GLVC Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 27-28, 2009
Crawfordsville, Indiana (Knowling Fieldhouse)
USI Results Only
Women's Results | Men's Results
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Indianapolis 186        2) Lewis Universtiy          170   
    3) Missouri Science & Technol 100.50     4) Southern Indiana           74   
    5) Bellarmine University       70        6) Wisconsin-Parkside         45.50
    7) Saint Joseph's College      38        8) Northern Kentucky Univers  10  
Women's Freshman of the Year: Kierra Allen/UIndy
Women's Athlete of the Year: Christine Kustra/Lewis
Women's Coach of the Year: Scott Fangman/UIndy

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana        7.68       7.58q  3 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  6 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana        7.58       7.58    3   
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  9 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana       26.84      26.85   3 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  7 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana     2:20.91    2:24.76    2   
 12 Rutledge, Brittany           Southern Indiana     2:30.94    2:31.53  
 16 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana     2:20.98    2:33.67    
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana     4:59.46    5:01.73   10   
  3 Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana     5:16.59    5:15.11    6   
  4 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana     5:09.89    5:15.70    5   
  7 Beard, Heather               Southern Indiana     5:19.54    5:20.32    2   
  8 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana     5:06.35    5:21.63    1   
 13 Rutledge, Brittany           Southern Indiana     5:43.19    5:38.70    
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana     9:44.54   10:21.83    8   
  5 Shafer, Allison              Southern Indiana    10:16.27   10:44.42    4   
  6 Henderson, Jackie            Southern Indiana    10:51.01   10:47.92    3   
  7 Curtis, Adrienne             Southern Indiana    10:40.15   10:48.22    2   
  8 Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana    10:43.43   10:49.44    1   
 14 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana    11:08.06   11:12.39  
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  3 Shafer, Allison              Southern Indiana    18:16.62   18:11.81    6   
  4 Curtis, Adrienne             Southern Indiana    17:48.77   18:13.19    5   
  5 Henderson, Jackie            Southern Indiana    18:55.54   18:53.23    4   
  6 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana    19:06.79   18:55.10    3   
 13 Laird, Allison               Southern Indiana    19:19.00   19:43.29  
 17 Getts, Leslee                Southern Indiana               20:27.39  
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  6 Southern Indiana  'A'                                        2:09.32   1   3   
     1) Key, Shelby                     2) Laird, Allison                 
     3) Getts, Leslee                   4) Rutledge, Brittany             
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  3 Southern Indiana  'A'                            11:56.46   12:12.57    6   
     1) Dixon, Christy                  2) Crick, Lauren                  
     3) Williams, Lacy                  4) Ballinger, Mary                  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Missouri Science & Technol 183        2) University of Indianapoli 137   
    3) Lewis Universtiy           128        4) Southern Indiana           76   
    5) Saint Joseph's College      67.50     6) Bellarmine University      63.50
    7) Wisconsin-Parkside          33        8) Northern Kentucky Univers   9   
Men's Freshman of the Year: Dustin Emerick/USI
Men's Athlete of the Year: Jordan Henry/MST
Men's Coach of the Year: Sterling Martin/MST
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana        6.41       6.52Q  2 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  2 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana        6.52       6.44    8   
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  4 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana       22.61      22.72   6   5   
 12 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana       23.54      23.65   3 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 12 Nalin, Andrew                Southern Indiana       53.21      53.19   2 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5 Masterson, Wes               Southern Indiana     2:00.96    1:59.03    4   
 22 Angermeier, Joe              Southern Indiana     2:05.60    2:06.94  
 26 Nona, Daniel                 Southern Indiana                2:08.10  
 32 Delong, David                Southern Indiana                2:11.97  
 34 Clark, Justin                Southern Indiana                2:13.70  
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zielske, Matthew             Southern Indiana     4:19.42    4:22.72   10   
 13 Latta, John                  Southern Indiana     4:29.19    4:33.59  
 15 Suarez, Bryan                Southern Indiana     4:33.38    4:34.33  
 17 Duggan, Andrew               Southern Indiana     4:36.47    4:34.46  
 -- Thomas, Derrick              Southern Indiana     4:35.21        DNF  
 -- Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana     4:26.75        DNF  
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana     8:42.08    8:53.51    8   
  3 Emerick, Dustin              Southern Indiana     8:41.12    8:54.41    6   
  4 Phillips, Bryan              Southern Indiana     8:36.23    8:59.09    5   
 20 Lovekin, Kiel                Southern Indiana     9:27.78    9:26.04  
 22 Zielske, Matthew             Southern Indiana     8:52.83    9:29.08  
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerick, Dustin              Southern Indiana    14:56.48   15:02.38   10   
  3 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana    15:07.35   15:18.22    6   
  5 Phillips, Bryan              Southern Indiana    15:38.02   15:25.09    4   
 13 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana    16:27.33   16:14.58  
 18 Kern, Scott                  Southern Indiana    16:02.00   16:41.48  
 -- Goodman, David               Southern Indiana    14:43.97        DNF  
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- Southern Indiana  'A'                                             DQ   1 
     1) Inge, Austin                    2) Schroer, Cole                  
     3) Nalin, Andrew                   4) Dillon, Corey                  
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  5 Southern Indiana  'A'                             3:38.54    3:34.90   1   4   
     1) Nalin, Andrew                   2) Inge, Austin                   
     3) Masterson, Wes                  4) Cunningham, Tom                
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5 Southern Indiana  'A'                            10:31.93   10:43.00    4   
     1) Menner, Andrew                  2) Dillon, Corey                  
     3) Masterson, Wes                  4) Latta, John                    
Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  7 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana          3751       2
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  9 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana          7.14   1    659
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana         1.78m     610
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 10 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana         5.55m     492
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 11 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana         8.11m     373
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana       2:52.69     738
Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  7 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana          9.56   1    488 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  7 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana         3.14m     391
Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results