Hoosier Invitational
February 7, 2009
Bloomington, IN (Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse)
Complete Results

 

Womenís Results | Menís Results

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sewell, Britany              Shorter                 7.83       7.92q  2

  2 Weger, Kristin               Ala-Huntsville          7.76       7.92q  1

  3 Payne, Alexandria            Kentucky State          7.92       7.93q  1

  4 Wilson, Tempestt             Ala-Huntsville          7.92       7.98q  2

  5 Nickens, yvette              Kentucky State          7.95       8.11q  2

  6 Wills, Martika               Union College           7.94       8.12q  1

  7 Smith, Maggie                N Kentucky              8.70       8.44q  2

  8 Sparks, Leah                 Ala-Huntsville          8.02       8.48q  2

  9 Mastronicola, Kate           Bellarmine Univ.        8.36       8.54   1

 10 Florence, Jessica            Union College           8.98       9.07   2

 11 McMullen, Shannon            Bellarmine Univ.                   9.22   1

 12 Mok, Nancy                   Bellarmine Univ.                   9.48   1

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Weger, Kristin               Ala-Huntsville          7.92       7.95 

  2 Sewell, Britany              Shorter                 7.92       7.97 

  3 Wilson, Tempestt             Ala-Huntsville          7.98       7.98 

  4 Payne, Alexandria            Kentucky State          7.93       7.98 

  5 Nickens, yvette              Kentucky State          8.11       8.10 

  6 Wills, Martika               Union College           8.12       8.13 

  7 Sparks, Leah                 Ala-Huntsville          8.48       8.15 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Sewell, Britany              Shorter                26.16      26.14   1

  2 Payne, Alexandria            Kentucky State         27.22      26.53   2

  3 Brooks, Keena                Ala-Huntsville         25.60      26.62   1

  4 Key, Shelby                  Univ. S. Indiana       26.54      26.63   1

  5 Nickens, yvette              Kentucky State         27.30      26.77   2

  6 Lopez-Rogina, Alex           Ala-Huntsville         26.10      27.33   1

  7 Mastronicola, Kate           Bellarmine Univ.       28.10      27.80   2

  8 Wills, Martika               Union College          26.51      28.08   1

  9 Smith, Maggie                N Kentucky             28.50      28.18   3

 10 Gamm, Kacie                  Bellarmine Univ.       28.61      29.06   3

 11 Aramburu, Camilla            Bellarmine Univ.       28.91      29.07   3

 12 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin               29.00      29.61   3

 13 Schoenfelder, Amanda         Bellarmine Univ.       30.63      30.35   3

 14 McMullen, Shannon            Bellarmine Univ.       31.57      30.96   4

 15 Mok, Nancy                   Bellarmine Univ.       31.89      32.25   4

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Hilt, Rebecca                Ala-Huntsville         57.35    1:00.07   1

  2 Brooks, Keena                Ala-Huntsville         59.62    1:00.33   1

  3 Jones, Mia                   Shorter              1:00.00    1:00.66   1

  4 Coons, Jessica               Shorter                58.00    1:01.27   1

  5 Woods, Dominque              Shorter                59.00    1:01.51   1

  6 Haggins, Keiera              Shorter              1:01.00    1:01.78   2

  7 Delorch, Tonisha             Kentucky State       1:02.00    1:04.43   2

  8 Gamm, Kacie                  Bellarmine Univ.     1:02.40    1:05.08   2

  9 Aramburu, Camilla            Bellarmine Univ.     1:03.10    1:05.56   2

 10 Mok, Nancy                   Bellarmine Univ.     1:12.18    1:10.39   3

 11 Blankenship, Ashley          Franklin             1:07.00    1:10.97   2

 12 Kitchin, Claire              Franklin             1:10.00    1:18.13   3

 

Women 600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Love, Kelsey                 Bellarmine Univ.     1:40.70    1:40.34 

  2 Moreland, Tia                Shorter              1:38.00    1:42.69 

  3 Weber, Elisheva              Franklin             1:38.00    1:43.50 

  4 Pike, Courtney               Shorter              1:42.00    1:47.20 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Williams, Lacy               Univ. S. Indiana     2:21.00    2:20.61 

  2 Martin, Carissa              Bellarmine Univ.     2:21.40    2:25.76 

  3 Clouser, Stephanie           Bellarmine Univ.     2:26.80    2:32.03 

  4 Shabazz, Fatimah             Kentucky State       2:45.00    2:49.66 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Boyce, Lindsay               Bellarmine Univ.     3:09.10    3:08.09 

  2 Geiger, Kristen              Bellarmine Univ.     3:08.20    3:09.68 

  3 Foster, Brianna              Bellarmine Univ.     3:09.40    3:12.71 

  4 Waterman, Heather            Franklin             3:06.00    3:12.95 

  5 Henderson, Jackie            Univ. S. Indiana     3:18.00    3:15.45 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Shagena, Meghan              Bellarmine Univ.     5:10.40    5:09.14 

  2 Bartelt, Holly               Univ. S. Indiana     5:15.00    5:15.99 

  3 Martin, Carissa              Bellarmine Univ.     5:14.90    5:24.83 

  4 Henderson, Jackie            Univ. S. Indiana     5:24.00    5:25.21 

  5 Delone, Helene               Unattached           5:18.00    5:28.47 

  6 Goolick, Natalie             Indiana              5:22.00    5:30.97 

  7 Clouser, Stephanie           Bellarmine Univ.     5:25.70    5:31.36 

  8 Koch, Jill                   Ala-Huntsville       5:26.51    5:33.89 

  9 Lee, Reah                    Ala-Huntsville       5:33.97    5:40.58 

 10 Rutledge, Brittany           Univ. S. Indiana     5:25.00    5:42.59 

 11 Getts, Leslee                Univ. S. Indiana     5:35.00    5:50.31 

 12 Maddox, Jerrica              N Kentucky           5:30.00    5:53.01 

 13 Weisbard, Emily              Unattached           6:05.00    6:02.06 

 -- Hickey, Katie                Bellarmine Univ.     4:56.90        DNF 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Engel, Caitlin               Unattached          10:40.00   10:41.00 

  2 Reiter, Corrie               Bellarmine Univ.    10:52.69   10:57.40 

  3 Siemer, Jenna                N Kentucky          10:59.58   11:09.18 

  4 Laker, Janice                N Kentucky          11:32.00   11:28.11 

  5 Miville, Lisa                Bellarmine Univ.    11:15.20   11:50.14 

  6 Meiers, Victoria             Bellarmine Univ.    11:55.20   11:52.53 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hoekzema, Julianne           N Kentucky          17:35.00   17:46.64 

  2 Kyser, Gwen                  Ala-Huntsville      17:49.00   18:14.02 

  3 Shagena, Meghan              Bellarmine Univ.    17:48.00   18:37.96 

  4 Samuels, Cristin             Bellarmine Univ.    19:22.60   19:08.00 

  5 Reiter, Corrie               Bellarmine Univ.    18:50.90   19:12.02 

  6 Cole, Tarah                  N Kentucky          20:19.25   19:57.73 

  7 Miville, Lisa                Bellarmine Univ.    19:35.80   20:30.43 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin               10.00      10.35q

  2 Price, Audrey                Franklin               10.75      10.89q

  3 Kitchin, Claire              Franklin                          11.94q

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin               10.35      10.12 

  2 Price, Audrey                Franklin               10.89      11.11 

  3 Kitchin, Claire              Franklin               11.94      11.65 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                  3:54.08    3:59.61 

     1) Sparks, Leah                    2) Hilt, Rebecca                 

     3) Nagle, Julia                    4) Weger, Kristin                

  2 Shorter College  'A'                              3:59.00    4:02.27 

     1) Woods, Dominque                 2) Jones, Mia                     

     3) Coons, Jessica                  4) Haggins, Keiera               

  3 University of Southern Indiana  'A'               4:14.00    4:16.57 

     1) Key, Shelby                     2) Crick, Lauren                 

     3) Williams, Lacy                  4) Rutledge, Brittany            

  4 Bellarmine University  'B'                        4:17.00    4:18.92 

  5 Bellarmine University  'A'                        4:16.30    4:19.14 

     1) Aramburu, Camilla               2) Mastronicola, Kate            

     3) Schoenfelder, Amanda            4) Love, Kelsey                  

  6 Franklin  University  'A'                         4:21.61    4:32.83 

     1) Blankenship, Ashley             2) Price, Audrey                 

     3) Waterman, Heather               4) Weber, Elisheva               

 

Women High Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin               1.53m      1.50m 

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55

        O    O    O  XXX

 

Women Pole Vault

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Newcom, Andrea               Indiana                3.50m      3.39m 

     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.52

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX

  2 Hess, Nicole                 Bellarmine Univ.       3.04m      3.09m 

     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19

        P    P    O    O    P  XXO  XXX

 -- Nagle, Julia                 Ala-Huntsville         2.79m         NH 

     2.44

      XXX

 -- Reinbold, Autumn             Franklin               2.44m         NH 

     2.44

      XXX

 

Women Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Stewartson, Ashlie           Shorter                5.18m      5.30m 

      5.06m  5.24m  5.30m  5.26m  5.02m  5.30m

  2 Delorch, Tonisha             Kentucky State         5.21m      5.05m 

      FOUL  FOUL  4.94m  5.05m  4.60m  4.65m

  3 McIntosh, Charnita           Shorter                5.08m      4.91m 

      4.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Zimmerman, Gretchen          Indiana                5.00m      4.62m 

      FOUL  4.59m  4.62m  4.51m  4.51m  FOUL

  5 Atkins, Jackie               Bellarmine Univ.       4.78m      4.60m 

      4.05m  4.38m  4.44m  4.26m  4.57m  4.60m

  6 Schoenfelder, Amanda         Bellarmine Univ.       4.56m      4.50m 

      FOUL  4.45m  4.42m  4.50m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Florence, Jessica            Union College          4.27m      4.05m 

      FOUL  4.05m  3.93m  PASS  4.04m  FOUL

 -- Connell, Melissa             Bellarmine Univ.       4.93m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 

Women Triple Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Stewartson, Ashlie           Shorter               10.66m     11.26m 

      10.91m  10.81m  11.26m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  2 McIntosh, Charnita           Shorter               10.82m     10.50m 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.40m  10.50m

  3 Lopez-Rogina, Alex           Ala-Huntsville        11.02m     10.28m 

      FOUL  FOUL  10.16m  FOUL  10.28m  FOUL

  4 Zimmerman, Gretchen          Indiana                8.00m     10.02m 

      FOUL  10.02m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

 -- Atkins, Jackie               Bellarmine Univ.      10.01m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 -- Connell, Melissa             Bellarmine Univ.      10.51m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS

 

Women Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hankin, Rakel                Kentucky State        10.42m     11.29m 

      9.45m  11.29m  10.31m  10.13m  9.89m  9.24m

  2 Dupilka, Alicia              Bellarmine Univ.      10.75m     10.67m 

      9.92m  9.69m  FOUL  10.17m  10.37m  10.67m

  3 Dunn, Erica                  Kentucky State        10.06m      9.60m 

      9.37m  9.51m  9.56m  8.31m  9.60m  9.37m

  4 Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine Univ.      10.00m      9.21m 

      8.44m  8.65m  8.97m  FOUL  FOUL  9.21m

  5 Roarx, Anna                  Bellarmine Univ.       9.94m      9.14m 

      FOUL  9.14m  8.85m  8.34m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Puryear, Brittany            Union College          9.02m      7.62m 

      7.11m  7.12m  7.62m  7.25m  6.86m  7.48m

  7 Schoenfelder, Amanda         Bellarmine Univ.       8.92m      7.32m 

      7.32m  7.30m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS

  8 Powell, Kasey                Union College          8.34m      6.92m 

      FOUL  6.63m  6.66m  6.56m  6.90m  6.92m

 

Women Weight Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Sherrill, Faith              Unattached            18.05m     17.32m 

      16.37m  FOUL  17.32m  FOUL  16.91m  FOUL

  2 Dupilka, Alicia              Bellarmine Univ.      12.89m     10.64m 

      10.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine Univ.      11.93m     10.41m 

      10.13m  10.40m  10.41m  10.18m  9.27m  9.82m

  4 Hankin, Rakel                Kentucky State                  J10.41m 

      9.05m  FOUL  8.73m  FOUL  9.60m  10.41m

  5 Roarx, Anna                  Bellarmine Univ.      10.71m      9.58m 

      FOUL  8.76m  9.44m  9.58m  9.50m  8.54m

  6 Dunn, Erica                  Kentucky State                    8.50m 

      8.10m  FOUL  7.70m  8.19m  FOUL  8.50m

-------------------------------------------------------------

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results | Return to Top

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nabors, Johnnie              Union College           6.78       7.00q  1

  2 Wilson, Richard              Ala-Huntsville          7.02       7.03q  4

  3 Gordon, Jamaree              Kentucky State          6.88       7.07q  2

  4 Huntley, Albert              Shorter                 6.97       7.07q  3

  4 Hawthorne, Austin            Shorter                 7.00       7.07q  2

  6 Thornton, Andre              Union College           6.92       7.08q  4

  7 Williams, Stevin             Kentucky State          7.08       7.13q  2

  8 McMillan, Albeyon            Shorter                 6.98       7.14q  1

  9 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Calumet-St. Joes        7.07       7.19   3

 10 Haynes, Adbull               Shorter                 6.98       7.20   1

 11 Smith, Marekus               Union College           6.98       7.24   2

 12 Barnes, Johnny               Union College           7.18       7.29   1

 13 Hale, Cary                   Ala-Huntsville          7.21       7.31   2

 14 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                7.22       7.31   1

 15 Garrett, Juan                Bellarmine Univ.        7.18       7.32   1

 16 Fugate, Jeremy               Bellarmine Univ.        7.19       7.32   2

 17 Saucer, William              Bellarmine Univ.        7.21       7.33   3

 18 Adams, Isiah                 Kentucky State          7.21       7.35   4

 19 Potter, Emil                 Shorter                 7.01       7.40   3

 20 Bland, Troy                  Kentucky State          7.20       7.43   4

 21 McGinnis, Dominique          Bellarmine Univ.        7.29       7.50   1

 22 Murphy, Jacob                Bellarmine Univ.        7.52       7.61   3

 23 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin                7.69       7.62   4

 24 Batts, Deshon                Bellarmine Univ.        7.32       7.78   2

 25 Scott, Christopher           Kentucky State          7.20       8.69   3

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Nabors, Johnnie              Union College           7.00       6.94 

  2 Wilson, Richard              Ala-Huntsville          7.03       6.96 

  3 Huntley, Albert              Shorter                 7.07       7.02 

  4 Gordon, Jamaree              Kentucky State          7.07       7.07 

  5 McMillan, Albeyon            Shorter                 7.14       7.08 

  6 Hawthorne, Austin            Shorter                 7.07       7.10 

  7 Thornton, Andre              Union College           7.08       7.11 

  8 Williams, Stevin             Kentucky State          7.13       7.21 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Lawson, Kiwan                Unattached             21.60      21.72   1

  2 Sunday, Corderyl             Ala-Huntsville         21.80      22.34   1

  3 Thornton, Andre              Union College          21.93      22.36   1

  4 Nabors, Johnnie              Union College          21.98      22.45   1

  5 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached                        22.45   8

  6 Valentine, Montez            Shorter                21.88      22.46   1

  7 Gordon, Jamaree              Kentucky State         22.65      22.55   3

  8 Stephen, Martin              Unattached             22.45      22.65   2

  9 Huntley, Albert              Shorter                22.88      22.67   4

 10 Donnell, Stedman             Shorter                22.63      22.68   3

 11 Hale, Cary                   Ala-Huntsville         22.51      22.75   2

 12 Hawthorne, Austin            Shorter                22.50      22.79   2

 13 Barnes, Johnny               Union College          22.85      22.86   3

 14 Smith, Marekus               Union College          22.85      22.87   4

 15 Baker, A.J.                  Shorter                22.98      23.18   5

 16 Saucer, William              Bellarmine Univ.       22.53      23.22   3

 17 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Calumet-St. Joes       22.74      23.27   3

 18 Garrett, Juan                Bellarmine Univ.       22.87      23.39   4

 19 Adams, Isiah                 Kentucky State         23.07      23.41   5

 20 Paterson, Kevin              Calumet-St. Joes       23.30      23.56   6

 21 Miller, Jon                  Franklin               23.62      23.60   6

 22 Long, Terrance               Kentucky State         23.20      23.82   5

 23 Evans, Jonathan              Shorter                23.50      23.84   6

 24 McGuigan, Rory               Unattached             23.60      24.27   6

 25 Fugate, Jeremy               Bellarmine Univ.       24.23      24.35   7

 26 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin               25.41      24.53   7

 27 Murphy, Jacob                Bellarmine Univ.       23.95      24.71   6

 28 Braxton, Xavier              Kentucky State                    25.45   8

 29 McCormick, Henry             N Kentucky             24.00      25.53   7

 30 Woodbury, Max                Franklin               26.73      26.19   7

 31 Kloeker, Sam                 Bellarmine Univ.       27.33      26.73   8

 -- Potter, Emil                 Shorter                22.87         DQ   4

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Stephen, Martin              Unattached             48.80      49.52   1

  2 Dodson, Nick                 Shorter                49.00      50.59   1

  3 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                50.50      51.04   2

  4 Rayford, Jaion               Ala-Huntsville         50.06      51.34   2

  5 Donnell, Stedman             Shorter                49.50      51.52   1

  6 Paterson, Kevin              Calumet-St. Joes       51.50      51.86   3

  7 Giles, Erastus               Shorter                51.90      52.13   3

  8 Scruggs, Terrence            Shorter                50.50      53.56   2

  9 Nalin, Andrew                Univ. S. Indiana       52.20      53.94   3

 10 Gnotek, Kevin                Bellarmine Univ.       52.90      54.00   4

 11 McGuigan, Rory               Unattached             50.00      54.57   2

 12 Schroer, Cole                Univ. S. Indiana       53.40      55.08   4

 13 Niebel, Corey                Union College          54.00      55.20   4

 14 Gonzalez, Miguel             Bellarmine Univ.       52.55      55.42   4

 15 Williams, Jalaquan           Kentucky State         51.76      55.97   3

 16 Braxton, Xavier              Kentucky State                    58.26   4

 17 Barnes, Johnny               Union College          50.48    1:00.58   2

 -- Valentine, Montez            Shorter                48.00         DQ   1

 -- Sunday, Corderyl             Ala-Huntsville         49.25         DQ   1

 

Men 600 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Charpentier, Remy            Shorter              1:18.90    1:21.68   1

  2 O'Neal, Allen                Shorter              1:21.80    1:22.31   1

  3 Kuntz, Cullen                Bellarmine Univ.     1:29.80    1:27.30   2

  4 Robinson, Mike               Bellarmine Univ.     1:28.60    1:27.56   2

  5 O'Quinn, Brennan             Union College        1:24.57    1:27.56   1

  6 Blum, Matthew                Bellarmine Univ.     1:25.70    1:28.71   1

  7 Greenwood, Tim               Bellarmine Univ.     1:31.30    1:28.88   2

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Blue, Joseph                 Bellarmine Univ.     1:52.84    1:54.02 

  2 Rodriguez, Andrew            Shorter              1:56.00    1:57.33 

  3 Cornutt, Logan               Shorter              1:54.00    1:58.07 

  4 Philippsen, Michael          Unattached           2:00.00    2:00.34 

  5 Masterson, Wes               Univ. S. Indiana     1:59.85    2:00.66 

  6 Heilman, Parris              Ala-Huntsville       1:58.14    2:00.99 

  7 Kiefer, Joseph               Bellarmine Univ.     1:57.11    2:01.92 

  8 Efantis, Joe                 Calumet-St. Joes     1:59.03    2:03.50 

  9 Brousard, Markus             Kentucky State       2:00.00    2:03.84 

 10 Pahren, Jonathon             N Kentucky           1:58.00    2:04.47 

 11 Angermeier, Joe              Univ. S. Indiana     1:58.00    2:04.72 

 12 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana              2:05.00    2:05.34 

 13 Spanbauer, Dustin            Unattached           2:04.00    2:09.62 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Godelar, Lois                Shorter              2:26.00    2:29.87 

  2 N'Getich, Eliud              Shorter              2:26.00    2:30.85 

  3 Fuller, Andrew               Unattached                      2:33.91 

  4 Limo, Peter                  Shorter              2:29.00    2:34.69 

  5 Kual, Daniel                 Union College        2:33.65    2:38.62 

  6 Dotterweich, Nate            Bellarmine Univ.     2:33.80    2:43.09 

  7 Weber, Kinley                Franklin             2:43.50    2:44.90 

  8 Druba, Jay                   Franklin             2:43.00    2:52.66 

  9 Brown, Terrell               Bellarmine Univ.     2:40.70    2:54.46 

 10 Adjelich, Jovan              Bellarmine Univ.     2:40.80    2:57.76 

 11 Bowman, Brian                Calumet-St. Joes     2:37.99    3:03.21 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mannix, Tristan              Unattached           4:18.00    4:18.06 

  2 Betz, Dustin                 Unattached           4:18.00    4:22.42 

  3 Moshier, Josh                Ala-Huntsville       4:20.38    4:23.53 

  4 Kennedy, Sean                Franklin             4:25.00    4:23.71 

  5 Rizzo, Mike                  Unattached           4:20.00    4:26.13 

  6 Latta, John                  Univ. S. Indiana     4:30.00    4:28.39 

  7 Shoulta, Matthew             N Kentucky           4:28.00    4:32.55 

  8 Robinson, Greg               Bellarmine Univ.     4:30.80    4:33.24 

  9 Suarez, Bryan                Univ. S. Indiana     4:29.00    4:34.12 

 10 Thomas, Derrick              Univ. S. Indiana     4:36.00    4:34.41 

 11 Too, Samson                  Ala-Huntsville       4:20.92    4:35.06 

 12 Duggan, Andrew               Univ. S. Indiana     4:32.00    4:35.67 

 13 Kern, Scott                  Univ. S. Indiana     4:34.00    4:35.90 

 14 Smith, Ryne                  N Kentucky           4:28.00    4:36.87 

 15 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin             4:34.41    4:37.47 

 16 Masterson, Neal              Bellarmine Univ.     4:31.40    4:38.03 

 17 Loop, Robbie                 Calumet-St. Joes     4:36.00    4:40.29 

 18 Jones, Alex                  Bellarmine Univ.     4:36.20    4:41.80 

 19 Nona, D.J.                   Univ. S. Indiana     4:36.00    4:48.63 

 20 Smith, Lucas                 Unattached           5:20.00    5:33.02 

 21 Nguyen, Thang                Unattached           5:10.00    5:41.51 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Fuller, Andrew               Unattached                      8:34.91 

  2 Vandermosten, Guy            Bellarmine Univ.     8:57.90    8:53.92 

  3 Burgess, Marc                Unattached                      9:02.35 

  4 Ward, Joey                   Bellarmine Univ.     9:15.70    9:03.74 

  5 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin             9:10.00    9:07.26 

  6 Masterson, Neal              Bellarmine Univ.     8:47.16    9:11.69 

  7 Brick, Matt                  Ala-Huntsville       9:02.00    9:12.23 

  8 Thornsberry, Jason           Bellarmine Univ.     8:44.37    9:18.51 

  9 Martin, Kevin                Franklin             9:30.00    9:33.35 

 10 Delong, David                Univ. S. Indiana     9:10.00    9:38.77 

 11 Bowling, Chad                Bellarmine Univ.    10:00.39    9:48.13 

 12 Spanbauer, Dustin            Unattached           9:40.00   10:01.11 

 13 Schwartz, Adam               Franklin             9:58.54   10:10.45 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Welti, Brandon               Franklin            14:52.73   15:23.56 

  2 Harris, Drew                 N Kentucky          14:57.32   15:27.11 

  3 Dwyer, Eric                  N Kentucky          15:44.30   16:17.77 

  4 Gebreselassie, Samuel        Univ. S. Indiana    15:55.00   16:25.13 

  5 Widener, Brenton             Shorter             16:15.00   16:33.96 

  6 Giannoni, Josh               Shorter             16:40.00   16:52.62 

  7 Clark, Justin                Univ. S. Indiana    16:35.00   16:53.06 

  8 McIntyre, Justin             N Kentucky          16:40.00   17:02.65 

  9 Swango, Scotch               Franklin            16:45.00   17:46.15 

 -- Garwood, Robert              Unattached          15:30.00        DNF 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached              8.00       8.29q  1

  2 Scott, Nate                  Shorter                 8.00       8.34q  2

  3 Dixon, Howard                Shorter                 8.30       8.45q  2

  4 Evans, Jonathan              Shorter                 8.50       8.59q  1

  5 Haynes, Adbull               Shorter                 8.45       8.75q  1

  6 Thomas, Terrell              Calumet-St. Joes        8.69       8.86q  2

  7 Woodbury, Max                Franklin                9.02       9.19q  1

  8 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                 9.80       9.39q  2

  9 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine Univ.                   9.66   2

 -- Leggett, DeMorrio            Union College           8.64        DNF   2

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Scott, Nate                  Shorter                 8.34       8.33 

  2 Dixon, Howard                Shorter                 8.45       8.66 

  3 Evans, Jonathan              Shorter                 8.59       8.70 

  4 Thomas, Terrell              Calumet-St. Joes        8.86       8.90 

  5 Haynes, Adbull               Shorter                 8.75       8.90 

  6 Woodbury, Max                Franklin                9.19       9.07 

  7 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                 9.39      10.68 

 -- Sackmann, Chris              Unattached              8.29         FS 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Shorter College  'A'                              3:19.84    3:20.16   1

     1) Dodson, Nick                    2) Valentine, Montez             

     3) Scruggs, Terrence               4) Scott, Nate                   

  2 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                  3:20.10    3:27.53   1

     1) Wilson, Richard                 2) Sunday, Corderyl               

     3) Hale, Cary                      4) Rayford, Jaion                

  3 Shorter College  'B'                              3:25.00    3:39.01   2

     1) Donnell, Stedman                2) Potter, Emil                  

     3) Giles, Erastus                  4) Dixon, Howard                 

  4 Bellarmine University  'A'                        3:22.10    3:39.28   1

     1) Blue, Joseph                    2) Kiefer, Joseph                

     3) Pittman, Zach                   4) McGinnis, Dominique           

  5 Franklin  University  'A'                         3:25.92    3:47.73   1

     1) Altevogt, Colin                 2) Kennedy, Sean                 

     3) Miller, Jon                     4) Weber, Kinley                 

  6 Bellarmine University  'B'                        3:35.20    3:50.45   2

     1) Gnotek, Kevin                   2) Gonzalez, Miguel              

     3) Robinson, Mike                  4) Robinson, Greg                

 

Men Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Shorter College  'A'                             10:28.50   10:40.48 

  2 Bellarmine University  'A'                       10:22.04   10:41.93 

     1) Smith, Justin                   2) Kiefer, Joseph                

     3) Blue, Joseph                    4) Thornsberry, Jason            

  3 University of Southern Indiana  'A'              10:40.00   10:58.75 

     1) Thomas, Derrick                 2) Nalin, Andrew                

     3) Suarez, Bryan                   4) Latta, John                 

  4 Univ. of Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                 10:29.00   11:00.27 

     1) Too, Samson                     2) Heilman, Parris               

     3) Brick, Matt                     4) Moshier, Josh                 

  5 University of Southern Indiana  'B'              10:50.00   11:10.91 

     1) Duggan, Andrew                  2) Masterson, Wes                 

     3) Angermeier, Joe                 4) Kern, Scott                 

  6 Northern Kentucky University  'A'                10:40.00   11:22.38 

     1) Shoulta, Matthew                2) Smith, Ryne                   

     3) Pahren, Jonathon                4) Koehler, Zach                 

  7 Union College  'A'                               10:42.34   11:26.06 

     1) Kual, Daniel                    2) O'Quinn, Brennan              

     3) Miller, Cody                    4) Thornton, Andre               

  8 Unattached  'A'                                  11:20.00   11:27.26 

     1) Rizzo, Mike                     2) Philippsen, Michael           

     3) McGuigan, Rory                  4) McNeil, Matt                  

  9 Unattached  'B'                                  11:20.00   11:30.09 

     1) Spanbauer, Dustin               2) Edwards, Mike                 

     3) Gazdziak, Tom                   4) Smith, Lucas                  

 

Men High Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Brown, Montagious            Shorter                2.03m      2.00m 

     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05

        O    O    O  XXX

  2 Thomas, Terrell              Calumet-St. Joes       1.93m      1.95m 

     1.90 1.95 2.00

      XXO  XXO  XXX

 -- Cunningham, Tim              Unattached                           NH 

     1.85

      XXX

 -- Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                1.90m         NH 

     1.85

      XXX

 -- Volz, Drake                  Indiana                              NH 

     1.85

      XXX

 -- Sackmann, Chris              Unattached             1.85m         NH 

     1.85

      XXX

 -- Finchum, Robert              Indiana                1.90m         NH 

     1.85

      XXX

 

Men Pole Vault

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Volz, Drake                  Indiana                4.50m      4.25m 

     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.50

        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX

  2 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana                4.25m      4.15m 

     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25

        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  3 Passen, Brad                 Ala-Huntsville         4.26m      4.05m 

     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15

        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX

  3 Gennett, Bryan               Bellarmine Univ.       4.00m      4.05m 

     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15

        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX

  5 Hobson, Adam                 Bellarmine Univ.       4.11m      3.95m 

     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05

        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX

  6 Arnold, Jake                 Bellarmine Univ.       3.81m      3.80m 

     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95

        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX

 -- Barnes, Scotty               Union College          3.35m         NH 

     3.20

      XXX

 

Men Long Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lawson, Kiwan                Unattached             7.60m      7.15m 

      7.14m  7.15m  7.04m  FOUL  6.89m  7.02m

  2 Leggett, DeMorrio            Union College          6.85m      6.55m 

      6.55m  FOUL  6.22m  6.46m  6.16m  6.43m

  3 Long, Terrance               Kentucky State         6.55m      6.48m 

      PASS  6.26m  FOUL  6.34m  6.48m  FOUL

  4 Baker, A.J.                  Shorter                7.18m      6.32m 

      FOUL  6.14m  FOUL  6.32m  6.00m  FOUL

  5 Adams, Isiah                 Kentucky State         6.47m      6.21m 

      5.63m  FOUL  6.21m  6.15m  6.01m  5.91m

  6 Hughes, DJ                   Shorter                6.62m      5.93m 

      5.88m  5.93m  5.73m  FOUL  5.69m  5.46m

  7 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine Univ.       5.94m      5.84m 

      5.64m  FOUL  FOUL  5.84m  5.39m  5.65m

  8 Kloeker, Sam                 Bellarmine Univ.                  5.39m 

      5.06m  5.39m  5.39m  5.18m  5.14m  5.25m

 

Men Triple Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Gordon, Jamaine              Unattached            14.78m     14.22m 

      FOUL  14.22m  13.98m  13.87m  FOUL  14.21m

  2 Leggett, DeMorrio            Union College         14.58m     14.02m 

      14.02m  FOUL  13.54m  13.94m  FOUL  13.64m

  3 Bland, Troy                  Kentucky State        13.65m     13.97m 

      FOUL  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 

Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine Univ.      13.41m     13.66m 

      12.68m  12.60m  FOUL  12.97m  13.66m  13.10m

  2 Novia, Daniel                Unattached            14.50m     13.61m 

      12.89m  12.96m  13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Barnes, Scotty               Union College         13.01m     13.13m 

      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.85m  FOUL

  4 Ford, Jared                  Union College         13.21m     12.38m 

      12.25m  12.00m  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL  12.38m

  5 Coots, Josh                  Ala-Huntsville        12.95m     11.90m 

      10.98m  FOUL  11.90m  FOUL  11.40m  11.85m

  6 Sackmann, Chris              Unattached            11.30m     11.76m 

      10.87m  FOUL  FOUL  10.97m  11.76m  FOUL

  7 Mills, James                 Union College         13.02m     11.50m 

      FOUL  11.23m  FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL

  8 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana               10.20m     10.59m 

      9.73m  9.92m  9.43m  10.59m  10.08m  9.00m

  9 Schmitz, Matt                Indiana               11.30m     10.29m 

      FOUL  8.96m  FOUL  FOUL  10.29m  9.73m

 10 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine Univ.                  8.02m 

      8.02m  7.70m  FOUL          

 11 Kloeker, Sam                 Bellarmine Univ.                  6.44m 

      FOUL  6.13m  6.44m          

 

Men Weight Throw

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Onye, Patrick                Unattached            18.15m     17.33m 

      15.81m  FOUL  17.09m  FOUL  17.33m  FOUL

  2 Mattingly, Elliot            Bellarmine Univ.      15.58m     16.31m 

      14.16m  15.84m  15.34m  15.34m  15.81m  16.31m

  3 Coots, Josh                  Ala-Huntsville        12.09m     11.95m 

      FOUL  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  11.64m  FOUL

 

Return to Top | Womenís Results | Menís Results