Gladstein Invitational

January 23-24, 2009

Bloomington, IN (Gladstein Field House)

USI Results Only

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

 20 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana       27.00      27.39   5

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 2:05.36  3/6/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-INI TC            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  6 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana     2:21.50    2:24.22 

 10 Rutledge, Brittany           Southern Indiana     2:24.00    2:30.54 

 

Women 800 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  7 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana     2:16.00    2:20.03 

 

Women 1 Mile Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  4 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana     5:00.00    5:09.61 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  7 Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana     5:20.00    5:20.02 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  5 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana     9:47.00    9:43.74 

 12 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana    10:15.00   10:18.09 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  3 Curtis, Adrienne             Southern Indiana    10:30.00   10:39.35 

 11 Laird, Allison               Southern Indiana    10:58.00   11:01.57 

 12 Beard, Heather               Southern Indiana    10:35.00   11:02.00 

 15 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana    10:46.00   11:08.93 

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  4 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana        6.93       6.99q  1

Finals

  3 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana        6.99       7.03   1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana       22.25      22.31   1

 13 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana       23.12      23.65   4

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

 17 Nalin, Andrew                Southern Indiana       52.20      53.32   4

 

Men 600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  3 Dillon, Corey                Southern Indiana     1:24.00    1:25.24 

  5 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana     1:26.90    1:29.08 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Ath. West                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  3 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana     4:22.00    4:25.95 

  7 Suarez, Bryan                Southern Indiana     4:26.00    4:33.94 

 11 Nona, D.J.                   Southern Indiana     4:39.00    4:43.46 

 14 Delong, David                Southern Indiana     4:38.00    4:45.61 

 

Men 1 Mile Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  6 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana     4:18.00    4:19.94 

  7 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana     4:18.00    4:25.92 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 7:55.93  1991        Bob Kennedy, Indiana University          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  2 Phillips, Bryan              Southern Indiana     8:33.00    8:34.93 

  4 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana     8:45.00    8:39.82 

  5 Emerick, Dustin              Southern Indiana     8:33.00    8:44.69 

 12 Devine, Brendan              Southern Indiana     8:45.00    9:17.48 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 13:49.27  1982        David Murphy, Victory AC                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 11 Latta, John                  Southern Indiana    15:45.00   16:13.02 

 12 Kern, Scott                  Southern Indiana    15:45.00   16:14.50 

 14 Duggan, Andrew               Southern Indiana    15:45.00   16:35.42 

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results