Indiana Relays

January 30-31, 2009

Bloomington, IN (Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse)

Complete Results

 

Women's Results | Menís Results

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone                             

  Div I Prov: *  7.44                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  7.26                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Neal, Tangela                Unattached              7.21     * 7.42q  1

  2 Wright, Shanna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)           7.51       7.65q  3

  3 Middleton, Jeanne            Indiana State           7.59       7.65q  4

  4 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)           7.55       7.65q  5

  5 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                 7.63       7.67q  1

  6 Favours, Ayrizanna           Ohio State              7.48       7.69q  2

  7 Brown, Jhanell               Lincoln (Mo.)           7.62       7.73q  2

  8 Kahle, Rachel                SE Missouri             7.70       7.73q  3

  9 Powell, Jody-Ann             Lincoln (Mo.)           7.53       7.79q  4

 10 Wright, Letecia              Ohio State              7.60       7.79q  3

 11 Williams, Stephanie          DePaul                  7.66       7.79q  2

 12 Woolery, Marcia              Lincoln (Mo.)           7.58       7.80q  5

 13 Boulard, Cortenee            Missouri State          7.74       7.80q  5

 14 Elliott, Precious            SE Missouri             7.90       7.85q  5

 15 Geiger, Natalie              Notre Dame              7.79       7.86q  4

 16 Allen, Rashida               Missouri State          7.84       7.87q  2

 17 Spencer, Jaquelle            Indiana State           8.00       7.90   2

 18 Schultz, Joanna              Notre Dame              7.86       7.90   1

 19 Middlebrook, Shawntee        Missouri State          7.96       7.95   3

 20 Llewellyn, Shantel           Missouri State          7.94       7.95   4

 21 Winik, Alexa                 Cedarville              7.90       7.95   5

 22 Manning, Christina           Ohio State              7.62       7.97   1

 23 Pickett, Ashley              Belmont                 7.97       8.01   2

 24 Lewis, Kendra                Missouri S&T            7.98       8.11   1

 25 Walker, Brianna              Loyola (Ill.)           7.85       8.11   1

 26 Gray, Alana                  Ohio State              7.80       8.12   3

 26 Carter, Shantia              Rend Lake               8.06       8.12   4

 28 Griffith, Hillary            Missouri S&T            8.02       8.13   3

 29 Blaylock, Kim                Indiana                 7.88       8.13   2

 30 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana        8.15       8.21   4

 31 Oembler, Alexandria          Missouri State          7.88       8.23   3

 32 Noelliste, Nicole            Loyola (Ill.)           7.90       8.29   4

 33 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyola (Ill.)           8.30       8.43   3

 34 Keys, Jessica                Vincennes                          9.19   1

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#

============================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Neal, Tangela                Unattached              7.42       7.42q  1

  2 Wright, Shanna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)           7.65       7.55q  2

  3 Middleton, Jeanne            Indiana State           7.65       7.64q  2

  4 Favours, Ayrizanna           Ohio State              7.69       7.67q  2

  5 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)           7.65       7.69q  1

  6 Woolery, Marcia              Lincoln (Mo.)           7.80       7.70q  1

  7 Powell, Jody-Ann             Lincoln (Mo.)           7.79       7.73q  1

  8 Brown, Jhanell               Lincoln (Mo.)           7.73       7.74q  2

  9 Wright, Letecia              Ohio State              7.79       7.75   2

 10 Williams, Stephanie          DePaul                  7.79       7.75   2

 11 Boulard, Cortenee            Missouri State          7.80       7.79   1

 12 Allen, Rashida               Missouri State          7.87       7.86   1

 13 Kahle, Rachel                SE Missouri             7.73       7.90   1

 14 Elliott, Precious            SE Missouri             7.85       7.92   2

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Neal, Tangela                Unattached              7.42       7.46 

  2 Wright, Shanna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)           7.55       7.53 

  3 Favours, Ayrizanna           Ohio State              7.67       7.56 

  4 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)           7.69       7.64 

  5 Powell, Jody-Ann             Lincoln (Mo.)           7.73       7.70 

  6 Middleton, Jeanne            Indiana State           7.64       7.71 

  7 Woolery, Marcia              Lincoln (Mo.)           7.70       7.73 

  8 Brown, Jhanell               Lincoln (Mo.)           7.74       7.79 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Ohio State             26.00      25.70   1

  2 Peltz, Brittani              Xavier Univ            27.14      26.37   4

  3 Moore, Aubrey                Missouri S&T           26.62      26.54   2

  4 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana       27.00      26.54   3

  5 Lewis, Kendra                Missouri S&T           26.26      26.80   1

  6 Berry, Renna                 Missouri State         26.95      26.82   3

  7 Blaylock, Kim                Indiana                26.50      27.01   2

  8 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier Univ            27.21      27.29   4

  9 Sander, Dana                 Indiana State          27.68      27.44   5

 10 Smith, Lauren                Loyola (Ill.)          27.12      27.51   4

 11 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyola (Ill.)          26.70      27.52   2

 12 Venzor, Grace                Xavier Univ            27.22      27.87   4

 13 Langsdon, Jessica            Butler                 26.89      28.03   2

 14 Holy, Sophia                 Loyola (Ill.)          27.30      28.28   4

 15 Druckman, Kelsey             Butler                 26.99      28.52   3

 16 Smith, Kara                  Vincennes              28.97      28.67   5

 17 Carpenter, Jasmine           Butler                 27.49      28.74   5

 18 Johnson, Tiffany             Loyola (Ill.)          27.10      28.83   3

 19 Keys, Jessica                Vincennes              28.72      30.04   5

 -- Watkins, Kelsey              Cedarville             26.97         DQ   3

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University      

  Div I Prov: * 23.90                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 23.20                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rives, Lynette               Belmont                24.90      24.47q  6

  2 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)          24.50      24.73q  1

  3 Allen, Rashida               Missouri State         24.80      24.74q  5

  4 Wright, Letecia              Ohio State             24.80      24.90q  6

  5 Wright, Shanna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)          25.30      25.06q  3

  6 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)          25.21      25.07q  1

  7 Williams, Stephanie          DePaul                 24.79      25.10q  4

  8 Anderson, Valencia           Rend Lake              25.01      25.12q  3

  9 Turner, Khalia               Belmont                25.30      25.15q  4

 10 Boulard, Cortenee            Missouri State         25.25      25.34q  1

 11 Brown, Jhanell               Lincoln (Mo.)          25.40      25.42q  6

 12 Llewellyn, Shantel           Missouri State         25.10      25.47q  2

 13 Oembler, Alexandria          Missouri State         25.49      25.49   6

 14 Kahle, Rachel                SE Missouri            25.00      25.55   5

 15 Manning, Christina           Ohio State             25.00      25.64   4

 16 Winik, Alexa                 Cedarville             25.36      25.88   5

 17 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln (Mo.)          24.78      25.95   3

 18 Elliott, Precious            SE Missouri            25.55      26.09   4

 19 Noelliste, Nicole            Loyola (Ill.)          25.50      26.19   5

 20 Walker, Brianna              Loyola (Ill.)          25.70      26.28   1

 21 Gosberry, Devin              Loyola (Ill.)          25.80      26.28   3

 22 Hamm, Jerica                 SE Missouri            25.75      26.63   2

 23 Griffith, Hillary            Missouri S&T           25.98      26.70   6

 24 Carter, Shantia              Rend Lake              25.89      26.75   4

 -- Pickett, Ashley              Belmont                25.55         DQ   3

 -- Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri            25.65         DQ   2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Cameron, Nandelle            Lincoln (Mo.)          24.73      24.46   1

  2 Wright, Letecia              Ohio State             24.90      24.75   1

  3 Allen, Rashida               Missouri State         24.74      24.79   1

  4 Williams, Stephanie          DePaul                 25.10      24.93   2

  5 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)          25.07      25.25   2

  6 Wright, Shanna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)          25.06      25.30   1

  7 Anderson, Valencia           Rend Lake              25.12      25.30   2

  8 Boulard, Cortenee            Missouri State         25.34      25.69   2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Invitatoinal

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached             24.08      24.36 

  2 Hackett, Semoy               Lincoln (Mo.)          23.98      24.39 

  3 Neal, Tangela                Unattached             24.21      24.67 

  4 Woolery, Marcia              Lincoln (Mo.)          24.00      24.87 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wineberg, Nike                        

  Div I Prov: * 54.40                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 52.40                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

  1 Schultz, Joanna              Notre Dame             54.71      56.31q  1

  2 Scott, Lauren                Purdue                 57.73      56.61q  7

  3 Geiger, Natalie              Notre Dame             54.86      56.79q  2

  4 Pollock, Elizabeth           Belmont                57.65      56.85q  8

  5 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Ohio State             56.50      57.01q  5

  6 Gosberry, Devin              Loyola (Ill.)          57.50      57.30q  8

  7 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)          58.00      57.34q  5

  8 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                56.05      57.62q  3

  9 Conway, Mary Kate            Indiana State          58.68      57.81q  3

 10 Turner, Khalia               Belmont                57.98      57.89q  6

 11 Posey, Rachel                Indiana State          59.03      58.08q  2

 12 Perkins, Kindra              Missouri State         57.50      58.19q  7

 13 Peltz, Brittani              Xavier Univ            56.30      58.68   4

 13 Moore, Aubrey                Missouri S&T           59.33      58.68   4

 15 Daniels, Kelcie              DePaul                 58.89      59.47   2

 16 Hamm, Jerica                 SE Missouri            59.60      59.78   7

 17 Berry, Renna                 Missouri State         59.36      59.80   5

 18 Ritchie, Jazmunn             Vincennes              59.75    1:00.24   8

 19 Beard, Travon                SE Missouri            59.95    1:00.46   6

 20 King, Yolanda                Rend Lake              56.98    1:00.57   6

 21 Elizondo, Domi               Indiana Tech           59.00    1:00.81   1

 22 Smith, Lauren                Loyola (Ill.)        1:00.00    1:01.11   4

 23 Carter, Shantia              Rend Lake              59.11    1:01.15   3

 24 Thompson, jewelisa           Ohio State           1:00.00    1:02.26   5

 25 Dugan, Lauryn                Xavier Univ          1:01.50    1:02.42   2

 26 Johnson, Tiffany             Loyola (Ill.)        1:01.00    1:03.46   2

 27 Holy, Sophia                 Loyola (Ill.)        1:03.00    1:03.72   5

 28 Druckman, Kelsey             Butler                 59.93    1:03.91   7

 29 Marchino, Kourtney           Vincennes            1:01.95    1:04.37   3

 30 Deans, Danna                 Xavier Univ          1:01.40    1:04.57   1

 31 Scales, Myrissa              Vincennes            1:04.97    1:06.41   6

 32 Carpenter, Jasmine           Butler               1:00.08    1:07.70   3

 -- Stone, Valerie               Rend Lake              59.87         DQ   8

 -- Coffey, Kyra                 DePaul                 58.24         DQ   4

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Schultz, Joanna              Notre Dame             56.31      54.77   1

  2 Geiger, Natalie              Notre Dame             56.79      55.31   1

  3 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Ohio State             57.01      56.29   1

  4 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                57.62      57.08   2

  5 Gosberry, Devin              Loyola (Ill.)          57.30      57.47   1

  6 Robinson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.)          57.34      57.72   2

  7 Posey, Rachel                Indiana State          58.08      58.45   2

  8 Conway, Mary Kate            Indiana State          57.81      58.51   2

 

Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wineberg, Nike                        

  Div I Prov: * 54.40                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 52.40                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Favours, Ayrizanna           Ohio State             53.50      54.96 

  2 Clausing, Stacey             Unattached             53.85      54.97 

  3 Ernest, Leander              Missouri State         54.36      55.10 

  4 Thomas, Carla                Lincoln (Mo.)          56.20      59.10 

 -- Malcolm, Yaneika             Missouri State         55.94        DNF 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 1:29.16  1/24/2009   Molly Beckwith, Indiana University       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Langhans, Kelly              Notre Dame           1:33.96    1:33.67q  3

  2 Schroeder, Allison           Notre Dame           1:36.00    1:34.76q  3

  3 Stalzer, Rachel              Purdue               1:34.31    1:34.80q  5

  4 Hartman, Lindsey             Indiana              1:34.20    1:35.29q  4

  5 Smith, Kaci                  Indiana State        1:38.09    1:35.41q  4

  6 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana              1:31.50    1:35.59q  1

  7 Wunderlich, Adriane          Indiana State        1:35.85    1:36.10   4

  8 Caldwell, Ashley             Ohio State           1:33.47    1:36.12   2

  9 Malone, Allison              Indiana State        1:37.92    1:36.41   2

 10 Cann, Carolyn                Cedarville           1:38.11    1:39.17   5

 11 Bane, Jenn                   Loyola (Ill.)        1:41.59    1:41.23   2

 12 Taylor, Dominique            Notre Dame           1:39.00    1:42.05   4

 13 Kruse, Paige                 Missouri S&T         1:42.50    1:42.52   4

 14 Simonson, Samantha           Loyola (Ill.)        1:43.39    1:42.60   5

 15 Rice, Marla                  Cedarville           1:38.31    1:42.78   5

 16 Gray, Alana                  Ohio State           1:38.00    1:43.41   3

 17 Boisvert, Kim                DePaul               1:40.78    1:43.94   1

 18 Pruitt-Allen, Elizabeth      SE Missouri          1:40.99    1:44.08   1

 19 Conley, Stymill              SE Missouri          1:42.75    1:44.59   5

 20 Schley, Michelle             Loyola (Ill.)        1:44.20    1:47.03   4

 21 Readinger, Danelle           Unattached           1:37.80    1:48.79   1

 22 Lewis, Melina                SE Missouri          1:41.60    1:49.02   3

 

Women 600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Langhans, Kelly              Notre Dame           1:33.67    1:33.42 

  2 Smoot, Audrey                Indiana              1:35.59    1:34.32 

  3 Hartman, Lindsey             Indiana              1:35.29    1:34.84 

  4 Schroeder, Allison           Notre Dame           1:34.76    1:35.33 

  5 Smith, Kaci                  Indiana State        1:35.41    1:35.74 

  6 Wunderlich, Adriane          Indiana State        1:36.10    1:37.37 

 

Women 800 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Davis, Ty                    Brooks               2:06.00    2:07.18 

  2 Beckwith, Molly              Indiana              2:06.68    2:07.33 

  3 Moore, Erica                 Indiana State        2:05.77    2:07.51 

  4 Thompson, Emily              Ohio State           2:11.00    2:09.97 

  5 Lauer, Caitlin               Unattached           2:10.50    2:11.01 

  6 Kyger, Asher                 Missouri State       2:09.21    2:12.06 

  7 Staton, Pam                  Loyola (Ill.)        2:11.95    2:12.32 

  8 Davies, Bethany              Cedarville           2:11.83    2:13.85 

  9 Caldwell, Chanelle           Indiana Tech         2:10.00    2:15.52 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 2:05.36  3/6/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-INI TC            

  Div I Prov: * 2:09.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 2:05.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Quiett, Mary Cate            DePaul               2:14.52    2:13.07q

  2 Jenewine, Jordan             Ohio State           2:13.00    2:13.37q

  3 Johnson, Natalie             Notre Dame           2:09.78    2:14.65q

  4 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana              2:14.50    2:15.71q

  5 Jones, Ashley                Ohio State           2:15.00    2:15.92q

  6 Howell, Kaydian              Lincoln (Mo.)        2:15.00    2:16.36q

  7 Brooks, Kesha                Ohio State           2:16.00    2:16.84q

  8 Wong, Rachel                 Cedarville           2:15.77    2:17.28q

  9 Chemweno, Vasity             Rend Lake            2:16.21    2:17.78q

 10 Jones, Keneisha              Lincoln (Mo.)        2:26.90    2:20.09 

 11 Engel, Caitlin               Unattached           2:16.00    2:21.34 

 12 Salvatori, Toni              DePaul               2:20.00    2:21.47 

 13 Bleyer, Gena                 Notre Dame           2:19.34    2:21.59 

 14 Weber, Katie                 Indiana State        2:18.90    2:21.64 

 15 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana     2:24.00    2:22.84 

 16 Gulbranson, Christine        Indiana Tech         2:21.00    2:22.91 

 17 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana     2:21.50    2:23.27 

 18 Howell, Caylin               Xavier Univ          2:23.67    2:23.66 

 19 Pickering, Kelly             DePaul               2:20.00    2:23.97 

 20 Twitchell, Kristy            Indiana State        2:28.49    2:24.47 

 21 Sephel, Kara                 Belmont              2:24.35    2:25.10 

 22 Prusz, Andrea                Indiana State        2:26.80    2:25.16 

 23 Stick, Ashley                Xavier Univ          2:21.00    2:25.27 

 24 Locascio, Danielle           Loyola (Ill.)        2:24.87    2:26.12 

 25 Boreland, Roshane            Rend Lake            2:22.78    2:26.43 

 26 Henry, Danielle              SE Missouri          2:25.00    2:26.45 

 27 Handley, Kierra              Missouri S&T         2:26.81    2:26.77 

 28 Hodges, Kimberly             Lincoln (Mo.)        2:22.20    2:27.44 

 29 Titus, Shannon               Belmont              2:32.14    2:28.44 

 30 Eberhardt, Katelyn           Belmont              2:28.00    2:28.44 

 31 Alexander, Aubrey            Belmont              2:32.00    2:28.87 

 32 Bruce, Katie                 Missouri S&T         2:22.24    2:28.93 

 33 Walgamuth, Erin              Unattached           2:22.00    2:29.00 

 34 Smith, Quinnyka              Rend Lake            2:29.55    2:29.79 

 35 Griggs, Vanessa              Vincennes            2:26.41    2:30.66 

 36 Readinger, Danelle           Unattached           2:26.50    2:31.56 

 37 Heys, Courtney               Xavier Univ          2:29.00    2:36.88 

 38 Smith, Caitlin               Loyola (Ill.)        2:25.64    2:38.13 

 39 Crew, Cassi                  Vincennes            2:34.50    2:42.04 

 40 Hunt, Erica                  Butler               2:28.32    3:01.69 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Johnson, Natalie             Notre Dame           2:14.65    2:12.22 

  2 Quiett, Mary Cate            DePaul               2:13.07    2:13.87 

  3 Jenewine, Jordan             Ohio State           2:13.37    2:14.40 

  4 Jones, Ashley                Ohio State           2:15.92    2:16.20 

  5 Wong, Rachel                 Cedarville           2:17.28    2:17.79 

  6 Chemweno, Vasity             Rend Lake            2:17.78    2:18.07 

  7 Brooks, Kesha                Ohio State           2:16.84    2:18.45 

  8 Smith, Kayla                 Indiana              2:15.71    2:18.72 

  9 Howell, Kaydian              Lincoln (Mo.)        2:16.36    2:21.05 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University         

  Div I Prov: * 4:48.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 4:38.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Klem, Kacie                  Indiana State        5:12.60    5:08.30 

  2 Vest, Jamie                  Missouri State       5:13.46    5:11.28 

  3 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana     5:10.00    5:13.46 

  4 Slater, Kelsie               Indiana State        5:18.61    5:13.54 

  5 Chirco, Ashley               Ohio State           5:10.00    5:14.01 

  6 Alexander, Kayla             Indiana State        5:07.61    5:14.88 

  7 Morgenthal, Jessie           Loyola (Ill.)        5:15.00    5:14.89 

  8 Standifer, Caitlin           Belmont              5:19.71    5:15.25 

  9 Roy, Dominique               Belmont              5:12.54    5:15.31 

 10 Howell, Kaydian              Lincoln (Mo.)        5:25.00    5:15.60 

 11 Muldowney, Nicole            Belmont              5:12.78    5:16.65 

 12 Schlarman, Mollie            Belmont              5:09.23    5:16.70 

 13 Noble, Monica                SE Missouri          5:25.00    5:18.37 

 14 Owens, Kasey                 SE Missouri          5:25.00    5:18.79 

 15 Marshall, Andrea             Missouri State       5:15.24    5:19.19 

 16 Sullivan, Molly              Notre Dame           5:02.36    5:19.46 

 17 Kimaiyo, Sarah               Rend Lake            5:22.76    5:20.04 

 18 Beard, Heather               Southern Indiana     5:15.00    5:21.51 

 19 Turner, Whitney              Butler               5:16.17    5:21.69 

 20 Harres, Stephanie            Missouri State       5:20.05    5:22.28 

 21 Casey, Megan                 Xavier Univ          5:17.00    5:23.89 

 22 Haberkorn, Lauren            Butler               5:30.21    5:29.72 

 23 Warren, Amy                  SE Missouri          5:20.00    5:31.11 

 24 Dominguez, Katie             Xavier Univ          5:34.00    5:48.79 

 25 Wetterau, Katie              Xavier Univ          5:40.00    5:54.11 

 

Women 1 Mile Run Invitational

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University         

  Div I Prov: * 4:48.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 4:38.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Cathey, Mason                Indiana Invaders     4:53.00    4:49.39 

  2 Ferguson, Lindsey            Notre Dame           4:53.49    4:55.23 

  3 Wong, Lydia                  Cedarville           4:58.92    4:58.42 

  4 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana     4:54.00    4:58.86 

  5 Staton, Pam                  Loyola (Ill.)        4:55.30    5:00.93 

  6 Higgins, Abby                Notre Dame           4:54.58    5:04.48 

  7 Schmidt, Jessica             Unattached           4:58.00    5:11.77 

  8 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana     5:00.00    5:18.35 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Nehus, Erin                  Indiana Invaders     9:32.00    9:32.94 

  2 Simpson, Brittany            Cedarville          10:31.18   10:09.80 

  3 textoris, jessica            Indiana Invaders    10:15.00   10:11.17 

  4 Nelson, Staci                Missouri State      10:20.35   10:17.37 

  5 Comer, Kaylan                Indiana             10:30.00   10:28.49 

  6 Delone, Helene               Unattached          10:40.00   10:40.31 

  7 Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana    10:40.00   10:42.63 

  8 Goolik, Natalie              Indiana             10:50.00   10:47.25 

  9 Henderson, Jackie            Southern Indiana    11:05.00   10:50.21 

 10 Keller, Stacey               Cedarville          10:45.91   10:56.33 

 11 Conrad, Colleen              Missouri S&T        10:50.54   10:57.80 

 12 Chepkemboi, Jeniffer         Rend Lake           10:57.63   11:03.66 

 13 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana    10:49.00   11:07.26 

 14 Laird, Allison               Southern Indiana    10:50.00   11:08.43 

 15 Sambu, Julia                 Rend Lake           10:56.76   11:33.30 

 16 Bonner, Kali                 Rend Lake           11:58.00   11:57.64 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin

  Div I Prov: * 9:34.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 9:15.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Robinson, Wendi              Indiana              9:30.00    9:28.48*

  2 Cheruiyot, Pasca             Missouri State       9:39.50    9:30.60*

  3 Thompson, Emily              Ohio State           9:50.00    9:54.24 

  4 Lewis, Lisa                  Unattached           9:55.00    9:58.15 

  5 Scott, Katie                 Lake Superior St    10:05.00   10:09.78 

  6 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri         10:10.00   10:10.80 

  7 Hirt, Molly                  Notre Dame          10:06.40   10:14.54 

  8 Stembridge, Heather          Indiana State        9:59.35   10:15.26 

  9 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana    10:08.00   10:15.47 

 10 Cheatham, Terah              DePaul               9:58.10   10:19.92 

 -- Thune, Brittany              Belmont              9:55.88        DNF 

 -- O'Brien, Eimear              Western Kentucky    10:08.65        DNF 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Kulow, Jenny                 Indiana             18:10.00   18:11.47 

  2 kandie, marion               Western Kentucky    18:11.14   18:11.64 

  3 Namara, Sarah                Western Kentucky    18:19.09   18:12.72 

  4 Bartonjo, Jane               Western Kentucky    18:25.21   18:17.55 

  5 Rock, Jen                    Loyola (Ill.)       17:55.00   18:35.46 

  6 Moore, Ashley                Western Kentucky    18:25.07   18:38.10 

  7 Thomas, Caitlin              Xavier Univ                    18:43.19 

  8 Pugh, Emily                  Indiana State       18:56.50   18:48.37 

  9 Scruton, Bethany             Indiana State       19:20.31   19:01.90 

 10 Bird, Sara                   Butler              18:45.12   19:03.44 

 11 Kaminsky, Bonnie             Butler              19:15.65   19:19.86 

 12 Carinena, Ana                Western Kentucky    19:30.25   19:57.05 

 13 Sanders, Amy                 Xavier Univ                    20:46.44 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Pease, Sarah                 Indiana             17:05.00   16:58.23 

  2 Trcka, Kristina              Indiana             17:30.00   17:16.62 

  3 Foster, Sarah                Ohio State          16:59.00   17:24.08 

  4 Lewis, Lisa                  Unattached          17:30.00   17:27.71 

  5 Birmingham, Ellen            Ohio State          17:45.00   17:28.04 

  6 Santos, Nicole               Cedarville          17:37.49   17:29.06 

  7 Pyles, Elisabeth             Cedarville          17:42.33   17:54.06 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois   

  Div I Prov: *  8.43                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  8.14                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wright, Letecia              Ohio State              8.50       8.53q  2

  2 Price, Lo                    Unattached              8.40       8.62q  1

  3 Gray, Alana                  Ohio State              8.79       8.63q  2

  4 Watkins, Kali                Notre Dame              8.83       8.79q  1

  5 Oembler, Alexandria          Missouri State          8.68       8.81q  3

  6 Pollock, Elizabeth           Belmont                 8.92       8.85q  3

  7 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri             8.98       8.93q  1

  8 Moore, Erica                 Indiana State           8.81       8.93q  1

  9 Campbell, Anna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)           9.00       9.03q  2

 10 Hunt, Takeisha               Indiana Tech            9.24       9.06q  2

 11 Merriweather, Jessica        Rend Lake               8.86       9.08q  2

 12 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                 9.15       9.09q  1

 13 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                 9.05       9.12q  3

 14 Stone, Valerie               Rend Lake               8.92       9.14q  2

 15 Manning, Christina           Ohio State              8.69       9.17q  3

 16 Snapp, Sarah                 Indiana State           9.07       9.20q  3

 17 Morris, Laura                Indiana                 9.35       9.61   1

 18 Allen, Rashida               Missouri State          8.94       9.62   1

 19 San Cartier, Natasia         Indiana State           9.58       9.66   2

 20 Watkins, Kelsey              Cedarville              9.64       9.81   3

 21 Corbitt, Lindsey             Butler                  9.40       9.98   1

 22 Smith, Kara                  Vincennes               9.92      11.37   2

 -- Noelliste, Nicole            Loyola (Ill.)           8.87        DNF   3

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#

============================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Wright, Letecia              Ohio State              8.53       8.51q  1

  2 Gray, Alana                  Ohio State              8.63       8.68q  2

  3 Watkins, Kali                Notre Dame              8.79       8.77q  1

  4 Price, Lo                    Unattached              8.62       8.83q  2

  5 Moore, Erica                 Indiana State           8.93       8.86q  1

  6 Campbell, Anna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)           9.03       8.97q  1

  7 Hunt, Takeisha               Indiana Tech            9.06       9.03q  2

  8 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri             8.93       9.08q  2

  9 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana                 9.12       9.11   1

 10 Snapp, Sarah                 Indiana State           9.20       9.11   1

 11 Stone, Valerie               Rend Lake               9.14       9.13   2

 12 Freiberger, Britney          Indiana                 9.09       9.18   1

 13 Merriweather, Jessica        Rend Lake               9.08       9.39   2

 14 Oembler, Alexandria          Missouri State          8.81      10.25   1

 -- Manning, Christina           Ohio State              9.17        DNF   2

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Wright, Letecia              Ohio State              8.51       8.49 

  2 Price, Lo                    Unattached              8.83       8.64 

  3 Gray, Alana                  Ohio State              8.68       8.73 

  4 Watkins, Kali                Notre Dame              8.77       8.81 

  5 Thomas, Whitney              SE Missouri             9.08       9.04 

  6 Moore, Erica                 Indiana State           8.86       9.06 

  7 Hunt, Takeisha               Indiana Tech            9.03       9.08 

  8 Campbell, Anna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)           8.97       9.14 

 

Women Distance Medley 12-4-8-16

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 11:47.57  2/16/2007   University of Wisconsin Parkside        

  Div I Prov: * 11:30.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 11:09.00                                                      

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Indiana University  'A'                          11:45.00   11:54.77 

     1) Ehrman, Breanne                 2) Gray, Jordan                  

     3) Freiberger, Courtney            4) Blanchard, Chelsea            

  2 Xavier University  'A'                           12:30.00   12:15.71 

     1) Moore, Bethany                  2) Venzor, Grace                 

     3) Phillips, Kate                  4) Clark, Becky                  

  3 Bellarmine  'A'                                  12:23.46   12:33.63  

     1) Shagena, Meghan                 2) Love, Kelsey                  

     3) Boyce, Lindsay                  4) Martin, Carissa               

  4 Rend Lake College  'A'                           12:19.64   12:38.19 

     1) Sambu, Julia                    2) Boreland, Roshane             

     3) Lagat, Lilian                   4) Stone, Valerie                

  5 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                               12:09.20   12:38.67 

     1) Jones, Keneisha                 2) Powell, Jody-Ann               

     3) Howell, Kaydian                 4) Hodges, Kimberly              

  6 Indiana State University  'A'                    12:25.11   12:42.72 

     1) Slater, Kelsie                  2) Weber, Katie                  

     3) Twitchell, Kristy               4) Alexander, Kayla              

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                3:46.50    3:45.88   1

     1) Robinson, Monique               2) Campbell, Anna Kay            

     3) Thomas, Carla                   4) Woolery, Marcia               

  2 Indiana University  'A'                           3:44.20    3:46.17   1

     1) Beckwith, Molly                 2) Clarke, Ann-Marie             

     3) Smith, Kayla                    4) Smoot, Audrey                 

  3 Ohio State University  'A'                        3:45.00    3:46.48   1

     1) Favours, Ayrizanna              2) Caldwell, Ashley              

     3) McGinnis, Shaniqua              4) Wright, Letecia               

  4 Indiana State University  'A'                     3:50.88    3:55.18   1

     1) Martin, Lauren                  2) Conway, Mary Kate             

     3) Smith, Kaci                     4) Moore, Erica                  

  5 Indiana University  'B'                           3:52.00    3:55.25   2

     1) Baker, Ashley                   2) Hartman, Lindsey              

     3) Rhoades, Ashley                 4) Freiberger, Britney           

  6 SE Missouri University  'A'                       4:00.00    3:56.09   3

     1) Beard, Travon                   2) Hamm, Jerica                  

     3) Lewis, Melina                   4) Conley, Stymill               

  7 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                3:55.00    3:57.41   2

     1) Smith, Lauren                   2) Walker, Brianna               

     3) Gosberry, Devin                 4) Staton, Pam                   

  8 Missouri State University  'B'                    3:52.00    3:58.44   2

     1) Berry, Renna                    2) Kyger, Asher                  

     3) Oembler, Alexandria             4) Boulard, Cortenee             

  9 Cedarville  'A'                                   4:00.58    4:00.11   3

     1) Cann, Carolyn                   2) Davies, Bethany               

     3) Rice, Marla                     4) Winik, Alexa                  

 10 Rend Lake College  'A'                            3:56.87    4:05.52   2

     1) Carter, Shantia                 2) Anderson, Valencia            

     3) Stone, Valerie                  4) King, Yolanda                 

 11 Ohio State University  'B'                        4:04.00    4:06.96   3

     1) Jacobs, Bridget                 2) James, Chelsea                

     3) Galbraith, Ashley               4) McKinney, Kelcey              

 12 Vincennes University  'A'                         4:05.35    4:08.59   3

     1) Snaden, Dionna                  2) Marchino, Kourtney            

     3) Ritchie, Jazmunn                4) Scales, Myrissa               

 13 Xavier University  'A'                            4:03.90    4:12.08   3

     1) Tyler, Emily                    2) Dugan, Lauryn                 

     3) Deans, Danna                    4) Heys, Courtney                

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Indiana State University  'A'                     9:08.97    9:08.43 

     1) Malone, Allison                 2) Wunderlich, Adriane           

     3) Stembridge, Heather             4) Klem, Kacie                   

  2 Indiana University  'A'                           9:08.00    9:09.64 

     1) Ehrman, Breanne                 2) Freiberger, Courtney          

     3) Gray, Jordan                    4) Blanchard, Chelsea            

  3 Ohio State University  'A'                        9:09.18    9:13.18 

     1) Jenewine, Jordan                2) Jones, Ashley                 

     3) Thompson, jewelisa              4) Brooks, Kesha                 

  4 Xavier University  'A'                            9:31.00    9:22.17 

     1) Phillips, Kate                  2) Moore, Bethany                

     3) Clark, Becky                    4) Erlenbaugh, Kelsey            

  5 Xavier University  'B'                            9:37.00    9:29.68 

     1) Peltz, Brittani                 2) McGinn, Micayla               

     3) Venzor, Grace                   4) Stick, Ashley                 

  6 DePaul  'A'                                       9:22.00    9:32.92 

     1) Pickering, Kelly                2) Boisvert, Kim                 

     3) Salvatori, Toni                 4) Quiett, Mary Cate             

  7 Rend Lake College  'A'                            9:42.77    9:35.22 

     1) Smith, Quinnyka                 2) Boreland, Roshane              

     3) Kimaiyo, Sarah                  4) Chemweno, Vasity              

  8 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                9:30.00    9:38.42 

     1) Bane, Jenn                      2) Locascio, Danielle            

     3) Morgenthal, Jessie              4) Schley, Michelle              

 

Women Pole Vault Invitational

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Saxer, Mary                  Notre Dame             4.06m      4.07m   13-04.25

     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.15

        P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX

  2 Neuenswander, Vera           Indiana                4.15m      3.97m   13-00.25

     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07

        P    P    P    O    O  XXX

  3 Williams, Laura              Indiana                3.85m      3.77m   12-04.50

     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87

        P   XO  XXO  XXX

  4 Fritschi, Alicia             Indiana State          3.66m      3.62m   11-10.50

     3.47 3.62 3.77

        O    O  XXX

  5 Royer, Nikki                 Indiana State          3.66m      3.47m   11-04.50

     3.47 3.62

      XXO  XXX

 -- Sullivan, Jessica            Notre Dame             3.65m         NH           

     3.47

      XXX

 -- Chin, Stephanie              Indiana                3.85m         NH           

     3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87

        P    P    P  XXX

 

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin T.C.              

  Div I Prov: * 1.78m                                                          

  Div I Auto: $ 1.85m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Breslin, Emily               Purdue                 1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00

  2 Beasley, Annie               Indiana State          1.66m      1.68m    5-06.00

  2 Goffe, Mareneika             Missouri State         1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00

  2 Morris, Laura                Indiana                1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00

  2 Galbraith, Ashley            Ohio State             1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00

  2 Roquet, Alison               Ohio State             1.65m      1.68m    5-06.00

  7 Campbell, Anna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)          1.72m     J1.68m    5-06.00

  8 Merritt, Courtnie            Cedarville             1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25

  9 Gray, Alana                  Ohio State             1.62m     J1.63m    5-04.25

 10 Cottrell, Jackie             Indiana                1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25

 11 Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri            1.65m     J1.58m    5-02.25

 12 Snearley, Nikole             Indiana State          1.56m      1.53m    5-00.25

 12 Harbstreet, Cara             SE Missouri            1.65m      1.53m    5-00.25

 14 Nolen, Sarah                 Rend Lake              1.70m     J1.53m    5-00.25

 -- Jusczcak, Rachel             Butler                 1.50m         NH           

 -- McGinn, Micayla              Xavier Univ                          NH           

 -- Zolman, Amanda               Butler                 1.49m         NH           

 -- Merriweather, Jessica        Rend Lake              1.86m         NH           

 -- Butler, Liz                  Loyola (Ill.)          1.69m         NH           

 

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 4.17m  2/3/2007    Andree Pickens, Unattached                 

  Div I Prov: * 3.95m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 4.20m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Barlage, Amanda              Indiana State          3.51m      3.50m   11-05.75

  2 Newcom, Andrea               Indiana                3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75

  3 Hahn, Taylor                 Missouri S&T           3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75

  3 Bowden, Ashley               Ohio State             3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75

  5 Moline, Jamie                Missouri S&T           3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75

  6 Polcari, Annie               Notre Dame             3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00

  6 Harwood, Audrey              SE Missouri            3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00

 -- Zaremba, Sarah               Missouri S&T           3.35m         NH           

 

Women Long Jump

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           

  Div I Prov: * 6.10m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 6.35m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims          

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Price, Lo                    Unattached             6.00m      6.09mq  19-11.75

  2 Martin, Lauren               Indiana State          5.83m      6.00mq  19-08.25

  2 Campbell, Anna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)          5.95m      6.00mq  19-08.25

  4 Anderson, Racquel            Lincoln (Mo.)          6.00m      5.75mq  18-10.50

  5 Merriweather, Jessica        Rend Lake              5.89m      5.67mq  18-07.25

  6 McKinney, Kelcey             Ohio State             5.51m      5.63mq  18-05.75

  7 Jacobs, Bridget              Ohio State             5.60m      5.58mq  18-03.75

  8 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana                5.85m      5.54mq  18-02.25

  9 James, Chelsea               Ohio State             5.50m      5.53mq  18-01.75

 10 Middlebrook, Shawntee        Missouri State         5.66m      5.52mq  18-01.50

 11 Roquet, Alison               Ohio State             5.45m      5.37mq  17-07.50

 12 Brewer, Shemeika             SE Missouri            5.28m      5.14mq  16-10.50

 13 Morris, Laura                Indiana                           5.11m   16-09.25

 14 Moffett, Ivy                 DePaul                 5.27m      5.07m   16-07.75

 15 Stach, Sarah                 Missouri S&T           5.28m     J5.07m   16-07.75

 16 LeFlore, Natalie             Loyola (Ill.)          5.35m      5.04m   16-06.50

 17 Wichmann, Sadye              Missouri S&T           5.36m      4.97m   16-03.75

 18 Deans, Danna                 Xavier Univ            5.15m      4.89m   16-00.50

 19 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier Univ            5.20m      4.82m   15-09.75

 20 Pesut, Jessica               Belmont                5.05m      4.73m   15-06.25

 21 Zimmerman, Gretchen          Indiana                5.20m      4.66m   15-03.50

 22 Horrall, Whitney             Vincennes              5.04m      4.61m   15-01.50

 23 Osborn, Kristen              Rend Lake              4.92m      4.40m   14-05.25

 24 McGinn, Micayla              Xavier Univ                       4.39m   14-05.00

 

Women Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals          

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Campbell, Anna Kay           Lincoln (Mo.)          6.00m      5.88m   19-03.50

      5.87m  5.88m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  2 Middlebrook, Shawntee        Missouri State         5.52m      5.76m   18-10.75

      5.54m  5.30m  FOUL  5.35m  5.72m  5.76m

  3 Merriweather, Jessica        Rend Lake              5.67m      5.67m   18-07.25

      5.67m  5.50m  5.25m  5.41m  5.21m  5.25m

  4 Price, Lo                    Unattached             6.09m      5.66m   18-07.00

      5.60m  5.66m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS

  5 Anderson, Racquel            Lincoln (Mo.)          5.75m      5.64m   18-06.00

      5.50m  5.64m  3.99m  4.93m  FOUL  PASS

  6 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana                5.54m      5.54m   18-02.25

      5.45m  FOUL  FOUL  5.47m  5.48m  5.54m

  7 McKinney, Kelcey             Ohio State             5.63m      5.48m   17-11.75

      5.29m  5.35m  5.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  8 Jacobs, Bridget              Ohio State             5.58m      5.33m   17-06.00

      4.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.19m  5.33m

 

Women Triple Jump

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 13.06m  1/17/2009   Casey Taylor, University of Michigan      

  Div I Prov: * 12.65m                                                        

  Div I Auto: $ 13.30m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims          

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ferguson, Tomecika           Unattached            13.00m     12.59mq  41-03.75

  2 Martin, Lauren               Indiana State         12.70m     12.48mq  40-11.50

  3 Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri           11.35m     11.39mq  37-04.50

  4 Middlebrook, Shawntee        Missouri State        11.84m     11.37mq  37-03.75

  5 Anderson, Racquel            Lincoln (Mo.)         11.90m     11.16mq  36-07.50

  6 Brewer, Shemeika             SE Missouri           11.82m     11.14mq  36-06.75

  7 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana               11.85m     11.08mq  36-04.25

  8 McKinney, Kelcey             Ohio State            11.60m     10.88mq  35-08.50

  9 Roquet, Alison               Ohio State            11.50m     10.84mq  35-06.75

  9 LeFlore, Natalie             Loyola (Ill.)         10.90m     10.84mq  35-06.75

 11 Wichmann, Sadye              Missouri S&T          10.82m     10.50mq  34-05.50

 12 Hodges, Kimberly             Lincoln (Mo.)         11.25m     10.30mq  33-09.50

 -- Zimmerman, Gretchen          Indiana               10.00m       FOUL           

 -- Edwards, Cynthia             DePaul                11.31m       FOUL           

 -- Osborn, Kristen              Rend Lake             10.60m       FOUL           

 

Women Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals          

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ferguson, Tomecika           Unattached            12.59m     12.64m   41-05.75

      11.12m  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL  11.10m  FOUL

  2 Martin, Lauren               Indiana State         12.48m     12.36m   40-06.75

      12.36m  FOUL  10.90m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  3 Middlebrook, Shawntee        Missouri State        11.37m     11.56m   37-11.25

      11.21m  11.13m  11.05m  11.56m  FOUL  11.54m

  4 Hodges, Kimberly             Lincoln (Mo.)         10.30m     11.19m   36-08.50

      10.98m  11.04m  FOUL  10.92m  FOUL  11.19m

  5 McKinney, Kelcey             Ohio State            10.88m     11.18m   36-08.25

      10.81m  FOUL  11.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  6 Coleman, Jacqueline          Indiana               11.08m     11.13m   36-06.25

      FOUL  11.06m  11.13m  FOUL  FOUL  11.05m

  7 LeFlore, Natalie             Loyola (Ill.)         10.84m     10.82m   35-06.00

      FOUL  FOUL  10.31m  10.82m  10.70m  10.82m

  8 Clark, Funtasia              SE Missouri           11.39m     10.65m   34-11.25

      10.37m  10.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS

 -- Roquet, Alison               Ohio State            10.84m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Anderson, Racquel            Lincoln (Mo.)         11.16m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 17.91m  1/6/2007    Liz Wanless, NYAC                         

  Div I Prov: * 15.20m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 16.90m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims          

===================================================================================

  1 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana               15.83m     14.93mq  48-11.75

  2 Sherrill, Faith              Unattached            15.07m     14.58mq  47-10.00

  3 Espinoza, Jaclyn             Notre Dame            14.08m     14.04mq  46-00.75

  4 Frazier, Bellosie            Vincennes             12.92m     13.23mq  43-05.00

  5 Mullen, Maggie               Ohio State            13.30m     13.17mq  43-02.50

  6 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri           13.50m    J13.17mq  43-02.50

  7 Egbuka, Brianna              SE Missouri           13.71m     12.53mq  41-01.50

  8 Kelly, Jelani                Missouri State        11.78m     12.52mq  41-01.00

  9 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                13.03m     12.51mq  41-00.50

 10 Cutter, Mackenzie            Indiana               12.47m     12.11mq  39-08.75

 11 Sowders, Autumn              Indiana State         12.15m     11.99mq  39-04.00

 12 Cobb, Ebonie                 DePaul                13.00m    J11.99mq  39-04.00

 13 Atang, Rudy                  Notre Dame            12.99m     11.92m   39-01.25

 14 Perigo, Tara                 Indiana State         12.30m     11.88m   38-11.75

 15 Jones, Toywonia              Vincennes             12.49m    J11.88m   38-11.75

 16 Gray, Alana                  Ohio State            11.39m     11.83m   38-09.75

 17 Holms, Ashley                Rend Lake             12.67m     11.73m   38-06.00

 18 Enarusai, Stephanie          Ohio State            11.70m     11.22m   36-09.75

 19 Anderson, Katie              Xavier Univ            9.11m      9.65m   31-08.00

 20 Campbell, Shelby             Rend Lake             10.58m      8.80m   28-10.50

 21 Deans, Danna                 Xavier Univ                       6.19m   20-03.75

 -- Blount, Sofie                Missouri State        12.25m       FOUL           

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals          

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana               14.93m     15.74m   51-07.75

      15.00m  15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m

  2 Sherrill, Faith              Unattached            14.58m     14.41m   47-03.50

      13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m

  3 Espinoza, Jaclyn             Notre Dame            14.04m     14.01m   45-11.75

      13.80m  13.92m  14.01m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Mullen, Maggie               Ohio State            13.17m     13.41m   44-00.00

      12.58m  FOUL  13.41m  13.10m  13.10m  FOUL

  5 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                12.51m     13.40m   43-11.75

      12.86m  13.40m  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Egbuka, Brianna              SE Missouri           12.53m     13.33m   43-09.00

      12.83m  12.53m  13.33m  12.91m  12.80m  13.01m

  7 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri           13.17m     13.01m   42-08.25

      12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  12.78m  13.01m  12.79m

  8 Frazier, Bellosie            Vincennes             13.23m     12.90m   42-04.00

      12.90m  12.32m  12.77m  11.86m  12.28m  12.53m

  9 Cobb, Ebonie                 DePaul                11.99m     12.37m   40-07.00

      12.37m  12.20m  12.28m  12.06m  FOUL  12.22m

 10 Cutter, Mackenzie            Indiana               12.11m     12.20m   40-00.50

      12.20m  11.98m  12.13m          

 11 Sowders, Autumn              Indiana State         11.99m     11.77m   38-07.50

      FOUL  11.49m  11.77m           

 -- Kelly, Jelani                Missouri State        12.52m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Women Weight Throw

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.   

  Div I Prov: * 18.75m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 21.00m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims          

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Weber, Anna                  Notre Dame            19.39m     18.67mq  61-03.00

  2 Sherrill, Faith              Unattached            18.05m     17.85mq  58-06.75

  3 Hanley, Kelsey               Indiana State         19.23m     17.64mq  57-10.50

  4 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri           17.00m     16.32mq  53-06.50

  5 Fraser, Melissa              DePaul                15.55m     15.73mq  51-07.25

  6 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana               15.61m     14.97mq  49-01.50

  7 MacFabe, Ginny               DePaul                16.00m     14.94mq  49-00.25

  8 Holms, Ashley                Rend Lake             15.11m     14.76mq  48-05.25

  9 Unger, Kortney               Indiana State         14.70m     14.57mq  47-09.75

 10 Sowders, Autumn              Indiana State         14.86m     14.39mq  47-02.50

 11 Egbuka, Brianna              SE Missouri           15.00m     14.10mq  46-03.25

 12 Jones, Toywonia              Vincennes             12.95m     13.32mq  43-08.50

 13 Mullen, Maggie               Ohio State            13.18m     13.11m   43-00.25

 14 Frazier, Bellosie            Vincennes             13.30m     12.67m   41-07.00

 15 Campbell, Shelby             Rend Lake             13.00m     12.57m   41-03.00

 16 Enarusai, Stephanie          Ohio State            12.80m     11.39m   37-04.50

 

Women Weight Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals          

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Weber, Anna                  Notre Dame            18.67m     18.80m   61-08.25

      FOUL  FOUL  18.60m  18.35m  18.80m  FOUL

  2 Sherrill, Faith              Unattached            17.85m     17.82m   58-05.75

      17.82m  17.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Hanley, Kelsey               Indiana State         17.64m     17.06m   55-11.75

      17.06m  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Howard, Tiffany              Indiana               14.97m     16.28m   53-05.00

      14.55m  16.28m  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL  16.15m

  5 Fraser, Melissa              DePaul                15.73m     15.95m   52-04.00

      15.08m  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL  15.93m  15.95m

  6 Brewer, Ashley               SE Missouri           16.32m     15.58m   51-01.50

      15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 MacFabe, Ginny               DePaul                14.94m     15.08m   49-05.75

      15.08m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  14.98m

  8 Egbuka, Brianna              SE Missouri           14.10m     14.75m   48-04.75

      13.79m  14.34m  14.75m  14.45m  14.25m  FOUL

  9 Unger, Kortney               Indiana State         14.57m     14.55m   47-09.00

      FOUL  13.89m  14.44m  14.16m  14.55m  FOUL

 10 Holms, Ashley                Rend Lake             14.76m     14.11m   46-03.50

      FOUL  14.11m  13.28m           

 11 Sowders, Autumn              Indiana State         14.39m     13.82m   45-04.25

      12.92m  13.82m  FOUL         

 12 Jones, Toywonia              Vincennes             13.32m      9.89m   32-05.50

      9.89m  FOUL  FOUL          

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt               

  Div I Prov: *  6.74                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  6.63                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Clarke, Lerone               Unattached              6.63     * 6.74q  1

  2 Fisher, Kawayne              Lincoln (Mo.)           6.78       6.81q  5

  3 Bascoe, Gerald               Lincoln (Mo.)           6.88       6.82q  1

  4 Bailey, Ryan                 Rend Lake               6.70       6.88q  2

  5 Harris, Adam                 Michigan                6.71       6.88q  3

  6 Terrelonge, Gavin            Lincoln (Mo.)           6.84       6.91q  6

  7 Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln (Mo.)           6.76       6.91q  4

  8 Truitt, Daryl                Indiana State           6.88       6.93q  1

  9 Inanga, Enoete (Larry)       Unattached              6.95       6.96q  3

 10 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln (Mo.)           6.85       6.97q  5

 11 Oduwele, Yemi                SE Missouri             6.90       6.97q  3

 12 Olopo, Segun                 Unattached              6.79       6.98q  6

 13 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                 6.87       6.99q  3

 14 Atkins, Tyrell               Notre Dame              6.96       7.01q  1

 15 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana        6.93       7.03q  6

 16 Williams, Raphael            Rend Lake               6.95       7.06q  2

 17 Miller, Clint                Unattached              6.90       7.06   4

 18 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan                6.89       7.07   2

 19 Szebeny, Miklos              Notre Dame              6.87       7.07   2

 20 Moylan, Jake                 Unattached                         7.07   4

 21 Donald, Joshua               Rend Lake               6.97       7.08   1

 22 Smith, Shaun                 Vincennes               6.92       7.08   6

 23 Lee, Kesonn                  Indiana Tech            6.90       7.10   5

 24 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana                 7.00       7.12   3

 25 Wilson, Mike                 Missouri S&T            6.94       7.17   5

 26 Fulton, Tykeen               Indiana State           7.00       7.22   2

 27 Brooks, Chandler             Notre Dame              7.10       7.24   6

 28 Ginger, Darion               SE Missouri             7.25       7.24   1

 29 Roberts, Michael             Indiana State           7.02       7.26   5

 30 Simms, Delmon                Vincennes               7.07       7.26   6

 31 Smith, Travis                Cedarville              7.21       7.26   1

 32 Lackage, Blake               Loyola (Ill.)           7.30       7.35   4

 33 Kimbrew, Brandon             Vincennes                          7.39   6

 34 Bishop, Geoff                Loyola (Ill.)           7.20       7.40   4

 35 Stevenson, Billy             Belmont                 7.42       7.47   5

 36 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana        7.30       7.52   3

 37 Murray, Sean                 Loyola (Ill.)           7.25       7.57   2

 38 Johnson, Stephon             Vincennes                          7.67   6

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#

============================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Clarke, Lerone               Unattached              6.74       6.72q  1

  2 Harris, Adam                 Michigan                6.88       6.80q  1

  3 Bailey, Ryan                 Rend Lake               6.88       6.80q  2

  4 Bascoe, Gerald               Lincoln (Mo.)           6.82       6.86q  1

  5 Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln (Mo.)           6.91       6.87q  2

  6 Fisher, Kawayne              Lincoln (Mo.)           6.81       6.88q  2

  7 Terrelonge, Gavin            Lincoln (Mo.)           6.91       6.91q  2

  8 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln (Mo.)           6.97       6.95q  1

  9 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana        7.03       6.97   2

 10 Oduwele, Yemi                SE Missouri             6.97       6.97   2

 11 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana                 6.99       6.98   1

 12 Williams, Raphael            Rend Lake               7.06       7.04   1

 13 Atkins, Tyrell               Notre Dame              7.01       7.05   2

 14 Olopo, Segun                 Unattached              6.98       7.07   1

 15 Truitt, Daryl                Indiana State           6.93       7.10   1

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Bailey, Ryan                 Rend Lake               6.80       6.69 

  2 Clarke, Lerone               Unattached              6.72       6.69 

  3 Fisher, Kawayne              Lincoln (Mo.)           6.88       6.86 

  4 Terrelonge, Gavin            Lincoln (Mo.)           6.91       6.86 

  5 Bascoe, Gerald               Lincoln (Mo.)           6.86       6.88 

  6 Harris, Adam                 Michigan                6.80       6.90 

  7 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln (Mo.)           6.95       6.90 

  8 Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln (Mo.)           6.87       7.02 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University       

  Div I Prov: * 21.23                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 20.83                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bascoe, Gerald               Lincoln (Mo.)          22.00      21.63q  3

  2 Fisher, Kawayne              Lincoln (Mo.)          22.50      21.78q  3

  3 Hyatt, Dane                  Lincoln (Mo.)          21.76      21.92q  4

  4 Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln (Mo.)          21.80      21.96q  5

  5 Olopo, Segun                 Unattached             21.60      21.99q  3

  6 Butler, LaShawn              Rend Lake              21.14      22.07q  2

  7 Criglar, Ryan                SE Missouri            22.08      22.24q  1

  8 Richards, Raymond            Lincoln (Mo.)          22.30      22.28q  5

  9 Atkins, Tyrell               Notre Dame             22.13      22.32q  4

 10 Truitt, Daryl                Indiana State          22.07      22.36q  1

 11 Patterson, Darren            Rend Lake              21.01      22.38q  1

 12 Terrelonge, Gavin            Lincoln (Mo.)          22.23      22.49q  2

 13 Brooks, Chandler             Notre Dame             22.54      22.52   2

 14 Pettigrew, Myron             SE Missouri            22.00      22.55   5

 15 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln (Mo.)          22.11      22.59   3

 16 Hunter, Kadeem               Unattached             22.00      22.63   4

 17 Smith, Patrick               DePaul                 22.75      22.74   5

 18 Wilson, Mike                 Missouri S&T           22.41      22.87   4

 19 Slack, Colton                Indiana State          22.15      22.95   5

 20 Stagger, Tristan             DePaul                 22.69      23.17   1

 21 Vargas, Gabriel              DePaul                 22.75      23.32   4

 21 Dodd, Jamell                 Vincennes              22.71      23.32   2

 23 Stevenson, Billy             Belmont                22.74      23.84   3

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Butler, LaShawn              Rend Lake              22.07      21.96   2

  2 Hyatt, Dane                  Lincoln (Mo.)          21.92      22.00   1

  3 Fisher, Kawayne              Lincoln (Mo.)          21.78      22.02   1

  4 Criglar, Ryan                SE Missouri            22.24      22.17   2

  5 Atkins, Tyrell               Notre Dame             22.32      22.34   2

  6 Olopo, Segun                 Unattached             21.99      22.36   1

  7 Richards, Raymond            Lincoln (Mo.)          22.28      22.42   2

  8 Truitt, Daryl                Indiana State          22.36      22.57   2

  9 Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln (Mo.)          21.96      23.27   1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Campbell, Matthew            Michigan               23.00      22.72   3

  2 Harding, Keron               Vincennes              22.86      22.73   1

  3 Prisby, Donte                Loyola (Ill.)          23.30      22.85   4

  4 Arnold, Tyler                Michigan               22.46      23.00   1

  5 Ginger, Darion               SE Missouri            22.99      23.08   3

  6 Perrino, Nicholas            Indiana                22.90      23.30   2

  7 Headrick, Ricky              Loyola (Ill.)          22.95      23.37   2

  8 Armstrong, Brian             Xavier Univ            22.80      23.49   1

  9 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana       23.12      23.55   3

 10 Bishop, Geoff                Loyola (Ill.)          23.00      23.58   3

 11 Celestin, Anthony            Lincoln (Mo.)          23.23      23.63   4

 12 Polacek, Kurtis              Xavier Univ            22.90      24.11   2

 13 Lackage, Blake               Loyola (Ill.)          23.40      24.19   4

 14 Kos, Tyler                   Butler                 23.40      24.39   4

 15 Murray, Sean                 Loyola (Ill.)          23.30      24.68   4

 16 Buyse, Brent                 Belmont                22.90      25.03   1

 -- Smith, Shaun                 Vincennes              22.80         DQ   1

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitatoinal

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Bailey, Ryan                 Rend Lake              20.98      21.28 

  2 Harris, Adam                 Michigan               21.21      21.67 

  3 Szebeny, Miklos              Notre Dame             21.53      22.12 

  4 Ogburn, Gary                 Indiana State          21.34      22.39 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech                

  Div I Prov: * 47.25                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 46.15                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rincon, Jordan               Notre Dame             47.65      48.29q  1

  2 Duerson, Tony                Vincennes              49.73      48.57q  3

  3 Molnar, Balazs               Notre Dame             48.08      48.59q  3

  4 Thomas, Huntly               Lincoln (Mo.)          48.90      48.86q  9

  5 Buzaid, Billy                Notre Dame             48.38      49.15q  5

  6 Richards, Raymond            Lincoln (Mo.)          49.00      49.25q  8

  7 Dunn, Andy                   Purdue                 49.23      49.35q  7

  8 Lee, Josh                    Purdue                 48.98      49.49q 10

  9 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                48.85      49.53q  8

 10 Prisby, Donte                Loyola (Ill.)          49.00      49.72q  9

 11 Harris, Gabe                 DePaul                 48.97      49.85q 10

 12 Lifton, Gilbert              DePaul                 49.75      49.93q  2

 13 Pettigrew, Myron             SE Missouri            49.60      49.94   5

 14 Wheeler, Matt                Michigan               49.94      50.13   2

 15 Gunnell, John                Indiana                48.40      50.30   6

 16 Korenstra, Alex              Notre Dame             49.57      50.31   6

 17 Sweeney, David               Michigan               50.85      50.45   6

 18 Arnold, Tyler                Michigan               50.56      50.48   9

 19 Surry, Antinoice             Indiana State          49.71      50.56   4

 20 Perrino, Nicholas            Indiana                50.20      50.58   5

 21 Fletcher, Calvin             Vincennes              50.21      50.69   6

 22 Campbell, Matthew            Michigan               51.01      50.76   2

 23 Andreoni, Tom                Loyola (Ill.)          50.50      51.01  10

 24 Taylor, Anthony              Rend Lake              47.91      51.04   2

 25 Starr, Samuel                Cedarville             50.12      51.22   4

 26 Stanciauskas, Ramunas        Loyola (Ill.)          50.23      51.22   7

 27 Packard, James               Missouri S&T           49.81      51.38   1

 28 Celestin, Anthony            Lincoln (Mo.)          50.30      51.47   8

 29 Tress, Brandon               Cedarville             50.81      51.48   7

 30 Kos, Tyler                   Butler                 50.90      51.67   5

 31 Beight, Michael              Cedarville             50.98      51.71   4

 32 Stull, Andrew                Indiana State          50.01      51.92   3

 33 Thomas, Darius               Vincennes              50.49      52.02   9

 34 Akojie, Obehi                Unattached             50.70      52.09   8

 35 Magness, Dan                 Xavier Univ            51.90      52.16   3

 36 Ulmer, Ryan                  Xavier Univ            52.54      52.40   6

 37 Buyse, Brent                 Belmont                51.66      52.95   1

 38 Nalin, Andrew                Southern Indiana       52.20      53.08   5

 39 Clark, Chase                 Vincennes              51.67      53.35   2

 40 Woods, Garien                Vincennes              51.34      53.42   1

 41 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana       53.40      54.17   8

 42 Poe, Ken                     Vincennes              53.24      54.74   7

 43 Hileman, Jeff                Xavier Univ            54.60      57.27   9

 -- Baize, Randy                 Vincennes              50.51        DNF  10

 -- Headrick, Ricky              Loyola (Ill.)          49.80         DQ   1

 -- Smith, Adam                  Lake Superior St       48.20         DQ   4

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Thomas, Huntly               Lincoln (Mo.)          48.86      48.82   1

  2 Molnar, Balazs               Notre Dame             48.59      48.92   1

  3 Rincon, Jordan               Notre Dame             48.29      48.98   1

  4 Duerson, Tony                Vincennes              48.57      49.09   1

  5 Buzaid, Billy                Notre Dame             49.15      49.39   1

  6 Richards, Raymond            Lincoln (Mo.)          49.25      49.42   2

  7 Lifton, Gilbert              DePaul                 49.93      49.84   2

  8 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                49.53      49.87   2

  9 Prisby, Donte                Loyola (Ill.)          49.72      50.13   2

 -- Harris, Gabe                 DePaul                 49.85         DQ   2

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech                

  Div I Prov: * 47.25                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 46.15                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Inanga, Enoete (Larry)       Unattached             47.34      48.12 

  2 Hyatt, Dane                  Lincoln (Mo.)          47.76      48.33 

  3 Wright, Sean                 Indiana State          47.01      48.70 

  4 Pennie, Eric                 Rend Lake              47.90      48.91 

  5 Gibson, Jarius               Rend Lake              47.65      48.91 

 

Men 600 Meter Run

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Harmsen, Dan                 Michigan             1:19.05    1:20.37q  1

  2 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana State        1:21.28    1:20.52q  1

  3 Howard, Jack                 Notre Dame           1:20.16    1:20.87q  4

  4 Pirtle, Gabe                 Purdue               1:21.13    1:20.88q  2

  5 Fleming, Ricky               Michigan             1:19.56    1:21.14q  3

  6 Notwell, Jim                 Notre Dame           1:20.57    1:21.24q  4

  7 St. Amant, David             Michigan             1:21.63    1:21.41   3

  8 Brady, Ned                   Loyola (Ill.)        1:22.41    1:21.44   4

  9 Wechter, Austin              Indiana Invaders     1:21.13    1:21.56   1

 10 Palmer, Jacob                Purdue               1:20.55    1:21.58   5

 11 Palmer, Daniel               Indiana              1:21.80    1:21.59   4

 12 Etzold, Brandon              Missouri S&T         1:22.06    1:22.14   5

 13 Kiefer, Joseph               Bellarmine           1:25.14    1:22.25   5

 14 Lyons, Donte                 Rend Lake            1:20.87    1:22.76   3

 15 Burns, Jordan                Indiana              1:22.10    1:22.88   5

 16 Dill, Russell                Indiana Tech         1:20.50    1:24.32   5

 17 Delaria, Robert              SE Missouri          1:23.90    1:24.52   2

 18 Felt, Erik                   DePaul               1:22.82    1:25.65   3

 19 Kott, Dennis                 Loyola (Ill.)        1:24.41    1:25.98   4

 20 Watts, Chris                 Rend Lake            1:22.89    1:26.06   2

 21 Winings, Jim                 Loyola (Ill.)        1:25.49    1:26.67   5

 22 Morris, Christopher          Vincennes            1:24.12    1:26.79   3

 23 Grimson, Peter               Loyola (Ill.)        1:26.87    1:28.42   4

 24 Lima, Vini                   Rend Lake            1:21.45    1:28.87   2

 25 Schwieter, Ken               Xavier Univ                     1:32.26   2

 26 Hart, Lance                  Vincennes            1:28.52    1:36.21   3

 

Men 600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Howard, Jack                 Notre Dame           1:20.87    1:20.33 

  2 Harmsen, Dan                 Michigan             1:20.37    1:20.67 

  3 Notwell, Jim                 Notre Dame           1:21.24    1:20.76 

  4 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana State        1:20.52    1:20.86 

  5 Fleming, Ricky               Michigan             1:21.14    1:21.23 

  6 St. Amant, David             Michigan             1:21.41    1:23.03 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            

  Div I Prov: * 1:50.50                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 1:48.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Labus, Kevin                 Notre Dame           1:53.00    1:53.96q

  2 Martin, Stephen              Unattached           1:51.90    1:54.03q

  3 Babb, Randall                Notre Dame           1:54.21    1:54.17q

  4 Billhardt, Roger             Michigan             1:53.70    1:54.51q

  5 Myers, Adrian                Indiana Invaders     1:53.32    1:54.56q

  6 Twitchell, James             Indiana State        1:55.02    1:54.66q

  7 Shawel, Johnathan            Notre Dame           1:54.46    1:54.90q

  8 Cheruiyot, Hillary           Belmont              1:54.86    1:55.93q

  9 Luginbill, Michael           Michigan             1:53.64    1:56.11q

 10 Smith, Rupert                Lincoln (Mo.)        1:54.80    1:56.76 

 11 Hackett, Jack                Loyola (Ill.)        1:56.32    1:56.96 

 12 Reifenberg, Ben              Loyola (Ill.)        1:57.30    1:57.04 

 13 Kuhn, Kevin                  Cedarville           1:56.16    1:57.73 

 14 Chambers, Alex               Missouri S&T         1:57.29    1:59.12 

 15 Barbeau, Andy                Butler               1:57.36    1:59.14 

 16 Crum, Thomas                 Indiana State        1:59.68    1:59.30 

 17 Dillon, Corey                Southern Indiana     1:56.00    1:59.36 

 18 Skelton, Joe                 Missouri S&T         1:57.68    1:59.44 

 19 McCabe, Matt                 Loyola (Ill.)        1:58.34    1:59.46 

 20 Krause, Joel                 SE Missouri          1:59.45    1:59.47 

 21 Fine, Nolan                  Loyola (Ill.)        1:59.60    1:59.84 

 22 Lawrence, Ben                Xavier Univ          2:00.29    1:59.86 

 23 Williams, Evan               Lake Superior St     1:58.00    2:00.01 

 24 Testa, Steven                Xavier Univ          1:58.73    2:00.16 

 25 Rowe, Jamarus                Vincennes            2:00.21    2:00.63 

 26 Chapman, Jason               Indiana Tech         1:58.00    2:00.65 

 27 Wieser, Max                  SE Missouri          1:59.80    2:00.72 

 28 Roland, Paul                 Missouri S&T         1:57.97    2:00.89 

 29 Masterson, Wes               Southern Indiana     2:01.00    2:01.17 

 30 Orea, Derrick                Vincennes            1:59.11    2:04.78 

 31 Ruiz, Alejandro              Xavier Univ          2:04.93    2:06.19 

 32 Hess, Logan                  Vincennes            2:03.74    2:11.31 

 -- Sterling, Drake              Indiana State        1:53.90        DNF 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Stephen, Martin              Unattached           1:54.03    1:52.93 

  2 Billhardt, Roger             Michigan             1:54.51    1:53.97 

  3 Luginbill, Michael           Michigan             1:56.11    1:54.30 

  4 Babb, Randall                Notre Dame           1:54.17    1:54.31 

  5 Shawel, Johnathan            Notre Dame           1:54.90    1:54.85 

  6 Smith, Rupert                Lincoln (Mo.)        1:56.76    1:58.00 

  7 Twitchell, James             Indiana State        1:54.66    2:00.33 

 

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Choplin, Blake               Notre Dame           1:50.82    1:51.10 

  2 Bardach, Evan                Indiana              1:51.70    1:51.47 

  3 Tuach, Dey                   Rend Lake            1:49.78    1:52.89 

  4 Henry, Dallas                Mo Unattached        1:50.63    1:53.91 

  5 Switzer, Justin              Michigan             1:48.48    1:58.68 

  6 Grantham, James              Rend Lake            1:50.76    1:59.91 

  7 Brinkley, Derrick            Indiana Tech         1:50.00    2:02.56 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Ath. West                    

  Div I Prov: * 4:04.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 3:59.50                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Fellows, Brandon             Michigan             4:10.05    4:07.97 

  2 Forys, Craig                 Michigan             4:11.00    4:09.69 

  3 Christmas, Peter             Michigan             4:10.06    4:10.77 

  4 Williams, Lex                Michigan             4:12.00    4:11.62 

  5 Stemmerman, Paul             SE Missouri          4:12.50    4:13.53  

  6 Aprill, Bobby                Michigan             4:12.00    4:14.73 

  7 Walsh, Kyle                  Indiana State        4:11.06    4:16.82 

  8 Vaughan, Jeremiah            Indiana State        4:13.75    4:17.78 

  9 Thayer, Evan                 Cedarville           4:18.73    4:18.11 

 10 Cheruiyot, Hillary           Belmont              4:17.60    4:18.71 

 11 Dooley, Gordy                Unattached           4:20.00    4:18.85 

 12 Morrow, Nate                 Unattached           4:22.00    4:19.96 

 13 Nalli, Tony                  Michigan             4:12.00    4:20.41 

 14 Stein, Josh                  Loyola (Ill.)        4:20.02    4:21.22 

 15 Fairbairn, Eric              Missouri S&T         4:21.87    4:23.04 

 16 Kauffmann, Tommy             Xavier Univ          4:24.00    4:24.72 

 17 Barry, Jason                 Missouri S&T         4:26.10    4:25.42 

 18 Wile, Anthony                Loyola (Ill.)        4:23.90    4:25.85 

 19 Lee, Jamie                   SE Missouri          4:25.00    4:26.26 

 20 Smith, Brendan               Missouri S&T         4:20.09    4:26.27 

 21 Albrektson, Keith            Xavier Univ          4:27.00    4:28.82 

 22 Brooker, Jud                 Cedarville           4:19.86    4:29.35 

 23 Alexander, Bryan             Indiana State        4:25.50    4:30.68 

 24 Speare, Scott                Rend Lake            4:19.21    4:31.08 

 25 Davies, Jordan               Cedarville           4:22.71    4:31.49 

 26 Martin, Cody                 SE Missouri          4:28.00    4:32.66 

 27 Matthews, T, J.              SE Missouri          4:35.00    4:33.06 

 28 Latta, John                  Southern Indiana     4:32.00    4:33.22 

 29 Fishell, Graham              Butler               4:26.11    4:35.42 

 30 Fry, Tyler                   Xavier Univ          4:31.00    4:36.16 

 31 Suarez, Bryan                Southern Indiana     4:26.00    4:36.66 

 32 Duggan, Andrew               Southern Indiana     4:32.00    4:37.93 

 33 Nona, D.J.                   Southern Indiana     4:38.00    4:39.31 

 34 Delong, David                Southern Indiana     4:39.00    4:40.20 

 35 Selby, Kevin                 Vincennes            4:31.31    4:40.65 

 36 Goodin, Quentin              Vincennes            4:39.15    4:41.41 

 37 Ryder, Tim                   Unattached           4:50.57    4:48.43 

 38 Clark, Justin                Southern Indiana     4:50.00    4:53.84 

 39 McNeil, Matt                 Unattached           5:20.00    5:20.46 

 -- Wieczorek, Matt              Loyola (Ill.)        4:35.00        DNF 

 

Men 1 Mile Run Invitational

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Ath. West                    

  Div I Prov: * 4:04.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 3:59.50                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Fife, Jordan                 Brooks               3:59.00    4:01.17*

  2 Switzer, Justin              Michigan             4:03.43    4:01.76*

  3 McNamara, Sean               Michigan             4:05.00    4:03.35*

  4 Scott, Derek                 Brooks               4:00.00    4:05.37 

  5 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana              4:08.00    4:06.37 

  6 O'Lionaird, Ciaran           Michigan             4:06.00    4:06.90 

  7 Mullett, Rob                 Butler               4:04.31    4:07.29 

  8 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana              4:08.00    4:07.35 

  9 Macdonald, Joe               Butler               4:04.31    4:09.35 

 10 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana              4:08.00    4:16.40 

 -- Gauson, Kris                 Butler               4:04.06        DNF 

 -- Bowman, Sean                 Unattached           4:00.00        DNF 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 McNamara, Sean               Michigan             8:10.30    8:14.09 

  2 Forys, Craig                 Michigan             8:09.00    8:14.98 

  3 Williams, Lex                Michigan             8:14.00    8:18.81 

  4 Fellows, Brandon             Michigan             8:14.40    8:19.88 

  5 Boardman, Tom                Butler               8:35.42    8:27.24 

  6 Aprill, Bobby                Michigan             8:20.00    8:28.69 

  7 Nalli, Tony                  Michigan             8:23.27    8:32.37 

  8 Schulz, Eric                 Indiana State        8:45.27    8:39.67 

  9 Swartz, Caleb                Belmont              8:38.00    8:39.78 

 10 Loseman, Chris               SE Missouri          8:48.00    8:40.07 

 11 Emerick, Dustin              Southern Indiana     8:34.00    8:40.78 

 12 Lumpkin, Jason               SE Missouri          8:48.00    8:41.45 

 13 Kotut, Matthew               Rend Lake            8:34.12    8:42.29 

 14 lasiter, scott               Unattached           8:40.00    8:44.99 

 15 Ernst, Allen                 Missouri S&T         8:50.19    8:47.28 

 16 McGlothlin, Ben              Belmont              8:47.00    8:48.32 

 17 Kent, Tyler                  Vincennes            8:46.42    8:49.48 

 18 Fruits, Evan                 Unattached           9:00.00    8:49.53 

 19 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana     8:34.00    8:50.98 

 20 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana     8:50.00    8:50.99 

 21 Holst, Derek                 Indiana Tech         8:48.00    8:58.25 

 22 Smith, Brendan               Missouri S&T         8:52.02    9:01.24 

 23 Cathey, Joe                  Cedarville           9:02.31    9:02.27 

 24 Moore, Alex                  Cedarville           9:03.17    9:03.94 

 25 Kern, Scott                  Southern Indiana     9:06.00    9:04.66 

 26 Gloyeske, Adam               Unattached           9:00.00    9:08.63 

 27 Wenrich, Orion               Butler               9:15.25    9:09.76 

 28 Bedford, Josh                Indiana State        9:06.52    9:11.10 

 29 Trennepohl, Rob              Cedarville           9:01.22    9:11.41 

 30 Milner, Dave                 Unattached           9:10.00    9:11.55 

 31 Garwood, Robert              Unattached           8:50.00    9:13.48 

 32 Eaton, Taylor                Butler               9:10.21    9:14.61 

 33 Whitman, Andrew              Belmont              9:24.00    9:25.77 

 34 Stults, Danny                SE Missouri          9:00.00    9:28.12 

 35 Lovekin, Kiel                Southern Indiana     8:50.00    9:33.07 

 36 Goodin, Quentin              Vincennes            9:24.15    9:39.55 

 37 Millard, Brett               Butler               9:15.42    9:40.85 

 38 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana     9:20.00   10:17.57 

 -- Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                             DNF 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 7:55.93  1991        Bob Kennedy, Indiana University          

  Div I Prov: * 8:05.00                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 7:54.50                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Sambu, Stephen               Rend Lake            8:11.71    8:19.70 

  2 Bayer, Andrew                Unattached           8:18.00    8:25.50 

  3 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana     8:30.00    8:34.41 

  4 Plotner, Brennon             Unattached           8:18.00    8:34.52 

  5 Phillips, Bryan              Southern Indiana     8:28.00    8:36.98 

  6 Disher, Michael              Indiana State        8:33.68    8:39.39 

  7 Shipley, Nate                SE Missouri          8:30.00    8:45.66 

  8 Graham, Matthew              DePaul               8:25.00    8:46.51 

  9 Anderson, Jordan             Belmont              8:31.40    8:50.73 

 10 Rygh, Luke                   DePaul               8:32.00    8:54.31 

 11 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana     8:29.00    9:09.58 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mayhew, Zach                 Unattached          14:38.00   14:46.98 

  2 Lawder, Matt                 Butler              14:50.23   14:49.96 

  3 Wories, Kent                 Butler              14:50.08   14:54.69 

  4 Roeder, Madison              Butler              14:50.09   14:57.39 

  5 Laird, Jacob                 Indiana             14:35.00   15:04.05 

  6 Kaiser, Drew                 Xavier Univ         15:26.85   15:20.26 

  7 Brown, Grant                 Missouri S&T        15:27.78   15:26.73 

  8 Padgett, Craig               Indiana State       14:49.15   15:37.04 

  9 Bunyan, Bailey               Rend Lake           14:58.90   15:37.98 

 10 Badertscher, T.J.            Cedarville          15:41.28   15:46.60 

 11 Messmann, Jared              Indiana State       14:54.86   15:51.54 

 12 Mitchell, Matt               Vincennes           15:40.21   15:53.57 

 13 Romer, Zach                  Loyola (Ill.)       15:50.00   16:04.12 

 14 Ryan, Joe                    Xavier Univ         16:03.00   16:06.40 

 15 Schenkel, Kyle               Xavier Univ         15:54.00   16:40.71 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Olinger, Brian               Reebok              14:00.00   13:54.24 

  2 Huling, Dan                  Reebok              14:00.00   13:57.09 

  3 Hass, Stephen                New Balance         14:00.00   14:01.36 

  4 Powers, Jeff                 Brooks              14:00.00   14:01.40 

  5 McLeod, Tim                  Indiana             14:10.00   14:09.67 

  6 Poore, Andrew                Indiana             14:15.00   14:10.63 

  7 Hardacre, Cole               Indiana             14:15.00   14:32.48 

  8 Ditzler, Matt                Indiana Tech        14:25.00   14:42.74 

  9 Mannix, Tristan              Unattached          14:15.00   14:52.67 

 10 Keeney, Scott                Indiana State       14:33.38   15:00.88 

 11 Thibodeau, Seth              Michigan            14:24.14   15:13.97 

 -- Hoerr, Trent                 Brooks              14:00.00        DNF 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  7.51  2/17/2006   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt               

  Div I Prov: *  7.91                                                         

  Div I Auto: $  7.70                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake               7.92       8.07q  2

  2 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached              8.00       8.09q  3

  3 Buchanon, Carl               Michigan                8.04       8.11q  3

  4 Quash, Michael               Rend Lake               8.11       8.18q  2

  5 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes               8.15       8.26q  1

  6 McCampbell, Nicholas         Michigan                8.02       8.29q  4

  7 Argentino, Anthony           Indiana Tech            8.21       8.30q  2

  8 Sipes, Tyler                 Rend Lake               8.02       8.30q  4

  9 Dill, Russell                Indiana Tech            8.35       8.34q  1

 10 Roberts, Michael             Indiana State           8.26       8.34q  4

 11 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                 8.38       8.34q  1

 12 Fulton, Tykeen               Indiana State           8.37       8.40q  1

 13 Shotwell, Frank              Michigan                8.21       8.43q  1

 14 Fiorillo, Robert             Michigan                8.26       8.44q  4

 15 Williams, Ronneal            Indiana                 8.30       8.46q  3

 16 Carpenter, Evan              Indiana Tech            8.31       8.66q  2

 17 Strizich, Joe                Michigan                9.00       8.72   2

 18 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana State           8.59       8.75   3

 19 Newman, Korey                Vincennes               8.87       8.77   1

 20 Winkle, Derick               Missouri S&T            8.51       8.79   2

 21 Tress, Brandon               Cedarville              8.75       9.00   3

 22 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                            9.19   2

 23 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan                8.98       9.27   1

 24 Sever, Brent                 Butler                  8.64       9.29   4

 25 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                 9.40       9.32   4

 26 Andreoni, Tom                Loyola (Ill.)           8.65       9.34   4

 27 Stanciauskas, Ramunas        Loyola (Ill.)           9.01       9.36   3

 28 Voice, Taylor                Michigan                8.80       9.49   2

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#

============================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake               8.07       8.04q  1

  2 Quash, Michael               Rend Lake               8.18       8.18q  1

  3 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached              8.09       8.19q  2

  4 McCampbell, Nicholas         Michigan                8.29       8.23q  2

  5 Shotwell, Frank              Michigan                8.43       8.23q  1

  6 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes               8.26       8.26q  1

  7 Buchanon, Carl               Michigan                8.11       8.26q  2

  8 Fiorillo, Robert             Michigan                8.44       8.29q  2

  9 Argentino, Anthony           Indiana Tech            8.30       8.32   2

 10 Carpenter, Evan              Indiana Tech            8.66       8.35   1

 11 Sipes, Tyler                 Rend Lake               8.30       8.37   1

 12 Williams, Ronneal            Indiana                 8.46       8.40   2

 13 Roberts, Michael             Indiana State           8.34       8.58   2

 14 Dill, Russell                Indiana Tech            8.34       8.60   1

 15 Drouin, Derek                Indiana                 8.34       8.73   2

 16 Fulton, Tykeen               Indiana State           8.40       8.75   1

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Buchanon, Carl               Michigan                8.26       7.99 

  2 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached              8.19       8.00 

  3 McCampbell, Nicholas         Michigan                8.23       8.02 

  4 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake               8.04       8.04 

  5 Quash, Michael               Rend Lake               8.18       8.24 

  6 Fiorillo, Robert             Michigan                8.29       8.24 

  7 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes               8.26       8.29 

 -- Shotwell, Frank              Michigan                8.23        DNF 

 

Men Distance Medley 12-4-8-16

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 9:40.60  1978        University of Wisconsin                  

  Div I Prov: * 9:45.70                                                       

  Div I Auto: $ 9:34.00                                                        

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 University of Michigan  'A'                       9:55.00   10:12.16  

     1) McNamara, Sean                  2) Barnes, Andre                 

     3) Switzer, Justin                 4) O'Lionaird, Ciaran            

  2 Xavier University  'A'                           10:29.00   10:16.61 

     1) Nathan, Ben                     2) Williams, Nick                

     3) Womack, Clinton                 4) Beuerlein, Luke               

  3 Bellarmine  'A'                                  10:14.94   10:22.05 

     1) Thornsberry, Jason              2) Pittman, Zach                  

     3) Blue, Joseph                    4) Smith, Justin                 

  4 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                             10:19.57   10:22.97 

     1) Erway, Caleb                    2) Ticknor, Nathan               

     3) Koch, Jerad                     4) Terrell, Randy                

  5 Indiana State University  'A'                     9:52.09   10:33.27 

     1) Koressel, Scott                 2) Fulton, Tykeen                

     3) Brown, Jeremy                   4) Siblisk, Cody                 

  6 Indiana Tech  'A'                                10:08.00   10:37.59 

     1) Carpenter, Evan                 2) Chapman, Jason                

     3) Mitchell, Jordan                4) Wainwright, John              

  7 Evansville  'A'                                  10:40.00   10:51.82 

     1) Joyce, Brian                    2) Cordier, Max                  

     3) Tyree, Nicholas                 4) Denny, Brian                   

  8 Vincennes University  'A'                        10:47.32   11:17.35 

     1) Rowe, Jamarus                   2) Orea, Derrick                 

     3) Woods, Garien                   4) Selby, Kevin                  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                3:13.90    3:13.58   1

     1) Thomas, Huntly                  2) Hyatt, Dane                   

     3) Bascoe, Gerald                  4) Richards, Raymond             

  2 Rend Lake College  'A'                            3:11.45    3:15.50   1

     1) Gibson, Jarius                  2) Taylor, Anthony               

     3) Pennie, Eric                    4) Patterson, Darren             

  3 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 3:14.00    3:17.32   1

     1) Argentino, Anthony              2) Lee, Kesonn                   

     3) Brinkley, Derrick               4) Dill, Russell                 

  4 Indiana University  'A'                           3:14.20    3:17.89   2

     1) Pipkin, Devin                   2) Vaughn, Chris                 

     3) Palmer, Daniel                  4) Gunnell, John                 

  5 DePaul  'A'                                       3:17.96    3:18.57   2

     1) Smith, Patrick                  2) Lifton, Gilbert               

     3) Felt, Erik                      4) Harris, Gabe                  

  6 Indiana State University  'A'                     3:14.50    3:19.22   1

     1) Bertoli, Anthony                2) Ogburn, Gary                  

     3) Slack, Colton                   4) Wright, Sean                  

  7 Vincennes University  'A'                         3:19.02    3:19.59   2

     1) Duerson, Tony                   2) Nash, Christian               

     3) Fletcher, Calvin                4) Martin, Brian                 

  8 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                3:16.95    3:19.82   2

     1) Headrick, Ricky                 2) Brady, Ned                    

     3) Stanciauskas, Ramunas           4) Andreoni, Tom                 

  9 Indiana University  'B'                           3:21.00    3:20.05   3

     1) Burns, Jordan                   2) Glover, Wil                   

     3) Hindes, Ryan                    4) Perrino, Nicholas             

 10 University of Michigan  'B'                       3:22.00    3:20.50   3

     1) Arnold, Tyler                   2) Sweeney, David                

     3) Barnes, Andre                   4) Campbell, Matthew              

 11 SE Missouri University  'A'                       3:19.00    3:22.14   2

     1) Criglar, Ryan                   2) Delaria, Robert               

     3) Pettigrew, Myron                4) Stults, Danny                 

 12 Cedarville  'A'                                   3:26.62    3:26.08   3

     1) Beight, Michael                 2) Kuhn, Kevin                   

     3) Starr, Samuel                   4) Tress, Brandon                

 13 Xavier University  'A'                            3:28.30    3:28.64   3

     1) Williams, Nick                  2) Magness, Dan                  

     3) Ulmer, Ryan                     4) Lawrence, Ben                 

 14 Xavier University  'B'                            3:33.10    3:45.98   3

     1) Armstrong, Brian                2) Fry, Tyler                    

     3) Polacek, Kurtis                 4) Hileman, Jeff                 

 -- University of Michigan  'A'                       3:16.73        DNF   2

     1) Wheeler, Matt                   2) Buchanon, Carl                

     3) Harmsen, Dan                    4) St. Amant, David              

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Indiana University  'A'                           7:32.00    7:35.48 

     1) Hubers, Ben                     2) Weatherford, Andy             

     3) Turner, De'Sean                 4) Bardach, Evan                 

  2 Rend Lake College  'A'                            7:45.00    7:43.04 

     1) Grantham, James                 2) Tuach, Dey                     

     3) Sambu, Stephen                  4) Speare, Scott                 

  3 University of Michigan  'A'                       7:38.00    7:43.43 

     1) Luginbill, Michael              2) Billhardt, Roger              

     3) Fleming, Ricky                  4) Christmas, Peter              

  4 Xavier University  'A'                            7:49.00    7:45.60 

     1) Womack, Clinton                 2) Beuerlein, Luke               

     3) Testa, Steven                   4) Nathan, Ben                    

  5 Indiana State University  'A'                     7:38.63    7:46.94 

     1) Brown, Jeremy                   2) Sterling, Drake               

     3) Twitchell, James                4) Walsh, Kyle                   

  6 Cedarville  'A'                                   7:50.64    7:48.08 

     1) Brooker, Jud                    2) Davies, Jordan                

     3) Kuhn, Kevin                     4) Thayer, Evan                  

  7 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                7:50.25    7:48.67 

     1) Hackett, Jack                   2) McCabe, Matt                  

     3) McClain, Sam                    4) Reifenberg, Ben               

  8 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 7:42.04    7:59.43 

     1) Tipton, Brett                   2) Wainwright, John              

     3) Mitchell, Jordan                4) White, Cody                   

 

Men Pole Vault Invitational

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Coover, Jeffrey              Indiana                5.25m      5.37m   17-07.25

     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 5.50

        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  2 Schipper, Matt               Notre Dame             5.25m      5.27m   17-03.50

     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37

        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

  2 Schipper, Kevin              Notre Dame             5.20m      5.27m   17-03.50

     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37

        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX

  4 Messmer, Derek               Indiana                4.85m      4.87m   15-11.75

     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97

        P    O    O    O  XXX

  4 Lechlitner, Kyle             Indiana                           4.87m   15-11.75

     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX

  6 Smallman, Robert             Indiana                4.90m      4.72m   15-05.75

     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87

        P    O  XXO  XXX

  6 Bertoli, Anthony             Indiana State          4.90m      4.72m   15-05.75

     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87

        P    O  XXO  XXX

 -- Scott, Jason                 CFC                    5.35m         NH           

     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 5.07 5.17

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, University of Houston           

  Div I Prov: * 2.14m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 2.24m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Clay, Major                  Indiana State          2.15m      2.05m    6-08.75

  2 Adesanya, Adetayo            Purdue                 2.10m     J2.05m    6-08.75

  3 Nuxoll, Jared                Indiana                2.10m     J2.05m    6-08.75

  4 Kipf, John                   Michigan               2.14m     J2.05m    6-08.75

  5 Holman, Cory                 Rend Lake              2.06m     J2.05m    6-08.75

  6 Gibson, Jarius               Rend Lake              2.03m     J2.05m    6-08.75

  7 Sunderland, Curt             Indiana State          2.09m      2.00m    6-06.75

  8 Youngdale, Brandon           Indiana State          2.10m     J2.00m    6-06.75

  9 Onuscheck, Doug              Notre Dame             1.96m      1.95m    6-04.75

 10 Strizich, Joe                Michigan               1.91m     J1.95m    6-04.75

 11 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes              1.98m     J1.95m    6-04.75

 12 Sutton, Josh                 SE Missouri            2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75

 13 Finchum, Robert              Indiana                1.90m     J1.90m    6-02.75

 -- Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                              NH           

 -- Soderquist, Dave             Unattached             1.90m         NH           

 -- Pines, De'Rhon               Vincennes              1.98m         NH           

 -- Volz, Drake                  Indiana                1.90m         NH           

 -- Bell, David                  Indiana State          2.09m         NH           

 -- Majcina, Blair               Notre Dame             2.08m         NH           

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               

  Div I Prov: * 5.20m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 5.50m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Hollenbeck, Peter            Missouri S&T           4.75m      4.85m   15-11.00

  2 Lechlitner, Kyle             Indiana                4.75m      4.70m   15-05.00

  3 Swinford, Steven             Indiana State          4.75m     J4.70m   15-05.00

  4 Henry, Jordan                Missouri S&T           4.75m     J4.70m   15-05.00

  5 Hellwig, Dan                 Missouri S&T           4.45m      4.55m   14-11.00

  6 Pratt, Jeremy                Indiana State          4.45m     J4.55m   14-11.00

  7 Voice, Taylor                Michigan               4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25

  8 Merchun, Jim                 Notre Dame             4.50m     J4.40m   14-05.25

  9 Rethy, Ryan                  Missouri S&T           4.45m     J4.40m   14-05.25

 10 Kolbeck, Andrew              Notre Dame             4.35m      4.25m   13-11.25

 11 Field, Tucker                Indiana State          4.60m     J4.25m   13-11.25

 -- Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan               4.30m         NH           

 -- Nixon, Wade                  Vincennes              4.35m         NH           

 -- Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                4.25m         NH           

 -- Bahler, Brant                Unattached             4.50m         NH           

 -- Mahon, Brian                 Notre Dame             4.75m         NH           

 -- Volz, Drake                  Indiana                4.60m         NH           

 -- Swisher, Dakota              Vincennes              4.35m         NH           

 

Men Long Jump

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois 

  Div I Prov: * 7.50m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 7.85m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims          

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Berry, John                  Unattached             7.76m      7.36mq  24-01.75

  2 Lawson, Kiwan                Unattached             7.57m      7.30mq  23-11.50

  3 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan               7.23m      7.17mq  23-06.25

  4 Terry, Tyler                 SE Missouri            7.34m      7.04mq  23-01.25

  5 Bascoe, Gerald               Lincoln (Mo.)                     7.03mq  23-00.75

  6 Strawder, Joseph             DePaul                 7.21m      6.99mq  22-11.25

  7 Hartfield, Miachael          Rend Lake              7.20m      6.93mq  22-09.00

  8 Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana                7.20m      6.87mq  22-06.50

  9 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes              7.01m      6.81mq  22-04.25

 10 Criglar, Ryan                SE Missouri            7.28m     J6.81mq  22-04.25

 11 Shotwell, Frank              Michigan               6.79m      6.77mq  22-02.50

 12 Gragg, Willis                Rend Lake              6.98m      6.75mq  22-01.75

 13 Smith, Antoine               SE Missouri            6.58m      6.71m   22-00.25

 14 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana                7.00m      6.68m   21-11.00

 15 Lautzenheiser, Jon           Indiana State          6.84m      6.66m   21-10.25

 16 Harding, Keron               Vincennes              7.15m      6.65m   21-10.00

 17 Williams, Raphael            Rend Lake              6.96m      6.60m   21-08.00

 18 Henson, Josh                 Indiana                6.95m      6.45m   21-02.00

 19 Thomas, Elijah               Missouri S&T           6.92m      6.42m   21-00.75

 20 Johnson, Jamar               Loyola (Ill.)          6.90m      6.31m   20-08.50

 21 Smith, Lari                  Vincennes              6.45m      5.76m   18-10.75

 22 Magness, Dan                 Xavier Univ            5.89m      5.35m   17-06.75

 -- Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                6.20m       FOUL           

 

Men Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals          

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Berry, John                  Unattached             7.36m      7.45m   24-05.50

      7.03m  7.44m  7.45m  FOUL  7.14m  PASS

  2 Olamigoke, Olumide           Indiana                6.87m      7.11m   23-04.00

      FOUL  6.32m  FOUL  7.11m  FOUL  6.84m

  3 Bascoe, Gerald               Lincoln (Mo.)          7.03m      7.09m   23-03.25

      FOUL  6.66m  6.79m  6.38m  FOUL  7.09m

  4 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan               7.17m      6.86m   22-06.25

      6.71m  FOUL  FOUL  6.53m  6.86m  FOUL

  5 Criglar, Ryan                SE Missouri            6.81m      6.76m   22-02.25

      6.76m  6.20m  6.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  6 Strawder, Joseph             DePaul                 6.99m      6.73m   22-01.00

      FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Hartfield, Miachael          Rend Lake              6.93m      6.71m   22-00.25

      6.50m  6.71m  6.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  8 Gragg, Willis                Rend Lake              6.75m      6.61m   21-08.25

      6.43m  6.61m  FOUL  6.25m  6.33m  FOUL

  9 Shotwell, Frank              Michigan               6.77m      6.60m   21-08.00

      FOUL  6.60m  6.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS

 -- Lawson, Kiwan                Unattached             7.30m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes              6.81m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Men Triple Jump

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central                   

  Div I Prov: * 15.40m                                                        

  Div I Auto: $ 16.10m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims          

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Terry, Tyler                 SE Missouri           14.71m     14.62mq  47-11.75

  2 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan              15.08m     14.59mq  47-10.50

  3 Rollins, Ernest              Indiana State         13.41m     14.43mq  47-04.25

  4 Gragg, Willis                Rend Lake             14.49m     14.42mq  47-03.75

  5 Strawder, Joseph             DePaul                14.25m     14.25mq  46-09.00

  6 Hartfield, Miachael          Rend Lake             14.20m     14.19mq  46-06.75

  7 Wilson, Jerome               Vincennes             14.43m     13.73mq  45-00.50

  8 Soderquist, Dave             Unattached            13.80m     13.58mq  44-06.75

  9 Smith, Travis                Cedarville            13.21m     13.55mq  44-05.50

 -- Lautzenheiser, Jon           Indiana State         13.88m       FOUL           

 

Men Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals          

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Gragg, Willis                Rend Lake             14.42m     14.48m   47-06.25

      14.47m  13.75m  14.48m  14.08m  13.96m  14.27m

  2 Hartfield, Miachael          Rend Lake             14.19m     14.09m   46-02.75

      14.09m  14.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  3 Rollins, Ernest              Indiana State         14.43m     14.01m   45-11.75

      FOUL  13.56m  PASS  FOUL  14.01m  PASS

  4 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan              14.59m     13.96m   45-09.75

      FOUL  13.53m  PASS  PASS  13.96m  PASS

  5 Terry, Tyler                 SE Missouri           14.62m     13.70m   44-11.50

      FOUL  13.70m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS

 -- Wilson, Jerome               Vincennes             13.73m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Strawder, Joseph             DePaul                14.25m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Smith, Travis                Cedarville            13.55m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois       

  Div I Prov: * 17.75m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 19.30m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims          

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Martin, Cory                 Nike                  20.35m   $ 19.33mq  63-05.00

  2 Stephen, Ben                 Indiana               18.18m     17.41mq  57-01.50

  3 Pounds, Brandon              Indiana State         17.44m     17.10mq  56-01.25

  4 Belcher, John                Notre Dame            17.23m     16.70mq  54-09.50

  5 Pruitt, Sean                 Michigan              16.81m     16.52mq  54-02.50

  6 Veres, Denes                 Notre Dame            17.20m     16.42mq  53-10.50

  7 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame            16.79m     16.32mq  53-06.50

  8 Michaud, Ben                 Cedarville            15.58m     15.55mq  51-00.25

  9 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri           15.51m     15.32mq  50-03.25

 10 Helmuth, Vince               Michigan              14.35m     14.21mq  46-07.50

 11 Howell, Tyler                Belmont               14.56m     13.67mq  44-10.25

 12 Delcecato, Jory              Xavier Univ           13.97m     13.59mq  44-07.00

 13 Lipscomb, Zach               Unattached            14.10m     13.38m   43-10.75

 14 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont               14.10m     12.80m   42-00.00

 15 Semanisin, Greg              Rend Lake             13.15m     12.17m   39-11.25

 16 Owen, Brad                   Butler                11.89m     11.51m   37-09.25

 17 Harter, Nathan               Butler                11.98m     11.50m   37-08.75

 18 Miller, Clint                Unattached             6.40m      8.80m   28-10.50

 19 Magness, Dan                 Xavier Univ                       7.61m   24-11.75

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals          

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Martin, Cory                 Nike                  19.33m     19.69m   64-07.25

      19.44m  FOUL  19.15m  19.29m  19.69m  FOUL

  2 Stephen, Ben                 Indiana               17.41m     17.28m   56-08.50

      17.03m  FOUL  16.50m  FOUL  17.28m  17.10m

  3 Pounds, Brandon              Indiana State         17.10m     17.20m   56-05.25

      FOUL  FOUL  16.65m  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Pruitt, Sean                 Michigan              16.52m     16.89m   55-05.00

      15.71m  15.83m  15.85m  16.45m  16.05m  16.89m

  5 Veres, Denes                 Notre Dame            16.42m     16.58m   54-04.75

      15.68m  FOUL  16.06m  16.52m  FOUL  16.58m

  6 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame            16.32m     16.23m   53-03.00

      16.07m  15.96m  16.02m  FOUL  15.84m  16.23m

  7 Belcher, John                Notre Dame            16.70m     16.11m   52-10.25

      15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.59m  16.11m

  8 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri           15.32m     15.57m   51-01.00

      14.43m  15.57m  15.50m  15.23m  15.41m  FOUL

  9 Helmuth, Vince               Michigan              14.21m     15.33m   50-03.50

      FOUL  15.33m  14.25m  14.72m  14.12m  FOUL

 10 Michaud, Ben                 Cedarville            15.55m     14.77m   48-05.50

      FOUL  14.62m  14.77m         

 11 Howell, Tyler                Belmont               13.67m     13.37m   43-10.50

      12.88m  13.28m  13.37m          

 12 Delcecato, Jory              Xavier Univ           13.59m     12.39m   40-07.75

      FOUL  12.39m  FOUL           

 

Men Weight Throw

===================================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 22.93m  2/2/2007    Cory Martin                               

  Div I Prov: * 19.50m                                                         

  Div I Auto: $ 21.50m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims          

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Pruitt, Sean                 Michigan              20.27m   * 19.94mq  65-05.00

  2 Bedoya, Dan                  Michigan              18.13m     18.59mq  61-00.00

  3 Onye, Patrick                Unattached            18.15m     17.62mq  57-09.75

  4 Millar, Brad                 DePaul                18.75m     17.54mq  57-06.50

  5 Novia, Daniel                Unattached            16.23m     17.05mq  55-11.25

  6 Williams, Joshua             Indiana State         19.04m    J17.05mq  55-11.25

  7 Davis, Greg                  Notre Dame            18.26m     17.03mq  55-10.50

  8 Lewis, Anthony               Indiana State         15.75m     16.91mq  55-05.75

  9 Gormley, Mitchell            Notre Dame            16.78m     16.90mq  55-05.50

 10 Veres, Denes                 Notre Dame            16.37m     16.84mq  55-03.00

 11 Howell, Tyler                Belmont               16.64m     16.16mq  53-00.25

 12 Smith, Julius                Indiana State         16.01m     16.13mq  52-11.00

 13 Galos, Daniel                Indiana               16.53m     15.98m   52-05.25

 14 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri           16.33m    J15.98m   52-05.25

 15 Mensch, Jeff                 Notre Dame            17.59m     15.85m   52-00.00

 16 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame            15.21m     14.80m   48-06.75

 17 Dixon, Elliott               Unattached            15.60m     14.53m   47-08.00

 18 Maat, Christian              Cedarville            14.35m     14.31m   46-11.50

 19 Delcecato, Jory              Xavier Univ                      13.07m   42-10.75

 20 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont               14.22m     12.83m   42-01.25

 -- Michaud, Ben                 Cedarville            14.56m       FOUL           

 -- Stephen, Ben                 Indiana               17.00m       FOUL           

 -- Lipscomb, Zach               Unattached            14.75m       FOUL           

 

Men Weight Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals          

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Pruitt, Sean                 Michigan              19.94m     21.13m   69-04.00

      19.23m  FOUL  21.13m  20.62m  20.24m  FOUL

  2 Millar, Brad                 DePaul                17.54m     18.62m   61-01.25

      17.86m  18.03m  FOUL  17.85m  18.29m  18.62m

  3 Bedoya, Dan                  Michigan              18.59m     18.08m   59-04.00

      17.55m  18.02m  17.80m  18.07m  FOUL  18.08m

  4 Davis, Greg                  Notre Dame            17.03m     17.74m   58-02.50

      16.53m  17.74m  17.22m  16.74m  17.55m  17.42m

  5 Onye, Patrick                Unattached            17.62m     17.68m   58-00.25

      17.24m  17.15m  17.03m  17.68m  FOUL  17.42m

  6 Williams, Joshua             Indiana State         17.05m     17.67m   57-11.75

      FOUL  16.65m  17.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Lewis, Anthony               Indiana State         16.91m     16.84m   55-03.00

      FOUL  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Howell, Tyler                Belmont               16.16m     16.54m   54-03.25

      16.35m  16.54m  FOUL  16.47m  16.50m  16.48m

  9 Veres, Denes                 Notre Dame            16.84m     16.32m   53-06.50

      16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Gormley, Mitchell            Notre Dame            16.90m     16.07m   52-08.75

      16.07m  15.77m  FOUL          

 11 Novia, Daniel                Unattached            17.05m     15.02m   49-03.50

      FOUL  15.02m  FOUL          

 -- Smith, Julius                Indiana State         16.13m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results