NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Mt. San Antonio College (Walnut, California)
May 22-24, 2008

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Abilene Christian           76.50     2) Adams State                55  

    3) Lincoln                     54        4) UC San Diego               49  

    5) Southern Illinois- Edwards  45        6) St Augustine's             37  

    6) South Dakota                37        8) Grand Valley State         36  

    9) Ashland                     29       10) Emporia State              24  

   11) Missouri Southern           22       11) Seattle Pacific            22  

   13) Minnesota St - Moorhead     21.50    14) Findlay                    21  

   14) Minnesota St - Mankato      21       16) Angelo State               19  

   17) Wayne State                 18       18) Albany State               17  

   19) Western State               14       19) Puerto Rico Mayaguez       14  

   21) Western Washington          13       22) Fort Valley State          12  

   22) Slippery Rock               12       22) Northwest Nazarene         12  

   25) Humboldt State              11       26) North Dakota               10.50

   27) Nebraska-Kearney            10       27) Cal St Chico               10  

   29) Wisconsin-Parkside           9       30) Lock Haven                  8  

   30) Augustana                    8       32) Bemidji State               6  

   32) Edinboro                     6       32) Cal Poly Pomona             6  

   32) San Francisco State          6       36) Central Missouri            5.50

   37) Cal St Stanislaus            5       37) Bowie State                 5  

   37) Mary                         5       37) Bellarmine                  5  

   37) Minnesota-Duluth             5       37) Colorado Springs            5  

   37) Indianapolis                 5       44) Clayton State               4  

   44) Chadron State                4       44) Harding                     4  

   44) Millersville                 4       44) West Chester                4  

   49) Truman State                 3       49) Western Oregon              3  

   49) California U-PA.             3       49) Northwood                   3  

   49) Massachusetts - Lowell       3       49) East Stroudsburg            3  

   55) Southern Connecticut State   2       55) Alaska Anchorage            2  

   57) Shippensburg                 1       57) St Joseph's                 1  

   57) St Cloud State               1       57) Tampa                       1

 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 11.20  5/29/1993   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk St                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 664 Barbara Pierre        So St Augustine's           11.57Q -0.5  1

  2 614 Celiangely Morales    Sr PR Mayaguez              11.75Q -0.5  3

  3 580 Brittany Henderson    So Minn St- Mankato         11.78Q -0.3  2

  4 442 Estella Moore         So Albany State             11.76q -0.5  1  [11.755]

  5 558 Nandelle Cameron      Jr Lincoln                  11.76q -0.5  1  [11.758]

  6 563 Jody-ann Powell       Sr Lincoln                  11.83q -0.5  3

  7 418 Sherline Duncan       Sr Adams State              11.89q -0.3  2

  8 661 Treva Hutchinson      Jr St Augustine's           11.97q -0.5  1

  9 524 Pamela Bullock        Sr Findlay                  12.01q -0.3  2

 10 616 Jennifer Gutierrez    Jr PR Rio Piedras           12.07  -0.3  2

 11 523 Kirby Blackley        Sr Findlay                  12.09  -0.5  3

 12 423 Carla Kay Mills       Fr Adams State              12.10  -0.5  3

 13 649 Shelinda Brackett     Jr Southern Ill-Edw         12.16  -0.3  2

 14 676 Kelly Fogarty         Fr UC San Diego             12.23  -0.5  3

 15 529 Nicole Mobley         So Fort Valley St           12.33  -0.5  1

 16 451 Yavette Pender        Jr Angelo State             12.41  -0.5  1

 17 516 Brooke Kent           So Emporia State            12.42  -0.5  3

 18 568 Marcia Woolery        Jr Lincoln                  12.59  -0.3  2

 19 560 Janika Martell        Jr Lincoln                  13.90  -0.5  3

 -- 569 Shanna-Kay Wright     Fr Lincoln                     FS  -0.5  1

 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Meet Record: # 11.20  5/29/1993   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk St                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 664 Barbara Pierre        So St Augustine's           11.47   1.0   10 

  2 614 Celiangely Morales    Sr PR Mayaguez              11.50   1.0    8 

  3 580 Brittany Henderson    So Minn St- Mankato         11.51   1.0    6 

  4 558 Nandelle Cameron      Jr Lincoln                  11.59   1.0    5 

  5 661 Treva Hutchinson      Jr St Augustine's           11.61   1.0    4 

  6 442 Estella Moore         So Albany State             11.62   1.0    3 

  7 563 Jody-ann Powell       Sr Lincoln                  11.74   1.0    2 

  8 524 Pamela Bullock        Sr Findlay                  11.79   1.0    1 

  9 418 Sherline Duncan       Sr Adams State              11.89   1.0

 

Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 22.85  5/29/1993   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk St                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 558 Nandelle Cameron      Jr Lincoln                  24.08Q  0.3  1

  2 614 Celiangely Morales    Sr PR Mayaguez              24.21Q +0.0  2

  3 664 Barbara Pierre        So St Augustine's           24.24Q -0.1  3

  4 501 Shantrell Moss        Sr Clark Atlanta            24.51Q  0.4  4

  5 649 Shelinda Brackett     Jr Southern Ill-Edw         24.31q +0.0  2

  6 564 Monique Robinson      Jr Lincoln                  24.32q -0.1  3

  7 580 Brittany Henderson    So Minn St- Mankato         24.34q -0.1  3

  8 442 Estella Moore         So Albany State             24.43q +0.0  2

  9 661 Treva Hutchinson      Jr St Augustine's           24.48q  0.3  1

 10 524 Pamela Bullock        Sr Findlay                  24.49   0.3  1

 11 616 Jennifer Gutierrez    Jr PR Rio Piedras           24.51   0.3  1

 12 418 Sherline Duncan       Sr Adams State              24.52   0.4  4  [24.514]

 13 440 Roxie Griffin         Jr Albany State             24.52   0.4  4  [24.520]

 14 655 Angel Royston         Jr Southern Ill-Edw         24.74   0.3  1

 15 427 Indira Spence         Fr Adams State              24.93   0.4  4

 16 641 Stephanie Gebhart     Sr South Dakota             24.94  +0.0  2

 17 451 Yavette Pender        Jr Angelo State             25.01   0.3  1

 18 574 Kacie Sweep           Jr Mary                     25.02   0.4  4

 19 676 Kelly Fogarty         Fr UC San Diego             25.05  -0.1  3

 20 648 Juliet Alrich         So Southern Ill-Edw         25.08  +0.0  2

 21 516 Brooke Kent           So Emporia State            25.90  -0.1  3

 -- 565 Carla Thomas          Sr Lincoln                     FS  -0.1  3

 -- 568 Marcia Woolery        Jr Lincoln                    DNS  +0.0  2

 -- 560 Janika Martell        Jr Lincoln                    DNS   0.4  4

 

Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Meet Record: # 22.85  5/29/1993   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk St                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 558 Nandelle Cameron      Jr Lincoln                  23.60   1.7   10 

  2 580 Brittany Henderson    So Minn St- Mankato         23.61   1.7    8 

  3 614 Celiangely Morales    Sr PR Mayaguez              23.69   1.7    6 

  4 664 Barbara Pierre        So St Augustine's           23.75   1.7    5 

  5 649 Shelinda Brackett     Jr Southern Ill-Edw         23.93   1.7    4 

  6 564 Monique Robinson      Jr Lincoln                  23.97   1.7    3 

  7 661 Treva Hutchinson      Jr St Augustine's           24.03   1.7    2 

  8 442 Estella Moore         So Albany State             24.10   1.7    1 

  9 501 Shantrell Moss        Sr Clark Atlanta            24.12   1.7

 

Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 566 Meisha Thompson       Sr Lincoln                  54.51Q  2  [54.502]

  2 564 Monique Robinson      Jr Lincoln                  54.51Q  1  [54.506]

  3 413 Keva Wilkins          Sr Abilene Chrstn           55.04Q  3

  4 648 Juliet Alrich         So Southern Ill-Edw         54.52q  1

  5 440 Roxie Griffin         Jr Albany State             54.83q  1

  6 655 Angel Royston         Jr Southern Ill-Edw         55.19q  2

  7 410 Azraa Rounds          Jr Abilene Chrstn           55.22q  2

  8 641 Stephanie Gebhart     Sr South Dakota             55.25q  3

  9 665 Erica Young           Sr St Augustine's           55.26q  2

 10 428 Michele Williams      Fr Adams State              55.65   1

 11 597 Anja Puc              Fr Neb - Omaha              55.80   3

 12 473 Tokunbo Adeniji       So Cal Poly Pomona          55.82   1

 13 631 Erica Hess            Fr Shippensburg             56.02   2

 14 486 Rebekah McCall        Sr Cal St LA                56.77   2

 15 460 Stephanie Tinney      Fr Ashland                  56.83   3

 16 484 Deirdra Pettigrue     Fr CS Dominguez             57.48   3

 17 510 Maurisa Williams      Jr District Col             57.61   3

 

Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 413 Keva Wilkins          Sr Abilene Chrstn           54.05    10 

  2 648 Juliet Alrich         So Southern Ill-Edw         54.58     8 

  3 641 Stephanie Gebhart     Sr South Dakota             54.65     6 

  4 440 Roxie Griffin         Jr Albany State             54.67     5 

  5 665 Erica Young           Sr St Augustine's           54.73     4 

  6 410 Azraa Rounds          Jr Abilene Chrstn           54.95     3 

  7 564 Monique Robinson      Jr Lincoln                  55.03     2 

  8 566 Meisha Thompson       Sr Lincoln                  55.11     1 

  9 655 Angel Royston         Jr Southern Ill-Edw         55.43 

 

Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 639 Emma Erickson         Fr South Dakota           2:09.63Q  3

  2 539 Katherine McCarthy    So Grand Valley St        2:10.07Q  1

  3 441 Tamika Kinchen        So Albany State           2:10.84Q  2

  4 608 Ashley Puga           Jr NW Nazarene            2:10.22Q  3

  5 424 Sofia Monroe          So Adams State            2:10.28Q  1

  6 407 Mary Mwangi           Sr Abilene Chrstn         2:11.76Q  2

  7 577 Haley Catarius        So Mass - Lowell          2:10.40q  1

  8 621 Lisa Anderberg        So Seattle Pacific        2:11.35q  1

  9 588 Liz Palkie            Jr Minn-Duluth            2:11.38q  3

 10 545 Gosia Drazkowska      Sr Harding                2:11.85   3

 11 509 Stellah Sang          So District Col           2:11.88   2

 12 628 Mary Dell             So Shippensburg           2:12.17   3

 13 422 Laura Knapp           Jr Adams State            2:12.68   2

 14 491 Holly Urban           Sr Calif. U-Pa            2:12.72   3

 15 477 Lindsey Brown         Sr Chico St               2:12.91   1

 16 412 Venessa Whittle       Sr Abilene Chrstn         2:14.44   2

 17 659 Sharona Brown         So St Augustine's         2:14.69   2

 18 632 Abigail Huber         Fr Shippensburg           2:14.73   1

 19 526 Kristi Comstock       Sr Findlay                2:16.42   1

 20 653 Coreen Ellis          Jr Southern Ill-Edw       2:16.75   2

 21 599 Michelle Dill         Jr Neb-Kearney            2:17.51   3

 

Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 639 Emma Erickson         Fr South Dakota           2:07.36    10 

  2 539 Katherine McCarthy    So Grand Valley St        2:09.90     8 

  3 608 Ashley Puga           Jr NW Nazarene            2:10.23     6 

  4 588 Liz Palkie            Jr Minn-Duluth            2:10.86     5 

  5 407 Mary Mwangi           Sr Abilene Chrstn         2:11.06     4 

  6 577 Haley Catarius        So Mass - Lowell          2:12.07     3 

  7 424 Sofia Monroe          So Adams State            2:12.43     2 

  8 621 Lisa Anderberg        So Seattle Pacific        2:12.65     1 

  9 441 Tamika Kinchen        So Albany State           2:19.40 

 

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 603 Heidi Evans           Sr North Dakota           4:31.82Q

  2 709 Jessica Lamp          Jr Wisc-Parkside          4:34.12Q

  3 686 Brianna Schofield     Fr UC San Diego           4:33.50Q

  4 424 Sofia Monroe          So Adams State            4:34.19Q

  5 498 Stacy Girard          Jr Chadron State          4:33.54Q

  6 608 Ashley Puga           Jr NW Nazarene            4:34.22Q

  7 698 Megan Johnson         So Western St             4:33.74Q

  8 544 Rebecca Winchester    Fr Grand Valley St        4:35.57Q

  9 599 Michelle Dill         Jr Neb-Kearney            4:34.75q

 10 531 Katie Alfredson       So Grand Valley St        4:35.16q

 11 675 Diane Dunn            Sr UC San Diego           4:35.43q

 12 536 Kelly Gibbons         Jr Grand Valley St        4:35.75q

 13 480 Sarah Montez          Sr Chico St               4:36.19 

 14 557 Terran Wertz          Sr Lewis                  4:39.05 

 15 578 Lyra Clark            Fr Mass - Lowell          4:40.24 

 16 482 Kayla Silva           Sr Chico St               4:43.48 

 

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 603 Heidi Evans           Sr North Dakota           4:26.29    10 

  2 709 Jessica Lamp          Jr Wisc-Parkside          4:27.21     8 

  3 608 Ashley Puga           Jr NW Nazarene            4:30.07     6 

  4 424 Sofia Monroe          So Adams State            4:33.27     5 

  5 498 Stacy Girard          Jr Chadron State          4:33.51     4 

  6 686 Brianna Schofield     Fr UC San Diego           4:33.87     3 

  7 599 Michelle Dill         Jr Neb-Kearney            4:34.32     2 

  8 536 Kelly Gibbons         Jr Grand Valley St        4:34.46     1 

  9 544 Rebecca Winchester    Fr Grand Valley St        4:35.26 

 10 531 Katie Alfredson       So Grand Valley St        4:35.47 

 11 675 Diane Dunn            Sr UC San Diego           4:36.87 

 12 698 Megan Johnson         So Western St             4:41.10 

 

Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 9:09.40  5/25/2007   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley St             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 623 Jane Larson           So Seattle Pacific        9:59.07Q

  2 419 Tanya Gaurmer         Sr Adams State           10:00.60Q

  3 480 Sarah Montez          Sr Chico St              10:00.80Q

  4 547 Esther Komen          So Harding               10:02.09Q

  5 587 Anna VanWechel        Fr Minn St-Moorhead      10:01.03Q

  6 436 Elizabeth Chepkosgei  JR Alaska Anchorage      10:03.19Q

  7 464 Katie Hickey          Jr Bellarmine            10:01.38Q

  8 708 Naomi Fulton          Sr Wisc-Parkside         10:03.51Q

  9 506 Melanie Peddle        Jr Colorado/Mines        10:02.24q

 10 609 Kylen Cieslak         So Northwood             10:03.01q

 11 619 Katie Hansen          Jr Seattle               10:05.07q

 12 461 Molly Clark           So Augustana             10:07.53q

 13 556 Stephanie Williams    Sr Kutztown              10:11.65 

 14 537 Amy Kolin             Fr Grand Valley St       10:11.96 

 15 594 Courtney Waltbillig   So MO  Southern          10:24.42 

 16 467 Melissa Nash          Jr Bentley               10:29.25 

 

Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 9:09.40  5/25/2007   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley St             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 480 Sarah Montez          Sr Chico St               9:39.00    10 

  2 623 Jane Larson           So Seattle Pacific        9:41.20     8 

  3 419 Tanya Gaurmer         Sr Adams State            9:43.17     6 

  4 464 Katie Hickey          Jr Bellarmine             9:49.42     5 

  5 547 Esther Komen          So Harding                9:56.57     4 

  6 609 Kylen Cieslak         So Northwood              9:57.01     3 

  7 587 Anna VanWechel        Fr Minn St-Moorhead       9:58.08     2 

  8 708 Naomi Fulton          Sr Wisc-Parkside          9:59.50     1 

  9 506 Melanie Peddle        Jr Colorado/Mines        10:07.51 

 10 436 Elizabeth Chepkosgei  JR Alaska Anchorage      10:07.84 

 11 619 Katie Hansen          Jr Seattle               10:08.20 

 12 461 Molly Clark           So Augustana             10:17.58 

 

Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 10:22.06  5/24/2001   Jennifer Michel, Western St             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 405 Winrose Karunde       Fr Abilene Chrstn        10:40.12Q

  2 701 Sheila Salil          So Western St            10:41.14Q

  3 463 Rachel Stangler       Sr Augustana             10:41.47Q

  4 590 Kara Eckard           Jr MO  Southern          10:51.92Q

  5 657 Mary Ballinger        So So Indiana            10:46.82Q

  6 402 Loice Cheboi          Jr Abilene Chrstn        10:55.35Q

  7 416 Janette Cary          So Adams State           10:47.53Q

  8 626 Suzie Strickler       Jr Seattle Pacific       10:56.30Q

  9 696 Jessica Harper        Sr Western Oregon        10:47.63q

 10 703 Lisa Thomas           Jr Western St            10:50.45q

 11 554 LeAnn Sarka           Sr Indianapolis          10:54.56q

 12 697 Lyndsey McKillip      Jr Western Oregon        10:58.88q

 13 624 Karin Rohde           Sr Seattle Pacific       11:01.17 

 14 611 Erica Ogle            Sr Pittsburg St          11:01.60 

 15 598 Jacquelyn Dibbern     Sr Neb-Kearney           11:05.42 

 16 479 Shannon McVannel      Fr Chico St              11:06.10 

 17 546 Katy Grant            So Harding               11:23.35 

 

Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10:22.06  5/24/2001   Jennifer Michel, Western St             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 405 Winrose Karunde       Fr Abilene Chrstn        10:20.42#   10 

  2 463 Rachel Stangler       Sr Augustana             10:28.64     8 

  3 701 Sheila Salil          So Western St            10:34.40     6 

  4 554 LeAnn Sarka           Sr Indianapolis          10:40.19     5 

  5 416 Janette Cary          So Adams State           10:43.38     4 

  6 696 Jessica Harper        Sr Western Oregon        10:44.22     3 

  7 626 Suzie Strickler       Jr Seattle Pacific       10:45.54     2 

  8 402 Loice Cheboi          Jr Abilene Chrstn        10:46.54     1 

  9 703 Lisa Thomas           Jr Western St            10:49.87 

 10 657 Mary Ballinger        So So Indiana            10:57.93 

 11 697 Lyndsey McKillip      Jr Western Oregon        10:58.38 

 12 590 Kara Eckard           Jr MO  Southern          11:20.43 

 

Event 8  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 15:59.34  5/25/1985   Julie Bowers, West Chester              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 642 Ramsey Kavan          So South Dakota          17:03.47Q

  2 402 Loice Cheboi          Jr Abilene Chrstn        17:18.74Q

  3 618 Anna Bretan           Sr San Francisco St      17:12.84Q

  4 556 Stephanie Williams    Sr Kutztown              17:23.57Q

  5 419 Tanya Gaurmer         Sr Adams State           17:15.01Q

  6 519 Jonel Rossbach        Sr Emporia State         17:24.54Q

  7 579 Priscilla Jennings    Jr Millersville          17:15.55Q

  8 668 Laura Woznicki        Sr Tampa                 17:25.57Q

  9 425 Lavenna Mullenbach    Jr Adams State           17:19.55q

 10 592 Kimi Shank            So MO  Southern          17:21.53q

 11 682 Emily McGregor        Sr UC San Diego          17:26.86q

 12 429 Heather Wood          Jr Adams State           17:31.00q

 13 481 Lindsay Nelson        Sr Chico St              17:34.92 

 14 538 Megan Maceratini      Fr Grand Valley St       17:39.11 

 15 435 Laura Carr            Jr Alaska Anchorage      17:49.53 

 16 635 Jennifer Harpp        So Slippery Rock         17:54.83 

 17 468 Amber Hackenberg      Sr Bloomsburg            17:57.07 

 18 436 Elizabeth Chepkosgei  JR Alaska Anchorage      18:13.94 

 -- 515 Rachael Lanzel        Jr Edinboro                   DNS 

 

Event 8  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 15:59.34  5/25/1985   Julie Bowers, West Chester              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 519 Jonel Rossbach        Sr Emporia State         16:52.28    10 

  2 642 Ramsey Kavan          So South Dakota          16:53.23     8 

  3 618 Anna Bretan           Sr San Francisco St      16:56.62     6 

  4 419 Tanya Gaurmer         Sr Adams State           16:59.43     5 

  5 579 Priscilla Jennings    Jr Millersville          17:00.34     4 

  6 402 Loice Cheboi          Jr Abilene Chrstn        17:00.50     3 

  7 425 Lavenna Mullenbach    Jr Adams State           17:08.82     2 

  8 668 Laura Woznicki        Sr Tampa                 17:16.60     1 

  9 429 Heather Wood          Jr Adams State           17:24.01 

 10 592 Kimi Shank            So MO  Southern          17:28.29 

 11 682 Emily McGregor        Sr UC San Diego          17:32.48 

 12 556 Stephanie Williams    Sr Kutztown              17:48.25 

 

Event 9  Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 33:24.24  5/22/1985   Robyn Root, Cal Poly SLO                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 405 Winrose Karunde       Fr Abilene Chrstn        35:29.68    10 

  2 519 Jonel Rossbach        Sr Emporia State         35:35.02     8 

  3 515 Rachael Lanzel        Jr Edinboro              35:39.72     6 

  4 508 Shannon Payne         Sr Colorado Springs      35:45.50     5 

  5 592 Kimi Shank            So MO  Southern          35:48.64     4 

  6 425 Lavenna Mullenbach    Jr Adams State           35:51.18     3 

  7 682 Emily McGregor        Sr UC San Diego          35:52.55     2 

  8 633 Nicole Blaesser       Sr Slippery Rock         35:53.79     1 

  9 707 Sarah Porter          Fr Western Wash          36:11.17 

 10 435 Laura Carr            Jr Alaska Anchorage      36:14.98 

 11 474 Claudia Garcia        Sr Cal Poly Pomona       36:27.04 

 12 503 Allison Kreutzer      Sr Clayton State         36:27.07 

 13 604 Julianne Hoekzema     Jr North. Kentucky       36:47.19 

 14 481 Lindsay Nelson        Sr Chico St              37:15.41 

 15 475 Adrienne Schumm       Sr Cal Poly Pomona       37:25.33 

 -- 642 Ramsey Kavan          So South Dakota               DNF 

 -- 429 Heather Wood          Jr Adams State                DNS 

 

Event 10  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 12.99  5/28/1999   Delloreen Ennis-London, Abilene Christian  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 523 Kirby Blackley        Sr Findlay                  13.39Q  1.1  3

  2 543 Candice Wheat         So Grand Valley St          13.90Q  0.4  1

  3 457 Alissa Klaehn         Jr Ashland                  13.93Q  1.0  2

  4 565 Carla Thomas          Sr Lincoln                  14.07q  1.0  2  [14.061]

  5 427 Indira Spence         Fr Adams State              14.07q  0.4  1  [14.062]

  6 694 Danielle Scardino     Sr West Chester             14.11q  1.0  2

  7 411 Shawna-Kaye Thompson  Sr Abilene Chrstn           14.19q  1.1  3

  8 423 Carla Kay Mills       Fr Adams State              14.21q  1.1  3

  9 691 Kylie Herian          So Wayne State              14.31q  1.0  2

 10 692 Rachel Roebke         Sr Wayne State              14.36   1.0  2

 11 437 Shaneka Birdsong      Jr Albany State             14.39   0.4  1

 12 650 Deserea Brown         Jr Southern Ill-Edw         14.50   0.4  1

 13 652 Megan Dennis          So Southern Ill-Edw         14.53   1.1  3

 14 683 Christine Merrill     So UC San Diego             14.58   1.1  3

 15 409 Destinee Nixon        Fr Abilene Chrstn           14.60   1.1  3

 16 656 Amber Triner          Fr Southern Ill-Edw         14.62   0.4  1  [14.613]

 17 679 Kayleigh Knudson      Sr UC San Diego             14.62   1.0  2  [14.618]

 18 478 Alise Fix             Sr Chico St                 14.64   0.4  1

 19 493 Chelsea Luck          Jr Central Missouri         14.69   1.1  3

 20 670 Dwan Willis           So TX A&M Kingsvll          14.92   1.0  2

 

Event 10  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 Meet Record: # 12.99  5/28/1999   Delloreen Ennis-London, Abilene Christian  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 523 Kirby Blackley        Sr Findlay                  13.29   1.3   10 

  2 543 Candice Wheat         So Grand Valley St          13.63   1.3    8 

  3 427 Indira Spence         Fr Adams State              13.71   1.3    6 

  4 457 Alissa Klaehn         Jr Ashland                  13.73   1.3    5 

  5 694 Danielle Scardino     Sr West Chester             14.05   1.3    4 

  6 691 Kylie Herian          So Wayne State              14.14   1.3    3 

  7 565 Carla Thomas          Sr Lincoln                  14.21   1.3    2 

  8 423 Carla Kay Mills       Fr Adams State              14.25   1.3    1 

  9 411 Shawna-Kaye Thompson  Sr Abilene Chrstn           14.33   1.3

 

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 57.18  5/27/2006   Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley St             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 565 Carla Thomas          Sr Lincoln                  59.38Q  2

  2 683 Christine Merrill     So UC San Diego           1:00.72Q  3

  3 650 Deserea Brown         Jr Southern Ill-Edw       1:01.03Q  1

  4 490 Danielle Malay        Jr Calif. U-Pa            1:01.06q  3

  5 571 Cassie Blazer         So Mary                   1:01.28q  1

  6 585 Sara Julsrud          Jr Minn St-Moorhead       1:01.44q  2

  7 647 Letecia Taylor        So So Connecticut         1:01.58q  2

  8 704 Heidi Dimmitt         Jr Western Wash           1:01.79q  3

  9 658 Jennifer Gillespie    So SW Baptist             1:02.22q  3

 10 450 Ashley Painter        Jr Angelo State           1:02.41   1

 11 411 Shawna-Kaye Thompson  Sr Abilene Chrstn         1:02.44   2

 12 672 Shaina Dochterman     So Truman State           1:02.80   1

 13 637 Allison Smith         Fr Slippery Rock          1:03.40   2

 14 502 Keisha Etienne        So Clayton State          1:03.41   2

 15 606 Audrey Bailey         Jr NW Missouri St         1:04.01   3

 16 660 Aisha George          So St Augustine's         1:05.23   3

 17 472 Elaine Rhoades        Fr Bowie State            1:08.42   1

 

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 57.18  5/27/2006   Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley St              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 650 Deserea Brown         Jr Southern Ill-Edw         58.61    10 

  2 565 Carla Thomas          Sr Lincoln                  59.42     8 

  3 683 Christine Merrill     So UC San Diego             59.63     6 

  4 704 Heidi Dimmitt         Jr Western Wash           1:00.52     5 

  5 571 Cassie Blazer         So Mary                   1:00.70     4 

  6 490 Danielle Malay        Jr Calif. U-Pa            1:01.01     3 

  7 647 Letecia Taylor        So So Connecticut         1:01.28     2 

  8 585 Sara Julsrud          Jr Minn St-Moorhead       1:01.64     1 

  9 658 Jennifer Gillespie    So SW Baptist             1:02.40 

 

Event 12  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 44.17  5/27/1995   , Abilene Christian                        

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lincoln                                               45.36Q  2

     1) Jody-ann Powell Sr              2) Shanna-Kay Wright Fr          

     3) Marcia Woolery Jr               4) Nandelle Cameron Jr           

  2 Adams State                                           45.57Q  1

     1) Michele Williams Fr             2) Drew Houston Sr               

     3) Laura Knapp Jr                  4) Sofia Monroe So               

  3 St Augustine's                                        45.65q  1

     1) Barbara Pierre So               2) Erica Young Sr                

     3) Sheena Johns Fr                 4) Treva Hutchinson Jr           

  4 Albany State                                          46.13q  2

     1) Candice Camp Sr                 2) Roxie Griffin Jr               

     3) Estella Moore So                4) Cherrisa Brockington Fr       

  5 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                        46.15q  2

     1) Juliet Alrich So                2) Jessica Levy Jr               

     3) Coreen Ellis Jr                 4) Angel Royston Jr              

  6 Abilene Christian                                     46.44q  1

     1) Destinee Nixon Fr               2) Azraa Rounds Jr               

     3) Shawna-Kaye Thompson Sr         4) Joella Foster So              

  7 South Dakota                                          46.50q  2

     1) Jenessa Filler Jr               2) Emma Erickson Fr              

     3) Shaneka Parkes Jr               4) Stephanie Gebhart Sr          

  8 Ashland                                               46.78q  1

     1) Steph Abbott Fr                 2) Anallia Fitzhugh Fr           

     3) Stephanie Tinney Fr             4) Alissa Klaehn Jr              

  9 Mary                                                  46.95q  1

     1) Cassie Blazer So                2) Kacie Sweep Jr                

     3) Mishay Weber So                 4) Kristen Stewart Fr            

 10 UC San Diego                                          47.07   2

     1) Kayleigh Knudson Sr             2) Katie Skorupa Jr              

     3) Christine Merrill So            4) Kelly Fogarty Fr              

 11 Puerto Rico Mayaguez                                  47.08   1

     1) Valerie Martinez SO             2) Celiangely Morales Sr         

     3) Yaritza Medina SO               4) Yaritza Serrano FR            

 12 Angelo State                                          47.10   1

     1) Jessica Kinney Sr               2) Sara Hooker Fr                

     3) Tialyssa Lewis Fr               4) Yavette Pender Jr             

 13 Findlay                                               47.20   2

     1) Kirby Blackley Sr               2) Pamela Bullock Sr             

     3) Lindsey Schmitmeyer             4) Stephanie Charnigo So         

 

Event 12  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 44.17  5/27/1995   , Abilene Christian                         

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Adams State                                           45.37    10 

     1) Drew Houston Sr                 2) Sherline Duncan Sr            

     3) Carla Kay Mills Fr              4) Indira Spence Fr              

  2 St Augustine's                                        45.86     8 

     1) Barbara Pierre So               2) Erica Young Sr                

     3) Sheena Johns Fr                 4) Treva Hutchinson Jr           

  3 South Dakota                                          46.33     6 

     1) Jenessa Filler Jr               2) Emma Erickson Fr               

     3) Shaneka Parkes Jr               4) Stephanie Gebhart Sr          

  4 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                        46.43     5 

     1) Deserea Brown Jr                2) Angel Royston Jr              

     3) Juliet Alrich So                4) Shelinda Brackett Jr          

  5 Albany State                                          46.51     4 

     1) Candice Camp Sr                 2) Roxie Griffin Jr              

     3) Estella Moore So                4) Cherrisa Brockington Fr       

  6 Abilene Christian                                     46.70     3 

     1) Destinee Nixon Fr               2) Azraa Rounds Jr               

     3) Shawna-Kaye Thompson Sr         4) Joella Foster So              

  7 Ashland                                               46.90     2 

     1) Steph Abbott Fr                 2) Anallia Fitzhugh Fr           

     3) Stephanie Tinney Fr             4) Alissa Klaehn Jr              

  8 Mary                                                  47.07     1 

     1) Cassie Blazer So                2) Kacie Sweep Jr                

     3) Mishay Weber So                 4) Kristen Stewart Fr            

 -- Lincoln                                                 DNF 

     1) Jody-ann Powell Sr              2) Carla Thomas Sr               

     3) Shanna-Kay Wright Fr            4) Nandelle Cameron Jr           

 

Event 13  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 3:32.31  5/26/2007   Lincoln, Lincoln                         

                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas   

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lincoln                                             3:38.33Q  1

     1) Tinglin Patricia Jr             2) Meisha Thompson Sr            

     3) Monique Robinson Jr             4) Carla Thomas Sr               

  2 St Augustine's                                      3:45.86Q  2

     1) Kyra Mobley So                  2) Aisha George So               

     3) Sheena Johns Fr                 4) Erica Young Sr                

  3 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      3:40.88Q  1

     1) Juliet Alrich So                2) Jessica Levy Jr               

     3) Coreen Ellis Jr                 4) Angel Royston Jr              

  4 Albany State                                        3:46.44Q  2

     1) Estella Moore So                2) Cherrisa Brockington Fr       

     3) Tamika Kinchen So               4) Roxie Griffin Jr              

  5 Abilene Christian                                   3:42.78q  1

     1) Keva Wilkins Sr                 2) Venessa Whittle Sr            

     3) Mary Mwangi Sr                  4) Azraa Rounds Jr               

  6 South Dakota                                        3:43.15q  1

     1) Rosalie Brueske So              2) Allison Smith Jr              

     3) Emma Erickson Fr                4) Stephanie Gebhart Sr          

  7 Findlay                                             3:46.28q  1

     1) Kirby Blackley Sr               2) Pamela Bullock Sr             

     3) Lindsey Schmitmeyer             4) Stephanie Charnigo So         

  8 Shippensburg                                        3:46.89q  2

     1) Erica Hess Fr                   2) Shannon Hare So               

     3) Mary Dell So                    4) Laura Henzy Fr                

  9 UC San Diego                                        3:47.33q  2

     1) Katie Skorupa Jr                2) Corey Sheredy Sr              

     3) Christine Merrill So            4) Anna Lee McGregor So          

 10 Adams State                                         3:50.44   2

     1) Michele Williams Fr             2) Drew Houston Sr               

     3) Laura Knapp Jr                  4) Sofia Monroe So               

 11 Alabama (Huntsville)                                3:51.44   2

     1) Juneil Gadson Sr                2) Rebecca Hilt Fr               

     3) Rachel Joseph Fr                4) Keena Brooks Jr               

 12 Bowie State                                         3:53.76   1

     1) Sarah Clay Sr                   2) Melissa Cohen So              

     3) Elaine Rhoades Fr               4) Robyn Chapman                 

 

Event 13  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:32.31  5/26/2007   Lincoln, Lincoln                         

                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas   

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Lincoln                                             3:39.70    10 

     1) Monique Robinson Jr             2) Patricia Tinglin Jr           

     3) Meisha Thompson Sr              4) Carla Thomas Sr               

  2 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      3:40.13     8 

     1) Juliet Alrich So                2) Jessica Levy Jr               

     3) Angel Royston Jr                4) Deserea Brown Jr              

  3 Abilene Christian                                   3:42.60     6 

     1) Venessa Whittle Sr              2) Keva Wilkins Sr               

     3) Mary Mwangi Sr                  4) Azraa Rounds Jr               

  4 South Dakota                                        3:43.91     5 

     1) Allison Smith Jr                2) Emma Erickson Fr              

     3) Rosalie Brueske So              4) Stephanie Gebhart Sr           

  5 St Augustine's                                      3:44.58     4 

     1) Kyra Mobley So                  2) Aisha George So               

     3) Sheena Johns Fr                 4) Erica Young Sr                

  6 Albany State                                        3:44.58     3 

     1) Estella Moore So                2) Cherrisa Brockington Fr       

     3) Tamika Kinchen So               4) Roxie Griffin Jr              

  7 UC San Diego                                        3:45.31     2 

     1) Katie Skorupa Jr                2) Corey Sheredy Sr              

     3) Anna Lee McGregor So            4) Christine Merrill So          

  8 Shippensburg                                        3:45.89     1 

     1) Erica Hess Fr                   2) Shannon Hare So               

     3) Mary Dell So                    4) Laura Henzy Fr                

  9 Findlay                                             3:46.51 

     1) Kirby Blackley Sr               2) Pamela Bullock Sr              

     3) Lindsey Schmitmeyer             4) Stephanie Charnigo So         

 

Event 14  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 6-04.75  5/24/2002   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 567 Notoya Thompson       Jr Lincoln                  1.76m    5-09.25   10 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79

        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

  2 570 Chelsea Morse         Jr Lock Haven               1.76m    5-09.25    8 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79

        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX

  3 586 Ashley Roemer         Jr Minn St-Moorhead         1.76m    5-09.25    6 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79

        O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX

  4 636 Whitney Hendershot    Fr Slippery Rock            1.73m    5-08.00    5 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76

        O   XO    O    O  XXX

  5 504 Kimberly Larry        Jr Clayton State            1.73m    5-08.00    4 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76

      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX

  6 513 Lynn Mayer            Fr East Stroudsburg         1.73m    5-08.00    3 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76

        O    O    O   XO  XXX

  7 518 Jennifer Robinson     So Emporia State            1.73m    5-08.00    2 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76

        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

  8 667 Melissa Buche         Fr St Joseph's              1.70m    5-07.00    1 

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73

        O    O    O  XXX

  9 542 Heather VanderSlik    Jr Grand Valley St          1.70m    5-07.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73

       XO    O   XO  XXX

 10 610 Kiley Lund            Sr Pittsburg St             1.70m    5-07.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73

       XO   XO  XXO  XXX

 11 685 Linda Rainwater       So UC San Diego             1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O    O  XXX

 11 533 Maegan Doyen          So Grand Valley St          1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O    O  XXX

 11 456 Abby Kacsandi         So Ashland                  1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O    O  XXX

 11 596 Tamara McCaskill      So Missouri-U/Sci/T         1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O    O  XXX

 11 414 Jessica Withrow       Jr Abilene Chrstn           1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

        O    O  XXX

 16 495 Haley Morrissey       Sr Central Missouri         1.65m    5-05.00

     1.60 1.65 1.70

       XO   XO  XXX

 17 514 Janelle Smith         So East Stroudsburg         1.60m    5-03.00

     1.60 1.65

        O  XXX

 17 494 Samantha Frisbie      Sr Central Missouri         1.60m    5-03.00

     1.60 1.65

        O  XXX

 

Event 15  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13-01.75  5/28/2005   Chaunte Mitchell, CS Stanislaus         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 584 Jennifer Hensel       Jr Minn St-Moorhead         4.02m   13-02.25   10 

     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.20

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX

  2 540 Dianna Noonan         Jr Grand Valley St          3.92m   12-10.25    8 

     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02

       XO  XXO    O  XXX

  3 634 Jennifer Hansen       Jr Slippery Rock            3.92m   12-10.25    6 

     3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02

      PPP   XO   XO  XXX

  4 583 Lauren Stelten        Fr Minn St- Mankato         3.77m   12-04.50    4.5

     3.62 3.77 3.92

        O    O  XXX

  4 489 Kirsten Loftin        Sr CS Stanislaus            3.77m   12-04.50    4.5

     3.62 3.77 3.92

        O    O  XXX

  6 582 Katelin Rains         Jr Minn St- Mankato         3.77m   12-04.50    2.5

     3.62 3.77 3.92

        O  XXO  XXX

  6 415 Callie Young          So Abilene Chrstn           3.77m   12-04.50    2.5

     3.62 3.77 3.92

        O  XXO  XXX

  8 602 Jessica Clausnitzer   Jr North Dakota             3.62m   11-10.50    0.5

     3.62 3.77

      XXO  XXX

  8 488 Rosemary Feikert      Jr CS Stanislaus            3.62m   11-10.50    0.5

     3.62 3.77

      XXO  XXX

 -- 706 Christy Miller        Jr Western Wash                NH           

     3.62

      XXX

 -- 700 Airrie Robinson       So Western St                  NH           

     3.62

      XXX

 -- 534 Miranda Farr          Jr Grand Valley St             NH           

     3.62

      XXX

 -- 689 Christina Sloyer      Sr UC San Diego                NH           

     3.62

      XXX

 -- 581 Whitney Kroschel      Jr Minn St- Mankato            NH           

     3.62

      XXX

 -- 400 Katy Abner            Fr Abilene Chrstn              NH           

     3.62

      XXX

 -- 589 Erica Culver          Sr MO  Southern                NH           

     3.62

      XXX

 -- 448 Whitney Law           Jr Angelo State                NH           

     3.62

      XXX

 

Event 16  Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 21-02.50  5/26/1984   Carla Seldon, Angelo State               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 523 Kirby Blackley        Sr Findlay                  6.14m  -0.7  20-01.75   10 

     6.14m(-0.7) 5.67m(-0.8) 6.01m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.86m(0.4) PASS    

  2 600 Kelli Dring           Jr Neb-Kearney              5.73m   0.5  18-09.75    8 

     5.51m(+0.0) 5.52m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.73m(0.5) 5.55m(0.6)

  3 476 Jasmine Winn          Jr Cal Poly Pomona          5.66m   0.7  18-07.00    6 

     5.53m(+0.0) 5.60m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 5.47m(0.7) 5.66m(0.7) 5.37m(0.6)

  4 678 Whitney Johnson       Sr UC San Diego             5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75    5 

     5.63m(+0.0) 5.55m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.9) 5.21m(0.6) 5.55m(0.6)

  5 530 Antionette Oglesby    Fr Fort Valley St           5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00    4 

     5.41m(-0.1) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.50m(-0.2) 5.60m(1.1) FOUL(0.4) 5.34m(0.9)

  6 516 Brooke Kent           So Emporia State            5.59m   1.1  18-04.25    3 

     4.33m(-0.7) 5.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.59m(1.1) FOUL(0.4)

  7 452 Steph Abbott          Fr Ashland                  5.56m   0.9  18-03.00    2 

     5.41m(-1.0) 5.44m(-0.7) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.56m(0.9) 5.41m(0.7) 5.31m(0.5)

  8 420 Amanda Gylling        So Adams State              5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50    1 

     5.47m(0.2) 5.32m(-0.3) 5.55m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.38m(0.6) 5.41m(0.9)

  9 471 DaMara Parrish        Sr Bowie State              5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75

     5.48m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.5) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.45m(0.4) 5.35m(0.5) 5.27m(0.8)

 10 457 Alissa Klaehn         Jr Ashland                  5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00

     4.86m(-0.4) 4.76m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0)        

 11 661 Treva Hutchinson      Jr St Augustine's           5.34m  -0.1  17-06.25

     FOUL(-0.4) 5.34m(-0.1) 5.29m(-0.2)        

 12 487 Denina Speights       Sr Cal St LA                5.29m  -0.6  17-04.25

     5.29m(-0.6) 5.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)        

 13 699 Jourdan Otis          So Western St               5.22m  -0.4  17-01.50

     5.14m(-0.2) 5.22m(-0.4) 5.01m(-0.2)        

 14 684 Leah Murphy           Jr UC San Diego             5.08m  -0.3  16-08.00

     5.08m(-0.3) 4.83m(-0.6) 5.08m(+0.0)        

 15 507 Jennifer Picucci      Sr Colorado/Mines           5.04m  -0.1  16-06.50

     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 5.04m(-0.1)        

 16 521 Marva Goodson         Fr Ferris State             4.85m  -0.9  15-11.00

     4.85m(-0.9) 4.66m(-0.8) 3.03m(-0.1)        

 17 465 Denasha Mondy         Sr Bellarmine               4.39m  +0.0  14-05.00

     4.39m(+0.0) PASS      PASS             

 

Event 17  Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 43-08  5/30/1992   Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 678 Whitney Johnson       Sr UC San Diego            12.44m   0.5  40-09.75   10 

     11.80m(1.6) 12.10m(+0.0) 12.43m(1.4) 12.44m(0.5) 12.28m(0.3) 12.23m(0.8)

  2 530 Antionette Oglesby    Fr Fort Valley St          12.42m   0.4  40-09.00    8 

     11.83m(1.6) 12.33m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 11.92m(0.4) 12.25m(0.6) 12.42m(0.4)

  3 651 Christine Butler      Sr Southern Ill-Edw        12.41m   1.3  40-08.75    6 

     12.12m(1.1) 12.41m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 12.20m(0.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.4)

  4 471 DaMara Parrish        Sr Bowie State             12.23m   0.6  40-01.50    5 

     11.74m(0.6) 11.80m(0.9) 11.92m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 11.84m(0.4) 12.23m(0.6)

  5 409 Destinee Nixon        Fr Abilene Chrstn          12.06m   0.5  39-07.00    4  

     11.54m(1.1) 12.06m(0.5) 11.95m(1.5) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 11.87m(0.4)

  6 674 Christen Lauer        Sr Truman State            12.05m   0.9  39-06.50    3 

     FOUL(2.0) 11.86m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.4) 12.05m(0.9)

  7 434 Kim Brady             So Alaska Anchorage        11.94m   0.9  39-02.25    2 

     11.92m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 11.94m(0.9) 11.77m(0.6) 11.92m(1.1) 11.37m(0.4)

  8 439 Candice Camp          Sr Albany State            11.89m   0.3  39-00.25    1 

     11.73m(1.4) 11.89m(0.3) 11.88m(0.9) 11.89m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7)

  9 652 Megan Dennis          So Southern Ill-Edw        11.89m   1.0  39-00.25

     FOUL(0.3) 11.89m(1.0) 11.85m(0.6) 11.73m(0.4) 11.86m(0.4) FOUL(0.3)

 10 690 Aishah Mujahid        Jr Virginia State          11.85m   1.6  38-10.50

     11.85m(1.6) 11.74m(1.8) 11.72m(1.9)        

 11 497 Brittanie Roldan      Jr Central Missouri        11.81m   1.4  38-09.00

     11.81m(1.4) 11.63m(1.5) FOUL(1.3)         

 12 507 Jennifer Picucci      Sr Colorado/Mines          11.80m   1.0  38-08.75

     11.47m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 11.80m(1.0)        

 13 485 Sierra Backus         Jr Cal St LA               11.77m   0.4  38-07.50

     11.77m(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 11.71m(1.5)         

 14 684 Leah Murphy           Jr UC San Diego            11.67m   0.3  38-03.50

     11.40m(1.0) 11.44m(1.4) 11.67m(0.3)        

 15 600 Kelli Dring           Jr Neb-Kearney             11.67m   1.3  38-03.50

     FOUL(1.4) 11.24m(1.4) 11.67m(1.3)        

 16 572 Destinee Keller       Sr Mary                    11.63m   0.9  38-02.00

     11.55m(0.9) 11.63m(0.9) FOUL(1.2)        

 17 528 Kiana Key             Fr Fort Valley St          11.37m   1.3  37-03.75

     11.37m(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 11.18m(1.4)        

 

Event 18  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 57-06.50  2003        Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 693 Katie Wilson          Jr Wayne State             15.84m   51-11.75   10 

      14.17m  15.24m  15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 591 Jessica Selby-Tallma  Sr MO  Southern            15.62m   51-03.00    8 

      15.12m  15.62m  FOUL  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 466 Sheena Devine         Sr Bemidji State           14.79m   48-06.25    6 

      13.65m  13.96m  14.41m  14.12m  14.59m  14.79m

  4 447 Adree Lakey           Jr Angelo State            14.51m   47-07.25    5 

      14.51m  14.10m  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 459 Jennifer Tinney       Sr Ashland                 14.49m   47-06.50    4 

      13.86m  14.49m  14.21m  14.22m  14.14m  FOUL

  6 453 Elise Bottarini       Jr Ashland                 14.24m   46-08.75    3 

      14.24m  13.65m  FOUL  13.39m  13.67m  13.64m

  7 403 Kelli Clements        Sr Abilene Chrstn          14.03m   46-00.50    2 

      12.99m  13.51m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 666 Amanda Kunkel         Sr St Cloud St             13.99m   45-10.75    1 

      13.57m  12.54m  13.99m  13.48m  13.60m  12.91m

  9 643 Jasmine Mosley        So South Dakota            13.97m   45-10.00

      12.93m  13.56m  13.85m  12.38m  13.60m  13.97m

 10 462 Lindsey Schultz       Sr Augustana               13.83m   45-04.50

      13.03m  12.64m  13.83m          

 11 499 Mary Wells            Sr Chadron State           13.62m   44-08.25

      13.62m  FOUL  FOUL        

 12 576 Jacqui Barrett        So Mass - Lowell           13.59m   44-07.00

      13.51m  13.59m  12.97m        

 13 454 Tara Cooper           Fr Ashland                 13.57m   44-06.25

      13.25m  12.81m  13.57m        

 14 520 Kamitra Carroll       Sr Ferris State            13.53m   44-04.75

      13.08m  13.53m  FOUL          

 15 601 Kiley Peterson        So Neb-Kearney             12.93m   42-05.25

      12.19m  12.93m  12.78m        

 16 617 Jean Navarro          Jr PR Rio Piedras          12.42m   40-09.00

      12.30m  12.42m  FOUL        

 17 555 Amy Schmitz           Jr Indianapolis            11.72m   38-05.50

      FOUL  11.72m  FOUL        

 18 646 Yvonne Perkins        Jr So Connecticut          11.09m   36-04.75

      FOUL  11.09m  FOUL         

 

Event 19  Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 189-06  2005        Cecilia Barnes, CS Bakersfield            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 447 Adree Lakey           Jr Angelo State            49.25m     161-07   10 

      40.77m  45.08m  46.36m  47.88m  49.25m  47.31m

  2 702 Ashley Stephens       Jr Western St              47.49m     155-10    8 

      46.61m  FOUL  FOUL  47.49m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 677 Sarah Hendy           Jr UC San Diego            47.34m     155-04    6 

      44.42m  47.34m  FOUL  43.04m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 693 Katie Wilson          Jr Wayne State             47.08m     154-05    5 

      45.38m  47.08m  FOUL  44.26m  FOUL  46.30m

  5 426 Michelle Nelson       Sr Adams State             45.35m     148-09    4 

      40.50m  44.83m  45.35m  40.78m  4.45m  FOUL

  6 496 Kayla Muyskens        Fr Central Missouri        45.10m     147-11    3 

      45.10m  FOUL  41.78m  FOUL  39.87m  41.45m

  7 459 Jennifer Tinney       Sr Ashland                 44.52m     146-01    2 

      43.10m  44.52m  43.92m  42.96m  40.92m  43.26m

  8 532 Mary Bogner           Sr Grand Valley St         44.24m     145-02    1 

      42.33m  44.24m  42.56m  42.88m  FOUL  40.82m

  9 553 Courtney Kuzmicz      So Indianapolis            43.79m     143-08

      41.54m  43.79m  FOUL  42.12m  FOUL  40.03m

 10 499 Mary Wells            Sr Chadron State           43.44m     142-06

      FOUL  41.87m  43.44m          

 11 408 Paige Newby           Fr Abilene Chrstn          43.32m     142-01

      FOUL  43.32m  42.43m        

 12 505 Savannah Afoa         So Colorado/Mines          42.60m     139-09

      41.77m  41.22m  42.60m        

 13 643 Jasmine Mosley        So South Dakota            41.28m     135-05

      FOUL  41.28m  40.30m        

 14 808 Jessica Self          Jr MO  Southern            41.11m     134-10

      35.80m  41.11m  37.10m        

 15 673 Kortney Holeman       Jr Truman State            40.57m     133-01

      FOUL  40.57m  39.03m         

 16 454 Tara Cooper           Fr Ashland                 40.08m     131-06

      40.08m  FOUL  FOUL        

 17 669 La'Shara Jefferson    So TX A&M Commerce         39.94m     131-00

      FOUL  39.94m  36.62m        

 18 462 Lindsey Schultz       Sr Augustana               39.36m     129-02

      39.36m  36.53m  39.01m          

 19 617 Jean Navarro          Jr PR Rio Piedras          37.72m     123-09

      35.97m  37.72m  FOUL        

 20 593 Cortney Vie           Jr MO  Southern            34.76m     114-00

      34.76m  FOUL  FOUL        

 21 555 Amy Schmitz           Jr Indianapolis            34.70m     113-10

      32.21m  32.88m  34.70m        

 

Event 20  Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 212-09  5/24/2002   Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 591 Jessica Selby-Tallma  Sr MO  Southern            58.48m     191-10   10 

      55.46m  FOUL  FOUL  54.66m  FOUL  58.48m

  2 550 Audrey Oswald         Sr Humboldt State          57.96m     190-02    8 

      52.74m  53.46m  55.62m  56.33m  55.33m  57.96m

  3 458 Michelle Stark        Jr Ashland                 55.94m     183-06    6 

      52.23m  55.44m  FOUL  FOUL  53.76m  55.94m

  4 541 Kathie Posa           Sr Grand Valley St         53.30m     174-10    5 

      49.36m  51.52m  FOUL  53.30m  50.06m  FOUL

  5 447 Adree Lakey           Jr Angelo State            52.51m     172-03    4 

      49.51m  51.80m  FOUL  48.87m  FOUL  52.51m

  6 459 Jennifer Tinney       Sr Ashland                 52.27m     171-06    3 

      50.20m  52.26m  51.06m  50.28m  49.84m  52.27m

  7 454 Tara Cooper           Fr Ashland                 51.78m     169-10    2 

      51.50m  51.73m  51.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 535 Emily Fox             Jr Grand Valley St         51.78m     169-10    1 

      49.67m  50.18m  50.83m  FOUL  51.78m  46.96m

  9 695 Sabrina Freed         Sr Western Oregon          51.16m     167-10

      49.71m  FOUL  51.16m  50.47m  50.03m  FOUL

 10 646 Yvonne Perkins        Jr So Connecticut          50.08m     164-04

      45.68m  50.08m  44.70m        

 11 693 Katie Wilson          Jr Wayne State             48.99m     160-09

      48.99m  FOUL  48.62m        

 12 552 Gretchen Colwell      Sr Indiana Univ/Pa         48.65m     159-07

      47.18m  48.65m  FOUL        

 13 549 Elizabeth Kreiger     Jr Humboldt State          48.62m     159-06

      FOUL  FOUL  48.62m        

 14 702 Ashley Stephens       Jr Western St              47.84m     156-11

      FOUL  47.84m  FOUL        

 15 453 Elise Bottarini       Jr Ashland                 46.86m     153-09

      46.86m  FOUL  FOUL        

 16 555 Amy Schmitz           Jr Indianapolis            46.83m     153-08

      FOUL  44.43m  46.83m        

 17 671 Ashley Bernard        Jr Truman State            44.95m     147-06

      44.95m  FOUL  FOUL        

 18 607 Amy Carroll           Sr NW Nazarene             44.86m     147-02

      44.86m  44.69m  FOUL        

 19 520 Kamitra Carroll       Sr Ferris State            43.28m     142-00

      41.71m  FOUL  43.28m        

 

Event 21  Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 169-00  5/25/2003   Amber Miller, Angelo State                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 401 Linda Brivule         So Abilene Chrstn          51.74m     169-09   10 

      48.26m  FOUL  47.59m  51.74m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 705 Monika Gruszecki      So Western Wash            46.42m     152-03    8 

      46.42m  39.32m  43.43m  39.91m  41.92m  FOUL

  3 627 Lauren Vermulm        Jr Seattle Pacific         45.82m     150-04    6 

      42.45m  42.68m  44.58m  43.07m  45.82m  40.69m

  4 625 Jeeni Schantin        Jr Seattle Pacific         44.43m     145-09    5 

      43.09m  43.25m  44.43m  42.58m  43.47m  43.73m

  5 532 Mary Bogner           Sr Grand Valley St         43.99m     144-04    4 

      43.37m  42.07m  41.00m  40.61m  43.99m  40.52m

  6 551 Jodi Symonds          Jr Humboldt State          43.50m     142-08    3 

      41.52m  FOUL  43.50m  FOUL  39.13m  39.84m

  7 644 Shaneka Parkes        Jr South Dakota            42.67m     140-00    2 

      42.67m  39.01m  40.41m  40.84m  40.74m  41.44m

  8 517 Connie Philips        Jr Emporia State           42.11m     138-02    1 

      42.11m  41.93m  40.32m  39.26m  41.11m  39.36m

  9 527 Lindsey McCormick     Jr Fort Hays St            41.91m     137-06

      40.35m  37.92m  41.14m  32.88m  41.91m  40.24m

 10 595 Jill Weeks            So MO  Southern            40.43m     132-08

      40.43m  37.71m  38.87m        

 11 500 Ann Stinson           So Clarion                 40.19m     131-10

      40.19m  39.73m  39.62m        

 12 548 Kristin Donovan       Sr Hillsdale               38.99m     127-11

      38.99m  37.58m  38.58m        

 13 512 Kahla Doran           So East Stroudsburg        38.53m     126-05

      34.43m  38.14m  38.53m        

 14 483 Katie Wilson          Sr Chico St                37.25m     122-02

      37.25m  36.95m  35.87m        

 -- 620 Brittany Aanstad      Fr Seattle Pacific            DNS           

 

Event 22  Women Heptathlon

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: #  5780  5/26/2005   Anastassia Kyvelidou, Neb - Omaha          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 685 Linda Rainwater       So UC San Diego              5052    10 

  2 414 Jessica Withrow       Jr Abilene Chrstn            4951     8 

  3 420 Amanda Gylling        So Adams State               4807     6 

  4 680 Stephanie LeFever     Fr UC San Diego              4749     5 

  5 650 Deserea Brown         Jr Southern Ill-Edw          4645     4 

  6 492 Anne Carlson          Jr Central Missouri          4632     2.5

  6 586 Ashley Roemer         Jr Minn St-Moorhead          4632     2.5

  8 559 Okine Codlyn          Jr Lincoln                   4611     1 

  9 445 Kyndel Howell         Jr Angelo State              4550 

 10 622 Brittany Bekins       Sr Seattle Pacific           4514 

 11 605 Leslie Luehmann       Jr N. Michigan               4406 

 12 511 Trina Carito          So East Stroudsburg          4322 

 

Event 22  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 650 Deserea Brown         Jr Southern Ill-Edw         14.59  -0.5  2  897 

  2 414 Jessica Withrow       Jr Abilene Chrstn           14.89  -0.6  3  856 

  3 685 Linda Rainwater       So UC San Diego             14.94  -0.5  2  850 

  4 559 Okine Codlyn          Jr Lincoln                  14.99  -0.6  3  843 

  5 680 Stephanie LeFever     Fr UC San Diego             15.10  -0.6  3  828 

  6 420 Amanda Gylling        So Adams State              15.36  -1.7  1  795 

  7 445 Kyndel Howell         Jr Angelo State             15.39  -0.5  2  791 

  8 605 Leslie Luehmann       Jr N. Michigan              15.61  -1.7  1  763 

  9 492 Anne Carlson          Jr Central Missouri         15.63  -1.7  1  760 

 10 622 Brittany Bekins       Sr Seattle Pacific          15.85  -0.5  2  733 

 11 511 Trina Carito          So East Stroudsburg         15.90  -0.6  3  727 

 12 586 Ashley Roemer         Jr Minn St-Moorhead         15.92  -1.7  1  724 

 

Event 22  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 414 Jessica Withrow       Jr Abilene Chrstn           1.71m    5-07.25  867 

     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    P    O    O    O  XXX

  2 586 Ashley Roemer         Jr Minn St-Moorhead         1.68m    5-06.00  830 

     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX

  2 685 Linda Rainwater       So UC San Diego             1.68m    5-06.00  830 

     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX

  4 420 Amanda Gylling        So Adams State              1.65m    5-05.00  795 

     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

  5 559 Okine Codlyn          Jr Lincoln                  1.62m    5-03.75  759 

     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

  6 680 Stephanie LeFever     Fr UC San Diego             1.59m    5-02.50  724 

     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62

      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

  7 511 Trina Carito          So East Stroudsburg         1.56m    5-01.25  689 

     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX

  7 650 Deserea Brown         Jr Southern Ill-Edw         1.56m    5-01.25  689 

     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    P  XXX

  7 445 Kyndel Howell         Jr Angelo State             1.56m    5-01.25  689 

     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

 10 492 Anne Carlson          Jr Central Missouri         1.53m    5-00.25  655 

     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX

 10 605 Leslie Luehmann       Jr N. Michigan              1.53m    5-00.25  655 

     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX

 12 622 Brittany Bekins       Sr Seattle Pacific          1.50m    4-11.00  621 

     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX

 

Event 22  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 414 Jessica Withrow       Jr Abilene Chrstn          10.87m   35-08.00  587 

      9.80m  10.87m  10.45m           

  2 492 Anne Carlson          Jr Central Missouri        10.79m   35-05.00  581 

      FOUL  10.79m  10.55m           

  3 445 Kyndel Howell         Jr Angelo State            10.52m   34-06.25  564 

      10.14m  10.52m  9.49m           

  4 420 Amanda Gylling        So Adams State             10.47m   34-04.25  560 

      10.47m  9.03m  FOUL           

  5 605 Leslie Luehmann       Jr N. Michigan             10.22m   33-06.50  544 

      9.12m  9.05m  10.22m           

  6 622 Brittany Bekins       Sr Seattle Pacific         10.21m   33-06.00  543 

      10.21m  10.01m  10.09m            

  7 685 Linda Rainwater       So UC San Diego             9.92m   32-06.50  524 

      9.77m  9.85m  9.92m           

  8 680 Stephanie LeFever     Fr UC San Diego             9.10m   29-10.25  471 

      FOUL  8.84m  9.10m           

  9 586 Ashley Roemer         Jr Minn St-Moorhead         8.93m   29-03.75  460 

      8.67m  8.88m  8.93m           

 10 559 Okine Codlyn          Jr Lincoln                  8.92m   29-03.25  459 

      8.30m  7.74m  8.92m           

 11 511 Trina Carito          So East Stroudsburg         8.42m   27-07.50  427 

      8.42m  8.03m  FOUL           

 12 650 Deserea Brown         Jr Southern Ill-Edw         8.03m   26-04.25  401 

      7.35m  7.74m  8.03m           

 

Event 22  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 650 Deserea Brown         Jr Southern Ill-Edw         24.73  -1.1  1  912 

  2 559 Okine Codlyn          Jr Lincoln                  25.36  -0.8  2  854 

  3 605 Leslie Luehmann       Jr N. Michigan              26.09  -1.1  1  789 

  4 586 Ashley Roemer         Jr Minn St-Moorhead         26.32  -1.1  1  769 

  5 685 Linda Rainwater       So UC San Diego             26.39  -1.1  1  763 

  6 420 Amanda Gylling        So Adams State              26.41  -0.8  2  762 

  7 414 Jessica Withrow       Jr Abilene Chrstn           26.56  -1.1  1  749 

  8 680 Stephanie LeFever     Fr UC San Diego             26.75  -1.1  1  733 

  9 492 Anne Carlson          Jr Central Missouri         27.08  -0.8  2  705 

 10 445 Kyndel Howell         Jr Angelo State             27.16  -0.8  2  699 

 11 511 Trina Carito          So East Stroudsburg         27.33  -0.8  2  685 

 12 622 Brittany Bekins       Sr Seattle Pacific          27.45  -0.8  2  675 

 

Event 22  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 680 Stephanie LeFever     Fr UC San Diego             5.65m   2.0  18-06.50  744 

     5.33m(0.2) 5.35m(0.3) 5.65m(2.0)           

  2 605 Leslie Luehmann       Jr N. Michigan              5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25  683 

     5.29m(0.7) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.37m(2.6)           

  3 445 Kyndel Howell         Jr Angelo State             5.42m  -0.1  17-09.50  677 

     5.02m(0.2) 5.02m(0.8) 5.42m(-0.1)           

  4 685 Linda Rainwater       So UC San Diego             5.38m   0.6  17-08.00  665 

     4.98m(0.5) 5.38m(0.6) 5.14m(1.0)           

  5 492 Anne Carlson          Jr Central Missouri         5.30m   1.7  17-04.75  643 

     FOUL(0.6) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.30m(1.7)           

  6 420 Amanda Gylling        So Adams State              5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00  609 

     5.15m(0.2) 5.05m(0.3) 5.18m(+0.0)           

  7 414 Jessica Withrow       Jr Abilene Chrstn           5.12m   0.9  16-09.75  592 

     4.67m(0.4) 4.82m(0.6) 5.12m(0.9)           

  8 650 Deserea Brown         Jr Southern Ill-Edw         5.11m   1.7  16-09.25  589 

     5.11m(1.7) 4.87m(-0.1) 5.04m(0.6)           

  9 559 Okine Codlyn          Jr Lincoln                  5.00m   0.4  16-05.00  559 

     4.98m(0.9) 4.60m(0.2) 5.00m(0.4)           

 10 511 Trina Carito          So East Stroudsburg         4.93m   0.2  16-02.25  540 

     4.93m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 4.79m(+0.0)           

 11 586 Ashley Roemer         Jr Minn St-Moorhead         4.91m   0.2  16-01.50  535 

     4.89m(+0.0) 4.89m(0.7) 4.91m(0.2)           

 12 622 Brittany Bekins       Sr Seattle Pacific          4.52m   1.7  14-10.00  433 

     4.52m(1.7) 4.49m(0.3) 4.52m(0.5)           

 

Event 22  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 622 Brittany Bekins       Sr Seattle Pacific         41.27m     135-05  692 

      FOUL  40.88m  41.27m           

  2 492 Anne Carlson          Jr Central Missouri        35.79m     117-05  587 

      35.01m  34.54m  35.79m           

  3 685 Linda Rainwater       So UC San Diego            34.53m     113-03  563 

      FOUL  29.22m  34.53m           

  4 420 Amanda Gylling        So Adams State             33.66m     110-05  546 

      33.15m  32.92m  33.66m           

  5 414 Jessica Withrow       Jr Abilene Chrstn          31.94m     104-09  513 

      FOUL  31.47m  31.94m           

  6 680 Stephanie LeFever     Fr UC San Diego            31.88m     104-07  512 

      26.95m  FOUL  31.88m           

  7 445 Kyndel Howell         Jr Angelo State            31.72m     104-01  509 

      31.72m  31.40m  FOUL           

  8 511 Trina Carito          So East Stroudsburg        29.86m      97-11  474 

      26.24m  29.86m  28.22m           

  9 586 Ashley Roemer         Jr Minn St-Moorhead        26.90m      88-03  418 

      26.90m  23.45m  FOUL           

 10 559 Okine Codlyn          Jr Lincoln                 25.10m      82-04  384 

      FOUL  25.10m  FOUL           

 11 650 Deserea Brown         Jr Southern Ill-Edw        22.76m      74-08  340 

      FOUL  22.76m  FOUL           

 12 605 Leslie Luehmann       Jr N. Michigan             22.14m      72-08  329 

      FOUL  FOUL  22.14m           

 

Event 22  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 586 Ashley Roemer         Jr Minn St-Moorhead       2:14.74   896 

  2 685 Linda Rainwater       So UC San Diego           2:17.56   857 

  3 622 Brittany Bekins       Sr Seattle Pacific        2:20.47   817   [2:20.461]

  4 650 Deserea Brown         Jr Southern Ill-Edw       2:20.47   817   [2:20.464]

  5 414 Jessica Withrow       Jr Abilene Chrstn         2:22.68   787 

  6 511 Trina Carito          So East Stroudsburg       2:23.24   780 

  7 559 Okine Codlyn          Jr Lincoln                2:25.30   753 

  8 420 Amanda Gylling        So Adams State            2:26.28   740 

  9 680 Stephanie LeFever     Fr UC San Diego           2:26.56   737 

 10 492 Anne Carlson          Jr Central Missouri       2:29.32   701 

 11 605 Leslie Luehmann       Jr N. Michigan            2:34.07   643 

 12 445 Kyndel Howell         Jr Angelo State           2:35.89   621 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Abilene Christian          108.50     2) St Augustine's            102  

    3) Ashland                     55        4) Adams State                51  

    5) Lincoln                     46        6) Grand Valley State         30  

    7) Cal St LA                   29        8) Albany State               22  

    8) Colorado School of Mines    22       10) Cal St Chico               19  

   11) Harding                     18       12) Southern Illinois- Edward  17  

   13) North Dakota                16       14) Central Missouri           15  

   15) Indiana Univ of Pa          14.50    16) Fort Hays State            14  

   17) Western State               13.50    18) Emporia State              13  

   19) Alaska Anchorage            11       19) Missouri Southern          11  

   21) Humboldt State              10       21) Morehouse                  10  

   21) Bemidji State               10       24) South Dakota                9  

   25) Puerto Rico Mayaguez         8       25) Truman State                8  

   25) Metro St/Denver              8       28) Virginia State              7.50

   29) West Virginia Wesleyan       7       29) Southern Connecticut Stat   7  

   29) Mansfield                    7       29) Hillsdale                   7  

   33) Missouri-U/Sci/Tech          6.50    34) Minnesota St - Moorhead     6  

   34) Tiffin                       6       34) Northern State              6  

   34) Slippery Rock                6       34) West Chester                6  

   39) Fort Valley State            5       39) Wheeling Jesuit             5  

   39) East Stroudsburg             5       42) Indianapolis                4  

   42) Central Washington           4       42) Pittsburg State             4  

   42) Tarleton State               4       46) UC San Diego                3.50

   47) Massachusetts - Lowell       3       47) California U-PA.            3  

   47) Queens                       3       47) Western Washington          3  

   47) Lock Haven                   3       52) Angelo State                2  

   52) St Martin's                  2       54) Minnesota St - Mankato      1  

   54) Lewis                        1       54) Anderson                    1  

 

Event 23  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 10.0h  5/26/1972   Steve Reddick, Norfolk State               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 261 Dennis Boone          Jr St Augustine's           10.38Q -0.5  1

  2 176 Kawayne Fisher        So Lincoln                  10.42Q  0.6  3

  3 267 Ramon Gittens         Fr St Augustine's           10.47Q  0.5  2

  4 141 Jeffery Mosley        Jr Fort Valley St           10.49q  0.6  3

  5 44 Rodney Coley           Sr Albany State             10.51q -0.5  1

  6 90 Damein White           Jr Cal St LA                10.52q  0.5  2

  7 238 Brad Mueller          Sr Slippery Rock            10.54q  0.5  2

  8 174 Kimour Bruce          Fr Lincoln                  10.56q  0.5  2

  9 34 Corey Lenaris          Sr Adams State              10.58q -0.5  1

 10 46 Garrion Martin         Sr Albany State             10.59   0.5  2

 11 96 Damond Berry           Jr Central Missouri         10.60   0.6  3

 12 126 Kenton Lonberger      Fr Emporia State            10.62   0.6  3  [10.614]

 13 137 Xavier Hair           Sr Fort Valley St           10.62  -0.5  1  [10.619]

 14 228 Yavid Zackey          So PR Rio Piedras           10.63   0.6  3

 15 175 Dwayne Bryden         Fr Lincoln                  10.64  -0.5  1

 16 133 Bryan Haynes          Jr Fort Hays St             10.65   0.6  3  [10.646]

 17 24 Sylvester Williamson   Sr Abilene Chrstn           10.65   0.5  2  [10.647]

 18 272 Sharif Nash           Jr St Augustine's           10.65  -0.5  1  [10.649]

 19 173 Gerald Bascoe         So Lincoln                  10.66  -0.5  1  [10.652]

 20 72 Dion Rodriquez         So Bowie State              10.66   0.5  2  [10.656]

 21 219 John Miles            So NW Missouri St           10.73   0.6  3

 22 76 Jonathan Williams      So Cal Poly Pomona          10.75   0.5  2

 23 7 Desmond Jackson         Fr Abilene Chrstn           10.77   0.5  2

 24 168 Frederick Helm        So Indianapolis             10.79   0.6  3

 25 109 Mike Smith            Sr Chadron State            10.90  -0.5  1

 

Event 23  Men 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10.0h  5/26/1972   Steve Reddick, Norfolk State               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 261 Dennis Boone          Jr St Augustine's           10.21   2.2   10 

  2 176 Kawayne Fisher        So Lincoln                  10.26   2.2    8 

  3 238 Brad Mueller          Sr Slippery Rock            10.29   2.2    6  

  4 44 Rodney Coley           Sr Albany State             10.34   2.2    5 

  5 174 Kimour Bruce          Fr Lincoln                  10.36   2.2    4 

  6 90 Damein White           Jr Cal St LA                10.40   2.2    3 

  7 34 Corey Lenaris          Sr Adams State              10.45   2.2    2 

  8 141 Jeffery Mosley        Jr Fort Valley St           10.48   2.2    1 

  9 267 Ramon Gittens         Fr St Augustine's           10.60   2.2

 

Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 20.15  5/30/1992   Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 261 Dennis Boone          Jr St Augustine's           21.21Q -0.5  3

  2 126 Kenton Lonberger      Fr Emporia State            21.25Q  0.4  4

  3 44 Rodney Coley           Sr Albany State             21.40Q -0.6  2

  4 90 Damein White           Jr Cal St LA                21.43Q  0.6  1  [21.425]

  5 176 Kawayne Fisher        So Lincoln                  21.38q  0.4  4

  6 46 Garrion Martin         Sr Albany State             21.41q -0.6  2

  7 173 Gerald Bascoe         So Lincoln                  21.43q -0.6  2  [21.423]

  8 267 Ramon Gittens         Fr St Augustine's           21.48q -0.5  3

  9 89 Lamar Taylor           Sr Cal St LA                21.52q -0.5  3

 10 17 Raymond Radway         Jr Abilene Chrstn           21.53   0.6  1  [21.521]

 11 272 Sharif Nash           Jr St Augustine's           21.53  -0.6  2  [21.524]

 12 34 Corey Lenaris          Sr Adams State              21.57  -0.5  3

 13 109 Mike Smith            Sr Chadron State            21.61   0.4  4

 14 133 Bryan Haynes          Jr Fort Hays St             21.66   0.4  4

 15 141 Jeffery Mosley        Jr Fort Valley St           21.77   0.4  4

 16 228 Yavid Zackey          So PR Rio Piedras           21.79  -0.6  2

 17 274 Josh Scott            Fr St Augustine's           21.80   0.6  1

 18 96 Damond Berry           Jr Central Missouri         21.82   0.6  1

 19 262 Richard Boone         So St Augustine's           21.86   0.6  1

 20 140 Keon Montgomery       So Fort Valley St           21.97  -0.5  3

 

Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

 Meet Record: # 20.15  5/30/1992   Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 261 Dennis Boone          Jr St Augustine's           20.65   2.2   10 

  2 90 Damein White           Jr Cal St LA                20.71   2.2    8 

  3 44 Rodney Coley           Sr Albany State             20.88   2.2    6 

  4 126 Kenton Lonberger      Fr Emporia State            20.95   2.2    5 

  5 176 Kawayne Fisher        So Lincoln                  20.96   2.2    4 

  6 46 Garrion Martin         Sr Albany State             21.05   2.2    3 

  7 173 Gerald Bascoe         So Lincoln                  21.26   2.2    2 

  8 89 Lamar Taylor           Sr Cal St LA                21.37   2.2    1 

  9 267 Ramon Gittens         Fr St Augustine's           21.56   2.2

 

Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 44.19  5/22/1998   Jerome Young, St Augstine's                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 17 Raymond Radway         Jr Abilene Chrstn           46.14Q  1

  2 265 Randy Curry           Jr St Augustine's           46.45Q  3

  3 274 Josh Scott            Fr St Augustine's           46.81Q  2

  4 9 Jordan Johnson          So Abilene Chrstn           46.74q  3

  5 181 Huntly Thomas         Jr Lincoln                  47.00q  3

  6 191 Andrew Grange         Jr Mass - Lowell            47.05q  1

  7 179 Raymond Richards      Jr Lincoln                  47.18q  3

  8 263 Chris Cox             Fr St Augustine's           47.29q  2

  9 259 Antonio Abney         Fr St Augustine's           47.59q  2

 10 43 Oladipo Adeshina       Sr Albany State             47.68   1

 11 136 Marquis Andrews       Jr Fort Valley St           47.72   1

 12 257 Kyle Rose             Sr Southern Ill-Edw         47.84   3

 13 111 Eric Simmons          Sr Clayton State            47.90   1

 14 102 Kai Roper             So Central Missouri         48.00   2

 15 89 Lamar Taylor           Sr Cal St LA                48.23   3

 16 94 Bradley Rager          Sr Calif. U-Pa              48.40   2

 

Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 44.19  5/22/1998   Jerome Young, St Augstine's                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 17 Raymond Radway         Jr Abilene Chrstn           46.35    10 

  2 274 Josh Scott            Fr St Augustine's           46.56     8 

  3 9 Jordan Johnson          So Abilene Chrstn           46.66     6 

  4 265 Randy Curry           Jr St Augustine's           46.69     5 

  5 259 Antonio Abney         Fr St Augustine's           47.36     4 

  6 191 Andrew Grange         Jr Mass - Lowell            47.65     3 

  7 263 Chris Cox             Fr St Augustine's           47.67     2 

  8 181 Huntly Thomas         Jr Lincoln                  47.77     1 

  9 179 Raymond Richards      Jr Lincoln                  48.07 

 

Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 1:46.81  5/25/1979   Dan Futrell, Truman State                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 166 Sean Strauman         Sr Indiana Univ/Pa        1:49.78Q  1

  2 194 Anthony Luna          So Metro St/Den           1:50.41Q  3

  3 27 Corey De La Cruz       Fr Adams State            1:50.72Q  2

  4 241 Scott Hargens         Sr South Dakota           1:50.66Q  1

  5 12 Daniel Maina           Jr Abilene Chrstn         1:50.90Q  2

  6 807 Keith Lemay           Sr Western Wash           1:51.33Q  3

  7 114 Mark Husted           Jr Colorado/Mines         1:51.04q  1

  8 115 Nick Maynard          Jr Colorado/Mines         1:51.07q  2

  9 171 Adrian Myers          Sr Lewis                  1:51.27q  1

 10 33 Nick Lara              Sr Adams State            1:51.86   3

 11 199 T.J. Britton          Jr MO  Southern           1:51.91   2

 12 195 Denise Mokaya         So Minn St- Mankato       1:52.00   3

 13 75 Joaquin Ortiz          Sr Cal Poly Pomona        1:52.31   1

 14 248 Corey Mosley          So So Connecticut         1:52.41   3

 15 15 Julius Nyango          Sr Abilene Chrstn         1:52.43   2

 16 231 Tony Filipek          So Saginaw Valley         1:52.47   1

 17 32 Adam Glenn             So Adams State            1:52.72   3

 18 198 Jared Clementson      Sr Minn-Duluth            1:52.88   3

 19 74 Sofiane Meniri         Sr Cal Poly Pomona        1:54.25   1

 20 69 Oneil Williams         Jr Benedict               1:54.34   2

 

Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 1:46.81  5/25/1979   Dan Futrell, Truman State                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 166 Sean Strauman         Sr Indiana Univ/Pa        1:49.37    10 

  2 194 Anthony Luna          So Metro St/Den           1:49.39     8 

  3 27 Corey De La Cruz       Fr Adams State            1:50.46     6 

  4 241 Scott Hargens         Sr South Dakota           1:50.48     5 

  5 114 Mark Husted           Jr Colorado/Mines         1:51.28     4 

  6 807 Keith Lemay           Sr Western Wash           1:51.62     3 

  7 115 Nick Maynard          Jr Colorado/Mines         1:51.63     2 

  8 171 Adrian Myers          Sr Lewis                  1:51.68     1 

  9 12 Daniel Maina           Jr Abilene Chrstn         1:51.77 

 

Event 27  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 3:38.91  5/23/1987   Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 186 Chris Cummings        Sr Mansfield              3:51.47Q  [3:51.461]

  2 15 Julius Nyango          Sr Abilene Chrstn         3:53.10Q

  3 195 Denise Mokaya         So Minn St- Mankato       3:51.47Q  [3:51.469]

  4 122 Iuri Pinto            Sr East Stroudsburg       3:53.13Q

  5 82 Angel Marquez          Jr Chico St               3:51.52Q

  6 57 Max Hiltner            So Ashland                3:53.15Q

  7 25 Aaron Braun            Jr Adams State            3:51.53Q  [3:51.522]

  8 153 Artur Kern            Sr Harding                3:53.23Q

  9 293 Jeremy Lee            So Tiffin                 3:51.53q  [3:51.528]

 10 222 Mujahid Hassaballa    So Pittsburg St           3:52.44q

 11 35 Ryan McNiff            Fr Adams State            3:53.28q

 12 282 Kevin Gill            Fr Stonehill              3:53.31q

 13 40 Will Rodgers           So Al- Huntsville         3:53.69 

 14 108 Joe Schultz           So Chadron State          3:53.81 

 15 202 Aki Nummela           Fr MO  Southern           3:54.60 

 16 70 Stephan Ramirez        Sr Bentley                4:04.33 

 

Event 27  Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:38.91  5/23/1987   Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 25 Aaron Braun            Jr Adams State            3:48.81    10 

  2 82 Angel Marquez          Jr Chico St               3:50.29     8 

  3 293 Jeremy Lee            So Tiffin                 3:50.52     6 

  4 122 Iuri Pinto            Sr East Stroudsburg       3:51.05     5 

  5 186 Chris Cummings        Sr Mansfield              3:51.25     4 

  6 15 Julius Nyango          Sr Abilene Chrstn         3:51.36     3 

  7 35 Ryan McNiff            Fr Adams State            3:51.47     2 

  8 195 Denise Mokaya         So Minn St- Mankato       3:51.74     1 

  9 222 Mujahid Hassaballa    So Pittsburg St           3:52.28 

 10 282 Kevin Gill            Fr Stonehill              3:52.73 

 11 57 Max Hiltner            So Ashland                3:53.06 

 12 153 Artur Kern            Sr Harding                3:59.01 

 

Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 8:36.84  5/26/2007   Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chrstn        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 161 Jasper Peach          Sr Humboldt State         9:16.48Q

  2 12 Daniel Maina           Jr Abilene Chrstn         9:17.16Q

  3 26 Reuben Chebon-Mwei     So Adams State            9:18.11Q

  4 41 David Kiplagat         Jr Alaska Anchorage       9:19.51Q

  5 84 Tim Tollefson          Sr Chico St               9:19.07Q

  6 116 Ryan Miles            Sr Colorado/Mines         9:19.56Q

  7 192 Timothy Guerin        So Mass - Lowell          9:19.09Q

  8 305 Scott Dahlberg        Sr Western St             9:23.64Q

  9 112 Sean Cusick           Jr Colorado/Mines         9:19.16q

 10 145 Chris Hammer          Jr Grand Valley St        9:25.70q

 11 143 Curtis Barclay        Jr Grand Valley St        9:26.23q

 12 162 Jesus Solis           Jr Humboldt State         9:29.29q

 13 53 Brandon Bauer          Sr Ashland                9:35.90 

 14 233 Bryan Beegle          Fr Shippensburg           9:40.37 

 15 158 Tim Sayers            Sr Hillsdale              9:41.70 

 -- 80 Jordan Fairley         So Chico St                   DNF 

 

Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 8:36.84  5/26/2007   Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chrstn        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 12 Daniel Maina           Jr Abilene Chrstn         8:53.61    10 

  2 26 Reuben Chebon-Mwei     So Adams State            8:54.27     8 

  3 161 Jasper Peach          Sr Humboldt State         9:02.13     6 

  4 305 Scott Dahlberg        Sr Western St             9:07.18     5 

  5 116 Ryan Miles            Sr Colorado/Mines         9:07.59     4 

  6 145 Chris Hammer          Jr Grand Valley St        9:10.89     3 

  7 143 Curtis Barclay        Jr Grand Valley St        9:11.56     2 

  8 41 David Kiplagat         Jr Alaska Anchorage       9:14.79     1 

  9 84 Tim Tollefson          Sr Chico St               9:26.98 

 10 162 Jesus Solis           Jr Humboldt State         9:31.68 

 11 192 Timothy Guerin        So Mass - Lowell          9:42.78 

 12 112 Sean Cusick           Jr Colorado/Mines         9:58.64 

 

Event 29  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 13:49.85  5/28/1994   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 154 Daniel Kirwa          Fr Harding               14:24.76Q

  2 26 Reuben Chebon-Mwei     So Adams State           14:43.12Q

  3 11 Nicaise Kazingo        Fr Abilene Chrstn        14:29.15Q

  4 77 Scott Bauhs            Jr Chico St              14:43.75Q

  5 306 Iain Donnan           So Western St            14:30.83Q

  6 18 Amos Sang              Fr Abilene Chrstn        14:43.97Q

  7 36 Brian Medigovich       Jr Adams State           14:32.62Q

  8 149 Nate Peck             Sr Grand Valley St       14:44.23Q

  9 150 Nick Polk             Sr Grand Valley St       14:34.41q

 10 239 Pat Reagan            Jr Slippery Rock         14:37.60q

 11 25 Aaron Braun            Jr Adams State           14:39.93q

 12 113 Joel Hamilton         Sr Colorado/Mines        14:44.77q

 13 153 Artur Kern            Sr Harding               14:49.44 

 14 193 Rex Radloff           So Mass - Lowell         14:51.31 

 15 20 Cleophas Tanui         Jr Abilene Chrstn        15:04.98 

 16 146 Ryan Holm             Sr Grand Valley St       15:10.79 

 -- 308 Tyler Pennel          Fr Western St                 DNF 

 -- 184 Ryan Blood            Sr Lock Haven                 DNS 

 -- 230 Daniel Kanyaruhuru    Jr Queens                     DNS 

 

Event 29  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13:49.85  5/28/1994   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 77 Scott Bauhs            Jr Chico St              14:00.65    10 

  2 154 Daniel Kirwa          Fr Harding               14:01.38     8 

  3 149 Nate Peck             Sr Grand Valley St       14:17.92     6 

  4 36 Brian Medigovich       Jr Adams State           14:20.72     5 

  5 113 Joel Hamilton         Sr Colorado/Mines        14:21.03     4 

  6 306 Iain Donnan           So Western St            14:22.70     3 

  7 18 Amos Sang              Fr Abilene Chrstn        14:27.11     2 

  8 26 Reuben Chebon-Mwei     So Adams State           14:29.06     1 

  9 150 Nick Polk             Sr Grand Valley St       14:37.48 

 10 239 Pat Reagan            Jr Slippery Rock         14:40.79 

 11 11 Nicaise Kazingo        Fr Abilene Chrstn        14:42.02 

 12 25 Aaron Braun            Jr Adams State           14:45.01 

 

Event 30  Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 28:26.56  5/25/1995   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 154 Daniel Kirwa          Fr Harding               29:14.74    10 

  2 36 Brian Medigovich       Jr Adams State           29:24.13     8 

  3 113 Joel Hamilton         Sr Colorado/Mines        29:26.83     6 

  4 150 Nick Polk             Sr Grand Valley St       29:28.61     5 

  5 18 Amos Sang              Fr Abilene Chrstn        29:33.31     4 

  6 230 Daniel Kanyaruhuru    Jr Queens                29:46.50     3 

  7 11 Nicaise Kazingo        Fr Abilene Chrstn        29:53.07     2 

  8 146 Ryan Holm             Sr Grand Valley St       29:57.81     1 

  9 20 Cleophas Tanui         Jr Abilene Chrstn        30:12.42 

 10 144 James Gale            Sr Grand Valley St       30:15.53 

 11 38 Babey Wagnew           Jr Adams State           30:28.91 

 12 155 Julius Kosgei         Sr Harding               30:35.04 

 13 239 Pat Reagan            Jr Slippery Rock         30:38.20 

 14 184 Ryan Blood            Sr Lock Haven            30:55.88 

 -- 229 Ryan Connelly         Sr Queens                     DNF 

 

Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 13.43  5/29/1993   Brian Amos, Abilene Christian              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 270 Dior Lowry            Sr St Augustine's           13.91Q  1.6  1

  2 300 Jarret Eaton          Fr West Chester             13.97Q  1.0  2

  3 242 Terry Liggins         Sr South Dakota             14.03Q  0.7  3

  4 23 Billy Walker           Fr Abilene Chrstn           13.95q  1.6  1

  5 260 Jermaine Baker        Sr St Augustine's           14.16q  0.7  3

  6 14 Andrew McDowell        So Abilene Chrstn           14.19q  1.0  2

  7 221 Jeremy Dunkle         Sr Pittsburg St             14.33q  1.6  1

  8 224 Jeremy Jackson        So Pittsburg St             14.35q  1.0  2

  9 286 Garrett Thomas        So Tarleton St              14.37q  1.0  2

 10 190 Jesse Piper           Jr Mary                     14.45   0.7  3

 11 292 Ramone Brant          So Tiffin                   14.51   1.6  1

 12 51 Jeremy Jones           Jr Angelo State             14.56   0.7  3

 13 269 Tim Lovick            So St Augustine's           14.57   1.6  1

 14 275 Steve Semius          So St Augustine's           14.66   0.7  3

 15 138 Steven Jackson        Sr Fort Valley St           14.79   1.0  2

 16 55 Alan Dunson            Fr Ashland                  14.93   1.0  2

 

Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13.43  5/29/1993   Brian Amos, Abilene Christian              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 23 Billy Walker           Fr Abilene Chrstn           13.86   1.4   10 

  2 260 Jermaine Baker        Sr St Augustine's           13.88   1.4    8 

  3 300 Jarret Eaton          Fr West Chester             13.90   1.4    6 

  4 270 Dior Lowry            Sr St Augustine's           13.94   1.4    5 

  5 242 Terry Liggins         Sr South Dakota             13.96   1.4    4 

  6 14 Andrew McDowell        So Abilene Chrstn           14.06   1.4    3 

  7 221 Jeremy Dunkle         Sr Pittsburg St             14.18   1.4    2 

  8 286 Garrett Thomas        So Tarleton St              14.31   1.4    1 

  9 224 Jeremy Jackson        So Pittsburg St             14.48   1.4

 

Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 48.50  5/27/2004   Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 295 Sean Bergstedt        Sr Truman State             50.62Q  3

  2 208 Damian Prince         Sr Morehouse                50.81Q  1

  3 310 Daniel Greaves        Sr Wheeling Jesuit          52.10Q  2

  4 216 Jake Hamik            Sr Northern State           51.52q  1

  5 271 Alvin Miles           Jr St Augustine's           52.22q  2

  6 185 Paul Martin           Jr Lock Haven               52.28q  2  [52.271]

  7 246 McNeil Johnson        Jr So Connecticut           52.28q  1  [52.276]

  8 260 Jermaine Baker        Sr St Augustine's           52.49q  3

  9 167 Elliott Cohee         Sr Indianapolis             52.71q  2

 10 148 Bill Makela           Jr Grand Valley St          52.74   1

 11 37 Josh Streeter          Jr Adams State              53.10   1

 12 51 Jeremy Jones           Jr Angelo State             53.77   3

 13 256 Jeremy Puckett        So Southern Ill-Edw         54.01   2

 14 190 Jesse Piper           Jr Mary                     54.14   2

 15 23 Billy Walker           Fr Abilene Chrstn           54.88   3

 16 215 Bill Cameron          So Northern State           55.24   1

 17 73 Malcolm Womack         Fr Bowie State              55.63   3

 

Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 48.50  5/27/2004   Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 208 Damian Prince         Sr Morehouse                50.05    10 

  2 295 Sean Bergstedt        Sr Truman State             50.60     8 

  3 216 Jake Hamik            Sr Northern State           50.95     6 

  4 310 Daniel Greaves        Sr Wheeling Jesuit          51.82     5 

  5 246 McNeil Johnson        Jr So Connecticut           51.89     4 

  6 185 Paul Martin           Jr Lock Haven               52.31     3 

  7 260 Jermaine Baker        Sr St Augustine's           52.75     2 

  8 167 Elliott Cohee         Sr Indianapolis             52.97     1 

  9 271 Alvin Miles           Jr St Augustine's           53.31 

 

Event 33  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 39.20  5/24/1984   , Abilene Christian                        

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lincoln                                               39.89Q  1

     1) Franklyn Mitchell Sr            2) Kawayne Fisher So             

     3) Dwayne Bryden Fr                4) Kimour Bruce Fr               

  2 Albany State                                          40.25Q  2

     1) Rodney Coley Sr                 2) Garrion Martin Sr             

     3) Isaiah Gay Fr                   4) Oladipo Adeshina Sr           

  3 St Augustine's                                        40.02q  1

     1) Dennis Boone Jr                 2) Richard Boone So              

     3) Sharif Nash Jr                  4) Josh Scott Fr                  

  4 Cal St LA                                             40.11q  1

     1) Francis Nunez Jr                2) Damein White Jr               

     3) Lamar Taylor Sr                 4) Brandon Crawford Jr           

  5 Ashland                                               40.28q  2

     1) Joe Horn Fr                     2) Nick Bellanco So              

     3) Brian Ryman Sr                  4) Jerry Ezell Sr                

  6 Central Missouri                                      40.29q  1

     1) Dannon Abney Sr                 2) Damond Berry Jr               

     3) Eric Moore Jr                   4) Chris Leverette So            

  7 Abilene Christian                                     40.49q  2

     1) Andrew McDowell So              2) Raymond Radway Jr             

     3) Desmond Jackson Fr              4) Sylvester Williamson Sr       

  8 Northwest Missouri State                              40.88q  1

     1) Kendall Wright Sr               2) John Miles So                 

     3) Sheldon Cook Jr                 4) E.J. Falkner Sr               

  9 Angelo State                                          41.36q  2

     1) Raymond Hickem Jr               2) Richard Covington Jr          

     3) Brian Holik Fr                  4) Jeremy Jones Jr               

 10 Tarleton State                                        41.46   2

     1) Cameron Wilson So               2) Theo Miller Sr                

     3) Tremaine Wright Fr              4) Roderick Smith Fr             

 -- Fort Valley State                                       DNF   2

     1) Steven Jackson Sr               2) Xavier Hair Sr                

     3) Marquis Andrews Jr              4) Jeffery Mosley Jr             

 -- Southern Connecticut State                              DNF   1

     1) Larry Johnson Sr                2) Kevin Taylor Sr               

     3) Tyrone Joseph Jr                4) Nana Ocran Fr                 

 -- Stillman                                                 DQ   2  Rule 5-8-4 pg 76

     1) Quinn Porter Jr                 2) Kenneth Brown Jr              

     3) Renaldo Woods                   4) Chester Hightower Fr          

 

Event 33  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 39.20  5/24/1984   , Abilene Christian                        

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Lincoln                                               39.65    10 

     1) Franklyn Mitchell Sr            2) Kawayne Fisher So             

     3) Dwayne Bryden Fr                4) Kimour Bruce Fr                

  2 Albany State                                          39.98     8 

     1) Rodney Coley Sr                 2) Garrion Martin Sr             

     3) Oladipo Adeshina Sr             4) Ronnie McGirt So              

  3 Cal St LA                                             40.00     6 

     1) Francis Nunez Jr                2) Damein White Jr               

     3) Lamar Taylor Sr                 4) Brandon Crawford Jr           

  4 St Augustine's                                        40.01     5 

     1) Dennis Boone Jr                 2) Ramon Gittens Fr              

     3) Sharif Nash Jr                  4) Josh Scott Fr                 

  5 Ashland                                               40.33     4 

     1) Joe Horn Fr                     2) Nick Bellanco So              

     3) Brian Ryman Sr                  4) Jerry Ezell Sr                

  6 Abilene Christian                                     40.49     3 

     1) Andrew McDowell So              2) Raymond Radway Jr             

     3) Sylvester Williamson Sr         4) Jordan Johnson So             

  7 Central Missouri                                      40.52     2 

     1) Dannon Abney Sr                 2) Damond Berry Jr               

     3) Eric Moore Jr                   4) Chris Leverette So            

  8 Angelo State                                          41.30     1 

     1) Raymond Hickem Jr               2) Richard Covington Jr          

     3) Brian Holik Fr                  4) Jeremy Jones Jr               

  9 Northwest Missouri State                              43.26 

 

Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

 Meet Record: # 3:03.38  5/26/1984   , Abilene Christian                      

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 St Augustine's                                      3:08.57Q  1

     1) Alvin Miles Jr                  2) Chris Cox Fr                  

     3) Antonio Abney Fr                4) Randy Curry Jr                

  2 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      3:10.40Q  2

     1) Chris Wright Sr                 2) Chris Littleton Jr            

     3) Nich Harold So                  4) Kyle Rose Sr                  

  3 Lincoln                                             3:10.26Q  1

     1) Ricardo Foster Sr               2) Huntly Thomas Jr              

     3) Michael Trusty Sr               4) Rupert Smith So               

  4 Abilene Christian                                   3:11.38Q  2

     1) Jordan Johnson So               2) Harold Jackson Jr             

     3) Shawn Hughlett Jr               4) Raymond Radway Jr             

  5 Ashland                                             3:10.48q  1

     1) Nick Bellanco So                2) Edwin Smith Jr                 

     3) Joe Horn Fr                     4) Brian Ryman Sr                

  6 California U-Pa.                                    3:12.22q  2

     1) Bradley Rager Sr                2) Frank Ehrensberger So         

     3) Timmie Patrick Fr               4) CJ Baker Fr                   

  7 Angelo State                                        3:13.27q  1

     1) Raymond Hickem Jr               2) Richard Covington Jr          

     3) Brian Holik Fr                  4) Jeremy Jones Jr               

  8 Southern Connecticut State                          3:13.62q  2

     1) McNeil Johnson Jr               2) Tyrone Joseph Jr              

     3) Gary Pope Jr                    4) Roman Henry Sr                

  9 Fort Valley State                                   3:14.06q  2

     1) Cameron Miller Sr               2) Marquis Andrews Jr            

     3) Quartez Strickland Fr           4) Keon Montgomery So            

 10 Cal St LA                                           3:16.42   1

     1) Marcus Carroll Sr               2) Damein White Jr               

     3) Antoine Revell Sr               4) Lamar Taylor Sr               

 

Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:03.38  5/26/1984   , Abilene Christian                      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 St Augustine's                                      3:08.26    10 

     1) Josh Scott Fr                   2) Chris Cox Fr                  

     3) Antonio Abney Fr                4) Randy Curry Jr                 

  2 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill                      3:09.02     8 

     1) Chris Wright Sr                 2) Chris Littleton Jr            

     3) Nich Harold So                  4) Kyle Rose Sr                  

  3 Abilene Christian                                   3:10.38     6 

     1) Ramon Sparks Fr                 2) Jordan Johnson So             

     3) Harold Jackson Jr               4) Raymond Radway Jr             

  4 Ashland                                             3:10.50     5 

     1) Nick Bellanco So                2) Edwin Smith Jr                

     3) Joe Horn Fr                     4) Brian Ryman Sr                

  5 Fort Valley State                                   3:11.65     4 

     1) Cameron Miller Sr               2) Marquis Andrews Jr            

     3) Quartez Strickland Fr           4) Keon Montgomery So            

  6 California U-Pa.                                    3:12.01     3 

     1) Bradley Rager Sr                2) Frank Ehrensberger So         

     3) Timmie Patrick Fr               4) CJ Baker Fr                   

  7 Lincoln                                             3:12.12     2 

     1) Ricardo Foster Sr               2) Huntly Thomas Jr               

     3) Michael Trusty Sr               4) Raymond Richards Jr           

  8 Angelo State                                        3:13.05     1 

     1) Raymond Hickem Jr               2) Richard Covington Jr          

     3) Brian Holik Fr                  4) Jeremy Jones Jr               

  9 Southern Connecticut State                          3:13.51 

     1) McNeil Johnson Jr               2) Tyrone Joseph Jr              

     3) Roman Henry Sr                  4) Gary Pope Jr                   

 

Event 35  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: #  7-06  5/27/2006   Keith Moffatt, Morehouse                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 268 Joe Kindred           Jr St Augustine's           2.13m    6-11.75   10 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16

      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX

  2 128 Craig Saalfeld        Jr Emporia State            2.10m    6-10.75    8 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13

        O   XO   XO  XXX

  3 203 Corey Reynolds        So MO  Southern             2.10m    6-10.75    6 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13

        O    O  XXO  XXX

  4 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA                2.10m    6-10.75    5 

     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13

      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX

  5 164 Chris Gardner         Sr Indiana Univ/Pa          2.05m    6-08.75    3.5

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        O    O  XXX

  5 296 Casey Ryan            So UC San Diego             2.05m    6-08.75    3.5

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        O    O  XXX

  7 307 Shawn Marshall        So Western St               2.05m    6-08.75    1.5

     2.00 2.05 2.10

       XO    O  XXX

  7 298 Clarence Taylor       Fr Virginia State           2.05m    6-08.75    1.5

     2.00 2.05 2.10

       XO    O  XXX

  9 196 Josh Robertson        Jr Minn St- Mankato         2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        O   XO  XXX

 10 236 Leander Toney         Fr Shippensburg             2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        O  XXO  XXX

 10 78 Ryan Bertucci          So Chico St                 2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        O  XXO  XXX

 12 71 Aaron Johnson          So Bowie State              2.00m    6-06.75

     2.00 2.05

       XO  XXX

 12 127 Alex Pyle             So Emporia State            2.00m    6-06.75

     2.00 2.05

       XO   XX

 14 123 Dustin Andrews        So Emporia State            2.00m    6-06.75

     2.00 2.05

      XXO  XXX

 -- 187 Ryan Detwiler         Fr Mansfield                   NH           

     2.00

      XXX

 -- 291 Oziel Garcia          So TX A&M Kingsvll             NH           

     2.00

      XXX

 -- 31 Josh Gibson            Jr Adams State                 NH           

     2.00

      XXX

 

Event 36  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 18-02  5/26/1984   Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 152 Bryant Wilson         Jr Grand Valley St          5.18m   17-00.00   10 

     4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28

      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX

  2 65 Dan Tierney            Jr Ashland                  5.18m   17-00.00    8 

     4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28

      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX

  3 197 Derik Brugger         Sr Minn St-Moorhead         5.08m   16-08.00    6 

     4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18

        O   XO   XO  XXX

  4 205 Jordan Henry          Jr Missouri-U/Sci/T         4.98m   16-04.00    5 

     4.88 4.98 5.08

       XO    O  XXX

  5 1 Cory Altenberg          So Abilene Chrstn           4.88m   16-00.00    4 

     4.88 4.98

        O  XXX

  6 200 Russell Ellis         Sr MO  Southern             4.88m   16-00.00    1.5

     4.88 4.98

       XO  XXX

  6 206 Peter Hollenbeck      So Missouri-U/Sci/T         4.88m   16-00.00    1.5

     4.88 4.98

       XO  XXX

  6 204 Jacob Williams        Sr MO  Southern             4.88m   16-00.00    1.5

     4.88 4.98

       XO  XXX

  6 21 Stephen Toler          Fr Abilene Chrstn           4.88m   16-00.00    1.5

     4.88 4.98

       XO  XXX

 10 294 Keith Reiter          Jr Tiffin                   4.88m   16-00.00

     4.88 4.98

      XXO  XXX

 10 2 Aaron Cantrell          So Abilene Chrstn           4.88m   16-00.00

     4.88 4.98

      XXO  XXX

 -- 79 Zach Buchanan          Sr Chico St                    NH           

     4.88

      XXX

 -- 283 Chayden Feist         Jr Tarleton St                 NH           

     4.88

      XXX

 -- 303 Zeb Udell             Jr Western Oregon              NH           

     4.88

      XXX

 -- 22 Camille Vandendreissc  Jr Abilene Chrstn              NH           

     4.88

      XXX

 -- 3 Landon Ehlers           So Abilene Chrstn              NH           

     4.88

      XXX

 -- 120 Matt Gallup           So East Stroudsburg            NH           

     4.88

      XXX

 -- 165 Troy Litten           Sr Indiana Univ/Pa             NH           

     4.88

      XXX

 

Event 37  Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 26-06.50  5/26/1995   Sean Robbins, Ashland                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 42 David Registe          So Alaska Anchorage         7.53m  -0.5  24-08.50   10 

     7.03m(-1.4) 7.37m(-1.1) 7.03m(-1.1) 7.53m(-0.5) 7.49m(0.8) FOUL(-0.5)

  2 268 Joe Kindred           Jr St Augustine's           7.46m  +0.0  24-05.75    8 

     7.25m(-0.3) 7.45m(-0.5) 7.31m(+0.0) 7.27m(+0.0) 7.46m(+0.0) 7.39m(+0.0)

  3 297 Leon Hunt             Fr Virginia State           7.33m  -0.3  24-00.75    6 

     6.92m(-0.6) 7.33m(-0.3) 7.09m(-0.4) 6.64m(-0.9) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.80m(-0.2)

  4 183 Wilbert Walker        Sr Lincoln                  7.30m  +0.0  23-11.50    5 

     6.79m(-0.3) 7.09m(-0.3) 7.30m(+0.0) 7.15m(-0.6) 7.17m(-0.3) 7.17m(-0.9)

  5 19 Ramon Sparks           Fr Abilene Chrstn           7.25m  -0.4  23-09.50    4 

     6.99m(-0.5) 7.01m(-0.2) 7.10m(-0.5) 6.99m(-0.1) 7.25m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)

  6 251 Kevin Taylor          Sr So Connecticut           7.14m  -0.7  23-05.25    3 

     7.12m(-1.2) 6.91m(-1.2) 7.14m(-0.7) 7.12m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)

  7 117 Ian Storz             Sr Colorado/Mines           7.12m  -0.6  23-04.50    2 

     6.80m(-0.5) 7.03m(-0.6) 7.12m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 6.76m(-0.3) 6.46m(-0.6)

  8 273 Brandon Quarles       Jr St Augustine's           7.07m  -0.5  23-02.50    1 

     6.80m(-1.2) 7.07m(-0.5) 6.93m(+0.0) 6.77m(0.5) 6.71m(-0.3) 7.00m(-0.2)

  9 31 Josh Gibson            Jr Adams State              7.02m  -0.5  23-00.50

     FOUL(-2.0) 7.02m(-0.5) 6.93m(-1.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.4)

 10 157 Jared Krout           So Hillsdale                6.99m  -0.7  22-11.25

     6.92m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) 6.99m(-0.7)        

 11 107 Jourdin Holden        Sr Chadron State            6.96m  -1.1  22-10.00

     6.96m(-1.1) 6.87m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2)        

 12 227 Marcos Amalbert       Fr PR Rio Piedras           6.85m  -0.4  22-05.75

     6.55m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.9) 6.85m(-0.4)        

 13 210 Spencer Huff          Jr Neb-Kearney              6.80m  -0.3  22-03.75

     6.77m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4) 6.80m(-0.3)        

 14 276 Michael Williams      So St Augustine's           6.76m   0.2  22-02.25

     6.42m(-0.3) 6.75m(-0.1) 6.76m(0.2)          

 15 164 Chris Gardner         Sr Indiana Univ/Pa          6.71m  -0.4  22-00.25

     6.40m(-1.7) 6.71m(-0.4) 6.33m(+0.0)        

 16 28 James Douglas          So Adams State              5.78m   0.2  18-11.75

     5.02m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.78m(0.2)        

 

Event 38  Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 54-07.25  5/23/1987   Stan Oporski, CSLA                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 183 Wilbert Walker        Sr Lincoln                 16.30m   1.3  53-05.75   10 

     16.25m(1.1) 16.26m(1.4) FOUL(2.6) 16.30m(1.3) 14.71m(1.6) FOUL(0.6)

  2 13 Davy Manga             Sr Abilene Chrstn          16.09m   1.4  52-09.50    8 

     15.86m(0.3) 15.37m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 15.47m(0.5) 15.74m(1.2) 16.09m(1.4)

  3 268 Joe Kindred           Jr St Augustine's          15.53m   0.6  50-11.50    6 

     14.47m(1.9) 15.00m(1.0) 15.02m(1.5) 14.97m(1.6) 15.33m(1.4) 15.53m(0.6)

  4 264 Jamal Cumberbatch     So St Augustine's          15.46m   1.4  50-08.75    5 

     FOUL(2.2) 14.66m(0.7) 14.84m(0.3) FOUL(2.0) 15.46m(1.4) 15.14m(1.5)

  5 19 Ramon Sparks           Fr Abilene Chrstn          15.36m   2.0  50-04.75    4 

     15.18m(1.4) 15.07m(1.8) 14.79m(3.3) 14.74m(0.4) 15.36m(2.0) 14.98m(1.0)

  6 266 Orolando Duffus       Fr St Augustine's          15.35m   0.2  50-04.50    3 

     14.94m(1.7) 15.35m(0.2) 14.99m(1.8) FOUL(1.9) 14.87m(1.4) 14.77m(2.0)

  7 225 Kiara Jones           Fr Pittsburg St            15.02m   1.4  49-03.50    2 

     13.99m(1.6) 15.02m(1.4) 14.90m(1.5) 14.71m(0.9) 14.37m(1.7) 15.00m(0.4)

  8 47 Aaron LaGarde          Fr Anderson                14.81m   0.5  48-07.25    1 

     FOUL(+0.0) 14.81m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 14.60m(1.9) FOUL(1.3)

  9 110 Ahmad Rolle           Jr Clayton State           14.76m   1.6  48-05.25

     14.65m(0.6) 14.76m(1.6) 14.76m(2.1) 14.18m(2.2) 14.50m(3.5) 14.61m(1.8)

 10 124 Josh Honeycutt        Fr Emporia State           14.69m   1.2  48-02.50

     14.27m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 14.69m(1.2)        

 11 106 Brandon Harrington    SO Chadron State           14.68m  +0.0  48-02.00

     FOUL(1.0) 14.49m(0.8) 14.68m(+0.0)         

 12 125 Matt Koelling         So Emporia State           14.55m   0.8  47-09.00

     14.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 14.55m(0.8)        

 13 289 Lyndon Wyse           Jr TX A&M Commerce         14.44m   1.4  47-04.50

     FOUL(1.2) 14.33m(0.6) 14.44m(1.4)         

 14 121 Drew Miller           So East Stroudsburg        14.41m   1.9  47-03.50

     14.15m(2.0) 14.41m(1.9) 13.84m(1.7)        

 15 207 Barry Batson          So Morehouse               14.32m   0.7  46-11.75

     FOUL(1.4) 14.26m(1.4) 14.32m(0.7)        

 16 304 Jason Brenton         So Western St              14.26m   1.4  46-09.50

     FOUL(0.7) 14.26m(1.4) 13.96m(1.1)        

 17 227 Marcos Amalbert       Fr PR Rio Piedras          14.12m   1.5  46-04.00

     13.68m(2.4) 14.12m(1.5) 14.09m(3.4)        

 -- 273 Brandon Quarles       Jr St Augustine's            FOUL                

     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.9)        

 

Event 39  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 66-01  5/28/2005   Clint Prange, NW Missouri St               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 68 Joe Remitz             Sr Bemidji State           19.25m   63-02.00   10 

      FOUL  18.00m  0.76m  17.90m  FOUL  19.25m

  2 66 Bryan Vickers          Sr Ashland                 19.07m   62-06.75    8 

      18.39m  FOUL  FOUL  19.07m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 62 Kurt Roberts           Fr Ashland                 17.81m   58-05.25    6 

      17.81m  16.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.54m

  4 302 Tyler Blatchley       Sr WV Wesleyan             17.42m   57-02.00    5 

      16.97m  17.42m  16.68m  16.72m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 39 John Ybarra            Sr Adams State             17.38m   57-00.25    4 

      16.44m  17.26m  FOUL  FOUL  17.11m  17.38m

  6 809 Casey Keeter          Fr Tarleton St             16.77m   55-00.25    3 

      15.62m  15.80m  16.77m  15.81m  15.97m  FOUL

  7 277 Sam Washington        Fr St Martin's             16.71m   54-10.00    2 

      16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 97 Drew Frizzell          Fr Central Missouri        16.66m   54-08.00    1 

      15.26m  16.66m  FOUL  15.67m  FOUL  16.43m

  9 81 Matt Jarvis            Jr Chico St                16.58m   54-04.75

      15.31m  15.20m  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  15.57m

 10 130 Carleton McGrady      Sr Findlay                 16.47m   54-00.50

      15.01m  16.47m  15.39m        

 11 30 Matt Gersick           Jr Adams State             16.46m   54-00.00

      16.46m  15.84m  16.20m        

 12 61 Blaine Maag            So Ashland                 16.27m   53-04.50

      FOUL  15.56m  16.27m         

 13 253 Scott Block           Sr Southern Ill-Edw        16.15m   53-00.00

      16.15m  15.55m  15.96m        

 14 100 Jaban Moore           Jr Central Missouri        15.60m   51-02.25

      FOUL  15.39m  15.60m        

 15 105 Mike Aimone           Sr Chadron State           15.55m   51-00.25

      15.12m  15.55m  15.48m        

 16 189 Josh Obrigewitch      Jr Mary                    15.16m   49-09.00

      FOUL  15.16m  14.67m          

 17 243 Robert Golabek        Fr So Connecticut          15.11m   49-07.00

      15.11m  FOUL  14.31m        

 -- 290 Abel Garcia           Jr TX A&M Kingsvll           FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Event 40  Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 196-06  5/27/1983   Randy Heisler, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 10 Nick Jones             Fr Abilene Chrstn          56.99m     187-00   10 

      50.42m  FOUL  56.99m  51.32m  56.10m  55.05m

  2 66 Bryan Vickers          Sr Ashland                 55.53m     182-02    8 

      FOUL  53.81m  FOUL  48.93m  FOUL  55.53m

  3 135 Brady Maska           Sr Fort Hays St            53.99m     177-01    6 

      49.97m  53.05m  52.31m  FOUL  53.99m  FOUL

  4 253 Scott Block           Sr Southern Ill-Edw        53.55m     175-08    5 

      52.58m  52.98m  53.55m  FOUL  FOUL  47.21m

  5 104 Tyler Fischer         So Central Wash.           52.98m     173-10    4 

      49.16m  49.72m  52.98m  49.74m  50.34m  49.99m

  6 188 Mike Gray             So Mansfield               52.81m     173-03    3 

      52.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 302 Tyler Blatchley       Sr WV Wesleyan             52.24m     171-05    2 

      52.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.51m

  8 61 Blaine Maag            So Ashland                 50.76m     166-06    1 

      48.65m  50.76m  FOUL  50.21m  50.49m  49.74m

  9 252 Brian Bishop          Fr Southern Ill-Edw        50.54m     165-10

      50.54m  48.35m  49.43m  48.74m  FOUL  48.09m

 10 223 Braden Hayes          Jr Pittsburg St            49.15m     161-03

      46.50m  FOUL  49.15m        

 11 212 Drew Onnen            Fr Neb-Kearney             48.75m     159-11

      45.78m  47.66m  48.75m        

 12 209 Jarrod Holz           Sr Neb-Kearney             48.15m     158-00

      48.15m  FOUL  47.52m        

 13 172 Dan Probst            Jr Lewis                   47.98m     157-05

      FOUL  FOUL  47.98m        

 14 97 Drew Frizzell          Fr Central Missouri        46.67m     153-01

      FOUL  45.44m  46.67m        

 15 30 Matt Gersick           Jr Adams State             46.31m     151-11

      FOUL  46.31m  FOUL        

 16 4 Tyler Fleet             Fr Abilene Chrstn          45.57m     149-06

      45.57m  FOUL  FOUL        

 17 147 Tim Lelito            Fr Grand Valley St         44.65m     146-06

      39.40m  44.65m  FOUL        

 

Event 41  Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 67.86m  5/24/2007   Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 101 Dan Raithel           Sr Central Missouri        66.95m     219-08   10 

      61.98m  62.07m  FOUL  FOUL  66.95m  64.35m

  2 60 Robert Klenk           Sr Ashland                 65.66m     215-05    8 

      57.21m  FOUL  61.94m  FOUL  64.24m  65.66m

  3 156 Aaron Falk            So Hillsdale               60.68m     199-01    6 

      56.81m  55.48m  FOUL  56.81m  FOUL  60.68m

  4 59 Mike Jeffery           Fr Ashland                 59.03m     193-08    5 

      53.52m  55.10m  58.67m  56.15m  59.03m  56.23m

  5 253 Scott Block           Sr Southern Ill-Edw        58.10m     190-07    4 

      53.55m  55.98m  58.10m  FOUL  55.96m  54.88m

  6 169 Willie Little         Jr Indianapolis            57.26m     187-10    3 

      55.27m  57.26m  55.79m  55.56m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 100 Jaban Moore           Jr Central Missouri        56.94m     186-10    2 

      53.91m  56.12m  56.94m  FOUL  FOUL  56.27m

  8 159 Jason Stomps          Jr Hillsdale               55.28m     181-04    1 

      FOUL  55.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 129 James Eric            So Findlay                 54.92m     180-02

      FOUL  FOUL  54.92m  53.48m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 97 Drew Frizzell          Fr Central Missouri        54.71m     179-06

      FOUL  FOUL  54.71m        

 11 4 Tyler Fleet             Fr Abilene Chrstn          54.42m     178-06

      FOUL  FOUL  54.42m        

 12 135 Brady Maska           Sr Fort Hays St            54.11m     177-06

      FOUL  FOUL  54.11m        

 13 170 Craig Myers           Fr Indianapolis            53.98m     177-01

      51.87m  53.98m  FOUL        

 14 211 Brandon Karlin        So Neb-Kearney             51.16m     167-10

      FOUL  51.16m  FOUL        

 -- 299 Brett Suckstorf       So Wayne State               FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- 223 Braden Hayes          Jr Pittsburg St              FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Event 42  Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: # 256-01  5/25/1996   Kirt Thompson, Ashland                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 214 Matt Litzinger        Sr North Dakota            67.84m     222-07   10 

      67.76m  FOUL  63.42m  63.54m  63.19m  67.84m

  2 226 Felipe Ortiz          Sr PR Mayaguez             67.20m     220-06    8 

      57.63m  67.20m  FOUL  63.20m  FOUL  PASS

  3 213 Matt Fick             Sr North Dakota            67.01m     219-10    6 

      67.01m  FOUL  FOUL  60.34m  FOUL  63.00m

  4 134 Kyle Jilka            Sr Fort Hays St            65.23m     214-00    5 

      60.30m  60.71m  65.23m  61.37m  58.61m  59.60m

  5 160 Nicholas Bawden       Sr Humboldt State          64.02m     210-00    4 

      61.91m  60.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  64.02m

  6 131 Adam Capps            Fr Fort Hays St            63.73m     209-01    3 

      58.70m  58.61m  63.73m  56.27m  61.35m  61.83m

  7 60 Robert Klenk           Sr Ashland                 62.92m     206-05    2 

      59.78m  62.92m  62.27m  61.10m  FOUL  58.93m

  8 163 Robert Conrad         Sr Indiana Univ/Pa         62.45m     204-11    1 

      62.31m  62.45m  59.05m  59.15m  58.82m  59.54m

  9 301 Shane Neal            Jr West Chester            62.33m     204-06

      61.41m  58.95m  62.33m  57.33m  54.81m  61.15m

 10 118 Dustin Greenwood      Sr Concord                 60.47m     198-05

      FOUL  56.12m  60.47m        

 11 132 Garrett Edgar         So Fort Hays St            59.67m     195-09

      59.67m  58.55m  57.59m        

 12 119 Ken Cardullo          So East Stroudsburg        59.33m     194-08

      FOUL  59.33m  FOUL        

 13 237 Nate Hardic           Jr Slippery Rock           58.75m     192-09

      58.00m  57.67m  58.75m        

 14 234 Glenn Bell            Fr Shippensburg            55.95m     183-07

      55.95m  53.82m  53.64m        

 15 235 Josh Hostetler        Fr Shippensburg            53.10m     174-02

      FOUL  53.10m  FOUL        

 16 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA               52.58m     172-06

      FOUL  FOUL  52.58m        

 

Event 43  Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: #  7881  5/19/1988   John Schwepker, Southeast Missouri State   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 22 Camille Vandendreissc  Jr Abilene Chrstn            7385    10 

  2 16 Chris Pounds           Sr Abilene Chrstn            7351     8 

  3 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA                 7171     6 

  4 29 Wayne Durham           Jr Adams State               6729     5 

  5 309 Ablazah Swofford      Sr Western St                6682     4 

  6 151 Mike Stowe            Sr Grand Valley St           6581     3 

  7 201 Phillip Horn          Jr MO  Southern              6544     2 

  8 83 Robert Nooney          Sr Chico St                  6467     1 

  9 103 A J Roth              Sr Central Missouri          6422 

 10 52 Chase Moore            Jr Angelo State              6266 

 11 232 Kyle McDaniel         So Saginaw Valley            6086 

 

Event 43  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 16 Chris Pounds           Sr Abilene Chrstn           11.18  -0.9  2  821 

  2 83 Robert Nooney          Sr Chico St                 11.24  -0.9  2  808 

  3 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA                11.25   0.4  1  806 

  4 232 Kyle McDaniel         So Saginaw Valley           11.35  -0.9  2  784 

  5 52 Chase Moore            Jr Angelo State             11.40   0.4  1  774 

  6 309 Ablazah Swofford      Sr Western St               11.46   0.4  1  761 

  7 103 A J Roth              Sr Central Missouri         11.50   0.4  1  753 

  8 201 Phillip Horn          Jr MO  Southern             11.52   0.4  1  748 

  9 29 Wayne Durham           Jr Adams State              11.60  -0.9  2  732 

 10 22 Camille Vandendreissc  Jr Abilene Chrstn           11.61   0.4  1  730 

 11 151 Mike Stowe            Sr Grand Valley St          11.64  -0.9  2  723 

 12 67 Zac Preble             So Bemidji State            12.07  -0.9  2  637 

 

Event 43  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 16 Chris Pounds           Sr Abilene Chrstn           7.30m   3.3  23-11.50  886 

     6.49m(-0.2) 7.20m(1.1) 7.30m(3.3)           

  2 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA                7.10m   1.3  23-03.50  838 

     6.57m(-0.5) 7.10m(1.3) FOUL(0.6)           

  3 309 Ablazah Swofford      Sr Western St               6.91m   2.4  22-08.00  792 

     6.42m(+0.0) 6.63m(1.3) 6.91m(2.4)           

  4 201 Phillip Horn          Jr MO  Southern             6.84m   1.8  22-05.25  776 

     6.36m(2.0) 6.25m(-0.3) 6.84m(1.8)           

  5 29 Wayne Durham           Jr Adams State              6.70m   0.8  21-11.75  743 

     6.47m(+0.0) 6.70m(0.8) FOUL(2.0)            

  6 22 Camille Vandendreissc  Jr Abilene Chrstn           6.52m   0.9  21-04.75  702 

     6.16m(1.5) 6.44m(1.0) 6.52m(0.9)           

  7 83 Robert Nooney          Sr Chico St                 6.22m   1.4  20-05.00  635 

     5.95m(0.7) 6.22m(1.4) 6.09m(-0.3)           

  8 232 Kyle McDaniel         So Saginaw Valley           6.20m   0.8  20-04.25  630 

     5.79m(-0.1) 6.20m(0.8) 5.82m(1.2)           

  9 151 Mike Stowe            Sr Grand Valley St          6.12m   1.0  20-01.00  613 

     5.70m(-0.8) 6.12m(1.0) 5.92m(1.1)           

 10 52 Chase Moore            Jr Angelo State             6.09m   1.5  19-11.75  606 

     6.09m(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 5.98m(1.3)           

 11 103 A J Roth              Sr Central Missouri         5.68m   1.7  18-07.75  519 

     5.47m(-0.4) 5.65m(2.0) 5.68m(1.7)           

 12 67 Zac Preble             So Bemidji State            5.41m   1.5  17-09.00  463 

     5.28m(-1.5) FOUL(0.8) 5.41m(1.5)           

 

Event 43  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 103 A J Roth              Sr Central Missouri        14.02m   46-00.00  730 

      13.86m  14.02m  FOUL           

  2 22 Camille Vandendreissc  Jr Abilene Chrstn          13.40m   43-11.75  692 

      13.40m  FOUL  FOUL           

  3 67 Zac Preble             So Bemidji State           13.34m   43-09.25  688 

      12.73m  12.74m  13.34m           

  4 16 Chris Pounds           Sr Abilene Chrstn          13.20m   43-03.75  679 

      12.69m  12.69m  13.20m           

  5 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA               13.07m   42-10.75  672 

      13.07m  FOUL  12.52m           

  6 29 Wayne Durham           Jr Adams State             12.51m   41-00.50  637 

      11.59m  12.51m  12.05m           

  7 309 Ablazah Swofford      Sr Western St              11.58m   38-00.00  581 

      11.17m  11.58m  11.49m           

  8 83 Robert Nooney          Sr Chico St                11.24m   36-10.50  560 

      11.15m  FOUL  11.24m           

  9 201 Phillip Horn          Jr MO  Southern            11.06m   36-03.50  549 

      11.06m  10.83m  10.64m           

 10 52 Chase Moore            Jr Angelo State            10.93m   35-10.50  542 

      10.02m  10.75m  10.93m           

 11 151 Mike Stowe            Sr Grand Valley St         10.24m   33-07.25  500 

      10.12m  10.24m  10.12m           

 12 232 Kyle McDaniel         So Saginaw Valley           9.51m   31-02.50  456 

      FOUL  9.51m  FOUL           

 

Event 43  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA                2.13m    6-11.75  925 

     1.65 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  2 151 Mike Stowe            Sr Grand Valley St          1.95m    6-04.75  758 

     1.65 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX

  2 29 Wayne Durham           Jr Adams State              1.95m    6-04.75  758 

     1.65 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX

  4 22 Camille Vandendreissc  Jr Abilene Chrstn           1.92m    6-03.50  731 

     1.65 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX

  4 201 Phillip Horn          Jr MO  Southern             1.92m    6-03.50  731 

     1.65 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95

      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX

  6 16 Chris Pounds           Sr Abilene Chrstn           1.86m    6-01.25  679 

     1.65 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX

  6 83 Robert Nooney          Sr Chico St                 1.86m    6-01.25  679 

     1.65 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX

  6 309 Ablazah Swofford      Sr Western St               1.86m    6-01.25  679 

     1.65 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89

      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  6 232 Kyle McDaniel         So Saginaw Valley           1.86m    6-01.25  679 

     1.65 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX

 10 52 Chase Moore            Jr Angelo State             1.83m    6-00.00  653 

     1.65 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86

      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

 11 103 A J Roth              Sr Central Missouri         1.77m    5-09.75  602 

     1.65 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80

        O    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP

 -- 67 Zac Preble             So Bemidji State              DNS           

 

Event 43  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA                49.97   2  816 

  2 16 Chris Pounds           Sr Abilene Chrstn           49.98   1  816 

  3 29 Wayne Durham           Jr Adams State              50.25   2  803 

  4 151 Mike Stowe            Sr Grand Valley St          50.91   2  773 

  5 232 Kyle McDaniel         So Saginaw Valley           50.92   2  773 

  6 52 Chase Moore            Jr Angelo State             51.06   1  766 

  7 22 Camille Vandendreissc  Jr Abilene Chrstn           51.24   1  758 

  8 83 Robert Nooney          Sr Chico St                 51.44   2  749 

  9 309 Ablazah Swofford      Sr Western St               51.74   1  736 

 10 201 Phillip Horn          Jr MO  Southern             52.25   2  714 

 11 103 A J Roth              Sr Central Missouri         53.17   1  674 

 -- 67 Zac Preble             So Bemidji State              DNS   1

 

Event 43  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA                14.71   2.0  2  885 

  2 201 Phillip Horn          Jr MO  Southern             14.91   2.0  1  860 

  3 16 Chris Pounds           Sr Abilene Chrstn           15.10   2.0  2  837 

  4 151 Mike Stowe            Sr Grand Valley St          15.19   2.0  1  827 

  5 22 Camille Vandendreissc  Jr Abilene Chrstn           15.57   1.8  3  782 

  6 83 Robert Nooney          Sr Chico St                 15.65   1.8  3  773 

  7 232 Kyle McDaniel         So Saginaw Valley           15.66   1.8  3  772 

  8 309 Ablazah Swofford      Sr Western St               15.75   2.0  2  761 

  9 29 Wayne Durham           Jr Adams State              16.13   1.8  3  718 

 10 52 Chase Moore            Jr Angelo State             16.15   2.0  1  716 

 11 103 A J Roth              Sr Central Missouri         17.56   2.0  1  567 

 -- 67 Zac Preble             So Bemidji State              DNS   2.0  2

 

Event 43  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 22 Camille Vandendreissc  Jr Abilene Chrstn          43.18m     141-08  729 

      FOUL  34.97m  43.18m           

  2 16 Chris Pounds           Sr Abilene Chrstn          39.74m     130-04  659 

      35.27m  38.58m  39.74m           

  3 103 A J Roth              Sr Central Missouri        37.75m     123-10  619 

      FOUL  35.19m  37.75m           

  4 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA               36.31m     119-01  590 

      FOUL  26.56m  36.31m           

  5 83 Robert Nooney          Sr Chico St                35.91m     117-10  582 

      34.54m  35.91m  FOUL           

  6 151 Mike Stowe            Sr Grand Valley St         33.98m     111-06  543 

      33.98m  FOUL  FOUL           

  7 309 Ablazah Swofford      Sr Western St              33.88m     111-02  541 

      33.88m  29.17m  32.85m           

  8 52 Chase Moore            Jr Angelo State            31.45m     103-02  493 

      30.46m  30.08m  31.45m           

  9 29 Wayne Durham           Jr Adams State             30.56m     100-03  475 

      28.68m  30.56m  27.95m           

 10 201 Phillip Horn          Jr MO  Southern            25.95m      85-02  385 

      FOUL  19.77m  25.95m           

 11 232 Kyle McDaniel         So Saginaw Valley          22.15m      72-08  313 

      FOUL  22.15m  FOUL           

 -- 67 Zac Preble             So Bemidji State              DNS           

 

Event 43  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 22 Camille Vandendreissc  Jr Abilene Chrstn           4.90m   16-00.75  880 

     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX

  2 16 Chris Pounds           Sr Abilene Chrstn           4.30m   14-01.25  702 

     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX

  2 201 Phillip Horn          Jr MO  Southern             4.30m   14-01.25  702 

     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX

  4 151 Mike Stowe            Sr Grand Valley St          4.10m   13-05.25  645 

     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX

  5 83 Robert Nooney          Sr Chico St                 4.00m   13-01.50  617 

     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  6 103 A J Roth              Sr Central Missouri         3.90m   12-09.50  590 

     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

       XO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX

  6 52 Chase Moore            Jr Angelo State             3.90m   12-09.50  590 

     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX

  8 29 Wayne Durham           Jr Adams State              3.80m   12-05.50  562 

     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90

        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX

  8 309 Ablazah Swofford      Sr Western St               3.80m   12-05.50  562 

     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90

      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX

 10 232 Kyle McDaniel         So Saginaw Valley           3.70m   12-01.50  535 

     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX

 11 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA                3.40m   11-01.75  457 

     3.40 3.50 3.60

        O  PPP  XXX

 -- 67 Zac Preble             So Bemidji State              DNS           

 

Event 43  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA               58.27m     191-02  712 

      58.27m  58.01m  FOUL           

  2 22 Camille Vandendreissc  Jr Abilene Chrstn          54.97m     180-04  662 

      54.97m  51.88m  49.39m           

  3 103 A J Roth              Sr Central Missouri        53.61m     175-11  642 

      48.98m  51.94m  53.61m           

  4 232 Kyle McDaniel         So Saginaw Valley          51.86m     170-02  616 

      51.86m  49.50m  FOUL           

  5 29 Wayne Durham           Jr Adams State             50.29m     165-00  593 

      FOUL  44.97m  50.29m           

  6 16 Chris Pounds           Sr Abilene Chrstn          50.27m     164-11  593 

      50.27m  FOUL  FOUL           

  7 309 Ablazah Swofford      Sr Western St              49.10m     161-01  575 

      44.84m  49.10m  46.12m           

  8 52 Chase Moore            Jr Angelo State            47.92m     157-03  558 

      47.92m  FOUL  FOUL           

  9 201 Phillip Horn          Jr MO  Southern            47.40m     155-06  550 

      47.40m  FOUL  45.47m           

 10 151 Mike Stowe            Sr Grand Valley St         43.31m     142-01  490 

      FOUL  43.31m  PASS           

 11 83 Robert Nooney          Sr Chico St                41.93m     137-07  470 

      41.93m  41.10m  38.19m           

 -- 67 Zac Preble             So Bemidji State              DNS           

 

Event 43  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 103 A J Roth              Sr Central Missouri       4:32.84   726 

  2 22 Camille Vandendreissc  Jr Abilene Chrstn         4:33.89   719 

  3 151 Mike Stowe            Sr Grand Valley St        4:35.49   709 

  4 29 Wayne Durham           Jr Adams State            4:35.57   708 

  5 309 Ablazah Swofford      Sr Western St             4:37.78   694 

  6 16 Chris Pounds           Sr Abilene Chrstn         4:40.16   679 

  7 83 Robert Nooney          Sr Chico St               4:54.13   594 

  8 52 Chase Moore            Jr Angelo State           4:58.55   568 

  9 201 Phillip Horn          Jr MO  Southern           5:05.40   529 

 10 232 Kyle McDaniel         So Saginaw Valley         5:05.61   528 

 11 85 Desi Burt              Sr Cal St LA              5:16.27   470 

 -- 67 Zac Preble             So Bemidji State              DNS 

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results