Washington University Invitational

March 27-29, 2008

St. Louis, MO

USI Results

 

Womenís Results | Menís Results

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Washington University      163        2) Florissant Valley C.C.     98  

    3) Greenville College          94        4) University of W.I. Stout   81  

    5) Central College             76        6) Saint Louis University     60  

    7) UW-Platteville              53        8) Anderson University        49  

    9) S.I.U.E.                    31       10) Concordia University of W  28  

   11) University of Southern Ind  21       12) Illinois College           12  

   13) Danville Area C.C.          10       14) Franklin College            6  

   14) Vincennes University         6                                          

 

Event 15  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  6 Leary, Carmisha           FR Southern In.          11.58m     11.58m   38-00.00    3 

 

Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ballinger, Mary           SO Southern In.        17:11.00   17:25.22    10 

  7 Dixon, Christy            SO Southern In.        17:45.00   18:22.84     2 

 10 Whiteman, Sarah           SO Southern In.        18:20.00   18:28.64 

 14 Getts, Leslee             FR Southern In.        18:20.00   18:38.35 

 15 Baysden, Sarah            SO Southern In.        18:30.00   18:42.85 

 16 Laird, Allison            FR Southern In.        19:12.00   18:49.68 

 23 Bartelt, Holly            FR Southern In.        19:15.00   19:25.86 

 24 Scheidler, Meagan         JR Southern In.        19:30.00   19:27.49 

 26 Weflen, Marcia            JR Southern In.        19:10.00   19:40.59 

 30 Schilling, Stephanie      SR Southern In.        19:20.00   19:57.02 

 -- Crick, Lauren             SO Southern In.        18:30.00        DNF 

 

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

 13 Hensley, April            JR Southern In.         1:03.55    1:05.41   2

 

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

 26 Hensley, April            JR Southern In.           28.30      29.72  -1.8  4

 

Event 39  Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  3 Shafer, Allie             JR Southern In.        35:53.00   37:51.61     6 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results | Return to Top

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) UW-Platteville             134        2) Central College            99  

    3) University of W.I. Stout    84.50     4) Vincennes University       80  

    5) Washington University       79.50     6) Greenville College         67  

    7) Illinois College            53        8) Saint Louis University     42  

    9) Danville Area C.C.          35       10) Anderson University        34  

   11) S.I.U.E.                    27       12) Florissant Valley C.C.     18  

   13) Concordia University of W.  16       14) University of W.I. Whitew  15  

   15) Franklin College            14       15) University of Southern In  14

 

Event 14  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  8 Cummings, Paul            FR Southern In.                     43.41m     142-05    1 

 

Event 23  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  8 University of Southern Indiana  'A'                 43.25      45.08   2    1
    -Joe Smith, Josh VanZant, Rusty Farris, Steve Hartman 

 

Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  2 Mannix, Tristan           SR Southern In.        14:40.00   14:45.29     8 

  5 Goodman, David            FR Southern In.        14:50.00   14:57.52     4 

 11 Campbell, Brandon         SO Southern In.        15:15.00   15:19.27 

 12 Menner, Andrew            SO Southern In.        15:25.00   15:21.39 

 13 Roads, Robert             SR Southern In.        15:20.00   15:26.70 

 17 Rayman, Joe               SO Southern In.        15:35.00   15:32.37 

 26 Zielske, Matt             SO Southern In.        15:20.00   15:54.56 

 30 Thomas, Derrick           FR Southern In.        15:50.00   16:00.17 

 31 Kemper, Jeremy            SR Southern In.        15:30.00   16:03.77 

 35 Gebreselassie, Samuel     JR Southern In.        15:55.00   16:13.34 

 36 Delong, David             SO Southern In.        16:30.00   16:18.22 

 50 Nyboer, Zach              FR Southern In.        15:50.00   16:49.55 

 53 Clark, Justin             SR Southern In.        16:45.00   16:56.58 

 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

 24 Inge, Austin              JR Southern In.           52.00      54.01   3

 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

 34 Farris, Rusty             FR Southern In.           11.29      11.80   3.3  3

 35 Smith, Joe                FR Southern In.           11.30      11.86   3.3  4

 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

 33 Nalin, Andrew             FR Southern In.         2:02.00    2:06.29 

 34 Schroer, Cole             FR Southern In.         2:01.00    2:06.55 

 38 Masterson, Wes            FR Southern In.         2:05.00    2:09.03 

 

Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

 14 Hartman, Steve            FR Southern In.                    1:02.00   4

 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

 40 Smith, Joe                FR Southern In.           23.95      25.03  -1.5  6

 

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

 18 University of Southern Indiana  'A'               3:28.00    3:39.49   2
    -Josh VanZant, Rusty Farris, Andrew Nalin, Cole Schroer

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results