Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational

May 7-8, 2009

Naperville, IL

Complete Results

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wes           11.91      12.07   0.4  1

  2 Omueti, Stephanie            U of Chicago           12.04      12.17   0.4  1

  3 Butler, Ashley               Lewis Univ.            11.87      12.27   0.4  1

  4 Caine, Liz                   Uw-Stevens P           12.11      12.29   0.4  1

  5 Jenkins, Ashura              Carthage Col           12.33      12.41   0.4  1

  6 Ruff, Michelle               Lewis Univ.            12.35      12.41   1.0  2

  7 Thomas, Shavantay            Illinois Wes           11.98      12.45   0.4  1

  8 Davis, Camille               UW Oshkosh             12.45      12.59   1.0  2

  9 Coleman, Keli                Augustana Co           12.56      12.64   1.0  2

 10 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton Coll           12.30      12.67   0.4  1

 11 Sutton, Del Ra               Robert Morri           12.50      12.69   1.0  2

 12 Franklin, Keshuna            Chicago Stat           12.79      12.78   1.0  2

 13 McFadden, Nicole             Chicago Stat           12.80      12.93   1.0  2

 14 Ritter, Samantha             Albion                 12.46      12.95   1.0  2

 15 Smith, Samantha              Cornerstone            12.92      13.02   0.9  3

 16 Ballard, Imia                Robert Morri           13.20      13.03   0.9  3

 17 Savino, Missy                North Centra           12.92      13.12   0.9  3

 18 Hartsell, Caitlin            Washington U           13.20      13.19   0.9  3

 19 Pugatch, Trudi               Washington U           13.18      13.20   0.9  3

 20 Ocana, Marilyn               Robert Morri           12.80      13.24   1.0  2

 21 Boblett, Becky               Cornerstone            13.21      13.26   1.1  4

 22 Collins, Dominque            North Centra           13.35      13.27   1.1  4

 23 Waramit, Natashia            North Centra           13.45      13.46   1.1  4

 24 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis Univ.            13.20      13.46   0.9  3

 25 Davis, Gabrielle             Robert Morri           13.50      13.46   1.1  4

 26 Roberts, Courtney            Aurora Unive           13.71      13.59   1.1  4

 27 Burns, Jessica               Robert Morri           13.90      14.02   1.1  4

 28 Walker, Jamyra               Unattached             14.10      14.06   1.1  4

 29 Drath, Tarra                 Uw-Stevens P           13.90      14.32   1.1  4

 30 Tomei, Natalie               North Centra                      14.62   0.8  5

 31 Watson, Lacey                North Centra           14.44      14.96   0.8  5

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Kuiper, Nora                 Hope                   25.03      24.75   0.9  1

  2 Omueti, Stephanie            U of Chicago           24.94      24.87   0.9  1

  3 Thomas, Shavantay            Illinois Wes           25.00      25.05   0.9  1

  4 McCoy, Ali                   Illinois Wes           24.37      25.12   0.9  1

  5 Pieske, Nadine               Unattached                        25.33   0.9  1

  6 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wes           24.94      25.39   0.9  1

  7 Davis, Camille               UW Oshkosh             25.38      25.64   0.9  1

  8 Murphy, Kayla                Lewis Univ.            26.03      25.89   2.4  2

  9 Fogarty, Lauren              Illinois-Chi           26.27      26.01   2.4  2

 10 McGeehan, Caitlin            Hendrix Coll           25.89      26.12   2.4  2

 11 Sutton, Del Ra               Robert Morri           26.50      26.44   2.4  2

 12 Ballard, Imia                Robert Morri           28.00      26.57   1.0  4

 13 Vandeguchte, Kara            Hope                   24.94      26.60   0.9  1

 14 Hartsell, Caitlin            Washington U           26.88      26.93   2.4  2

 15 Robertson, Neshia            Chicago Stat           27.22      27.17   1.4  3

 16 Burhop, Anne                 Uw-Stevens P           27.38      27.20   1.4  3

 17 Boblett, Becky               Cornerstone            27.18      27.20   2.4  2

 18 Tasker, Tanginia             Robert Morri           27.50      27.23   1.4  3

 19 Crenshaw, Jasmine            Lewis Univ.            27.23      27.37   1.4  3

 20 Franklin, Keshuna            Chicago Stat                      27.44   1.1  5

 21 Waramit, Natashia            North Centra           28.06      27.56   1.0  4

 22 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin Colle           27.95      27.58   1.4  3

 23 Collins, Dominque            North Centra           28.03      27.81   1.0  4

 24 Jones, Brittany              North Centra           27.21      27.94   2.4  2

 25 Davis, Gabrielle             Robert Morri           27.80      28.00   1.4  3

 26 Roberts, Courtney            Aurora Unive           28.94      28.13   1.0  4

 27 Czarnecki, Chelsea           Uw-Stevens P           28.38      28.32   1.0  4

 28 Clayton, Kayla               Wisconsin Lu           29.21      28.43   1.1  5

 29 Burns, Jessica               Robert Morri           28.90      29.36   1.0  4

 30 Drath, Tarra                 Uw-Stevens P           29.00      29.59   1.1  5

 31 VandenBerg, Jessi            North Centra           29.00      30.08   1.1  5

 32 Scott-McMillan, Carlita      Chicago Stat           29.88      30.63   1.1  5

 33 Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra           29.00      30.76   1.0  4

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Folbrecht, Kathleen          Uw-Stevens P           57.46      56.62   1

  2 Koning, Heather              Calvin Colle           57.44      56.72   1

  3 Kleine, Bridget              Northwest Mi           56.25      56.73   1

  4 McGeehan, Caitlin            Hendrix Coll           57.01      56.87   1

  5 Simonis, Laura               Uw-Stevens P           57.52      57.63   1

  6 Mlezvia, Amy                 UW Oshkosh             58.51      57.80   1

  7 Pieske, Nadine               Unattached                        58.16   2

  8 Van Sickel, Kristen          Calvin Colle           58.28      59.01   1

  9 Czarnecki, Chelsea           Uw-Stevens P         1:03.10    1:01.34   2

 10 Hebl, Beth                   UW Oshkosh           1:01.48    1:01.87   2

 11 Stockheimer, Kait            UW Oshkosh           1:01.22    1:02.46   1

 12 Tasker, Tanginia             Robert Morri         1:03.00    1:03.92   2

 13 Cinto, Megan                 Aurora Unive         1:04.35    1:04.52   2

 14 Jones, Brittany              North Centra         1:03.95    1:04.81   2

 15 Froelich, Aprille            University of St     1:04.84    1:05.07   2

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Davenport, Lauren            Huntington U         2:12.36    2:09.11 

  2 Bergstrom, Lauren            Calvin Colle         2:11.60    2:09.27 

  3 Clemens, Mackenzie           Illinois Wes         2:12.64    2:11.10 

  4 Tank, Ann                    UW Plattevil         2:14.75    2:11.63 

  5 Cameron, Michelle            Wheaton Coll         2:15.97    2:12.33 

  6 Diemer, Kaitlin              Calvin Colle         2:19.57    2:17.32 

  7 Jackson, Laura               Calvin Colle         2:19.44    2:18.86 

  8 Bingham, Kala                North Centra         2:20.57    2:19.94 

  9 Page, Hannah                 Wheaton Coll         2:18.34    2:20.18 

 10 Eastburg, Britta             Wheaton Coll         2:19.48    2:20.39 

 11 Lewis, Amanda                Lewis Univ.          2:20.34    2:20.91 

 12 Heilengoetter, Ashley        Illinois Wes         2:19.20    2:21.35 

 13 Greeley, Sara                Wheaton Coll         2:17.13    2:21.56 

 14 Voss, Melissa                Trinity Chri         2:23.95    2:21.60 

 15 Fletcher, Kristen            Calvin Colle         2:27.03    2:23.93 

 16 Mitchell, Abby               Wheaton Coll         2:23.66    2:25.34 

 17 Phillips, Steph              Manchester C         2:26.23    2:25.55 

 18 Stoub, Allison               Trinity Chri         2:29.21    2:26.45 

 19 Pallar, Brittany             Aurora Unive         2:25.57    2:27.22 

 20 Bartos, Heather              North Centra         2:25.67    2:27.91 

 21 Rahman, Pam                  Wheaton Coll         2:28.68    2:28.39 

 22 Sommer, Dolly                Principia Co         2:33.58    2:29.09 

 23 Howell, Kellsi               Lewis Univ.          2:23.89    2:30.61 

 24 Zimmerman, Alicia            North Centra         2:43.22    2:32.81 

 25 Mitchell, Lauren             North Centra         2:35.44    2:33.86 

 26 McLaughlin, Emily            Albion Colle         2:30.78    2:37.11 

 27 Alosio, Gina                 University of St     2:37.04    2:40.40 

 28 Smith, Becca                 North Centra         3:00.43    2:45.52 

 29 Keilbasa, Sarah              University of St     2:52.57    2:51.86 

 -- Allen, Jasmine               Chicago Stat         2:59.51         DQ 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mitchell, Ayla               UW Oshkosh           4:24.19    4:20.78  

  2 Schofer, Marie               Iowa Runablaze       4:24.13    4:26.74 

  3 Roberts, Claire              Uw-Stevens P         4:45.41    4:36.29 

  4 Jackey, Erica                Washington U         4:40.30    4:36.75 

  5 O'Brien, Anna                Northwest Mi         4:37.77    4:36.76 

  6 Schlamb, Molly               Washington U         4:42.45    4:36.92 

  7 Morgenthal, Jessie           Loyola (Il)                     4:38.65 

  8 Devitt, Kerry                Illinois Wes         4:44.28    4:39.58 

  9 Webb, Elizabeth              Washington a         4:37.90    4:39.84 

 10 Hardy, Sangeeta              Washington U         4:44.31    4:41.21 

 11 Tuuk, Alison                 Calvin Colle         4:48.63    4:41.42 

 12 Hiemstra, Rebecca            Calvin Colle         4:47.44    4:43.85 

 13 Smith, Rachel                Ohio Norther         4:49.85    4:44.62 

 14 Gehl, Allison                UW Oshkosh           4:52.91    4:45.48 

 15 Haen, Kelly                  Uw-Stevens P         4:47.91    4:46.55 

 16 Bowles, Jennifer             Wheaton Coll         4:50.10    4:49.08 

 17 Miller, Hannah               Benedictine          4:53.14    4:53.36 

 18 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis Univ.          4:57.96    4:57.47 

 19 Davis, Amy                   Ohio Norther         4:58.95    4:58.36 

 20 McAllister, Brittany         University of St     5:02.72    5:01.76 

 21 Clark, Rebekah               Elmhurst Col         4:58.23    5:03.26 

 22 Gillam, Rosie                Illinois-Chi         5:08.92    5:04.92 

 23 Mitchell, Lauren             North Centra         5:11.31    5:04.98 

 24 Gary, Parker                 Wheaton Coll         5:14.55    5:07.76 

 25 Lueders, Kate                North Centra         5:18.00    5:08.51 

 26 Anderson, Melissa            Wheaton Coll         5:10.56    5:09.91 

 27 Mills, Emily                 Unattached           5:05.44    5:10.01 

 28 McLaughlin, Emily            Albion Colle         4:57.01    5:11.23 

 29 Howell, Libby                Calvin Colle         5:06.50    5:12.22 

 30 McTeague, Maggie             Elmhurst Col         5:06.20    5:13.29 

 31 Horner, Katie                Concordia Wi         5:18.83    5:17.46 

 32 Simpson, Laura               Trinity Chri         5:32.72    5:17.86 

 33 Smith, Becca                 North Centra         5:40.99    5:17.88 

 34 Oakes, Colleen               North Centra         5:23.52    5:21.89 

 35 Hunt, Hayley                 Wheaton Coll         5:27.12    5:21.94 

 36 Menzynski, Danielle          University of St     5:40.25    5:25.02 

 37 Stephens, Sarah              North Centra                    5:29.31 

 38 Anderson, Krista             Calvin Colle         5:13.89    5:29.43 

 39 Mattis, Tracy                North Centra         5:43.30    5:36.65 

 40 Cebulko, Hilary              North Centra         5:52.02    5:45.39 

 41 Burzynski, Colleen           North Centra         5:58.39    5:47.95 

 42 Alosio, Gina                 University of St     5:44.19    5:48.88 

 43 Schmidt, Katelynn            North Centra         6:10.58    6:02.93 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Baumert, Lisa                Wheaton Coll        17:17.73   17:09.84 

  2 Arthur, D'Ann                Trinity Univ        17:35.40   17:19.75 

  3 Koster, Jessica              Calvin Colle        17:27.44   17:32.45 

  4 Becque, Claudia              Unattached          17:15.00   17:42.69 

  5 Waterhouse, Molly            Northwestern        18:11.00   17:42.70 

  6 Jones, Melissa               Emory               17:56.98   17:44.64 

  7 Londeree, Jessica            Washington U        18:18.48   17:58.58 

  8 Lucas, Stephanie             Illinois Tec        18:05.34   18:06.92 

  9 Tolsma, Mary                 Calvin Colle        18:14.64   18:10.93 

 10 Ave Maria, Liz               Illinois Wes        18:31.78   18:17.23 

 11 Hopkins, Jessica             Ncc Alumni          17:55.00   18:18.28 

 12 Edwards, Kelly               Calvin Colle        18:19.68   18:21.05 

 13 Way, Lindsay                 Albion Colle        18:32.20   18:23.53 

 14 Garcia, Paulina              Northwestern        18:19.00   18:30.60 

 15 Bresson, Regina              Ohio Norther        18:30.00   18:35.67 

 16 Rumschlag, Erica             Ohio Norther        18:55.00   18:42.99 

 17 Baganz, Megan                Unattached          18:38.00   18:47.97 

 18 Bellantone, Annie            Illinois Cctc       18:55.00   18:48.86 

 19 Bloom, Mallory               Ohio Norther        18:50.00   18:49.91 

 20 Papageorgiou, Laura          North Park          19:01.85   18:52.14 

 21 Lueders, Kate                North Centra        19:32.65   18:52.78 

 22 Nichols, Erika               Albion Colle        18:44.57   18:55.37 

 23 Syrstad, Sanya               North Central TC    18:20.00   19:10.33  

 24 Tracy, Abby                  Northwestern        18:55.00   19:10.46 

 25 Busta, Hallie                Northwestern        18:55.00   19:26.52 

 26 Jensen, Maddy                Illinois Tec        19:08.71   19:29.28 

 27 Michaels, Hollyn             Wheaton Coll        19:49.40   19:54.81 

 28 Potrawski, Shauna            Elmhurst Col        19:32.76   20:01.16 

 29 Wirtschafter, Carla          Northwestern        19:55.00   20:04.88 

 30 Sekuloski, Lainy             University of St               20:21.58 

 31 Koutzas, Nicole              Lewis Univ.         20:34.25   20:30.06 

 32 Musacchio, Amanda            North Central TC    20:00.00   20:32.54 

 33 Rozwat, Maddie               Northwestern        20:09.00   20:48.75 

 34 Scheeringa, Korynn           Trinity Chri        20:00.80   20:56.31 

 35 Stephens, Sarah              North Centra        21:14.59   21:02.79 

 36 Cebulko, Hilary              North Centra                   21:10.79 

 37 Burzynski, Colleen           North Centra                   21:17.52 

 -- Surtees, Taryn               Washington U        17:15.65        DNF 

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Surtees, Taryn               Washington U        38:35.57   35:41.80 

  2 Eder, Liz                    Trinity Univ        36:44.00   36:32.86 

  3 Stephens, Taylor             Rhodes Colle        37:11.40   37:17.93 

  4 Hale, Jesi                   Calvin Colle        38:30.00   37:25.19 

  5 Shaw, Jessica                Washington a        36:30.00   38:28.39 

  6 Broederdorf, Laura           Hendrix Coll        37:32.33   38:31.31 

  7 Bednarski, Katlyn            Elmhurst Col        37:26.11   38:52.70 

  8 Bannatz, Meghan              University of St               40:11.94 

  9 Oakes, Colleen               North Centra        43:43.69   41:33.17 

 -- Hague, Kathryn               Lewis Univ.         36:12.06        DNF 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Wadlington, Danielle         Washington U           14.58      14.62   1.6  1

  2 Jackson, Brandye             North Centra           14.55      14.65   1.6  1

  3 Kline, Sara                  Uw-Stevens P           14.86      14.80   1.6  1

  4 Gilmore, Heather             Carthage Col           14.45      14.84   1.6  1

  5 Fabiano, Andrea              UW Oshkosh             14.93      14.95   1.6  1

  6 Molloy, Caitlin              Washington U           15.30      15.42   1.4  2

  7 Bertucci, Natalie            Northern Mic           15.19      15.44   1.6  1

  8 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wes           14.51      15.51   1.6  1

  9 Alberts, Alli                Washington U           15.78      15.62   1.4  2

 10 Savino, Missy                North Centra           15.51      16.15   1.4  2

 11 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone            15.68      16.32   1.4  2

 12 Stein, Jenny                 UW Oshkosh             15.40      16.50   1.4  2

 13 Kunesh, Megan                Benedictine            15.85      16.66   1.4  2

 14 Sturomski, Sam               Wisconsin Lu           16.68      17.07   1.4  2

 15 Sielisch, Sarah              Lewis Univ.            16.56      17.34   1.4  2

 16 Faller, Erin                 Uw-Stevens P           17.19      17.57   0.9  3

 17 Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P           18.10      17.66   0.9  3

 18 Williamson, Krista           Wisconsin Lu           17.25      19.15   0.9  3

 19 Sutton, Lanesha              Chicago Stat                      22.65   0.9  3

 20 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin              14.40      23.03   1.6  1

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Boerner, Rachel              Calvin Colle         1:02.71    1:02.74   1

  2 Fabiano, Andrea              UW Oshkosh           1:03.96    1:03.17   1

  3 Alberts, Alli                Washington U         1:03.98    1:03.44   1

  4 Molloy, Caitlin              Washington U         1:04.21    1:03.92   1

  5 Hendricks, Tiffany           IOWA                 1:03.21    1:04.29   1

  6 Bremer, Jessi                Manchester C         1:07.43    1:05.09   1

  7 Williams, Dori               Albion Colle         1:06.85    1:07.41   1

  8 Clayton, Kayla               Wisconsin Lu         1:08.83    1:08.35   2

  9 Faller, Erin                 Uw-Stevens P         1:10.86    1:09.01   2

 10 Roswell, Sarah               UW Oshkosh           1:10.15    1:10.01   2

 11 Kollasch, Steph              Clarke Colle         1:11.71    1:10.54   2

 12 Bennett, Krystal             North Centra         1:10.11    1:11.20   2

 13 Kunesh, Megan                Benedictine          1:10.96    1:11.77   2

 14 Zielke, Elyssa               Clarke Colle         1:13.83    1:13.51   3

 15 Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra                    1:15.56   3

 16 VandenBerg, Jessi            North Centra         1:18.81    1:16.49   3

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Loeffler, Emily              Trinity Univ        10:44.91   10:33.16 

  2 Smit, Elizabeth              Calvin Colle        10:45.07   10:43.05 

  3 Richards, Rachael            Principia Co        10:50.36   10:51.90 

  4 Braymer, Gretchen            Calvin Colle        11:06.08   10:59.89 

  5 Farr, Nicole                 Calvin Colle        11:12.20   11:05.52 

  6 Fennema, Anne                Calvin Colle        11:22.07   11:10.17 

  7 Wolter, Allison              Uw-Stevens P        11:13.81   11:14.36 

  8 Taylor, Becca                Washington a        11:22.19   11:23.45 

  9 Willenbring, Emily           Illinois Wes        11:29.76   11:23.86 

 10 Parisi, Jennifer             Wheaton Coll        11:25.70   11:25.38 

 11 Petersen, Cassie             UW Oshkosh          11:32.38   11:34.38 

 12 Beasley, Sarah               Wheaton Coll        11:38.36   11:35.41 

 13 Brennan, Mary                Illinois-Chi        11:59.27   11:50.68 

 14 Pearson, Laura               Carthage Col                   11:55.90 

 15 Burk, Mallory                UW Oshkosh          11:52.88   12:00.69 

 16 Schultz, Kristen             Northern Mic        11:46.80   12:01.01 

 17 Smith, Michelle              Elmhurst Col        11:42.88   12:05.61 

 18 Edwards, Rachel              Northwestern        11:40.00   12:09.96 

 19 Anderson, Jennifer           Wheaton Coll        12:15.78   12:29.20 

 20 Smith, Maria                 Wheaton Coll        12:14.53   12:30.73 

 21 Udelhoffen, Amanda           North Centra                   13:08.77 

 22 Renninger, Kristen           Aurora Unive        13:30.40   13:14.17 

 23 Contreras, Andrea            North Centra                   13:32.03 

 24 Coffman, Kirsten             North Centra                   15:05.56 

 -- Rathnam, Hope                Washington U        11:01.95        DNF 

 -- Vogel, Lacey                 Washington U        11:51.08        DNF 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              47.51      47.00   1

  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                      47.01      47.12   1

  3 Hope  'A'                                           48.71      48.34   1

  4 Augustana College  'A'                              49.38      48.36   1

  5 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               48.93      48.57   1

  6 Carthage College  'A'                               50.08      48.60   2

  7 Chicago State Univ  'A'                             47.77      49.26   1

  8 Washington Universit  'A'                           49.23      49.71   1

  9 Robert Morris  'A'                                  51.00      50.28   2

 10 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             53.94      54.25   2

 -- North Central Colleg  'A'                           48.77        DNF   1

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:49.71    3:50.51   1

  2 Calvin College  'A'                               3:51.62    3:52.01   1

  3 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:52.25    3:52.24   1

  4 Washington Universit  'A'                         3:53.61    3:52.60   1

  5 North Central Colleg  'A'                         3:58.08    3:57.38   1

  6 Cornerstone  'A'                                  3:59.69    3:58.86   1

  7 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:59.51    3:59.70   1

  8 North Central Colleg  'B'                         4:20.00    4:32.50   2

 -- UW Oshkosh  'A'                                   4:03.86        DNF   1

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Cornerstone  'A'                                  9:35.12    9:37.54 

  2 Clarke College  'A'                               9:45.30    9:52.15 

 

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Honn, Kailey                 Manchester C           1.60m      1.67m    5-05.75

  2 Alberts, Alli                Washington U           1.59m     J1.67m    5-05.75

  3 Martin, Chennelle            Chicago Stat           1.70m      1.64m    5-04.50

  4 Linck, Samantha              Lewis Univ.            1.74m      1.59m    5-02.50

  5 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin              1.62m     J1.59m    5-02.50

  6 Damm, Kaycee                 Albion Colle           1.57m      1.54m    5-00.50

  7 Johnson, Gaby                Illinois Wes           1.66m     J1.54m    5-00.50

  8 Loshe, Casey                 Manchester C           1.58m     J1.54m    5-00.50

  8 VanDyk, Rebekah              Calvin Colle           1.55m     J1.54m    5-00.50

 10 Weiler, Emma                 Manchester C           1.58m      1.49m    4-10.50

 11 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                   1.52m      1.44m    4-08.75

 11 Zizis, Kristine              North Centra           1.51m      1.44m    4-08.75

 -- Maziveyi, Mazvita            Chicago Stat           1.47m         NH           

 -- Stein, Jenny                 UW Oshkosh             1.48m         NH           

 -- Meyer, Katie                 Uw-Stevens P           1.35m         NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra           3.90m      4.02m   13-02.25

  2 Moy, Stephanie               Carthage Col           3.53m      3.56m   11-08.00

  3 Schuh, Kellie                Illinois-Chi           3.80m     J3.56m   11-08.00

  4 Moran, Erin                  Illinois Wes           3.35m      3.41m   11-02.25

  5 Palmer, Yvonne               North Centra           3.50m     J3.41m   11-02.25

  6 Hered, Katie                 Washington U           3.50m      3.26m   10-08.25

  7 Court, Meghan                North Centra           3.62m     J3.26m   10-08.25

 -- Zigman, Sarah                Carthage Col           3.45m         NH           

 -- Bradford, Morgan             Clarke Colle           3.20m         NH           

 -- Zimmerman, Alicia            North Centra           3.30m         NH           

 

Women Long Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind         

========================================================================================

  1 Alpert, Lauren               Illinois Wes           5.56m      5.70m  -0.8  18-08.50

  2 Fogarty, Lauren              Illinois-Chi           5.77m      5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75

  3 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin              5.49m      5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00

  4 Secrest, Rachel              North Centra           5.50m      5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00

  5 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis Univ.            5.40m      5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25

  5 Wilson, Kayla                Cornerstone            5.58m      5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25

  7 Callahan, Corey              Trinity Univ           5.31m      5.17m  -0.1  16-11.50

  8 LaRocca, Amanda              Illinois Wes           5.48m      5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50

  9 Koenig, Dana                 Albion Colle           5.00m      5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25

 10 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin Colle           5.00m      4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00

 11 Savino, Missy                North Centra           5.32m      4.88m  -1.1  16-00.25

 12 Davis, Gabrielle             Robert Morri                      4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25

 13 Jones, Tiffany               Wisconsin              5.49m      4.61m  -0.3  15-01.50

 14 Herriges, Hailey             Wisconsin Lu           4.77m      4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75

 15 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin Colle           4.64m      4.50m   1.8  14-09.25

 16 Froelich, Aprille            University of St       4.49m      4.16m  +0.0  13-07.75

 17 Waramit, Natashia            North Centra           4.12m      4.14m   0.3  13-07.00

 18 Watson, Lacey                North Centra           4.14m      4.03m  -0.4  13-02.75

 19 Collins, Dominque            North Centra                      4.00m  -1.3  13-01.50

 

Women Triple Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind         

========================================================================================

  1 Poppe, Sara                  Uw-Whitewate          11.38m     11.30m  +0.0  37-01.00

  2 Wadlington, Danielle         Washington U          11.65m     11.28m  +0.0  37-00.25

  3 Adamson, Annie               North Centra          11.15m     11.25m  +0.0  36-11.00

  4 Gaines, Shacuana             Carthage Col          11.30m     11.24m   0.4  36-10.50

  5 Wheeler, Millennium          Lewis Univ.           11.51m     11.15m  +0.0  36-07.00

  6 VanderArk, Katie             Trinity Chri          11.43m     10.99m   0.7  36-00.75

  7 Tolliver, Bri                North Centra          10.96m     10.88m  +0.0  35-08.50

  8 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin Colle          10.52m     10.72m  +0.0  35-02.00

  9 Loos, Shanna                 North Centra          10.76m     10.57m  +0.0  34-08.25

 10 Richardson, Alex             Illinois Wes          10.94m     10.43m  +0.0  34-02.75

 11 Boland, Kelsey               Lewis Univ.           10.59m     10.31m  -1.7  33-10.00

 12 Koenig, Dana                 Albion Colle           9.52m     10.05m  +0.0  32-11.75

 13 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                  10.43m     10.03m  +0.0  32-11.00

 14 Herman, Casey                Calvin Colle           9.87m      9.73m  +0.0  31-11.25

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Leckson, Angela              Northern Mic          13.36m     13.05m   42-09.75

  2 Theissing, Tristan           North Centra          13.00m     12.27m   40-03.25

  3 Motz, Ky                     Illinois Wes          12.83m     12.13m   39-09.75

  4 Luebke, Jessa                Uw-Whitewate          12.81m     11.89m   39-00.25

  5 Decker, Elissa               Aurora Unive          12.44m     11.62m   38-01.50

  6 Krzykowski, Amy              Uw-Stevens P          11.00m     10.48m   34-04.75

  7 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra          10.75m     10.32m   33-10.25

  8 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone            9.74m      9.35m   30-08.25

  9 Black, Aveea                 Robert Morri           8.45m      8.16m   26-09.25

 

Women Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Corner, Katie                Sp. Amicus            52.00m     48.85m     160-03

  2 Oberle, Leigha               Unattached            44.09m     45.39m     148-11

  3 Anthony, Chelsea             Albion Colle          40.61m     40.72m     133-07

  4 Gordon, Katie                Carthage Col          39.60m     39.13m     128-04

  5 Sherron, Brittany            Millikin              39.07m     38.64m     126-09

  6 Decker, Elissa               Aurora Unive          42.03m     38.39m     125-11

  7 Harrington, Mindy            Carthage Col          38.42m     35.43m     116-03

  8 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra          36.31m     35.36m     116-00

  9 Deters, Sam                  North Centra          34.52m     34.72m     113-11

 10 Beard, Jenni                 University of St                 34.29m     112-06

 11 Goss, Emily                  Wisconsin Lu          33.14m     32.94m     108-01

 12 Blahnik, Alex                Wisconsin Lu          32.42m     31.92m     104-09

 13 Hudson, Sarah                Wisconsin Lu          31.00m     26.57m      87-02

 14 Makowski, Elizabeth          Unattached            26.00m     26.00m      85-04

 15 Black, Aveea                 Robert Morri          19.80m     21.30m      69-10

 -- Utterback, Cathy             North Centra          36.23m       FOUL           

 -- Pinkney-Wilson, Kameeca      Robert Morri          27.00m       FOUL           

 

Women Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Edwards, Aubrey              Washington U          49.52m     49.50m     162-05

  2 McMurray, Kristen            Illinois-Chi          51.66m     48.00m     157-06

  3 Rendino, Julie               Carthage Col          45.95m     47.72m     156-07

  4 Blake, Megan                 Uw-Whitewate          47.91m     46.08m     151-02

  5 May, Allison                 Millikin              48.11m     45.77m     150-02

  6 Solari, Stephanie            Wheaton Coll          46.61m     45.49m     149-03

  7 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll          43.75m     43.86m     143-11

  8 Quintana, Rachel             Lewis Univ.           44.23m     43.06m     141-03

  9 Decker, Elissa               Aurora Unive          42.85m     41.24m     135-04

 10 Beard, Jenni                 University of St                 40.25m     132-01

 11 Theissing, Tristan           North Centra          45.70m     40.12m     131-07

 12 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis Univ.           38.58m     38.21m     125-04

 13 Utterback, Cathy             North Centra          36.46m     37.15m     121-10

 14 Goss, Emily                  Wisconsin Lu          40.56m     36.95m     121-03

 15 Hudson, Sarah                Wisconsin Lu          35.52m     33.22m     109-00

 16 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra          30.78m     31.96m     104-10

 17 Blahnik, Alex                Wisconsin Lu          36.93m     31.83m     104-05

 18 Makowski, Elizabeth          Unattached            30.00m     30.67m     100-07

 19 Pinkney-Wilson, Kameeca      Robert Morri          25.00m     19.29m      63-03

 

Women Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 McNeil, Brandi               Wheaton Coll          50.40m     40.63m     133-04

  2 Kilen, Laura                 Carthage Col          39.81m     39.54m     129-09

  3 Tolliver, Bri                North Centra          36.16m     39.48m     129-06

  4 Solari, Stephanie            Wheaton Coll          41.31m     39.09m     128-03

  5 Oltman, Angela               Illinois Wes          37.80m     36.99m     121-04

  6 Utecht, Bethany              Uw-Stevens P          37.50m     34.89m     114-06

  7 Deluca, Stephanie            Aurora Unive          38.59m     34.25m     112-04

  8 Hagen, Emily                 Illinois Wes          35.20m     33.35m     109-05

  9 Murphy, Kayla                Lewis Univ.           34.12m     32.83m     107-08

 10 Holzer, Michele              Uw-Stevens P          36.70m     32.33m     106-01

 11 Deters, Sam                  North Centra          30.83m     31.76m     104-02

 12 Collins, Dominque            North Centra          25.57m     29.83m      97-10

 13 Zizis, Kristine              North Centra          30.23m     29.29m      96-01

 14 Santiago, Jenny              Robert Morri          25.50m     29.03m      95-03

 15 Sturomski, Sam               Wisconsin Lu          32.59m     28.83m      94-07

 16 Blackburn, Erin              Aurora Unive          29.85m     27.55m      90-05

 17 Loos, Shanna                 North Centra          24.62m     25.34m      83-02

 18 Beard, Jenni                 University of St      34.95m     22.66m      74-04

 19 Menzynski, Danielle          University of St                 21.70m      71-02

 20 Liss, Mackenzie              Lewis Univ.           23.65m     21.08m      69-02

 21 Jacobs, Michelle             North Centra                     20.87m      68-06

 22 Bates, Angelique             Robert Morri                     13.66m      44-10

 23 Burns, Jessica               Robert Morri                     11.19m      36-08

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Tutskey, Danny               HPC                    10.53      10.66   0.4  1

  2 Sayon, Zeke                  IOWA                   10.73      10.70   0.4  1

  3 Hoppenot, Pierre             Washington U           10.76      10.80   0.4  1

  4 Inanga, Larry                Unattached             10.68      10.81   0.4  1

  5 Rivera, Gabe                 Unattached             10.69      10.81   0.4  1

  6 Ingram, Keith                Uw-Stevens P           10.77      10.82   0.4  1

  7 Richardson, D'Juan           IOWA                   10.78      10.84   0.8  2

  8 Richards, Patrick            IOWA                   10.71      10.88   0.4  1

  9 Rogers, Justin               Concordia Wi           10.81      10.92   0.8  2

 10 Ver duin, Nick               Unattached             11.10      11.02   1.0  3

 11 Churchill, Chad              UW Oshkosh                        11.03   0.8  2

 12 Bee, Stephen                 IOWA                   10.86      11.04   0.8  2

 13 Jensen, Dean                 UW Oshkosh             10.75      11.17   0.4  1

 14 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Calumet Coll           10.90      11.22   0.8  2

 15 Bailey, Austin               Lewis Univ.            10.84      11.22   0.8  2

 16 Schmidt, Tyler               UW Oshkosh             11.81      11.26   0.6  5

 17 Mowry, Todd                  Washington U           10.95      11.28   0.8  2

 18 Phillips, Brandon            North Centra           11.40      11.37   1.0  3

 19 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis Univ.            11.06      11.38   1.0  3

 20 Pouladdej, Arshan            Illinois Cctc          11.47      11.46  -0.4  4

 21 Russ, James                  Cornerstone            11.31      11.48   1.0  3

 22 Grempka, Patrick             North Park             11.45      11.50  -0.4  4

 23 Wielard, Clay                Calvin Colle           11.47      11.51  -0.4  4

 24 Gulyas, Tom                  Washington U           11.48      11.52  -0.4  4

 25 Fiorini, Dominic             Wisconsin Lu                      11.68   0.4  6

 26 Johnson, Jonathan            Concordia Wi           11.87      11.70   0.6  5

 27 Smith, Corey                 Unattached                        11.72   0.4  6

 28 Dillon, Joe                  UW Oshkosh             11.63      11.76  -0.4  4

 29 O'Neal, Frank                UW Oshkosh             11.67      11.76  -0.4  4

 30 Potocnik, Ron                Unattached             11.51      11.84  -0.4  4

 31 Fosler, Ryan                 UW Oshkosh             11.81      11.84   0.6  5

 32 Sanford, Robert              Benedictine            11.13      12.02   1.0  3

 33 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet Coll           11.86      12.07   0.6  5

 34 Golota, Ted                  North Centra           11.80      12.07   0.6  5

 35 Kalinauskas, Andrew          Aurora Unive           12.10      12.16   0.4  6

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Inanga, Larry                Unattached             21.34      21.30   1.1  1

  2 Ver duin, Nick               Unattached             21.56      21.47   1.1  1

  3 Ingram, Keith                Uw-Stevens P           21.72      21.48   1.1  1

  4 Richards, Patrick            IOWA                   21.55      21.61   1.1  1

  5 Miller, Kris                 William Penn           21.88      21.72   1.1  1

  6 Peters, Brennen              Trinity Univ           21.99      21.87   1.1  2

  7 Hoppenot, Pierre             Washington U           22.05      21.88   1.1  2

  8 Rivera, Gabe                 Unattached             21.96      22.06   1.1  2

  9 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P           22.20      22.08   1.1  2

 10 Hollingsworth, Anthony       Calumet Coll           22.32      22.43   1.1  3

 11 Norem, Jason                 Wheaton Coll           22.54      22.46   1.1  3

 12 Sayon, Zeke                  IOWA                   21.81      22.47   1.1  1

 13 Wood, James                  Augustana              22.21      22.51   1.1  2

 14 Muha, Andrew                 Calumet Coll           22.94      22.71   1.4  4

 15 Borchert, Nick               Augustana              22.90      22.71   1.1  3

 16 Sweatman, Robert             North Centra           23.00      22.76   1.4  4

 17 Lesnick, Donnie              Lewis Univ.            22.77      22.79   1.1  3

 18 Froelich, Wayland            University of St       22.77      22.89   1.1  3

 19 Stein, Z                     Unattached             22.50      22.90   1.1  3

 20 Russ, James                  Cornerstone            22.93      22.96   1.1  3

 21 Paterson, Kevin              Calumet Coll           23.00      23.00   1.4  4

 22 Turner, Tremaine             North Centra           23.24      23.03   1.4  5

 23 van Putten, Michael          Wheaton Coll           23.49      23.09   1.4  5

 24 Wielard, Clay                Calvin Colle           23.41      23.14   1.4  5

 25 Schmidt, Tyler               UW Oshkosh             23.84      23.15   1.0  6

 26 Phillips, Brandon            North Centra           22.99      23.25   1.4  4

 27 Anderson, Patrick            North Centra           23.27      23.25   1.4  5

 28 Pouladdej, Arshan            Illinois Cctc          23.02      23.26   1.4  4

 29 Fiorini, Dominic             Wisconsin Lu           23.69      23.30   1.0  6

 30 Peterson, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P           23.21      23.57   1.4  5

 31 Heun, Tom                    Valparaiso             23.64      23.63   1.4  5

 32 James, Theotis               North Centra           24.25      23.70   1.0  6

 33 Potocnik, Ron                Unattached             23.07      23.85   1.4  4

 34 Bartel, Andrew               North Centra           24.35      24.08   1.6  7

 35 Gilbert, Brandon             Calumet Coll           24.30      24.49   1.0  6

 36 Walsh, Chris                 Valparaiso                        24.50   1.6  7

 37 Tilly, Dan                   Wisconsin Lu           24.27      24.57   1.0  6

 38 Edwards, Michael             Concordia Wi           24.93      24.84   1.6  7

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Bucher, Korey                Manchester C           48.18      47.75   1

  2 Miller, Kris                 William Penn           48.01      48.29   1

  3 Leonard, Pat                 Uw-Stevens P           49.71      48.42   2

  4 Jackson, Greg                North Centra           47.94      48.56   1

  5 Ver duin, Nick               Unattached             48.34      48.68   1

  6 Brown, Buzzy                 Carthage Col           49.98      48.69   2

  7 Koback, Brad                 Uw-Stevens P           49.72      49.11   2

  8 Ekberg, Kyle                 Augustana              48.25      49.25   1

  9 Erickson, Jacob              Cornerstone            48.53      49.36   1

 10 Dax, Nick                    Uw-Stevens P           50.34      49.40   2

 11 Leibrand, Chris              Lewis Univ.            48.45      49.47   1

 12 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens P           50.37      49.78   3

 13 Schwinn, Josh                Uw-Stevens P           50.39      50.09   3

 14 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis Univ.            50.34      50.10   2

 15 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewate           50.77      50.11   3

 16 Vanderlaan, Zack             Calvin Colle           51.40      51.09   4

 17 Connolly, Mike               Eastern Illi           50.00      51.68   2

 18 Sokolic, Matt                Trinity Univ           49.70      51.69   1

 19 Winkle, Thad                 Calvin Colle           51.03      51.80   3

 20 Yoquelet, Shawn              Manchester C                      52.07   5

 21 James, Theotis               North Centra           51.89      52.21   4

 22 Sheehan, Tyler               North Centra           52.38      52.50   4

 23 Paterson, Kevin              Calumet Coll           50.78      52.97   3

 24 Peterson, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P           52.54      53.15   4

 25 Nave, Dan                    Manchester C           54.11      53.15   5

 26 Cutherell, Caleb             Wheaton Coll           52.42      53.47   4

 27 Kalinauskas, Andrew          Aurora Unive           55.12      54.84   5

 28 Edwards, Michael             Concordia Wi           53.91      55.22   4

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens P         1:53.01    1:51.37 

  2 Wrobel, Alex                 Calvin Colle         1:53.89    1:52.37 

  3 Litsheim, David              Uw-Stevens P         1:54.00    1:52.81 

  4 Pennington, Adam             Ncc Alumni           1:52.00    1:52.89 

  5 Kovnesky, Matt               Uw-Whitewate         1:52.87    1:52.94 

  6 Strackeljahn, Dan            Big River Runnin     1:51.00    1:53.38 

  7 Kluge, Bryan                 Missouri S&T         1:54.05    1:53.93 

  8 Etzold, Brandon              Missouri S&T         1:53.91    1:54.07 

  9 Brown, Lewis                 Illinois-Chi         1:52.29    1:54.09 

 10 Duncan, Rob                  Chicago TC           1:52.31    1:54.97 

 11 Haak, Greg                   Uw-Stevens P         1:51.58    1:55.21 

 12 Adeoti, Bolaji               Trinity Chri         1:56.37    1:55.50 

 13 Kuczwara, Nick               Anton Jeffer         1:54.23    1:55.63 

 14 Rammer, Dan                  UW Oshkosh           1:56.84    1:55.95 

 15 Dahlin, Adrian               Principia Co         1:55.71    1:55.96 

 16 Hatchett, Steve              Chicago TC           1:52.90    1:55.97 

 17 Brennan, Chris               Washington U         1:55.45    1:56.00 

 18 Konopacki, Alek              Uw-Whitewate         1:54.62    1:56.18 

 19 Kunz, Kyle                   Wheaton Coll         1:55.97    1:56.40 

 20 Carl, Billy                  Cornerstone          1:54.85    1:56.61 

 21 Sterchi, Carson              Calvin Colle         1:56.44    1:56.64 

 22 Kraker, Brakken              Uw-Whitewate         1:54.82    1:56.81 

 23 Smith, Brendan               Missouri S&T         1:55.08    1:57.28 

 24 Jefferson, Anton             Anton Jeffer         1:59.01    1:57.64 

 25 Boettcher, Chris             Concordia Wi         1:58.12    1:57.71 

 26 Hall, Derek                  Carthage Col         1:55.96    1:57.78 

 27 Dixon, Joe                   Uw-Whitewate         1:57.21    1:57.99 

 28 Ferguson, Tommy              Aurora Unive         2:00.17    1:58.12 

 29 Biancardi, Jon               North Centra         1:56.43    1:58.12 

 30 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis Univ.          1:56.78    1:58.17 

 31 Zaluckyj, Matt               Illinois-Chi         1:56.13    1:58.35 

 32 Ahlden, Adam                 Adam Ahlden          2:00.70    1:59.80 

 33 Stewart, Marshall            Carthage Col         2:00.20    2:00.17 

 34 Ripley, Zach                 Cornerstone          1:54.32    2:00.58 

 35 Loy, Clayton                 Wheaton Coll         2:08.25    2:00.92 

 36 Lerner, Joey                 Trinity Chri         2:01.22    2:01.68 

 37 Kaufmann, Jon                North Centra         1:55.31    2:01.96 

 38 Swynenberg, Kyle             Eastern Illi         1:59.00    2:02.79 

 39 Plath, Tate                  Wisconsin Lu         2:03.32    2:03.04 

 40 Downey, Dan                  Uw-Stevens P         1:58.34    2:03.61 

 41 Hasty, Dan                   Saint Xavier         2:03.85    2:04.04 

 42 Duckow, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P         2:02.81    2:05.22 

 43 Uffenbeck, William           Concordia Wi         2:03.84    2:05.25 

 44 Moczisko, Dan                North Park           2:05.54    2:05.44 

 45 Jacobs, Andrew               Uw-Stevens P         2:03.41    2:06.19 

 46 Olaoye, Mubashir             University of St     2:02.03    2:07.71 

 47 Busse, Jordan                Concordia Wi         2:09.38    2:07.72 

 48 Kaufmann, Jake               North Centra         2:13.00    2:11.72 

 49 Herman, Brian                Wheaton Coll                    2:12.49 

 50 Quade, Bill                  Carthage Col         2:03.73    2:13.03 

 51 Penev, Nicholas              North Centra         2:17.10    2:14.08 

 52 Padovich, Derrick            Aurora Unive         2:03.73    2:16.40 

 53 Schroeder, Tyler             Wisconsin Lu         2:07.44    2:16.84 

 54 Carmona, Jorge               University of St     2:10.67    2:19.13 

 55 O'Neal, Ronnie               University of St     2:16.87    2:29.22 

 56 Helberg, Ross                North Centra         2:35.00    2:47.04 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Strackeljahn, Dan            Big River Runnin     3:45.00    3:47.56 

  2 Kaul, Willy                  UW Oshkosh           3:53.61    3:48.65 

  3 Stymiest, Nate               UW Oshkosh           3:53.92    3:52.36 

  4 Kromm, Cal                   Unattached           3:52.00    3:52.57 

  5 Wizner, Ben                  UW Oshkosh           3:56.81    3:53.05 

  6 Kuczwara, Nick               Anton Jeffer         3:56.13    3:53.18 

  7 Austin, Jacob                North Centra         3:57.05    3:53.31 

  8 Kern, Charlie                Unattached           3:54.00    3:53.58 

  9 Kilburg, Tony                UW Plattevil         3:58.78    3:54.25 

 10 Smith, Dan                   Ohio Norther         3:58.00    3:54.59 

 11 Knobloch, Alex               North Centra         3:57.38    3:54.85 

 12 Withrow, Matt                Unattached           3:54.00    3:55.81 

 13 Schaefer, Nick               Uw-Stevens P         4:01.87    3:56.60 

 14 Horst, Kyle                  North Centra         3:55.90    3:57.34 

 15 French, Steele               Rhodes Colle         3:59.15    3:57.36 

 16 Loy, Clayton                 Wheaton Coll         4:00.60    3:57.39 

 17 Vance, Colin                 Calvin Colle         4:01.73    3:58.35 

 18 Muller, Wes                  Cornerstone          4:00.11    3:58.36 

 19 Brunner, Joel                Carthage Col         4:01.72    3:58.59 

 20 Opp, Kevin                   Washington U         3:59.06    3:58.90 

 21 Tanis, Scott                 Lewis Univ.          3:55.21    4:00.73 

 22 Ripley, Zach                 Cornerstone          3:54.77    4:00.80 

 23 Pompei, Phil                 Illinois Cctc        4:03.00    4:02.65 

 24 Klein, Patrick               UW Plattevil         3:58.13    4:02.75 

 25 Gundlach, Geoff              UW Oshkosh           4:06.59    4:03.30 

 26 Lindgren, Matt               Rockford College                4:03.37 

 27 Hasenstein, Sean             Uw-Stevens P         4:07.31    4:04.05 

 28 Ashenden, Andy               Concordia Wi         4:08.65    4:05.78 

 29 Brent, Josh                  University of St     4:02.05    4:06.59 

 30 Trzebiatowski, Jon           Uw-Stevens P         4:03.41    4:06.85 

 31 Durrani, Farrahadoon         Illinois-Chi         4:07.33    4:07.51 

 32 Ruston, Jeremy               Unattached           4:00.00    4:09.15 

 33 Budnik, Josh                 Illinois Cctc        4:08.00    4:09.40 

 34 O'Connor, Sean               Carthage Col         4:14.54    4:10.07 

 35 Loop, Robbie                 Calumet Coll         4:14.79    4:13.24 

 36 Kane, Nick                   North Centra         4:00.50    4:13.54 

 37 Prieboy, John                North Centra         4:16.69    4:13.95 

 38 McHale, Dave                 Wheaton Coll         4:13.56    4:14.21 

 39 Miller, Blake                Wisconsin Lu         4:23.50    4:15.02 

 40 DeJong, Luke                 Calvin Colle         4:16.00    4:15.12 

 41 Rychel, Matt                 Saint Xavier         4:00.77    4:15.21 

 42 Beer, Jason                  North Centra         3:58.33    4:16.38 

 43 Swynenberg, Kyle             Eastern Illi         4:10.00    4:17.09 

 44 Coster, Dylan                Wheaton Coll         4:17.36    4:17.10 

 45 Rutz, Nathan                 North Centra         4:13.52    4:17.98 

 46 Selling, Nathan              Elmhurst Col         4:15.50    4:20.34 

 47 Burbatt, Tony                University of St     4:15.10    4:21.61 

 48 Williams, James              North Park           4:22.92    4:22.45 

 49 Saraga, Emilio               North Centra                    4:23.34 

 50 Kimberling, Zach             Washington U         4:18.25    4:24.45 

 51 Larson, Ryan                 Universal Sole       4:19.00    4:25.22 

 52 Penev, Nicholas              North Centra         4:25.34    4:25.74 

 53 Fuller, BJ                   Carthage Col         4:10.48    4:27.91 

 54 Stadter, Eric                University of St     4:31.13    4:27.92 

 55 Gutierrez, Sid               Aurora Unive         4:27.58    4:31.73 

 56 Colona, Nick                 Carthage Col         4:26.54    4:33.52 

 57 Bowman, Brian                Calumet Coll         4:10.49    4:37.76 

 58 Fuentes, Keith               University of St     4:44.08    4:40.52 

 59 O'Keefe, Kevin               North Centra         4:36.41    4:45.23 

 60 Rood, Phillip                Carthage Col         4:40.94    4:45.66 

 61 Englander, Jacob             Illinois Cctc        4:39.31    4:46.09 

 62 Martin, Frank                North Centra         5:07.07    5:00.24 

 63 Helberg, Ross                North Centra         5:13.55    5:10.35 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Christiansen, Jed            Calvin Colle        14:22.56   14:29.03 

  2 Wilhelmy, Zach               Uw-La Crosse        14:38.77   14:29.11 

  3 Spain, Michael               North Centra        14:32.65   14:29.56 

  4 Vincent, Dallas              Uw-La Crosse        14:38.03   14:31.01 

  5 Brady, Kyle                  North Centra        14:30.69   14:35.67 

  6 Fyffe, Tommy                 Emory               14:43.32   14:40.37 

  7 Troester, Nathan             Unattached          14:34.85   14:40.97 

  8 Spandorfer, Dave             Washington U        14:50.14   14:41.84 

  9 Richert, Phil                Uw-Stevens P        14:47.31   14:43.84 

 10 Johnson, Nicholas            Huntington U        14:55.82   14:46.11 

 11 Emerick, Dustin              Southern Ind        14:41.33   14:47.46 

 12 Field, Matt                  Unattached          14:34.58   14:47.62 

 13 VanKampen, Erik              Calvin Colle        14:40.89   14:48.28 

 14 Pompei, Phil                 Illinois Cctc       14:55.00   14:53.66 

 15 Kramer, Nick                 Calvin Colle        14:53.45   14:58.15 

 16 Kremske, Dan                 Illinois            14:40.00   14:59.21 

 17 Hird, Nathaniel              North Centra        14:45.36   15:02.88 

 18 Bailey, Dan                  Augustana           14:51.22   15:02.97 

 19 Jellema, Andy                Trinity Chri        15:26.14   15:03.70 

 20 Garvens, Jason               UW Plattevil        14:52.63   15:05.07 

 21 Klein, Neal                  North Centra        14:58.52   15:05.71 

 22 Christiansen, Jake           Calvin Colle        15:00.97   15:09.97 

 23 Isaacson, Jake               Unattached          15:15.00   15:11.40 

 24 VanWyk, Ben                  Calvin Colle        15:06.39   15:12.56 

 25 Heroux, Joel                 Uw-Stevens P        15:24.31   15:13.92 

 26 Buys, Dan                    North Centra        15:11.20   15:15.12 

 27 Lewis, Paul                  Ohio Norther        15:20.00   15:15.15 

 28 Langenberg, Tim              Calvin Colle        15:17.83   15:16.45 

 29 Dworak, Brandon              Uw-Stevens P        15:07.31   15:21.28 

 30 Alexander, Brent             Fleet Feet          15:12.00   15:22.61 

 31 Lancaster, John              North Centra        14:37.67   15:23.26 

 32 Kane, Chris                  North Centra        15:03.15   15:23.79 

 33 Shiels, Zach                 Wisconsin Lu        14:55.40   15:30.64 

 34 Christensen, Collin          Wheaton Coll        15:35.62   15:30.91 

 35 England, Jake                Athletic Annex      15:10.00   15:33.82 

 36 Goertz, Jacob                Wheaton Coll        15:36.56   15:34.14 

 37 Mitchell, Mark               Uw-Stevens P        15:02.65   15:34.96 

 37 Urani, Andrew                North Centra        15:31.77   15:34.96 

 39 Witkowski, Terry             Uw-Stevens P        15:28.41   15:35.17 

 40 Rutz, Nathan                 North Centra        15:45.32   15:36.26 

 41 Brent, Josh                  University of St               15:36.33 

 42 McCullough, Cody             North Centra        15:43.19   15:36.94 

 43 Warner, Austin               Trinity Chri        15:20.12   15:38.65 

 44 Fairleigh, Kenny             Washington U        15:31.88   15:39.57 

 45 Babatz, Tim                  Unattached          15:40.00   15:42.31 

 46 Riddle, Adam                 Fleet Feet          15:30.00   15:42.73 

 47 Hinrichsen, Erik             Washington U        15:38.22   15:46.24 

 48 Thatcher, Eric               Ohio Norther        15:40.00   15:49.20 

 49 Thomas, Derrick              Unattached          15:15.00   15:49.36 

 50 Waterson, Michael            Washington U        15:33.72   15:49.63 

 51 Vincent, Ob                  Illinois Tec        15:37.41   15:50.39 

 52 Prizy, Eamonn                Unattached          15:32.00   15:50.69 

 53 Gaskill, Joe                 North Centra        15:29.10   15:51.31 

 54 Saraga, Emilio               North Centra        15:46.03   15:52.49 

 55 Meyer, Dom                   Uw-Stevens P        14:45.20   15:53.06 

 56 Greene, Jimmy                Wheaton Coll        16:03.36   15:53.83 

 57 Kennedy, Nathan              Unattached          15:45.00   15:57.66 

 58 Lumnitzer, Matt              Illinois Tec        15:28.66   16:00.76 

 59 Thomas, Jeffrey              Unattached          15:40.00   16:01.30 

 60 Teunissen, Tony              Unattached          15:30.00   16:05.53 

 61 Solorio, Josh                Carthage Col        16:06.99   16:07.59 

 62 Bush, Peter                  Washington U        15:54.33   16:08.95 

 63 Dahms, Tim                   UW Plattevil                   16:08.99 

 64 McClure, Donald              Washington U        15:44.77   16:09.17 

 65 Kamrath, Kurt                North Centra        15:49.00   16:12.89 

 66 McElyea, Mike                University of St               16:13.61 

 67 Jonaitis, Reggie             Ncc Alumni          15:45.00   16:18.92 

 68 Begich, Mike                 Unattached          15:20.00   16:22.25 

 69 Budnik, Josh                 Illinois Cctc       15:50.00   16:22.38 

 70 Guilbault, Kelvin            North Centra        16:10.98   16:24.84 

 71 Burbatt, Tony                University of St               16:27.87 

 72 Arman, Alex                  Benedictine         16:32.57   16:30.59 

 73 Duncan, Emby                 Anderson Uni        15:46.75   16:54.11 

 74 Graham, Danny                Benedictine         16:45.65   16:56.23 

 75 Kittaka, Daniel              Illinois Cctc       16:58.00   16:59.44 

 76 Marks, Dan                   North Central TC    16:30.00   17:00.42 

 77 Stadter, Eric                University of St               17:10.84 

 78 Stubenvoll, Joe              Carthage Col        17:21.87   17:26.17 

 79 Englander, Jacob             Illinois Cctc       17:25.32   17:44.09 

 80 O'Keefe, Kevin               North Centra        17:15.28   17:57.71 

 -- Zdroik, Paul                 Uw-La Crosse        14:38.50        DNF 

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lorenzen, Micah              Concordia Wi        31:49.08   30:33.20 

  2 Mull, Brandon                Unattached          30:21.00   30:40.50 

  3 Wurtz, Brian                 Wheaton Coll        31:16.83   31:06.57 

  4 Welti, Brandon               Franklin Col        31:41.19   31:11.21 

  5 Bowsher, Alan                Ohio Norther        31:30.00   31:19.91 

  6 Winterhalter, Paul           Emory               31:45.87   31:25.47 

  7 Herber, Joseph               Huntington U        32:07.00   31:35.21 

  8 Harris, Drew                 Northern Ken        30:55.72   31:39.45 

  9 Macatangay, James            Illinois Cctc       31:50.00   31:43.24 

 10 Ennist, Nate                 Emory               32:22.21   31:50.57 

 11 Devine, Brenden              Unattached          31:40.00   31:54.80 

 12 Carey, Nate                  Uw-Stout            30:57.57   32:15.58 

 13 Mast, Kyle                   Calvin Colle        32:30.26   32:23.88 

 14 Silverman, Nick              Washington U        33:40.43   32:27.57 

 15 Wiersum, Matt                Hope                32:26.95   32:27.90 

 16 Dixon, Andrew                Southern Ind        31:20.00   32:31.07 

 17 Hartley, Tucker              Washington U        33:41.97   32:38.03 

 18 Phillips, Bryan              Southern Ind        30:57.00   32:57.07 

 19 Lesiewicz, Tim               North Centra        33:28.44   33:07.19 

 20 Jacobi, Andrew               Illinois Cctc       31:50.00   33:09.97 

 21 Griffen, Zach                Washington U                   33:12.21 

 22 Suarez, Bryan                Unattached          32:45.00   33:34.56 

 23 McNichols, Richard           North Centra        34:27.29   33:42.04 

 24 Greenberg, Lee               Fleet Feet                     34:08.99 

 25 May, Matthew                 Unattached          32:45.00   34:12.29 

 26 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis Univ.         34:45.32   34:41.97 

 27 Albano, Mike                 Albion Colle        34:30.20   35:58.56 

 -- O'Connor, Sean               Carthage Col        31:36.59        DNF 

 -- Kellum, Drew                 Hendrix Coll        32:50.84        DNF 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Wildman, Todd                Trinity Univ           14.16      14.33   1.3  1

  2 Knaperek, James              Lewis Univ.            14.68      14.74   1.3  1

  3 Davis, Dan                   Washington U           14.99      14.88   1.3  1

  4 Dismuke, Keith               Uw-Stevens P           14.82      14.97   1.3  1

  5 Riggs, Kris                  Uw-Stevens P           15.03      14.97   1.3  1

  6 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U           15.03      15.00   1.3  1

  7 Greefkes, Vinny              Concordia Wi           15.21      15.15   1.9  2

  8 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis Univ.            15.02      15.36   1.3  1

  9 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage Col           15.11      15.63   1.9  2

 10 Rolling, Dan                 IOWA                   15.35      15.95   1.9  2

 11 Vermeer, Tim                 Calvin Colle           16.05      15.99   1.9  2

 12 Stirgus, Clarence            Albion Colle           15.91      16.02   1.9  2

 13 Galanes, Nick                North Centra           16.15      16.15   1.9  2

 14 Helberg, Jeff                North Centra           16.63      16.76   1.3  3

 15 Golota, Ted                  North Centra           16.69      17.27   1.3  3

 16 Hoffman, James               North Centra           17.36      18.12   1.3  3

 17 Linneman, Dan                North Centra           17.35      18.98   1.3  3

 18 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis Univ.                       21.40   1.3  3

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Richardson, D'Juan           IOWA                   53.81      52.83   1

  2 Edwards, David               UW Oshkosh             54.55      54.12   1

  3 Rinck, Nick                  Hope                   54.00      54.64   1

  4 Elmitt, Connor               IOWA                   54.23      54.84   1

  5 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U           55.37      55.33   2

  6 Davis, Greg                  Augustana              54.69      55.37   1

  7 Spencer, Chris               Saint Xavier           55.85      55.60   2

  8 Coghill, Tanner              Washington U           52.61      55.79   1

  9 King, Marty                  Augustana              55.12      56.00   1

 10 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage Col           55.77      56.60   2

 11 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana              57.07      57.16   2

 12 Hoffman, James               North Centra           57.57      57.62   2

 13 Galanes, Nick                North Centra           58.06      57.75   3

 14 Molinari, Alex               Washington U           55.92      58.57   2

 15 Muha, Andrew                 Calumet Coll         1:01.25      59.42   3

 16 Tilly, Dan                   Wisconsin Lu         1:00.27    1:00.51   3

 17 Lopez, Robert                Aurora Unive         1:03.27    1:02.45   3

 18 Sales, Joshua                Wheaton Coll         1:03.48    1:03.54   3

 19 O'Neal, Frank                UW Oshkosh             57.32    1:05.17   2

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Kubiak, Andy                 Augustana            9:14.00    9:07.37 

  2 DeHaan, Nate                 Calvin Colle         9:11.41    9:08.26 

  3 Bailey, Robert               Hope                 9:09.89    9:10.61 

  4 Goodman, Aaron               Calvin Colle         9:11.66    9:14.16 

  5 Lindbloom, Dan               Huntington U         9:20.00    9:15.96 

  6 Black, Alden                 Washington U         9:10.70    9:19.99 

  7 O'Grady, Logan               Uw-La Crosse         9:20.01    9:20.52 

  8 Green, Alex                  Cornerstone          9:19.68    9:20.93 

  9 Bateman, Noel                Unattached           9:10.00    9:24.04 

 10 Lisowe, Jason                Uw-Stevens P         9:35.70    9:24.67 

 11 Diehl, Luke                  Huntington U         9:32.50    9:25.42 

 12 Thomas, Phil                 Wisconsin            9:18.50    9:26.10 

 13 Nechuta, Derek               Uw-Stevens P         9:33.90    9:28.07 

 14 Carlson, Sean                North Centra         9:32.42    9:29.42 

 15 Ptack, Matt                  Unattached           9:09.12    9:33.14 

 16 Redmann, Andrew              Wheaton Coll         9:31.22    9:36.23 

 17 Wishau, Tyler                Carthage Col         9:41.70    9:39.01 

 18 Sebens, Justin               Carthage Col         9:36.22    9:48.78 

 19 Kaijala, Peter               Cornerstone          9:40.24    9:54.33 

 20 Schleuter, Jake              Aurora Unive        10:01.85   10:04.87 

 21 Dockemeyer, Kevin            Lewis Univ.         10:01.75   10:13.77 

 22 Neuman, Tyler                North Centra        10:39.10   10:19.31 

 23 Ahlers, Devin                Uw-Whitewate                   10:28.21 

 24 Teach, JP                    University of St    10:55.10   10:30.22 

 25 Berget, Jerrod               UW Oshkosh          10:30.76   10:32.29 

 26 DeJarnette, Drew             Elmhurst Col        10:45.50   11:04.83 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               42.09      41.45 

  2 Washington Universit  'A'                           41.93      41.92 

  3 Concordia Wisconsin  'A'                            42.32      42.31 

  4 North Central Colleg  'A'                           42.12      42.34 

  5 North Central Colleg  'B'                           44.00      44.20 

  6 Lewis Univ.  'A'                                    44.23      45.70 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 UW Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:13.20    3:15.04   1

  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:12.09    3:15.30   1

  3 Augustana  'A'                                    3:14.08    3:15.70   1

  4 North Central Colleg  'A'                         3:12.79    3:15.88   1

  5 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                3:17.32    3:16.11   2

  6 Washington Universit  'A'                         3:17.27    3:16.72   2

  7 Missouri S&T  'A'                                 3:17.33    3:16.91   2

  8 Cornerstone  'A'                                  3:16.33    3:17.66   2

  9 Concordia Wisconsin  'A'                          3:22.02    3:17.80   3

 10 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:23.89    3:21.20   3

 11 Carthage College  'A'                             3:21.01    3:21.75   3

 12 Manchester College  'A'                           3:23.33    3:22.32   3

 13 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                             3:23.25    3:23.02    

 13 Unattached  'A'                                              3:23.02   3

 14 William Penn U.  'A'                              3:18.29    3:23.09   3

 15 Calvin College  'A'                               3:21.66    3:24.10   3

 16 Washington Universit  'B'                         3:26.16    3:26.24   4

 17 North Central Colleg  'B'                         3:24.89    3:27.38   4

 18 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:14.51    3:30.11   2

 19 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                           3:32.45    3:38.55   4

 20 Aurora University  'A'                            3:38.20    3:42.98   4

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Concordia Wisconsin  'A'                          8:05.00    8:07.94 

  2 Saint Xavier Univers  'A'                         7:57.60    8:23.17 

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Donkersloot, John            Hope                   2.06m      2.05m    6-08.75

  1 Kimmel, John                 Manchester C           2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75

  3 Maldonado, Jerry             Hendrix Coll           2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75

  3 Buchholz, Luke               Uw-Whitewate           2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75

  5 Klitz, Billy                 UW Oshkosh             1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75

  5 Wildman, Todd                Trinity Univ           2.11m      1.95m    6-04.75

  7 Borchardt, Matt              North Centra           1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75

  7 Rottman, Caleb               Calvin Colle           1.92m      1.90m    6-02.75

  9 Greefkes, Vinny              Concordia Wi           1.92m      1.85m    6-00.75

  9 Oros, Eric                   North Centra           1.91m      1.85m    6-00.75

 11 Wieczorek, Alex              North Centra           1.81m      1.80m    5-10.75

 11 Neylan, Brett                Carthage Col           1.81m      1.80m    5-10.75

 11 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage Col           1.81m      1.80m    5-10.75

 11 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra           1.58m      1.80m    5-10.75

 15 Hamilton, Adam               North Centra           1.81m      1.75m    5-08.75

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Niedermeyer, Darren          Unattached                        5.53m   18-01.75

  2 Winder, Jake                 North Centra           5.04m      5.28m   17-03.75

  3 Calvert, Kyle                Unattached             5.20m      5.18m   17-00.00

  4 Michel, Eric                 Calvin Colle           4.65m      4.78m   15-08.25

  5 Wood, John                   North Centra           4.88m     J4.78m   15-08.25

  6 Larson, David                Wheaton Coll           4.73m      4.64m   15-02.75

  7 Lambert, Alex                Illinois Wes           4.60m      4.44m   14-06.75

  8 Stack, Steven                North Centra           4.60m     J4.44m   14-06.75

  8 Eiker, Chance                Lewis Univ.            4.46m     J4.44m   14-06.75

 10 Harmon, Ben                  Washington U           4.45m     J4.44m   14-06.75

 10 Schultz, Matt                Lewis Univ.            4.60m     J4.44m   14-06.75

 10 Bradtmiller, Beau            Manchester C           4.50m     J4.44m   14-06.75

 -- Lessaris, Steve              Illinois Wes           4.30m         NH           

 -- Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive           4.18m         NH           

 -- Pettit, Scott                Washington U           4.70m         NH           

 

Men Long Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind         

========================================================================================

  1 Wildman, Todd                Trinity Univ           6.97m      7.11m  -0.6  23-04.00

  2 Johnson, Dominique           Wisconsin Lu           7.04m      7.06m   1.0  23-02.00

  3 Curley, Martin               Northwest Mi           7.01m      7.03m  +0.0  23-00.75

  4 Brown, Buzzy                 Carthage Col           7.04m      6.99m  -0.3  22-11.25

  5 Haste, Kyle                  North Centra           6.67m      6.97m  +0.0  22-10.50

  6 Lockridge, Cory              Uw-Whitewate           6.83m      6.94m  -0.4  22-09.25

  7 Simmons, Justin              Concordia Wi           6.92m      6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25

  8 Musick, David                Wheaton Coll           6.61m      6.57m  -2.0  21-06.75

  9 Davidson, Montrell           Concordia Wi           6.58m      6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25

 10 Tirmenstein, Andrew          Unattached             6.63m      6.46m   NWI  21-02.50

 10 Leib, Adam                   UW Oshkosh             6.62m      6.46m  -0.6  21-02.50

 12 Burck, Spencer               William Penn           6.31m      6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50

 13 Holliman, Ben                Lewis Univ.            6.11m      6.24m   1.2  20-05.75

 14 Velgersdyk, Corey            Calvin Colle           6.47m      6.23m  -0.2  20-05.25

 15 Reasner, Michael             North Centra           6.00m      6.17m  -1.0  20-03.00

 16 Froelich, Wayland            University of St       6.45m      6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25

 17 Mayne, Larry                 Concordia Un           6.18m      6.03m  -1.2  19-09.50

 18 Nienaber, Drew               Wheaton Coll           6.28m      6.00m   0.7  19-08.25

 19 Stuckey, Ben                 Uw-Stevens P           6.00m      5.98m   0.1  19-07.50

 20 Rolling, Dan                 IOWA                   6.56m      5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75

 21 Dillon, Joe                  UW Oshkosh             6.39m      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00

 22 White, Cody                  Uw-Stevens P           6.31m      5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00

 23 Hamilton, Adam               North Centra           5.73m      5.87m  -1.9  19-03.25

 24 DeJong, Nate                 Calvin Colle           6.21m      5.78m  -1.2  18-11.75

 25 Pouladdej, Arshan            Illinois Cctc          5.79m      5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50

 26 Grempka, Patrick             North Park                        5.56m   0.1  18-03.00

 27 Linneman, Dan                North Centra           5.73m      5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00

 -- Prescott, Erik               Concordia Wi           6.63m       FOUL                

 

Men Triple Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind         

========================================================================================

  1 Minkus, Jeff                 Hope                  14.24m     14.48m   0.7  47-06.25

  2 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate          14.61m     14.32m  +0.0  46-11.75

  3 Johnson, Dominique           Wisconsin Lu          14.44m     14.22m  +0.0  46-08.00

  4 Curley, Martin               Northwest Mi          14.47m     14.10m  +0.0  46-03.25

  5 Wilbourn, Prentis            Carthage Col          14.11m     13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25

  6 White, Cody                  Uw-Stevens P          13.76m     13.68m  +0.0  44-10.75

  7 Smith, Corey                 Unattached                       13.62m  +0.0  44-08.25

  8 Froelich, Wayland            University of St      13.64m     13.40m  +0.0  43-11.75

  9 Velgersdyk, Corey            Calvin Colle          13.45m     12.55m  -0.2  41-02.25

 10 Mayne, Larry                 Concordia Un          12.41m     12.52m   0.3  41-01.00

 -- Reaney, Pat                  Lewis Univ.                        FOUL                

 -- DeJong, Nate                 Calvin Colle          13.09m       FOUL                

 -- Franklin, KJ                 Saint Xavier          13.59m       FOUL                

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Hickey, John                 IOWA                  18.33m     18.05m   59-02.75

  2 Lamparek, Ryan               IOWA                  16.35m     16.59m   54-05.25

  3 Hernandez, Erik              Loyola                16.74m     15.96m   52-04.50

  4 Barnas, Scott                Lewis Univ.           16.27m     15.90m   52-02.00

  5 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Unive          15.92m     15.81m   51-10.50

  6 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Unive          15.38m     14.86m   48-09.00

  7 Hibner, Luke                 Uw-Whitewate          13.62m     14.59m   47-10.50

  8 Smith, Ryan                  Manchester C          14.59m     14.55m   47-09.00

  9 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra          14.88m     14.32m   46-11.75

 10 Williams, Spencer            Carthage Col          15.93m     13.97m   45-10.00

 11 Fortney, Brad                Carthage Col          14.76m     13.56m   44-06.00

 12 Hartman, Herm                Aurora Unive          14.95m     13.32m   43-08.50

 13 Eilers, Jake                 University of St      12.48m     11.64m   38-02.25

 14 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive          10.25m     11.24m   36-10.50

 15 Rolling, Dan                 IOWA                  10.32m     11.23m   36-10.25

 16 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra          11.21m     11.18m   36-08.25

 17 Capshaw, Eric                Aurora Unive          11.57m     11.10m   36-05.00

 18 Haskins, Matt                Cornerstone                      10.93m   35-10.50

 19 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive           9.55m      9.25m   30-04.25

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hytinen, Dan                 Unattached            56.75m     57.16m     187-06

  2 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          49.64m     50.53m     165-09

  3 Kibiersza, Adrian            Aurora Unive          49.44m     47.40m     155-06

  4 Probst, Dan                  Lewis Univ.           49.80m     45.82m     150-04

  5 Champion, Robert             North Centra          44.33m     45.44m     149-01

  6 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          43.88m     45.22m     148-04

  7 VanDrunen, Ryker             Trinity Chri          45.44m     45.19m     148-03

  8 Oldenburg, Matt              Concordia Wi          42.58m     43.04m     141-02

  9 Fortney, Brad                Carthage Col          43.84m     42.87m     140-08

 10 Cashmore, Ryan               Concordia Wi          44.87m     42.78m     140-04

 11 Capshaw, Eric                Aurora Unive          36.43m     40.31m     132-03

 12 De Jong, Lucas               North Park            43.67m     40.03m     131-04

 13 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage Col          41.98m     39.52m     129-08

 14 LaFleur, Rick                Wisconsin Lu          37.76m     35.69m     117-01

 15 Waits, Bill                  Wheaton Coll          31.68m     32.06m     105-02

 16 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive          31.53m     31.21m     102-05

 17 Schneiderbauer, Joe          North Centra          30.71m     29.69m      97-05

 18 Bukauskas, Anthony           Concordia Un          30.04m     27.38m      89-10

 19 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive          26.20m     23.13m      75-11

 -- Eilers, Jake                 University of St                   FOUL           

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Becker, Kevin                Unattached            65.44m     65.28m     214-02

  2 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          51.29m     51.60m     169-03

  3 Kochmit, Jon                 Carthage Col          54.01m     50.10m     164-04

  4 Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewate          53.22m     49.48m     162-04

  5 Brennan, Josh                Carthage Col          52.35m     47.93m     157-03

  6 De Jong, Lucas               North Park            49.49m     47.47m     155-09

  7 West, Darien                 Illinois Wes          50.28m     47.43m     155-07

  8 Sroka, Tom                   Aurora Unive          52.86m     45.82m     150-04

  9 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          49.79m     45.27m     148-06

 10 Armstrong, Ryan              North Centra          47.13m     44.28m     145-03

 11 Champion, Robert             North Centra          48.26m     43.62m     143-01

 12 LaFleur, Rick                Wisconsin Lu          45.62m     42.95m     140-11

 13 Bunchek, Ross                Carthage Col          46.88m     40.32m     132-03

 14 Eilers, Jake                 University of St                 35.78m     117-05

 15 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage Col          37.31m     35.66m     117-00

 16 Cashmore, Ryan               Concordia Wi          40.46m     34.49m     113-02

 17 Bukauskas, Anthony           Concordia Un          30.26m     27.71m      90-11

 

Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals          

===================================================================================

  1 Montgomery, Devin            Benedictine           55.49m     56.10m     184-01

  2 DuPlessis, Alex              North Centra          57.89m     52.11m     170-11

  3 De Jong, Lucas               North Park            55.78m     50.50m     165-08

  4 Hamilton, Adam               North Centra          47.88m     49.15m     161-03

  5 Miller, Adam                 Manchester C          47.90m     46.67m     153-01

  6 Greefkes, Vinny              Concordia Wi          50.10m     46.60m     152-11

  7 Hughes, Nate                 Carthage Col          59.21m     45.16m     148-02

  8 Grzywna, Andrew              Benedictine           45.84m     43.40m     142-05

  9 Capshaw, Eric                Aurora Unive          40.78m     43.07m     141-04

 10 Cisowski, Jeffrey            North Centra          44.08m     42.96m     140-11

 11 Fairey, Caleb                Wheaton Coll          43.74m     42.94m     140-10

 12 Hackbarth, Evan              Aurora Unive          42.80m     41.91m     137-06

 13 Linneman, Dan                North Centra          44.78m     41.50m     136-02

 14 Schilling, Matthew           North Park            43.08m     41.31m     135-06

 15 Pouladdej, Arshan            Illinois Cctc         37.51m     40.22m     131-11

 16 Hartman, Herm                Aurora Unive          39.78m     38.56m     126-06

 17 Fellers, Jeff                Aurora Unive          36.78m     38.07m     124-11

 18 Stuckey, Ben                 Uw-Stevens P          40.70m     37.29m     122-04

 19 Waits, Bill                  Wheaton Coll          35.50m     33.75m     110-09

 20 O'Neal, Ronnie               University of St      43.58m     29.33m      96-03

 21 Tilly, Dan                   Wisconsin Lu          36.77m     21.12m      69-03

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results