2009 SASF Invitational
January 16-17, 2009
Carbondale, Ill.
SIU Recreation Center
Complete Results
Women's Results | Men's Results
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Automatic: A   21.00m                                                       
 Provisional: P   18.75m                                                       
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 77-05.50  2007        Brittany Riley, SIU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   518 Leeth, Sasha           Southern Illinoi        18.94mP  62-01.75 
  2   523 Roach, Rickael         Southern Illinoi        18.50m   60-08.50 
  3   519 McCall, Jeneva         Southern Illinoi        18.43m   60-05.75 
  4   506 Berry, Gwen            Southern Illinoi        18.11m   59-05.00 
  5   509 Ciura, Olga            Southern Illinoi        16.50m   54-01.75 
  6   641 Campbell, Tanesha      Tennessee St.           15.69m   51-05.75 
  7   651 Onwu, Kathy            Tennessee St.           15.65m   51-04.25 
  8   456 Brewer, Ashley         SE Missouri             15.06m   49-05.00 
  9   461 Egbuka, Brianna        SE Missouri             14.75m   48-04.75 
 10   270 Krausz, Angela         Lindenwood              14.47m   47-05.75 
 11   647 Jackson, Ebonie        Tennessee St.           14.23m   46-08.25 
 12   268 Hughes, Lisa           Lindenwood              13.98m   45-10.50 
 13   661 Baker, Hannah          Unattached              13.63m   44-08.75 
 14   276 Reinhart, Irina        Lindenwood              12.73m   41-09.25 
 15   145 Flemming, Jamie        Arkansas State          12.61m   41-04.50 
 16   141 Brock, Alyssa          Arkansas State          11.95m   39-02.50 
 17   264 Gunder, Kristen        Lindenwood              11.50m   37-08.75 
 18   645 Holland, Teannah       Tennessee St.           11.48m   37-08.00 
 19   607 Faulstick, Jacque      St. Louis U.            10.46m   34-04.00 
 20   280 Watson, Kayla          Lindenwood               9.30m   30-06.25 
 21   329 Ratzlaff, Kristin      Lipscomb                 7.88m   25-10.25 
 --   601 Alexandrov, Anna       St. Louis U.               SCR            

Event 3  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Automatic: A    6.35m                                                       
 Provisional: P    6.10m                                                       
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 21-08.25  1995        Vonetta Jeffrey, UAB                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   524 Stuart, Bianca         Southern Illinoi         6.41mA  21-00.50 
  2   644 Guice, Martinique      Tennessee St.            5.87m   19-03.25 
  3   363 Francis, Tamara        McKendree                5.86m   19-02.75 
  4   152 Lewis, Carolyn         Arkansas State           5.59m   18-04.25 
  5   502 Adams, Judeka          Southern Illinoi         5.54m   18-02.25 
  6   229 Tolliver, Leigha       Indy's Racing Ch         5.40m   17-08.75 
  7   512 Dunn, Mercedes         Southern Illinoi         5.30m   17-04.75 
  8   393 Bell, Alicia           Mississippi Vall         5.27m   17-03.50 
  9   432 Moore, Kaiti           Missouri Baptist         5.20m   17-00.75 
 10   228 Edwards, Camille       Indy's Racing Ch         5.19m   17-00.50 
 11   604 Cloudy, Brittney       St. Louis U.             5.14m   16-10.50 
 11   457 Brewer, Shemeika       SE Missouri              5.14m   16-10.50 
 13   640 Anderson, Ashley       Tennessee St.            5.04m   16-06.50 
 14   267 Hill, Arvesha          Lindenwood               5.03m   16-06.00 
 15   521 Okafor, Nina           Southern Illinoi         4.89m   16-00.50 
 16   437 Taylor, Aundrea        Missouri Baptist         4.87m   15-11.75 
 17   404 Randle, Sierra         Mississippi Vall         4.78m   15-08.25 
 18   520 Menke, Jacque          Southern Illinoi         4.74m   15-06.75 
 19   662 Brazelton, Alicia      Unattached               3.88m   12-08.75 
 --   366 Harris, Ashley A.      McKendree                  SCR            
 --   275 Ramirez, Ana Maria     Lindenwood                 SCR            
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Automatic: A    4.20m                                                       
 Provisional: P    3.95m                                                       
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 13-07.25  1999        Kelly Suttle, Bell Athletics             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   156 Naeger, Erica          Arkansas State           3.65m   11-11.75 
  2   148 Frappier, Catheryn     Arkansas State          J3.65m   11-11.75 
  2   146 Foreman, Stephanie     Arkansas State          J3.65m   11-11.75 
  4   664 Buell, Bethany         Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
  5   526 Thompson, Miracle      Southern Illinoi         3.35m   10-11.75 
  6   143 Day, Jennifer          Arkansas State          J3.35m   10-11.75 
  7   663 Buchheit, Nikki        Unattached              J3.35m   10-11.75 
  8   466 Harwood, Audrey        SE Missouri              3.20m   10-06.00 
  9   152 Lewis, Carolyn         Arkansas State          J3.20m   10-06.00 
 10   162 Yahn, Staci            Arkansas State           3.05m   10-00.00 
 11   471 McNamara, Lauren       SE Missouri              2.75m    9-00.25 
 --   262 Chase, Darcy           Lindenwood                  NH            
 --   223 Sturgeon, Danielle     Hannibal-LaGrang            NH            
 --   474 Perry, Ivy             SE Missouri                 NH            
 --   282 Wuch, Morgan           Lindenwood                 SCR            
 --   274 Pilla, Nicole          Lindenwood                 SCR            
 --   279 Talimonchuk, Sarah     Lindenwood                 SCR            
 --   271 Lehn, Angela           Lindenwood                 SCR            
Event 7  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Automatic: A 16.90m                                                         
 Provisional: P 15.20m                                                         
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  58-02  1996        Connie Price, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   506 Berry, Gwen            Southern Illinoi        13.66m   44-09.75 
  2   641 Campbell, Tanesha      Tennessee St.           13.59m   44-07.00 
  3   523 Roach, Rickael         Southern Illinoi        13.47m   44-02.50 
  4   461 Egbuka, Brianna        SE Missouri             13.40m   43-11.75 
  5   518 Leeth, Sasha           Southern Illinoi        13.39m   43-11.25 
  6   456 Brewer, Ashley         SE Missouri             13.04m   42-09.50 
  7   519 McCall, Jeneva         Southern Illinoi        12.96m   42-06.25 
  8   270 Krausz, Angela         Lindenwood              12.72m   41-08.75 
  9   651 Onwu, Kathy            Tennessee St.           12.34m   40-06.00 
 10   268 Hughes, Lisa           Lindenwood              12.29m   40-04.00 
 11   522 Pretnar, Maria         Southern Illinoi        12.27m   40-03.25 
 12   667 Rushin, Jillian        Unattached              12.08m   39-07.75 
 13   645 Holland, Teannah       Tennessee St.           11.74m   38-06.25 
 14   264 Gunder, Kristen        Lindenwood              11.06m   36-03.50 
 15   601 Alexandrov, Anna       St. Louis U.            11.05m   36-03.00 
 16   140 Bowman, Amy            Arkansas State          10.71m   35-01.75 
 17   647 Jackson, Ebonie        Tennessee St.           10.58m   34-08.50 
 18   152 Lewis, Carolyn         Arkansas State          10.55m   34-07.50 
 19   607 Faulstick, Jacque      St. Louis U.            10.28m   33-08.75 
 20   359 Baker, Krystin         McKendree               10.19m   33-05.25 
 --   520 Menke, Jacque          Southern Illinoi            ND            
 --   141 Brock, Alyssa          Arkansas State              ND            
 --   153 Merriott, Alyssa       Arkansas State              ND            
 --   437 Taylor, Aundrea        Missouri Baptist            ND            
 --   150 Hicks, Kaneshia        Arkansas State              ND            
 --   401 Keys, Jordan           Mississippi Vall            ND            
 --   400 Fairlee, Jamie         Mississippi Vall            ND            
 --   372 Richter, Lauren        McKendree                 FOUL            
 --   329 Ratzlaff, Kristin      Lipscomb                  FOUL            
 --   145 Flemming, Jamie        Arkansas State             SCR            
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Automatic: A 13.30m                                                         
 Provisional: P 12.65m                                                         
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  43-10  2007        Colleen Scott, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   604 Cloudy, Brittney       St. Louis U.            11.81m   38-09.00 
  2   457 Brewer, Shemeika       SE Missouri             11.77m   38-07.50 
  3   524 Stuart, Bianca         Southern Illinoi        11.64m   38-02.25 
  4   502 Adams, Judeka          Southern Illinoi        11.63m   38-02.00 
  5   272 Mechkarska, Zhulie     Lindenwood              11.50m   37-08.75 
  6   506 Berry, Gwen            Southern Illinoi        11.23m   36-10.25 
  7   230 Anderson, Racquel      Lincoln (Mo.)           11.12m   36-05.75 
  8   238 Hodges, Kimberly       Lincoln (Mo.)           10.80m   35-05.25 
  9   521 Okafor, Nina           Southern Illinoi        10.77m   35-04.00 
 10   512 Dunn, Mercedes         Southern Illinoi        10.67m   35-00.25 
 11   396 Collins, Jo'Nee        Mississippi Vall        10.31m   33-10.00 
 12   458 Clark, Funtasia        SE Missouri             10.28m   33-08.75 
 13   640 Anderson, Ashley       Tennessee St.            9.90m   32-05.75 
 --   370 Pegues, Tiara          McKendree                  SCR            
 --   222 Ellis, Krista          Hannibal-LaGrang           SCR            
 --   275 Ramirez, Ana Maria     Lindenwood                 SCR            
 --   366 Harris, Ashley A.      McKendree                  SCR            

Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Automatic: A 1.85m                                                          
 Provisional: P 1.78m                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  6-00  1995        Victoria Sereguina, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   233 Campbell, Anna Kay     Lincoln (Mo.)            1.68m    5-06.00 
  2   140 Bowman, Amy            Arkansas State          J1.68m    5-06.00 
  3   245 Thompson, Natoya       Lincoln (Mo.)            1.63m    5-04.25 
  4   234 Codlyn, Okine          Lincoln (Mo.)            1.58m    5-02.25 
  4   367 Joyce, Sasha           McKendree                1.58m    5-02.25 
  6   528 Walker, Tracy          Southern Illinoi        J1.58m    5-02.25 
  7   281 Wiggins, Vicci         Lindenwood              J1.58m    5-02.25 
  8   465 Harbstreet, Cara       SE Missouri              1.53m    5-00.25 
  9   458 Clark, Funtasia        SE Missouri             J1.53m    5-00.25 
  9   646 Horn, Lanika           Tennessee St.           J1.53m    5-00.25 
 11   611 Merritt, Katie         St. Louis U.             1.48m    4-10.25 
 11   267 Hill, Arvesha          Lindenwood               1.48m    4-10.25 
 --   263 Frodsham, Jan          Lindenwood                  NH            
 --   431 Lalk, Sara             Missouri Baptist            NH            
 --   600 Alexander, Tiffany     St. Louis U.                NH             nh
 --   150 Hicks, Kaneshia        Arkansas State              NH            
 --   149 Hale, Lesly            Arkansas State             SCR            
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Automatic: A  7.26                                                          
 Provisional: P  7.44                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  7.30  2003        Fanna Ashbey, Kansas City                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   198 Peart, Teneshia        Florissant Valle          7.61q  8 
  2   666 Kincaid, Leah          Unattached                7.62q  8 
  3   248 Wright, Shanna Kay     Lincoln (Mo.)             7.68q  2 
  4   232 Cameron, Nandelle      Lincoln (Mo.)             7.72q  3 
  5   200 Williams, Tarika       Florissant Valle          7.77q  4 
  6   247 Woolery, Marcia        Lincoln (Mo.)             7.77q  2 
  7   524 Stuart, Bianca         Southern Illinoi          7.77q  6 
  8   231 Brown, Jhanell         Lincoln (Mo.)             7.78q  8 
  9   243 Powell, Jody-Ann       Lincoln (Mo.)             7.78q  4 
 10   374 Spencer, Kimberly      McKendree                 7.90q  4 
 11   360 Brackett, Shelinda     Unattached                7.91q  8 
 12   462 Elliott, Precious      SE Missouri               7.92q  6 
 13   230 Anderson, Racquel      Lincoln (Mo.)             7.96   3 
 14   469 Kahle, Rachel          SE Missouri               7.97   2 
 15   644 Guice, Martinique      Tennessee St.             7.97   7 
 16   161 Williams, Alecia       Arkansas State            8.08   3 
 17   399 Evans, Shonese         Mississippi Vall          8.11   7 
 18   476 Thomas, Whitney        SE Missouri               8.12   7 
 19   242 Parrish, Danielle      Lincoln (Mo.)             8.13   8 
 20   404 Randle, Sierra         Mississippi Vall          8.15   5 
 21   429 Jackson, Tiffany       Missouri Baptist          8.17   1 
 22   365 Hamilton, Shilpa       McKendree                 8.17   1 
 23   665 Harris, Ashley S.      Unattached                8.21   5 
 24   572 Key, Shelby            Southern Indiana          8.31   3 
 25   368 Neal, Nicole           McKendree                 8.32   5 
 26   396 Collins, Jo'Nee        Mississippi Vall          8.34   4 
 27   662 Brazelton, Alicia      Unattached                8.36   1 
 28   149 Hale, Lesly            Arkansas State            8.36   7 
 29   432 Moore, Kaiti           Missouri Baptist          8.40   2 
 30   406 Williams, Denise       Mississippi Vall          8.42   6 
 31   397 Cox, Keionna           Mississippi Vall          8.45   5 
 32   613 Naughton, Nora         St. Louis U.              8.45   6 
 33   437 Taylor, Aundrea        Missouri Baptist          8.46   1 
 34   158 Perry, Allyson         Arkansas State            8.50   6 
 35   324 Caro, Sequina          Lipscomb                  8.56   4 
 36   142 Clark, Renita          Arkansas State            8.80   7 
 37   611 Merritt, Katie         St. Louis U.              8.87   1 
 38   427 Hatfield, Lacey        Missouri Baptist          8.91   5 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Automatic: A  7.26                                                          
 Provisional: P  7.44                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  7.30  2003        Fanna Ashbey, Kansas City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   198 Peart, Teneshia        Florissant Valle          7.51   2 
  2   248 Wright, Shanna Kay     Lincoln (Mo.)             7.57   2 
  3   232 Cameron, Nandelle      Lincoln (Mo.)             7.66   2 
  4   243 Powell, Jody-Ann       Lincoln (Mo.)             7.72   1 
  5   231 Brown, Jhanell         Lincoln (Mo.)             7.74   1 
  6   524 Stuart, Bianca         Southern Illinoi          7.76   1 
  7   200 Williams, Tarika       Florissant Valle          7.77   2 
  8   374 Spencer, Kimberly      McKendree                 7.88   1 
  9   462 Elliott, Precious      SE Missouri               7.91   1 
 10   360 Brackett, Shelinda     Unattached                8.02   1 
 11   247 Woolery, Marcia        Lincoln (Mo.)             8.43   2 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Automatic: A  8.14                                                          
 Provisional: P  8.43                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  8.20  1999        Andria King, Georgia Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   666 Kincaid, Leah          Unattached              P 8.34q  3 
  2   515 Hayes, Meredith        Southern Illinoi          8.91q  2 
  3   140 Bowman, Amy            Arkansas State            9.00q  4 
  4   526 Thompson, Miracle      Southern Illinoi          9.01q  1 
  5   510 Counts, Terri          Southern Illinoi          9.03q  4 
  6   233 Campbell, Anna Kay     Lincoln (Mo.)             9.09q  3 
  7   149 Hale, Lesly            Arkansas State            9.22q  2 
  8   229 Tolliver, Leigha       Indy's Racing Ch          9.28q  3 
  9   600 Alexander, Tiffany     St. Louis U.              9.40q  4 
 10   234 Codlyn, Okine          Lincoln (Mo.)             9.43q  2 
 11   150 Hicks, Kaneshia        Arkansas State            9.46q  4 
 12   429 Jackson, Tiffany       Missouri Baptist          9.50q  3 
 13   152 Lewis, Carolyn         Arkansas State            9.56   1 
 14   611 Merritt, Katie         St. Louis U.              9.88   2 
 15   364 Glasgow, Chynna        McKendree                 9.96   2 
 16   405 Spann, Tiffany         Mississippi Vall         10.14   1 
 17   153 Merriott, Alyssa       Arkansas State           10.43   2 
 18   367 Joyce, Sasha           McKendree                10.79   4 
 19   263 Frodsham, Jan          Lindenwood               10.87   1 
 20   427 Hatfield, Lacey        Missouri Baptist         11.63   1 
 21   228 Edwards, Camille       Indy's Racing Ch         13.58   1 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Automatic: A  8.14                                                          
 Provisional: P  8.43                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  8.20  1999        Andria King, Georgia Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   666 Kincaid, Leah          Unattached                8.29P  2 
  2   515 Hayes, Meredith        Southern Illinoi          8.75   2 
  3   510 Counts, Terri          Southern Illinoi          8.92   2 
  4   526 Thompson, Miracle      Southern Illinoi          9.02   2 
  5   140 Bowman, Amy            Arkansas State            9.04   2 
  6   233 Campbell, Anna Kay     Lincoln (Mo.)             9.05   2 
  7   149 Hale, Lesly            Arkansas State            9.05   1 
  8   429 Jackson, Tiffany       Missouri Baptist          9.20   1 
  9   600 Alexander, Tiffany     St. Louis U.              9.34   1 
 10   234 Codlyn, Okine          Lincoln (Mo.)             9.42   1 
 11   150 Hicks, Kaneshia        Arkansas State            9.45   1 
 12   229 Tolliver, Leigha       Indy's Racing Ch          9.96   1 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Automatic: A 4:38.60                                                        
 Provisional: P 4:48.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   564 Ballinger, Mary        Southern Indiana       5:02.38  
  2   570 Dixon, Christy         Southern Indiana       5:09.29  
  3   527 Toennies, Emily        Southern Illinoi       5:09.91  
  4   517 Hoelscher, Megan       Southern Illinoi       5:14.76  
  5   619 Verzal, Lauren         St. Louis U.           5:18.48  
  6   574 Shafer, Allie          Southern Indiana       5:19.17  
  7   614 Orf, Hilary            St. Louis U.           5:20.03  
  8   576 Williams, Lacy         Southern Indiana       5:20.92  
  9   616 Quisenberry, Adair     St. Louis U.           5:21.89  
 10   612 Moloney, Mary          St. Louis U.           5:22.42  
 11   567 Beard, Heather         Southern Indiana       5:23.62  
 12   602 Burke, Molly           St. Louis U.           5:24.04  
 13   327 Latham, Carolyn        Lipscomb               5:25.93  
 14   615 Peabody, Laura         St. Louis U.           5:26.44  
 15   608 Fraley, Sara           St. Louis U.           5:29.38  
 16   609 Labuz, Amanda          St. Louis U.           5:36.90  
 17   649 Kagaruki, Rahab        Tennessee St.          5:40.24  
 18   240 Jones, Keneisha        Lincoln (Mo.)          5:40.75  
 19   473 Owens, Kasey           SE Missouri            5:45.80  
 20   605 Crannage, Ashley       St. Louis U.           5:48.58  
 21   463 Haertling, Lanie       SE Missouri            5:54.13  
 22   144 Edwards, Mary          Arkansas State         5:57.48  
 23   648 Jacobs, Jasmine        Tennessee St.          6:00.88  
 24   426 Cline, Katie           Missouri Baptist       6:02.13  
 25   371 Pettersen, Sara        McKendree              6:21.00  
 26   375 Tyler, Airika          McKendree              6:34.07  
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Automatic: A 52.70                                                          
 Provisional: P 54.70                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 54.78  2003        Patricia Hill, Barton Community College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   235 Cole, Nyoka            Lincoln (Mo.)            56.76   8 
  2   525 Thompson, Kandise      Southern Illinoi         57.48   8 
  3   511 Deck, Kendra           Southern Illinoi         58.68   8 
  4   244 Robinson, Monique      Lincoln (Mo.)            59.22   7 
  5   650 Marryshow, Salisha     Tennessee St.            59.32   7 
  6   269 Kotan, Keith           Lindenwood             1:00.26   4 
  7   642 Dennis, Jacarra        Tennessee St.          1:00.41   7 
  8   516 Hicks, Connie          Southern Illinoi       1:00.95   5 
  9   363 Francis, Tamara        McKendree              1:01.34   6 
 10   652 Prez, Pia              Tennessee St.          1:01.81   5 
 11   610 McCarthy, Caitlin      St. Louis U.           1:02.02   1 
 12   508 Burton, Katherine      Southern Illinoi       1:02.11   6 
 13   369 Nicely, Kyra           McKendree              1:02.31   4 
 14   267 Hill, Arvesha          Lindenwood             1:02.33   3 
 15   654 Zaidieh, Camille       Tennessee St.          1:02.42   5 
 16   246 Tinglin, Patricia      Lincoln (Mo.)          1:02.55   8 
 17   266 Hemphill, Rachel       Lindenwood             1:02.71   2 
 18   405 Spann, Tiffany         Mississippi Vall       1:02.92   2 
 19   606 Dugger, Mallory        St. Louis U.           1:03.03   3 
 20   402 Lee, Candace           Mississippi Vall       1:03.32   4 
 21   475 Pruitt-Allen, Eliz     SE Missouri            1:03.34   6 
 22   333 Winkler, Valerie       Lipscomb               1:03.93   3 
 23   653 White, Autumn          Tennessee St.          1:04.35   5 
 24   263 Frodsham, Jan          Lindenwood             1:04.72   2 
 25   643 Fenderson, Andrea      Tennessee St.          1:05.29   4 
 26   364 Glasgow, Chynna        McKendree              1:05.43   6 
 27   507 Bingman, Jenny         Southern Illinoi       1:05.58   3 
 28   430 Johnson, Aigner        Missouri Baptist       1:07.27   1 
 29   435 Strode, Brooke         Missouri Baptist       1:08.51   1 
 30   449 Horsford, Maya         Mustang's              1:08.90   4 
 31   281 Wiggins, Vicci         Lindenwood             1:09.08   2 
 32   436 Tasher, Randine        Missouri Baptist       1:10.26   1 
 --   504 Baron, Alisa           Southern Illinoi            DQ   7 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Automatic: A 2:05.40                                                        
 Provisional: P 2:09.40                                                        
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 2:06.70  2002        Sheena Gooding, Austin Peay               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   639 Davis, Ty              Team Indiana           2:10.83  
  2   530 Whitfield, Toni        Southern Illinoi       2:17.02  
  3   155 Morrow, Charmisha      Arkansas State         2:17.10  
  4   531 Williams, Nefeteri     Southern Illinoi       2:19.26  
  5   505 Beardwood, Kim         Southern Illinoi       2:20.97  
  6   240 Jones, Keneisha        Lincoln (Mo.)          2:23.58  
  7   568 Crick, Lauren          Southern Indiana       2:24.98  
  8   238 Hodges, Kimberly       Lincoln (Mo.)          2:25.45  
  9   529 Walls, Nikura          Southern Illinoi       2:26.29  
 10   649 Kagaruki, Rahab        Tennessee St.          2:26.51  
 11   328 Randolph, Jenny        Lipscomb               2:26.90  
 12   618 Romano, Jenna          St. Louis U.           2:29.75  
 13   158 Perry, Allyson         Arkansas State         2:29.89  
 14   573 Rutledge, Brittany     Southern Indiana       2:31.50  
 15   331 Stewart, Laura         Lipscomb               2:31.75  
 16   467 Henry, Danielle        SE Missouri            2:32.73  
 17   395 Cain, Antia            Mississippi Vall       2:33.50  
 18   459 Conley, Stymill        SE Missouri            2:37.97  
 19   648 Jacobs, Jasmine        Tennessee St.          2:38.24  
 20   140 Bowman, Amy            Arkansas State         2:38.70  
 21   603 Chaney, Cassandra      St. Louis U.           2:38.90  
 22   460 Davis, Sharoyah        SE Missouri            2:39.63  
 23   330 Shoemake, Shannon      Lipscomb               2:39.98  
 24   234 Codlyn, Okine          Lincoln (Mo.)          2:40.03  
 25   236 Forck, Lori            Lincoln (Mo.)          2:41.05  
 26   326 Hoar, Meagan           Lipscomb               2:41.88  
 27   152 Lewis, Carolyn         Arkansas State         2:42.27  
 28   617 Rodenborn, Roxanne     St. Louis U.           2:42.42  
 29   332 Van Batavia, Louis     Lipscomb               2:42.80  
 30   470 Lewis, Melina          SE Missouri            2:43.06  
 31   434 Scott, Lauren          Missouri Baptist       2:46.08  
 32   277 Schmid, Christie       Lindenwood             2:47.06  
 33   325 Floden, Paloma         Lipscomb               2:48.10  
 34   362 Fowler, Kayla          McKendree              2:52.51  
 35   153 Merriott, Alyssa       Arkansas State         2:52.69  
 36   199 Turner, Elizabeth      Florissant Valle       2:55.50  
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Automatic: A 23.40                                                          
 Provisional: P 24.10                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 23.27  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   235 Cole, Nyoka            Lincoln (Mo.)            24.65   5 
  2   237 Hackett, Semoy         Lincoln (Mo.)            25.05  12 
  3   241 Martell, Janika        Lincoln (Mo.)            25.11   9 
  4   247 Woolery, Marcia        Lincoln (Mo.)            25.19  11 
  5   244 Robinson, Monique      Lincoln (Mo.)            25.57  11 
  6   248 Wright, Shanna Kay     Lincoln (Mo.)            25.60  11 
  7   231 Brown, Jhanell         Lincoln (Mo.)            25.66   8 
  8   525 Thompson, Kandise      Southern Illinoi         25.88  10 
  9   230 Anderson, Racquel      Lincoln (Mo.)            25.93   9 
 10   360 Brackett, Shelinda     Unattached               25.99   8 
 11   196 Gildon, Bionca         Florissant Valle         26.16   8 
 12   469 Kahle, Rachel          SE Missouri              26.21  12 
 13   404 Randle, Sierra         Mississippi Vall         26.33  11 
 14   243 Powell, Jody-Ann       Lincoln (Mo.)            26.44  12 
 15   644 Guice, Martinique      Tennessee St.            26.46  10 
 16   394 Burks, Shayla          Mississippi Vall         26.47  10 
 17   462 Elliott, Precious      SE Missouri              26.55  10 
 18   246 Tinglin, Patricia      Lincoln (Mo.)            26.62  11 
 19   476 Thomas, Whitney        SE Missouri              26.62   9 
 20   464 Hamm, Jerica           SE Missouri              26.65   9 
 21   429 Jackson, Tiffany       Missouri Baptist         26.79   1 
 22   653 White, Autumn          Tennessee St.            26.83   6 
 23   510 Counts, Terri          Southern Illinoi         26.87   6 
 24   642 Dennis, Jacarra        Tennessee St.            26.88   7 
 25   600 Alexander, Tiffany     St. Louis U.             26.91   4 
 26   374 Spencer, Kimberly      McKendree                26.91   7 
 27   508 Burton, Katherine      Southern Illinoi         26.95   5 
 28   455 Beard, Travon          SE Missouri              26.97   8 
 29   399 Evans, Shonese         Mississippi Vall         27.01   2 
 30   646 Horn, Lanika           Tennessee St.            27.10   6 
 31   242 Parrish, Danielle      Lincoln (Mo.)            27.31   4 
 32   393 Bell, Alicia           Mississippi Vall         27.45   7 
 33   572 Key, Shelby            Southern Indiana         27.54   4 
 34   640 Anderson, Ashley       Tennessee St.            27.76   3 
 35   643 Fenderson, Andrea      Tennessee St.            27.90   4 
 36   396 Collins, Jo'Nee        Mississippi Vall         27.98   5 
 37   245 Thompson, Natoya       Lincoln (Mo.)            27.99   2 
 38   606 Dugger, Mallory        St. Louis U.             28.32   2 
 39   432 Moore, Kaiti           Missouri Baptist         28.37   1 
 40   613 Naughton, Nora         St. Louis U.             28.48   3 
 41   397 Cox, Keionna           Mississippi Vall         28.64   1 
 42   665 Harris, Ashley S.      Unattached               28.79   5 
 43   433 Rieman, Erica          Missouri Baptist         28.85   3 
 44   449 Horsford, Maya         Mustang's                28.91   3 
 45   406 Williams, Denise       Mississippi Vall         29.36   6 
 46   324 Caro, Sequina          Lipscomb                 29.38   2 
 47   368 Neal, Nicole           McKendree                29.43   7 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Automatic: A 9:15.80                                                        
 Provisional: P 9:34.80                                                        
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 9:35.95  1995        Heather Lucas, Addidas TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   428 Hudson, Meagan         Missouri Baptist      10:26.04  
  2   569 Curtis, Adrienne       Southern Indiana      10:42.21  
  3   477 Warren, Amy            SE Missouri           10:50.01  
  4   513 Eichelberger, Ryan     Southern Illinoi      10:56.07  
  5   323 Anderson, Caitlin      Lipscomb              11:00.24  
  6   472 Noble, Monica          SE Missouri           11:00.29  
  7   147 Foreman, Sydney        Arkansas State        11:00.96  
  8   151 L'Heureux, Dawn        Arkansas State        11:01.80  
  9   160 Weaver, Chelsea        Arkansas State        11:07.63  
 10   157 Papageorge, Staci      Arkansas State        11:42.93  
 11   221 Dixon, Heather         Hannibal-LaGrang      12:04.55  
 12   403 Phillips, Lu'Tryce     Mississippi Vall      13:42.42  
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Automatic: A 3:34.20                                                        
 Provisional: P 3:41.20                                                        
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 3:42.37  2003        , Barton Community College                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:53.25   3 
     1) 511 Deck, Kendra                2) 531 Williams, Nefeteri         
     3) 504 Baron, Alisa                4) 525 Thompson, Kandise          
  2 Florissant Valley CC  'A'                           4:00.76   3 
     1) 196 Gildon, Bionca              2) 195 Gainer, Dominique          
     3) 197 Lowery, Santana             4) 198 Peart, Teneshia            
  3 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  4:03.16   3 
     1) 650 Marryshow, Salisha          2) 652 Prez, Pia                  
     3) 646 Horn, Lanika                4) 644 Guice, Martinique          
  4 Southern Illinois  'B'                              4:04.85   1 
     1) 508 Burton, Katherine           2) 516 Hicks, Connie              
     3) 529 Walls, Nikura               4) 530 Whitfield, Toni            
  5 St. Louis U.  'A'                                   4:06.06   2 
     1) 606 Dugger, Mallory             2) 618 Romano, Jenna              
     3) 600 Alexander, Tiffany          4) 610 McCarthy, Caitlin          
  6 Lindenwood  'A'                                     4:07.36   2 
     1) 269 Kotan, Keith                2) 267 Hill, Arvesha              
     3) 266 Hemphill, Rachel            4) 272 Mechkarska, Zhulieta       
  7 SE Missouri  'A'                                    4:11.16   3 
     1) 455 Beard, Travon               2) 459 Conley, Stymill            
     3) 470 Lewis, Melina               4) 475 Pruitt-Allen, Elizabeth    
  8 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             4:12.63   3 
     1) 405 Spann, Tiffany              2) 402 Lee, Candace               
     3) 394 Burks, Shayla               4) 407 Williams, LeAndria         
  9 Arkansas State  'A'                                 4:21.92   2 
     1) 161 Williams, Alecia            2) 154 Mitchell, Kelsey           
     3) 149 Hale, Lesly                 4) 150 Hicks, Kaneshia            
 10 Lipscomb  'A'                                       4:26.76   2 
     1) 333 Winkler, Valerie            2) 328 Randolph, Jenny            
     3) 327 Latham, Carolyn             4) 330 Shoemake, Shannon          
 11 St. Louis U.  'B'                                   4:27.01   1 
     1) 619 Verzal, Lauren              2) 608 Fraley, Sara               
     3) 611 Merritt, Katie              4) 613 Naughton, Nora             
 12 St. Louis U.  'C'                                   4:33.73   1 
     1) 617 Rodenborn, Roxanne          2) 614 Orf, Hilary                
     3) 603 Chaney, Cassandra           4) 616 Quisenberry, Adair         
 13 Lipscomb  'B'                                       4:45.80   1 
     1) 332 Van Batavia, Louisa         2) 331 Stewart, Laura             
     3) 325 Floden, Paloma              4) 324 Caro, Sequina              
 -- McKendree  'A'                                          DNF   2 
     1) 363 Francis, Tamara             2) 367 Joyce, Sasha               
     3) 360 Brackett, Shelinda          4) 365 Hamilton, Shilpa
---------------------------------------------------------------           
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Automatic: A   21.50m                                                       
 Provisional: P   19.50m                                                       
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 69-07.50  2005        Jason Carruthers, Indiana State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   552 Paradiso, Joe          Southern Illinoi        18.40m   60-04.50 
  2   691 Mueller, Joe           Unattached              17.62m   57-09.75 
  3   559 Shumaker, Ryan         Southern Illinoi        17.36m   56-11.50 
  4   560 Smith, Thomas          Southern Illinoi        17.12m   56-02.00 
  5   547 Lambert, J.C.          Southern Illinoi        17.01m   55-09.75 
  6   678 Frye, Joe              Unattached              16.44m   53-11.25 
  7   500 Uchtman, Josh          SE Missouri             16.31m   53-06.25 
  8   191 Howell, Tyler          Belmont                 16.16m   53-00.25 
  9   168 Hankton, Bryant        Arkansas State          16.11m   52-10.25 
 10   628 Kwasa, Justin          St. Louis U.            16.03m   52-07.25 
 11   553 Pellegrino, Sam        Southern Illinoi        15.22m   49-11.25 
 12   186 Williams, Jesse        Arkansas State          15.10m   49-06.50 
 13   298 Heady, Mitchell        Lindenwood              13.83m   45-04.50 
 14   491 Martin, Richard        SE Missouri             13.81m   45-03.75 
 15   190 Greenberg, Pierce      Belmont                 12.41m   40-08.75 
 16   310 Orf, Nick              Lindenwood              11.84m   38-10.25 
 17   318 Tzianos, Mike          Lindenwood              11.60m   38-00.75 
 18   343 Jerkins, Alex          Lipscomb                11.19m   36-08.50 
 --   294 Freeman, Jim           Lindenwood                FOUL            
 --   658 Glass, Andy            Unat-Se Missouri           SCR            
 --   305 Krause, Val            Lindenwood                 SCR            
 --   176 Pace, Corwin           Arkansas State             SCR            
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Automatic: A    5.50m                                                       
 Provisional: P    5.20m                                                       
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 19-10.25  1997        Jeff Hartwig, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   188 Ryland, Daniel         Bell Athletics           5.20mP  17-00.75 
  2   187 Willis, Jeremy         Arkansas State           4.90m   16-00.75 
  3   541 Doerflein, Cody        Southern Illinoi         4.75m   15-07.00 
  4   166 Ellis, John            Arkansas State           4.30m   14-01.25 
  5   287 Brinker, Ryan          Lindenwood              J4.30m   14-01.25 
  5   556 Robberstad, Tim        Southern Illinoi        J4.30m   14-01.25 
  7   685 Parish, Benjamin       Unattached              J4.30m   14-01.25 
  8   170 Jackson, Adam          Arkansas State           4.00m   13-01.50 
 --   183 Short, Taylor          Arkansas State              NH            
 --   289 Dalby, Taylor          Lindenwood                  NH            
 --   225 Schettler, Bud         Hannibal-LaGrang            NH            
 --   660 Kozak, Justin          Unat-Southern Il           SCR            
 --   479 Chiles, Chris          SE Missouri                SCR            
 --   692 Greely, Mitch          Unattached                 SCR            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Automatic: A 7.85m                                                          
 Provisional: P 7.50m                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 26-05  1998        Melvin Lister, Butler CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   689 Williams, Buford       Unattached               7.50mP  24-07.25 
  2   657 Berry, John            Unat-Se Missouri         7.49m   24-07.00 
  3   499 Terry, Tyler           SE Missouri              7.34m   24-01.00 
  4   480 Criglar, Ryan          SE Missouri              7.26m   23-10.00 
  5   550 McKinney, Trenton      Southern Illinoi         7.20m   23-07.50 
  6   548 Maxim, Bakana          Southern Illinoi         7.00m   22-11.75 
  7   540 Daniel, Geoffrey       Southern Illinoi         6.96m   22-10.00 
  8   496 Smith, Antoine         SE Missouri              6.58m   21-07.25 
  9   386 Steele, Brian          McKendree                6.53m   21-05.25 
 10   543 Johnson, Vincent       Southern Illinoi         6.48m   21-03.25 
 11   685 Parish, Benjamin       Unattached               6.43m   21-01.25 
 12   686 Pochynok, Jason        Unattached               6.40m   21-00.00 
 13   677 Fiedler, Matt          Unattached               6.34m   20-09.75 
 14   183 Short, Taylor          Arkansas State           6.29m   20-07.75 
 15   539 Branch, Kendrick       Southern Illinoi         6.24m   20-05.75 
 16   377 Brave, Travis          McKendree                5.80m   19-00.50 
 17   311 Owen, Matthew          Lindenwood               5.75m   18-10.50 
 18   290 Diamani, Yannick       Unattached               5.33m   17-06.00 
 --   307 McCoy, Nolan           Lindenwood                 SCR            
 --   288 Carnes, Christophe     Lindenwood                 SCR            
 --   315 Shipp, Joshua          Lindenwood                 SCR            
 --   303 Jakobsson, Erik        Lindenwood                 SCR            
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Automatic: A 19.30m                                                         
 Provisional: P 17.75m                                                         
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  67-06  2006        Dan Taylor, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   559 Shumaker, Ryan         Southern Illinoi        16.05m   52-08.00 
  2   380 Hammond, Steve         McKendree               15.84m   51-11.75 
  3   552 Paradiso, Joe          Southern Illinoi        15.78m   51-09.25 
  4   500 Uchtman, Josh          SE Missouri             15.44m   50-08.00 
  5   547 Lambert, J.C.          Southern Illinoi        15.26m   50-00.75 
  6   317 Torie, Mike            Lindenwood              14.99m   49-02.25 
  7   176 Pace, Corwin           Arkansas State          14.61m   47-11.25 
  8   560 Smith, Thomas          Southern Illinoi        14.49m   47-06.50 
  9   294 Freeman, Jim           Lindenwood              14.37m   47-01.75 
 10   168 Hankton, Bryant        Arkansas State          13.75m   45-01.50 
 11   678 Frye, Joe              Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00 
 12   186 Williams, Jesse        Arkansas State          13.57m   44-06.25 
 13   343 Jerkins, Alex          Lipscomb                13.40m   43-11.75 
 14   389 VaNatta, Daniel        McKendree               13.33m   43-09.00 
 15   491 Martin, Richard        SE Missouri             13.32m   43-08.50 
 16   191 Howell, Tyler          Belmont                 13.26m   43-06.00 
 17   683 McDonald, Alex         Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50 
 18   418 Martin, Craft          Mississippi Vall        12.43m   40-09.50 
 19   392 Winters, Tavis         McKendree               12.38m   40-07.50 
 20   628 Kwasa, Justin          St. Louis U.            12.26m   40-02.75 
 --   318 Tzianos, Mike          Lindenwood                  ND            
 --   677 Fiedler, Matt          Unattached                  ND            
 --   183 Short, Taylor          Arkansas State              ND            
 --   310 Orf, Nick              Lindenwood                FOUL            
 --   298 Heady, Mitchell        Lindenwood                FOUL            
 --   190 Greenberg, Pierce      Belmont                   FOUL            
 --   305 Krause, Val            Lindenwood                FOUL            
 --   414 Hurt, Kyle             Mississippi Vall           SCR            
 --   658 Glass, Andy            Unat-Se Missouri           SCR            
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Automatic: A 2.24m                                                          
 Provisional: P 2.14m                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  7-05  1991        Darrin Plab, SIU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   301 Huggins, Kevin         Unattached               2.09m    6-10.25 
  2   173 Mattis, Carlos         Arkansas State          J2.09m    6-10.25 
  3   347 Lindsey, Steven        Lipscomb                 1.94m    6-04.25 
  4   498 Sutton, Josh           SE Missouri             J1.94m    6-04.25 
  5   447 Norris, Darren         Missouri Baptist        J1.94m    6-04.25 
  6   204 Crowder, Derrick       Florissant Valle        J1.94m    6-04.25 
  7   555 Poore, Trevor          Southern Illinoi         1.89m    6-02.25 
  8   539 Branch, Kendrick       Southern Illinoi        J1.89m    6-02.25 
  8   561 Vollmer, Jason         Southern Illinoi        J1.89m    6-02.25 
 --   209 Hayes, Rudy            Florissant Valle            NH            
 --   677 Fiedler, Matt          Unattached                  NH            
 --   307 McCoy, Nolan           Lindenwood                  NH            
 --   422 Scott, Robeert         Mississippi Vall            NH            
 --   377 Brave, Travis          McKendree                   NH            
 --   314 Shanklin, Gerrico      Lindenwood                 SCR            
 --   183 Short, Taylor          Arkansas State             SCR            
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Automatic: A 16.10m                                                         
 Provisional: P 15.40m                                                         
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  53-10  1991        Patterson Johnson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   540 Daniel, Geoffrey       Southern Illinoi        15.01m   49-03.00 
  2   173 Mattis, Carlos         Arkansas State          14.96m   49-01.00 
  3   548 Maxim, Bakana          Southern Illinoi        14.68m   48-02.00 
  4   206 Fennoy, Warith         Florissant Valle        14.07m   46-02.00 
  5   499 Terry, Tyler           SE Missouri             13.99m   45-10.75 
  6   209 Hayes, Rudy            Florissant Valle        13.87m   45-06.25 
  7   205 Cuff, Davion           Florissant Valle        12.90m   42-04.00 
 --   543 Johnson, Vincent       Southern Illinoi          FOUL            
 --   179 Prisyagin, Yury        Arkansas State            FOUL            
 --   447 Norris, Darren         Missouri Baptist          FOUL            
 --   377 Brave, Travis          McKendree                 FOUL            
 --   439 Glockner, Tim          Missouri Baptist           SCR            
 --   185 Taylor, Avery          Arkansas State             SCR            
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Automatic: A  6.63                                                          
 Provisional: P  6.74                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  6.67  1999        Chris Chandler, Wallace State               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   249 Bascoe, Gerald         Lincoln (Mo.)             6.97q 10 
  2   251 Bryden, Dwain          Lincoln (Mo.)             6.97q 12 
  3   202 Banks, Warnether       Florissant Valle          7.00q  7 
  4   385 Perry, Jordan          McKendree                 7.00q  9 
  5   260 Terrelonge, Gavin      Lincoln (Mo.)             7.02q  4 
  6   579 Cunningham, Tom        Southern Indiana          7.06q  8 
  7   419 McClellan, Hakim       Mississippi Vall          7.07q 11 
  8   562 Warren, Stevie         Southern Illinoi          7.08q  2 
  9   219 Wise, Andre'           Florissant Valle          7.08q 10 
 10   216 Tabbs, JaVaughn        Florissant Valle          7.09q  9 
 11   218 Winters, Earnest       Florissant Valle          7.12q  2 
 12   480 Criglar, Ryan          SE Missouri               7.18q  3 
 13   550 McKinney, Trenton      Southern Illinoi          7.19  12 
 14   424 Weeks, Quinton         Mississippi Vall          7.20   5 
 15   687 Pope, Rodnee           Unattached                7.21   9 
 16   422 Scott, Robeert         Mississippi Vall          7.23   3 
 17   167 Garrett, Jamale        Arkansas State            7.23   5 
 18   535 Blanks, Kenny          Southern Illinoi          7.24  10 
 19   345 Knox, Michael          Lipscomb                  7.28  10 
 20   659 Jackson, Kalente'      Unat-Southern Il          7.29  12 
 21   484 Ginger, Darion         SE Missouri               7.32  11 
 22   171 Jackson, Corey         Arkansas State            7.35   1 
 23   165 Coleman, Dominique     Arkansas State            7.36   4 
 24   182 Scott, Sam             Arkansas State            7.38   3 
 25   413 Hull, Derrick          Mississippi Vall          7.38   8 
 26   349 Lutes, Brock           Lipscomb                  7.42  10 
 27   210 Jones, Antonio         Florissant Valle          7.43   6 
 28   494 Porter, Trey           SE Missouri               7.43  11 
 29   163 Bateman, Lucas         Arkansas State            7.44   1 
 30   686 Pochynok, Jason        Unattached                7.47   6 
 31   352 Roberts, Chad          Lipscomb                  7.48  11 
 31   627 Kotecki, Patrick       St. Louis U.              7.48  12 
 33   631 Poludniak, Brian       St. Louis U.              7.50   2 
 34   440 Hinds, Justen          Missouri Baptist          7.51   1 
 34   169 Henderson, Ray         Arkansas State            7.51   6 
 36   311 Owen, Matthew          Lindenwood                7.52   1 
 37   180 Proctor, Michael       Arkansas State            7.52   8 
 38   586 Inge, Austin           Southern Indiana          7.54   5 
 39   203 Brookfield, Brando     Florissant Valle          7.56   2 
 40   445 Milicevic, Ivan        Missouri Baptist          7.59   1 
 41   217 Venerable, Aaron       Florissant Valle          7.62  12 
 42   320 Whitaker, Duane        Lindenwood                7.63   2 
 43   346 Lever, Joey            Lipscomb                  7.66   3 
 44   669 Abston, Marcus         Unattached                7.67   4 
 45   179 Prisyagin, Yury        Arkansas State            7.76   5 
 46   418 Martin, Craft          Mississippi Vall          7.78   6 
 47   348 Little, Dustin         Lipscomb                  7.81   8 
 48   632 Robey, Gavin           St. Louis U.              7.88   5 
 49   670 Anton, Eugene          Unattached                8.31   8 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Automatic: A  6.63                                                          
 Provisional: P  6.74                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  6.67  1999        Chris Chandler, Wallace State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   251 Bryden, Dwain          Lincoln (Mo.)             6.86   2 
  2   260 Terrelonge, Gavin      Lincoln (Mo.)             6.89   2 
  3   218 Winters, Earnest       Florissant Valle          6.89   1 
  4   249 Bascoe, Gerald         Lincoln (Mo.)             6.90   2 
  5   216 Tabbs, JaVaughn        Florissant Valle          7.00   1 
  6   579 Cunningham, Tom        Southern Indiana          7.01   2 
  7   202 Banks, Warnether       Florissant Valle          7.01   2 
  8   385 Perry, Jordan          McKendree                 7.03   2 
  9   219 Wise, Andre'           Florissant Valle          7.05   1 
 10   419 McClellan, Hakim       Mississippi Vall          7.08   1 
 11   480 Criglar, Ryan          SE Missouri               7.17   1 
 --   562 Warren, Stevie         Southern Illinoi            DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Automatic: A  7.70                                                          
 Provisional: P  7.91                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  7.57  2001        Chris Phillips, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   420 Miller, Dennis         Mississippi Vall          8.35q  2 
  2   212 Miller, Ryan           Florissant Valle          8.46q  1 
  3   383 King, Jesse            McKendree                 8.50q  1 
  4   634 Smiles, Dahmar         St. Louis U.              8.64q  3 
  5   440 Hinds, Justen          Missouri Baptist          8.70q  1 
  6   163 Bateman, Lucas         Arkansas State            8.86q  4 
  7   320 Whitaker, Duane        Lindenwood                9.10q  2 
  8   445 Milicevic, Ivan        Missouri Baptist          9.23q  4 
  9   183 Short, Taylor          Arkansas State            9.44q  2 
 10   632 Robey, Gavin           St. Louis U.              9.52q  3 
 11   257 Smith, Alvirto         Lincoln (Mo.)            10.32q  1 
 12   307 McCoy, Nolan           Lindenwood               11.54q  4 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Automatic: A  7.70                                                          
 Provisional: P  7.91                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  7.57  2001        Chris Phillips, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   212 Miller, Ryan           Florissant Valle          8.29   2 
  2   420 Miller, Dennis         Mississippi Vall          8.35   2 
  3   634 Smiles, Dahmar         St. Louis U.              8.39   2 
  4   383 King, Jesse            McKendree                 8.44   2 
  5   440 Hinds, Justen          Missouri Baptist          8.55   2 
  6   163 Bateman, Lucas         Arkansas State            8.67   2 
  7   445 Milicevic, Ivan        Missouri Baptist          8.91   1 
  8   320 Whitaker, Duane        Lindenwood                9.07   1 
  9   632 Robey, Gavin           St. Louis U.              9.43   1 
 10   183 Short, Taylor          Arkansas State            9.71   1 
 11   257 Smith, Alvirto         Lincoln (Mo.)             9.74   1 
 12   307 McCoy, Nolan           Lindenwood               13.26   1 
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Automatic: A 4:00.30                                                        
 Provisional: P 4:04.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   551 Mohamed, Mohamed       Southern Illinoi       4:17.44  
  2   497 Stemmerman, Paul       SE Missouri            4:18.06  
  3   544 Kirchner, Kyle         Southern Illinoi       4:20.69  
  4   599 Zielske, Matt          Southern Indiana       4:22.93  
  5   339 Chastain, Ryan         Lipscomb               4:24.25  
  6   438 Bender, Steve          Missouri Baptist       4:24.39  
  7   676 Dunbar, Daniel         Unattached             4:26.62  
  8   384 Mendez, Mike           McKendree              4:27.30  
  9   549 McBride, Greg          Southern Illinoi       4:27.85  
 10   591 Menner, Andrew         Southern Indiana       4:28.12  
 11   201 Austin, Blake          Florissant Valle       4:29.30  
 12   672 Baker, Eli             Unattached             4:29.63  
 13   487 Lee, Jamie             SE Missouri            4:30.00  
 14   693 Ordway, Jason          Southern Illinoi       4:30.24  
 15   181 Reach, Brad            Arkansas State         4:30.32  
 16   633 Ross, Kyle             St. Louis U.           4:30.88  
 17   532 Anderson, Neal         Southern Illinoi       4:31.60  
 18   226 Tonui, Philiph         Hannibal-LaGrang       4:34.05  
 19   335 Brame, Nathan          Lipscomb               4:34.10  
 20   356 Wolfe, David           Lipscomb               4:34.30  
 21   624 Herrington, Will       St. Louis U.           4:34.78  
 22   177 Pigram, Derell         Arkansas State         4:35.38  
 23   490 Martin, Cody           SE Missouri            4:35.50  
 24   557 Scott-Stirn, Myles     Southern Illinoi       4:36.60  
 25   316 Soule, Brian           Lindenwood             4:36.69  
 26   623 Hannigan, JJ           St. Louis U.           4:36.91  
 27   595 Suarez, Bryan          Southern Indiana       4:38.20  
 28   596 Thomas, Derrick        Southern Indiana       4:38.40  
 29   637 Woodman, John          St. Louis U.           4:39.73  
 30   178 Pigram, Terell         Arkansas State         4:40.14  
 31   583 Duggan, Andrew         Southern Indiana       4:40.53  
 32   588 Latta, John            Southern Indiana       4:41.02  
 33   355 Williams, Jonathan     Lipscomb               4:41.74  
 34   358 Youngs, Tyler          Lipscomb               4:42.04  
 35   593 Nona, D.J.             Southern Indiana       4:42.33  
 36   580 Delong, David          Southern Indiana       4:42.61  
 37   342 Hoover, Jeff           Lipscomb               4:45.46  
 38   357 Wright, Paul           Lipscomb               4:45.77  
 39   629 Mackey, Stephen        St. Louis U.           4:45.93  
 40   412 Hernandez, Robert      Mississippi Vall       4:46.27  
 41   409 Chepkwone, Hezron      Mississippi Vall       4:47.34  
 42   622 Donahoo, Stanley       St. Louis U.           4:47.57  
 43   421 Pulliam, David         Mississippi Vall       4:47.93  
 44   337 Carolan-Tolbert, C     Lipscomb               4:49.08  
 45   408 Bii, Victor            Mississippi Vall       4:51.55  
 46   630 Orf, Greg              St. Louis U.           4:51.95  
 47   416 Lopez, Jose            Mississippi Vall       4:52.20  
 48   259 Talley, Marshall       Lincoln (Mo.)          5:10.92  
 49   417 Lott, Myron            Mississippi Vall       5:11.08  
 50   319 Watts, Shane           Lindenwood             5:11.98  
 51     3 Shellah, Andrew        Unattached             5:13.57  
 52   425 Yegon, Isaiah          Mississippi Vall       6:00.39  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Automatic: A 46.55                                                          
 Provisional: P 47.65                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 46.72  2005        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   673 Brooks, Jason          Unattached               48.76  14 
  2   261 Thomas, Huntly         Lincoln (Mo.)            49.41  15 
  3   534 Biggs, Sammy           Southern Illinoi         50.03  15 
  4   208 Hawkins, Tyrone        Florissant Valle         50.18  10 
  5   410 Cox, Paul              Mississippi Vall         50.37  10 
  6   656 Cotton, Terrel         Unat-Florissant          50.38  13 
  7   679 Harden, Matthew        Unattached               50.62  12 
  8   493 Pettigrew, Myron       SE Missouri              50.64  14 
  9   378 Brown, Jeff            McKendree                50.99  12 
 10   322 Yegon, Nicholas        Lindenwood               51.07   8 
 11   546 Kozak, Justin          Southern Illinoi         51.13  12 
 12   258 Smith, Rupert          Lincoln (Mo.)            51.13  15 
 13   212 Miller, Ryan           Florissant Valle         51.21   8 
 14   252 Celestin, Anthony      Lincoln (Mo.)            51.37  11 
 15   321 Willskytt, Fabian      Lindenwood               51.51  11 
 16   309 Mitchell, Jerone       Lindenwood               51.57  13 
 17   299 Hernandez, Noe         Lindenwood               51.62  10 
 18   621 Critchlow, Austin      St. Louis U.             51.69   8 
 19   638 Zimmer, Mark           St. Louis U.             51.76   3 
 20   441 Hines, Junior          Missouri Baptist         51.96   5 
 21   250 Bruce, Kimour          Lincoln (Mo.)            51.99   6 
 22   255 Nougues, Jean          Lincoln (Mo.)            52.02   9 
 23   388 Thompson, Nick         McKendree                52.31   9 
 24   415 LaDavey, Marriweat     Mississippi Vall         52.40  11 
 25   207 Greene, Larry          Florissant Valle         52.82   8 
 26   452 Tate, Brian            Mustang's                53.06   6 
 27   485 Goodin, Derek          SE Missouri              53.13  13 
 28   446 Moseley, Justin        Missouri Baptist         53.16   3 
 29   592 Nalin, Andrew          Southern Indiana         53.21   5 
 30   387 Thomas, Keron          McKendree                53.34  12 
 31   344 Jones, Andrew          Lipscomb                 53.55  10 
 32   626 Janda, Matt            St. Louis U.             53.66   5 
 33   189 Buyse, Brent           Belmont                  53.67   7 
 34   193 Parr, Sam              Belmont                  53.93   9 
 35   594 Schroer, Cole          Southern Indiana         54.62   7 
 36   225 Schettler, Bud         Hannibal-LaGrang         54.97   1 
 37   351 Nelson, Jacob          Lipscomb                 55.25   7 
 38   677 Fiedler, Matt          Unattached               55.29   3 
 39   340 Fennell, Ben           Lipscomb                 55.62   5 
 40   451 Street, Taron          Mustang's                55.65  11 
 41   411 Davis, Caleb           Mississippi Vall         55.69   6 
 42   285 Becirbegovic, Verm     Lindenwood               57.37   3 
 43   454 Vidic, Calob           Mustang's                57.72  13 
 44   671 Auch, Bruce            Unattached             1:00.49   2 
 45   681 Longland, John         Unattached             1:09.44   1 
 --   424 Weeks, Quinton         Mississippi Vall           SCR     
 --   453 Tate, Ryan             Mustang's                  SCR     
 --   303 Jakobsson, Erik        Lindenwood                 SCR     
 --   674 Cloyd, shiloh          Unattached                 SCR     
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Automatic: A 1:48.60                                                        
 Provisional: P 1:51.10                                                        
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 1:48.95  1992        Mark Coers, Illinois                      
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   533 Arvanis, Stephen       Southern Illinoi       1:56.48  
  2   253 Cross, Richard         Lincoln (Mo.)          1:58.15  
  3   391 Williams, Devin        McKendree              1:58.28  
  4   582 Dillon, Corey          Southern Indiana       1:59.28  
  5   293 Fievet, Nicolas        Lindenwood             1:59.67  
  6   258 Smith, Rupert          Lincoln (Mo.)          1:59.94  
  7   213 Providence, Raffiq     Florissant Valle       2:00.07  
  8   442 Kibii, Kenneth         Missouri Baptist       2:00.15  
  9   486 Krause, Joel           SE Missouri            2:00.60  
 10   444 Meyer, Kyle            Missouri Baptist       2:01.03  
 11   338 Carter, Clint          Lipscomb               2:01.45  
 12   390 Wilhelm, Josh          McKendree              2:01.80  
 13   304 Korir, Julius          Lindenwood             2:01.98  
 14   501 Wieser, Max            SE Missouri            2:02.33  
 15   558 Shelton, Quincy        Southern Illinoi       2:02.41  
 16   169 Henderson, Ray         Arkansas State         2:02.54  
 17   590 Masterson, Wes         Southern Indiana       2:03.46  
 18   180 Proctor, Michael       Arkansas State         2:03.58  
 19   255 Nougues, Jean          Lincoln (Mo.)          2:03.91  
 20   353 Shankles, Andrew       Lipscomb               2:04.41  
 21   226 Tonui, Philiph         Hannibal-LaGrang       2:05.10  
 22   182 Scott, Sam             Arkansas State         2:05.48  
 23   165 Coleman, Dominique     Arkansas State         2:05.59  
 24   577 Angermeier, Joe        Unattached             2:06.71  
 25   341 Hethcoat, Hunter       Lipscomb               2:06.97  
 26   302 Jacobs, Jarvis         Lindenwood             2:07.71  
 27   312 Petersen, Matt         Lindenwood             2:07.97  
 28   181 Reach, Brad            Arkansas State         2:08.57  
 29   354 Todd, Aaron            Lipscomb               2:08.70  
 30   300 Hoormann, Brian        Lindenwood             2:10.15  
 31   357 Wright, Paul           Lipscomb               2:10.80  
 32   342 Hoover, Jeff           Lipscomb               2:11.75  
 33   482 Ellis, Courtney        SE Missouri            2:12.69  
 34   337 Carolan-Tolbert, C     Lipscomb               2:13.41  
 35   257 Smith, Alvirto         Lincoln (Mo.)          2:13.51  
 36   211 McElroy, Brandon       Florissant Valle       2:13.69  
 37   334 Baker, Josh            Lipscomb               2:15.58  
 38   259 Talley, Marshall       Lincoln (Mo.)          2:17.22  
 39   183 Short, Taylor          Arkansas State         2:24.38  
 40   220 Woods, Hilton          Florissant Valle       2:31.17  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Automatic: A 21.08                                                          
 Provisional: P 21.48                                                          
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 21.15  1990        Kevin Little, Drake                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   690 Hewitt, Maurice        Untouchables             21.87  13 
  2   218 Winters, Earnest       Florissant Valle         21.93  13 
  3   250 Bruce, Kimour          Lincoln (Mo.)            22.34   9 
  4   251 Bryden, Dwain          Lincoln (Mo.)            22.35  10 
  5   562 Warren, Stevie         Southern Illinoi         22.40  13 
  6   249 Bascoe, Gerald         Lincoln (Mo.)            22.47  11 
  7   216 Tabbs, JaVaughn        Florissant Valle         22.55  11 
  8   679 Harden, Matthew        Unattached               22.59   6 
  9   481 Delaria, Robert        SE Missouri              22.71  11 
 10   424 Weeks, Quinton         Mississippi Vall         22.75   8 
 11   534 Biggs, Sammy           Southern Illinoi         22.79  12 
 12   480 Criglar, Ryan          SE Missouri              22.79  11 
 13   579 Cunningham, Tom        Southern Indiana         22.84   9 
 14   219 Wise, Andre'           Florissant Valle         22.90   9 
 15   546 Kozak, Justin          Southern Illinoi         22.96  12 
 16   634 Smiles, Dahmar         St. Louis U.             22.96   1 
 17   550 McKinney, Trenton      Southern Illinoi         23.26   6 
 18   441 Hines, Junior          Missouri Baptist         23.27   7 
 19   420 Miller, Dennis         Mississippi Vall         23.28   8 
 20   450 Johnson, Terrance      Mustang's                23.36  13 
 21   659 Jackson, Kalente'      Unat-Southern Il         23.52   7 
 22   638 Zimmer, Mark           St. Louis U.             23.53   2 
 23   586 Inge, Austin           Southern Indiana         23.54   7 
 24   349 Lutes, Brock           Lipscomb                 23.54   4 
 25   627 Kotecki, Patrick       St. Louis U.             23.55   2 
 26   492 Oduwele, Yemi          SE Missouri              23.61  10 
 27   535 Blanks, Kenny          Southern Illinoi         23.67   8 
 28   252 Celestin, Anthony      Lincoln (Mo.)            23.73   6 
 29   193 Parr, Sam              Belmont                  23.74  10 
 30   484 Ginger, Darion         SE Missouri              23.77  12 
 31   352 Roberts, Chad          Lipscomb                 23.91   4 
 32   345 Knox, Michael          Lipscomb                 23.94   4 
 33   210 Jones, Antonio         Florissant Valle         24.06   3 
 34   203 Brookfield, Brando     Florissant Valle         24.07   5 
 35   494 Porter, Trey           SE Missouri              24.09  10 
 36   217 Venerable, Aaron       Florissant Valle         24.10   5 
 37   485 Goodin, Derek          SE Missouri              24.12   9 
 38   631 Poludniak, Brian       St. Louis U.             24.24   5 
 39   413 Hull, Derrick          Mississippi Vall         24.25   7 
 40   311 Owen, Matthew          Lindenwood               24.33   5 
 41   439 Glockner, Tim          Missouri Baptist         24.38   4 
 42   189 Buyse, Brent           Belmont                  24.52   8 
 43   440 Hinds, Justen          Missouri Baptist         24.64   6 
 44   348 Little, Dustin         Lipscomb                 24.69   3 
 45   346 Lever, Joey            Lipscomb                 24.71   3 
 46   443 Maurer, Zach           Missouri Baptist         24.79   1 
 47   632 Robey, Gavin           St. Louis U.             25.22   1 
 48   411 Davis, Caleb           Mississippi Vall         25.47   1 
 49   670 Anton, Eugene          Unattached               27.58   2 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Automatic: A 7:55.80                                                        
 Provisional: P 8:06.30                                                        
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 8:06.00  1998        Noah Lagat, Butler                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   563 Wrage, Brad            Southern Illinoi       8:43.28  
  2   495 Shipley, Nate          SE Missouri            8:44.23  
  3   585 Goodman, David         Southern Indiana       8:47.59  
  4   175 Ngwiri, James          Arkansas State         8:49.93  
  5   488 Loseman, Chris         SE Missouri            8:50.55  
  6   538 Bradford, Tyler        Southern Illinoi       8:53.97  
  7   584 Emerick, Dustin        Southern Indiana       8:56.82  
  8   537 Bowman, Mark           Southern Illinoi       8:58.32  
  9   192 McGlothlin, Ben        Belmont                9:00.26  
 10   194 Swartz, Caleb          Belmont                9:02.69  
 11   542 Fielder, Thomas        Southern Illinoi       9:11.67  
 12   536 Block, Logan           Southern Illinoi       9:15.42  
 13   174 Ndichu, Henry          Arkansas State         9:20.03  
 14   581 Devine, Brendan        Southern Indiana       9:20.18  
 15   381 Hooks, Darren          McKendree              9:22.31  
 16   336 Carlson, Trace         Lipscomb               9:24.91  
 17   587 Kern, Scott            Southern Indiana       9:25.82  
 18   350 Martin, Chad           Lipscomb               9:26.40  
 19   589 Lovekin, Kiel          Southern Indiana       9:27.78  
 20   286 Bennett, Jordan        Lindenwood             9:30.05  
 21   483 Funderburk, Brando     SE Missouri            9:34.34  
 22   554 Pirok, Brad            Unat-Southern Il       9:34.61  
 23   425 Yegon, Isaiah          Mississippi Vall       9:43.13  
 24   292 Everett, William       Lindenwood             9:48.46  
 25   408 Bii, Victor            Mississippi Vall       9:51.48  
 26   409 Chepkwone, Hezron      Mississippi Vall       9:56.96  
 27   421 Pulliam, David         Mississippi Vall       9:57.12  
 28   382 Katam, Joshua          McKendree             10:36.19  
 29   417 Lott, Myron            Mississippi Vall      10:45.94  
 30   184 Staggs, Rusty          Arkansas State        11:31.94  
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   Automatic: A 3:08.10                                                        
 Provisional: P 3:12.00                                                        
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 3:10.93  1993        , Georgia Tech                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:21.01   4 
     1) 546 Kozak, Justin               2) 562 Warren, Stevie             
     3) 533 Arvanis, Stephen            4) 534 Biggs, Sammy               
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                  3:24.19   2 
     1) 250 Bruce, Kimour               2) 252 Celestin, Anthony          
     3) 253 Cross, Richard              4) 255 Nougues, Jean              
  3 Lindenwood  'A'                                     3:25.03   4 
     1) 308 Mitchell, Jerome            2) 299 Hernandez, Noe             
     3) 322 Yegon, Nicholas             4) 284 Arzur, Geoffroy            
  4 SE Missouri  'A'                                    3:25.42   4 
     1) 481 Delaria, Robert             2) 482 Ellis, Courtney            
     3) 485 Goodin, Derek               4) 493 Pettigrew, Myron           
  5 Missouri Baptist  'A'                               3:25.72   2 
     1) 444 Meyer, Kyle                 2) 438 Bender, Steve              
     3) 442 Kibii, Kenneth              4) 441 Hines, Junior              
  6 Florissant Valley CC  'A'                           3:26.32   4 
     1)                                 2) 212 Miller, Ryan               
     3) 218 Winters, Earnest            4) 208 Hawkins, Tyrone            
  7 Arkansas State  'A'                                 3:27.18   3 
     1) 180 Proctor, Michael            2) 164 Bell, Steve                
     3) 163 Bateman, Lucas              4) 171 Jackson, Corey             
  8 St. Louis U.  'A'                                   3:27.43   3 
     1) 620 Alexander, Matt             2) 621 Critchlow, Austin          
     3) 636 Whelan, David               4) 634 Smiles, Dahmar             
  9 Lipscomb  'A'                                       3:29.97   3 
     1) 345 Knox, Michael               2) 348 Little, Dustin             
     3) 349 Lutes, Brock                4) 352 Roberts, Chad              
 10 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             3:32.79   2 
     1) 410 Cox, Paul                   2) 424 Weeks, Quinton             
     3) 413 Hull, Derrick               4) 415 LaDavey, Marriweather      
 11 Lipscomb  'B'                                       3:34.93   2 
     1) 344 Jones, Andrew               2) 339 Chastain, Ryan             
     3) 338 Carter, Clint               4) 351 Nelson, Jacob              
 12 St. Louis U.  'B'                                   3:38.07   1 
     1) 638 Zimmer, Mark                2) 627 Kotecki, Patrick           
     3) 626 Janda, Matt                 4) 633 Ross, Kyle                 
 13 Lindenwood  'B'                                     3:39.16   2 
     1) 293 Fievet, Nicolas             2) 304 Korir, Julius              
     3) 312 Petersen, Matt              4) 321 Willskytt, Fabian          
 14 Missouri Baptist  'B'                               3:41.89   1 
     1) 440 Hinds, Justen               2) 446 Moseley, Justin            
     3) 443 Maurer, Zach                4) 445 Milicevic, Ivan            
 15 Lipscomb  'C'                                       3:44.18   1 
     1) 340 Fennell, Ben                2) 335 Brame, Nathan              
     3) 355 Williams, Jonathan          4) 354 Todd, Aaron                
 16 Lipscomb  'D'                                       3:46.36   1 
     1) 358 Youngs, Tyler               2) 356 Wolfe, David               
     3) 341 Hethcoat, Hunter            4) 346 Lever, Joey                
 17 Lindenwood  'C'                                     3:47.20   1 
     1) 307 McCoy, Nolan                2) 302 Jacobs, Jarvis             
     3) 303 Jakobsson, Erik             4) 290 Diamani, Yannick           
 -- McKendree  'A'                                          DNF   4 
     1) 378 Brown, Jeff                 2) 385 Perry, Jordan              
     3) 388 Thompson, Nick              4) 391 Williams, Devin
Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results