SIUE Twilight Open
Edwardsville, IL (April 26, 2008)
Complete Results

 

Women's Results | Men's Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) SIUE                       164        2) Eastern IL.                94  

    3) Western Illinois Universit  90        4) Washington University      72  

    5) Florissant Valley C.C.      60        6) Southern Illinois-Carbond  44.50

    7) Saint Louis University      43        8) Greenville College         38  

    9) Southeast Missouri          34       10) Northern Illinois          31.50

   11) Austin Peay State Universi  23       12) McKendree University       20  

   13) Rend Lake College           15       14) Principia College          10  

   15) Memphis                      8       15) Illinois College            8  

   17) Southern Indiana             4       17) Fontbonne University        4  

   19) Millikin University          2       20) Hannibal-LaGrange College   1  

 

Event 1  Women High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Merriweather, Jessica     FR Rend Lake              1.80m      1.76m    10 

  2 Edri, Chen                SR Memphis                1.75m      1.61m     8 

  3 Dennis, Megan             SO SIUE                   1.60m     J1.61m     6 

  4 Palovcsik, Jenny          FR SIUE                   1.70m     J1.61m     5 

  5 Owens, Abigail            SO Greenville             1.65m      1.56m     4 

  6 Alberts, Alli             JR Wash U.                1.60m     J1.56m     3 

  7 Joyce, Sasha              SO McKendree              1.63m     J1.56m     2 

  8 Tracy, Walker             JR S.I.U.C.               1.60m     J1.56m     1 

  9 Harbstreet, Cara             S.E.M.O.               1.60m      1.51m 

 10 Clark, Funtasia              S.E.M.O.               1.65m     J1.51m 

 11 Winslow, Sydney           FR SIUE                   1.60m      1.46m 

 12 Beckham, Kristin          FR S.L.U.                 1.55m     J1.46m 

 12 Ferris, Cathryn           FR I.C.                   1.52m     J1.46m 

 -- Nolan, Sarah              FR Rend Lake              1.60m         NH 

 -- Wetzel, Heather              Western Il.            1.60m         NH 

 

Event 3  Women Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen  SR Wash U.                3.70m      3.75m    10 

  2 Burggraf, Carrie          SO Austin Peay            3.75m      3.65m     8 

  3 Manning, Nichole             Western Il.            3.79m     J3.65m     6 

  4 Bartklewicz, Molly        SO Austin Peay            3.66m      3.50m     5 

  5 Simmons, Sophie              Western Il.            3.35m     J3.50m     4 

  6 Chew, Faith                  Western Il.            3.49m      3.35m     3 

  7 Lane, Jessica             JR Wash U.                3.50m     J3.35m     2 

  8 Woodruff, Tyra               Western Il.            3.35m      3.20m     1 

  9 Harwood, Audrey              S.E.M.O.               3.30m     J3.20m 

 10 Moreland, Colleen         JR Wash U.                3.00m      3.05m 

 11 Borozan, Anci             SO Eastern Il.            3.20m      2.90m 

 12 Sturgeon, Danielle        FR H.L.G.                 2.90m      2.75m 

 12 Joutras, Dawn             FR Millikin               2.75m      2.75m 

 -- McNamara, Lauren             S.E.M.O.               3.00m         NH 

 -- O'Connor, Megan           SR Principia              2.14m         NH 

 -- McKenzie, Meg             UN Unattached             3.42m     X3.35m 

 

Event 5  Women Long Jump

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 White, Leeann             SR Austin Peay            6.14m      6.09m   2.7   10 

  2 Brown, Shoshanna          JR N. Ilinois             5.33m      5.69m   1.5    8  

  3 Butler, Christine         SR SIUE                   5.81m      5.61m   3.1    6 

  4 McCall, Jamecia           SR Greenville             5.68m      5.49m   2.0    5 

  5 Monroe, Brittney          FR Flo Valley             5.58m     J5.49m   1.0    4 

  6 Taylor, Valery            FR SIUE                   5.31m      5.40m   2.0    3 

  7 Miller, Katie             JR I.C.                   4.87m      5.14m  -1.1    2 

  8 Martin, LaDonna           FR Eastern Il.            5.18m      5.08m   2.2    1 

  9 Palovcsik, Jenny          FR SIUE                   5.81m      5.07m   1.6

 10 Barrett, Kimber           FR SIUE                   5.31m      5.04m   1.0

 11 Triner, Amber             FR SIUE                   5.31m      4.93m   0.9

 12 Hall, Jacque              FR Millikin               4.90m      4.90m  -1.1

 13 Jones, Amelia             SO I.C.                   4.87m      4.78m   1.5

 14 Zanders, Ashley           FR Flo Valley             5.61m      4.23m  -1.2

 15 Curran, Jessica           JR S.L.U.                 4.50m      4.01m   0.4

 16 Pegeus, Tiara             FR McKendree              4.30m      3.79m   0.9

 

Event 7  Women Triple Jump

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Butler, Christine         SR SIUE                  12.70m     11.90m   0.8   10 

  2 Dennis, Megan             SO SIUE                  12.21m     11.87m   0.9    8 

  3 Thomas, Jamie             JR McKendree             11.50m     11.63m   1.0    6 

  4 Gwen, Berry               FR S.I.U.C.              11.32m     11.62m   1.4    5 

  5 Zanders, Ashley           FR Flo Valley            11.93m     11.34m   1.2    4 

  6 Savage, Charay            FR Eastern Il.           10.82m     10.96m   1.1    3 

  7 Dzura, Vicki              JR Eastern Il.           11.43m     10.72m  -0.5    2 

  8 Barrett, Kimber           FR SIUE                  11.01m     10.47m   0.7    1 

  9 Beckham, Kristin          FR S.L.U.                10.92m    J10.47m   1.4

 10 Palovcsik, Jenny          FR SIUE                  11.01m     10.46m  -0.8

 11 Brown, Shoshanna          JR N. Ilinois            11.58m     10.31m   1.9

 12 Martin, LaDonna           FR Eastern Il.           10.87m     10.03m   1.1

 13 Smith, Leann              SR Greenville             9.89m      9.93m  -1.4

 14 Starwalt, Bridgette       FR Millikin              10.00m      9.67m  -1.0

 -- Curran, Jessica           JR S.L.U.                10.00m       FOUL      

 

Event 9  Women Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Niehaus, Christina        SR Greenville            46.62m     47.86m    10 

  2 Brewer, Ashley               S.E.M.O.              44.70m     47.28m     8 

  3 Rickael, Roach            FR S.I.U.C.              45.87m     46.16m     6 

  4 Caulfield, Cora           SO N. Ilinois            45.23m     45.58m     5 

  5 Anthony, Jennene          UN N. Ilinois            43.76m     42.52m     4 

  6 Maria, Pretnar            FR S.I.U.C.              40.40m     41.60m     3 

  7 Zaffino, Amy                 Western Il.           44.50m     41.02m     2 

  8 Olga, Cuira               FR S.I.U.C.              41.45m     40.30m     1 

  9 Clark, Karmyn             SO Rend Lake             38.60m     39.78m 

 10 Guenther, Meagan          SR N. Ilinois            41.60m     38.92m 

 11 Arnold, Kandace           SO Eastern Il.           43.94m     38.28m 

 12 Egbuka, Brianna              S.E.M.O.              37.00m     38.18m 

 13 Holms, Ashley             FR Rend Lake             38.40m     37.78m 

 14 Saintoiry, Frisline       FR Eastern Il.           38.15m     36.52m 

 15 Espiricueta, Samantha        S.E.M.O.              40.00m     36.42m 

 16 Satterlee, Jenny          SO SIUE                  37.00m     36.24m 

 17 Edwards, Aubrey           JR Wash U.               39.80m     35.54m 

 18 Alexandrov, Anna          JR S.L.U.                36.00m     35.18m 

 19 Chalk, Meredith           FR S.L.U.                34.95m     35.10m 

 20 Hassan, Moji              FR Wash U.               36.56m     34.52m 

 21 Harris, Rochaunda         FR Greenville             0.35m     32.62m 

 22 Yu, Jennifer              SR Wash U.               30.00m     32.54m 

 23 Stoczynski, Angela        JR Eastern Il.           35.20m     32.16m 

 24 Rome, Liat                JR Wash U.               36.00m     31.12m 

 25 Johnson, Jacquisha        SO Greenville            33.49m     30.84m 

 26 Ortega, Jessica              Western Il.           30.48m     30.04m 

 27 Marcuson, Bobbie          SR Greenville            27.44m     26.40m 

 28 Damore, Hana              SO Wash U.               30.00m     22.08m 

 -- Jackson, Kristal          SO Flo Valley            28.04m       FOUL 

 -- Mensey, Myrle                Unattached            27.44m    X27.04m 

 

Event 11  Women Hammer Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rickael, Roach            FR S.I.U.C.              51.95m     50.58m    10 

  2 Zaffino, Amy                 Western Il.           53.34m     50.44m     8 

  3 Gwen, Berry               FR S.I.U.C.              45.23m     48.82m     6 

  4 Niehaus, Christina        SR Greenville            42.62m     46.64m     5 

  5 Ortega, Jessica              Western Il.           42.67m     45.78m     4 

  6 Satterlee, Jenny          SO SIUE                  42.96m     45.74m     3 

  7 Arnold, Kandace           SO Eastern Il.           45.72m     45.46m     2 

  8 Clark, Karmyn             SO Rend Lake             39.52m     45.08m     1 

  9 Olga, Cuira               FR S.I.U.C.              46.75m     44.12m 

 10 Holms, Ashley             FR Rend Lake             37.60m     43.18m 

 11 Edwards, Aubrey           JR Wash U.               44.75m     41.08m 

 12 Johsnon-Cross, Jaclyn     SO Greenville            41.03m     40.62m 

 13 Phegley, Jaimee           SO Eastern Il.           35.05m     35.90m 

 13 Turner, Dominique         FR Eastern Il.           35.20m     35.90m 

 15 Damore, Hana              SO Wash U.               36.25m     35.22m 

 16 Yeoward, Jennifer         FR I.C.                  30.48m     33.68m 

 17 Harris, Rochaunda         FR Greenville            36.19m     32.44m 

 18 Marcuson, Bobbie          SR Greenville            32.12m     31.06m 

 19 Yu, Jennifer              SR Wash U.                          29.82m 

 20 Hassan, Moji              FR Wash U.               30.00m     28.70m 

 -- Guenther, Meagan          SR N. Ilinois            53.59m       FOUL 

 -- Johnson, Jacquisha        SO Greenville            39.99m       FOUL 

 -- Mensey, Myrle                Unattached            38.61m    X38.64m 

 

Event 13  Women Javelin Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Espiricueta, Samantha        S.E.M.O.              45.46m     39.66m    10 

  2 Galligan, Rachel          JR Eastern Il.           39.77m     38.86m     8 

  3 Anthony, Jennene          UN N. Ilinois            39.39m     38.54m     6 

  4 Alberts, Alli             JR Wash U.               38.21m     36.92m     5 

  5 Martin, Rebecca              S.E.M.O.              42.00m     36.86m     4 

  6 Winslow, Sydney           FR SIUE                  38.61m     34.80m     3 

  7 Phegley, Jaimee           SO Eastern Il.           33.68m     31.94m     2 

  8 Oltman, Angela               Unattached                       31.90m     1 

  9 McCartney, Emma           FR H.L.G.                31.57m     29.86m 

 10 Wetzel, Heather              Western Il.           35.05m     29.54m 

 11 Adams, Lindsay            JR SIUE                  32.67m     29.34m 

 12 Miller, Katie             JR I.C.                  27.43m     28.30m 

 13 Pinson, Rachel            SO N. Ilinois            29.21m     27.60m 

 14 Hamlin, Sabrina           FR SIUE                  31.74m     26.88m 

 15 Norville, Candace         SO I.C.                  27.43m     26.66m 

 16 Turner, Dominique         FR Eastern Il.           30.63m     26.58m 

 17 O'Connor, Megan           SR Principia             23.03m     20.48m 

 -- Mensey, Myrle                Unattached            22.21m    X19.48m 

 

Event 15  Women Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Arnold, Kandace           SO Eastern Il.           14.12m     14.06m    10 

  2 Rickael, Roach            FR S.I.U.C.              14.16m     13.46m     8 

  3 Egbuka, Brianna              S.E.M.O.              13.71m     13.32m     6 

  4 Caulfield, Cora           SO N. Ilinois            13.53m     12.56m     5 

  5 Guenther, Meagan          SR N. Ilinois            13.91m     12.53m     3.5

  5 Gwen, Berry               FR S.I.U.C.              12.79m     12.53m     3.5

  7 Brewer, Ashley               S.E.M.O.              13.50m     12.40m     2 

  8 Clark, Karmyn             SO Rend Lake             12.00m     12.35m     1 

  9 Galligan, Rachel          JR Eastern Il.           12.59m     12.15m 

 10 Holms, Ashley             FR Rend Lake             12.39m     12.01m 

 11 Ortega, Jessica              Western Il.           12.49m     12.00m 

 12 Zaffino, Amy                 Western Il.           12.19m     11.99m 

 13 Maria, Pretnar            FR S.I.U.C.              12.85m     11.70m 

 14 Harris, Rochaunda         FR Greenville            11.87m     11.50m 

 15 Olga, Cuira               FR S.I.U.C.              12.45m     11.44m 

 16 Turner, Dominique         FR Eastern Il.           11.88m     11.22m 

 17 Edwards, Aubrey           JR Wash U.               11.87m     11.13m 

 18 Stoczynski, Angela        JR Eastern Il.           11.73m     11.07m 

 19 Phegley, Jaimee           SO Eastern Il.           10.71m     10.96m 

 20 Baker, Krystin            SO McKendree             11.60m     10.84m 

 21 Johnson, Jacquisha        SO Greenville            11.13m     10.75m 

 22 Satterlee, Jenny          SO SIUE                  11.90m     10.73m 

 23 Saintoiry, Frisline       FR Eastern Il.           10.69m     10.62m 

 24 Alexandrov, Anna          JR S.L.U.                 9.60m     10.61m 

 25 Rome, Liat                JR Wash U.               11.30m     10.09m 

 26 Johnson-Cross, Jaclyn     SO Greenville             9.47m     10.05m 

 27 Chalk, Meredith           FR S.L.U.                10.65m     10.01m 

 28 Hassan, Moji              FR Wash U.               10.69m      9.96m 

 29 Yu, Jennifer              SR Wash U.                9.68m      9.74m 

 30 Jackson, Kristal          SO Flo Valley            10.43m      9.41m 

 31 Yeoward, Jennifer         FR I.C.                   9.14m      8.88m 

 32 Damore, Hana              SO Wash U.               10.00m      7.01m 

 33 Bodzin, Sara              FR Millikin               7.35m      6.46m 

 -- Mensey, Myrle                Unattached            10.50m     X9.93m 

 

Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                         46.14      45.69    10 

     1) Peart, Teneshia FR              2) Gildon, Bionca FR             

     3) Brown, Jhanell SO               4) Jones, Courtney SO            

  2 Eastern Il.  'A'                                    45.88      46.66     8 

     1) Nwordu, Violet JR               2) Grant, Tarra JR               

     3) Golden, Chandra JR              4) Clutter, Molly JR             

  3 SIUE      'A'                                       46.04      46.78     6 

  4 Florissant Valley C.C.  'B'                         49.33     x49.19 

     1)                                 2) Monroe, Brittney FR           

     3) Haynes, Shanay FR               4) Zanders, Ashley FR            

  5 Greenville College  'A'                             49.51      50.03     5 

     1) Barrett, Alyssa SO              2) Masten, Ashly SO              

     3) Smith, Leann SR                 4) McCall, Jamecia SR            

  6 Illinois College  'A'                               51.50      51.76     4 

 

Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hartmann, Abbey           SR Wash U.              4:40.00    4:42.13    10 

  2 Surtees, Taryn            FR Wash U.              4:40.00    4:43.34     8 

  3 Brown, Kayla              SO SIUE                 4:41.11    4:46.34     6 

  4 Frisella, Tricia          SR Wash U.              4:40.00    4:54.11     5 

  5 Krall, Maggie             FR SIUE                 4:50.00    4:55.18     4 

  6 Sutton, Michelle          SO Greenville           4:52.04    4:57.27     3 

  7 Briggs, Stephanie         SO SIUE                 4:55.22    5:05.04     2 

  8 Owens, Kasey                 S.E.M.O.             5:10.00    5:05.31     1 

  9 Mulvey, Lindsey           JR SIUE                 4:52.11    5:06.59 

 10 Thomasma, Ashley          FR Millikin             5:15.00    5:09.53 

 11 Woldtvedt, Linnea            S.E.M.O.             4:54.00    5:09.84 

 12 Derstine, Liz             SR Greenville           5:07.00    5:17.51 

 13 Phillips, Taryn              S.E.M.O.             4:57.00    5:20.53 

 14 Briggs, Stacey            JR SIUE                 5:08.66    5:22.58 

 15 Kirsteatter, Alissa       SO Greenville           5:25.00    5:27.97 

 16 Hale, Merrilee            JR Principia            5:36.91    5:36.47 

 17 Schrader, Vanessa         SO I.C.                 5:59.00    5:55.40 

 18 Franke, Hannah            SO H.L.G.               5:44.44    5:55.60 

 19 Scheye, Cristi            FR Principia            6:04.68    6:00.92 

 20 Richards, Hannah          SO Principia            5:57.40    6:21.50 

 21 Armstrong, Amanda         FR I.C.                 6:20.00    6:27.80 

 22 Tuttle, Kristin           SR Greenville           6:47.00    6:40.10 

 

Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Golden, Chandra           JR Eastern Il.            14.02      14.03   0.7  2   10 

  2 Brown, Deserea            JR SIUE                   13.73      14.22   0.7  2    8 

  3 Savage, Charay            FR Eastern Il.            14.45      14.50   0.7  2    6 

  4 Dennis, Megan             SO SIUE                   14.50      14.61   0.7  2    5 

  5 Triner, Amber             FR SIUE                   14.67      14.79   0.7  2    4 

  6 Palovcsik, Jenny          FR SIUE                   15.30      15.26   0.7  2    3 

  7 Alexander, Tiffany        FR S.L.U.                 15.52      15.39  -0.8  1    2 

  8 Coleman, Destiny          UN Greenville             15.90      15.66  -0.8  1    1 

  9 Zanders, Ashley           FR Flo Valley             15.32      15.99   0.7  2

 10 Kubasiak, Lauren          SR N. Ilinois             15.43      16.03   0.7  2

 11 Wetzel, Heather              Western Il.            16.50      16.91  -0.8  1

 12 Jones, Amelia             SO I.C.                   16.96      17.13  -0.8  1

 13 Dehues, Megan             SR H.L.G.                 18.66      17.75  -0.8  1

 14 Meyers, Emily             SO Greenville             17.88      18.05  -0.8  1

 15 Wilson, Megan             SO I.C.                   18.50      19.01  -0.8  1

 -- Oltman, Angela               Unattached             15.60     X17.11  -0.8  1

 

Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Richards, Rachael         JR Principia           11:14.08   11:12.30    10 

  2 Cottone, Carianna            Western Il.         11:40.00   11:31.75     8 

  3 Napoleoni, Caitlin        FR Eastern Il.                    11:45.59     6 

  4 Inman, Sandy              SO S.L.U.              11:49.59   11:52.83     5 

  5 Aschcraft, Brooke            Western Il.         12:00.00   12:18.56     4 

  6 Parker, Josi                 Western Il.         12:00.00   12:33.20     3 

  7 Thomas, Cathy             SR Millikin            12:40.00   13:22.07     2 

  8 Eichmeyer, Carissa        FR H.L.G.              14:31.00   13:57.35     1 

 

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Alrich, Juliet            SO SIUE                   54.15      55.30   3   10 

  2 Royston, Angel            JR SIUE                   54.88      56.30   3    8 

  3 Klier, Nikki                 Western Il.            57.18      56.92   3    6 

  4 Williams, Ysatis          SO Flo Valley             57.02      57.84   3    5 

  5 Clarke, Lanece            JR McKendree              57.20      57.95   3    4 

  6 Levy, Jessica             JR SIUE                   56.57      57.98   3    3 

  7 Dietsch, Julie               Western Il.            59.75      58.81   2    2 

  8 Nwordu, Violet            JR Eastern Il.            57.04      59.00   3    1 

  9 Norville, Candace         SO I.C.                   59.20      59.49   2

 10 Brown, Tonya              SO McKendree            1:04.00    1:03.64   2

 11 Hensley, April               Southern In.         1:02.00    1:03.73   2

 12 Stouffer, Katie           SO Greenville           1:05.01    1:06.83   2

 13 Brocco, Alyssa            SO Fontbonne            1:06.15    1:08.47   1

 14 Duffey, Marissa           FR Millikin             1:05.23    1:09.09   2

 15 Parlette, Nicole          JR Principia            1:23.13    1:23.15   1

 16 Fulton, Hayden            FR Principia            1:29.82    1:28.70   1

 

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Peart, Teneshia           FR Flo Valley             11.71      11.72   1.1  4   10 

  2 Brackett, Shelinda        JR SIUE                   11.77      11.92   1.1  4    8 

  3 Harris, ChrisDell            Western Il.            11.80      12.00   1.1  4    6 

  4 Jones, Courtney           SO Flo Valley             11.81      12.07   1.1  4    5 

  5 Grant, Tarra              JR Eastern Il.            12.13      12.09   1.1  4    4 

  6 Brown, Jhanell            SO Flo Valley             12.31      12.27   0.2  3    3 

  7 McCall, Jamecia           SR Greenville             12.26      12.37   1.1  4    2 

  8 Clutter, Molly            JR Eastern Il.            12.28      12.47   1.1  4    1 

  9 Butler, Christine         SR SIUE                   12.56      12.62   0.2  3

 10 Ashford, Ebone            SR Eastern Il.            12.62      12.64   0.2  3

 11 Triner, Amber             FR SIUE                   12.55      12.66   0.2  3

 12 Horton, Kalinda           FR Flo Valley             12.45      12.69   0.2  3

 13 Hartsell, Caitlin         SO Wash U.                12.78      13.10   0.2  3

 14 Smith, Leann              SR Greenville             13.01      13.18  -0.2  2

 15 Masten, Ashly             SO Greenville             13.38      13.24   1.5  1

 16 Haynes, Shanay            FR Flo Valley             12.81      13.31   0.2  3

 17 Barrett, Alyssa           SO Greenville             13.19      13.38  -0.2  2

 18 Bogan, Ethel              FR Greenville             13.34      13.44   1.5  1

 19 Burrus, Anne              SR I.C.                   13.00      13.46   0.2  3

 20 McGeehon, Holly           SR I.C.                   13.00      13.49  -0.2  2

 21 Barclay, Annanda          FR I.C.                   13.20      14.17  -0.2  2

 22 Anderson, Claire          FR Fontbonne              14.00      14.90   1.5  1

 -- Barton, Kaherine             S.I.U.C.               13.10         FS  -0.2  2

 

Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Brown, Deserea            JR SIUE                   57.80      58.53   3   10 

  2 Dennis, Megan             SO SIUE                 1:02.00    1:02.37   3    8 

  3 Wadlington, Danielle      JR Wash U.              1:03.90    1:02.52   3    6 

  4 Manto, Samantha           JR Eastern Il.          1:02.38    1:03.21   3    5 

  5 Golden, Chandra           JR Eastern Il.          1:02.58    1:03.44   3    4 

  6 Savage, Charay            FR Eastern Il.          1:05.88    1:04.78   2    3 

  7 Wetzel, Heather              Western Il.          1:04.89    1:06.21   3    2 

  8 Hicks, Connie                S.I.U.C.             1:05.75    1:06.38   2    1 

  9 Jay, Katie                   Western Il.          1:06.77    1:07.51   2

 10 Starwalt, Bridgette       FR Millikin             1:09.02    1:07.78   2

 11 Lee, Allison              SO Wash U.              1:06.85    1:07.88   2

 12 Rodenborn, Roxanne        SO S.L.U.               1:07.52    1:08.71   2

 13 Pinson, Rachel            SO N. Ilinois           1:07.33    1:09.84   2

 14 Tillman, Tracia           SO Flo Valley           1:10.33    1:10.92   1

 15 Kubasiak, Lauren          SR N. Ilinois           1:05.27    1:10.95   3

 16 Hall, Jacque              FR Millikin             1:09.08    1:11.06   2

 17 Dehues, Megan             SR H.L.G.               1:11.27    1:11.92   1

 18 Morris, Tricia            FR Fontbonne            1:23.00    1:15.61   1

 19 Wilson, Megan             SO I.C.                 1:17.00    1:19.53   1

 -- Oltman, Angela               Unattached           1:10.00   X1:16.92   1

 

Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hartman, Angela           SR Wash U.              2:15.89    2:15.71    10 

  2 O'Quinn, Maddie           SO S.L.U.               2:15.55    2:16.06     8 

  3 Coyer, Laura              SR S.L.U.               2:19.00    2:16.77     6 

  4 Fraley, Sara              FR S.L.U.               2:17.00    2:16.84     5 

  5 Jackson, Mary Kate           Western Il.          2:17.00    2:17.37     4 

  6 Beardwood, Kim               Rend Lake            2:14.00    2:17.50     3 

  7 Sudmeier, Lisa            SR Wash U.              2:16.00    2:18.01     2 

  8 Blake, Kelli              FR Wash U.              2:16.00    2:18.41     1 

  9 Verzal, Lauren            JR S.L.U.               2:18.55    2:19.79 

 10 Scott, Mary                  Western Il.          2:18.00    2:20.38 

 11 Gerber, Talen             SO Greenville           2:18.15    2:20.96 

 12 Taylor, Valery            FR SIUE                 2:16.78    2:21.36 

 13 Surtees, Taryn            FR Wash U.              2:22.00    2:21.56 

 14 Crick, Lauren                Southern In.         2:17.00    2:21.60 

 15 Ellis, Coreen             JR SIUE                 2:10.00    2:21.74 

 16 Carney, Meghan            SO Eastern Il.          2:21.88    2:22.13 

 17 Sutton, Jennifer          SO Greenville           2:21.96    2:23.59 

 18 Parsons, Abby             FR Millikin             2:17.65    2:23.77 

 19 LeJeune, Amy              SR Eastern Il.          2:22.68    2:24.45 

 20 Pettersen, Sara           JR McKendree            2:22.95    2:25.39 

 21 Llufrio, Carey            FR S.L.U.               2:21.90    2:25.67 

 22 Henry, Danielle              S.E.M.O.             2:23.00    2:26.25 

 23 Jay, Melissa                 Western Il.          2:24.00    2:27.20 

 24 Duncan, Vie               FR Wash U.              2:24.25    2:27.29 

 25 Mulvey, Lindsey           JR SIUE                 2:17.00    2:27.51 

 26 Kinney, Geavonna          JR Greenville           2:28.00    2:30.62 

 27 Furness, Amber            FR I.C.                 2:38.00    2:41.02 

 28 Sommer, Dolly             FR Principia            2:46.83    2:51.24 

 29 Franke, Hannah            SO H.L.G.               2:48.72    2:52.83 

 30 Turner, Elizabeth         FR Flo Valley           2:39.00    2:56.15 

 31 Maurer, Jodie             FR Principia            3:05.34    3:09.48 

 

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Brackett, Shelinda        JR SIUE                   24.09      24.28   1.7  4   10 

  2 Royston, Angel            JR SIUE                   24.11      24.53   1.7  4    8 

  3 Jones, Courtney           SO Flo Valley             24.03      24.73   1.7  4    6 

  4 Grant, Tarra              JR Eastern Il.            25.08      24.82   1.7  4    5 

  5 Brown, Jhanell            SO Flo Valley             25.41      25.13   1.6  3    4 

  6 Gildon, Bionca            FR Flo Valley             25.03      25.37   1.7  4    3 

  7 Harris, ChrisDell            Western Il.            24.75      25.49   1.7  4    2 

  8 Klier, Nikki                 Western Il.            25.75      25.50   1.6  3    1 

  9 Clutter, Molly            JR Eastern Il.            25.52      25.54   1.6  3

 10 Gunder, Chelsea              Western Il.            26.09      25.67   0.3  2

 11 Ashford, Ebone            SR Eastern Il.            25.88      25.70   1.6  3

 12 McCoy, Kristin            FR Flo Valley             24.83      25.71   1.7  4

 13 Triner, Amber             FR SIUE                   25.66      25.80   1.6  3

 14 Horton, Kalinda           FR Flo Valley             25.93      26.28   1.6  3

 15 Hartsell, Caitlin         SO Wash U.                26.20      26.53   0.3  2

 16 Burton, Katherine            S.I.U.C.               26.70      26.87   0.3  2

 17 Norville, Candace         SO I.C.                   26.55      27.05   0.3  2

 18 Masten, Ashly             SO Greenville             27.05      27.32   0.3  2

 19 Haynes, Shanay            FR Flo Valley             26.92      27.34   0.3  2

 20 Monroe, Brittney          FR Flo Valley             25.67      27.37   1.6  3

 21 Brown, Tonya              SO McKendree              27.70      27.49   0.4  1

 22 Miller, Katie             JR I.C.                   26.90      27.79   0.3  2

 23 Burrus, Anne              SR I.C.                   27.50      27.90   0.3  2

 24 McGeehon, Holly           SR I.C.                   27.50      28.68   0.4  1

 25 Hensley, April               Southern In.           27.60      28.91   0.4  1

 26 Sparks, Skylar            FR Millikin               28.76      29.17   0.4  1

 27 Bogan, Ethel              FR Greenville             28.50      29.24   0.4  1

 

Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Burke, Molly              JR S.L.U.              10:45.00   10:42.91    10 

  2 Williams, Terasita        FR Eastern Il.         10:35.89   10:51.69     8 

  3 Flounders, Kelly          JR SIUE                10:40.00   10:55.17     6 

  4 O'Brien, Katie            JR Eastern Il.         10:45.02   10:55.19     5 

  5 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern In.        10:40.00   10:57.89     4 

  6 Harres, Stephanie            S.E.M.O.            11:00.00   11:03.96     3 

  7 Crannage, Ashley             S.L.U.              11:25.00   11:05.29     2 

  8 Labuz, Amanda             FR S.L.U.              11:30.00   11:07.54     1 

  9 Wall, Shannon             JR U.T.M.              11:02.00   11:20.86 

 10 Proctor, Allie            FR U.T.M.              11:05.00   11:34.35 

 11 Schilling, Stephanie         Southern In.        11:20.00   11:41.07 

 12 Jenkins, Sarah            JR U.T.M.              11:08.00   11:41.92 

 13 Taylor, Lori              SO U.T.M.              12:07.00   12:07.55 

 14 Lindley, Andrea           SO U.T.M.              12:21.00   12:13.99 

 15 Villhauer, Britney        SO Greenville          13:00.00   13:21.75 

 -- Noble, Monica             UN Unattached          11:00.00  X10:47.88 

 -- Williams, Lacy               Unattached          10:40.00  X10:48.07 

 

Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Whalen, Beth                 Western Il.         17:10.00   17:43.33    10 

  2 Yapsabila, Sophy          JR McKendree           18:18.00   18:16.17     8 

  3 Ray, Chandel                 Western Il.         18:30.00   18:42.47     6 

  4 Mulkin, Tyler             SR Wash U.             18:40.00   18:54.25     5 

  5 Hanson, Rachel            FR Fontbonne           19:07.00   19:28.40     4 

 -- Javis, Sarah                 Unattached          18:56.00  X18:17.71 

 -- Craig, Megan                 Unattached                    X18:54.66 

 

Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 SIUE      'A'                                     3:38.51    3:42.79   2   10 

  2 Western Illinois University  'A'                  3:52.56    3:54.04   2    8 

  3 Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                       3:51.00    3:59.28   2    6 

     1) Williams, Ysatis SO             2) McCoy, Kristin FR             

     3) Gildon, Bionca FR               4) Peart, Teneshia FR            

  4 Washington University  'A'                        3:59.12    4:00.20   2    5 

  5 Saint Louis University  'A'                       4:00.92    4:01.92   2    4 

     1) O'Quinn, Maddie SO              2) Alexander, Tiffany FR         

     3) Rodenborn, Roxanne SO           4) Fraley, Sara FR                

  6 Greenville College  'A'                           4:10.00    4:15.31   1    3 

     1) Barrett, Alyssa SO              2) Gerber, Talen SO              

     3) Sutton, Jennifer SO             4) Sutton, Michelle SO           

  7 Illinois College  'A'                             4:18.00    4:21.04   1    2 

 -- SIUE      'B'                                     3:56.00   X3:53.11   2

 -- Eastern Il.  'B'                                  4:05.02   X4:07.08   2

     1) LeJeune, Amy SR                 2) Martin, LaDonna FR            

     3) Wilson, Kasey FR                4) Grant, Tarra JR               

 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                  4:15.00   X4:09.34   1

 -- Washington University  'B'                        4:06.00   X4:17.04   2

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) SIUE                       150        2) Eastern IL.               112.50

    3) Western Illinois Universit  83.50     4) Southern Illinois-Carbond  81.50

    5) Southeast Missouri          53        6) Greenville College         52  

    7) Illinois College            45.50     8) McKendree University       42  

    9) Florissant Valley C.C.      36       10) Washington University      23  

   11) Saint Louis University      21       12) Rend Lake College          15  

   13) Missouri S&T                10       13) Millikin University        10  

   15) Principia College            3       16) Southern Indiana            2  

 

Event 2  Men High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Schaecher, Nick           JR SIUE                   1.95m      2.00m    10 

  2 Vanderkhove, Ty           FR Eastern Il.            1.98m      1.95m     8 

  3 Craven, Luke              JR Eastern Il.            1.98m     J1.95m     6 

  4 Hitchcock, Jonathan       FR Greenville             1.93m      1.90m     5 

  5 Trevor, Poore             SO S.I.U.C.               1.95m     J1.90m     3.5

  5 Winston, Ian              SO Eastern Il.            2.03m     J1.90m     3.5

  7 Poindexter, James         FR Principia              1.88m      1.80m     2 

  8 Haynes, Jason             JR I.C.                   1.80m      1.75m     1 

 -- Hicks, Andre              UN Unattached             1.98m        XNH 

 -- Holman, Cory              FR Rend Lake              2.02m         NH 

 -- Andy, Gilmore             UN Unattached             2.15m     X2.05m 

 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Blake, Brachear           SR S.I.U.C.               4.85m      4.70m    10 

  2 White, Dorrian            SO Eastern Il.            4.72m      4.55m     8 

  3 Justin, Kozak             SR S.I.U.C.               4.75m     J4.55m     6 

  4 Ryan, Andy                   Western Il.            4.95m     J4.55m     5 

  5 Robberstad, Tim              S.I.U.C.                          4.40m     4 

  6 Eyler, Eric               SO I.C.                   4.57m      4.25m     2.5

  6 Ziemann, David               Western Il.            4.26m      4.25m     2.5

  8 Harmon, Ben               FR Wash U.                4.15m     J4.25m     1 

  9 Kirchner, Kevin           SR Greenville             4.11m     J4.25m 

 10 Hughes, Justin            JR Principia              3.95m     J4.25m 

 11 Heumphreus, Troy          UN St. Charles            4.26m     J4.25m 

 12 Becker, Cam               FR I.C.                   4.26m     J4.25m 

 13 Stewart, Brad             FR Greenville             3.66m      3.95m 

 14 Umphres, David            SO S.L.U.                 3.65m      3.65m 

 14 Craven, Luke              JR Eastern Il.            3.65m      3.65m 

 -- Schupbach, Josh              Western Il.            4.41m         NH 

 -- Matt, Rives               SR S.I.U.C.               4.15m         NH 

 

Event 6  Men Long Jump

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Simmons, Dink             JR I.C.                   6.95m      6.74m   1.7   10 

  2 Smith, Antoine               S.E.M.O.               7.03m      6.70m   2.0    8 

  3 Boyd, Kieron              FR Millikin               6.70m      6.66m   2.3    6 

  4 Williams, Brandon         SO McKendree              6.20m      6.60m   2.0    5 

  5 Williams, Julius          SR McKendree              6.50m      6.52m  -2.4    4 

  6 Pinta, Brian                 Western Il.            6.70m      6.46m   1.5    3 

  7 Hawkins, Tim              JR Greenville             5.90m      6.20m  -1.1    2 

  8 Thierry, Andrew           FR SIUE                   6.80m      6.16m  -1.0    1 

  9 Amantea, Matt             SR Wash U.                6.72m      6.15m  -1.4

 10 Embry, Mike               SR Eastern Il.            6.85m      6.12m   0.8

 11 Metzger, Noah             JR Greenville             5.91m      5.91m   3.1

 12 Steele, Brian             SO McKendree              6.90m      5.60m   2.3

 13 Rehkemper, Brent          JR SIUE                   6.00m      5.53m   2.6

 14 Boyce, Adam                  Western Il.            5.79m      5.29m   1.2

 15 Aboro, Ebikiri            SR Principia              5.82m      4.95m   0.7

 -- Blair, Hadnott               Unattached                       X6.93m   1.9

 -- Burkes, Rodney               Unattached                       X6.88m   1.8

 -- Bakana, Maxim             FR Unattached             7.03m     X6.76m   2.4

 -- Hicks, Andre              UN Unattached             7.13m     X5.01m   1.7

 -- Stone, Jon                UN Unattached             5.05m     X4.87m   1.8

 

Event 8  Men Triple Jump

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Hawkins, Terence          FR Flo Valley            14.75m     14.27m   0.5   10  

  2 Terry, Tyler                 S.E.M.O.              14.30m     14.05m   2.3    8 

  3 Williams, Julius          SR McKendree             14.05m     13.97m  -1.4    6 

  4 Winston, Ian              SO Eastern Il.           14.32m     13.86m   1.5    5 

  5 Pinta, Brian                 Western Il.           13.86m     13.73m   2.2    4 

  6 Thierry, Andrew           FR SIUE                  14.00m     13.27m   2.2    3 

  7 Simmons, Dink             JR I.C.                  14.09m     13.16m   0.8    2 

  8 Kirchner, Kevin           SR Greenville            13.31m     13.05m   1.8    1 

  9 Hawkins, Tim              JR Greenville            13.12m     12.92m  -0.3

 10 Metzger, Noah             JR Greenville            13.13m     12.50m  -0.7

 11 Deayon, Joel              FR Greenville            12.26m     11.98m  -1.5

 -- Boyce, Adam                  Western Il.           12.80m       FOUL      

 -- Burkes, Rodney               Unattached                        XFOUL   NWI

 -- Talkovsky, Alex           JR Wash U.               12.40m       FOUL      

 -- Hughes, Justin            JR Principia             12.51m        DNF   NWI

 -- Blair, Hadnott               Unattached                      X14.68m   0.9

 -- Bakana, Maxim             FR Unattached            14.97m    X14.21m   2.2

 

Event 10  Men Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Block, Scott              JR SIUE                  52.14m     51.84m    10 

  2 Bishop, Brian             FR SIUE                  49.80m     51.10m     8 

  3 Smith, Tom                SO S.I.U.C.              47.58m     47.16m     6 

  4 Uchtman, Josh                S.E.M.O.              47.70m     47.12m     5 

  5 Jake, Dieters             FR S.I.U.C.              50.08m     46.48m     4 

  6 Hammond, Steve            JR McKendree             46.55m     45.74m     3 

  7 Siemons, Brenton          SR S.I.U.C.              45.68m     45.50m     2 

  8 Odele, Tony                  Western Il.           47.24m     44.62m     1 

  9 Martin, Richard              S.E.M.O.              46.00m     44.46m 

 10 Dan, Young                FR S.I.U.C.              40.53m     43.08m 

 11 Willis, Walt                 Western Il.           42.67m     42.26m 

 12 Freeman, James            FR Rend Lake             42.60m     42.12m 

 13 Nwokocha, Steve           FR Eastern Il.           41.14m     41.38m 

 14 Glass, Andy                  S.E.M.O.              40.00m     41.22m 

 15 Washington, Justin        FR Eastern Il.           39.62m     41.00m 

 16 Collin, Otto              FR S.I.U.C.              40.14m     40.78m 

 17 Arnholt, Tyler            FR Eastern Il.           47.70m     40.30m 

 18 Kwasa, Justin             FR S.L.U.                42.66m     39.68m 

 19 DeMeio, Mike              FR Millikin              39.33m     39.60m 

 20 Trumbo, Phil              FR Greenville            36.04m     39.44m 

 21 Roscoe, David                Western Il.           42.67m     39.30m 

 22 Shupe, Tyler              JR I.C.                  38.10m     39.04m 

 23 Croxford, Andy               S.E.M.O.              40.00m     38.46m 

 24 Hopkins, Zach             JR I.C.                  42.67m     38.34m 

 25 Taft, Aaron               JR I.C.                  41.14m     37.56m 

 26 Trofimuk, Peter           FR Millikin              37.12m     37.12m 

 27 Grieshaber, Grant         SO Principia             36.82m     37.08m 

 28 Dotson, Stevie            SO Flo Valley            42.06m     36.50m 

 29 Williams, Derek           FR Millikin              37.11m     34.40m 

 30 Harmon, Ben               FR Wash U.                          32.60m 

 31 Mayes, Christian          SR Principia             29.75m     32.52m 

 32 Matt, Rives               SR S.I.U.C.              30.40m     30.80m 

 33 Bister, Randy             SR Greenville            34.00m     29.88m 

 34 Trapp, Nick               FR Principia             23.19m     21.06m 

 -- Holmes, Alex              JR Greenville            41.46m       FOUL 

 -- Prange, Clint             UN Unattached            59.36m    X56.76m 

 -- Summers, Will             UN Ozark Track           52.26m    X51.68m 

 -- Shumaker, Ryan            SO Unattached            48.46m    X44.06m 

 -- Mueller, Joe              UN Unattached            46.20m    X43.66m 

 

Event 12  Men Hammer Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Siemons, Brenton          SR S.I.U.C.              60.63m     58.98m    10 

  2 Block, Scott              JR SIUE                  56.52m     54.88m     8 

  3 Smith, Tom                SO S.I.U.C.              56.08m     54.54m     6 

  4 Richardson, Ben           SR I.C.                  54.86m     52.30m     5 

  5 Willis, Walt                 Western Il.           54.25m     51.20m     4 

  6 Bishop, Ben               FR SIUE                  53.20m     51.16m     3 

  7 Joe, Paradiso             SO S.I.U.C.              52.45m     48.00m     2 

  8 Jake, Dieters             FR S.I.U.C.              47.50m     46.84m     1 

  9 Croxford, Andy               S.E.M.O.              49.00m     46.76m 

 10 Abboreno, Mark            SR SIUE                  47.82m     46.12m 

 11 Rensing, Derek            JR SIUE                  47.54m     45.38m 

 12 Hopkins, Zach             JR I.C.                  46.32m     45.02m 

 13 Roscoe, David                Western Il.           45.72m     44.76m 

 14 Carroll, Alan             SR Greenville            45.34m     44.22m 

 15 Collin, Otto              FR S.I.U.C.              45.78m     43.56m 

 16 Arnholt, Tyler            FR Eastern Il.           42.67m     41.86m 

 17 Trofimuk, Peter           FR Millikin              42.34m     40.88m 

 18 DeMeio, Mike              FR Millikin              42.12m     39.20m 

 19 Kwasa, Justin             FR S.L.U.                40.00m     38.74m 

 20 Williams, Derek           FR Millikin              40.71m     38.72m 

 21 Taylor, Kyle              FR Millikin              38.45m     37.88m 

 22 Taft, Aaron               JR I.C.                  39.62m     37.04m 

 23 Washington, Justin        FR Eastern Il.           36.57m     36.30m 

 24 Durkee, James             FR Greenville            36.47m     36.08m 

 25 Grieshaber, Grant         SO Principia             26.84m     32.60m 

 26 Smith, Andrew             JR Greenville            35.82m     32.52m 

 27 Mayes, Christian          SR Principia             26.27m     30.78m 

 -- Mueller, Joe              UN Unattached            56.86m      XFOUL 

 -- Holmes, Alex              JR Greenville            43.68m       FOUL 

 -- Dan, Young                FR S.I.U.C.              46.95m       FOUL 

 -- Freeman, James            FR Rend Lake             38.12m       FOUL 

 -- Shumaker, Ryan            SO Unattached            47.24m    X52.64m 

 -- Foder, Kyle                  Unattached                      X41.88m 

 

Event 14  Men Javelin Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Heath, Groom              JR Missouri S&T          62.40m     57.32m    10 

  2 Chybicki, Tim                Western Il.           56.38m     56.94m     8 

  3 England, Keith            SO Wash U.               58.83m     54.82m     6 

  4 Smith, Tom                SO S.I.U.C.              53.90m     54.18m     5 

  5 Stout, Nate               SR Millikin              50.70m     51.32m     4 

  6 Clark, Kip                SR SIUE                  51.00m     50.04m     3 

  7 Trevor, Poore             SO S.I.U.C.              51.50m     49.80m     2 

  8 Gordon, Tyler             SO Wash U.               45.23m     47.68m     1 

  9 Taylor, Kyle              FR Millikin              45.00m     45.92m 

 10 Kirchner, Kevin           SR Greenville            49.98m     44.42m 

 11 Harmon, Ben               FR Wash U.               45.00m     43.64m 

 12 Schupbach, Josh              Western Il.           42.67m     43.14m 

 13 Craven, Luke              JR Eastern Il.           49.12m     43.00m 

 14 Odele, Tony                  Western Il.           50.29m     42.78m 

 15 Cooprider, Nick           JR I.W.U.                42.00m     41.46m 

 16 Ryan, Andy                   Western Il.           42.67m     36.26m 

 17 Cummings, Paul               Southern In.          45.00m     36.00m 

 18 White, Dorrian            SO Eastern Il.           36.57m     35.14m 

 19 Stewart, Brad             FR Greenville            35.80m     31.64m 

 -- Stone, Jon                UN Unattached            41.93m    X40.18m 

 

Event 16  Men Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Siemons, Brenton          SR S.I.U.C.              17.45m     17.71m    10 

  2 Block, Scott              JR SIUE                  17.41m     16.60m     8 

  3 Smith, Tom                SO S.I.U.C.              16.30m     16.20m     6 

  4 Freeman, James            FR Rend Lake             15.21m     14.83m     5 

  5 Glass, Andy                  S.E.M.O.              15.51m     14.71m     4 

  6 Bishop, Brian             FR SIUE                  14.18m     14.55m     3 

  7 Joe, Paradiso             SO S.I.U.C.              14.43m     14.14m     2 

  8 Rensing, Derek            JR SIUE                  15.00m     14.13m     1 

  9 Cochrill, Ed                 Unattached                       14.10m 

 10 Uchtman, Josh                S.E.M.O.              15.00m     13.98m 

 11 Shupe, Tyler              JR I.C.                  14.17m     13.86m 

 12 Bishop, Ben               FR SIUE                  14.09m     13.82m 

 13 Dan, Young                FR S.I.U.C.              13.68m     13.68m 

 14 Odele, Tony                  Western Il.           14.02m     13.54m 

 15 Croxford, Andy               S.E.M.O.              14.28m     13.37m 

 16 Hopkins, Zach             JR I.C.                  14.17m     13.32m 

 16 VanNatta, Dan             JR McKendree             13.50m     13.32m 

 18 Willis, Walt                 Western Il.           13.41m     12.98m 

 19 Durkee, James             FR Greenville            12.96m     12.74m 

 20 Dotson, Stevie            SO Flo Valley            13.46m     12.71m 

 21 Collin, Otto              FR S.I.U.C.              12.45m     12.70m 

 22 Arnholt, Tyler            FR Eastern Il.           12.80m     12.66m 

 23 Martin, Richard              S.E.M.O.              14.00m     12.61m 

 24 Roscoe, David                Western Il.           12.80m     12.53m 

 25 Trofimuk, Peter           FR Millikin              13.35m     12.43m 

 26 Kwasa, Justin             FR S.L.U.                12.50m     11.89m 

 27 Washington, Justin        FR Eastern Il.           11.58m     11.80m 

 28 Trumbo, Phil              FR Greenville            12.56m     11.33m 

 29 Grieshaber, Grant         SO Principia             11.94m     11.26m 

 30 Bister, Randy             SR Greenville            11.00m     10.90m 

 31 Mayes, Christian          SR Principia             10.92m     10.88m 

 32 Trapp, Nick               FR Principia              8.76m      8.26m 

 -- Taft, Aaron               JR I.C.                  14.02m       FOUL 

 -- Holmes, Alex              JR Greenville            13.00m       FOUL 

 -- Shumaker, Ryan            SO Unattached            15.54m    X15.15m 

 

Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 SIUE      'A'                                       41.49      41.61   2   10 

  2 Eastern Il.  'A'                                    41.20      41.70   2    8 

     1) Embry, Mike SR                  2) Jelks, Brandon SO             

     3) Emanuel, Brenton SO             4) Evans, TJ SO                  

  3 Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                         42.31      42.53   2    6 

     1) Hawkins, Tyrone FR              2) Thomas, Jeremy FR             

     3) Vaughn, Josh FR                 4) Dillard, Brandon FR           

  4 Illinois College  'A'                               42.11      42.56   2    5 

  5 Washington University  'A'                          42.60      43.17   2    4 

  6 Western Illinois University  'A'                    43.00      43.68   1    3 

  7 Southern Indiana  'A'                               43.30      44.00   1    2 

     1) Inge, Austin                    2) VanZant, Josh             

     3) Hartman, Steve                  4) Farris, Rusty                 

  8 Principia College  'A'                              46.34      44.25   1    1 

     1) Davenport, Brian SO             2) Aboro, Ebikiri SR             

     3) Hughes, Justin JR               4) Danso, Yaw SO                 

 

Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Vargas, Steve                S.L.U.               3:57.00    3:56.65    10 

  2 Schmidt, Jared               Western Il.          3:55.00    3:57.80     8 

  3 Karcher, Brandon             S.E.M.O.             3:59.00    3:59.47     6 

  4 Dillard, Shawn            FR SIUE                 3:57.00    3:59.88     5 

  5 Miller, Luke                 Western Il.          3:55.00    4:01.35     4 

  6 Deegan, Kevin                Western Il.          3:55.00    4:02.19     3 

  7 Davis, Dustin                S.E.M.O.             3:57.00    4:03.33     2 

  8 Ross, Kyle                FR S.L.U.               4:00.00    4:04.40     1 

  9 Stults, Danny                S.E.M.O.             4:00.00    4:04.52 

 10 Iuan, Aaron               SO Eastern Il.          4:01.00    4:04.55 

 11 Austin, Blake             FR Flo Valley           4:01.39    4:05.32 

 12 Werths, Steve             JR SIUE                 4:02.13    4:05.46 

 13 Vicker, Scott             FR S.L.U.               4:06.00    4:05.94 

 14 Opp, Kevin                SR Wash U.              4:08.00    4:08.27 

 15 Loseman, Chris               S.E.M.O.             4:07.00    4:08.41 

 16 Lumpkin, Jason               S.E.M.O.             4:07.00    4:09.93 

 17 Bearden, Alex             SO Wash U.              4:15.00    4:11.72 

 18 Swank, Peter              SR Principia            4:12.47    4:12.89 

 19 Martin, Cody                 S.E.M.O.             4:14.00    4:13.37 

 20 Keuter, Kwin              FR Wash U.              4:15.00    4:14.64 

 21 Getz, Brian               SR SIUE                 4:02.22    4:16.98 

 22 Weidman, Aaron            FR Wash U.              4:16.00    4:17.04 

 23 Kimberling, Zach          JR Wash U.              4:20.00    4:18.03 

 24 Thurman, Allen            FR U.T.M.               4:09.00    4:21.14 

 25 Harrison, Matt            JR I.C.                 4:40.00    4:22.75 

 26 Walker, Guy               JR Principia            4:20.17    4:22.84 

 27 Woodman, John             SO S.L.U.               4:15.00    4:23.25 

 28 Griffen, Zach             SO Wash U.              4:15.00    4:24.33 

 29 Cameron, Kyle             JR SIUE                 3:59.09    4:26.43 

 30 Fankhauser, Seth          JR Greenville           4:28.00    4:29.40 

 31 McNear, Clinton           FR McKendree            4:22.00    4:31.08 

 32 Garrett, Kyle             FR I.C.                 4:33.00    4:32.21 

 33 Donahoo, Stanley          FR S.L.U.               4:29.00    4:33.53 

 34 Clayton, Charlie          FR Principia            4:45.29    4:37.13 

 35 Hubbard, Mike             JR S.L.U.               4:35.00    4:37.58 

 36 Flake, Chris              SO Greenville           4:28.00    4:37.61 

 37 Cline, Jason              FR H.L.G.               4:50.00    4:45.11 

 38 Shaw, Wesley              SO H.L.G.               5:20.00    5:46.51 

 -- Henderkott, Jason            Western Il.          3:55.00        DNF 

 -- Guidry, Philip            JR Unattached           4:05.00   X4:11.53 

 -- Hardin, John              SO Unattached           4:45.00   X4:43.60 

 

Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Renford, Jarod            SR Greenville             14.54      14.61  -0.4  3   10 

  2 Townsend, Edgar           SO Greenville             14.57      14.74  -0.4  3    8 

  3 Puckett, Jeremy           SO SIUE                   14.69      14.88  -0.4  3    6 

  4 Evans, TJ                 SO Eastern Il.            14.80      15.00  -0.4  3    5 

  5 Thompson, Mitch              Western Il.            14.50      15.16  -0.4  3    4 

  6 Fisher, Matt              JR Eastern Il.            15.20      15.33  -0.8  2    3 

  7 Odele, Tony                  Western Il.            14.80      15.40  -0.4  3    2 

  8 Harold, Nick              SO SIUE                   15.99      15.67  -0.8  2    1 

  9 Miller, Dwayne               Western Il.            15.01      15.71  -0.4  3

 10 Migit, Alex               FR Eastern Il.            15.20      15.73  -0.8  2

 11 Aubin, Chad               FR Eastern Il.            16.00      15.81  -0.8  2

 12 Poindexter, James         FR Principia              16.33      16.21  -0.8  2

 13 Treece, Zach              FR I.C.                   15.25      16.39  -0.8  2

 14 Bister, Randy             SR Greenville             18.00      17.03   0.5  1

 15 Stewart, Brad             FR Greenville             18.07      17.77   0.5  1

 16 Rehkemper, Brent          JR SIUE                   17.00      17.79   0.5  1

 17 Robey, Gavin              SO S.L.U.                 18.44      18.33   0.5  1

 18 Evans, Marcus             SO SIUE                   14.82      22.86  -0.4  3

 

Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ericson, Derek            FR Eastern Il.          9:48.52    9:42.64    10 

  2 Whitaker, Jeremy          SO Rend Lake            9:55.49    9:49.78     8 

  3 Rothlauf, Jared              Western Il.          9:50.00    9:52.61     6 

  4 Detloff, Matt             FR Eastern Il.          9:45.61    9:57.88     5 

  5 Sherman, Dave             FR Eastern Il.         10:00.00   10:04.19     4 

  6 Wessling, Ryan            SO SIUE                10:00.00   10:11.85     3 

  7 Kapsoiya, Robert          SO Rend Lake           10:00.00   10:15.01     2 

  8 Nasuta, Michael           SR Wash U.                        10:26.23     1 

 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rose, Kyle                SR SIUE                   45.89      46.38   5   10 

  2 Wright, Chris             SR SIUE                   47.45      48.02   5    8 

  3 Littleton, Chris          JR SIUE                   47.90      48.88   5    6 

  4 Hawkins, Tyrone           FR Flo Valley             47.76      48.89   5    5 

  5 Thomas, Jeremy            FR Flo Valley             48.49      49.11   5    4 

  6 Hughes, Mark              SO I.C.                   49.95      49.36   4    3 

  7 Antoine, Jennings         SR S.I.U.C.               48.25      49.41   5    2 

  8 Delaria, Robert              S.E.M.O.               50.00      49.54   4    1 

  9 Shepherd, Alphonso        JR SIUE                   48.75      49.74   5

 10 Townsend, Edgar           SO Greenville             48.90      50.10   5

 11 Meyers, Jermaine          SR McKendree              50.00      50.25   4

 12 Astroth, Greg             SR I.C.                   50.10      50.61   4

 13 Stewart, Justin           SO Eastern Il.            49.50      51.09   4

 14 Thomas, Keron             JR McKendree              50.98      51.66   3

 15 Jermaine, Roberts         FR S.I.U.C.               49.35      51.67   4

 16 Abell, Jeffrey            FR H.L.G.                 52.85      51.88   2

 17 Foreman, Matt             SO Wash U.                51.96      52.06   3

 18 Montgomery, Jacob         JR Millikin               51.90      52.12   3

 19 Greene, Larry             FR Flo Valley             51.32      52.14   3

 20 Saad, Mitch               SR Greenville             50.80      52.16   4

 21 Pope, Torinn                 Western Il.            51.21      52.46   3

 22 Weinstein, David          SO Wash U.                52.00      52.50   3

 23 Beresky, Andy             SR Wash U.                52.69      52.51   2

 24 Moore, Julian             FR Eastern Il.            52.90      53.14   2

 25 Metzger, Nate             SO Greenville             52.30      53.34   2

 26 Anderson, Dionte          FR Flo Valley             51.53      53.73   3

 27 Nalin, Andrew                Southern In.           51.50      53.74   3

 28 Ayala, Adrian             SR Millikin               52.31      54.38   2

 29 Pool, Butch                  Western Il.            53.00      54.62   2

 30 Franks, Mike              FR McKendree              53.99      54.63   2

 31 Womble, Nate              SO I.C.                   53.90      54.65   2

 32 Keller, Brandon           FR Millikin               55.90      55.07   1

 33 Murray, Matt              JR I.C.                   54.00      55.61   1

 34 Holt, Omari               FR S.L.U.                 54.95      56.96   1

 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Renford, Jarod            SR Greenville             10.70      10.85   0.9  5   10 

  2 Nicely, Orion             SR McKendree              11.05      10.87  -0.6  4    8 

  3 Jackson, D.J.             JR I.C.                   10.81      10.88   0.9  5    6 

  4 Jelks, Brandon            SO Eastern Il.            10.75      10.90   0.9  5    5 

  5 Johnson, FiFi             FR McKendree              10.94      11.07   0.9  5    4 

  6 Johnson, Ben                 S.E.M.O.               11.11      11.09  -0.6  4    3 

  7 Byrd, Antwan              SR I.C.                   10.98      11.09   0.9  5    2 

  8 Beattie, Doug             SR Wash U.                10.98      11.13   0.9  5    1 

  9 Thierry, Andrew           FR SIUE                   11.30      11.15  -0.5  3

 10 White, George             FR Flo Valley             11.01      11.19  -0.6  4

 11 Gayfield, Tommy           SO McKendree              10.99      11.28  -0.6  4

 12 Embry, Mike               SR Eastern Il.            11.00      11.30  -0.6  4

 13 Isbell, Mike              SR SIUE                   11.20      11.31  -0.6  4

 14 Miller, Dwayne               Western Il.            11.25      11.38  -0.5  3

 15 Smith, Brion              FR Flo Valley             11.34      11.41  -0.5  3

 16 Danso, Yaw                SO Principia              11.45      11.47   1.5  2

 17 Morris, Willie            JR Eastern Il.            11.20      11.51  -0.5  3

 18 Bailey, Adam              SR McKendree              11.03      11.52  -0.6  4

 19 Sarver, Tyler             FR Greenville             11.20      11.53  -0.5  3

 20 Davenport, Brian          SO Principia              11.70      11.55   1.5  2

 21 Buckvar, Nick             SR Wash U.                11.23      11.57  -0.5  3

 22 Mgbeahuru, Emeka          JR Principia                         11.59   1.2  1

 23 Cleaves, Anthony             Flo Valley                        11.60   1.2  1

 23 Abell, Jeffrey            FR H.L.G.                 11.80      11.60   1.5  2

 23 Moore, Jacob              FR I.C.                   11.10      11.60  -0.6  4

 26 Porter, Trey                 S.E.M.O.               11.35      11.61  -0.5  3

 27 Poludniak, Brian          SR S.L.U.                 11.35      11.63  -0.5  3

 28 Farris, Rusty                Southern In.           11.68      11.72   1.5  2

 29 Quinlan, Dan              FR S.L.U.                 11.45      11.73   1.5  2

 30 Aboro, Ebikiri            SR Principia              11.99      11.98   1.5  2

 31 Talkovsky, Alex           JR Wash U.                           12.31   1.2  1

 32 Gilmore, Myron            SO Flo Valley             12.39      12.77   1.2  1

 -- hewitt, maurice           JR Unattached             10.45     X10.63   0.9  5

 -- Jackson, Brandon          UN Unattached             10.61     X10.76   0.9  5

 

Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Puckett, Jeremy           SO SIUE                   51.93      52.41   3   10 

  2 Pinta, Brian                 Western Il.            54.23      54.03   2    8 

  3 Harold, Nick              SO SIUE                   52.78      54.52   3    6 

  4 Coghill, Tanner           JR Wash U.                53.22      54.65   3    5 

  5 Evans, Marcus             SO SIUE                   52.77      54.78   3    4 

  6 Smith, Preston            FR Eastern Il.            54.97      55.71   3    3 

  7 Aubin, Chad               FR Eastern Il.            55.80      55.83   3    2 

  8 Thompson, Mitch              Western Il.            55.95      57.08   2    1 

  9 Vaughn, Josh              FR Flo Valley             56.34      57.30   2

 10 Pope, Torinn                 Western Il.            56.25      57.92   2

 11 Williams, Brandon         SO McKendree              58.00      58.22   2

 12 Schroer, Cole                Southern In.           59.00      59.90   1

 13 Poppen, Max               JR I.C.                   59.50    1:00.59   1

 14 Jones, Dominique          SR McKendree              58.00    1:02.41   2

 15 Hartman, Steve               Southern In.           58.75    1:05.00   1

 -- Harris, Larry             UN Unattached             50.80     X52.07   3

 -- Wilburn, Glen             UN Unattached             51.24     X53.27   3

 

Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Critchlow, Austin         JR S.L.U.               1:54.81    1:53.92    10 

  2 Stemmerman, Paul             S.E.M.O.             1:55.00    1:54.16     8 

  3 Springer, Jason           SO Eastern Il.          1:53.77    1:54.26     6 

  4 Oyler, Rodney             SO Greenville           1:53.20    1:54.80     5 

  5 Coffey, Clint             JR Eastern Il.          1:54.11    1:55.36     4 

  6 Deegan, Kevin                Western Il.          1:55.00    1:55.92     3 

  7 Brennan, Chris            FR Wash U.              1:57.00    1:56.30     2 

  8 Moots, Skyler             FR Wash U.              1:55.23    1:57.25     1 

  9 Wilson, Aaron             JR SIUE                 1:54.00    1:57.47 

 10 Bond, Josh                SR Greenville           1:57.07    1:57.59 

 11 Soto, Alex                SO Eastern Il.          1:57.00    1:57.78 

 12 Henderkott, Jason            Western Il.          1:59.00    1:58.97 

 13 Connolly, Mike            SO Eastern Il.          1:57.43    1:59.16 

 14 McNamara, Mark               S.E.M.O.             1:57.00    1:59.35 

 15 Tebbe, Keith              SR McKendree            1:58.00    2:00.04 

 16 Kapsoiya, Robert          SO Rend Lake            1:55.80    2:00.15 

 17 Jefferson, Anton          FR Eastern Il.          2:00.00    2:01.30 

 18 Levin, Adam               SO Wash U.              1:59.00    2:01.50 

 19 Janda, Mat                SR S.L.U.               1:59.00    2:01.62 

 20 Robertson, Alex           JR Greenville           1:59.99    2:01.85 

 21 Masterson, Wes               Southern In.         2:00.00    2:01.96 

 22 Jackson, Everett          FR Fontbonne            1:55.20    2:02.35 

 23 Dillard, Shawn            FR SIUE                 1:56.11    2:03.66 

 24 Kinder, Tom                  S.E.M.O.             1:58.00    2:03.67 

 25 Chew, Joe                 JR Greenville           2:02.00    2:03.72 

 26 Smalley, Cannon           FR U.T.M.               2:01.00    2:04.17 

 27 Heidbreder, Joe           FR I.C.                 2:05.00    2:04.55 

 28 Anderson, Dionte          FR Flo Valley           2:00.02    2:06.20 

 29 Ahlden, Adam              FR Millikin             1:58.78    2:06.35 

 30 Ryan, Mark                JR I.C.                 2:05.00    2:06.51 

 31 Hughes, James             JR I.C.                 2:12.00    2:07.16 

 32 Walker, Guy               JR Principia            2:07.43    2:07.88 

 33 Larson, Luke              JR Greenville           2:06.00    2:08.54 

 34 Miller, Brett             FR I.C.                 2:08.00    2:09.87 

 35 Whitehead, Andy           SO I.C.                 2:08.00    2:14.11 

 36 Clayton, Charlie          FR Principia                       2:16.16 

 37 Snyder, Joel              FR H.L.G.               2:19.92    2:16.70 

 38 Franco, Estevao           JR H.L.G.                          2:18.87 

 39 Cline, Jason              FR H.L.G.               2:10.00    2:20.20 

 -- Stone, Jon                UN Unattached           2:10.00   X2:11.37 

 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Emanuel, Brenton          SO Eastern Il.            21.61      21.49   2.0  6   10 

  2 Renford, Jarod            SR Greenville             21.37      21.62   2.0  6    8 

  3 Delaria, Robert              S.E.M.O.               22.85      22.09   1.2  4    6 

  4 Shepherd, Alphonso        JR SIUE                   21.96      22.12   1.9  5    5 

  5 Jackson, D.J.             JR I.C.                   21.90      22.31   2.0  6    4 

  6 Dillard, Brandon          FR Flo Valley             22.32      22.32   1.9  5    3 

  7 Jelks, Brandon            SO Eastern Il.            22.10      22.38   1.9  5    2 

  8 Hughes, Mark              SO I.C.                   22.25      22.43   1.9  5    1 

  9 Isbell, Mike              SR SIUE                   22.69      22.44   1.2  4

 10 Nicely, Orion             SR McKendree              21.69      22.45   2.0  6

 11 Jones, Dominique          SR McKendree              21.99      22.49   0.1  1

 12 Astroth, Greg             SR I.C.                   22.50      22.54   1.2  4

 13 Vaughn, Josh              FR Flo Valley             22.91      22.73   2.0  3

 14 VanZant, Josh                Southern In.           22.70      22.84   1.2  4

 15 White, George             FR Flo Valley             22.63      22.85   1.2  4

 16 Johnson, Ben                 S.E.M.O.               23.00      22.87   2.0  3

 17 Inge, Austin                 Southern In.           22.90      22.88   2.0  3

 18 Johnson, FiFi             FR McKendree              22.00      22.98   1.9  5

 18 Beattie, Doug             SR Wash U.                22.45      22.98   1.2  4

 20 Bailey, Adam              SR McKendree              22.00      23.06   1.9  5

 21 Boyd, Kieron              FR Millikin               22.95      23.09   2.0  3

 22 Sarver, Tyler             FR Greenville             23.70      23.12   1.9  2

 23 Moore, Jacob              FR I.C.                   22.98      23.29   2.0  3

 24 Mgbeahuru, Emeka          JR Principia                         23.31   0.1  1

 25 Morris, Willie            JR Eastern Il.            22.99      23.32   2.0  3

 26 Smith, Brion              FR Flo Valley             22.98      23.37   2.0  3

 27 Danso, Yaw                SO Principia              22.85      23.40   1.2  4

 27 Cleaves, Anthony             Flo Valley                        23.40   0.1  1

 29 Abell, Jeffrey            FR H.L.G.                 23.56      23.47   1.9  2

 30 Davenport, Brian          SO Principia              24.53      23.51   1.9  2

 31 Quinlan, Dan              FR S.L.U.                 23.55      24.04   1.9  2

 32 Womble, Nate              SO I.C.                   23.20      24.59   1.9  2

 33 Keller, Brandon           FR Millikin               24.81      25.63   1.9  2

 34 Murray, Matt              JR I.C.                   23.50      25.96   1.9  2

 35 Lubuya, Alex              FR Principia                         28.18   0.1  1

 36 Gilmore, Myron            SO Flo Valley             25.11      30.64   1.9  2

 -- hewitt, maurice           JR Unattached             21.08     X21.69   2.0  6

 -- Jackson, Brandon          UN Unattached             21.58     X22.08   2.0  6

 -- Stone, Jon                UN Unattached             26.99     X27.62   0.1  1

 

Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Anerino, Eric                Western Il.         15:00.00   15:03.92    10 

  2 Cameron, Kyle             JR SIUE                15:00.00   15:24.97     8 

  3 Melly, Elias              SO McKendree           15:09.00   15:28.21     6 

  4 Atkinson, Nic             SO Eastern Il.         15:40.00   15:58.44     5 

  5 McGraw, Mike                 Western Il.         15:20.00   15:59.44     4 

  6 Austin, Blake             FR Flo Valley                     15:59.55     3 

  7 Larson, Jake              SR Eastern Il.         15:48.00   16:06.54     2 

  8 Bush, Peter               FR Wash U.             16:20.00   16:10.38     1 

  9 Rooney, Brian             SO Wash U.             16:36.00   16:13.03 

 10 Hayes, Brian              SO S.L.U.              16:15.00   16:13.75 

 11 Menchella, John           FR S.L.U.              16:15.00   16:14.79 

 12 Orf, Greg                 SO S.L.U.              16:15.00   16:14.80 

 13 Nyboer, Zach                 Southern In.        15:50.00   16:23.92 

 14 Prins, Cole               FR Greenville          16:29.00   16:30.62 

 15 Hamilton, Tim             GR S.L.U.              16:30.00   16:36.73 

 16 Richardson, Luke          JR U.T.M.              16:35.00   16:42.02 

 17 Clark, Justin                Southern In.        16:45.00   16:55.15 

 18 Spencer, John             FR Greenville          17:10.00   17:02.10 

 19 Johnson, Shawn            FR Greenville          17:50.00   17:39.45 

 20 Bishop, Ryan              SO I.C.                17:23.00   17:47.76 

 21 Robertson, Tyler          SO U.T.M.              17:35.00   18:00.90 

 -- Eckberg, Jonathan         UN Unattached          15:25.00  X15:08.53 

 -- Kern, Scott                  Unattached          16:00.00  X16:21.41 

 -- Kralik, Mike              UN Unattached          17:00.00  X16:45.71 

 

Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 SIUE      'A'                                     3:11.51    3:11.39   3   10 

  2 SIUE      'B'                                     3:19.00   x3:17.10   3

  3 Eastern Il.  'A'                                  3:19.10    3:19.21   3    8 

     1) Stewart, Justin SO              2) Springer, Justin SO           

     3) Smith, Preston FR               4) Gehrke, Kris SO               

  4 McKendree University  'A'                         3:16.00    3:20.28   1    6 

  5 Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                       3:18.02    3:22.91   3    5 

     1) Thomas, Jeremy FR               2) Dillard, Brandon FR           

     3) Hawkins, Terence FR             4) Hawkins, Tyrone FR            

  6 Illinois College  'A'                             3:23.90    3:23.62   2    4 

  7 Western Illinois University  'B'                  3:30.00   x3:24.74   2

  8 Greenville College  'A'                           3:25.00    3:25.55   2    3 

     1) Oyler, Rodney SO                2) Ward, Lance FR                

     3) Saad, Mitch SR                  4) Metzger, Nate SO              

  9 Eastern Il.  'B'                                  3:24.60   x3:25.82   2

     1) Aubin, Chad FR                  2) Coffey, Clint JR              

     3) Connolly, Mike SO               4) Soto, Alex SO                 

 10 Washington University  'B'                        3:26.00   x3:29.68   2

 11 Southeast Missouri  'A'                           3:30.00    3:30.77   1    2 

     1) Stults, Danny                   2) Stemmerman, Paul              

     3) McNamara, Mark                  4) Kinder, Tom                   

 12 Eastern Il.  'C'                                  3:30.30   x3:36.07   2

     1) Moore, Julian FR                2) Adamowski, Kevin FR           

     3) Jefferson, Anton FR             4) Mooris, Willie JR             

 13 Saint Louis University  'B'                       3:40.00   x3:37.12   1

     1) Janda, Mat SR                   2) Holt, Omari FR                

     3) Woodman, John SO                4) Poludniak, Brian SR           

 14 Washington University  'C'                        3:30.00   x3:37.34   2

 15 Greenville College  'B'                           3:32.00   x3:38.29   2

     1) Chew, Joe JR                    2) Robertson, Alex JR            

     3) Rudd, DaRius JR                 4) Bond, Josh SR                 

 16 Illinois College  'B'                             3:40.00   x3:39.34   1

 17 Southeast Missouri  'B'                           3:35.00   x3:40.86   1

     1) Lumpkin, Jason                  2) Karcher, Brandon              

     3) Loseman, Chris                  4) Martin, Cody                  

 -- Illinois College  'C'                             3:40.00        DNF   1

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results