Gladstein Invitational

January 23-24, 2009

Bloomington, IN (Gladstein Field House)

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone                             

  Div I Prov: *  7.44                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  7.26                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Price, Lo                    Unattached              7.67       7.62q  1

  2 Williams, Amber              Ball State              7.40       7.62q  1

  3 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati              7.58       7.68q  3

  4 Taylor, Janae                Ball State              7.58       7.76q  3

  5 Carr, Anna                   Vanderbilt              7.55       7.81q  2

  6 Dawkins, Hauna               Cincinnati              7.88       7.82q  1

  7 Jackson, Taylor              Vanderbilt              7.80       7.91q  1

  8 Hunault, Ashley              Western Michigan        7.93       7.91q  2

  9 Boykin, Mandi                Cincinnati              7.64       7.92q  2

 10 White, Josalyn               Vanderbilt              7.70       7.98q  1

 11 Blaylock, Kim                Indiana                 7.85       7.99q  1

 12 Williams, Audris             Murray State            7.83       8.04q  2

 13 Marable, RaJae               Ball State              7.90       8.11q  3

 14 Sewell, Britany              Shorter                 7.83       8.14q  3

 15 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Michigan        7.94       8.15q  1

 15 Patton, Brianna              Cincinnati              7.88       8.15q  2

 17 Cullors, Candace             Austin Peay             8.01       8.19   1

 18 McIntosh, Charnita           Shorter                 7.81       8.26   3

 19 Johnson, Candace             Austin Peay             8.15       8.31   3

 20 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt              8.12       8.57   2

 21 Fenton, Amanda               Western Michigan        8.68       8.60   2

 22 Stanek, Holly                Murray State            8.50       8.91   3

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone                             

  Div I Prov: *  7.44                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  7.26                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Amber              Ball State              7.62       7.64   1

  2 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati              7.68       7.73   1

  3 Carr, Anna                   Vanderbilt              7.81       7.81   1

  4 Jackson, Taylor              Vanderbilt              7.91       7.83   1

  5 Taylor, Janae                Ball State              7.76       7.87   1

  6 Boykin, Mandi                Cincinnati              7.92       7.93   2

  7 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Michigan        8.15       7.99   2

  8 Hunault, Ashley              Western Michigan        7.91       8.00   1

  9 Williams, Audris             Murray State            8.04       8.03   2

 10 White, Josalyn               Vanderbilt              7.98       8.07   2

 11 Sewell, Britany              Shorter                 8.14       8.16   2

 12 Blaylock, Kim                Indiana                 7.99       8.17   2

 13 Marable, RaJae               Ball State              8.11       8.27   2

 14 Patton, Brianna              Cincinnati              8.15       8.29   2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University      

  Div I Prov: * 23.90                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 23.20                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Chatman, Victoria            Western Michigan       25.25      25.21   1

  2 Jackson, Taylor              Vanderbilt             25.50      25.45   1

  3 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati             25.71      25.49   2

  4 Rhodes, Aricka               Cincinnati             25.98      25.77   3

  5 Williams, Audris             Murray State           25.26      25.86   1

  6 Sabra, Jennifer              Western Michigan       25.57      25.88   1

  7 Boykin, Mandi                Cincinnati             25.95      25.93   2

  8 Hunault, Ashley              Western Michigan       25.44      26.10   1

  9 Wicks, Courtney              Cincinnati             25.99      26.19   3

 10 Sewell, Britany              Shorter                26.16      26.21   3

 11 White, Josalyn               Vanderbilt             25.90      26.44   2

 12 Williams, Brandy             Murray State           25.90      26.53   2

 13 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Michigan       26.35      26.66   4

 14 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State             26.24      26.85   4

 15 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                26.25      26.98   4

 16 Sullivan, Sherri             Vanderbilt             26.00      27.14   3

 17 McIntosh, Charnita           Shorter                26.40      27.25   4

 18 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt             26.20      27.28   4

 19 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio)          26.80      27.38   5

 20 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana       27.00      27.39   5

 21 Cullors, Candace             Austin Peay            26.24      27.44   4

 22 Johnson, Candace             Austin Peay            26.00      27.69   3

 23 Charlestain, Bernith         Murray State           27.30      28.98   5

 24 Keys, Jessica                Vincennes              28.72      29.91   6

 25 Smith, Kara                  Vincennes              28.97      29.96   6

 26 Scales, Myrissa              Vincennes              28.27      30.43   6

 -- Elibe, Erinma                Western Michigan       26.80         DQ   5

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             24.76      25.02   1

  2 Carr, Anna                   Vanderbilt             24.90      25.28   2

  3 Taylor, Janae                Ball State             25.08      25.35   2

  4 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                24.97      25.48   2

  5 Williams, Amber              Ball State             23.89      25.52   1

  6 Hill, Teegan                 Vanderbilt             24.60      25.61   1

  7 Johnson, Katie               Ball State             24.90      25.99   2

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wineberg, Nike-IN                     

  Div I Prov: * 54.40                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 52.40                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Baker, Ashley                Indiana                57.85      57.98   2

  2 Munwam, Leya                 Western Michigan       57.77      58.22   2

  3 Wicks, Courtney              Cincinnati             57.99      58.58   2

  4 Rhodes, Aricka               Cincinnati             57.90      58.83   2

  5 Graybill, Ashley             St. Norbert            56.93      59.13   1

  6 Sullivan, Sherri             Vanderbilt             57.10      59.41   1

  7 Lauer, Caitlin               Unattached             57.40      59.41   1

  8 Mills, Amber                 Murray State           58.30      59.50   3

  9 Schmitmeyer, Jenna           Ball State             57.56      59.70   1

 10 Venzor, Grace                Xavier (Ohio)          59.50    1:00.64   4

 11 Southern, Tameka             Austin Peay          1:00.80    1:00.66   5

 12 Schudrowitz, Emily           St. Norbert            59.23    1:00.98   4

 13 Williams, Brandy             Murray State           58.30    1:01.11   3

 14 Coons, Jessica               Shorter                59.85    1:01.14   5

 15 Scott, Jasmin                Austin Peay            59.48    1:01.97   4

 16 Dugan, Lauryn                Xavier (Ohio)        1:01.50    1:02.19   6

 17 Hamilton, Shameka            Western Michigan       59.99    1:02.23   5

 18 Haggins, Keiera              Shorter              1:01.00    1:02.23   6

 19 Jones, Mia                   Shorter                59.00    1:02.49   4

 20 Langsdon, Jessica            Butler               1:00.43    1:02.59   5

 21 Woods, Dominque              Shorter              1:02.00    1:03.27   7

 22 Phillips, Kate               Xavier (Ohio)        1:02.10    1:03.41   7

 23 Brown, Breonna               Austin Peay          1:01.00    1:03.48   6

 24 Druckman, Kelsey             Butler               1:01.21    1:03.79   6

 25 Deans, Danna                 Xavier (Ohio)        1:01.00    1:04.09   6

 26 Marchino, Kourtney           Vincennes            1:01.95    1:04.26   7

 27 Starcher, Samantha           Ball State           1:05.90    1:05.16   7

 28 Carpenter, Jasmine           Butler               1:01.44    1:05.24   6

 29 Stick, Ashley                Xavier (Ohio)        1:02.70    1:05.82   7

 30 Stephens, Kelsey             Ball State             58.90    1:06.22   3

 31 Heys, Courtney               Xavier (Ohio)        1:01.90    1:06.43   7

 -- Elibe, Erinma                Western Michigan       58.88         DQ   3

 

Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached             53.90      54.65   1

  2 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati             55.78      55.35   1

  3 Beckwith, Molly              Indiana                54.92      55.38   1

  4 Chatman, Victoria            Western Michigan       56.50      56.52   2

  5 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                56.05      56.91   1

  6 Brown, Danielle              Western Michigan       56.90      57.05   2

  7 Hill, Teegan                 Vanderbilt             55.50      57.70   1

  8 Sabra, Jennifer              Western Michigan       56.91      57.70   2

  9 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana                56.90      57.75   2

 10 Peltz, Brittani              Xavier (Ohio)          56.30      58.61   2

 

Women 600 Meter Run

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 1:29.46  2/7/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-IN TC              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Bevens, Megan                Ball State           1:35.50    1:39.32   1

  2 Munwam, Leya                 Western Michigan     1:35.40    1:39.39   1

  3 Mills, Amber                 Murray State         1:43.00    1:39.98   2

  4 Filak, Erin                  Ball State           1:37.80    1:40.62   1

  5 Talhelm, Christine           Ball State           1:39.78    1:40.75   2

  6 Elibe, Erinma                Western Michigan     1:42.60    1:42.93   2

  7 Moreland, Tia                Shorter              1:37.00    1:43.24   1

  8 Hamilton, Shameka            Western Michigan     1:43.70    1:43.89   3

  9 Whitt, Christina             Ball State           1:42.08    1:46.16   2

 10 Deans, Danna                 Xavier (Ohio)                   1:46.87   3

 11 Pike, Courtney               Shorter              1:40.00    1:47.51   2

 12 Johnson, Ashley              Ball State           1:44.40    1:47.97   3

 13 Heys, Courtney               Xavier (Ohio)                   1:48.73   3

 14 Gholston, Sydney             Murray State         1:46.00    1:52.48   3

 

Women 600 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Beckwith, Molly              Indiana              1:30.10    1:29.16 

  2 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached           1:31.20    1:30.88 

  3 Horn, Becky                  Unattached           1:29.80    1:32.64 

  4 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana              1:33.05    1:35.52 

  5 Baker, Ashley                Indiana              1:33.20    1:35.57 

  6 White, Jordan                Vanderbilt           1:34.00    1:38.23 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 2:05.36  3/6/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-INI TC            

  Div I Prov: * 2:09.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 2:05.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 McAuley, Megan               Cincinnati           2:19.69    2:18.49 

  2 Freiberger, Courtney         Indiana              2:16.50    2:18.76 

  3 Odom, Jill                   Western Michigan     2:16.80    2:19.65 

  4 Heaton, Jenna                Cincinnati           2:19.11    2:20.49 

  5 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey           Xavier (Ohio)        2:25.00    2:22.50 

  6 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana     2:21.50    2:24.22 

  7 Comer, Kaylan                Indiana              2:21.00    2:25.52 

  8 Griggs, Vanessa              Vincennes            2:28.42    2:28.60 

  9 Crusham, Kayla               Murray State         2:24.00    2:29.88 

 10 Rutledge, Brittany           Southern Indiana     2:24.00    2:30.54 

 11 Rietkerk, Katie              Western Michigan     2:31.00    2:35.93 

 12 Grayson, Autumn              Western Michigan     2:31.50    2:36.80 

 13 Crew, Cassi                  Vincennes            2:34.50    2:43.10 

 14 Hunt, Erica                  Butler               2:28.32    2:45.16 

 15 Hawkins, Sarah               Butler               2:40.22    2:51.44 

 

Women 800 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Klump, Kathy                 Cincinnati           2:10.54    2:12.00 

  2 Lauer, Caitlin               Unattached           2:12.50    2:12.94 

  3 Graybill, Ashley             St. Norbert          2:15.46    2:14.08 

  4 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana              2:10.13    2:15.30 

  5 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana              2:14.50    2:15.77 

  6 Clark, Becky                 Xavier (Ohio)        2:16.10    2:16.69 

  7 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana     2:16.00    2:20.03 

  8 Crawford, Taylor             Murray State         2:13.53    2:21.18 

  9 Engel, Caitlin               Unattached           2:15.60    2:25.70 

 

Women 1 Mile Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Clark, Becky                 Xavier (Ohio)        4:53.00    5:03.43 

  2 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana              5:02.00    5:03.71 

  3 Ade, Brittany                Ball State           5:03.32    5:07.22 

  4 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana     5:00.00    5:09.61 

  5 Roberts, Jennifer            Western Michigan     5:08.77    5:09.82 

  6 Hannallah, Louise            Vanderbilt           5:05.00    5:10.31 

  7 Horn, Becky                  Unattached           4:59.90    5:13.18 

  8 Ehret, Rachel                Indiana              5:06.00    5:15.76 

  9 Trcka, Kristina              Indiana              5:06.50    5:16.42 

 10 Engel, Caitlin               Unattached           5:08.00    5:33.66 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University         

  Div I Prov: * 4:48.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 4:38.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Crawford, Taylor             Murray State         5:10.00    5:13.12 

  2 Hutton, Brittni              Western Michigan     5:18.00    5:15.97 

  3 Moore, Bethany               Xavier (Ohio)        5:14.00    5:16.32 

  4 Scott, Amanda                Vanderbilt           5:15.00    5:16.59 

  5 Southcote-Want, Kate         Vanderbilt           5:10.00    5:18.36 

  6 Comer, Kaylan                Indiana              5:12.00    5:19.87 

  7 Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana     5:20.00    5:20.02 

  8 Bird, Sara                   Butler               5:23.00    5:22.04 

  9 Turner, Whitney              Butler               5:22.69    5:22.24 

 10 Avery, Janelle               Austin Peay          5:20.00    5:22.61 

 11 McKenney, Michele            Cincinnati           5:16.77    5:26.09 

 12 Casey, Megan                 Xavier (Ohio)        5:17.00    5:29.95 

 13 Deatherage, Katie            Western Michigan     5:45.00    5:32.53 

 14 Howell, Caylin               Xavier (Ohio)        5:17.00    5:33.66 

 15 Massey, Sarah                Shorter              5:27.00    5:34.07 

 16 Crusham, Kayla               Murray State         5:25.00    5:34.60 

 17 Haberkorn, Lauren            Butler               5:50.33    5:41.16 

 18 Andorfer, Mary               Butler               5:22.40    5:42.69 

 19 Nobbs, Melissa               Austin Peay          5:25.33    5:44.35 

 20 Stichnot, Bridget            Murray State         5:25.00    6:07.21 

 20 Wetterau, Katie              Xavier (Ohio)        5:40.00    6:07.21 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Nehus, Erin                  Indiana  invader     9:40.00    9:32.49 

  2 Bishel, Allison              Ball State           9:40.00    9:34.16 

  3 Robinson, Wendi              Indiana              9:28.50    9:37.50 

  4 Mudy, Justyna                Shorter             10:00.00    9:42.90 

  5 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana     9:47.00    9:43.74 

  6 Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana              9:52.00    9:51.99 

  7 Jorgensen, Rita              Vanderbilt           9:45.00    9:52.56 

  8 Pease, Sarah                 Indiana              9:45.00    9:58.47 

  9 Shiell, Marbeth              Butler               9:50.78   10:00.41 

 10 Jelimo, Lilian               Cincinnati           9:43.45   10:01.12 

 11 Masters, Tamara              Cincinnati          10:15.85   10:14.73 

 12 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana    10:15.00   10:18.09 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin

  Div I Prov: * 9:34.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 9:15.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 textoris, jessica            indiana invaders    10:45.00   10:24.15 

  2 Kulow, Jenny                 Indiana             10:55.00   10:32.98 

  3 Curtis, Adrienne             Southern Indiana    10:30.00   10:39.35 

  4 Sanders, Amy                 Xavier (Ohio)       10:50.00   10:42.61 

  5 Magnuson, Karissa            Murray State        10:30.00   10:42.98 

  6 Leckrone, Alison             Cincinnati          10:38.69   10:44.44 

  7 Thomas, Caitlin              Xavier (Ohio)       10:29.00   10:50.04 

  8 Castillo, Bertha             Austin Peay         11:10.00   10:50.23 

  9 Delone, Helene               Unattached          10:55.00   10:50.67 

 10 Goolik, Natalie              Indiana             10:55.00   11:00.75 

 11 Laird, Allison               Southern Indiana    10:58.00   11:01.57 

 12 Beard, Heather               Southern Indiana    10:35.00   11:02.00 

 13 Meiners, Dani                Xavier (Ohio)       11:32.00   11:06.33 

 14 Kaminsky, Bonnie             Butler              10:45.32   11:07.41 

 15 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana    10:46.00   11:08.93 

 16 Kloenne, Jami                Murray State        11:20.00   11:14.54 

 17 Massey, Sarah                Shorter             10:55.00   11:22.12 

 18 Friday, Jenny                Western Michigan    12:12.00   11:27.49 

 19 Larsen, Shamia               Austin Peay         11:40.00   11:33.27 

 20 Grube, Molly                 Western Michigan    11:50.25   11:39.20 

 21 Dominguez, Katie             Xavier (Ohio)       11:39.00   11:40.57 

 22 Dent, Adrian                 Western Michigan    10:56.00   11:41.37 

 23 Milroy, Samantha             Xavier (Ohio)       11:32.00   11:44.25 

 24 Miller, Kristen              Murray State        11:20.00   11:58.10 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Dekkers, Indiana University    

  Div I Prov: * 16:45.00                                                      

  Div I Auto: $ 16:08.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hickey, Katie                Bellarmine          17:17.45   17:16.18 

  2 Jones, Katelyn               Murray State        17:45.00   17:18.36 

  3 Scherer, Jenny               St. Norbert         17:21.00   17:31.37 

  4 Doebel-Hickok, Kristabel     Vanderbilt          17:15.00   17:36.18 

  5 DiRaddo, Adrienne            Vanderbilt          17:20.00   17:49.62 

  6 Hoekzema, Julianne           Northern Kentuck    17:35.00   17:55.89 

  7 Arrowsmith, Lisa             Ball State          18:08.07   18:24.60 

  8 Menke, Angela                Xavier (Ohio)                  18:34.89 

  9 Matthews, Jenna              Western Michigan    18:32.49   18:35.01 

 10 Nielsen, Kelsey              Ball State          18:00.00   18:41.19 

 11 Zanin, Alaina                Murray State        21:00.00   18:43.22 

 12 Glassmeyer, Jill             Cincinnati          17:13.52   18:46.73 

 13 NaAman, Asenath              Murray State        18:20.00   18:58.96 

 14 Worthy, Amy                  Shorter             19:10.00   19:37.55 

 15 Shaw, Kaitlin                Shorter             19:10.00   19:46.53 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois   

  Div I Prov: *  8.43                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  8.14                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Amber              Ball State              8.19       8.59q  1

  2 Price, Lo                    Unattached              8.40       8.63q  2

  3 Johnson, Katie               Ball State              8.54       8.73q  3

  4 Brown, Danielle              Western Michigan        8.80       8.84q  4

  5 Dawkins, Hauna               Cincinnati              8.89       8.86q  1

  6 Marable, RaJae               Ball State              8.58       9.05q  4

  7 Patton, Brianna              Cincinnati              8.88       9.07q  3

  8 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State              8.90       9.08q  1

  9 Campbell, Paris              Cincinnati              8.88       9.18q  2

 10 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                 9.02       9.26q  4

 11 McCoy, Amanda                Austin Peay             9.15       9.27q  3

 12 Obi, Chiamaka                Austin Peay             9.15       9.29q  2

 13 Fenton, Amanda               Western Michigan        9.45       9.46q  4

 14 Hunault, Ashley              Western Michigan        9.30       9.50q  2

 15 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan        9.17       9.58q  1

 16 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio)           9.11       9.68q  4

 17 Woodruff, Natasha            Shorter                 9.40       9.76   3

 18 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt              9.30       9.97   1

 19 Monger, Latoya               Austin Peay             9.79      10.09   2

 20 Stanek, Holly                Murray State            9.60      10.10   4

 21 Corbitt, Lindsey             Butler                  9.89      10.17   1

 22 Charlestain, Bernith         Murray State            9.00      10.19   3

 23 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Michigan       10.00      10.38   2

 24 Smith, Kara                  Vincennes               9.76      11.68   3

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois   

  Div I Prov: *  8.43                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  8.14                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Johnson, Katie               Ball State              8.73       8.72   1

  2 Williams, Amber              Ball State              8.59       8.73   1

  3 Brown, Danielle              Western Michigan        8.84       8.96   1

  4 Patton, Brianna              Cincinnati              9.07       9.04   1

  5 Campbell, Paris              Cincinnati              9.18       9.18   2

  6 Obi, Chiamaka                Austin Peay             9.29       9.27   2

  7 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan        9.58       9.27   2

  8 Marable, RaJae               Ball State              9.05       9.35   1

  9 McCoy, Amanda                Austin Peay             9.27       9.39   2

 10 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                 9.26       9.42   2

 11 Fenton, Amanda               Western Michigan        9.46       9.46   2

 12 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio)           9.68       9.72   2

 13 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State              9.08      10.24   1

 -- Dawkins, Hauna               Cincinnati              8.86        DNF   1

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 3:38.89  2007        University of Illinois                   

  Div I Prov: * 3:40.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 3:33.00                                                        

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Indiana  'A'                                      3:44.80    3:46.63   1

     1) Smoot, Audrey                   2) Clarke, Ann-Marie             

     3) Bailey, Aireonna                4) Beckwith, Molly               

  2 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:45.29    3:48.23   1

     1) Brown, Alexis                   2) Chatman, Victoria             

     3) Fenton, Amanda                  4) Brown, Danielle               

  3 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:49.53   1

     1) Wicks, Courtney                 2) Burse, Natasha                

     3) Rhodes, Aricka                  4) Arnold, Ashley                

  4 Ball State  'A'                                   3:55.00    3:57.57   2

     1) Johnson, Katie                  2) Schmitmeyer, Jenna            

     3) Stephens, Kelsey                4) Lorenz, Thekla                

  5 Vanderbilt  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:59.70   1

     1) Hill, Teegan                    2) Sullivan, Sherri              

     3) Jackson, Taylor                 4) Ellis, Imani                  

  6 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                4:03.90    4:05.13   2

     1) Venzor, Grace                   2) Tyler, Emily                   

     3) Dugan, Lauryn                   4) Peltz, Brittani               

  7 Shorter  'A'                                      4:07.00    4:06.49   2

     1) Coons, Jessica                  2) Haggins, Keiera               

     3) Jones, Mia                      4) Moreland, Tia                 

  8 Austin Peay  'A'                                  4:02.00    4:07.38   2

     1) Cullors, Candace                2) Obi, Chiamaka                 

     3) Scott, Jasmin                   4) Johnson, Candace              

  9 Vincennes  'A'                                    4:03.13    4:11.51   2

     1) Ritchie, Jazmunn                2) Snaden, Dionna                

     3) Marchino, Kourtney              4) Scales, Myrissa                

 -- Unattached  'A'                                   3:45.00        DNF   1

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 8:49.71  1988        Indiana University                       

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                   9:20.21    9:16.76 

     1) Heaton, Jenna                   2) Moyer, Jessica                

     3) McAuley, Megan                  4) Klump, Kathy                  

  2 Indiana  'A'                                      9:05.00    9:18.97 

     1) Hartman, Lindsey                2) Freiberger, Courtney          

     3) Baker, Ashley                   4) Ehrman, Breanne               

  3 Ball State  'A'                                   9:20.00    9:26.74 

     1) Filak, Erin                     2) Bevens, Megan                 

     3) Bishel, Allison                 4) Ade, Brittany                 

  4 Western Michigan  'A'                             9:19.00    9:29.52 

     1) Bloor, Linsay                   2) Brinkman, Chrissy             

     3) Cooper, Irene                   4) Dent, Adrian                  

  5 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                9:30.00    9:31.22 

     1) Phillips, Kate                  2) Howell, Caylin                

     3) Moore, Bethany                  4) Stick, Ashley                 

  6 Austin Peay  'A'                                  9:36.23   10:03.75 

     1) Southern, Tameka                2) Avery, Janelle                

     3) Nobbs, Melissa                  4) Brown, Breonna                

 

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin T.C.              

  Div I Prov: * 1.78m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 1.85m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Hein, Renee                  Unattached             1.80m      1.80m*   5-10.75

  2 Rhoades, Ashley              Indiana                1.79m      1.75m    5-08.75

  3 Brandenberg, Camai           Cincinnati             1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00

  4 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan       1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00

  5 Cottrell, Jackie             Indiana                1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00

  6 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt             1.66m      1.60m    5-03.00

  7 McCoy, Amanda                Austin Peay            1.63m     J1.60m    5-03.00

  8 Genovese, Jessica            Ball State             1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00

  8 James, Ebony                 Ball State             1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00

  8 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Michigan       1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00

  8 McKnight, Casey              Austin Peay            1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00

 12 Rogers, Josha                Murray State           1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00

 12 Monger, Latoya               Austin Peay            1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00

 -- McGinn, Micayla              Xavier (Ohio)                        NH           

 -- Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State             1.66m         NH           

 -- Stovall, Lanae               Ball State             1.60m         NH           

 -- Branson, Kathleen            Ball State             1.62m         NH           

 -- Zolman, Amanda               Butler                 1.49m         NH           

 -- Jusczcak, Rachel             Butler                 1.50m         NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 4.17m  2/3/2007    Andree Pickens, Unattached                 

  Div I Prov: * 3.95m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 4.20m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Neuenswander, Vera           Indiana                4.10m      4.15m*  13-07.25

  2 Chin, Stephanie              Indiana                4.00m      3.85m   12-07.50

  3 Williams, Laura              Indiana                3.65m     J3.85m   12-07.50

  4 Fields, MacKenzie            Cincinnati             3.65m      3.70m   12-01.50

  5 Eby, Michelle                Cincinnati             3.50m      3.55m   11-07.75

  6 Burggraf, Carrie             Austin Peay            3.40m     J3.55m   11-07.75

  7 Dunn, Kayla                  Cincinnati             3.35m      3.40m   11-01.75

  8 Ponte, Stefanie              Cincinnati             3.34m     J3.40m   11-01.75

  9 Barr, Lexi                   Murray State           3.30m      3.25m   10-08.00

  9 Martin, Meagen               Vanderbilt             3.50m      3.25m   10-08.00

  9 Bartkiewicz, Molly           Austin Peay            3.40m      3.25m   10-08.00

 -- Newcom, Andrea               Indiana                3.65m         NH           

 -- Horrall, Whitney             Vincennes                            NH           

 -- Tempel, Alicia               Murray State           3.30m         NH           

 -- McNichols, Lauren            Ball State             3.55m         NH           

 -- Ross, Sarah                  Western Michigan       3.50m         NH           

 -- Lococo, Brianna              Austin Peay            3.30m         NH           

 -- Wandyg, Bailey               Western Michigan       3.25m         NH           

 

Women Long Jump

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University          

  Div I Prov: * 6.10m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 6.35m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Price, Lo                    Unattached             6.00m      5.91m   19-04.75

  2 Hunault, Ashley              Western Michigan       5.61m      5.81m   19-00.75

  3 Bangert, Lindsay             Ball State             5.80m      5.78m   18-11.75

  4 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana                5.68m      5.62m   18-05.25

  5 Brandenberg, Camai           Cincinnati             5.30m      5.45m   17-10.75

  6 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Michigan       5.12m      5.22m   17-01.50

  7 Hitt, Mallory                Vanderbilt             5.25m      5.14m   16-10.50

  8 McIntosh, Charnita           Shorter                5.33m      5.09m   16-08.50

  9 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State             5.31m      4.99m   16-04.50

 10 Horrall, Whitney             Vincennes              5.04m      4.89m   16-00.50

 10 Williams, Audris             Murray State           5.48m      4.89m   16-00.50

 12 Whitaker, Brandy             Western Michigan       5.10m      4.88m   16-00.25

 13 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             5.56m      4.85m   15-11.00

 14 Deans, Danna                 Xavier (Ohio)          5.15m      4.77m   15-07.75

 -- Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State             5.87m       FOUL           

 -- Charlestain, Bernith         Murray State           5.21m       FOUL           

 -- Brush, Caitlin               Shorter                5.02m       FOUL           

 -- Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio)          5.20m       FOUL           

 -- Zimmerman, Gretchen          Indiana                5.20m       FOUL           

 

Women Triple Jump

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 13.06m  1/17/2009   Casey Taylor, University of Michigan      

  Div I Prov: * 12.65m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 13.30m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Ferguson, Tomecika           Unattached            13.00m     12.91m*  42-04.25

  2 Lape, Alexis                 Miami (Ohio)          11.87m     12.21m   40-00.75

  3 Brown, Alexis                Western Michigan      11.25m     11.58m   38-00.00

  4 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana               11.53m     11.25m   36-11.00

  5 Hunault, Ashley              Western Michigan      11.38m     10.96m   35-11.50

  6 Whitaker, Brandy             Western Michigan      11.30m    J10.96m   35-11.50

  7 Cherry, Megan                Ball State            10.90m     10.66m   34-11.75

  8 Edmonds, Jerrica             Ball State            10.66m     10.65m   34-11.25

  9 Charlestain, Bernith         Murray State          11.00m     10.43m   34-02.75

 10 McIntosh, Charnita           Shorter               10.97m     10.40m   34-01.50

 -- Robinson, Brandi             Ball State            10.80m       FOUL           

 -- Brush, Caitlin               Shorter               10.89m       FOUL           

 -- Zimmerman, Gretchen          Indiana               10.60m       FOUL           

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 17.91m  1/6/2007    Liz Wanless, NYAC                          

  Div I Prov: * 15.20m                                                        

  Div I Auto: $ 16.90m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Wanless, Liz                 NYAC                  18.60m     17.23m$  56-06.50

  2 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana               15.83m     15.10m   49-06.50

  3 Sherrill, Faith              Unattached            15.07m     14.59m   47-10.50

  4 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati            13.44m     13.21m   43-04.25

  5 Dial, Shameka                Murray State          13.78m     13.15m   43-01.75

  6 Brinkman, Chrissy            Western Michigan      11.51m     12.73m   41-09.25

  7 Mitchell, Stephanie          Western Michigan      12.65m     12.50m   41-00.25

  8 Cutter, Mackenzie            Indiana               11.98m     12.47m   40-11.00

  9 Frazier, Bellosie            Vincennes             12.92m     12.37m   40-07.00

 10 Earl, Catherine              Cincinnati            12.94m     11.72m   38-05.50

 11 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State            10.54m     11.40m   37-05.00

 12 Berry, Lindi                 Murray State          11.45m     11.12m   36-05.75

 13 Cleaver, Lauren              Ball State            12.00m     10.49m   34-05.00

 14 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State            11.00m     10.32m   33-10.25

 15 Chandler, Elizabeth          Vincennes             10.90m      9.88m   32-05.00

 16 Anderson, Katie              Xavier (Ohio)          9.11m      9.69m   31-09.50

 17 Sears, Aubrey                Vincennes             10.85m      9.05m   29-08.25

 

Women Weight Throw

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.   

  Div I Prov: * 18.75m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 21.00m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Gilreath, Erin               NYAC                  22.09m     22.03m$  72-03.50

  2 Cooper, Irene                Western Michigan      19.66m     18.26m   59-11.00

  3 Sherrill, Faith              Unattached            17.35m     18.07m   59-03.50

  4 Dial, Shameka                Murray State          17.28m     18.06m   59-03.00

  5 Ness, Kristen                Indiana               17.05m     17.61m   57-09.50

  6 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana               15.15m     15.72m   51-07.00

  7 Brinkman, Chrissy            Western Michigan      14.90m     15.02m   49-03.50

  8 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati            14.83m     13.95m   45-09.25

  9 Schantz, Tyra                Ball State            14.50m     13.23m   43-05.00

 10 Bloor, Linsay                Western Michigan      14.10m     12.85m   42-02.00

 11 Earl, Catherine              Cincinnati            12.24m     12.61m   41-04.50

 12 Cleaver, Lauren              Ball State            12.50m     12.00m   39-04.50

 13 Frazier, Bellosie            Vincennes             13.30m     11.73m   38-06.00

 14 Puckett, Jordan              Ball State            13.20m     11.66m   38-03.25

 15 Sears, Aubrey                Vincennes             10.97m      9.26m   30-04.75

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)           2:23.30     779

  2 Andres, Ashley               Nike                   2:24.51     763

  3 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati             2:29.04     705

  4 Etienne, Rachel              South Florida          2:31.59     673

  5 Williams, Sara               South Florida          2:32.30     664

  6 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati             2:36.09     619

  7 Morris, Laura                Indiana                2:39.47     579

  8 Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)           2:47.50     490

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Andres, Ashley               Nike                      8.79   1    954

  2 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati                8.95   2    920

  3 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)              9.40   2    828

  4 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati                9.67   3    775

  5 Morris, Laura                Indiana                   9.70   2    769

  6 Williams, Sara               South Florida             9.87   1    737

  7 Etienne, Rachel              South Florida             9.92   3    727

  8 Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)              9.94   3    723

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Morris, Laura                Indiana                  1.70m    5-07.00    855

  2 Andres, Ashley               Nike                     1.67m    5-05.75    818

  3 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati               1.61m    5-03.25    747

  3 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)             1.61m    5-03.25    747

  5 Williams, Sara               South Florida            1.53m    5-00.25    655

  6 Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)             1.47m    4-09.75    588

  6 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati               1.47m    4-09.75    588

  6 Etienne, Rachel              South Florida            1.47m    4-09.75    588

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Andres, Ashley               Nike                     5.80m   19-00.50    789

  2 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)             5.54m   18-02.25    712

  3 Etienne, Rachel              South Florida            5.46m   17-11.00    688

  4 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati               5.35m   17-06.75    657

  5 Morris, Laura                Indiana                  5.26m   17-03.25    631

  6 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati               5.07m   16-07.75    578

  7 Williams, Sara               South Florida            4.86m   15-11.50    522

  8 Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)             4.66m   15-03.50    469

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Andres, Ashley               Nike                    12.52m   41-01.00    696

  2 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati              12.17m   39-11.25    672

  3 Morris, Laura                Indiana                 10.70m   35-01.25    575

  4 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)            10.41m   34-02.00    556

  5 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati              10.26m   33-08.00    546

  6 Williams, Sara               South Florida            9.11m   29-10.75    471

  7 Etienne, Rachel              South Florida            8.49m   27-10.25    431

  8 Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)             8.25m   27-01.00    416

 

Women Indoor Pentathlon

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: !  4079  3/5/1993    Cathy Gillespie, University of Iowa        

  Div I Prov: *  3700                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  4050                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Andres, Ashley               Nike                    3936       4020*

  2 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)            3500       3622 

  3 Eppinger, Kaylon             Cincinnati              3340       3489 

  4 Morris, Laura                Indiana                 3600       3409 

  5 Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati              3295       3318 

  6 Etienne, Rachel              South Florida           3000       3107 

  7 Williams, Sara               South Florida           3200       3049 

  8 Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)            3000       2686

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt               

  Div I Prov: *  6.74                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  6.63                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Igeleke, Ekundayo            Cincinnati              6.86       6.89q  2

  2 Glover, Wil                  Indiana                 6.80       6.92q  1

  3 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                 6.96       6.97q  1

  4 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana        6.93       6.99q  1

  5 Smith, Shaun                 Vincennes               6.92       7.01q  2

  6 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana                 7.01       7.05q  1

  7 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati              7.08       7.07q  3

  8 Miller, Clint                Unattached              6.90       7.08q  3

  9 McMillan, Albeyon            Shorter                 6.98       7.09q  3

 10 Baker, A.J.                  Shorter                 7.01       7.13q  1

 11 Simms, Delmon                Vincennes               7.07       7.19q  2

 12 Kegler, Steve                Indiana                 7.15       7.19q  1

 13 Harding, Keron               Vincennes               7.01       7.28q  2

 14 Benjamin, Samuel             Cincinnati              7.15       7.32q  3

 15 Gibson, Calvin               Shorter                 6.99       7.33q  3

 16 Armstrong, Brian             Xavier (Ohio)           7.31       7.34q  1

 17 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached              7.28       7.39   2

 18 Polacek, Kurtis              Xavier (Ohio)           7.55       7.44   3

 19 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached              7.44       7.47   1

 -- Huntley, Albert              Shorter                 6.97         FS   2

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt               

  Div I Prov: *  6.74                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  6.63                                                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Igeleke, Ekundayo            Cincinnati              6.89       6.96   1

  2 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                 6.97       6.98   1

  3 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana        6.99       7.03   1

  4 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati              7.07       7.07   1

  5 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana                 7.05       7.16   1

  6 Smith, Shaun                 Vincennes               7.01       7.17   1

  7 McMillan, Albeyon            Shorter                 7.09       7.18   2

  8 Harding, Keron               Vincennes               7.28       7.22   2

  9 Baker, A.J.                  Shorter                 7.13       7.24   2

 10 Miller, Clint                Unattached              7.08       7.24   1

 11 Armstrong, Brian             Xavier (Ohio)           7.34       7.33   2

 12 Gibson, Calvin               Shorter                 7.33       7.44   2

 13 Benjamin, Samuel             Cincinnati              7.32       7.44   2

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University       

  Div I Prov: * 21.23                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 20.83                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana       22.25      22.31   1

  2 Igeleke, Ekundayo            Cincinnati             22.44      22.47   1

  3 Van Cura, Chase              Cincinnati             22.65      22.65   2

  4 Smith, Shaun                 Vincennes              22.20      22.81   1

  5 Palmer, Daniel               Indiana                22.90      23.12   4

  6 Potter, Emil                 Shorter                22.76      23.15   2

  7 Perrino, Nicholas            Indiana                22.82      23.16   3

  8 Thomas, Kyle                 Cincinnati             23.18      23.29   4

  9 Huntley, Albert              Shorter                22.88      23.30   3

 10 Armstrong, Brian             Xavier (Ohio)          22.80      23.39   3

 11 Miller, Clint                Unattached             22.60      23.61   1

 12 Burns, Jordan                Indiana                22.70      23.64   2

 13 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana       23.12      23.65   4

 14 Gibson, Calvin               Shorter                22.75      23.69   2

 15 Carroll, C.J                 Cincinnati             23.58      23.87   4

 16 McMillan, Albeyon            Shorter                           24.34   3

 17 Benjamin, Samuel             Cincinnati             22.93      24.42   4

 18 Polacek, Kurtis              Xavier (Ohio)          22.90      24.53   3

 -- Williams, Nick               Xavier (Ohio)          22.30         DQ   1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Drakeford, Antione           Cincinnati             21.78      21.75   1

  2 Gunnell, John                Indiana                22.05      22.29   2

  3 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                21.84      22.30   1

  4 Valentine, Montez            Shorter                           22.40   1

  5 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                22.18      22.50   2

  6 Dodd, Jamell                 Vincennes              22.16      23.02   2

  7 Baize, Randy                 Vincennes              22.04      24.11   1

 -- Fletcher, Calvin             Vincennes              22.11         DQ   2

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech                

  Div I Prov: * 47.25                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 46.15                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Williams, Nick               Xavier (Ohio)          50.70      50.43   3

  2 Thomas, Darius               Vincennes              50.05      50.56   2

  3 Spalding, Shawn              Unattached             50.00      50.76   2

  4 Thomas, Kyle                 Cincinnati             50.98      50.77   3

  5 Palmer, Daniel               Indiana                49.55      50.82   1

  6 Burns, Jordan                Indiana                49.85      51.14   1

  7 Fletcher, Calvin             Vincennes              49.83      51.22   1

  8 Martin, Jared                Cincinnati             50.67      51.27   2

  9 Baize, Randy                 Vincennes              49.60      51.42   1

 10 Perrino, Nicholas            Indiana                49.98      51.64   2

 11 Womack, Clinton              Xavier (Ohio)          50.71      51.65   3

 12 Kos, Tyler                   Butler                 50.90      51.67   3

 13 frazier, jordon              Unattached             49.80      51.90   1

 14 Giles, Erastus               Shorter                51.00      53.14   4

 15 Woods, Garien                Vincennes              50.99      53.24   3

 16 Testa, Steven                Xavier (Ohio)          51.30      53.31   4

 17 Nalin, Andrew                Southern Indiana       52.20      53.32   4

 18 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached             52.30      53.47   4

 19 Ulmer, Ryan                  Xavier (Ohio)          52.54      53.87   4

 -- Lammers, Troy                Cincinnati             50.11        DNF   2

 -- Carroll, C.J                 Cincinnati             52.16         DQ   4

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Drakeford, Antione           Cincinnati             47.33      47.64   1

  2 Gunnell, John                Indiana                48.20      49.13   1

  3 Stephen, Martin              Unattached             48.65      49.33   1

  4 Van Cura, Chase              Cincinnati             49.13      49.56   2

  5 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                48.65      49.63   2

  6 Duerson, Tony                Vincennes              47.85      49.94   1

  7 Schneider, Dann              St. Norbert            48.97      50.05   2

  8 Valentine, Montez            Shorter                48.50      50.12   1

  9 Dodson, Nick                 Shorter                49.00      50.28   2

 10 Scruggs, Terrence            Shorter                49.50      51.65   2

 

Men 600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Moore, Allen                 Cincinnati           1:24.12    1:24.86 

  2 Martin, Brian                Vincennes            1:23.02    1:24.90 

  3 Dillon, Corey                Southern Indiana     1:24.00    1:25.24 

  4 Morris, Christopher          Vincennes            1:24.12    1:25.98 

  5 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana     1:26.90    1:29.08 

 

Men 600 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Stephen, Martin              Unattached           1:19.05    1:19.06 

  2 Bardach, Evan                Indiana              1:20.15    1:20.32 

  3 Charpentier, Remy            Shorter              1:18.90    1:21.99 

  4 O'Neal, Allen                Shorter              1:21.80    1:24.46 

  5 Duerson, Tony                Vincennes            1:19.49    1:25.97 

 

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana              1:52.70    1:53.21 

  2 Ramsey, Alex                 Cincinnati           1:55.88    1:53.71 

  3 Godelar, Lois                Shorter              1:52.00    1:55.24 

  4 Womack, Clinton              Xavier (Ohio)        1:53.87    1:55.35 

  5 Cornutt, Logan               Shorter              1:54.00    1:57.00 

  6 Testa, Steven                Xavier (Ohio)        1:55.20    1:58.73 

 -- Rodriguez, Andrew            Shorter              1:54.00        DNF 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College           

  Div I Prov: * 1:50.50                                                        

  Div I Auto: $ 1:48.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Neyer, Kyle                  Cincinnati           1:58.00    1:59.95 

  2 Schneider, Dann              St. Norbert          1:56.97    1:59.96 

  3 Barbeau, Andy                Butler               2:00.03    2:00.05 

  4 Lawrence, Ben                Xavier (Ohio)        2:02.00    2:00.29 

  5 Moore, Jared                 Cincinnati           1:59.13    2:00.53 

  6 Rowe, Jamarus                Vincennes            1:59.62    2:04.05 

  7 Selby, Kevin                 Vincennes            1:58.02    2:06.35 

  8 Schwieter, Ken               Xavier (Ohio)        2:03.00    2:08.28 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Ath. West                    

  Div I Prov: * 4:04.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 3:59.50                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lupp, Richard                Cincinnati           4:26.24    4:22.56 

  2 King, Richard                Cincinnati           4:24.04    4:23.58 

  3 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana     4:22.00    4:25.95 

  4 Limo, Peter                  Shorter              4:23.00    4:27.48 

  5 Godsave, Jerad               Shorter              4:25.00    4:33.18 

  6 Denny, Brian                 Unattached           4:24.00    4:33.50 

  7 Suarez, Bryan                Southern Indiana     4:26.00    4:33.94 

  8 Lawrence, Ben                Xavier (Ohio)        4:36.00    4:36.13 

  9 Fry, Tyler                   Xavier (Ohio)        4:31.00    4:39.91 

 10 Thaler, Dan                  Xavier (Ohio)        4:34.00    4:41.07 

 11 Nona, D.J.                   Southern Indiana     4:39.00    4:43.46 

 12 Goodin, Quentin              Vincennes            4:39.15    4:43.75 

 13 Selby, Kevin                 Vincennes            4:31.31    4:44.60 

 14 Delong, David                Southern Indiana     4:38.00    4:45.61 

 15 Rich, Steven                 Shorter              4:35.00    4:46.77 

 16 Ryder, Tim                   Unattached           4:59.00    4:50.57 

 17 McNeil, Matt                 Unattached           5:00.00    5:27.26 

 

Men 1 Mile Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Gauson, Kris                 Butler               4:04.06    4:08.83 

  2 Bayer, Andrew                Unattached           4:11.80    4:11.80 

  3 Baker, Andy                  Butler               4:04.12    4:13.23 

  4 Laird, Jacob                 Indiana              4:15.10    4:15.47 

  5 Mayhew, Zachary              Unattached           4:15.10    4:16.58 

  6 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana     4:18.00    4:19.94 

  7 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana     4:18.00    4:25.92 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 7:55.93  1991        Bob Kennedy, Indiana University          

  Div I Prov: * 8:05.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 7:54.50                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Finan, Eric                  Cincinnati           8:31.11    8:31.16 

  2 Phillips, Bryan              Southern Indiana     8:33.00    8:34.93 

  3 Dragan, Kyle                 Cincinnati           8:43.03    8:37.90 

  4 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana     8:45.00    8:39.82 

  5 Emerick, Dustin              Southern Indiana     8:33.00    8:44.69 

  6 Keckeis, Bill                Cincinnati           8:35.00    8:53.68 

  7 Godsave, Jerad               Shorter              8:45.00    8:57.31 

  8 Limo, Peter                  Shorter              8:50.00    9:00.99 

  9 Fishell, Graham              Butler               9:10.32    9:02.37 

 10 Barry, David                 Cincinnati           9:06.14    9:07.50 

 11 Wenrich, Orion               Butler               9:15.25    9:16.31 

 12 Devine, Brendan              Southern Indiana     8:45.00    9:17.48 

 13 Ryan, Joe                    Xavier (Ohio)        9:22.00    9:18.21 

 14 Rich, Steven                 Shorter              9:02.00    9:22.32 

 15 Book, Matt                   Xavier (Ohio)        9:20.00    9:39.21 

 16 Eaton, Taylor                Butler               9:10.21    9:43.22 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 McLeod, Tim                  Indiana              8:15.00    8:10.49 

  2 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana              8:16.50    8:14.16 

  3 Lisgo, Stephen               Butler               8:14.02    8:14.49 

  4 Poore, Andrew                Indiana              8:15.00    8:14.59 

  5 Davies, Tommy                Butler               8:14.01    8:15.93 

  6 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana              8:15.00    8:17.62 

  7 Hardacre, Cole               Indiana              8:12.00    8:18.61 

  8 Manix, Tristen               Unattached           8:18.00    8:21.63 

  9 Gauson, Darren               Unattached           8:16.00    8:30.41 

 10 Plotner, Brennon             Unattached           8:16.50    8:40.65 

 11 Roeder, Justin               Butler               8:19.31    8:42.82 

 12 Boardman, Tom                Butler               8:19.34    8:46.77 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 13:49.27  1982        David Murphy, Victory AC                

  Div I Prov: * 14:10.00                                                      

  Div I Auto: $ 13:47.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Morrow, Nate                 Unattached          14:58.00   15:00.58 

  2 Kauffmann, Tommy             Xavier (Ohio)       15:11.00   15:03.36 

  3 Hernandez, Martin            Shorter             15:00.00   15:20.54 

  4 Berling, Brian               Cincinnati          15:31.81   15:22.63 

  5 Warner, Donnie               Unattached          14:50.00   15:23.34 

  6 Kent, Tyler                  Vincennes           15:29.10   15:25.44 

  7 Kaiser, Drew                 Xavier (Ohio)       15:28.00   15:26.85 

  8 Albrektson, Keith            Xavier (Ohio)       15:58.00   15:29.54 

  9 Kessio, Solomon              Cincinnati          15:00.85   15:48.64 

 10 Mitchell, Matt               Vincennes           15:42.34   15:51.31 

 11 Latta, John                  Southern Indiana    15:45.00   16:13.02 

 12 Kern, Scott                  Southern Indiana    15:45.00   16:14.50 

 13 Carson, Josh                 Shorter             15:30.00   16:20.76 

 14 Duggan, Andrew               Southern Indiana    15:45.00   16:35.42 

 15 Riley, Matt                  Xavier (Ohio)       16:12.00   16:42.40 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  7.51  2/17/2006   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt               

  Div I Prov: *  7.91                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  7.70                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Somerville, Terence          Cincinnati              7.99       7.98q  2

  2 Hon, Brandon                 Unattached              7.72       8.29q  1

  3 Scott, Nate                  Shorter                 8.10       8.46q  2

  4 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati              8.59       8.49q  2

  5 Davolio, Dominick            Cincinnati              8.49       8.51q  1

  6 Nash, Christian              Vincennes               8.15       8.51q  1

  7 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached              8.45       8.53q  1

  8 Dixon, Howard                Shorter                 8.20       8.57q  1

  9 Evans, Jonathan              Shorter                 8.65       8.72q  1

 10 Haynes, Adbull               Shorter                 8.45       8.92q  2

 11 Newman, Korey                Vincennes                          9.10q  2

 12 Hileman, Jeff                Xavier (Ohio)           8.75       9.24q  1

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  7.51  2/17/2006   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt               

  Div I Prov: *  7.91                                                          

  Div I Auto: $  7.70                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Somerville, Terence          Cincinnati              7.98       8.09   1

  2 Davolio, Dominick            Cincinnati              8.51       8.46   1

  3 Scott, Nate                  Shorter                 8.46       8.49   1

  4 Dixon, Howard                Shorter                 8.57       8.55   1

  5 Evans, Jonathan              Shorter                 8.72       8.66   2

  6 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati              8.49       8.74   1

  7 Haynes, Adbull               Shorter                 8.92       8.74   2

  8 Nash, Christian              Vincennes               8.51       8.76   1

  9 Newman, Korey                Vincennes               9.10       9.00   2

 10 Hileman, Jeff                Xavier (Ohio)           9.24       9.40   2

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 3:11.07  2007        University of Minnisota                  

  Div I Prov: * 3:10.40                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 3:06.50                                                       

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:12.10    3:17.42 

     1) Thomas, Kyle                    2) Moore, Allen                  

     3) Van Cura, Chase                 4) Drakeford, Antione            

  2 Indiana  'A'                                      3:17.80    3:19.19 

     1) Palmer, Daniel                  2) Vaughn, Chris                 

     3) Gunnell, John                   4) Burns, Jordan                 

  3 Shorter  'B'                                      3:24.00    3:28.09 

     1) Giles, Erastus                  2) Donnell, Stedman              

     3) Huntley, Albert                 4) McMillan, Albeyon             

  4 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                3:33.00    3:38.77 

     1) Williams, Nick                  2) Ulmer, Ryan                   

     3) Armstrong, Brian                4) Hileman, Jeff                 

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 7:30.50  1979        Murray State University                  

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Indiana  'A'                                      7:32.00    7:43.10 

     1) Weatherford, Andy               2) Laird, Jacob                  

     3) Turner, De'Sean                 4) Bardach, Evan                 

  2 Cincinnati  'A'                                   7:35.14    7:45.85 

     1) Rutherford, Michael             2) Berling, Jason                

     3) McClelland, Jonathan            4) Ramsey, Alex                  

  3 Shorter  'A'                                      7:42.00    7:55.47 

     1) Charpentier, Remy               2) Cornutt, Logan                

     3) Godelar, Lois                   4) Rodriguez, Andrew             

  4 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                7:53.00    8:01.43 

     1) Womack, Clinton                 2) Nathan, Ben                   

     3) Testa, Steven                   4) Fry, Tyler                    

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, University of Houston           

  Div I Prov: * 2.14m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 2.24m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Nuxoll, Jared                Indiana                2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75

  2 Fitch, Brandon               Cincinnati             2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75

  3 Pines, De'Rhon               Vincennes              2.01m      1.90m    6-02.75

  3 Brown, Montagious            Shorter                2.03m      1.90m    6-02.75

  3 Finchum, Robert              Indiana                1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University              

  Div I Prov: * 5.20m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 5.50m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Coover, Jeffrey              Indiana                5.20m      5.25m*  17-02.75

  2 Marks, Tommy                 Cincinnati             4.59m      4.90m   16-00.75

  3 Smallman, Robert             Indiana                4.75m     J4.90m   16-00.75

  4 Lechlitner, Kyle             Indiana                4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00

  5 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00

 -- Swisher, Dakota              Vincennes              4.42m         NH           

 -- Nixon, Wade                  Vincennes              4.35m         NH           

 -- Hall, Ben                    Cincinnati             4.26m         NH           

 -- Vocke, Elliot                Cincinnati             4.64m         NH           

 -- Johnson, Zach                Cincinnati             4.26m         NH           

 

Men Long Jump

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois 

  Div I Prov: * 7.50m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 7.85m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Lawson, Kiwan                Unattached             7.50m      7.44m   24-05.00

  2 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana                7.10m      6.68m   21-11.00

  3 Baker, A.J.                  Shorter                7.18m      6.66m   21-10.25

  4 Henson, Josh                 Indiana                7.00m      6.65m   21-10.00

  5 Harding, Keron               Vincennes              7.21m      6.45m   21-02.00

  6 Schmidt, Zach                Cincinnati             6.52m     J6.45m   21-02.00

  7 Parker, Rex                  Indiana                7.05m      6.40m   21-00.00

  8 LeBlanc, Derek               Xavier (Ohio)          6.60m      6.34m   20-09.75

  9 Pines, De'Rhon               Vincennes              6.80m      6.23m   20-05.25

 10 Raney, Lane                  Cincinnati             6.31m      6.11m   20-00.50

 11 Hughes, DJ                   Shorter                6.55m      5.95m   19-06.25

 12 Johnson, Jason               Unattached             6.62m      5.46m   17-11.00

 -- Willig, Kirk                 Unattached             6.53m       FOUL           

 -- Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana                7.20m       FOUL           

 

Men Triple Jump

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central                    

  Div I Prov: * 15.40m                                                        

  Div I Auto: $ 16.10m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana               14.65m     15.14m   49-08.25

  2 Parker, Rex                  Indiana               14.20m     14.18m   46-06.25

  3 Wilson, Jerome               Vincennes             14.43m     13.55m   44-05.50

  4 LeBlanc, Derek               Xavier (Ohio)         13.23m     13.42m   44-00.50

 -- Smith, Lari                  Vincennes                          FOUL           

 -- Dodd, Jamell                 Vincennes             13.22m       FOUL           

 -- Hughes, DJ                   Shorter               13.56m       FOUL           

 -- Raney, Lane                  Cincinnati            13.96m       FOUL           

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois       

  Div I Prov: * 17.75m                                                        

  Div I Auto: $ 19.30m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Martin, Cory                 Nike                  20.35m     19.03m*  62-05.25

  2 Stephen, Ben                 Indiana               18.18m     17.62m   57-09.75

  3 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            16.56m     16.36m   53-08.25

  4 Borton, Kyle                 Cincinnati            15.65m     15.60m   51-02.25

  5 Martin, John                 Cincinnati            15.01m     15.12m   49-07.25

  6 Littleton, Chris             Cincinnati            14.47m     14.93m   48-11.75

  7 Haas, Paul                   Indiana               15.50m     14.73m   48-04.00

  8 Fishback, Josh               Cincinnati            15.62m     14.72m   48-03.50

  9 Delcecato, Jory              Xavier (Ohio)         13.97m     13.91m   45-07.75

 -- Novia, Daniel                Unattached            14.70m       FOUL           

 

Men Weight Throw

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 22.93m  2/2/2007    Cory Martin                                

  Div I Prov: * 19.50m                                                        

  Div I Auto: $ 21.50m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati            19.27m     18.68m   61-03.50

  2 Onye, Patrick                Unattached            18.05m     18.15m   59-06.75

  3 Fearnow, Paul                Indiana                          17.54m   57-06.50

  4 Haas, Paul                   Indiana               17.25m     17.20m   56-05.25

  5 Stephen, Ben                 Indiana               17.00m     16.90m   55-05.50

  6 Galos, Daniel                Indiana               16.48m     16.58m   54-04.75

  7 Hanson, Chad                 Cincinnati            15.59m     16.42m   53-10.50

  8 Novia, Daniel                Unattached            16.05m     16.08m   52-09.25

  9 Borton, Kyle                 Cincinnati            14.98m     15.55m   51-00.25

 10 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            14.68m     13.91m   45-07.75

 11 Delcecato, Jory              Xavier (Ohio)                    13.41m   44-00.00

 -- Martin, John                 Cincinnati            14.12m       FOUL           

 

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached                7.16   2    826

  2 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes                 7.26   1    792

  3 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis              7.42   1    739

  4 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis              7.42   1    739

  5 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                   7.47   2    723

  6 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                   7.51   2    710

  7 Silva, Giovani               Ball State AC             7.52   2    706

  8 Wadley, Marcus               Vincennes                 7.52   1    706

  9 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                   7.70   2    650

 10 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                   7.76   1    631

 11 Taylor, Vince                Indianapolis              7.81   1    616

 12 Panozzo, Nick                Unattached                7.82   2    613

 13 Bahler, Brant                Unattached                7.98   1    565

 14 Parsons, Josh                Vincennes                 8.07   2    540

 15 Allanson, Keegan             Cincinnati                8.25   2    489

 

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                2:42.08     850

  2 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                2:45.80     810

  3 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached             2:50.28     763

  4 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                2:57.46     689

  5 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes              3:04.59     620

  6 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis           3:06.42     603

  7 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                3:08.87     580

  8 Parsons, Josh                Vincennes              3:10.40     566

  9 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis           3:19.60     485

 10 Bahler, Brant                Unattached             3:24.15     447

 11 Silva, Giovani               Ball State AC          3:29.01     408

 

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes                 8.43   3    877

  2 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                   8.55   2    848

  3 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached                8.62   3    832

  4 Silva, Giovani               Ball State AC             8.91   1    766

  5 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                   9.33   1    675

  6 Parsons, Josh                Vincennes                 9.47   1    646

  7 Wadley, Marcus               Vincennes                 9.51   2    637

  8 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis              9.66   1    607

  9 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                   9.66   3    607

 10 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                   9.67   2    605

 11 Taylor, Vince                Indianapolis              9.68   4    603

 12 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             10.03   4    535

 13 Bahler, Brant                Unattached               11.95   2    233

 

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                  2.16m    7-01.00    953

  2 Silva, Giovani               Ball State AC            1.95m    6-04.75    758

  3 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes                1.92m    6-03.50    731

  3 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                  1.92m    6-03.50    731

  5 Parsons, Josh                Vincennes                1.89m    6-02.25    705

  5 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                  1.89m    6-02.25    705

  7 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             1.83m    6-00.00    653

  8 Allanson, Keegan             Cincinnati               1.80m    5-10.75    627

  8 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  1.80m    5-10.75    627

  8 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75    627

 11 Bahler, Brant                Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75    602

 12 Taylor, Vince                Indianapolis             1.68m    5-06.00    528

 13 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis             1.65m    5-05.00    504

 -- Panozzo, Nick                Unattached                  NH           

 

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                  4.40m   14-05.25    731

  2 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  3.80m   12-05.50    562

  3 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             3.70m   12-01.50    535

  4 Silva, Giovani               Ball State AC            3.65m   11-11.75    522

  5 Taylor, Vince                Indianapolis             3.50m   11-05.75    482

  6 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached               3.45m   11-03.75    469

  7 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                  3.35m   10-11.75    444

  8 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis             3.20m   10-06.00    406

  9 Parsons, Josh                Vincennes                3.15m   10-04.00    393

 10 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                  2.85m    9-04.25    321

 11 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes                2.45m    8-00.50    231

 -- Bahler, Brant                Unattached                  NH           

 

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes                6.66m   21-10.25    734

  2 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                  6.48m   21-03.25    693

  3 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached               6.24m   20-05.75    639

  4 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis             6.17m   20-03.00    624

  5 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis             6.16m   20-02.50    621

  6 Silva, Giovani               Ball State AC            6.03m   19-09.50    593

  7 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                  5.84m   19-02.00    552

  8 Wadley, Marcus               Vincennes                5.82m   19-01.25    548

  9 Parsons, Josh                Vincennes                5.76m   18-10.75    535

 10 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                  5.60m   18-04.50    502

 11 Taylor, Vince                Indianapolis             5.51m   18-01.00    483

 12 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  5.39m   17-08.25    459

 13 Allanson, Keegan             Cincinnati               5.22m   17-01.50    425

 14 Bahler, Brant                Unattached               5.11m   16-09.25    404

 15 Panozzo, Nick                Unattached               5.03m   16-06.00    388

 

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Panozzo, Nick                Unattached              12.21m   40-00.75    619

  2 Silva, Giovani               Ball State AC           12.17m   39-11.25    617

  3 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis            11.38m   37-04.00    569

  4 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached              11.26m   36-11.50    562

  5 Parsons, Josh                Vincennes               10.31m   33-10.00    504

  6 Taylor, Vince                Indianapolis            10.22m   33-06.50    499

  7 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes                9.71m   31-10.25    468

  8 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis             9.70m   31-10.00    468

  9 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                  9.34m   30-07.75    446

 10 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                  9.30m   30-06.25    444

 11 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                  9.21m   30-02.75    438

 12 Bahler, Brant                Unattached               8.65m   28-04.50    405

 13 Allanson, Keegan             Cincinnati               8.31m   27-03.25    385

 14 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                  8.03m   26-04.25    368

 15 Wadley, Marcus               Vincennes                7.79m   25-06.75    354

 

Men Heptathlon

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: !  5360  2/25/2007   Joe Detmer                                 

  Div I Prov: *  5300                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  5650                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached                         4718  

  2 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                            4673 

  3 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes                          4453 

  4 Silva, Giovani               Ball State AC                      4370 

  5 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                 4412       4281 

  6 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                            4276 

  7 Leeper, Wes                  Indianapolis            4000       4140 

  8 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                            4124 

  9 Keene, Kevin                 Indianapolis                       3948 

 10 Parsons, Josh                Vincennes                          3889 

 11 Bahler, Brant                Unattached                         2656

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results