NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 21-23, 2009
San Angelo, TX (LeGrand Sports Complex)

Final Accepted Athlete List

 

Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  10:20.42  5/24/2008   Winrose Karunde, Abilene Christian             

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    757 Mary Ballinger                Jr So Indiana         10:26.73

  2    798 Lisa Thomas                   Sr Western St         10:36.33

  3    639 Megan Rolland                 Jr Humboldt State     10:42.03

  4    559 Karla Alburez                 Sr Cal St LA          10:44.50

  5    751 Laura Mucho                   Jr Slippery Rock      10:45.22

  6    544 Molly Clark                   Jr Augustana          10:46.16

  7    510 Janette Cary                  Jr Adams State        10:46.43

  8    630 Katy Grant                    Jr Harding            10:47.52

  9    631 Esther Komen                  Jr Harding            10:48.07

 10    629 Rebecca Winchester            So Grand Valley St    10:48.97

 11    777 Danna Kelly                   Sr Truman State       10:49.66

 12    619 Karie McDonald                Fr Grand Valley St    10:49.97

 13    676 Sarah Brassard                Sr Mass - Lowell      10:50.79

 14    561 Liliana Hernandez             Sr Cal St LA          10:51.78

 15    556 Shannon McVannel              So Chico St           10:52.26

 16    552 Tiffany Turner                Sr Cal Poly Pomona    10:52.91

 17    768 Jen Gardynski                 Sr Stonehill          10:53.24

 18    796 Sarah Lyle                    Fr Western St         10:53.70

 19    694 Kara Eckard                   Sr MO  Southern       10:54.52

 

Event 29  Men 10000 Meter 

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  28:26.56  5/25/1995   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    197 Christopher Clark             Sr Calif. U-Pa        29:03.10

  2    132 Marko Cheseto                 So Alaska Anchorage   29:08.28

  3    113 Amos Sang                     So Abilene Chrstn     29:34.21

  4    127 Brian Medigovich              Sr Adams State        29:35.76

  5    258 Daniel Kirwa                  So Harding            29:42.05

  6    115 Cleophas Tanui                Jr Abilene Chrstn     29:42.52

  7    351 Jeff Weiss                    Sr Slippery Rock      29:44.09

  8    354 Dustin Emerick                Fr So Indiana         29:57.41

  9    216 Ben Zywicki                   So Colorado/Mines     29:58.98

 10    409 Jordan Welling                So Western Wash       30:02.33

 11    183 Jimmy Elam                    Jr Chico St           30:03.85

 12    120 Luke Cragg                    Jr Adams State        30:14.73

 13    401 Sean Brown                    So Western St         30:16.54

 14    208 Laban Sialo                   Fr Central Missouri   30:18.01

 15    303 Todd Tolentino                Jr Metro St/Den       30:23.83

 16    352 Chris Croff                   Jr So Connecticut     30:26.12

 17    121 Edwin Cruz                    Fr Adams State        30:28.81

 

Event 27  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  8:36.84  5/26/2007   Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chrstn         

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    119 Reuben Chebon-Mwei            Jr Adams State         8:48.72

  2    110 Daniel Maina                  Sr Abilene Chrstn      8:51.44

  3    399 Loren Ahonen                  So Western St          8:57.59

  4    134 David Kiplagat                Sr Alaska Anchorage    9:01.67

  5    295 Timothy Guerin                Jr Mass - Lowell       9:01.93

  6    189 Beau Rogers                   Jr Chico St            9:02.81

  7    252 Tyler Emmorey                 So Grand Valley St     9:06.35

  8    395 Nate Preston                  Jr Wayne State         9:08.46

  9    396 Matt Schneider                Sr Wayne State         9:08.78

 10    253 Chris Hammer                  Sr Grand Valley St     9:09.04

 11    355 David Goodman                 So So Indiana          9:12.65

 12    184 Jose Garcia                   Sr Chico St            9:13.28

 13    342 Jesse Evans                   So Saginaw Valley      9:14.20

 14    288 Nick Hilton                   So Lock Haven          9:14.60

 15    229 Skyler Delmott                Jr Emporia State       9:16.88

 16    257 Philip Biwott                 Fr Harding             9:17.69