NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Walnut, California

May 22-24, 2008

USI Events Only

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================        

 Meet Record: # 10:22.06  5/24/2001   Jennifer Michel, Western St              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        

=======================================================================        

Finals                                                                          

  1 Winrose Karunde           Fr Abilene Christian     10:20.42#  10           

  2 Rachel Stangler           Sr Augustana             10:28.64    8           

  3 Sheila Salil              So Western State         10:34.40    6           

  4 LeAnn Sarka               Sr Indianapolis          10:40.19    5           

  5 Janette Cary              So Adams State           10:43.38    4           

  6 Jessica Harper            Sr Western Oregon        10:44.22    3            

  7 Suzie Strickler           Jr Seattle Pacific       10:45.54    2           

  8 Loice Cheboi              Jr Abilene Christian     10:46.54    1           

  9 Lisa Thomas               Jr Western State         10:49.87                

 10 Mary Ballinger            So Southern Indiana      10:57.93                

 11 Lyndsey McKillip          Jr Western Oregon        10:58.38                

 12 Kara Eckard               Jr Missouri Southern     11:20.43     

 

 

 

Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10:22.06  5/24/2001   Jennifer Michel, Western S

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1 Preliminaries                                          

  1 Winrose Karunde           Fr Abilene Christian     10:40.12Q

  2 Kara Eckard               Jr Missouri Southern     10:51.92Q

  3 Loice Cheboi              Jr Abilene Christian     10:55.35Q

  4 Suzie Strickler           Jr Seattle Pacific       10:56.30Q

  5 Lyndsey McKillip          Jr Western Oregon        10:58.88q

  6 Karin Rohde               Sr Seattle Pacific       11:01.17

  7 Erica Ogle                Sr Pittsburg State       11:01.60

  8 Jacquelyn Dibbern         Sr Nebraska-Kearney      11:05.42

  9 Shannon McVannel          Fr Cal St Chico          11:06.10

Heat  2 Preliminaries                                          

  1 Sheila Salil              So Western State         10:41.14Q

  2 Rachel Stangler           Sr Augustana             10:41.47Q

  3 Mary Ballinger            So Southern Indiana      10:46.82Q

  4 Janette Cary              So Adams State           10:47.53Q

  5 Jessica Harper            Sr Western Oregon        10:47.63q

  6 Lisa Thomas               Jr Western State         10:50.45q

  7 LeAnn Sarka               Sr Indianapolis          10:54.56q

  8 Katy Grant                So Harding               11:23.35

================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10:22.06  5/24/2001   Jennifer Michel, Western S

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries                                                  

  1 Winrose Karunde           Fr Abilene Christian     10:40.12Q

  2 Sheila Salil              So Western State         10:41.14Q

  3 Rachel Stangler           Sr Augustana             10:41.47Q

  4 Kara Eckard               Jr Missouri Southern     10:51.92Q

  5 Mary Ballinger            So Southern Indiana      10:46.82Q

  6 Loice Cheboi              Jr Abilene Christian     10:55.35Q

  7 Janette Cary              So Adams State           10:47.53Q

  8 Suzie Strickler           Jr Seattle Pacific       10:56.30Q

  9 Jessica Harper            Sr Western Oregon        10:47.63q

 10 Lisa Thomas               Jr Western State         10:50.45q

 11 LeAnn Sarka               Sr Indianapolis          10:54.56q

 12 Lyndsey McKillip          Jr Western Oregon        10:58.88q

 13 Karin Rohde               Sr Seattle Pacific       11:01.17

 14 Erica Ogle                Sr Pittsburg State       11:01.60

 15 Jacquelyn Dibbern         Sr Nebraska-Kearney      11:05.42

 16 Shannon McVannel          Fr Cal St Chico          11:06.10

 17 Katy Grant                So Harding               11:23.35