SEMOtion Relays
Abe Stuber T&F Complex (Cape Girardeau, Missouri)
April 5, 2008
USI Results
 
Womenís Results | Menís Results
 
Event 3Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.562004††††††† Cheasa Gibson, SWMS†††††††††††††††††††††††† 
††††Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† FinalsWind H#
========================================================================
 21 Hensley, April††††††††††† SO U. Southern IN†††††††††† 28.63-1.34 
Event 5Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.062001††††††† Cheasa Gibson, SWMS†††††††††††††††††††††††† 
††††Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† FinalsH#
===================================================================
 14 Hensley, April††††††††††† SO U. Southern IN†††††††† 1:04.72†† 3 
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:10.452003††††††† Mashere Harrison, SWMS††††††††††††††††††† 
††††Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† Finals 
================================================================
1 Dixon, Christy††††††††††† JR U. Southern IN†††††††† 2:16.06
12 Crick, Lauren†††††††††††† SO U. Southern IN†††††††† 2:33.26
Event 9Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:22.1h1987††††††† Sabrina Dornhoefer, Athletics West††††††† 
††††Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† Finals 
================================================================
2 Dixon, Christy††††††††††† JR U. Southern IN†††††††† 4:40.70
Event 11Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10:48.494/5/2008††† Mary Ballinger, U. Southern IN†††††††††† 
††††Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† Finals 
================================================================
1 Ballinger, Mary†††††††††† SO U. Southern IN††††††† 10:48.49R 
††4 Getts, Leslee†††††††††††† FR U. Southern IN††††††† 11:54.50
Event 13Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 16:25.042005††††††† Janet Kogo, Harding††††††††††††††††††††† 
††††Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School†††††††††††††††† Finals 
================================================================
1 Shafer, Allie†††††††††††† JR U. Southern IN††††††† 18:18.45
††4 Baysden, Sarah††††††††††† JR U. Southern IN††††††† 18:41.65
††7 Whiteman, Sarah†††††††††† SO U. Southern IN†† †††††19:01.41
††8 Laird, Allison††††††††††† FR U. Southern IN††††††† 19:02.29
11 Bartelt, Holly††††††††††† FR U. Southern IN††††††† 19:42.28
13 Schilling, Stephanie††††† SR U. Southern IN††††††† 19:46.95
15 Weflen, Marcia††††††††††† JR U. Southern IN††††††† 20:01.44
-- Scheidler, Meagan†††††††† JR U. Southern IN††††††††††† DNF
Event 23Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 18.28m1990††††††† Connie Price, Nike TC††††††††††††††††††††† 
††††Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School†††††††††† †††††††Finals†††††††††† 
==========================================================================
 13 Leary, Carmisha†††††††††† FR U. Southern IN††††††††† 11.35m†† 37-03.00 
††††††FOUL11.35mFOUL†††††††† 
Event 25Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 59.96m1989††††††† Connie Price, Nike TC††††††††††††††††††††† 
††††Name††††††††††††††††††† Year School††††††††††††††††† Finals†††††††††† 
==========================================================================
 -- Leary, Carmisha†††††††††† FR U. Southern IN††††††††††† FOUL††††††††††† 
††††††FOULFOULFOUL††††††††  
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Menís Results | Womenís Results | Return to Top
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.25  1982        Claude Magee, Eastern Illinois              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 18 Smith, Joe                FR U. Southern IN           12.00   0.5  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 20.69  1987        Michael Franks, Nike TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
 14 VanZant, Josh             FR U. Southern IN           23.01  -0.4  2 
 15 Inge, Austin              JR U. Southern IN           23.12  +0.0  3 
 17 Farris, Rusty             FR U. Southern IN           24.04  +0.0  3 
 18 Smith, Joe                FR U. Southern IN           24.48  +0.0  3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45.59  1988        Michael Franks, Nike TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Inge, Austin              JR U. Southern IN             DNF   2 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:51.25  2003        Darren Dinkelman, SIU-Edwardsville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 11 Menner, Andrew            SO U. Southern IN         2:00.29  
 21 Mannix, Tristan           SR U. Southern IN         2:04.90  
 24 Nalin, Andrew             FR U. Southern IN         2:06.64  
 28 Masterson, Wes            FR U. Southern IN         2:11.24  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:44.32  1986        Martin Brewer, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  4 Mannix, Tristan           SR U. Southern IN         4:02.62  
  5 Menner, Andrew            SO U. Southern IN         4:04.47  
 18 Nyboer, Zach              FR U. Southern IN         4:20.29  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 8:37.50  1982        Ed Wedderborn, Murray State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  2 Goodman, David            FR U. Southern IN         9:32.98  
  3 Campbell, Brandon         SO U. Southern IN         9:37.88  
  6 Roads, Rob                SR U. Southern IN         9:58.81  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14:28.09  2007        Paul Jellema, Southern Ind               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  3 Kemper, Jeremy            SR U. Southern IN        15:28.59  
  6 Gebreselassie, Samuel     SR U. Southern IN        15:46.96  
  8 Thomas, Derrick           FR U. Southern IN        15:56.12  
 10 Zielske, Matt             SO U. Southern IN        16:03.59  
 11 Delong, David             SO U. Southern IN        16:40.68  
 14 Clark, Justin             SR U. Southern IN        17:32.98  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39.91  1986        Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- U.Southern Indiana  'A'                                 DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:04.8h  1986        Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 11 U.Southern Indiana  'A'                             3:32.91   2 
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 77.08m  1986        S.Einarsson, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 11 Cummings, Paul            FR U. Southern IN          40.40m     132-06 
      FOUL  38.97m  40.40m         
 
Return to Top | Womenís Results | Menís Results