Indiana Relays

January 30-31, 2009

Bloomington, IN (Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse)

USI Results Only

 

Women's Results | Men’s Results

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone                             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

 30 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana        8.15       8.21   4

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded

============================================================================

Gladstein: ! 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  4 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana       27.00      26.54   3

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 2:05.36  3/6/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-INI TC            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

 15 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana     2:24.00    2:22.84 

 17 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana     2:21.50    2:23.27 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  3 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana     5:10.00    5:13.46 

 18 Beard, Heather               Southern Indiana     5:15.00    5:21.51 

 

Women 1 Mile Run Invitational

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  4 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana     4:54.00    4:58.86 

  8 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana     5:00.00    5:18.35 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  7 Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana    10:40.00   10:42.63 

  9 Henderson, Jackie            Southern Indiana    11:05.00   10:50.21 

 13 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana    10:49.00   11:07.26 

 14 Laird, Allison               Southern Indiana    10:50.00   11:08.43  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  9 Shafer, Allie                Southern Indiana    10:08.00   10:15.47 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: !  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

 15 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana        6.93       7.03q  6

 36 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana        7.30       7.52   3

Semi-Finals

  9 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana        7.03       6.97   2

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  9 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana       23.12      23.55   3

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

 38 Nalin, Andrew                Southern Indiana       52.20      53.08   5

 41 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana       53.40      54.17   8

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

 17 Dillon, Corey                Southern Indiana     1:56.00    1:59.36 

 29 Masterson, Wes               Southern Indiana     2:01.00    2:01.17 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Ath. West                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

 28 Latta, John                  Southern Indiana     4:32.00    4:33.22 

 31 Suarez, Bryan                Southern Indiana     4:26.00    4:36.66 

 32 Duggan, Andrew               Southern Indiana     4:32.00    4:37.93 

 33 Nona, D.J.                   Southern Indiana     4:38.00    4:39.31 

 34 Delong, David                Southern Indiana     4:39.00    4:40.20 

 38 Clark, Justin                Southern Indiana     4:50.00    4:53.84 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 7:55.93  1991        Bob Kennedy, Indiana University          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

 11 Emerick, Dustin              Southern Indiana     8:34.00    8:40.78 

 19 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana     8:34.00    8:50.98 

 20 Menner, Andrew               Southern Indiana     8:50.00    8:50.99 

 25 Kern, Scott                  Southern Indiana     9:06.00    9:04.66 

 35 Lovekin, Kiel                Southern Indiana     8:50.00    9:33.07 

 38 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Southern Indiana     9:20.00   10:17.57 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational

=========================================================================

   Gladstein: ! 7:55.93  1991        Bob Kennedy, Indiana University          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  3 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana     8:30.00    8:34.41 

  5 Phillips, Bryan              Southern Indiana     8:28.00    8:36.98 

 11 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana     8:29.00    9:09.58    

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results