GVSU Big Meet

February 13-14, 2009

Grand Valley State University

Allendale, Michigan

USI Results

 

Women's Results | Men's Results

 

Women 200 Meter Dash INVITE

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

 13 Key, Shelby               FR Southern Indiana       25.50      26.42   4

 

Women 800 Meter Run INVITE

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 11 Crick, Lauren             JR Southern Indiana     2:16.50    2:20.58 

 

Women 1 Mile Run INVITE

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 10 Dixon, Christy            SR Southern Indiana     5:00.00    5:05.35 

 19 Williams, Lacy            JR Southern Indiana     5:02.00    5:08.89 

 27 Beard, Heather            FR Southern Indiana     5:10.00    5:18.54 

 28 Bartelt, Holly            SO Southern Indiana     5:08.00    5:19.32 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run Open

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  9 Henderson, Jackie         FR Southern Indiana    18:20.00   18:53.04 

 14 Baysden, Sarah            SR Southern Indiana    18:30.00   19:04.29 

 15 Laird, Allison            SO Southern Indiana    18:30.00   19:16.50 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ballinger, Mary           JR Southern Indiana    16:50.00   16:45.35 

 15 Curtis, Adrienne          FR Southern Indiana    17:38.00   17:46.27 

 21 Shafer, Allie             JR Southern Indiana    17:09.00   18:14.12 

 

Women Distance Medley Open

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  3 Southern Indiana  'A'                            11:50.00   11:53.86   1

     1) Williams, Lacy                  2) Crick, Lauren       

     3) Dixon, Christy                  4) Ballinger, Mary              

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

Men 200 Meter Dash INVITE

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  8 Cunningham, Tom           SR Southern Indiana       22.05      22.21   3

 

Men 1 Mile Run INVITE

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  8 Zielske, Matt             JR Southern Indiana     4:15.00    4:18.22 

 13 Menner, Andrew            JR Southern Indiana     4:17.00    4:28.97 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run Open

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  7 Latta, John               FR Southern Indiana    15:21.00   15:48.61 

 12 Kern, Scotty                 Southern Indiana    15:30.00   15:58.80 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 13 Goodman, David            SO Southern Indiana    14:35.00   14:40.77 

 24 Emerick, Dustin           FR Southern Indiana    14:40.00   14:53.28 

 33 Campbell, Brandon         JR Southern Indiana    14:40.00   15:04.15 

 46 Phillips, Bryan           SR Southern Indiana    14:45.00   15:34.82 

 

Men Distance Medley Open

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  6 Southern Indiana  'A'                            10:10.00   10:28.63 

     1) Zielske, Matt                   2) Cunningham, Tom

     3) Menner, Andrew                  4) Goodman, David

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results