2009 SASF Invitational
January 16-17, 2009
Carbondale, Ill.
SIU Recreation Center
USI Results Only
Women's Results | Men's Results
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  7.30  2003        Fanna Ashbey, Kansas City                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 24   572 Key, Shelby            Southern Indiana          8.31   3 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   564 Ballinger, Mary        Southern Indiana       5:02.38  
  2   570 Dixon, Christy         Southern Indiana       5:09.29  
  6   574 Shafer, Allie          Southern Indiana       5:19.17  
  8   576 Williams, Lacy         Southern Indiana       5:20.92  
 11   567 Beard, Heather         Southern Indiana       5:23.62  
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 2:06.70  2002        Sheena Gooding, Austin Peay               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  7   568 Crick, Lauren          Southern Indiana       2:24.98  
 14   573 Rutledge, Brittany     Southern Indiana       2:31.50  
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 23.27  1994        Holli Hyche, Indiana State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 33   572 Key, Shelby            Southern Indiana         27.54   4 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 9:35.95  1995        Heather Lucas, Addidas TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  2   569 Curtis, Adrienne       Southern Indiana      10:42.21  
---------------------------------------------------------------           
Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  6.67  1999        Chris Chandler, Wallace State               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  6   579 Cunningham, Tom        Southern Indiana          7.06q  8 
 38   586 Inge, Austin           Southern Indiana          7.54   5 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SIU Rec. Ctr: *  6.67  1999        Chris Chandler, Wallace State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  6   579 Cunningham, Tom        Southern Indiana          7.01   2 
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  4   599 Zielske, Matt          Southern Indiana       4:22.93  
 10   591 Menner, Andrew         Southern Indiana       4:28.12  
 27   595 Suarez, Bryan          Southern Indiana       4:38.20  
 28   596 Thomas, Derrick        Southern Indiana       4:38.40  
 31   583 Duggan, Andrew         Southern Indiana       4:40.53  
 32   588 Latta, John            Southern Indiana       4:41.02  
 35   593 Nona, D.J.             Southern Indiana       4:42.33  
 36   580 Delong, David          Southern Indiana       4:42.61  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 46.72  2005        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 29   592 Nalin, Andrew          Southern Indiana         53.21   5 
 35   594 Schroer, Cole          Southern Indiana         54.62   7 
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 1:48.95  1992        Mark Coers, Illinois                      
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  4   582 Dillon, Corey          Southern Indiana       1:59.28  
 17   590 Masterson, Wes         Southern Indiana       2:03.46  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 21.15  1990        Kevin Little, Drake                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 13   579 Cunningham, Tom        Southern Indiana         22.84   9 
 23   586 Inge, Austin           Southern Indiana         23.54   7 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
SIU Rec. Ctr: * 8:06.00  1998        Noah Lagat, Butler                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  3   585 Goodman, David         Southern Indiana       8:47.59  
  7   584 Emerick, Dustin        Southern Indiana       8:56.82  
 14   581 Devine, Brendan        Southern Indiana       9:20.18  
 17   587 Kern, Scott            Southern Indiana       9:25.82  
 19   589 Lovekin, Kiel          Southern Indiana       9:27.78  
Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results