Washington University Invitational

March 27-29, 2008

St. Louis, MO

Complete Results

 

Womenís Results | Menís Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Washington University      163        2) Florissant Valley C.C.     98  

    3) Greenville College          94        4) University of W.I. Stout   81  

    5) Central College             76        6) Saint Louis University     60  

    7) UW-Platteville              53        8) Anderson University        49  

    9) S.I.U.E.                    31       10) Concordia University of W  28  

   11) University of Southern Ind  21       12) Illinois College           12  

   13) Danville Area C.C.          10       14) Franklin College            6  

   14) Vincennes University         6                                          

 

Event 1  Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

Finals

  1 Owens, Abby                  Greenville             1.65m      1.52m    4-11.75   10 

  2 Ferris, Cathryn           FR Illinois               1.49m     J1.52m    4-11.75    8 

  3 Guthrie, Anne                U. of W.I. Stout       1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75    6 

  4 Sime, Sadie               FR U.W.P.                 1.45m     J1.47m    4-09.75    5 

  5 Beckham, Kristin          FR S.L.U.                 1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75    3.5

  5 Broussard, Reva           SO Wash. U.               1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75    3.5

  7 Weber, Elisheva           SO Franklin               1.48m     J1.42m    4-07.75    2 

  8 Hjort, Jessica            SO Concordia                         1.37m    4-06.00    1 

  9 Meyers, Emily                Greenville             1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00

 -- Granzow, Lynda            GR Milwaukee T.C.                   X1.57m    5-01.75

 

Event 3  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sellberg, Pam                U. of W.I. Stout       3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50   10 

  2 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen  SR Wash. U.               3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75    8 

  3 Lane, Jess                JR Wash. U.               3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75    6 

  4 Waltz, Ashleigh           SR U.W.P.                 3.27m      3.05m   10-00.00    5 

  5 Moreland, Colleen         SR Wash. U.               3.00m      2.75m    9-00.25    3.5

  5 Saxer, Christine          SO S.L.U.                 3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25    3.5

  7 Church, Jen                  U. of W.I. Stout       2.80m     J2.75m    9-00.25    2 

  8 Paul, Staci                  U. of W.I. Stout       2.80m     J2.75m    9-00.25    1 

  9 Feldman, Ashley           SO Central                2.28m      2.45m    8-00.50

 10 Kastelic, Amber           JR U.W.P.                 2.50m      2.44m    8-00.00

 11 Tipton, Jordan            JR Anderson               2.28m      2.15m    7-00.50

 -- Lenox, Marcey             JR U.W.P.                 2.59m         NH           

 -- McKenzie, Meghan          UN Unattached             3.35m     X3.35m   10-11.75

 

Event 5  Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Zanders, Ashley           FR Flo. Valley            5.53m      5.54m   1.3  18-02.25   10 

  2 Monroe, Brittney          FR Flo. Valley            5.63m      5.20m   1.2  17-00.75    8 

  3 Peter, Ashlea                U. of W.I. Stout       5.18m      5.19m   0.6  17-00.50    6 

  4 Ziskovsky, Jill           FR Central                5.02m      5.08m   1.7  16-08.00    5 

  5 Wade, Erika               JR Wash. U.                          4.88m   0.9  16-00.25    4  

  6 Roberts, Kristen          FR Vincennes              4.80m      4.79m   0.8  15-08.75    3 

  7 Schneider, Cassie         FR U.W.P.                 5.07m      4.74m   1.4  15-06.75    2 

  8 Jones, Amelia             SO Illinois               4.87m      4.72m   1.0  15-06.00    1 

  9 Roth, Michelle            JR Anderson               4.80m      4.68m   0.6  15-04.25

 10 Miller, Katie             JR Illinois               4.57m      4.67m   1.2  15-04.00

 11 Berg, Erin                   U. of W.I. Stout                  4.33m   1.2  14-02.50

 12 Piggott, Kim              JR U.W.P.                            4.28m   1.7  14-00.50

 13 Bettin, Marisa               U. of W.I. Stout       4.50m      4.05m   1.0  13-03.50

 14 Tipton, Jordan            JR Anderson                          3.91m   1.4  12-10.00

 -- Frey, Amy                 GR Milwaukee T.C.         5.02m     X4.87m   1.2  15-11.75

 

Event 7  Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Beckham, Kristin          FR S.L.U.                10.55m     10.44m   0.7  34-03.00   10 

  2 Roth, Michelle            JR Anderson                         10.14m   0.4  33-03.25    8 

  3 Smith, Leann                 Greenville            10.05m      9.78m   1.1  32-01.00    6 

  4 Owens, Jenny              SR Central               10.05m      9.66m   0.8  31-08.50    5 

  5 Bettin, Marisa               U. of W.I. Stout       9.66m      9.22m   2.2 30-03.00    4 

  6 Tipton, Jordan            JR Anderson                          8.55m   2.0  28-00.75    3 

 -- Peter, Ashlea                U. of W.I. Stout      11.59m       FOUL                

 -- Berg, Erin                   U. of W.I. Stout      10.51m       FOUL                

 -- Ethier, Gabrielle         FR U.W.P.                             FOUL                

 -- Jessica, Curran           JR S.L.U.                             FOUL                

 -- Frey, Amy                 GR Milwaukee T.C.        11.03m    X10.59m   NWI  34-09.00

 

Event 9  Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville            41.14m     40.06m     131-05   10 

  2 Boeke, Rachel             JR Central               38.10m     40.05m     131-05    8 

  3 Edwards, Aubrey           JR Wash. U.              35.00m     37.97m     124-07    6 

  4 Feldman, Ashley           SO Central               36.57m     36.73m     120-06    5 

  5 Rome, Liat                JR Wash. U.              38.00m     36.45m     119-07    4 

  6 Goode, Skye                  U. of W.I. Stout      33.00m     33.31m     109-03    3 

  7 Alexandrov, Anna          JR S.L.U.                           33.12m     108-08    2 

  8 Moss, Carmen              SR Anderson              31.24m     32.07m     105-02    1 

  9 Foss, Alex                JR Concordia                        31.65m     103-10

 10 Harris, Rochaunda            Greenville            32.30m     31.04m     101-10

 11 Sears, Brett              SO Anderson              26.11m     30.68m     100-08

 12 Yu, Jen                   SR Wash. U.              30.00m     30.01m      98-05

 13 Doran, Shannon               U. of W.I. Stout      33.00m     29.69m      97-05

 14 Talbert, Lissa            SR Franklin              28.29m     28.24m      92-08

 15 Jackson, Kristal          SO Flo. Valley           29.05m     27.56m      90-05

 16 Francois, Danielle        JR Central               33.52m     27.48m      90-02

 17 Ferguson, Cassie          FR Franklin              27.87m     27.10m      88-11

 18 Sojka, Nicole             SR Central               32.00m     26.91m      88-03

 19 Hassan, Moji              FR Wash. U.              36.00m     26.38m      86-06

 20 Chalk, Meredith           FR S.L.U.                           26.25m      86-01

 21 Schachtner, Kelly            U. of W.I. Stout      33.50m     25.86m      84-10

 22 Smith, Tabitha            FR U.W.P.                           25.68m      84-03

 23 Prater, Megan             SO Anderson              25.99m     25.29m      83-00

 24 Mitchell, Beth               U. of W.I. Stout      33.00m     23.68m      77-08

 25 Bertram, Kelly            FR Concordia                        23.55m      77-03

 26 Smith, Cassie             FR Concordia                        22.71m      74-06

 27 Damore, Hana              SO Wash. U.                         21.45m      70-04

 28 Schenk, Amanda            FR U.W.P.                           16.00m      52-06

 -- Mayer, Sam                   U. of W.I. Stout      46.00m       FOUL           

 -- Leesman, Christa             U. of W.I. Stout      33.00m       FOUL           

 -- Hromowyk, Andrea          FR Concordia                          FOUL           

 -- Johnson, Jacquisha           Greenville            32.30m       FOUL           

 

Event 11  Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Satterlee, Jennie         SO S.I.U.E.              45.00m     42.96m     140-11   10 

  2 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville            44.19m     42.62m     139-10    8 

  3 Mayer, Sam                   U. of W.I. Stout                 40.42m     132-07    6 

  4 Johnson-Cross, Jaclyn        Greenville            35.96m     40.11m     131-07    5 

  5 Hromowyk, Andrea          FR Concordia                        38.81m     127-04    4 

  6 Sears, Brett              SO Anderson              38.16m     38.01m     124-08    3 

  7 Edwards, Aubrey           JR Wash. U.              40.00m     37.70m     123-08    2 

  8 Francois, Danielle        JR Central               39.62m     35.39m     116-01    1 

  9 Harris, Rochaunda            Greenville            36.57m     34.34m     112-08

 10 Feldman, Ashley           SO Central               35.05m     33.66m     110-05

 11 Prater, Megan             SO Anderson              28.14m     32.18m     105-07

 12 Yu, Jen                   SR Wash. U.                         31.49m     103-04

 13 Goode, Skye                  U. of W.I. Stout                 31.32m     102-09

 14 Johnson, Jacquisha           Greenville            35.05m     31.24m     102-06

 15 Rome, Liat                JR Wash. U.              31.00m     30.85m     101-02

 16 Mitchell, Beth               U. of W.I. Stout      33.00m     30.61m     100-05

 17 Leesman, Christa             U. of W.I. Stout      31.00m     29.96m      98-03

 18 Foss, Alex                JR Concordia                        29.65m      97-03

 19 Damore, Hana              SO Wash. U.                         29.42m      96-06

 20 Hassan, Moji              FR Wash. U.                         27.14m      89-00

 21 Marcuson, Bobby              Greenville            32.00m     25.98m      85-03

 22 Sojka, Nicole             SR Central               36.57m     25.80m      84-08

 23 Bertram, Kelly            FR Concordia                        24.20m      79-05

 -- Schachtner, Kelly            U. of W.I. Stout      37.50m       FOUL           

 -- Boeke, Rachel             JR Central               36.57m       FOUL           

 -- Doran, Shannon               U. of W.I. Stout      31.00m       FOUL           

 

Event 13  Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Winslow, Sydney           FR S.I.U.E.              37.00m     35.01m     114-10   10 

  2 Wiederin, Ashley          SO Central               33.52m     33.18m     108-10    8 

  3 Hamlin, Sabrina           FR S.I.U.E.              33.00m     31.74m     104-02    6 

  4 Adams, Lindsay            SO S.I.U.E.              35.00m     31.25m     102-06    5 

  5 Bentz, Carissa            SO Central               33.52m     30.71m     100-09    4 

  6 Leesman, Christa             U. of W.I. Stout      32.00m     29.87m      98-00    3 

  7 Mouw, Sara                SO Central               30.48m     29.63m      97-02    2 

  8 Peterson, Kelsey          FR Central               27.43m     25.29m      83-00    1 

  9 Ziskovsky, Jill           FR Central               27.43m     24.51m      80-05

  9 Olson, Mackenzie          FR Wash. U.              30.00m     24.51m      80-05

 11 Guthrie, Anne                U. of W.I. Stout                 20.90m      68-07

 12 Teas, Emily               FR Central               21.33m     15.41m      50-07

 -- Montijo, Jenny            JR Wash. U.              25.00m       FOUL           

 -- Granzow, Lynda            GR Milwaukee T.C.        37.78m    X37.34m     122-06

 

Event 15  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville            13.86m     13.21m   43-04.25   10 

  2 Boeke, Rachel             JR Central               12.49m     12.16m   39-10.75    8 

  3 Harris, Rochaunda            Greenville            11.27m     11.87m   38-11.50    6 

  4 Mayer, Sam                   U. of W.I. Stout      11.75m     11.75m   38-06.75    5 

  5 Foss, Alex                JR Concordia             12.75m     11.63m   38-02.00    4 

  6 Leary, Carmisha           FR Southern In.          11.58m     11.58m   38-00.00    3 

  7 Smith, Tabitha            FR U.W.P.                           11.52m   37-09.50    2 

  8 Edwards, Aubrey           JR Wash. U.              11.75m     11.29m   37-00.50    1 

  9 Bertram, Kelly            FR Concordia                        11.15m   36-07.00

 10 Johnson, Jacquisha           Greenville            11.27m     11.13m   36-06.25

 11 Moss, Carmen              SR Anderson              11.21m     10.99m   36-00.75

 12 Chalk, Meredith           FR S.L.U.                           10.55m   34-07.50

 12 Schachtner, Kelly            U. of W.I. Stout      11.50m     10.55m   34-07.50

 14 Leesman, Christa             U. of W.I. Stout      10.75m     10.51m   34-05.75

 15 Hassan, Moji              FR Wash. U.              10.00m     10.40m   34-01.50

 16 Sears, Brett              SO Anderson              10.32m     10.39m   34-01.25

 17 Rome, Liat                JR Wash. U.              11.00m     10.36m   34-00.00

 18 Yu, Jen                   SR Wash. U.                         10.26m   33-08.00

 19 Sojka, Nicole             SR Central               10.66m     10.12m   33-02.50

 20 Smith, Cassie             FR Concordia                         9.88m   32-05.00

 21 Talbert, Lissa            SR Franklin              10.06m      9.85m   32-03.75

 22 Goode, Skye                  U. of W.I. Stout      10.00m      9.49m   31-01.75

 23 Jackson, Kristal          SO Flo. Valley           10.66m      9.47m   31-01.00

 24 Alexandrov, Anna          JR S.L.U.                            9.45m   31-00.00

 25 Ferguson, Cassie          FR Franklin               9.76m      9.22m   30-03.00

 26 Prater, Megan             SO Anderson               9.13m      9.05m   29-08.25

 27 Hromowyk, Andrea          FR Concordia                         9.00m   29-06.50

 28 Mitchell, Beth               U. of W.I. Stout      10.00m      8.84m   29-00.00

 29 Yeoward, Jennifer         FR Illinois              10.05m      8.73m   28-07.75

 30 Johnson-Cross, Jaclyn        Greenville             9.75m      8.24m   27-00.50

 31 Malone, Katie             JR Anderson               8.83m      8.10m   26-07.00

 32 Schenk, Amanda            FR U.W.P.                 8.00m      7.93m   26-00.25

 33 Damore, Hana              SO Wash. U.               9.00m      7.70m   25-03.25

 

Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Wadlington, Danielle      JR Wash. U.               15.50      15.16   0.3  1   10 

  2 Alexander, Tiffany        FR S.L.U.                 15.55      15.52   0.3  1    8 

  3 Zanders, Ashley           FR Flo. Valley            15.32      15.64   0.3  1    6 

  4 Patzner, Jasmine             U. of W.I. Stout       16.02      15.85   0.3  1    5 

  5 Fry, Taylor               FR U.W.P.                            16.37   1.0  3    4 

  6 Molloy, Caitlin           JR Wash. U.               16.22      16.50   0.3  1    3 

  7 Roth, Michelle            JR Anderson               17.30      17.08   0.3  1    2 

  8 Hollan, Becky             FR Vincennes                         17.25   1.7  2    1 

  9 Guthrie, Anne                U. of W.I. Stout                  17.48   1.0  3

 10 Ethier, Gabrielle         FR U.W.P.                            17.58   1.0  3

 11 Price, Audrey             FR Franklin               18.24      17.75   1.7  2

 12 Jones, Amelia             SO Illinois               16.96      17.80   0.3  1

 13 Helgeson, Katy            FR U.W.P.                            17.91   1.0  3

 14 Meyers, Emily                Greenville                        18.02   1.7  2

 15 Glenn, Francie            FR Franklin                          18.36   1.7  2

 16 Hjort, Jessica            SO Concordia                         18.52   1.7  2

 17 South, Liesi              FR Anderson               18.00      18.79   0.3  1

 18 Rodenborn, Roxanne        SO S.L.U.                            18.87   1.7  2

 19 Wilson, Megan             SO Illinois               18.50      18.92   1.7  2

 20 Piggott, Kim              JR U.W.P.                            18.93   1.7  2

 21 White, Ashley             SO Concordia                         19.67   1.0  3

 -- Granzow, Lynda            GR Milwaukee T.C.         15.91     X16.27   1.0  3

 

Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ballinger, Mary           SO Southern In.        17:11.00   17:25.22    10 

  2 Scott, Jessica            JR U.W.P.              18:00.00   17:34.21     8 

  3 Coyer, Laura              SR S.L.U.              17:30.00   17:39.34     6 

  4 Hartmann, Abbey           SR Wash. U.            17:50.00   18:09.07     5 

  5 Rathnam, Hope             SO Wash. U.            17:50.00   18:18.06     4 

  6 Pentak, Kate              SR Wash. U.            18:30.00   18:22.29     3 

  7 Dixon, Christy            SO Southern In.        17:45.00   18:22.84     2 

  8 Sutton, Michelle             Greenville          19:00.00   18:24.01     1 

  9 Verzal, Lauren            JR S.L.U.              17:45.00   18:26.18 

 10 Whiteman, Sarah           SO Southern In.        18:20.00   18:28.64 

 11 Vick, Lindsey             SR U.W.P.              18:38.60   18:31.27 

 12 Tank, Alli                FR U.W.P.              18:44.70   18:33.29 

 13 Burke, Molly              JR S.L.U.              18:10.00   18:33.30 

 14 Getts, Leslee             FR Southern In.        18:20.00   18:38.35 

 15 Baysden, Sarah            SO Southern In.        18:30.00   18:42.85 

 16 Laird, Allison            FR Southern In.        19:12.00   18:49.68 

 17 Bickel, Allison           SO Wash. U.            18:45.00   18:50.68 

 18 Hanson, Rachel            FR Fontbonne           19:38.40   19:08.42 

 19 Inman, Sandy              SO S.L.U.              19:00.00   19:10.52 

 20 Moffitt, Erica            SO Anderson                       19:11.67 

 21 McGuine, Eileen           SO U.W.P.              18:30.30   19:17.10 

 22 White, Marci              SR Franklin            19:35.00   19:18.13 

 23 Bartelt, Holly            FR Southern In.        19:15.00   19:25.86 

 24 Scheidler, Meagan         JR Southern In.        19:30.00   19:27.49 

 25 Lazbuz, Amanda            FR S.L.U.              19:00.00   19:34.79 

 26 Weflen, Marcia            JR Southern In.        19:10.00   19:40.59 

 27 Flood, Emily              FR U.W.P.              19:50.60   19:48.99 

 28 Patterson, Lauren         JR Franklin            20:15.59   19:49.50 

 29 Rocheleau, Katelyn        FR S.L.U.              19:45.00   19:53.85 

 30 Schilling, Stephanie      SR Southern In.        19:20.00   19:57.02 

 31 Eshelman, Connie          JR Central             19:45.00   20:06.38 

 32 Tompkins, Kelsey          SO Central             19:45.00   20:25.60 

 33 Ellsworth, Kristi            Greenville          20:45.00   20:50.67 

 34 Wold, Katie                  U. of W.I. Stout    22:30.00   21:47.17 

 35 Fox, Whitney              FR Danville            22:10.20   21:53.52 

 36 Siddens, Heather          FR Danville            21:45.20   22:02.40 

 37 Villhauer, Britney           Greenville          21:50.00   23:00.63 

 38 Kindinger, Katie          FR Concordia           24:48.00   23:29.13 

 -- Crick, Lauren             SO Southern In.        18:30.00        DNF 

 -- DeWitt, Lindsay           UN W.I. Runner         19:45.00  X19:47.43 

 -- Walters, Chrysti          UN Unattached                    X20:44.98 

 

Event 20  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Blake, Kelli              FR Wash. U.             4:41.00    4:48.62    10 

  2 Dreis, Emma               JR U.W.P.               4:45.30    4:50.05     8 

  3 Fraley, Sara              FR S.L.U.               4:50.00    4:50.93     6 

  4 Sudmeier, Lisa            SR Wash. U.             4:41.00    4:51.21     5 

  5 Clark, Jess               JR Central              4:58.00    4:57.60     4 

  6 Schlamb, Molly            SO Wash. U.             4:50.00    4:58.62     3 

  7 Jackson, Alex                Greenville           5:18.00    5:03.13     2 

  8 Anderson, Hannah          SO Central              5:08.00    5:03.84     1 

  9 Vanskyock, Nicole         SR Anderson             5:08.00    5:07.94 

 10 Gallagher, Kate           SO Wash. U.             4:55.00    5:09.77 

 11 VonHolten, Molly          FR Central              5:14.00    5:10.77 

 12 Springer, Molli           SO U.W.P.               5:09.30    5:13.26 

 13 Llufrio, Carey            FR S.L.U.               5:08.00    5:13.52 

 14 Barkley, Mandie           SO Central              5:14.00    5:14.58 

 15 Kelly, Qynne              JR U.W.P.               5:12.30    5:17.14 

 16 Vana, Ashley              JR Concordia            5:12.00    5:19.95 

 17 Hanson, Rachel            FR Fontbonne            5:30.00    5:23.34 

 18 Wold, Bonnie                 U. of W.I. Stout     5:25.00    5:25.71 

 19 Curry, Kristy             FR U.W.P.                          5:28.46 

 20 Albrecht, Lauren          FR Danville             5:17.20    5:41.82 

 21 Libby, Stephanie             U. of W.I. Stout     5:28.00    5:48.78 

 22 Pletzer, Ashley           SR U.W.P.                          5:53.52 

 23 Smith, Heather            SR Illinois                        6:01.26 

 24 Zmikly, Jenna             SR Anderson             5:30.00    6:03.12 

 25 Nall, Mallory             SO Illinois             5:58.00    6:03.84 

 26 Schrader, Vanessa         SO Illinois             6:05.00    6:09.38 

 27 Cox, Marcey               SO Fontbonne                       6:12.53 

 28 Ellenbracht, Monica       FR Fontbonne                       6:16.70 

 29 Wohlshlager, Sarah        FR Fontbonne                       6:20.59 

 30 Hundertmark, Sarah        FR Concordia                       6:22.11 

 31 Wohlshlager, Jillian      FR Fontbonne                       6:22.34 

 32 Armstrong, Amanda         FR Illinois             6:05.00    6:35.54 

 33 Stapelkamp, Gail          SO Concordia                       6:41.11 

 34 Tuttle, Kristin              Greenville           6:25.00    7:01.06 

 -- DeWitt, Lindsay           UN W.I. Runner          5:20.00       XDNF 

 

Event 22  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                         46.56      47.11   1   10 

  2 Greenville College  'A'                             49.50      49.51   1    8 

  3 Central College  'A'                                49.50      50.31   1    6 

  4 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 52.00      50.80   1    5 

  5 Washington University  'A'                          50.51      50.93   1    4 

  6 Anderson University  'A'                            51.00      51.99   1    3 

  7 Illinois College  'A'                               52.00      52.53   2    2 

  8 University of W.I. Stout  'A'                       51.53      53.47   1    1 

 -- Florissant Valley C.C.  'B'                         49.34     X48.66   1

 -- University of W.I. Stout  'B'                       52.95     X54.63   2  out of zone

 -- Uw-Platteville  'B'                                 55.00     X55.33   2

 

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 O'Quinn, Maddie           SO S.L.U.                 59.75      59.50   1   10 

  2 Williams, Ysatis          SO Flo. Valley            59.71      59.83   1    8 

  3 Carter, Shantia           FR Danville             1:00.20    1:01.65   1    6 

  4 Race, Terri                  U. of W.I. Stout     1:02.25    1:02.03   1    5 

  5 Weber, Elisheva           SO Franklin             1:05.39    1:02.29   2    4 

  6 Bahr, Kim                 SR Concordia              59.80    1:02.38   1    3 

  7 Wollner, Sara             FR Concordia            1:01.00    1:02.84   1    2 

  8 Weisman, Sara             SO U.W.P.               1:03.71    1:03.02   2    1 

  9 St Clair, Rena            FR Anderson             1:03.50    1:03.66   2

 10 Arnold, Whitney           SR Anderson             1:03.80    1:03.82   2

 11 Zens, Oriana                 U. of W.I. Stout     1:03.95    1:04.87   2

 12 Brown, Jhanell            SO Flo. Valley            58.21    1:04.89   1

 13 Hensley, April            JR Southern In.         1:03.55    1:05.41   2

 14 Borocco, Alyssa           SO Fontbonne            1:08.00    1:05.95   3

 15 Smith, Danielle           SR Illinois             1:04.00    1:06.01   2

 16 Stouffer, Katie              Greenville           1:07.50    1:06.78   3

 17 Ellenbracht, Monica       FR Fontbonne            1:10.00    1:12.08   3

 18 Holmes, Bridgett          JR Fontbonne            1:11.00    1:15.05   3

 -- Szlendakova, Barbara      GR Milwaukee T.C.         57.19     X59.89   1

 

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Peart, Teneshia           FR Flo. Valley            11.85      11.99   0.6  1   10 

  2 McCall, Jamecia              Greenville             12.40      12.67   0.6  1    8 

  3 Jones, Courtney           SO Flo. Valley            11.81      12.70   0.6  1    6 

  4 Horton, Kalinda           FR Flo. Valley            12.45      12.96   0.6  1    5 

  5 Smith, Leann                 Greenville             12.96      13.05   0.6  2    4 

  6 Nagy, Amanda              SR Anderson               12.60      13.08   0.6  1    3 

  7 Roberts, Kristen          FR Vincennes              12.75      13.10   0.6  1    2 

  8 Alexander, Tiffany        FR S.L.U.                 12.95      13.14   0.6  2    1 

  9 Haynes, Shanay            FR Flo. Valley            12.94      13.19   0.6  2

 10 Clodfelter, Megan         FR Franklin               13.51      13.24   0.8  4

 11 Hartsell, Caitlin         SO Wash. U.               12.78      13.25   0.6  1

 12 Hollan, Becky             FR Vincennes              12.96      13.36   0.6  2

 13 Masten, Ashly                Greenville             13.10      13.38   0.6  3

 14 Owens, Jenny              SR Central                12.90      13.42   0.6  2

 14 Hogrefe, Trish            FR Central                12.90      13.42   0.6  1

 16 Barrett, Alyssa              Greenville             13.11      13.51   0.6  3

 17 McGeehon, Holly           SR Illinois               13.00      13.53   0.6  3

 18 Miller, Katie             JR Illinois               12.90      13.59   0.6  2

 19 Wessels, Lizzie           FR U.W.P.                 13.50      13.60   0.6  3

 20 Burrus, Anne              JR Illinois               13.00      13.72   0.6  2

 21 Olson, Mackenzie          FR Wash. U.               13.50      13.74   0.8  4

 22 South, Liesi              FR Anderson               13.30      13.84   0.6  3

 23 Barclay, Annanda          FR Illinois               13.20      13.96   0.6  3

 24 Smith, Megan              SO Illinois               13.10      14.13   0.6  3

 25 Kastelic, Amber           JR U.W.P.                            14.28   0.3  5

 26 Loftus, Amy               FR Central                13.60      14.46   0.8  4

 27 Montijo, Jenny            JR Wash. U.                          14.60   0.3  5

 28 Miller, Alexis            FR Anderson               14.10      14.89   0.8  4

 29 Race, Andrea                 U. of W.I. Stout       14.53      14.95   0.8  4

 30 Riffey, Jillian           FR Anderson               15.30      15.41   0.8  4

 31 Simon, Megan              SO Fontbonne                         16.04   0.3  5

 32 Wiley, Fanchon               Greenville             12.98      16.89   0.6  2

 

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sudmeier, Lisa            SR Wash. U.             2:18.00    2:19.23    10 

  2 Hartman, Angela           SR Wash. U.             2:16.00    2:20.45     8 

  3 Blake, Kelli              FR Wash. U.             2:17.00    2:20.87     6 

  4 Gerber, Talen                Greenville           1:19.26    2:22.44     5 

  5 Tipton, Rachelle          SO Central              2:22.00    2:22.65     4 

  6 Sutton, Jennifer             Greenville           2:21.00    2:22.76     3 

  7 Rodenborn, Roxanne        SO S.L.U.               2:25.00    2:22.79     2 

  8 Norville, Candace         SO Illinois             2:23.00    2:26.87     1 

  9 Duncan, Vie               FR Wash. U.             2:21.00    2:27.14 

 10 Reinhold, Eve             FR Central              2:25.00    2:28.26 

 11 Crippen, Sara             FR Central              2:26.00    2:29.74 

 12 Gallagher, Kate           SO Wash. U.             2:27.00    2:30.63 

 13 Burt, Meghann             FR Central              2:28.00    2:30.99 

 14 Gaebel, Kendra               U. of W.I. Stout     2:28.00    2:31.55 

 15 Vanskyock, Nicole         SR Anderson             2:32.00    2:33.12 

 16 Springer, Molli           SO U.W.P.               2:30.60    2:34.62 

 17 Wold, Bonnie                 U. of W.I. Stout     2:37.00    2:35.24 

 18 Kinney, Geovanna             Greenville           2:32.50    2:36.73 

 19 Kirsteatter, Alissa          Greenville           2:32.00    2:37.82 

 20 Gordon, Marie                U. of W.I. Stout     2:30.00    2:38.93 

 21 Reiff, Kristen            SO Anderson             2:40.00    2:43.90 

 22 Furness, Amber            FR Illinois             2:38.00    2:45.41 

 23 Lucas, Maggie             FR Anderson             2:40.00    2:46.94 

 24 Lorenzen, Kelsey          FR Concordia            2:42.00    2:47.97 

 25 Turner, Elizabeth         FR Flo. Valley          2:43.00    2:52.32 

 26 Cox, Marcey               SO Fontbonne                       2:59.62 

 27 Zierke, Abby              FR Concordia                       3:02.96 

 28 Wohlshlager, Jillian      FR Fontbonne                       3:03.18 

 29 Wohlshlager, Sarah        FR Fontbonne            2:53.99    3:05.19 

 30 Holman, Anna              FR Concordia            3:00.00    3:09.87 

 31 Schmidt, Samantha         JR Concordia            3:36.00    3:33.70 

 

Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Wadlington, Danielle      JR Wash. U.             1:05.00    1:04.53   1   10 

  2 Ross, Alison              JR U.W.P.               1:06.01    1:06.75   1    8 

  3 Patzner, Jasmine             U. of W.I. Stout     1:08.75    1:08.16   1    6 

  4 Evans, Tanieka            SO Flo. Valley          1:06.22    1:08.46   1    5 

  5 Mosinski, Amanda          SO Central              1:09.00    1:08.75   1    4 

  6 Lee, Allison              SO Wash. U.             1:08.10    1:09.04   1    3 

  7 Stowe, Krystyn            JR Wash. U.             1:07.00    1:09.08   1    2 

  8 Garmendia, Cristina       SR Wash. U.             1:10.00    1:09.18   2    1 

  9 Molloy, Caitlin           JR Wash. U.             1:09.00    1:10.54   1

 10 Novotny, Sara             FR U.W.P.                          1:10.96   2

 11 Bierman, Shea             FR U.W.P.                          1:12.99   2

 12 Price, Audrey             FR Franklin             1:17.88    1:16.58   2

 13 Hjort, Jessica            SO Concordia                       1:19.14   2

 14 Glenn, Francie            FR Franklin                        1:20.25   2

 15 Wilson, Megan             SO Illinois             1:19.00    1:22.74   2

 

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Gildon, Bionca            FR Flo. Valley            25.11      25.69  -3.9  1   10 

  2 Jones, Courtney           SO Flo. Valley            24.75      26.44  -3.9  1    8 

  3 Teas, Emily               FR Central                26.80      26.60  -1.5  2    6 

  4 McCoy, Kristin            FR Flo. Valley            25.25      26.66  -3.9  1    5 

  5 Carter, Shantia           FR Danville               25.90      27.21  -3.9  1    4 

  6 Wade, Erika               JR Wash. U.               26.90      27.22  -1.5  2    3 

  7 Nagy, Amanda              SR Anderson               26.00      27.38  -3.9  1    2 

  8 Haynes, Shanay            FR Flo. Valley            26.82      27.41  -1.5  2    1 

  9 Norville, Candace         SO Illinois               26.55      27.50  -1.5  2

 10 Alexander, Tiffany        FR S.L.U.                 26.95      27.52  -0.8  3

 11 Hartsell, Caitlin         SO Wash. U.               26.30      27.65  -3.9  1

 12 Horton, Kalinda           FR Flo. Valley            25.92      27.78  -3.9  1

 13 Roberts, Kristen          FR Vincennes              27.10      27.97  -1.2  6

 14 Bahr, Kim                 SR Concordia              27.00      28.01  -0.8  3

 15 Clodfelter, Megan         FR Franklin               28.05      28.26  -1.8  4

 16 Schneider, Cassie         FR U.W.P.                 26.90      28.28  -1.5  2

 17 Masten, Ashly                Greenville             27.29      28.47  -0.8  3

 18 Miller, Katie             JR Illinois               26.90      28.62  -1.5  2

 19 Wollner, Sara             FR Concordia              27.00      28.65  -0.8  3

 20 Zens, Oriana                 U. of W.I. Stout       26.95      28.70  -1.5  2

 21 Fry, Taylor               FR U.W.P.                 27.88      28.71  -1.8  4

 22 Barrett, Alyssa              Greenville             27.30      28.75  -0.8  3

 23 Hogrefe, Trish            FR Central                27.30      28.88  -0.8  3

 24 Olson, Mackenzie          FR Wash. U.               28.50      28.96  -1.8  4

 25 McGeehon, Holly           SR Illinois               27.50      29.29  -0.8  3

 26 Hensley, April            JR Southern In.           28.30      29.72  -1.8  4

 27 Orris, Brittany           FR U.W.P.                 29.10      30.01  -0.4  5

 28 Borocco, Alyssa           SO Fontbonne              28.00      30.05  -1.8  4

 29 Smith, Danielle           SR Illinois               28.00      30.36  -1.8  4

 30 Loftus, Amy               FR Central                29.00      30.47  -1.8  4

 31 Kastelic, Amber           JR U.W.P.                            30.66  -1.2  6

 32 Barclay, Annanda          FR Illinois               29.00      30.74  -0.4  5

 33 Helgeson, Katy            FR U.W.P.                 28.50      31.09  -1.8  4

 34 Schulte, Jessica          FR U.W.P.                            31.53  -1.2  6

 35 Race, Andrea                 U. of W.I. Stout       29.69      31.66  -0.4  5

 36 Teevan, Joanna            SO S.L.U.                            31.82  -1.2  6

 37 Anderson, Claire          SO Fontbonne                         32.15  -0.4  5

 38 Holmes, Bridgett          JR Fontbonne              29.20      32.61  -0.4  5

 39 Seldon, Sherhonda         FR Vincennes              32.10      34.17  -0.4  5

 40 Simon, Megan              SO Fontbonne                         34.22  -0.4  5

 

Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ring, Abbey                  U. of W.I. Stout    12:15.00   11:58.45    10 

  2 Loerop, Jenny             SR Anderson            12:20.00   12:06.77     8 

  3 Gilts, Rikki              SR Anderson            13:00.00   13:10.63     6 

 

Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Washington University  'A'                        4:00.00    4:01.25   1   10 

  2 Saint Louis University  'A'                       4:08.00    4:05.60   1    8 

  3 Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                                  4:07.42   2    6 

  4 Uw-Platteville  'A'                               4:15.00    4:09.50   1    5 

  5 Central College  'A'                              4:13.00    4:14.85   1    4 

  6 Greenville College  'A'                           4:20.00    4:16.32   1    3 

  7 Washington University  'B'                        4:12.00    4:18.16   1    2 

  8 University of W.I. Stout  'B'                     4:19.80    4:19.60   1    1 

  9 Saint Louis University  'B'                                  4:31.55   2

 10 Concordia University of W.I.  'A'                 4:33.00    4:55.94   2

 

Event 39  Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kemple, Gwen              SR Anderson            37:00.00   36:36.19    10 

  2 Mulkin, Tyler             SR Wash. U.            36:40.00   36:47.31     8 

  3 Shafer, Allie             JR Southern In.        35:53.00   37:51.61     6 

  4 Derstine, Liz                Greenville          43:00.00   41:04.90     5 

  5 Schneiderman, Katie          U. of W.I. Stout    44:00.00   44:15.00     4 

  6 Kultgen, Karla               U. of W.I. Stout    44:00.01   45:47.46     3 

 -- Frisella, Tricia          SR Wash. U.            36:40.00        DNF 

 -- Surtees, Taryn            FR Wash. U.            37:00.00        DNF 

 

Event 42  Women Heptathlon

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Alberts, Allie               Wash. U.                           3807    10 

  2 Bloxdorf, Samantha        JR Concordia                          3094     8 

  3 Corbin, Janeen            SO Concordia                          3066     6 

  4 McNish, Emily             FR Wash. U.                           3045     5 

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Alberts, Allie               Wash. U.                 17.46  -1.0  546 

  2 McNish, Emily             FR Wash. U.                 18.48  -1.0  440 

  3 Bloxdorf, Samantha        JR Concordia                19.65  -1.0  332 

  4 Corbin, Janeen            SO Concordia                21.01  -1.0  224 

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Corbin, Janeen            SO Concordia                1.51m    4-11.50  632 

  2 Alberts, Allie               Wash. U.                 1.48m    4-10.25  599 

  3 McNish, Emily             FR Wash. U.                 1.39m    4-06.75  502 

  4 Bloxdorf, Samantha        JR Concordia                1.30m    4-03.25  409 

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bloxdorf, Samantha        JR Concordia               11.63m   38-02.00  637 

  2 Alberts, Allie               Wash. U.                 8.86m   29-01.00  455 

  3 Corbin, Janeen            SO Concordia                8.37m   27-05.50  423 

  4 McNish, Emily             FR Wash. U.                 8.01m   26-03.50  400 

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Corbin, Janeen            SO Concordia                28.59   1.0  585 

  2 McNish, Emily             FR Wash. U.                 28.90   1.0  562 

  3 Bloxdorf, Samantha        JR Concordia                30.26   1.0  464 

  4 Alberts, Allie               Wash. U.                 30.36   1.0  457 

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Corbin, Janeen            SO Concordia                5.06m   1.2  16-07.25  576 

  2 Alberts, Allie               Wash. U.                 4.76m   1.0  15-07.50  495 

  3 Bloxdorf, Samantha        JR Concordia                4.58m   1.2  15-00.50  448 

  4 McNish, Emily             FR Wash. U.                 4.21m   1.4  13-09.75  357 

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Alberts, Allie               Wash. U.                37.97m     124-07  628 

  2 Bloxdorf, Samantha        JR Concordia               27.49m      90-02  429 

  3 Corbin, Janeen            SO Concordia               23.94m      78-06  362 

  4 McNish, Emily             FR Wash. U.                18.04m      59-02  253 

 

Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Alberts, Allie               Wash. U.               2:35.41   627 

  2 McNish, Emily             FR Wash. U.               2:43.75   531 

  3 Bloxdorf, Samantha        JR Concordia              2:58.93   375 

  4 Corbin, Janeen            SO Concordia              3:11.67   264 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) UW-Platteville             134        2) Central College            99  

    3) University of W.I. Stout    84.50     4) Vincennes University       80  

    5) Washington University       79.50     6) Greenville College         67  

    7) Illinois College            53        8) Saint Louis University     42  

    9) Danville Area C.C.          35       10) Anderson University        34  

   11) S.I.U.E.                    27       12) Florissant Valley C.C.     18  

   13) Concordia University of W.  16       14) University of W.I. Whitew  15  

   15) Franklin College            14       15) University of Southern In  14

 

Event 2  Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brondyke, Kurtis          FR Central                1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75   10 

  2 Binkley, Dillon           FR Illinois               2.00m     J2.00m    6-06.75    8 

  3 Tyson, Taylor             FR Vincennes              1.98m      1.95m    6-04.75    6 

  4 Fultz, Ryan               SO Anderson               1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75    5 

  5 Wade, Kendall                U. of W.I. Stout       1.96m     J1.90m    6-02.75    4 

  6 Helgeson, Cody            SR U.W.P.                 1.96m      1.85m    6-00.75    2.5

  6 Schmidt, Mike             SO U.W.P.                 1.89m      1.85m    6-00.75    2.5

  8 Hall, Cory                SO Central                1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75    1 

  9 Gegner, Jordan            SO Central                1.85m     J1.80m    5-10.75

 10 Powell, Breighen          FR Central                1.95m      1.75m    5-08.75

 10 Jackson, Shane               U. of W.I. Stout       1.88m      1.75m    5-08.75

 12 Haynes, Jason             JR Illinois               1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00

 12 Carl, Kasey               SO Danville               1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00

 14 Schmidt, Nate                U. of W.I. Stout                  1.55m    5-01.00

 -- McPheron, Dillon             U. of W.I. Stout                     NH           

 -- Hewitt, Mark              FR S.L.U.                 1.83m         NH           

 -- Plagman, Rich             FR Central                1.85m         NH            

 -- David, Bell               FR Vincennes              2.13m         NH           

 -- Malek, Vaclav             UN Unattached             2.14m     X2.00m    6-06.75

 -- Tanner, Greg              UN Unattached             1.93m     X1.90m    6-02.75

 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Drewek, Daniel               U. of W.I. Stout       4.73m      4.70m   15-05.00   10 

  2 Pettit, Scott             FR Wash. U.               4.57m     J4.70m   15-05.00    8 

  3 Eyler, Eric               SO Illinois               4.36m      4.55m   14-11.00    6 

  4 Balcias, Jon              SO U.W.P.                 4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25    5 

  5 Kloss, Adam                  U. of W.I. Stout       4.46m     J4.40m   14-05.25    3.5

  5 Xiao, Forrest             FR Wash. U.               4.57m     J4.40m   14-05.25    3.5

  7 Hollis, Spencer           SO U.W.P.                            4.25m   13-11.25    2 

  8 Martensen, Jack              U. of W.I. Stout       4.01m     J4.25m   13-11.25    1  

  9 Kirchner, Kevin              Greenville             4.41m     J4.25m   13-11.25

 10 Fontanini, Tony           JR U.W.P.                 4.57m     J4.25m   13-11.25

 11 Pennaz, Bryan                U. of W.I. Stout                  4.10m   13-05.25

 11 Becker, Camron            FR Illinois               4.26m      4.10m   13-05.25

 13 Wade, Nixon               FR Vincennes              3.97m      3.95m   12-11.50

 13 Tuminello, Vince             U. of W.I. Stout       4.30m      3.95m   12-11.50

 15 Stewart, Brad                Greenville                        3.65m   11-11.75

 15 Elkin, Eddie              SR Central                3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75

 15 Contri, Jake              SO Central                3.20m      3.65m   11-11.75

 18 Jeff, Raybould            SO Vincennes              3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75

 18 Rakov, Benny              SO Wash. U.               3.80m      3.35m   10-11.75

 18 Rigsby, John              JR Anderson               3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75

 18 Umphries, David              S.L.U.                            3.35m   10-11.75

 22 Schuyler, Lambrecht       FR Vincennes              3.50m      3.05m   10-00.00

 -- Howard, Scott             JR U.W.P.                 4.92m         NH           

 

Event 6  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Bailey, Zac               SR Central                6.70m      6.72m   2.8  22-00.75   10 

  2 Gates, Ramon              FR Danville               6.90m      6.51m   2.5  21-04.25    8 

  3 Brondyke, Kurtis          FR Central                           6.49m   2.8  21-03.50    6 

  4 Tyson, Taylor             FR Vincennes              6.68m      6.46m   2.5  21-02.50    5 

  5 David, Bell               FR Vincennes              6.73m      6.45m   2.6  21-02.00    4 

  6 Terence, Hawkins          FR Flo. Valley            6.85m      6.32m   2.4  20-09.00    3 

  7 Lee, Blaine                  U. of W.I. Stout       6.23m      6.30m   2.1  20-08.00    2 

  8 Hallengren, Shane         FR Central                6.09m      6.18m   2.6  20-03.50    1 

  9 Skiba, David                 Unattached                        6.10m   2.6  20-00.25

 10 Simmons, Dink             SO Illinois               6.70m      6.08m   2.1  19-11.50

 11 Carl, Kasey               SO Danville               6.00m      6.01m   2.3  19-08.75

 11 Maxwell, Jordan           FR Flo. Valley            6.45m      6.01m   2.0  19-08.75

 11 Helland, Erik             SO U.W.P.                            6.01m   2.8  19-08.75

 14 Patrick, Matt             SO Central                6.09m      5.93m   2.6  19-05.50

 15 Jackson, D.J.             JR Illinois               6.70m      5.91m   2.3  19-04.75

 16 Fischer, Michael          FR U.W.P.                            5.85m   2.1  19-02.50

 17 Canner, Josh              FR U.W.P.                 6.21m      5.83m   2.8  19-01.50

 18 Good, Kevin               SO Central                6.09m      5.81m   2.5  19-00.75

 19 Newgren, Joe                 U. of W.I. Stout       5.95m      5.80m   2.4  19-00.50

 20 Duran, Kasiem             JR Concordia                         5.61m   2.4  18-05.00

 21 Simon, Noah               FR U.W.P.                            5.56m   2.3  18-03.00

 22 Schmidt, Josh                U. of W.I. Stout       6.05m      5.48m   2.8  17-11.75

 23 McPheron, Dillon             U. of W.I. Stout                  5.44m   2.5  17-10.25

 23 Stewart, Brad                Greenville             5.79m      5.44m   2.1  17-10.25

 25 Clarke, Chris             SR Concordia                         5.40m   2.0  17-08.75

 26 Boerger, Tim              FR Concordia                         5.33m   2.0  17-06.00

 27 Churchman, Wesley         FR Anderson                          5.11m   2.1  16-09.25

 28 Schmidt, Nate                U. of W.I. Stout                  4.83m   2.6  15-10.25

 -- Watson, Leonidas          UN Flo. Valley            7.87m     X7.14m   2.0  23-05.25

 -- Fix, Nick                 GR Milwaukee T.C.         6.50m     X6.19m   2.7  20-03.75

 

Event 8  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Gates, Ramon              FR Danville              14.10m     13.80m   0.8  45-03.50   10 

  2 Kirchner, Kevin              Greenville                       13.31m   1.0  43-08.00    8 

  3 David, Bell               FR Vincennes             14.47m     12.99m   0.9  42-07.50    6 

  4 Hawkins, Tim                 Greenville                       12.70m   1.4  41-08.00    5 

  5 Metzger, Noah                Greenville            12.95m     12.65m   1.1  41-06.00    4 

  6 Lee, Blaine                  U. of W.I. Stout      12.55m     12.53m   1.2  41-01.50    3 

  7 Fischer, Michael          FR U.W.P.                           11.93m  +0.0  39-01.75    2 

  8 Canner, Josh              FR U.W.P.                11.90m     11.88m   1.1  38-11.75    1 

  9 Plagman, Rich             FR Central               11.58m     11.35m   0.6  37-03.00

 10 Churchman, Wesley         FR Anderson                         10.96m   0.3  35-11.50

 11 Helland, Erik             SO U.W.P.                           10.46m   0.7  34-04.00

 -- Hallengren, Shane         FR Central               11.58m       FOUL                

 -- Vonnahme, David           SO Central               12.19m       FOUL                

 -- Deayon, Joel                 Greenville            13.10m       FOUL                

 

Event 10  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hytinen, Dan              SR W.I. Whitewater       53.00m     54.26m     178-00   10 

  2 Ament, Ryan                  U. of W.I. Stout      48.50m     51.05m     167-06    8 

  3 Larson, Sean                 U. of W.I. Stout      46.40m     46.15m     151-05    6 

  4 Digman, Corey             JR U.W.P.                46.00m     45.32m     148-08    5 

  5 Stringer, Ben             FR W.I. Whitewater       45.00m     45.11m     148-00    4 

  6 Hopkins, Zach             JR Illinois              42.67m     41.14m     135-00    3 

  7 Fisher, Jason             SR Central               45.72m     40.59m     133-02    2 

  8 Bates, Te                 SO W.I. Whitewater       45.00m     40.54m     133-00    1 

  9 Matt, Holbrook            SO Vincennes             45.11m     38.95m     127-09

 10 Zack, Showen              SO Vincennes             47.50m     38.91m     127-08

 11 Zahrte, Kody                 U. of W.I. Stout                 37.88m     124-03

 12 Thompson, Matthew         SR Anderson              35.25m     37.69m     123-08

 13 Taft, Aaron               JR Illinois              42.67m     37.67m     123-07

 14 Shupe, Tyler              JR Illinois              39.62m     37.52m     123-01

 15 Graber, Matt              FR Central               36.57m     36.97m     121-03

 16 Friederick, Tom           FR U.W.P.                           35.84m     117-07

 17 Dotson, Stevie            SO Flo. Valley           42.06m     35.79m     117-05

 18 Howell, Ryan              SO W.I. Whitewater       40.00m     34.97m     114-09

 19 Mech, Chadd               SO U.W.P.                35.00m     34.79m     114-02

 20 Schaffer, Cord            FR Danville              40.20m     34.52m     113-03

 21 Oldenburg, Matt           JR Concordia                        33.93m     111-04

 22 Luce, Danny               JR Wash. U.              36.00m     33.76m     110-09

 23 Hellman, Larry            JR Wash. U.              32.00m     33.70m     110-07

 24 Trumbo, Phil                 Greenville            35.05m     32.27m     105-10

 25 Foote, Greg               JR Central               33.52m     32.02m     105-01

 26 Richard, Orlando          FR Concordia                        31.16m     102-03

 27 Kwasa, Justin             FR S.L.U.                           30.78m     101-00

 28 Tindall, Adam             FR Anderson              31.24m     30.55m     100-03

 29 Vandermyde, Dustin        SO U.W.P.                           30.33m      99-06

 30 John, Davison             FR Vincennes             37.46m     30.26m      99-03

 31 Boyland, Cory             SR Anderson              33.62m     28.43m      93-03

 32 Bister, Randy                Greenville            27.43m     27.27m      89-06

 33 Lamkin, Tim                  U. of W.I. Stout                 27.07m      88-10

 34 Korey, Moore              FR Vincennes             37.52m     22.76m      74-08

 35 Bliss, Jared              FR Concordia                        20.12m      66-00

 -- Meyer, Dan                JR U.W.P.                35.00m       FOUL           

 -- Brooks, Ben               JR U.W.P.                             FOUL           

 -- Davis, Shaun              SO W.I. Whitewater       50.00m       FOUL           

 -- Lee, Rick                 FR U.W.P.                             FOUL           

 -- Summers, Will             UN Ozark Track           52.00m    X52.29m     171-07

 

Event 12  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Block, Scott              SR S.I.U.E.              53.00m     55.61m     182-05   10 

  2 Richardson, Ben           SR Illinois              48.76m     53.53m     175-07    8 

  3 Fisher, Jason             SR Central               51.81m    J53.53m     175-07    6 

  4 Digman, Corey             JR U.W.P.                48.00m     50.32m     165-01    5 

  5 Bishop, Ben               FR S.I.U.E.              51.00m     50.00m     164-00    4 

  6 Larson, Sean                 U. of W.I. Stout      48.50m     49.49m     162-04    3 

  7 Abboreno, Mark            SR S.I.U.E.              48.00m     47.82m     156-11    2 

  8 Rensing, Derek            JR S.I.U.E.              45.00m     47.54m     156-00    1 

  9 Hopkins, Zach             JR Illinois              45.72m     46.58m     152-10

 10 Zack, Showen              SO Vincennes             50.03m     46.37m     152-01

 11 Carroll, Alan                Greenville            44.19m     45.34m     148-09

 12 Ament, Ryan                  U. of W.I. Stout      42.50m     44.65m     146-06

 13 Holmes, Alex                 Greenville            42.67m     43.68m     143-04

 14 Bishop, Brian             FR S.I.U.E.              40.00m     41.12m     134-11

 15 Meyer, Dan                JR U.W.P.                45.00m     40.28m     132-02

 16 Taft, Aaron               JR Illinois              45.72m     39.69m     130-02

 17 Lamkin, Tim                  U. of W.I. Stout                 38.75m     127-01

 18 Luce, Danny               JR Wash. U.              36.00m     38.71m     127-00

 19 Friederick, Tom           FR U.W.P.                           37.91m     124-04

 20 Mech, Chadd               SO U.W.P.                           37.80m     124-00

 21 Schaffer, Cord            FR Danville              42.20m     37.52m     123-01

 22 Shupe, Tyler              JR Illinois              42.67m     36.51m     119-09

 23 Brooks, Ben               JR U.W.P.                           34.86m     114-04

 24 Smith, Andy                  Greenville            35.05m     34.08m     111-10

 25 Kwasa, Justin             FR S.L.U.                           33.93m     111-04

 26 Vandermyde, Dustin        SO U.W.P.                           33.46m     109-09

 27 Boyland, Cory             SR Anderson              33.91m     31.94m     104-09

 28 Lee, Rick                 FR U.W.P.                           28.79m      94-05

 29 Hixon, Trevor             SO Central               30.48m     28.77m      94-05

 30 Zahrte, Kody                 U. of W.I. Stout                 28.63m      93-11

 -- Brown, Antoine            SR Anderson              34.01m       FOUL           

 -- Graber, Matt              FR Central               39.62m       FOUL           

 -- Berlin, Andrew               U. of W.I. Stout      41.00m       FOUL           

 

Event 14  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 England, Keith            SO Wash. U.              55.00m     56.03m     183-10   10 

  2 Schueler, Austen          SR Central               45.72m     50.48m     165-07    8 

  3 Meyer, Dan                JR U.W.P.                           47.28m     155-01    6 

  4 Buss, Adam                JR U.W.P.                45.00m     45.57m     149-06    5 

  5 Poludniak, Brian          SR S.L.U.                43.55m     45.03m     147-09    4 

  6 Mech, Chadd               SO U.W.P.                           44.73m     146-09    3 

  7 Carroll, Alan                Greenville            45.72m     44.00m     144-04    2 

  8 Cummings, Paul            FR Southern In.                     43.41m     142-05    1 

  9 Friederick, Tom           FR U.W.P.                           42.65m     139-11

 10 Lugar, Jon                SR Anderson              46.31m     42.44m     139-03

 11 Gordon, Tyler             SO Wash. U.                         41.12m     134-11

 12 Elkin, Eddie              SR Central               39.62m     40.95m     134-04

 13 Vandermyde, Dustin        SO U.W.P.                           40.92m     134-03

 14 Tyson, Taylor             FR Vincennes                        40.76m     133-09

 15 David, Bell               FR Vincennes                        39.63m     130-00

 16 Lee, Rick                 FR U.W.P.                           39.29m     128-11

 17 McPheron, Dillon             U. of W.I. Stout                 39.26m     128-10

 18 Schmidt, Josh                U. of W.I. Stout                 38.90m     127-07

 19 Carl, Kasey               SO Danville              37.20m     37.65m     123-06

 20 Hall, Cory                SO Central               42.67m     37.21m     122-01

 21 Foote, Greg               JR Central               36.57m     37.17m     121-11

 22 Estenssoro, Sebastian     FR Wash. U.                         37.04m     121-06

 23 Oldenburg, Matt           JR Concordia                        36.62m     120-02

 24 Contri, Jake              SO Central               33.52m     34.18m     112-02

 25 Lee, Blaine                  U. of W.I. Stout                 34.14m     112-00

 26 Hollis, Spencer           SO U.W.P.                           34.07m     111-09

 27 Rosien, Jameson           FR Central               36.57m     33.15m     108-09

 28 Bliss, Jared              FR Concordia                        33.04m     108-05

 29 Ament, Ryan                  U. of W.I. Stout      45.50m     30.47m     100-00

 30 Robinson, Kyle            JR Anderson              24.19m     25.59m      83-11

 31 Schmidt, Nate                U. of W.I. Stout                 25.08m      82-03

 -- Schmailzl, Matt           FR Central               42.67m       FOUL           

 -- Stone, Jon                GR St. Louis T.C.        40.00m    X41.93m     137-07

 

Event 16  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Graber, Matt              FR Central               14.63m     14.59m   47-10.50   10 

  2 Digman, Corey             JR U.W.P.                15.00m     14.18m   46-06.25    8 

  3 Boyland, Cory             SR Anderson              14.88m     14.06m   46-01.50    6 

  4 Shupe, Tyler              JR Illinois              14.63m     14.01m   45-11.75    5 

  5 Hopkins, Zach             JR Illinois              14.02m    J14.01m   45-11.75    4 

  6 Friederick, Tom           FR U.W.P.                13.80m     13.96m   45-09.75    3 

  7 Matt, Holbrook            SO Vincennes             14.96m     13.89m   45-07.00    2 

  8 Townsell, Jerry           SR Anderson              14.13m     13.42m   44-00.50    1 

  9 Taft, Aaron               JR Illinois              14.02m     13.27m   43-06.50

 10 Meyer, Dan                JR U.W.P.                12.70m     12.68m   41-07.25

 11 Brooks, Ben               JR U.W.P.                14.17m     12.61m   41-04.50

 12 Ament, Ryan                  U. of W.I. Stout      13.50m     12.55m   41-02.25

 13 Tindall, Adam             FR Anderson              12.70m     12.30m   40-04.25

 14 Vandermyde, Dustin        SO U.W.P.                12.30m     12.28m   40-03.50

 15 Berlin, Andrew               U. of W.I. Stout      13.00m     12.23m   40-01.50

 16 Oldenburg, Matt           JR Concordia                        12.00m   39-04.50

 17 Mech, Chadd               SO U.W.P.                11.50m     11.85m   38-10.50

 18 Lee, Rick                 FR U.W.P.                12.30m     11.68m   38-04.00

 19 Trumbo, Phil                 Greenville            11.88m     11.62m   38-01.50

 20 Dotson, Stevie            SO Flo. Valley           13.10m     11.56m   37-11.25

 21 Lamkin, Tim                  U. of W.I. Stout      12.00m     11.29m   37-00.50

 21 Luce, Danny               JR Wash. U.              12.00m     11.29m   37-00.50

 23 Schaffer, Cord            FR Danville              12.20m     11.08m   36-04.25

 24 Korey, Moore              FR Vincennes             12.05m     10.98m   36-00.25

 25 Kwasa, Justin             FR S.L.U.                12.50m     10.97m   36-00.00

 26 Zahrte, Kody                 U. of W.I. Stout      11.00m     10.87m   35-08.00

 27 Foote, Greg               JR Central               10.36m     10.45m   34-03.50

 28 Thompson, Ben             SO Flo. Valley           10.36m     10.23m   33-06.75

 29 John, Davison             FR Vincennes             10.89m      9.68m   31-09.25

 30 Bister, Randy                Greenville            10.05m      9.44m   30-11.75

 31 Hixon, Trevor             SO Central               10.66m      9.24m   30-03.75

 -- Fisher, Jason             SR Central               14.63m       FOUL           

 

Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Renford, Jarod               Greenville             15.04      14.67   1.9  1   10 

  2 Zizis, Ben                SR U.W.P.                 14.52      14.94   1.9  1    8 

  3 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville             15.05      14.99   1.9  1    6 

  4 Wheeler, Eric                U. of W.I. Stout       15.95      15.09   0.8  2    5 

  5 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes                         15.27   2.2  4    4 

  6 Christian, Nash           SO Vincennes              14.61      15.52   1.9  1    3 

  7 Bell, David                  Vincennes                         15.71   2.2  4    2 

  8 Randy, Stafford           FR Vincennes              15.12      15.83   1.9  1    1 

  9 Rudd, DaRius                 Greenville             15.68      15.89   1.9  1

 10 Treece, Zach              FR Illinois               15.25      15.90   1.9  1

 11 Carl, Kasey               SO Danville               15.70      16.59   2.2  4

 12 Miller, Josh              SO Franklin                          16.61   1.9  3

 13 Begerman, Ryan            SR Franklin               17.40      16.66   0.8  2

 14 Martin, Darrell           JR U.W.P.                 15.90      16.71   0.8  2

 15 Outlaw, Kenny             FR Central                17.00      17.27   2.2  4

 16 McDonald, Ryan            SR Wash. U.               16.73      17.46   0.8  2

 17 Goulden, Jason            FR Central                17.00      17.48   1.9  3

 18 Hopper, Andrew            FR Central                17.00      17.61   0.8  2

 19 Rodriguez, Andrew         FR Anderson            17:14.00      17.73   0.8  2

 20 Foote, Greg               JR Central                17.00      17.97   0.8  2

 21 Schmidt, Josh                U. of W.I. Stout                  18.75   1.9  3

 22 Robey, Gavin              SO S.L.U.                            18.90   1.9  3

 23 Hewitt, Mark              FR S.L.U.                            19.39   1.9  3

 24 Jackson, Shane               U. of W.I. Stout                  19.44   1.9  3

 25 Simon, Noah               FR U.W.P.                            20.29   1.9  3

 26 Schmidt, Nate                U. of W.I. Stout                  21.55   1.9  3

 -- Kolkmeier, Jason          UN Unattached             16.35     X15.07   0.8  2

 -- Kramer, Eric              UN Unattached             15.25     X15.32   1.9  1

 

Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Stangel, Kyle             SR U.W.P.               4:00.60    4:01.34    10 

  2 Klein, Cam                SR U.W.P.               4:00.30    4:01.79     8 

  3 Moots, Skyler             FR Wash. U.             4:05.00    4:02.56     6 

  4 Bowling, Zach             FR Danville             4:06.20    4:03.95     5 

  5 Klein, Patrick            FR U.W.P.               4:03.10    4:04.73     4 

  6 Melby, Josh               JR U.W.P.               4:02.20    4:07.56     3 

  7 Brennan, Chris            FR Wash. U.             3:59.00    4:07.87     2 

  8 Fitzsimmons, Cory         SO Central              4:15.00    4:08.33     1 

  9 Townsend, Derek           JR Central              4:10.00    4:09.34 

 10 Austin, Blake             FR Flo. Valley          4:10.00    4:09.91 

 11 Ross, Kyle                FR S.L.U.               4:12.00    4:10.41 

 12 Kennedy, Sean             JR Franklin             4:01.70    4:11.77 

 13 Tyler, Kent               FR Vincennes            4:10.82    4:13.46 

 14 Bond, Josh                   Greenville           4:10.00    4:13.52 

 15 Matt, Mitchelll           FR Vincennes            4:16.34    4:18.73 

 16 Opp, Kevin                SR Wash. U.             4:20.00    4:18.95 

 17 Ramierez, Emmanuel        FR Danville             4:10.20    4:19.63 

 18 Kimberling, Zach          JR Wash. U.             4:10.00    4:20.19 

 19 Hojnacki, Jacob           FR Franklin             4:19.30    4:20.20 

 20 Silver, Nate              FR U.W.P.               4:20.00    4:24.27 

 21 Jackson, Everett          FR Fontbonne            4:36.05    4:25.56 

 22 Dixon, Frankie            JR Anderson             4:20.00    4:26.46 

 23 Knecht, Chris             SO Wash. U.             4:20.00    4:27.50 

 24 Northen, Kenton           FR Danville             4:16.20    4:27.51 

 25 Siford, Jeremy               Vincennes                       4:29.39 

 26 Jacobsmeyer, Andrew       FR Cornell              4:25.00    4:30.53 

 27 Chabra, Samir             SO Wash. U.             4:25.00    4:31.13 

 28 Pfaffenroth, Lucas        FR Concordia            4:32.00    4:31.26 

 29 Malloy, Dan               SO Anderson             4:28.00    4:31.72 

 30 Lippert, Luke                U. of W.I. Stout     4:34.00    4:33.24 

 31 Garrett, Kyle             FR Illinois             4:20.00    4:33.73 

 32 Locke, Eric               SR Concordia            4:32.00    4:34.06 

 33 Childs, Joel              SR Anderson             4:25.00    4:39.82 

 34 Thompson, Richard         FR Concordia            4:46.00    4:40.65 

 35 Bishop, Ryan              SO Illinois             4:25.00    4:40.82 

 36 Donahoo, Stanley          FR S.L.U.                          4:41.12 

 37 Hubbard, Mike             JR S.L.U.               4:20.00    4:41.44 

 38 Flake, Chris                 Greenville           4:40.00    4:43.20 

 39 Biederwolf, Tyler         SO Concordia                       4:43.41 

 40 Heidbreder, Joe           FR Illinois             4:25.00    4:48.66 

 -- Sarabia, Adam             FR Concordia            4:50.60        DNF 

 -- Snow, Carter                 Big River            3:57.00   X4:00.54 

 

Event 23  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Vincennes University  'A'                           41.31      41.79   1   10 

  2 Central College  'A'                                42.00      42.14   1    8 

  3 Illinois College  'A'                               42.50      42.45   1    6 

  4 Greenville College  'A'                             42.10      42.98   1    5 

  5 University of W.I. Stout  'A'                       43.91      43.18   2    4 

  6 Washington University  'A'                          42.90      43.19   1    3 

  7 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 43.00      43.95   1    2 

  8 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 43.25      45.08   2    1 

  9 Concordia University of W.I.  'A'                   44.00      46.52   3

 10 Anderson University  'A'                            43.50      53.50   2

 -- Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                         42.87        DNF   1

 -- Central College  'B'                                43.50     X44.47   2

 -- Uw-Platteville  'B'                                 44.00     X45.10   2

 -- Illinois College  'B'                               43.50     X45.32   2

 -- University of W.I. Stout  'B'                       44.52     X45.81   3

 -- Concordia University of W.I.  'B'                   45.50     X47.42   3

 

Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sigl, Tyler               SR U.W.P.              14:25.30   14:26.97    10 

  2 Mannix, Tristan           SR Southern In.        14:40.00   14:45.29     8 

  3 McDaniel, Jesse           SR Wash. U.            14:50.00   14:50.00     6 

  4 Hudson, Sean              SR Anderson            14:50.00   14:50.33     5 

  5 Goodman, David            FR Southern In.        14:50.00   14:57.52     4 

  6 Vargas, Steve             SR S.L.U.              15:15.00   15:07.80     3 

  7 Welti, Brandon            JR Franklin            15:15.00   15:08.38     2 

  8 Spandorfer, David         FR Wash. U.            15:05.00   15:10.63     1 

  9 Fulton, Nick              SR U.W.P.              15:20.60   15:15.09 

 10 Garvens, Jason            FR U.W.P.              15:10.30   15:15.56 

 11 Campbell, Brandon         SO Southern In.        15:15.00   15:19.27 

 12 Menner, Andrew            SO Southern In.        15:25.00   15:21.39 

 13 Roads, Robert             SR Southern In.        15:20.00   15:26.70 

 14 Bayers, Jeff              SR Wash. U.            15:05.00   15:29.69 

 15 Whalen, Aaron             JR U.W.P.              15:33.80   15:30.39 

 16 Carey, Kyle               SR Anderson            15:40.00   15:30.73 

 17 Rayman, Joe               SO Southern In.        15:35.00   15:32.37 

 18 Waterson, Michael         JR Wash. U.            15:30.00   15:33.84 

 19 McClure, Donald           SO Wash. U.            15:45.00   15:42.95 

 20 Hinrichsen, Erik          FR Wash. U.            16:10.00   15:47.39 

 21 Kennedy, Sean             JR Franklin            15:38.00   15:48.58 

 22 Clark, Teddy              JR Central             15:45.00   15:49.44 

 23 Hoefs, Matt               SO U.W.P.              15:50.80   15:50.71 

 24 Griffin, Zach             SO Wash. U.            15:45.00   15:51.63 

 25 Weidman, Aaron            FR Wash. U.            16:10.00   15:53.51 

 26 Zielske, Matt             SO Southern In.        15:20.00   15:54.56 

 27 Vicker, Scott             FR S.L.U.              16:00.00   15:54.72 

 28 Loker, Clint                 U. of W.I. Stout    16:30.00   15:56.90 

 29 Silverman, Nicholas       JR Wash. U.            15:30.00   15:57.02 

 30 Thomas, Derrick           FR Southern In.        15:50.00   16:00.17 

 31 Kemper, Jeremy            SR Southern In.        15:30.00   16:03.77 

 32 Matt, Mitchelll           FR Vincennes           16:04.21   16:04.59 

 33 Dahms, Tim                SO U.W.P.              15:44.20   16:08.47 

 34 Alleman, Greg             SO U.W.P.              16:17.40   16:10.95 

 35 Gebreselassie, Samuel     JR Southern In.        15:55.00   16:13.34 

 36 Delong, David             SO Southern In.        16:30.00   16:18.22 

 37 Bush, Peter               FR Wash. U.            16:20.00   16:21.76 

 38 Prins, Cole                  Greenville          16:50.00   16:26.92 

 39 Williams, Brandon         JR Central             16:35.00   16:27.25 

 40 Ramierez, Emmanuel        FR Danville            15:40.20   16:28.08 

 41 Orf, Greg                 SO S.L.U.              16:30.00   16:31.08 

 42 Beaty, Drew               FR Anderson            17:30.00   16:34.15 

 43 Fitzsimmons, Cory         SO Central             16:55.00   16:34.52 

 44 Hayes, Brian              SO S.L.U.              16:30.00   16:35.74 

 45 Rooney, Brian             SO Wash. U.            16:10.00   16:36.06 

 46 Rabideau, Sam                U. of W.I. Stout    16:45.00   16:36.68 

 47 Menchella, John           SO S.L.U.              16:30.00   16:37.01 

 48 Hamilton, Tim             SR S.L.U.              16:00.00   16:39.86 

 49 Locke, Eric               SR Concordia           16:38.59   16:40.84 

 50 Nyboer, Zach              FR Southern In.        15:50.00   16:49.55 

 51 Sean, Dietrich            FR Vincennes           16:30.00   16:51.52 

 52 Scholzen, Jordan             U. of W.I. Stout    16:45.00   16:55.60 

 53 Clark, Justin             SR Southern In.        16:45.00   16:56.58 

 54 Tobben, Andrew            FR Cornell             15:50.00   17:02.73 

 55 Becker, Zach                 U. of W.I. Stout    16:45.00   17:05.20 

 56 Paavola, Steve            JR Concordia           17:15.96   17:13.63 

 57 Vondracek, Austin         FR Central             16:55.00   17:17.33 

 58 Spencer, John                Greenville          17:00.00   17:32.28 

 59 John, Taylor              FR Vincennes           16:52.67   17:32.96 

 60 Thompson, Richard         FR Concordia           17:12.77   17:41.16 

 61 Luedtke, Karl             FR Concordia           18:18.42   18:23.28 

 62 Johnson, Shawn               Greenville          18:40.00   18:38.36 

 63 Husak, Tyler              JR Central             17:20.00   18:52.33 

 64 Sarabia, Adam             FR Concordia           18:47.08   19:09.89 

 -- Sirbek, Tim               UN Southern In.        14:22.00  X14:43.78 

 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Duerson, Tony             FR Danville               48.60      48.27   1   10 

  2 Alexander, Matt           JR S.L.U.                 50.00      49.49   1    8 

  3 Zick, Garrett             SR Anderson               50.00      49.56   2    6 

  4 Dziatkiewicz, Phillip     FR Concordia              50.50      49.59   2    5 

  5 Tyrone, Hawkins           FR Flo. Valley            48.75      49.73   1    4 

  6 Randy, Baize              FR Vincennes              48.10      49.93   1    3 

  7 Umana, Iboro              SO Wash. U.               50.21      50.22   2    2 

  8 Bosley, Adam              FR Danville               49.20      50.99   1    1 

  9 Schulte, Adam             JR U.W.P.                 50.00      51.01   1

 10 Watters, Andy             JR U.W.P.                 50.70      51.02   2

 11 Astroth, Greg             SR Illinois               51.00      51.08   2

 12 Thomas, Darius            FR Vincennes              49.99      51.14   1

 13 Price, Mark               SR Anderson               51.75      51.21   3

 14 Saad, Mitch                  Greenville             51.80      51.29   3

 15 Moots, Skyler             FR Wash. U.               52.00      51.51   3

 16 Hughes, Mark              SO Illinois               50.00      51.56   1

 17 Schmidtz, Bob                U. of W.I. Stout       50.80      51.77   2

 18 Foreman, Matt             SO Wash. U.               52.00      52.54   3

 19 Metzger, Nate                Greenville             53.90      52.80   4

 20 Yenter, Ian               FR U.W.P.                 52.60      52.88   4

 21 Weinstein, David          SO Wash. U.               52.00      53.33   3

 22 Woods, Garien             FR Vincennes              51.26      53.72   2

 23 Jacub, Josh               FR Vincennes              52.67      53.89   4

 24 Inge, Austin              JR Southern In.           52.00      54.01   3

 25 Cunningham, Cameron       FR Flo. Valley            52.51      54.21   4

 26 Sawinski, Adam               U. of W.I. Stout       51.96      54.60   3

 27 Coughennower, Jake        FR Central                54.00      54.76   4

 28 Hellman, Larry            JR Wash. U.               55.00      54.85   4

 29 Bister, Randy                Greenville             54.60      55.02   4

 30 Jamell, Dodd              FR Vincennes              51.02      55.19   2

 31 Womble, Nate              SO Illinois                          55.20   5

 32 Murray, Matt              JR Illinois               54.00      59.27   4

 33 Howk, Kevin               FR Vincennes            1:02.64    1:01.72   5

 34 Kroll, Erik               FR Concordia                       1:04.22   5

 -- Ross, Justin              FR Fontbonne              51.95        DNF   3

 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Lane, Jeff                FR Vincennes              10.55      10.61   1.1  1   10 

  2 Renford, Jarod               Greenville             10.68      10.83   1.1  1    8 

  3 Bailey, Zac               SR Central                11.00      10.91   2.8  7    6 

  4 Miller, Clint             FR Vincennes              10.61      10.93   1.1  1    5 

  5 Beattie, Doug             SR Wash. U.               11.09      10.99   3.0  2    4 

  6 Cripe, EJ                 FR Anderson               11.01      11.00   3.0  2    3 

  7 Spees, Mitch              JR U.W.P.                 11.30      11.01   3.3  4    2 

  8 Bischoff, Matt            SO U.W.P.                 11.10      11.04   3.0  2    1 

  9 Wade, Kendall                U. of W.I. Stout       10.95      11.07   1.1  1  11.0646

 10 White, George             FR Flo. Valley            11.05     J11.07   3.0  2  11.0659

 11 Byrd, Antwan              SR Illinois               10.90      11.13   1.1  1

 12 Dillard, Brandon          FR Flo. Valley            11.61      11.19   2.9  6

 13 Morris, Mitch             SO Central                11.50      11.20   2.0  5

 14 Edmonds, Tyrae            FR Vincennes              10.85      11.22   1.1  1

 15 Smith, Brion              FR Flo. Valley            11.01      11.28   3.0  2

 16 Whelan, David             SO S.L.U.                 11.00      11.32   1.1  1

 16 Flood, Sam                   U. of W.I. Stout       11.20      11.32   3.3  3

 18 Strong, Dan                  U. of W.I. Stout       11.15      11.34   3.0  2

 19 Hammer, Glen              SO Vincennes              11.11      11.35   3.0  2

 20 Zizis, Ben                SR U.W.P.                 11.20      11.47   3.3  3

 21 Soifer, Eric              SO Wash. U.               11.20      11.48   3.3  3

 22 Hallengren, Shane         FR Central                11.60      11.49   2.8  7

 23 Williams, Brad            FR Central                11.50      11.55   2.0  5

 24 Butler, Art               FR U.W.P.                 11.50      11.56   2.0  5

 25 Quinlan, Dan              FR S.L.U.                 11.45      11.58   3.3  4

 26 Switzky, Alex             JR U.W.P.                 11.30      11.59   3.3  4

 27 Drida, Tom                FR U.W.P.                 11.50      11.61   2.0  5

 28 Oleson, Erik              JR U.W.P.                 11.30      11.62   3.3  4

 29 Duran, Kasiem             JR Concordia              11.40      11.64   3.3  4

 30 Daily, Connor             FR Central                11.40      11.66   2.8  7

 31 Contri, Jake              SO Central                11.60      11.74   2.0  5

 32 Moore, Jacob              FR Illinois               11.00      11.75   3.0  2

 32 Poludniak, Brian          SR S.L.U.                 11.55      11.75   2.0  5

 34 Farris, Rusty             FR Southern In.           11.29      11.80   3.3  3

 35 Smith, Joe                FR Southern In.           11.30      11.86   3.3  4

 36 Dietmeier, Derek          JR U.W.P.                 11.60      11.94   2.9  6

 37 Gulyas, Tom               FR Wash. U.               11.25      12.08   3.3  3

 37 Hamilton, Dan             JR Concordia                         12.08   2.8  7

 39 Janda, Mat                SR S.L.U.                 11.50      12.09   3.3  4

 40 Metzger, Noah                Greenville             11.90      12.11   2.9  6

 41 Meany, Seth               JR Central                11.90      12.15   2.9  6

 42 Holt, Omari               FR S.L.U.                 11.55      12.25   2.0  5

 43 Robey, Gavin              SO S.L.U.                            12.36   2.8  7

 44 Gilmore, Myron            SO Flo. Valley            12.45      12.58   2.9  6

 45 Heffelmire, Drew          SR Anderson               12.02      12.60   2.9  6

 45 Boeckers, Nathan          FR Concordia                         12.60   2.8  7

 47 Gates, Ramon              FR Danville               11.30      13.39   3.3  4

 -- Powell, Breighen          FR Central                11.50         FS   2.0  5

 -- Jackson, Brandon          UN Flo. Valley            10.62     X10.85   1.1  1

 -- Wilks, David              GR Milwaukee T.C.         11.20     X11.02   3.3  3

 -- Jones, Anthony            GR Milwaukee T.C.         11.21     X11.31   3.3  3

 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Miller, Alex              SO Central              1:54.25    1:54.55    10 

  2 Oyler, Rodney                Greenville           1:54.69    1:56.09     8 

  3 Stangel, Kyle             SR U.W.P.               1:55.50    1:56.97     6 

  4 Pryor, Tony               JR Anderson             1:58.00    1:57.23     5 

  5 Critchlow, Austin         JR S.L.U.               1:58.55    1:57.47     4  

  6 McDowell, Elliot          FR Central              1:55.40    1:57.68     3 

  7 Granke, Mike                 U. of W.I. Stout     1:59.70    1:57.75     2 

  8 Koslof, Nate              JR Wash. U.             1:57.00    1:58.09     1 

  9 Kilburg, Tony             JR U.W.P.               1:54.80    1:58.39 

 10 Harms, Brandon            FR U.W.P.               2:00.30    1:59.92 

 11 Jackson, Everett          FR Fontbonne            1:59.60    1:59.93 

 12 Buss, Adam                JR U.W.P.               1:58.20    2:00.23 

 13 Robertson, Brian          SR Wash. U.             1:59.00    2:00.35 

 14 Boettcher, Chris          JR Concordia            2:00.00    2:00.67 

 15 Austin, Blake             FR Flo. Valley          1:59.00    2:00.82  

 16 Draisey, Dustin           FR Central              1:59.50    2:00.90 

 17 Johnson, Tanner           FR Anderson             2:02.30    2:02.25 

 18 Meahl, Tim                SO Wash. U.             2:03.00    2:02.51 

 19 Levin, Adam               SO Wash. U.             2:02.00    2:03.19 

 20 Ward, Lance                  Greenville           1:57.89    2:03.20 

 21 Robertson, Alex              Greenville           2:02.00    2:03.26 

 22 Rappl, Aaron              JR U.W.P.               1:59.80    2:03.44 

 23 Bolander, Luke            JR Central              2:01.00    2:03.50 

 24 Tellock, Ryan                U. of W.I. Stout     2:02.50    2:03.68 

 25 Verhulst, Justin             U. of W.I. Stout     2:02.00    2:03.87 

 26 Garvens, Jason            FR U.W.P.               2:04.00    2:04.04 

 27 Coulter, Spencer          FR Central              2:01.00    2:04.07 

 28 Cook, Robert              SO U.W.P.               2:00.10    2:04.24 

 29 Morris, Chris             FR Vincennes            1:59.89    2:04.84 

 30 Woodman, John             SO S.L.U.               2:03.00    2:05.24 

 31 Dixon, Frankie            JR Anderson             2:05.00    2:05.39 

 32 Opp, Kevin                SR Wash. U.             2:08.00    2:05.64 

 33 Nalin, Andrew             FR Southern In.         2:02.00    2:06.29 

 34 Schroer, Cole             FR Southern In.         2:01.00    2:06.55 

 35 Wilborn, Trey             JR Wash. U.             2:10.00    2:07.81 

 36 Chew, Joe                    Greenville           2:03.00    2:08.44 

 37 Wonning, Alan             SO Vincennes            2:05.31    2:08.45 

 38 Masterson, Wes            FR Southern In.         2:05.00    2:09.03 

 39 Whitehead, Andy           SO Illinois             2:08.00    2:09.38 

 40 Uffenbeck, Dave           FR Concordia            2:15.00    2:09.46 

 41 Miller, Brett             FR Illinois             2:09.00    2:10.53 

 42 Pfaffenroth, Lucas        FR Concordia            2:10.50    2:11.57 

 43 Larson, Luke                 Greenville           2:10.00    2:12.05 

 44 Busse, Jordan             JR Concordia                       2:14.60 

 45 Hughes, James             JR Illinois             2:07.00    2:16.40 

 -- Stone, Jon                GR St. Louis T.C.      10:00.00   X2:15.51 

 

Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Spees, Mitch              JR U.W.P.                 55.00      55.17   1   10 

  2 Wheeler, Eric                U. of W.I. Stout       53.51      56.93   1    8 

  3 Christian, Nash           SO Vincennes              53.45      56.98   1    6  

  4 Begerman, Ryan            SR Franklin               58.47      58.14   2    5 

  5 Vaughn, Josh              FR Flo. Valley            57.67      58.67   2    4 

  6 Gegner, Jordan            SO Central                58.00      58.96   2    3 

  7 Flogel, Nathan            FR U.W.P.                 57.50      59.90   1    2 

  8 Outlaw, Kenny             FR Central                59.00    1:00.15   2    1 

  9 Tyson, Taylor             FR Vincennes              54.98    1:01.00   1  60.9956

 10 Miller, Josh              SO Franklin                       J1:01.00   4  60.9972

 11 Martin, Darrell           JR U.W.P.                 56.60    1:01.05   1

 12 Stewart, Brad                Greenville           1:00.50    1:01.31   3

 13 Hopper, Andrew            FR Central              1:00.00    1:01.42   3

 14 Hartman, Steve            FR Southern In.                    1:02.00   4

 15 McDonald, Ryan            SR Wash. U.             1:02.00    1:02.80   3

 16 Rodriguez, Andrew         FR Anderson             1:03.00    1:02.84   3

 17 Treece, Zach              FR Illinois             1:00.00    1:03.21   3

 18 Goulden, Jason            FR Central              1:00.00    1:03.74   3

 19 Hart, Lance               FR Vincennes              58.36    1:04.16   2

 19 Beresky, Andy             SR Wash. U.             1:00.00    1:04.16   3

 21 Hewitt, Mark              FR S.L.U.                          1:04.39   4

 22 Poppen, Max               JR Illinois               59.00    1:04.90   2

 23 Anderson, Ben             FR U.W.P.                          1:06.03   4

 24 Williams, Terrell         FR Vincennes            1:01.31    1:07.20   3

 -- Wilburn, Glen             UN Flo. Valley            52.32     X54.02   1

 -- Kolkmeier, Jason          UN Unattached             58.25     X57.71   2

 -- Kramer, Eric              UN Unattached             58.00     X59.63   2

 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Lane, Jeff                FR Vincennes              21.62      22.16  -3.4  1   10  

  2 Renford, Jarod               Greenville             22.05      22.36  -3.0  2    8 

  3 Dierikx, Guy              SR Central                22.10      22.81  -3.0  2    6 

  4 Jackson, D.J.             JR Illinois               21.90      23.06  -3.4  1    5 

  5 Bischoff, Matt            SO U.W.P.                 22.99      23.12  -0.9  4    4 

  6 Miller, Clint             FR Vincennes              21.95      23.23  -3.4  1    3 

  7 Wade, Kendall                U. of W.I. Stout       22.52      23.24  -3.0  2    2 

  8 White, George             FR Flo. Valley            22.78      23.44  -2.4  3    1 

  9 Egan, Cody                SO U.W.P.                 23.00      23.45  -0.9  4

 10 Dillard, Brandon          FR Flo. Valley            22.55      23.49  -1.5  8

 11 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville             22.30      23.51  -3.0  2

 12 Woods, Marcus             SR Wash. U.               22.40      23.52  -3.0  2

 13 Jamell, Dodd              FR Vincennes              22.03      23.63  -3.4  1

 13 Astroth, Greg             SR Illinois               22.50      23.63  -3.0  2

 15 Hughes, Mark              SO Illinois               22.10      23.64  -3.0  2

 16 Price, Mark               SR Anderson               23.00      23.67  -0.9  4

 17 Strong, Dan                  U. of W.I. Stout       22.85      23.68  -2.4  3

 18 Dziatkiewicz, Phillip     FR Concordia              22.80      23.72  -2.4  3

 19 Beattie, Doug             SR Wash. U.               22.90      23.73  -2.4  3

 19 Flood, Sam                   U. of W.I. Stout       23.41      23.73  -0.6  5

 21 Schulte, Adam             JR U.W.P.                 23.00      23.85  -0.9  4

 22 Sarver, Tyler                Greenville             23.25      24.00  -0.6  5

 23 Watters, Andy             JR U.W.P.                 22.90      24.03  -2.4  3

 23 Smith, Brion              FR Flo. Valley            22.22      24.03  -3.0  2

 25 Byrd, Antwan              SR Illinois               22.00      24.07  -3.4  1

 26 Morris, Mitch             SO Central                23.00      24.08  -0.9  4

 27 Cripe, EJ                 FR Anderson               24.03      24.37  -1.5  6

 28 Butler, Art               FR U.W.P.                 23.50      24.38  -0.6  5

 29 Foreman, Matt             SO Wash. U.               24.00      24.43  -1.5  6

 30 Moore, Jacob              FR Illinois               22.90      24.44  -2.4  3

 31 Cleaves, Anthony          FR Flo. Valley            23.45      24.46  -0.6  5

 32 Clarke, Chris             SR Concordia                         24.55  -1.5  8

 33 Switzky, Alex             JR U.W.P.                 23.00      24.65  -0.9  4

 34 Oleson, Erik              JR U.W.P.                 23.00      24.69  -0.9  4

 35 Simon, Noah               FR U.W.P.                 23.70      24.72  -0.6  5

 36 Quinlan, Dan              FR S.L.U.                 23.95      24.78  -1.5  6

 37 Dietmeier, Derek          JR U.W.P.                 23.30      24.87  -0.6  5

 38 Cunningham, Cameron       FR Flo. Valley            24.85      24.92  -1.6  7

 39 Peoples, Andre            FR Flo. Valley            24.51      24.99  -1.6  7

 40 Smith, Joe                FR Southern In.           23.95      25.03  -1.5  6

 41 Soifer, Eric              SO Wash. U.               23.78      25.16  -0.6  5

 42 Churchman, Wesley         FR Anderson               24.30      25.17  -1.5  6

 43 Hughes, James             JR Illinois                          25.19  -1.6  7

 44 Sawinski, Adam               U. of W.I. Stout       23.15      25.24  -0.9  4

 45 Womble, Nate              SO Illinois               23.20      25.38  -0.6  5

 46 Meany, Seth               JR Central                24.50      25.68  -1.5  6

 47 Metzger, Noah                Greenville             24.50      25.71  -1.6  7

 48 Coughennower, Jake        FR Central                24.00      25.78  -1.5  8

 49 Robey, Gavin              SO S.L.U.                 24.00      26.09  -1.5  6

 50 Whitehead, Andy           SO Illinois                          26.12  -1.5  8

 51 Miller, Brett             FR Illinois                          26.47  -1.5  8

 52 Gilmore, Myron            SO Flo. Valley            25.69      26.89  -1.6  7

 -- Hewitt, Maurice           UN Unattached             21.08     X22.59  -3.4  1

 -- Stone, Jon                GR St. Louis T.C.         26.99     X27.73  -1.6  7

 

Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Klein, Cam                SR U.W.P.               9:40.30    9:41.23    10 

  2 Kruger, Matt              SO Wash. U.            10:23.00   10:02.76     8 

  3 Shonsheck, David             U. of W.I. Stout    10:00.00   10:08.44     6 

  4 Hojnacki, Jacob           FR Franklin            10:19.58   10:10.60     5 

  5 Kubatzky, Corey           SR Wash. U.            10:00.00   10:10.79     4 

  6 Merrill, Joey                U. of W.I. Stout    10:15.00   10:19.55     3 

  7 Kennedy, Matt                U. of W.I. Stout    10:05.00   10:19.56     2 

 -- Goessl, Russ              SR U.W.P.               9:35.10        DNF 

 

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Washington University  'A'                        3:19.00    3:23.62   1   10 

  2 Saint Louis University  'A'                       3:23.00    3:25.04   1    8 

  3 Florissant Valley C.C.  'A'                       3:17.69    3:25.08   1    6 

  4 Central College  'A'                              3:25.00    3:26.43   1    5 

  5 Uw-Platteville  'A'                               3:24.00    3:27.47   1    4 

  6 Greenville College  'A'                           3:26.00    3:27.70   2    3 

  7 Central College  'B'                              3:32.00    3:29.15   2    2 

  8 Danville Area C.C.  'A'                           3:23.20    3:30.49   1    1 

  9 University of W.I. Stout  'A'                     3:26.00    3:30.99   2

 10 Washington University  'B'                        3:30.00    3:31.70   2

 11 Vincennes University  'A'                         3:18.32    3:32.51   1

 12 Uw-Platteville  'B'                               3:28.00    3:33.54   2

 13 Greenville College  'C'                           3:36.00    3:35.16   3

 14 Concordia University of W.I.  'A'                 3:34.00    3:35.99   2

 15 Anderson University  'B'                          3:40.00    3:36.93   3

 16 Washington University  'C'                        3:35.00    3:39.03   3

 17 Illinois College  'A'                             3:25.00    3:39.26   1

 18 University of Southern Indiana  'A'               3:28.00    3:39.49   2

 19 Illinois College  'B'                             3:40.00    3:41.09   3

 20 Saint Louis University  'B'                                  3:41.79   3

 21 University of W.I. Stout  'C'                                3:46.95   3

 22 Washington University  'D'                        3:36.00    3:48.86   3

 23 Concordia University of W.I.  'B'                            3:57.89   3

 

Event 40  Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Holdmeyer, Brian          FR S.L.U.              32:45.00   32:06.96    10 

  2 Carey, Nate                  U. of W.I. Stout    33:00.00   32:19.49     8 

  3 Werths, Steve             JR S.I.U.E.            33:36.00   33:06.23     6 

  4 Rodrigues, Neal           SO S.L.U.              33:00.00   33:16.84     5 

  5 Johnston, Peter              U. of W.I. Stout    33:00.00   33:28.75     4 

  6 Schmidt, Kyle             SO Anderson            00:00.00   34:03.98     3 

  7 Cunningham, Joe           JR Franklin            34:00.00   34:18.77     2 

  8 Rosenbaum, Daniel         FR Wash. U.            34:00.00   34:51.64     1 

  9 Ben, Gessner              FR Vincennes                      35:13.02 

 10 Fankhauser, Seth             Greenville          33:30.00   35:30.82 

 11 Schwartz, Adam            JR Franklin            34:00.00   36:11.24 

 12 Andy, Hiatt               FR Vincennes                      40:47.96 

 -- Jacobs, Jeffrey           UN Flo. Valley         34:59.00  X36:31.97 

 

Event 41  Men Decathlon

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Harmon, Ben                  Wash. U.                           6471    10 

  2 Hopkins, Sean             JR Illinois                           6021     8 

  3 Hering, Mark              SO Concordia                          5873     6 

  4 Solveson, Brock           SO Concordia                          5641     5 

  5 Rehkemper, Brent             S.I.U.E.                           5600     4 

 

Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Solveson, Brock           SO Concordia                11.62   0.9  728 

  2 Harmon, Ben                  Wash. U.                 11.76   0.9  699 

  3 Rehkemper, Brent             S.I.U.E.                 11.80   0.9  691 

  4 Hering, Mark              SO Concordia                11.86   0.9  679 

  5 Hopkins, Sean             JR Illinois                 12.04   0.9  643 

 

Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Harmon, Ben                  Wash. U.                 6.60m   0.9  21-08.00  720 

  2 Solveson, Brock           SO Concordia                6.31m   1.3  20-08.50  655 

  3 Hopkins, Sean             JR Illinois                 6.03m   1.1  19-09.50  593 

  4 Rehkemper, Brent             S.I.U.E.                 5.70m   1.0  18-08.50  523 

  5 Hering, Mark              SO Concordia                5.47m   1.2  17-11.50  475 

 

Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hopkins, Sean             JR Illinois                12.48m   40-11.50  636 

  2 Hering, Mark              SO Concordia               11.58m   38-00.00  581 

  3 Solveson, Brock           SO Concordia               10.96m   35-11.50  543 

  4 Rehkemper, Brent             S.I.U.E.                10.56m   34-07.75  519 

  5 Harmon, Ben                  Wash. U.                 9.78m   32-01.00  472 

 

Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Harmon, Ben                  Wash. U.                 1.96m    6-05.00  767 

  2 Hopkins, Sean             JR Illinois                 1.84m    6-00.50  661 

  3 Rehkemper, Brent             S.I.U.E.                 1.75m    5-08.75  585 

  4 Solveson, Brock           SO Concordia                1.69m    5-06.50  536 

  5 Hering, Mark              SO Concordia                1.60m    5-03.00  464 

 

Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Harmon, Ben                  Wash. U.                 50.10   810 

  2 Solveson, Brock           SO Concordia                51.81   733 

  3 Hering, Mark              SO Concordia                52.55   701 

  4 Hopkins, Sean             JR Illinois                 52.87   687 

  5 Rehkemper, Brent             S.I.U.E.                 53.12   676 

 

Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Hopkins, Sean             JR Illinois                 16.28   1.5  702 

  2 Hering, Mark              SO Concordia                16.39   1.5  689 

  3 Harmon, Ben                  Wash. U.                 16.61   1.5  666 

  4 Rehkemper, Brent             S.I.U.E.                 17.68   1.5  555 

  5 Solveson, Brock           SO Concordia                21.25   1.5  257 

 

Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hering, Mark              SO Concordia               35.71m     117-02  578 

  2 Rehkemper, Brent             S.I.U.E.                35.02m     114-11  564 

  3 Hopkins, Sean             JR Illinois                32.58m     106-11  515 

  4 Solveson, Brock           SO Concordia               30.86m     101-03  481 

  5 Harmon, Ben                  Wash. U.                30.02m      98-06  465 

 

Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Harmon, Ben                  Wash. U.                 4.15m   13-07.25  659 

  2 Hopkins, Sean             JR Illinois                 3.95m   12-11.50  603 

  3 Rehkemper, Brent             S.I.U.E.                 3.75m   12-03.50  549  

  4 Hering, Mark              SO Concordia                3.65m   11-11.75  522 

  5 Solveson, Brock           SO Concordia                3.55m   11-07.75  496 

 

Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Solveson, Brock           SO Concordia               56.73m     186-01  689 

  2 Harmon, Ben                  Wash. U.                45.93m     150-08  529 

  3 Hering, Mark              SO Concordia               43.39m     142-04  491 

  4 Hopkins, Sean             JR Illinois                38.34m     125-09  418 

  5 Rehkemper, Brent             S.I.U.E.                35.34m     115-11  375 

 

Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hering, Mark              SO Concordia              4:37.96   693 

  2 Harmon, Ben                  Wash. U.               4:39.39   684 

  3 Hopkins, Sean             JR Illinois               4:59.49   563 

  3 Rehkemper, Brent             S.I.U.E.               4:59.49   563 

  5 Solveson, Brock           SO Concordia              5:06.46   523 

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results