleyan      32:18.28     4 

  6 Camron Walter                Indiana Tech          32:27.97     3 

  7 Tyler Kent                   Vincennes             32:36.09     2 

  8 Matt Zielske                 Southern Indiana      32:54.13     1 

  9 Corey Spriggs                St. Joseph's (In      32:55.35 

 10 Brad Robinson                Indianapolis          33:17.23 

 11 Kendal Gulbrandsen           DePauw                33:22.56 

 12 Jeremy Kemper                Southern Indiana      33:27.51 

 13 Ian Thomas                   Rose-Hulman           33:29.19 

 14 Eric Hawley                  DePauw                33:30.99 

 15 Jake Gillette                Goshen                33:31.95 

 16 Kyle Pletcher                Manchester            33:37.98 

 17 Calon Naragon                Bethel (Ind.)         34:04.11  

 18 Matt Mitchell                Vincennes             34:06.03 

 19 Derek Holst                  Indiana Tech          34:08.94 

 20 Nathan Ellis                 DePauw                34:26.89 

 21 Grahm Johnson                Wabash                34:40.28 

 22 Naza Sanchez                 St. Joseph's (In      34:46.45 

 23 Michael Jennys               Grace                 34:50.02 

 24 Skylar Sorokoty              Franklin              35:24.74 

 25 Josh Miller                  Manchester            35:27.31 

 26 Raymond Duttweiler           Bethel (Ind.)         35:29.85 

 27 Nick Bouwman                 Goshen                35:36.32 

 28 Adam Schwartz                Franklin              35:49.42 

 29 Ben Gessner                  Vincennes             36:11.25 

 30 Shawn Murray                 Marian (Ind.)         37:12.28 

 31 Josh Kunkel                  Manchester            38:14.99 

 32 Jacob Surface                Wabash                38:23.68 

 33 Matt Donis                   Manchester            38:35.69 

 34 David Boyer                  Huntington            40:11.66 

 -- Richard Gutierrez            Calumet-St. Jose           DNF 

 -- Sam Compton-Craig            Wabash                     DNF 

 -- Mitchell Thomas              Rose-Hulman                DNF 

 -- Samuel Gebreselassie         Southern Indiana           DNF 

 -- Kevin Martin                 Franklin                   DNF 

 

Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Freddie Helms                Indianapolis             10.46q  3.0  1

  2 Kesonn Lee                   Indiana Tech             10.62q  3.8  3

  3 Jeff Lane                    Vincennes                10.63q  3.1  2

  4 Duran Brown                  Indiana Wesleyan         10.92q  3.8  3

  5 Nouri D Brooks               Indianapolis             10.94q  4.0  5

  5 EJ Cripe                     Anderson (Ind.)          10.94q  3.0  4

  7 Andre Wadley                 St. Joseph's (In         10.97q  3.8  3

  8 Chris Warhop                 Bethel (Ind.)            10.99q  4.0  5

  9 Ian Brown                    Taylor                   11.00q  3.0  4

 10 Keith Lewis                  Indiana Tech             11.02   3.0  1

 11 Calvin Bueltel               Rose-Hulman              11.03   3.0  1

 12 Dustin Wilson                St. Francis (Ind         11.04   3.8  3

 13 Clint Miller                 Vincennes                11.05   4.0  5

 14 James Baumgartner            Indiana Tech             11.07   3.0  1

 15 Taron Davis                  DePauw                   11.08   3.1  2

 16 Glen Hammer                  Vincennes                11.21   3.0  4

 17 Keith Fechtman               Indianapolis             11.23   3.1  2

 18 Tyrae Edmonds                Vincennes                11.24   3.1  2

 19 Dominique White              St. Joseph's (In         11.28   3.0  1

 19 Josh Beyioku                 Indiana Wesleyan         11.28   3.0  4

 21 Thomas Reives                Rose-Hulman              11.31   3.0  4

 22 Trent Chupp                  Bethel (Ind.)            11.34   3.1  2

 22 Darrin Slack                 Wabash                   11.34   4.0  5

 24 Kevin Paterson               Calumet-St. Jose         11.42   3.8  3

 25 Paul Bouagnon                Rose-Hulman              11.44   4.0  5

 26 Eulise Barney                St. Francis (Ind         11.46   3.0  1

 27 Eldrin Jones                 Marian (Ind.)            11.47   4.0  5

 28 Robby Alumbaugh              Rose-Hulman              11.48   3.0  4

 29 Kyle Tekulve                 Franklin                 11.51   3.0  1

 30 Elijah Campbell              DePauw                   11.59   3.0  4

 31 Devon Chamberlain            Marian (Ind.)            11.63   4.0  5

 32 Robert Steele                DePauw                   11.65   3.0  4

 33 Caleb Jackson                Bethel (Ind.)            11.74   3.1  2

 34 Arron Patrick                Bethel (Ind.)            11.83   3.1  2

 35 Brandon Gilbert              Calumet-St. Jose         12.00   3.8  3

 36 Jimmy-Dan Conners            St. Francis (Ind         12.06   3.8  3

 37 Justin Hoover                St. Francis (Ind         12.19   3.1  2

 38 Drew Heffelmire              Anderson (Ind.)          12.69   3.0  1

 -- Skyler Mattox                Indianapolis               DNF   4.0  5

 

Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jeff Lane                    Vincennes                10.45   4.3   10 

  2 Freddie Helms                Indianapolis             10.64   4.3    8 

  3 EJ Cripe                     Anderson (Ind.)          10.95   4.3    6 

  4 Ian Brown                    Taylor                   11.06   4.3    5 

  5 Chris Warhop                 Bethel (Ind.)            11.15   4.3    4 

  6 Andre Wadley                 St. Joseph's (In         11.22   4.3    3 

  7 Duran Brown                  Indiana Wesleyan         11.31   4.3    2 

  8 Nouri D Brooks               Indianapolis             11.32   4.3    1 

 

Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Zach Weber                   Indiana Wesleyan         14.66q  0.9  1

  2 Rod Waters                   Indiana Tech             14.83q  0.9  1

  3 Tyson Taylor                 Vincennes                15.22q -0.7  4

  4 Justin Pugh                  St. Joseph's (In         15.24q  1.0  2

  5 Elliott Cohee                Indianapolis             15.26q  1.0  2

  6 Michael Burris               Rose-Hulman              15.28q -0.7  4

  7 Tadd Hettinger               St. Joseph's (In         15.47q  0.9  1

  8 Christian Nash               Vincennes                15.54q  1.3  3

  9 Cory Anderson                Taylor                   15.58q -0.7  4

 10 Marcus Peck                  Rose-Hulman              15.86   0.9  1

 11 Dave Voss                    Taylor                   15.89   1.3  3

 12 Jason Crist                  Taylor                   16.12   1.3  3

 13 Randy Stafford               Vincennes                16.15   1.0  2

 14 Joshua Miller                Franklin                 16.30   1.3  3

 15 Ryan Begerman                Franklin                 16.36  -0.7  4

 16 Wes Nagel                    St. Joseph's (In         16.73   1.0  2

 17 Matthew Mook                 Indiana Wesleyan         16.80  -0.7  4

 18 Jack Lee                     Rose-Hulman              16.81   1.0  2

 19 Nijeil Anthony               DePauw                   16.90   1.3  3

 20 Andrew Rodriguez             Anderson (Ind.)          17.14  -0.7  4

 21 Zach Bradley                 Manchester               17.17   0.9  1

 22 JW Maierle                   Bethel (Ind.)            17.31   1.3  3

 23 Nelson Barre                 Wabash                   17.65  -0.7  4

 24 Blake Powell                 DePauw                   17.71  -0.7  4

 25 David Horst                  Goshen                   17.80   1.3  3

 26 Justin Hoover                St. Francis (Ind         18.02   0.9  1

 27 Brad Wilson                  Bethel (Ind.)            18.06   0.9  1

 28 David Neal                   Manchester               18.28   1.0  2

 29 Chris Becker                 Manchester               20.53   1.0  2

 -- Lance Hart                   Vincennes                  DNF   0.9  1

 

Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Zach Weber                   Indiana Wesleyan         14.69   3.2   10 

  2 Tyson Taylor                 Vincennes                14.70   3.2    8 

  3 Elliott Cohee                Indianapolis             15.04   3.2    6 

  4 Justin Pugh                  St. Joseph's (In         15.14   3.2    5 

  5 Tadd Hettinger               St. Joseph's (In         15.45   3.2    4 

  6 Christian Nash               Vincennes                15.46   3.2    3 

  7 Michael Burris               Rose-Hulman              15.54   3.2    2 

  8 Cory Anderson                Taylor                   16.12   3.2    1 

 

Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jeff Lane                    Vincennes                21.46q  2.8  2

  2 Freddie Helms                Indianapolis             21.77q  2.2  4

  3 Ian Brown                    Taylor                   21.86q  2.6  7

  4 Kesonn Lee                   Indiana Tech             21.97q  2.8  1

  5 Nouri D Brooks               Indianapolis             22.01q  2.8  2

  6 Chris Warhop                 Bethel (Ind.)            22.10q  2.8  3

  7 Bryan Allingham              Taylor                   22.11q  2.7  5

  8 Thomas Collet                Indiana Wesleyan         22.12q  2.9  6

  9 Dustin Wilson                St. Francis (Ind         22.35q  2.9  6

 10 Taron Davis                  DePauw                   22.36   2.7  5

 11 Kameron Bailey               Huntington               22.40   2.8  3

 11 Tyrae Edmonds                Vincennes                22.40   2.8  1

 13 Richard Roomes               Wabash                   22.45   2.6  7

 14 Jamell Dodd                  Vincennes                22.49   2.8  1

 14 Duran Brown                  Indiana Wesleyan         22.49   2.8  2

 16 James Baumgartner            Indiana Tech             22.50   2.7  5

 17 Kyle Thompson                Indianapolis             22.51   2.2  4

 18 Andre Wadley                 St. Joseph's (In         22.55   2.8  2

 18 Brandon Thomas               Bethel (Ind.)            22.55   2.9  6

 20 Clint Miller                 Vincennes                22.63   2.2  4

 21 Keith Lewis                  Indiana Tech             22.65   2.9  6

 22 Mark Price                   Anderson (Ind.)          22.76   2.6  7

 23 Eulise Barney                St. Francis (Ind         22.78   2.7  5

 24 Darrin Slack                 Wabash                   22.80   2.8  3

 25 Josh Beyioku                 Indiana Wesleyan         22.85   2.8  3

 26 Carl A Smith                 Indianapolis             22.88   2.8  2

 27 Lavaughn Johnson             DePauw                   22.91   2.2  4

 28 Josh VanZant                 Southern Indiana         22.92   2.9  6

 29 Paul Bouagnon                Rose-Hulman              23.05   2.8  1

 30 Joel Jaeger                  St. Joseph's (In         23.06   2.7  5

 31 Robert Steele                DePauw                   23.19   2.8  2

 32 Steve Wojanis                DePauw                   23.20   2.8  1

 33 Austin Inge                  Southern Indiana         23.26   2.6  7

 33 Raymond Green                Calumet-St. Jose         23.26   2.7  5

 35 Dominique White              St. Joseph's (In         23.29   2.6  7

 36 Eldrin Jones                 Marian (Ind.)            23.30   2.2  4

 37 Tyler Smith                  Hanover                  23.35   2.7  5

 38 Kyle Tekulve                 Franklin                 23.48   2.6  7

 39 Arron Patrick                Bethel (Ind.)            23.53   2.7  5

 39 Rusty Farris                 Southern Indiana         23.53   2.8  2

 41 Wesley Churchman             Anderson (Ind.)          23.54   2.8  2

 42 EJ Oruche                    Rose-Hulman              23.57   2.9  6

 43 Jerry Belton                 Rose-Hulman              23.58   2.2  4

 44 Jontae Randolph              Bethel (Ind.)            23.65   2.8  3

 45 Sean McFarland               Franklin                 23.67   2.8  1

 46 Kevin Paterson               Calumet-St. Jose         23.74   2.2  4

 47 Devon Chamberlain            Marian (Ind.)            23.75   2.8  1

 48 Justin Hall                  Marian (Ind.)            23.97   2.9  6

 49 EJ Cripe                     Anderson (Ind.)          24.16   2.6  7

 50 Brandon Gilbert              Calumet-St. Jose         24.60   2.9  6

 51 Robert Torres                Calumet-St. Jose         24.63   2.8  3

 52 Bobby Smart                  Hanover                  24.85   2.8  3

 53 Jimmy-Dan Conners            St. Francis (Ind         25.30   2.2  4

 54 Jim Wiltsee                  Franklin                 25.46   2.6  7

 55 Justin Hoover                St. Francis (Ind         27.39   2.8  1

 

Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jeff Lane                    Vincennes                21.14   3.6   10 

  2 Ian Brown                    Taylor                   22.16   3.6    8 

  3 Freddie Helms                Indianapolis             22.23   3.6    6 

  4 Thomas Collet                Indiana Wesleyan         22.26   3.6    5 

  5 Nouri D Brooks               Indianapolis             22.70   3.6    4 

  6 Dustin Wilson                St. Francis (Ind         22.72   3.6    3 

  7 Bryan Allingham              Taylor                   22.89   3.6    2 

  8 Chris Warhop                 Bethel (Ind.)            22.92   3.6    1 

 

Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dan Lindbloom                Huntington             9:34.34    10 

  2 Matt Repking                 Rose-Hulman            9:38.50     8 

  3 Brandon Campbell             Southern Indiana       9:41.21     6 

  4 David Goodman                Southern Indiana       9:41.25     5 

  5 Tom Robertson                Taylor                 9:46.99     4 

  6 Rob Roads                    Southern Indiana       9:48.65     3 

  7 Michael Foerster             Marian (Ind.)          9:53.17     2 

  8 John Wainwright              Indiana Tech           9:54.42     1 

  9 Doug Alles                   Indiana Wesleyan      10:06.71 

 10 Adam Settle                  Indianapolis          10:08.41 

 11 Troy Pryor                   Anderson (Ind.)       10:08.46 

 12 David Caldwell               Rose-Hulman           10:14.98 

 13 Derek Speer                  Indianapolis          10:16.50 

 14 Nick Pucillo                 DePauw                10:19.77 

 15 Nate O'Neall                 Franklin              10:21.78 

 16 Seth Einterz                 Wabash                10:26.44 

 17 Derrick Thomas               Southern Indiana      10:31.87 

 18 Sam Compton-Craig            Wabash                10:33.84 

 19 Matt Cummins                 Marian (Ind.)         10:34.25 

 20 John White                   Earlham               10:39.48 

 21 Jay Wellik                   DePauw                10:39.94 

 22 Val Ploetz                   St. Joseph's (In      10:40.71 

 23 Steve Clark                  DePauw                10:41.22 

 24 Ryan Waybright               Bethel (Ind.)         10:43.65 

 25 Andrew Herbel                Manchester            10:48.09 

 26 Jared Mead                   Bethel (Ind.)         10:53.25 

 27 Jacob Hojnacki               Franklin              10:53.41 

 28 Cole Jackson                 Manchester            10:58.75 

 29 Josh Barnett                 Huntington            11:07.14 

 30 Bryce Matteson               Bethel (Ind.)         11:07.59 

 31 Andrew Doub                  Manchester            11:16.12 

 32 Jacob Crow                   Franklin              11:31.04 

 33 Jonathan Galbraith           Franklin              11:32.14 

 34 Kyle Barrett                 DePauw                11:40.38 

 

Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Vincennes  'A'                                        41.85   1   10 

  2 Indianapolis  'A'                                     42.59   1    8 

  3 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                                 42.76   1    6 

  4 Taylor  'A'                                           42.84   1    5 

  5 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                    43.16   1    4 

  6 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  44.13   1    3 

  7 DePauw  'A'                                           44.23   2    2 

  8 Southern Indiana  'A'                                 44.72   3    1 

    --Austin Inge, Josh VanZant, Russell Farris, Steve Hartman 

  9 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                              45.08   1

 10 Earlham  'A'                                          46.37   3

 11 Franklin  'A'                                         46.69   2

 12 Goshen  'A'                                           47.64   3

 13 Manchester  'A'                                       48.14   2

 -- Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                       DQ   3

 

Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Josh Foss                    Indiana Wesleyan       3:56.91    10 

  2 Sean Hudson                  Anderson (Ind.)        3:59.16     8 

  3 Hugh Jackson                 Wabash                 4:01.83     6 

  4 Sean Kennedy                 Franklin               4:02.18     5 

  5 Kyle Murray                  Marian (Ind.)          4:03.61     4 

  6 Isaac Bryan                  Taylor                 4:04.43     3 

  7 Bryan Hazel                  Indiana Wesleyan       4:05.79     2 

  8 Kyle Carey                   Anderson (Ind.)        4:06.64     1 

  9 Dusty Kime                   DePauw                 4:06.95 

 10 Matt Leonardo                St. Joseph's (In       4:08.12 

 11 Michael Landy                Indianapolis           4:13.88 

 12 Andrew Gray                  Bethel (Ind.)          4:14.63 

 13 Jacob Hojnacki               Franklin               4:15.75 

 14 Jeff Hubley                  Taylor                 4:16.49 

 15 Michael Foerster             Marian (Ind.)          4:17.59 

 16 Andrew Menner                Southern Indiana       4:18.49 

 17 Ryan Starkel                 Bethel (Ind.)          4:19.07 

 18 Nick Pucillo                 DePauw                 4:20.23 

 19 Luke Diehl                   Huntington             4:20.77 

 20 Zach Nyboer                  Southern Indiana       4:21.11 

 21 Randy Keener                 Goshen                 4:21.29 

 22 Steve Clark                  DePauw                 4:22.38 

 23 Andrew Herbel                Manchester             4:23.15 

 24 Nick Adkins                  Goshen                 4:23.86 

 25 James Haley                  Earlham                4:24.17 

 26 Bryce Matteson               Bethel (Ind.)          4:27.12 

 27 Josh Gornall                 Indianapolis           4:27.14 

 28 Joel Childs                  Anderson (Ind.)        4:27.51 

 29 Kean Coy                     Indianapolis           4:27.53 

 30 Alex Bush                    St. Francis (Ind       4:29.39 

 31 Rob Klingeman                Indiana Wesleyan       4:29.76 

 32 Doug Slabaugh                Indiana Wesleyan       4:32.32 

 33 Andy Hopkins                 Manchester             4:32.75 

 34 Alan Wonning                 Vincennes              4:33.20 

 35 Tyler Roell                  Franklin               4:34.23 

 36 Allen Burkett                Bethel (Ind.)          4:36.57 

 37 Ben Bouwman                  Goshen                 4:37.70 

 38 Drew Beaty                   Anderson (Ind.)        4:44.14 

 39 Kerry Nielson                Manchester             4:50.14 

 40 Dan Dzurison                 Franklin               4:54.25 

 41 James Boone                  Hanover                4:59.56 

 

Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Garrett Zick                 Anderson (Ind.)          49.05q  3

  2 Randy Baize                  Vincennes                49.72q  5

  3 Dustin Wilson                St. Francis (Ind         49.80q  1

  4 Bryan Allingham              Taylor                   50.15q  2

  5 Andy Marston                 Taylor                   50.42q  2

  6 Carl A Smith                 Indianapolis             50.48q  6

  7 Kameron Bailey               Huntington               50.49q  2

  8 Darius Thomas                Vincennes                50.51q  1

  9 Dan Carrick                  Indiana Wesleyan         50.61   1

 10 Zac Chapman                  Indiana Tech             50.64   4

 11 Mark Price                   Anderson (Ind.)          50.65   1

 12 Bo Braun                     Earlham                  50.71   2

 13 Kyle Thompson                Indianapolis             50.83   3

 14 Brandon Thomas               Bethel (Ind.)            51.14   3

 15 Bart Banach                  Wabash                   51.15   4

 16 Raymond Green                Calumet-St. Jose         51.17   4

 17 Jontae Randolph              Bethel (Ind.)            51.18   3

 18 Richard Roomes               Wabash                   51.19   6

 19 Joel Jaeger                  St. Joseph's (In         51.27   5

 20 Jordan Heim                  Bethel (Ind.)            51.29   6

 21 Brandon Hood                 DePauw                   51.38   6

 22 Lavaughn Johnson             DePauw                   51.59   5

 22 Will Reilly                  Rose-Hulman              51.59   3

 24 Nick Brittain                Indianapolis             51.74   2

 25 Bill Guiney                  Rose-Hulman              52.21   1

 26 Kyle Cassidy                 Taylor                   52.28   4

 27 Robert Steele                DePauw                   52.55   5

 28 Tony Gralewski               Franklin                 52.71   5

 29 Tyler Smith                  Hanover                  52.77   4

 30 Joshua Graham                Marian (Ind.)            52.95   1

 31 Brad Wetherell               Taylor                   53.21   6

 32 Josh Schweigert              Indiana Wesleyan         53.26   4

 33 Arron Patrick                Bethel (Ind.)            53.32   3

 34 Kevin Paterson               Calumet-St. Jose         53.33   5

 35 Steve Wojanis                DePauw                   53.35   3

 36 Noah Kumpf                   Indiana Wesleyan         53.75   6

 37 J.P. Bratcher                Indiana Wesleyan         53.99   1

 38 Sean McFarland               Franklin                 54.30   2

 39 Luke Blakeslee               Wabash                   55.15   2

 40 Darrin Grotrian              Manchester               57.24   2

 41 Corey Reed                   Vincennes                57.25   5

 42 Jim Wiltsee                  Franklin                 57.33   1

 

Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Randy Baize                  Vincennes                50.43    10 

  2 Dustin Wilson                St. Francis (Ind         50.64     8 

  3 Carl A Smith                 Indianapolis             51.13     6 

  4 Bryan Allingham              Taylor                  J51.13     5 

  5 Andy Marston                 Taylor                   51.65     4 

  6 Kameron Bailey               Huntington               51.79     3 

  7 Garrett Zick                 Anderson (Ind.)          51.89     2 

  8 Darius Thomas                Vincennes                53.06     1 

 

Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Geoff Lambert                Wabash                 1:58.44Q

  2 Christian Postel             Franklin               1:59.98Q

  3 Vincent Reel                 Bethel (Ind.)          2:00.56Q

  4 Mike Rainbolt                Calumet-St. Jose       2:00.67Q

  5 Derrick Brinkley             Indiana Tech           1:59.74q

  6 Jason Wenzel                 Indiana Wesleyan       2:00.78q

  6 Joshua Miller                Indiana Wesleyan       2:00.78q

  8 Tony Pryor                   Anderson (Ind.)        2:00.83q

  9 Andrew Gray                  Bethel (Ind.)          2:01.06q

 10 Nathan Kirsch                Taylor                 2:01.15q

 11 Jordan Mitchell              Indiana Tech           2:01.19q

 12 Kyle Hinkle                  Marian (Ind.)          2:01.77q

 13 David Slabaugh               Indiana Wesleyan       2:01.78 

 14 Brandon Hood                 DePauw                 2:01.83 

 15 Ryan Starkel                 Bethel (Ind.)          2:01.84 

 16 Jonathan Jimenez             Indiana Tech           2:02.18 

 17 Scott Robinson               Bethel (Ind.)          2:02.44 

 18 Jeremy Siford                Vincennes              2:02.53 

 19 Brett Tipton                 Indiana Tech           2:02.80 

 20 Randy Keener                 Goshen                 2:03.01 

 21 Brian Tencher                Taylor                 2:03.05 

 22 Josh Gornall                 Indianapolis           2:03.57 

 23 Jake Sweeney                 DePauw                 2:03.88 

 24 Dean Rothenberger            Marian (Ind.)          2:04.47 

 25 Kyle Winterrowd              Rose-Hulman            2:04.67 

 26 Matthew Wells                Indianapolis           2:04.78 

 27 Justin Guilkey               Hanover                2:04.90 

 27 Christopher Morris           Vincennes              2:04.90 

 29 Wes Masterson                Southern Indiana       2:05.20 

 30 Luke Diehl                   Huntington             2:05.30 

 31 Frankie Dixon                Anderson (Ind.)        2:05.66 

 32 Dan Nave                     Manchester             2:05.84 

 33 Michael Landy                Indianapolis           2:05.86 

 34 Tony Millhouse               Rose-Hulman            2:06.25 

 35 Chris Dietrick               DePauw                 2:06.90 

 36 Sean VanPelt                 St. Joseph's (In       2:06.93 

 37 Dan Malloy                   Anderson (Ind.)        2:07.34 

 38 Tanner Johnson               Anderson (Ind.)        2:07.47 

 39 Eric Clark                   Rose-Hulman            2:07.55 

 40 John Tamirat                 Goshen                 2:08.31 

 41 Kevin Selby                  Vincennes              2:09.28 

 42 Garien Woods                 Vincennes              2:10.17 

 43 Andrew Nalin                 Southern Indiana       2:10.70 

 44 Cole Schroer                 Southern Indiana       2:10.99 

 45 Alex Bush                    St. Francis (Ind       2:11.30 

 46 Craig Sauers                 DePauw                 2:11.83 

 47 Quincy Dotson                Wabash                 2:11.88 

 48 Tommy Mullen                 Indiana Tech           2:13.44 

 49 Derek Bishchak               Rose-Hulman            2:14.61 

 50 Brian Bowman                 Calumet-St. Jose       2:16.66 

 51 Tyler Roell                  Franklin               2:16.74 

 52 Andy Hopkins                 Manchester             2:19.00 

 53 Gabe Haworth                 Franklin               2:19.47 

 54 Cory Watkins                 Marian (Ind.)          2:38.83 

 -- John Pitney                  Indiana Wesleyan           DNF 

 

Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Geoff Lambert                Wabash                 1:57.58    10 

  2 Christian Postel             Franklin               1:58.53     8 

  3 Jason Wenzel                 Indiana Wesleyan       1:58.58     6 

  4 Vincent Reel                 Bethel (Ind.)          1:59.12     5 

  5 Kyle Hinkle                  Marian (Ind.)          1:59.91     4 

  6 Tony Pryor                   Anderson (Ind.)        2:00.24     3 

  7 Nathan Kirsch                Taylor                 2:00.75     2 

  8 Joshua Miller                Indiana Wesleyan       2:02.05     1 

  9 Andrew Gray                  Bethel (Ind.)          2:05.68 

 10 Mike Rainbolt                Calumet-St. Jose       2:06.85 

 

Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jeremiah Tworek              St. Joseph's (In         56.01q  2

  2 Tadd Hettinger               St. Joseph's (In         56.07q  5

  3 Elliott Cohee                Indianapolis             56.34q  1

  4 Dave Voss                    Taylor                   56.39q  6

  5 Justin Pugh                  St. Joseph's (In         56.88q  4

  6 Christian Nash               Vincennes                57.23q  3

  7 Wes Chamblee                 Wabash                   57.27q  4

  8 Zach Weber                   Indiana Wesleyan         58.09q  2

  9 Brad Wilson                  Bethel (Ind.)            58.37   2

 10 Jon Miller                   Goshen                   58.47   5

 11 Benjamin Bertoli             Indianapolis             58.68   3

 12 Ryan Begerman                Franklin                 58.79   1

 13 Tim Rickard                  Wabash                   58.83   5

 14 Rod Waters                   Indiana Tech             58.85   6

 15 JP Robles                    Taylor                   58.87   2

 16 Ben Edwards                  Indiana Tech             58.95   3

 17 Marcus Peck                  Rose-Hulman              59.00   4

 18 Derek Gay                    Indiana Wesleyan         59.78   6

 19 David Neal                   Manchester             1:00.84   6

 20 Tyler Keller                 Goshen                 1:01.20   3

 21 Sean LaFontaine              Huntington             1:01.30   1

 22 Joshua Miller                Franklin               1:01.48   3

 23 David Horst                  Goshen                 1:01.60   3

 24 John Fagan                   Manchester             1:01.76   4

 25 Scott Deatherage             St. Joseph's (In       1:01.93   5

 26 Zachariah Schaefer           Grace                  1:02.31   2

 27 Steve Hartman                Southern Indiana       1:02.42   6

 28 Lance Hart                   Vincennes              1:02.85   1

 29 Perry Childs                 Anderson (Ind.)        1:02.95   4

 30 Blake Powell                 DePauw                 1:03.39   5

 31 Andrew Rodriguez             Anderson (Ind.)        1:03.42   5

 32 Chris Becker                 Manchester             1:04.37   5

 33 Zach Bradley                 Manchester             1:04.39   2

 34 Justin Hoover                St. Francis (Ind       1:04.74   6

 35 Kabe Mattocks                Rose-Hulman            1:05.80   1

 36 Travis Vanderberg            Rose-Hulman            1:06.69   1

 37 Nijeil Anthony               DePauw                 1:07.33   3

 38 Terrell Williams             Vincennes              1:08.55   4

 -- Tyson Taylor                 Vincennes                   FS   1

 

Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Elliott Cohee                Indianapolis             53.10    10 

  2 Jeremiah Tworek              St. Joseph's (In         54.87     8 

  3 Tadd Hettinger               St. Joseph's (In         55.11     6 

  4 Dave Voss                    Taylor                   55.72     5 

  5 Christian Nash               Vincennes                57.05     4 

  6 Zach Weber                   Indiana Wesleyan         57.13     3 

  7 Wes Chamblee                 Wabash                   57.69     2 

  8 Justin Pugh                  St. Joseph's (In       1:06.30     1 

 

Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Josh Foss                    Indiana Wesleyan      15:11.98    10 

  2 Sean Hudson                  Anderson (Ind.)       15:16.93     8 

  3 Dan Lindbloom                Huntington            15:29.04     6 

  4 Nick Johnson                 Huntington            15:29.41     5 

  5 Troy Pryor                   Anderson (Ind.)       15:35.81     4 

  6 Daniel Ballard               Indiana Wesleyan      15:38.27     3 

  7 Dusty Kime                   DePauw                15:39.24     2 

  8 Tom Robertson                Taylor                15:40.73     1 

  9 Joseph Njeri                 Huntington            15:43.30 

 10 Seth Einterz                 Wabash                15:44.21 

 11 Elias Rojas                  Indiana Wesleyan      15:45.43 

 12 Bryan Hazel                  Indiana Wesleyan      15:46.20 

 13 Hugh Jackson                 Wabash                15:49.22 

 14 Andy Williams                Manchester            15:53.41 

 15 Michael Pabody               Taylor                15:54.28 

 16 Corey Spriggs                St. Joseph's (In      15:56.71 

 17 Micah Milliman               Wabash                16:01.37 

 18 Joe Evans                    DePauw                16:03.60 

 19 Ben Bly                      Wabash                16:04.21 

 20 Matt Leonardo                St. Joseph's (In      16:07.61 

 21 Trent Denhof                 Manchester            16:08.71 

 22 Kyle Murray                  Marian (Ind.)         16:09.66 

 23 Adam Settle                  Indianapolis          16:09.89 

 24 Matt Helm                    Anderson (Ind.)       16:10.89 

 25 Jake Gillette                Goshen                16:13.38 

 26 David Delong                 Southern Indiana      16:19.08 

 27 Ben Bouwman                  Goshen                16:28.74 

 28 Sean Kennedy                 Franklin              16:29.36 

 29 Matt Bane                    Taylor                16:32.21 

 30 Joe Cunningham               Franklin              16:32.49 

 31 Joe Rayman                   Southern Indiana      16:34.52 

 32 Nick Adkins                  Goshen                16:35.56 

 33 Calon Naragon                Bethel (Ind.)         16:37.37 

 34 Kyle Schmidt                 Anderson (Ind.)       16:39.70 

 35 Cory Naragon                 Bethel (Ind.)         16:43.80 

 36 Cody Parks                   Indianapolis          16:48.98 

 37 Ryan Waybright               Bethel (Ind.)         16:51.83 

 38 Nicholas Hindes              Huntington            16:55.87 

 39 Scotch Swango                Franklin              17:13.29 

 40 Sean Dietrich                Vincennes             17:19.20 

 41 Jared Mead                   Bethel (Ind.)         17:23.77 

 42 Justin Clark                 Southern Indiana      17:34.47 

 43 Ryan McMaster                Indianapolis          17:42.39 

 44 Luke Haworth                 Franklin              17:46.56 

 45 Ryan Strom                   Marian (Ind.)         17:47.15 

 46 John Taylor                  Vincennes             18:00.63 

 47 Nick Bouwman                 Goshen                18:16.08 

 48 Andrew Costello              St. Joseph's (In      18:18.61 

 

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Indianapolis  'A'                                   3:21.60   1   10 

  2 Taylor  'A'                                         3:22.51   1    8 

  3 Vincennes  'A'                                      3:22.97   1    6 

  4 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               3:24.84   1    5 

  5 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:27.30   2    4 

  6 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:28.22   2    3 

  7 DePauw  'A'                                         3:30.28   2    2 

  8 Earlham  'A'                                        3:31.62   2    1 

  9 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            3:31.92   1

 10 Franklin  'A'                                       3:32.96   2

 11 Huntington  'A'                                     3:34.06   2

 12 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:35.84   3

    --Austin Inge, Josh VanZant, Russell Farris, Andrew Nalin
 13 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:37.87   3

 14 Goshen  'A'                                         3:37.89   3

 15 Manchester  'A'                                     3:39.68   3

 

Event 26  Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Tyson Taylor                 Vincennes                6.86m   5.7  22-06.25   10 

  2 Scott Gill                   Taylor                  J6.86m   8.8  22-06.25    8 

  3 Skyler Mattox                Indianapolis             6.80m   3.8  22-03.75    6 

  4 JW Maierle                   Bethel (Ind.)            6.70m   3.2  21-11.75    5 

  5 Chris Warhop                 Bethel (Ind.)            6.65m   4.3  21-10.00    4 

  6 Josh Randolph                Anderson (Ind.)          6.63m   6.1  21-09.00    3 

  7 Thomas Collet                Indiana Wesleyan         6.59m   6.0  21-07.50    2 

  8 Tadd Hettinger               St. Joseph's (In         6.58m   3.7  21-07.25    1 

  9 Jamell Dodd                  Vincennes                6.47m   5.1  21-02.75

 10 Derek Gay                    Indiana Wesleyan         6.40m   1.5  21-00.00

 11 Caleb Jackson                Bethel (Ind.)            6.37m   5.8  20-10.75

 12 Kesonn Lee                   Indiana Tech             6.34m   3.1  20-09.75

 13 Benjamin Bertoli             Indianapolis             6.30m   3.1  20-08.00

 14 David Bell                   Vincennes                6.26m   1.4  20-06.50

 15 Robert Steele                DePauw                   6.10m   0.6  20-00.25

 16 Corry Stewart                Hanover                  6.07m  -1.8  19-11.00

 17 Josh Beyioku                 Indiana Wesleyan         6.06m   2.3  19-10.75

 18 Eulise Barney                St. Francis (Ind         6.02m   2.6  19-09.00

 19 Brent Handfield              Goshen                   5.95m  -0.4  19-06.25

 20 Paul Versluis                Goshen                   5.93m   3.5  19-05.50

 21 Alex Walsh                   Bethel (Ind.)            5.81m   3.5  19-00.75

 22 Kyle Cassidy                 Taylor                   5.80m  -1.3  19-00.50

 23 Addison Webb                 Franklin                 5.74m   0.8  18-10.00

 24 Greg Duvall                  Franklin                 5.71m   3.4  18-09.00

 25 Jon Kimmel                   Manchester               5.67m   1.1  18-07.25

 26 Sam McFadden                 Manchester               5.65m  -0.8  18-06.50

 27 Justin Bull                  DePauw                   5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00

 28 Wesley Churchman             Anderson (Ind.)          5.58m  -0.4  18-03.75

 29 Bobby Smart                  Hanover                  5.48m  -0.4  17-11.75

 30 Chad Backherms               Manchester               5.42m   1.5  17-09.50

 31 Zach Bradley                 Manchester               5.38m   2.7  17-08.00

 32 Shane Feemster               Huntington               5.07m  -1.4  16-07.75

 33 Kramer Rice                  DePauw                   4.63m   2.9  15-02.25

 -- Justin Pugh                  St. Joseph's (In          FOUL   NWI          

 

Event 28  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 JJ Jackson                   Bethel (Ind.)           16.20m   53-01.75   10 

  2 Adam Longsworth              St. Francis (Ind        15.68m   51-05.50    8 

  3 Sir William McKenzie         St. Joseph's (In        14.72m   48-03.50    6 

  4 Travis Lavine                Bethel (Ind.)           14.54m   47-08.50    5 

  5 Chad Wertman                 Earlham                 14.32m   46-11.75    4 

  6 Matt Holbrook                Vincennes               14.19m   46-06.75    3 

  7 Jerry Townsell               Anderson (Ind.)         13.72m   45-00.25    2 

  8 Ryan McElwain                DePauw                  13.68m   44-10.75    1 

  9 John Bowman                  Indiana Wesleyan        13.63m   44-08.75

 10 Craig Myers                  Indianapolis            13.54m   44-05.25

 11 Bart Williams                St. Francis (Ind        13.32m   43-08.50

 12 Chaa Stuart                  Taylor                  13.30m   43-07.75

 12 Trent Harris                 Indianapolis            13.30m   43-07.75

 14 Joshua Gangloff              Wabash                  13.29m   43-07.25

 15 Matt Truttling               St. Francis (Ind        13.09m   42-11.50

 16 Chris Shaw                   Earlham                 13.05m   42-09.75

 17 David Haggard                Wabash                  12.98m   42-07.00

 18 Drew Cowan                   Taylor                  12.95m   42-06.00

 19 Nicko Peebles                Indianapolis            12.94m   42-05.50

 20 Tyler Doane                  DePauw                  12.86m   42-02.25

 21 Justin Hochstetler           Goshen                  12.78m   41-11.25

 22 Joseph Vormohr               Hanover                 12.68m   41-07.25

 23 James Schortgen              Indiana Wesleyan        12.61m   41-04.50

 24 Seth Galloway                Indianapolis            12.56m   41-02.50

 25 Terance Brown                DePauw                  12.48m   40-11.50

 26 Seth Miller                  Hanover                 12.36m   40-06.75

 27 Zach Seig                    Hanover                 12.35m   40-06.25

 28 Jesse Steffen                Manchester              12.29m   40-04.00

 29 Sean Emmanuel                Marian (Ind.)           12.25m   40-02.25

 30 Sean Grattenthaler           St. Francis (Ind        12.18m   39-11.50

 31 Vince Forcellini             Rose-Hulman             12.12m   39-09.25

 32 Paul DePoy                   DePauw                  12.01m   39-05.00

 33 Adam Tindall                 Anderson (Ind.)         11.99m   39-04.00

 34 Pat Hagmaier                 Indiana Wesleyan        11.61m   38-01.25

 35 Nick Miller                  Franklin                11.58m   38-00.00

 36 Mike Vander Velde            St. Joseph's (In        11.57m   37-11.50

 37 Knox Capre                   Bethel (Ind.)           11.38m   37-04.00

 38 Kyle Edwards                 Wabash                  11.32m   37-01.75

 39 Jeff Hochstetler             Goshen                  10.96m   35-11.50

 40 Matt Haag                    Wabash                  10.58m   34-08.50

 41 Larry Shinhoster, Jr.        Marian (Ind.)            9.68m   31-09.25

 42 Eric Hochstetler             Goshen                   9.50m   31-02.00

 43 Justin Barton                Manchester               8.40m   27-06.75

 44 Raymond Owen                 Bethel (Ind.)            7.09m   23-03.25

 -- Brandon Dyben                Manchester                FOUL           

 

Event 30  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 David Bell                   Vincennes                2.08m    6-09.75   10 

  2 Tristen Rogers               Indianapolis             2.03m    6-08.00    8 

  3 Zach Weber                   Indiana Wesleyan         1.98m    6-06.00    6 

  4 Ryan Fultz                   Anderson (Ind.)         J1.98m    6-06.00    5 

  5 William Walker               Bethel (Ind.)           J1.98m    6-06.00    4 

  6 Scott Gill                   Taylor                  J1.98m    6-06.00    3 

  7 Tyson Taylor                 Vincennes                1.93m    6-04.00    1.5

  7 Kyle Laker                   Goshen                   1.93m    6-04.00    1.5

  9 Jon Kimmel                   Manchester              J1.93m    6-04.00

 10 Bryan Back                   Indianapolis             1.88m    6-02.00

 10 Jason Crist                  Taylor                   1.88m    6-02.00

 12 Cory Anderson                Taylor                   1.83m    6-00.00

 12 Andrew Rode                  Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00

 12 Josh Parsons                 Vincennes                1.83m    6-00.00

 15 Wes Chamblee                 Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00

 15 Caleb Jackson                Bethel (Ind.)            1.78m    5-10.00

 15 Nathan Dustman               Indiana Wesleyan         1.78m    5-10.00

 15 Justin Bull                  DePauw                   1.78m    5-10.00

 15 Matt LaCross                 Rose-Hulman              1.78m    5-10.00

 15 Corry Stewart                Hanover                  1.78m    5-10.00

 21 Bobby Smart                  Hanover                  1.73m    5-08.00

 -- Chad Backherms               Manchester                  NH           

 -- Nelson Barre                 Wabash                      NH           

 -- Justin Pugh                  St. Joseph's (In            NH           

 -- Blake Powell                 DePauw                      NH           

 -- Eulise Barney                St. Francis (Ind            NH           

 

Event 32  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Zach Burrington              Bethel (Ind.)            4.55m   14-11.00   10 

  2 Kyle Boley                   Indiana Wesleyan         4.40m   14-05.25    8 

  3 Joe Strong                   Indiana Tech             4.25m   13-11.25    6 

  4 Beau Bradtmiller             Manchester              J4.25m   13-11.25    5 

  5 Jonathan Rogers              Rose-Hulman              4.10m   13-05.25    4 

  6 Rob Trahin                   Wabash                  J4.10m   13-05.25    3 

  7 Kyle Klein                   Bethel (Ind.)           J4.10m   13-05.25    2 

  8 Scott Knust                  Indianapolis            J4.10m   13-05.25    1 

  9 John Fagan                   Manchester               3.95m   12-11.50

  9 Chris Mahnken                DePauw                   3.95m   12-11.50

  9 Wade Nixon                   Vincennes                3.95m   12-11.50

 12 John Rigsby                  Anderson (Ind.)          3.80m   12-05.50

 12 Addison Webb                 Franklin                 3.80m   12-05.50

 12 Isaac Stockrahm              Rose-Hulman              3.80m   12-05.50

 12 Jeremy Graham                Marian (Ind.)            3.80m   12-05.50

 12 Micheal Mohr                 Indianapolis             3.80m   12-05.50

 17 Nelson Barre                 Wabash                   3.65m   11-11.75

 17 Joseph Mills                 Huntington               3.65m   11-11.75

 17 Luis Robledo                 Goshen                   3.65m   11-11.75

 17 Adam Short                   Bethel (Ind.)            3.65m   11-11.75

 17 Robert Torres                Calumet-St. Jose         3.65m   11-11.75

 -- Schuyler Lambrect            Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Jeff Raybould                Vincennes                   NH           

 -- Sean Warren                  St. Joseph's (In            NH           

 -- David Bell                   Indiana Wesleyan            NH           

 -- Rob Smallman                 Wabash                      NH           

 -- Phillip Weirich              DePauw                      NH           

 -- Chad Cooper                  Indianapolis                NH           

 -- David Cocallas               Indiana Wesleyan            NH           

 

Event 34  Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 James Schortgen              Indiana Wesleyan        59.48m     195-02   10 

  2 Seth Galloway                Indianapolis            57.42m     188-05    8 

  3 JP Robles                    Taylor                  49.72m     163-01    6 

  4 Nick Welsh                   Earlham                 49.48m     162-04    5 

  5 Travis Vanderberg            Rose-Hulman             48.42m     158-10    4 

  6 Keegan McLaughlin            Wabash                  47.15m     154-08    3 

  7 Scott Robinson               Bethel (Ind.)           47.09m     154-06    2 

  8 Nic Huffman                  Anderson (Ind.)         46.91m     153-11    1 

  9 Vince Forcellini             Rose-Hulman             45.43m     149-00

 10 Stephen Griffy               DePauw                  45.39m     148-11

 11 Jeff Hardman                 Bethel (Ind.)           45.26m     148-06

 12 Brent Banach                 Wabash                  44.19m     145-00

 13 Kyle Boley                   Indiana Wesleyan        43.35m     142-03

 14 Paul Cummings                Southern Indiana        42.90m     140-09

 15 Sean McFarland               Franklin                42.56m     139-07

 15 Zach Bradley                 Manchester              42.56m     139-07

 17 Lincoln Smith                Wabash                  42.49m     139-05

 18 Clint Rossman                Indiana Wesleyan        41.54m     136-03

 19 Joel Runyon                  Bethel (Ind.)           41.10m     134-10

 20 Joseph Mills                 Huntington              41.01m     134-06

 21 Derek Fasnacht               St. Joseph's (In        40.17m     131-09

 22 Jon Lugar                    Anderson (Ind.)         39.99m     131-02

 23 Alan Nordholt                Marian (Ind.)           38.93m     127-09

 24 Jeremy Siford                Vincennes               38.63m     126-09

 25 Addison Webb                 Franklin                38.34m     125-09

 26 Justin Hoover                St. Francis (Ind        38.14m     125-01

 27 Josh Finch                   Manchester              38.02m     124-09

 28 Cory Anderson                Taylor                  37.07m     121-07

 29 James Byers                  Indianapolis            36.48m     119-08

 30 Jesse Steffen                Manchester              36.41m     119-05

 31 Matthew Robinette            Indianapolis            36.27m     119-00

 32 Jeff Raybould                Vincennes               34.98m     114-09

 33 Sean Kennedy                 Franklin                34.74m     114-00

 34 Schuyler Lambrect            Vincennes               34.02m     111-07

 35 Jordan Snyder                Manchester              33.82m     110-11

 36 Vince Taylor                 Indianapolis            33.33m     109-04

 37 Jimmy-Dan Conners            St. Francis (Ind        31.57m     103-07

 38 Zach Morris                  Franklin                27.21m      89-03

 39 Kyle Robinson                Anderson (Ind.)         25.23m      82-09

 40 Jeff McDaniel                Marian (Ind.)           24.10m      79-01

 

Event 36  Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Adam Longsworth              St. Francis (Ind        51.70m     169-07   10 

  2 Willie Little                Indianapolis            51.41m     168-08    8 

  3 Kyle Lawson                  St. Joseph's (In        51.37m     168-06    6 

  4 Craig Myers                  Indianapolis            50.96m     167-02    5 

  5 John Bowman                  Indiana Wesleyan        48.94m     160-07    4 

  6 Drew Cowan                   Taylor                  48.22m     158-02    3 

  7 Zack Showen                  Vincennes               46.56m     152-09    2 

  8 Justin Schortgen             Indiana Wesleyan        43.32m     142-01    1 

  9 Justin Hochstetler           Goshen                  43.27m     141-11

 10 Sam Elmore                   Indianapolis            43.11m     141-05

 11 Bart Williams                St. Francis (Ind        42.30m     138-09

 12 Nick Adams                   St. Francis (Ind        41.74m     136-11

 13 Travis Lavine                Bethel (Ind.)           40.94m     134-04

 14 Justin Sparks                Wabash                  40.91m     134-03

 15 Zach Seig                    Hanover                 39.82m     130-08

 16 Brandon Dyben                Manchester              39.70m     130-03

 17 Jeff Hochstetler             Goshen                  38.89m     127-07

 18 JJ Jackson                   Bethel (Ind.)           38.23m     125-05

 19 Alex Moseman                 Wabash                  37.84m     124-02

 20 Seth Galloway                Indianapolis            37.68m     123-07

 21 Wes Byler                    Huntington              37.17m     121-11

 22 Vince Forcellini             Rose-Hulman             37.16m     121-11

 23 Jeff Hardman                 Bethel (Ind.)           35.91m     117-10

 24 Chris Shaw                   Earlham                 35.18m     115-05

 25 Nick Welsh                   Earlham                 34.51m     113-03

 26 Seth Miller                  Hanover                 33.20m     108-11

 27 Chaa Stuart                  Taylor                  33.06m     108-05

 28 Antoine Brown                Anderson (Ind.)         32.91m     108-00

 29 Nick Miller                  Franklin                32.51m     106-08

 30 Terance Brown                DePauw                  29.80m      97-09

 31 Thomas Moore                 DePauw                  28.74m      94-03

 32 Chad Wertman                 Earlham                 27.33m      89-08

 33 Jesse Steffen                Manchester              25.06m      82-03

 34 Brian Keahon                 Vincennes               24.69m      81-00

 35 Knox Capre                   Bethel (Ind.)           23.28m      76-04

 -- Eric LeCount                 St. Francis (Ind          FOUL           

 

Event 38  Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 John Bowman                  Indiana Wesleyan        54.07m     177-05   10 

  2 Adam Longsworth              St. Francis (Ind        51.30m     168-04    8 

  3 Chris Shaw                   Earlham                 50.93m     167-01    6 

  4 Sam Elmore                   Indianapolis            46.66m     153-01    5 

  5 Willie Little                Indianapolis            45.89m     150-07    4 

  6 Drew Cowan                   Taylor                  45.68m     149-10    3 

  7 Zack Showen                  Vincennes               43.46m     142-07    2 

  8 Nick Adams                   St. Francis (Ind        43.14m     141-06    1 

  9 Ryan McElwain                DePauw                  42.71m     140-01

 10 Matt Holbrook                Vincennes               41.33m     135-07

 11 Vince Forcellini             Rose-Hulman             41.31m     135-06

 12 Mike Benson                  DePauw                  40.31m     132-03

 13 Seth Galloway                Indianapolis            39.96m     131-01

 14 Bart Williams                St. Francis (Ind        39.42m     129-04

 15 Brandon Dyben                Manchester              38.99m     127-11

 16 Phil Yike                    Bethel (Ind.)           38.59m     126-07

 16 Joseph Vormohr               Hanover                 38.59m     126-07

 18 Darryl Kennon                Wabash                  38.30m     125-08

 19 James Schortgen              Indiana Wesleyan        38.28m     125-07

 20 Justin Sparks                Wabash                  37.85m     124-02

 21 Justin Hochstetler           Goshen                  37.26m     122-03

 22 Luke Keller                  Hanover                 37.15m     121-10

 23 Nick Miller                  Franklin                37.14m     121-10

 24 Sir William McKenzie         St. Joseph's (In        37.12m     121-09

 25 Pat Long                     Wabash                  36.94m     121-02

 26 Matthew Thompson             Anderson (Ind.)         36.91m     121-01

 27 TC Collins                   DePauw                  36.25m     118-11

 28 Sean Grattenthaler           St. Francis (Ind        35.86m     117-08

 29 Eric Hochstetler             Goshen                  35.82m     117-06

 30 Seth Miller                  Hanover                 35.67m     117-00

 31 Chad Wertman                 Earlham                 34.87m     114-05

 32 Sean Emmanuel                Marian (Ind.)           34.66m     113-08

 33 Chaa Stuart                  Taylor                  34.40m     112-10

 34 Zach Seig                    Hanover                 34.38m     112-09

 35 Jeff Hardman                 Bethel (Ind.)           33.89m     111-02

 36 Justin Barton                Manchester              33.48m     109-10

 37 Jeff Hochstetler             Goshen                  33.21m     108-11

 38 Terance Brown                DePauw                  32.47m     106-06

 39 Jesse Steffen                Manchester              32.31m     106-00

 40 Adam Tindall                 Anderson (Ind.)         31.33m     102-09

 41 Travis Lavine                Bethel (Ind.)           30.86m     101-03

 -- Lincoln Smith                Wabash                    FOUL           

 -- Nicko Peebles                Indianapolis              FOUL           

 

Event 40  Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 David Bell                   Vincennes               14.29m   2.7  46-10.75   10 

  2 Tadd Hettinger               St. Joseph's (In        13.80m   NWI  45-03.50    8 

  3 Benjamin Bertoli             Indianapolis            13.11m   3.0  43-00.25    6  

  4 Nathan Dustman               Indiana Wesleyan        12.92m   3.4  42-04.75    5 

  5 Mark Beckford                Taylor                  12.90m   4.9  42-04.00    4 

  6 Caleb Jackson                Bethel (Ind.)           12.69m   5.9  41-07.75    3 

  7 Cory Anderson                Taylor                  12.51m   8.4  41-00.50    2 

  8 Justin Bull                  DePauw                  12.25m   3.3  40-02.25    1 

  9 Jamell Dodd                  Vincennes               12.17m   4.2  39-11.25

 10 Alex Walsh                   Bethel (Ind.)           12.14m   5.1  39-10.00

 11 Paul Versluis                Goshen                  11.92m   2.9  39-01.25

 12 Sam McFadden                 Manchester              11.77m   4.4  38-07.50

 13 Josh Randolph                Anderson (Ind.)         11.75m   5.8  38-06.75

 14 Ishmail Daoh                 Earlham                 11.71m   4.8  38-05.00

 15 Greg Duvall                  Franklin                11.70m   6.1  38-04.75

 16 Brent Handfield              Goshen                  11.66m   3.2  38-03.25

 17 Jon Kimmel                   Manchester              11.63m   5.8  38-02.00

 18 Addison Webb                 Franklin                11.55m   4.0  37-10.75

 19 Wesley Churchman             Anderson (Ind.)         10.75m   4.5  35-03.25

 20 Shane Feemster               Huntington              10.47m   4.6  34-04.25

 21 Kramer Rice                  DePauw                   9.69m   6.0  31-09.50

 -- Wes Nagel                    St. Joseph's (In          FOUL   NWI          

 -- Austin Manahan               Earlham                   FOUL   NWI          

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results