2009 51st Annual Mt. SAC Relays
April 16-18, 2009

"Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"

Walnut, CA (Hilmer Lodger Stadium)
USI Events Only

 

Event 102  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase OD U/O

===============================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals                                                         

  1 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana      10:26.73

  2 Lee-Painter, Allix           Unattached            10:30.92

  3 Koenegstein, Juli            SE Missouri           10:34.98

  4 Andrews, Amanda              Washington St.        10:35.28

  5 Moen, Hannah                 Arizona               10:35.64

  6 Thomas, Lisa                 Western State         10:36.33

  7 Theisen, Katie               St. Thomas (Minn.)    10:36.39

  8 Masciana, Juliane            Cal State Fullerton   10:39.18

  9 Groenewoud, Chantelle        Illinois              10:44.58

 10 Holtz, Kristina              Sacramento St.        10:45.81

 11 Tarver, Kauren               Arizona State         10:45.94

 12 Cary, Janette                Adams State           10:46.43

 13 Hanenburg, Emily             Colorado              10:49.54

 14 Olson, Cassie                Weber State           10:49.81

 15 Dressler, Tara               Caltaf                11:10.14

 -- Houlihan, Shayla             Unattached                 DNF

 -- Hjalmarsen, Tone             Oklahoma State             DNF

 

Event 111  Women 10000 Meter Run Univ/Open U/O

===============================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals                                                        

  1 Porter, Sarah                Western Washington    34:58.37

  2 Gomez, Violeta               mexico team           35:19.40

  3 Breihof, Lauren              Western Washington    36:04.47

  4 Zaspel, Abbie                Wis.-Milwaukee        36:04.57

  5 Gray, Alia                   Chico State           36:05.33

  6 Wagner, Miranda              Augustana (S.D.)      36:07.16

  7 Wiemann, Kelcie              Ucla                  36:09.63

  8 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis                 36:12.06

  9 Garcia, Claudia              See Jane Run          36:20.81

 10 Lemmon, Jessica              Byu                   36:23.26

 11 Curtis, Adrienne             Southern Indiana      36:25.11

 12 Schumm, Adrienne             See Jane Run          36:31.44

 13 Escobar, Alma                San Diego St.         36:40.15

 14 Steinke, Claire              South Dakota St.      36:42.94

 15 Anderson, Kellie             Utah                  36:44.34

 16 Juarez, Jacqueline           UC Riverside          37:08.51

 17 Verran, Mary                 San Francisco         37:10.69

 18 Bullin, Heather              Texas State           37:29.66

 19 Burger, Shawna               VS Athletics TC       37:34.68

 20 Conley, Laura                VS Athletics TC       37:36.60

 21 Ertl, Heidi                  Wis.-Parkside         37:38.35

 22 Tayrien, Alexandra           Western State         37:40.48

 23 Veseth, Julia                Idaho                 37:43.66

 24 Anderson, Alyssa             Augustana (S.D.)      38:00.75

 25 Devine, Addie                Northern Arizona      38:48.52

 26 Hoese, Jenny                 Minn. St. Mankato     39:28.89

 27 Nourmohamadian, Gina         Hawaii                40:51.46

 -- Storage, Tara                Run Ohio                   DNF

 

Event 112  Men 10000 Meter Run Univ/Open U/O

===============================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals                                                         

  1 Chesto, Mark                 Alaska Anchorage      29:08.28

  2 Batres, Mark                 Team Run LA           29:25.30

  3 Polley, Drew                 Washington St.        29:26.46

  4 Livingston, Brian            Nike Team Run LA      29:31.25

  5 Boivin, Patrick              adidas Transports     29:32.34

  6 Jensen, Bryant               Weber State           29:38.98

  7 Abednego, Mugat              Azusa Pacific         29:47.76

  8 Zwama, Paul                  Fresno State          29:54.94

  9 Zazueta, Victor              Arizona               29:55.91

 10 Mannix, Tristan              Unattached            29:56.06

 11 Emerick, Dustin              Southern Indiana      29:57.41

 12 Zywicki, Ben                 Colorado Mines        29:58.98

 13 Campanelli, Joe              Toronto               30:00.36

 14 Tyhurst, Micah               International Ci      30:00.42

 15 Welling, Jordan              Western Washington    30:02.33

 16 Elam, Jimmy                  Chico State           30:03.85

 17 Fox, Levi                    Ohio State            30:04.83

 18 Burck, Eric                  Concordia (Ore.)      30:06.25

 19 McLeod, Tim                  Indiana               30:10.01

 20 Williams, Taylor             Ohio State            30:10.88

 21 Ramirez, Ruben               Nike Team Run LA      30:15.63

 22 Brown, Sean                  Western State         30:16.54

 23 Quinn, Tim                   Richmond              30:21.05

 24 Tolentino, Todd              Metropolitan St.      30:23.83

 25 Siemers, Art                 Boulder Running       30:24.72

 26 Boardman, Tom                Butler                30:25.74

 27 Balcao, Scott                Air Force             30:28.13

 28 Cowles, Parker               Air Force             30:31.19

 29 Grandt, Levi                 Richmond              30:39.21

 30 Venancio, Marco              adidas Movin Shoes    30:44.19

 31 Riak, John                   St. Martin's          30:44.74

 32 Jackson, Jeff                The Masters           30:46.97

 33 Price, Josiah                St. Martin's          30:51.36

 34 Roeder, Justin               Butler                30:51.97

 35 Abdalla, Mohamed             Ucla                  30:52.27

 36 Robles, Norberto             Unattached            30:54.30

 37 Rock, Jonathan               Air Force             30:56.08

 38 Olivera, Bobby               Cal St. Northridge    30:57.65

 39 Karcher, Brandon             SE Missouri           30:58.32

 40 Van Santen, Kyle             St. Martin's          31:06.75

 41 Olson, Torrey                Pomona-Pitzer         31:09.02

 42 Perez, Emilio                Unattached            31:12.23

 43 Orvold, Ben                  Wis.-Parkside         31:21.08

 44 Hacker, Rikki                KC Smoke TC           31:28.50

 45 Handa, Brent                 Cal State Fullerton   31:29.63

 46 Schuler, Zach                Louisiana Tech        31:32.15

 47 Scanlon, Brendan             Chico State           32:05.15

 48 Grace, Jeremy                San Francisco         32:07.59

 49 Racine, Matt                 Idaho                 32:26.39

 -- Harris, Drew                 Northern Kentucky          DNF

 -- Patananan, Justin            Nike Team Run LA           DNF

 -- Melena, Jose                 UC Riverside               DNF

 -- Kern, Artur                  Harding                    DNF

 -- Hernandez, Hector            Mx International           DNF

 -- Lumpkin, Jason               SE Missouri                DNF