Stan Lyons Open

April 25, 2009
hosted by Butler University

Indianapolis, IN (Michael A. Carroll Track & Field Stadium)

USI Results Only

 

Womenís Results | Menís Results

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

 14 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana         12.89

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

 17 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana         26.46

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana       4:29.83
  8 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       4:39.00
 24 Beard, Heather               Southern Indiana       4:54.36
 27 Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana       4:55.51

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

 10 Laird, Allison               Southern Indiana      11:17.42
 14 Karges, Brittany             Southern Indiana      11:50.12

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  6 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana      18:48.57
 17 Getts, Leslee                Southern Indiana      19:48.61

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  2 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana      11:39.04
  3 Henderson, Jackie            Southern Indiana      11:45.07

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Menís Results | Womenís Results | Return to Top

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  3 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana         10.81

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

 12 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana         22.23
 20 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana         22.68

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

 21 Nalin, Andrew                Southern Indiana         54.29
 23 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana         54.67

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  7 Masterson, Wes               Southern Indiana       1:57.31
 13 Dillon, Corey                Southern Indiana       2:01.05
 24 Angermeier, Joe              Southern Indiana       2:03.48

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

 15 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana       3:59.72

 47 Duggan, Andrew               Southern Indiana       4:18.02

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  9 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana      15:04.76
 20 Dixon, Andrew                Southern Indiana      15:28.59
 23 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana      15:32.36
 29 Duggan, Andrew               Southern Indiana      15:48.19
 33 Camp, Wes                    Southern Indiana      15:54.05
 42 Clark, Justin                Southern Indiana      16:07.16
 46 Kern, Scott                  Southern Indiana      16:20.00
 48 Nona, D.J.
                   Southern Indiana      16:26.65

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  9 Latta, John                  Southern Indiana      10:36.02

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  7 Southern Indiana             ĎAí                    3:34.73

1) Inge, Austin               2)Nalin, Andrew

3)Schroer, Cole              4)Masterson, Wes

 

Men Javelin

========================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

========================================================================

 17 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana        40.45m   132-08
 26 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana        25.66m    84-02

 

Return to Top | Womenís Results | Menís Results