2009 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet

April 17, 2009
hosted by Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

William M. Welch Track Complex

Complete Results

 

Women's Results | Men's Results

 

Event 2  Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 17-06.75  2003        Shaneka Terrell, DePauw                 

        RHIT: @ 16-00.50  2005        Britt Hofmann                           

   NCAA PROV: #    5.47m              (17-11 1/2)                             

   NCAA AUTO: $    5.80m              (19-0 1/2)                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Lauer, Courtney              DePauw                   4.77m   NWI  15-07.75

  2 Wong, Sam                    DePauw                   4.74m   NWI  15-06.75

  3 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 4.70m   NWI  15-05.00

  4 Kaminaga, Satomi             Rose-Hulman              4.59m   NWI  15-00.75

  5 Floyd, Kelsey                DePauw                   4.37m   NWI  14-04.00

 

Event 4  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 9-05.25  2003        Beth Swearingen, Trinity                 

        RHIT: @ 9-00.25  2007        Kathleen Stynes                          

   NCAA PROV: #   3.50m              (11-5 3/4)                                

   NCAA AUTO: $   3.82m              (12-6 1/4)                               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Rausch, Meredith             DePauw                   2.74m    8-11.75

  2 Thomas, Andrea               Hanover                  2.59m    8-06.00

  3 Louise, Ashley               DePauw                  J2.59m    8-06.00

  4 Demor, Heather               Rose-Hulman              2.29m    7-06.00

  4 Becharus, Lisa               DePauw                   2.29m    7-06.00

 -- Reinbold, Autumn             Franklin                    NH           

 

Event 6  Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: !  95-05  2004        Heidi Anderson, Millikin                  

        RHIT: @ 130-02  1996        Nikki Overman                             

   NCAA PROV: # 46.50m              (152-7)                                    

   NCAA AUTO: $ 52.60m              (172-7)                                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Jones, Toywonia              Vincennes               48.27m#    158-04

  2 Harris, Rochaunda            Greenville              45.89m     150-07

  3 Johnson-Cross, Jaclyn        Greenville              45.03m     147-09

  4 Cobb, Adrienne               DePauw                  39.46m     129-05

  5 Wignall, Sarah               Greenville              38.80m     127-03

  6 Rollins, Kayla               Indiana State           36.11m     118-06

  7 Moorhead, Katie              Rose-Hulman             35.77m     117-04

  8 Haraburda, Jessica           Rose-Hulman             35.63m     116-11

  9 Frazier, Bellosie            Vincennes               35.46m     116-04

 10 Kampa, Aleksandra            Rose-Hulman             34.66m     113-08

 11 McGrady, Meredith            DePauw                  34.26m     112-05

 12 Sears, Aubrey                Vincennes               33.22m     109-00

 13 Schutte, Kristen             Greenville              32.00m     105-00

 14 Chandler, Elizabeth          Vincennes               30.31m      99-05

 

Event 8  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 37-03.75  2003        Erin Harrigan, Trinity                  

        RHIT: @ 38-04.25  2008        Janel Belton                             

   NCAA PROV: #   12.90m              (42-4)                                  

   NCAA AUTO: $   14.20m              (46-7 1/4)                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Johnson, Felisha             Unattached              13.64m#  44-09.00

  2 Frazier, Bellosie            Vincennes               12.56m   41-02.50

  3 Harris, Rochaunda            Greenville              11.65m   38-02.75

  4 Jones, Toywonia              Vincennes               11.45m   37-06.75

  5 Cobb, Adrienne               DePauw                  11.13m   36-06.25

  6 Leary, Carmishia             Southern Indiana        11.05m   36-03.00

  7 Rollins, Kayla               Indiana State           10.89m   35-08.75

  8 Chandler, Elizabeth          Vincennes               10.40m   34-01.50

  9 Moorhead, Katie              Rose-Hulman             10.06m   33-00.25

 10 Sears, Aubrey                Vincennes                9.79m   32-01.50

 11 Martin, Roz                  DePauw                   9.74m   31-11.50

 12 Ferree, Donna                Southern Indiana         9.65m   31-08.00

 13 Kampa, Aleksandra            Rose-Hulman              9.35m   30-08.25

 14 McGrady, Meredith            DePauw                   8.39m   27-06.50

 

Event 10  Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 122-01  2003        Lauren Jackson, Trinity                   

        RHIT: @ 104-09  2000        Beth Nixon                                

   NCAA PROV: # 38.50m              (126-4)                                   

   NCAA AUTO: $ 44.20m              (145-0)                                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Ridgway, Liz                 Rose-Hulman             35.39m     116-01

  2 Lauer, Courtney              DePauw                  32.97m     108-02

  3 Paris, Kendal                Franklin                32.20m     105-08

  4 Schutte, Kristen             Greenville              30.70m     100-09

  5 Jacobson, Amanda             Rose-Hulman             30.26m      99-03

  6 Fehribach, Rebecca           Rose-Hulman             28.55m      93-08

  7 Gayhart, Brittney            Franklin                28.10m      92-02

  8 Kitchin, Claire              Franklin                26.52m      87-00

  9 Moorhead, Katie              Rose-Hulman             23.00m      75-05

 10 Rausch, Meredith             DePauw                  21.01m      68-11

 

Event 12  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 5-01.75  2003        Christy Schumann, Trinity                

        RHIT: @ 5-00.25  2007        Kathleen Stynes                          

   NCAA PROV: #   1.65m              (5-5)                                     

   NCAA AUTO: $   1.71m              (5-7 1/4)                                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Mattocks, Brynlea            Indiana State            1.58m    5-02.25

  2 Owens, Abigail               Greenville              J1.58m    5-02.25

  3 Snearley, Nikole             Indiana State            1.53m    5-00.25

  4 Lauer, Courtney              DePauw                  J1.53m    5-00.25

  5 Weber, Elisheva              Franklin                J1.53m    5-00.25

  6 Zolman, Amanda               Butler                   1.48m    4-10.25

  6 Lafferty, Brittney           Franklin                 1.48m    4-10.25

  8 Rausch, Meredith             DePauw                   1.38m    4-06.25

 

Event 14  Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 124-04  2003        Beth Kline, DePauw                         

        RHIT: @ 125-02  2008        Janel Belton                              

   NCAA PROV: # 42.50m              (139-5)                                   

   NCAA AUTO: $ 47.00m              (154-2)                                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Frazier, Bellosie            Vincennes               40.40m     132-06

  2 Moorhead, Katie              Rose-Hulman             35.50m     116-06

  3 Ferree, Donna                Southern Indiana        34.08m     111-10

  4 Johnson, Felisha             Unattached              33.93m     111-04

  5 Schutte, Kristen             Greenville              33.04m     108-05

  6 Harris, Rochaunda            Greenville              32.70m     107-03

  7 Jacobson, Amanda             Rose-Hulman             32.52m     106-08

  8 Martin, Roz                  DePauw                  32.17m     105-06

  9 Fehribach, Rebecca           Rose-Hulman             32.11m     105-04

 10 Haraburda, Jessica           Rose-Hulman             31.36m     102-11

 11 Gayhart, Brittney            Franklin                31.28m     102-07

 12 McGrady, Meredith            DePauw                  29.88m      98-00

 13 Rollins, Kayla               Indiana State           28.90m      94-10

 14 Jones, Toywonia              Vincennes               28.32m      92-11

 15 Leary, Carmishia             Southern Indiana        28.14m      92-04

 16 Cobb, Adrienne               DePauw                  27.52m      90-03

 17 Kampa, Aleksandra            Rose-Hulman             26.92m      88-04

 18 Sears, Aubrey                Vincennes               17.84m      58-06

 19 Binder, Jenifer              DePauw                  15.14m      49-08

 -- Chandler, Elizabeth          Vincennes                 FOUL           

 

Event 16  Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 38-00.75  2004        Angie Hawk, Millikin                    

        RHIT: @ 35-11.25  2006        Ashley Bernal                           

   NCAA PROV: #   11.30m              (37-1)                                  

   NCAA AUTO: $   12.00m              (39-4 1/2)                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Boehmler, Jackie             DePauw                  10.80m   NWI  35-05.25

  2 Lauer, Courtney              DePauw                  10.45m   NWI  34-03.50

  3 Kaminaga, Satomi             Rose-Hulman              9.93m   NWI  32-07.00

  4 Weber, Elisheva              Franklin                 9.84m   NWI  32-03.50

  5 Brownell, Abbie              Hanover                  9.44m   NWI  30-11.75

  6 Ridgway, Liz                 Rose-Hulman              9.38m   NWI  30-09.25

  7 Floyd, Kelsey                DePauw                   9.29m   NWI  30-05.75

  8 Lafferty, Brittney           Franklin                 9.27m   NWI  30-05.00

 -- Blankenship, Ashley          Franklin                  FOUL   NWI          

 

Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 11:18.12  2006        Johanna Fickenscher, DePauw             

        RHIT: @ 11:26.45  2008        Rachel Krasich                          

   NCAA PROV: # 11:13.00                                                       

   NCAA AUTO: $ 10:44.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Getts, Leslee                Southern Indiana      11:48.26 

  2 Bauman, Lindsey              DePauw                12:32.72 

  3 Grissom, Stacie              DePauw                13:17.25 

  4 Nicholson, Marina            DePauw                13:24.34 

 -- Henderson, Jackie            Southern Indiana           DNF 

 

Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 49.60  2008        A Barrett, L Smith, J McCall, Greenville   

        RHIT: @ 51.00  2005        Bernal, Hofmann, Stynes, Gelhausen         

   NCAA PROV: # 48.65                                                         

   NCAA AUTO: $ 47.30                                                         

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 DePauw  'A'                                           50.05@

     1) Morrison, Schavel               2) Stein, Nicole                 

     3) Boehmler, Jackie                4) White, Chenae                 

  2 Butler  'A'                                           52.60 

     1) Corbitt, Lindsey                2) Carpenter, Jasmine            

     3) Druckman, Kelsey                4) Langsdon, Jessica             

  3 Franklin  'A'                                         54.01 

     1) Farris, Keyonna                 2) Robinson, Ashley              

     3) Price, Audrey                   4) Johnston, Shelby              

 

Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 4:39.38  2003        Amy Paine, Rhodes                        

        RHIT: @ 4:48.60  2007        Mandy Hecker                             

   NCAA PROV: # 4:39.00                                                        

   NCAA AUTO: $ 4:32.50                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       4:38.27#

  2 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana       4:42.00@

  3 Turner, Whitney              Butler                 4:43.70@

  4 Bird, Sara                   Butler                 4:44.82@

  5 Case, Alison                 DePauw                 4:46.65@

  6 Costello, Julia              Indiana State          4:48.84 

  7 Slater, Kelsie               Indiana State          4:51.61 

  8 Hollis, Claire               DePauw                 4:51.76 

  9 Rogers, Melissa              Rose-Hulman            4:55.41 

 10 Theibert, Julie              DePauw                 4:56.90 

 11 Haberkorn, Lauren            Butler                 5:00.85 

 12 Brown, Kristi                Franklin               5:04.10 

 13 Griggs, Vanessa              Vincennes              5:08.40 

 14 McLetchie, Shawna            Hanover                5:10.19 

 15 Alejo, Carmen                Franklin               5:11.70 

 16 Twitchell, Kristy            Indiana State          5:13.10 

 17 Prusz, Andrea                Indiana State          5:20.20 

 18 Vidican, Lisa                DePauw                 5:21.10 

 19 Titsworth, Kaitlin           Fontbonne              5:24.30 

 20 Cox, Marcey                  Fontbonne              5:30.90 

 21 Kennedy, Meghan              Eastern Illinois       5:32.20 

 22 Karp, Ashlee                 DePauw                 5:42.70 

 23 Heaton, Sarah                Indiana State          5:50.54 

 24 Seely, Liz                   Fontbonne              5:52.80 

 25 Schwartzman, Maria           DePauw                 6:13.80 

 

Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 15.46  2003        Stephanie Hankins, Trinity                 

        RHIT: @ 16.98  2005        Katy Evert                                 

   NCAA PROV: # 14.95                                                         

   NCAA AUTO: $ 14.35                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Coleman, Destiny             Greenville               15.59@ -0.2  1

  2 Stein, Nicole                DePauw                   16.08@ -0.2  1

  3 Logar, Rachel                Hanover                  16.22@ -0.2  1

  4 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 16.52@ -0.2  1

  5 Brand, Brittany              DePauw                   16.98@ -0.2  1

  6 Baber, Maggie                DePauw                   17.81   0.5  2

  7 Kitchin, Claire              Franklin                 18.09   0.5  2

  8 Price, Audrey                Franklin                 18.16   0.5  2

  9 Wong, Sam                    DePauw                   18.29   0.5  2

 10 Robinson, Ashley             Franklin                 18.34   0.5  2

 

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 57.56  2003        Raven Scott, Rhodes                        

        RHIT: @ 59.09  2006        Ashley Bernal                              

   NCAA PROV: # 57.50                                                         

   NCAA AUTO: $ 55.90                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Ritchie, Jazmunn             Vincennes                58.70@  1

  2 Johnson, Philita             Greenville               59.30   1

  3 Lindsey, Kelly               Fontbonne              1:00.27   1

  4 Gerber, Talen                Greenville             1:00.75   1

  5 Langsdon, Jessica            Butler                 1:01.66   1

  6 Johnson, Rochanda            Indiana State          1:02.60   1

  7 Reavis, Emily                DePauw                 1:02.93   1

  8 Merrion, Patricia            Indiana State          1:03.12   1

  9 Stouffer, Katie              Greenville             1:05.02   2

 10 Lundahl, Amanda              Rose-Hulman            1:06.21   2

 11 Muiga, Wambui                Principia              1:06.69   2

 12 Hesler, Kylie                Indiana State          1:07.15   2

 13 Blankenship, Ashley          Franklin               1:07.64   2

 14 Menard, Jessica              Greenville             1:16.34   2

 

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 12.53  2008        Jamecia McCall, Greenville                 

        RHIT: @ 12.71  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                           

   NCAA PROV: # 12.30                                                         

   NCAA AUTO: $ 12.00                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 White, Chenae                DePauw                   12.58@ +0.0  1

  2 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana         12.79  +0.0  1

  3 Tarpeh, Anastasia            Rose-Hulman              13.06  +0.0  1

  4 Masten, Ashly                Greenville               13.09  +0.0  1

  5 Keys, Jessica                Vincennes                13.52  +0.0  1

  6 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 13.65   0.2  2

  7 Lovelace, Rayneshia          Fontbonne                13.73  +0.0  1

  8 Anderson, Claire             Fontbonne                14.09  +0.0  1

  9 Farris, Keyonna              Franklin                 14.27   0.2  2

 10 Robinson, Ashley             Franklin                 14.66   0.2  2

 11 Keith, Kristina              Hanover                  15.11   0.2  2

 12 Simon, Megan                 Fontbonne                15.71   0.2  2

 

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 2:14.84  2003        Amy Paine, Rhodes                        

        RHIT: @ 2:18.99  2007        Mandy Hecker                             

   NCAA PROV: # 2:14.40                                                       

   NCAA AUTO: $ 2:11.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Reich, Lauren                DePauw                 2:14.25#

  2 Sutton, Jen                  Greenville             2:22.25 

  3 Case, Alison                 DePauw                 2:23.83 

  4 Slater, Kelsie               Indiana State          2:24.36 

  5 Kinney, Geavona              Greenville             2:24.75 

  6 Snaden, Dionna               Vincennes              2:27.43 

  7 Twitchell, Kristy            Indiana State          2:28.60 

  8 Hunt, Erica                  Butler                 2:29.57 

  9 Marchino, Kourtney           Vincennes              2:30.73 

 10 Scales, Myrissa              Vincennes              2:31.54 

 11 Becharus, Lisa               DePauw                 2:32.10 

 12 Githinji, Ann                Greenville             2:33.94 

 13 Cox, Marcey                  Fontbonne              2:36.47 

 14 Sommer, Dolly                Principia              2:38.66 

 15 Brimmer, Courtney            DePauw                 2:40.20 

 16 Titsworth, Kaitlin           Fontbonne              2:40.74 

 17 Kennedy, Meghan              Eastern Illinois       2:42.24 

 18 Hawkins, Sarah               Butler                 2:43.99 

 19 Seely, Liz                   Fontbonne              2:52.38 

 20 Crouch, Sydney               DePauw                 2:53.90 

 -- Zolman, Amanda               Butler                      NT 

 -- Hanson, Rachel               Fontbonne                   NT 

 

Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana      10:40.57 

  2 Beard, Heather               Southern Indiana      10:43.36 

  3 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana      10:44.66 

  4 Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana      10:48.10 

  5 Andorfer, Mary               Butler                11:00.24 

  6 Buckley, Melissa             DePauw                11:09.48 

  7 Wall, Shannon                Tennessee-Martin      11:11.58 

  8 Moore, Kelsey                DePauw                11:14.85 

  9 Saunders, Kaitlin            Tennessee-Martin      11:47.46 

 10 Lindley, Andrea              Tennessee-Martin      12:04.97 

 11 Siedschlag, Katie            Greenville            12:07.48 

 12 Oakes, Kateland              Principia             12:46.98 

 13 Butler, Shannon              Rose-Hulman           13:02.07 

 14 Scheye, Cristi               Principia             13:31.15 

 

Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 1:02.28  2009        Jenna Severson, Wisconsin                

        RHIT: @ 1:09.29  2007        Katy Evert                               

   NCAA PROV: # 1:04.00                                                       

   NCAA AUTO: $ 1:02.00                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Stein, Nicole                DePauw                 1:07.67@

  2 Boehmler, Jackie             DePauw                 1:07.86@

  3 Brand, Brittany              DePauw                 1:07.87@

  4 Corbitt, Lindsey             Butler                 1:11.19 

  5 Ray, Alexandria              Indiana State          1:11.48 

  6 Price, Audrey                Franklin               1:13.24 

  7 Kitchin, Claire              Franklin               1:13.93 

  8 Brownell, Abbie              Hanover                1:14.92 

 

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 25.62  2003        Corletra Mance, Rhodes                     

        RHIT: @ 26.16  2006        Ashley Bernal                              

   NCAA PROV: # 25.25                                                          

   NCAA AUTO: $ 24.57                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Masten, Ashly                Greenville               26.53   NWI  1

  2 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana         26.63   NWI  1

  3 Johnson, Rochanda            Indiana State            27.11   NWI  1

  4 Tarpeh, Anastasia            Rose-Hulman              27.45   NWI  1

  5 Reavis, Emily                DePauw                   27.58   NWI  2

  6 Baber, Maggie                DePauw                   27.73   NWI  1

  7 Keys, Jessica                Vincennes                27.82   NWI  1

  8 Druckman, Kelsey             Butler                   27.92   NWI  2

  9 Lindsey, Kelly               Fontbonne                27.99   NWI  1

 10 Morrison, Schavel            DePauw                   28.02   NWI  1

 11 Lovelace, Rayneshia          Fontbonne                28.15   NWI  2

 12 Johnston, Shelby             Franklin                 28.38   NWI  3

 13 Logar, Rachel                Hanover                  28.55   NWI  2

 14 Weber, Elisheva              Franklin                 28.86   NWI  2

 15 Anderson, Claire             Fontbonne                29.32   NWI  2

 16 Reinbold, Autumn             Franklin                 29.87   NWI  3

 17 Muiga, Wambui                Principia                29.89   NWI  3

 18 Farris, Keyonna              Franklin                 30.25   NWI  3

 19 Hesler, Kylie                Indiana State            30.50   NWI  2

 20 Keith, Kristina              Hanover                  32.45   NWI  3

 21 Simon, Megan                 Fontbonne                32.56   NWI  3

 

Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 18:38.70  2008        Michelle Sutton, Greenville             

        RHIT: @ 19:02.53  2005        Rachel Krasich                           

   NCAA PROV: # 17:35.00                                                      

   NCAA AUTO: $ 16:55.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Richards, Rachael            Principia             17:46.27!

  2 Waterman, Heather            Franklin              18:12.14!

  3 Laird, Allison               Southern Indiana      18:33.11!

  4 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana      18:35.65!

  5 Hanson, Rachel               Fontbonne             18:57.48@

  6 Schlink, Sara                Greenville            19:31.99 

  7 O'Brien, Katie               Eastern Illinois      19:33.84 

  8 Jenkins, Sarah               Tennessee-Martin      19:35.40 

  9 Karges, Brittany             Southern Indiana      19:36.14 

 10 Sells, Angie                 Hanover               19:58.36 

 11 Croan, Caitlyn               Franklin              20:11.42 

 12 Kirsteatter, Alissa          Greenville            20:48.87 

 13 Grimes, Mishona              Greenville            20:52.77 

 14 Pedziwiatr, Martha           Eastern Illinois      20:56.85 

 15 Quigg, Katherine             Rose-Hulman           21:26.56 

 16 Villhauer, Britney           Greenville            21:47.80 

 

Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 3:57.03  2003        Rhodes College                           

        RHIT: @ 4:17.59  2005        Bernal, Pierce, Stynes, Evert            

   NCAA PROV: # 3:57.90                                                       

   NCAA AUTO: $ 3:49.60                                                       

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Greenville  'A'                                     4:04.86@

     1) Gerber, Talen                   2) Sutton, Jen                   

     3) Johnson, Philita                4) Stouffer, Katie               

  2 Vincennes  'A'                                      4:06.65@

     1) Griggs, Vanessa                 2) Keys, Jessica                 

     3) Scales, Myrissa                 4) Marchino, Kourtney            

  3 Franklin  'A'                                       4:28.53 

     1) Blankenship, Ashley             2) Price, Audrey                 

     3) Waterman, Heather               4) Weber, Elisheva               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

Event 1  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 22-09.75  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                 

        RHIT: @ 23-06.50  1978        Tony Allen                              

   NCAA PROV: #    7.00m              (22-11 3/4)                             

   NCAA AUTO: $    7.30m              (23-11 1/2)                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Wilson, Tra                  Unattached               6.96m   NWI  22-10.00

  2 Fifield, Josh                Unattached               6.53m   NWI  21-05.25

  3 Burris, Michael              Rose-Hulman              6.52m   NWI  21-04.75

  4 Aouad, Emmanuel              Wabash                   6.46m   NWI  21-02.50

  5 Hobson, Morr'Queem           Greenville               6.39m   NWI  20-11.75

  6 Steele, Robert               DePauw                   6.38m   NWI  20-11.25

  7 Russell, Mike                Wabash                   6.35m   NWI  20-10.00

  8 Ward, Lance                  Greenville               6.24m   NWI  20-05.75

  9 Woodbury, Max                Franklin                 6.22m   NWI  20-05.00

 10 Heiny, Wade                  Wabash                   6.15m   NWI  20-02.25

 11 Prentice, Deswyn             Franklin                 6.02m   NWI  19-09.00

 12 Bueltel, Calvin              Rose-Hulman              5.99m   NWI  19-08.00

 13 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman              5.94m   NWI  19-06.00

 14 Mahnken, Chris               DePauw                   5.87m   NWI  19-03.25

 15 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana         5.67m   NWI  18-07.25

 16 Ceasar, Julius               Greenville               5.66m   NWI  18-07.00

 17 Downs, Mitch                 Franklin                 5.63m   NWI  18-05.75

 18 Pligge, Zach                 Rose-Hulman              5.45m   NWI  17-10.75

 19 Ferguson, Ryan               DePauw                   5.37m   NWI  17-07.50

 

Event 3  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: !    16-06  1994        Mike Brown, Rose-Hulman                 

        RHIT: @ 16-07.25  1998        Ryan Loftus                             

   NCAA PROV: #    4.70m              (15-5)                                  

   NCAA AUTO: $    5.04m              (16-6 1/2)                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Field, Tucker                Indiana State            4.71m#  15-05.50

  2 LaMaster, Andrew             Indiana State           J4.71m#  15-05.50

  3 Dawson, Brian                Unattached               4.26m   13-11.75

  4 Swisher, Dakota              Vincennes               J4.26m   13-11.75

  5 Mahnken, Chris               DePauw                   4.11m   13-05.75

  6 Nixon, Wade                  Vincennes               J4.11m   13-05.75

  7 Rogers, Jonathan             Rose-Hulman              3.96m   12-11.75

  8 Howe, Zak                    Rose-Hulman              3.81m   12-06.00

  9 Jaunzemis, Zach              Unattached              J3.81m   12-06.00

 -- Wilkinson, Ethan             Unattached                  NH           

 -- Glowinski, Sam               Wabash                      NH           

 -- Stockrahm, Isaac             Rose-Hulman                 NH           

 

Event 5  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 165-01  1992        Doug Childers, Rose-Hulman                

        RHIT: @ 172-08  1998        Nate Subbert                              

   NCAA PROV: # 52.00m              (170-7)                                    

   NCAA AUTO: $ 57.00m              (187-0)                                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Moseman, Alex                Wabash                  48.06m     157-08

  2 Seig, Zach                   Hanover                 45.46m     149-02

  3 Dixon, Elliott               Indiana State           44.08m     144-07

  4 Carter, Stephen              Hanover                 41.92m     137-06

  5 Forcellini, Vince            Rose-Hulman             41.55m     136-04

  6 Miller, Seth                 Hanover                 40.78m     133-09

  7 Polite, Nick                 Unattached              40.53m     133-00

  8 Stermole, Jared              Rose-Hulman             38.71m     127-00

  9 Grady, Andre                 Greenville              37.84m     124-02

 10 Vormohr, Joseph              Hanover                 37.19m     122-00

 11 Story, Andrew                Greenville              36.68m     120-04

 12 Benson, Mike                 DePauw                  35.45m     116-04

 13 Miles, Brian                 Franklin                32.41m     106-04

 14 Greishaber, Grant            Principia               32.40m     106-03

 15 Oliver, Cole                 Franklin                30.05m      98-07

 16 Doane, Tyler                 DePauw                  29.40m      96-05

 17 Fultz, Michael               DePauw                  29.11m      95-06

 18 Smith, Andrew                Greenville              28.69m      94-01

 19 Martin, Parris               Vincennes               26.53m      87-00

 20 Alvarez, Jeff                Greenville              26.02m      85-04

 -- Jones, Bobby                 Greenville                FOUL           

 

Event 7  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 52-01.25  1983        John Singleton, Rose-Hulman             

        RHIT: @ 55-04.50  1983        John Singleton                          

   NCAA PROV: #   15.45m              (50-8 1/4)                              

   NCAA AUTO: $   17.00m              (55-9 1/4)                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Seig, Zach                   Hanover                 14.66m   48-01.25

  2 Stermole, Jared              Rose-Hulman             13.67m   44-10.25

  3 Miller, Seth                 Hanover                 13.58m   44-06.75

  4 Polite, Nick                 Unattached              12.87m   42-02.75

  5 Kennon, Darryl               Wabash                  12.86m   42-02.25

  6 Vormohr, Joseph              Hanover                 12.83m   42-01.25

  7 Doane, Tyler                 DePauw                  12.81m   42-00.50

  8 Carter, Stephen              Hanover                 12.44m   40-09.75

  9 Moseman, Alex                Wabash                  12.15m   39-10.50

 10 Owen, Brad                   Butler                  11.93m   39-01.75

 11 Sparks, Andrew               Wabash                  11.78m   38-07.75

 12 Greishaber, Grant            Principia               11.77m   38-07.50

 13 Story, Andrew                Greenville              11.64m   38-02.25

 14 Benson, Mike                 DePauw                  11.58m   38-00.00

 15 Oliver, Cole                 Franklin                11.57m   37-11.50

 16 Fultz, Michael               DePauw                   9.62m   31-06.75

 

Event 9  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 198-07  1987        John Hanger, Rose-Hulman                  

        RHIT: @ 228-05  1986        Chris Trapp                               

   NCAA PROV: # 57.50m              (188-8)                                   

   NCAA AUTO: $ 62.50m              (205-1)                                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Vanderberg, Travis           Rose-Hulman             51.87m     170-02

  2 Griffy, Stephen              DePauw                  49.38m     162-00

  3 DeMoss, Scott                Hanover                 44.76m     146-10

  4 Forcellini, Vince            Rose-Hulman             44.11m     144-09

  5 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana        43.76m     143-07

  6 Wilson, Alex                 Greenville              43.41m     142-05

  6 Gasberra, Chris              DePauw                  43.41m     142-05

  8 Dickman, Damien              Franklin                41.86m     137-04

  9 Lambrect, Schuyler           Vincennes               40.88m     134-01

 10 Miles, Brian                 Franklin                40.74m     133-08

 11 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             40.09m     131-06

 12 Parsons, Josh                Vincennes               39.74m     130-04

 13 Dawson, Brian                Unattached              39.65m     130-01

 14 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana        36.05m     118-03

 15 Jaunzemis, Zach              Unattached              35.99m     118-01

 16 Orr, Tim                     Rose-Hulman             35.18m     115-05

 17 Edwards, Kyle                Wabash                  33.53m     110-00

 18 Minchuck, Scott              Rose-Hulman             33.28m     109-02

 19 Hannum, Eric                 Rose-Hulman             32.50m     106-07

 20 Reynolds, Ryan               Principia               31.95m     104-10

 21 Valentine, Daniel            Fontbonne               31.43m     103-01

 

Event 11  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: !    6-08  1983        Brad Zike, Rose-Hulman                   

        RHIT: @ 6-08.25  1981        Brad Zike                                

   NCAA PROV: #   2.02m              (6-7 1/2)                                

   NCAA AUTO: $   2.11m              (6-11)                                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Pines, De'Rhon               Vincennes                1.94m    6-04.25

  2 Parsons, Josh                Vincennes                1.89m    6-02.25

  2 Hitchcock, Jonathan          Greenville               1.89m    6-02.25

  4 Chike, Julian                Unattached              J1.89m    6-02.25

  5 Sarver, Tyler                Greenville               1.84m    6-00.50

  5 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman              1.84m    6-00.50

  7 Bull, Justin                 DePauw                  J1.84m    6-00.50

  7 May, Jaret                   Rose-Hulman             J1.84m    6-00.50

  7 Poindexter, James            Principia               J1.84m    6-00.50

 -- Prentice, Deswyn             Franklin                    NH           

 -- Chamblee, Wes                Wabash                      NH           

 -- LaCross, Matt                Rose-Hulman                 NH           

 -- Bey, Jumanne                 Greenville                  NH           

 

Event 13  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 161-07  1983        Stacey Himes, Rose-Hulman                 

        RHIT: @ 170-00  1985        Stacy Himes                               

   NCAA PROV: # 47.00m              (154-2)                                    

   NCAA AUTO: $ 51.50m              (168-11)                                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Kelley, Devin                Wabash                  42.80m     140-05

  2 Vormohr, Joseph              Hanover                 42.31m     138-10

  3 Benson, Mike                 DePauw                  41.21m     135-02

  4 Owen, Brad                   Butler                  41.04m     134-08

  5 Forcellini, Vince            Rose-Hulman             40.43m     132-08

  6 Kennon, Darryl               Wabash                  39.65m     130-01

  7 Stermole, Jared              Rose-Hulman             39.52m     129-08

  8 Carter, Stephen              Hanover                 39.35m     129-01

  9 Seig, Zach                   Hanover                 37.59m     123-04

 10 Greishaber, Grant            Principia               37.32m     122-05

 11 Orr, Tim                     Rose-Hulman             36.36m     119-03

 12 Moseman, Alex                Wabash                  35.94m     117-11

 13 Seig, Matt                   Hanover                 35.64m     116-11

 14 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             35.58m     116-09

 15 Klondoris, Kris              Wabash                  35.08m     115-01

 16 Miles, Brian                 Franklin                34.58m     113-05

 17 Doane, Tyler                 DePauw                  34.13m     112-00

 18 Polite, Nick                 Unattached              33.02m     108-04

 19 Grady, Andre                 Greenville              32.16m     105-06

 20 Minchuck, Scott              Rose-Hulman             31.87m     104-07

 21 McDonough, Will              Wabash                  28.11m      92-03

 22 Hannum, Eric                 Rose-Hulman             26.29m      86-03

 23 Dickman, Damien              Franklin                23.39m      76-09

 

Event 15  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

Cook Stadium: !  48-08  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                   

        RHIT: @  49-04  1977        Tony Allen                                

   NCAA PROV: # 14.20m              (46-7 1/4)                                

   NCAA AUTO: $ 14.80m              (48-6 3/4)                                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman             13.81m   NWI  45-03.75

  2 Hawkins, Tim                 Greenville              13.52m   NWI  44-04.25

  3 Bey, Jumanne                 Greenville              13.17m   NWI  43-02.50

  4 Vincent, Joel                Greenville              12.90m   NWI  42-04.00

  5 Hobson, Morr'Queem           Greenville              12.60m   NWI  41-04.25

  6 Bull, Justin                 DePauw                  12.36m   NWI  40-06.75

  7 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             12.34m   NWI  40-06.00

  8 Gasberra, Chris              DePauw                  12.29m   NWI  40-04.00

  9 Smith, Lari                  Vincennes               12.22m   NWI  40-01.25

 10 Peck, Marcus                 Rose-Hulman             11.86m   NWI  38-11.00

 11 Woodbury, John               Franklin                11.68m   NWI  38-04.00

 12 LaCross, Matt                Rose-Hulman             11.65m   NWI  38-02.75

 13 Woodbury, Max                Franklin                11.24m   NWI  36-10.50

 

Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 9:20.78  2003        Simon Flory, DePauw                      

        RHIT: @ 9:30.50  1982        Barry Wallen                             

   NCAA PROV: # 9:23.00                                                       

   NCAA AUTO: $ 9:08.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana       9:32.01 

  2 Kassman, Zach                Fontbonne              9:43.41 

  3 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana       9:46.88 

  4 Betz, Dustin                 Unattached             9:47.21 

  5 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin               9:52.09 

  6 Pucillo, Nick                DePauw                 9:54.00 

  7 Kern, Scott                  Southern Indiana       9:55.38 

  8 Crum, Thomas                 Indiana State          9:56.25 

  9 Caldwell, David              Rose-Hulman            9:56.91 

 10 Aldrich, Micah               Rose-Hulman           10:04.73 

 11 Herber, Mark                 Rose-Hulman           11:01.63 

 12 Morton, Shawn                Principia             12:32.39 

 13 Tookey, Chris                Hanover               13:22.87 

 -- Harber, Patty                Principia                   NT 

 -- Barrett, Kyle                DePauw                      NT 

 -- Lindquist, Ian               Fontbonne                   NT 

 -- Pederson, Eric               Eastern Illinois            NT 

 -- Sullivan, Andrew             Unattached                  NT 

 -- Bedford, Josh                Indiana State               NT 

 -- Stevenson, Zach              Franklin                    NT 

 -- Nona, D.J.                   Southern Indiana            NT 

 -- Lemmons, Cody                Tennessee-Martin            NT 

 -- Galbraith, Jonathan          Franklin                    NT 

 

Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 42.42  1998        Rose-Hulman                                 

        RHIT: @ 42.14  1985        Sears, Cook, Cavagnini, Nerney             

   NCAA PROV: # 41.90                                                         

   NCAA AUTO: $ 41.00                                                         

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Greenville  'A'                                       41.87#

     1) Townsend, Edgar                 2) Mitchell, Mark                 

     3) Sarver, Tyler                   4) White, Brian                  

  2 DePauw  'A'                                           43.64 

     1) Scarver, Chris                  2) Wojanis, Steve                

     3) Pierre, Charles                 4) Gasberra, Chris               

  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      43.65 

     1) Bueltel, Calvin                 2) Bouagnon, Paul                

     3) Oja, Jordan                     4) Coleman, Sutton               

  4 Wabash  'A'                                           43.98 

     1) Chamblee, Wes                   2) Russell, Mike                 

     3) Zielinski, Jake                 4) Aouad, Emmanuel               

  5 Franklin  'A'                                         44.91 

     1) Smarelli, Travis                2) Prentice, Deswyn              

     3) Leonard, Kevin                  4) Miller, Jon                   

 

Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 3:57.80  1980        Duane Dye, Hanover                       

        RHIT: @ 3:55.80  1982        Mike O'Brien                             

   NCAA PROV: # 3:55.00                                                       

   NCAA AUTO: $ 3:50.60                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Wories, Kent                 Butler                 3:55.56@

  2 Alexander, Bryan             Indiana State          3:56.92!

  3 Atkinson, Nic                Eastern Illinois       3:57.16!

  4 Roeder, Madison              Butler                 3:57.91 

  5 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana       3:58.03 

  6 Oyler, Rodney                Greenville             3:59.47 

  7 Fishell, Graham              Butler                 4:00.49 

  8 White, Donavan               Wabash                 4:00.73 

  9 Einterz, Seth                Wabash                 4:01.61 

 10 Kustief, Connor              Eastern Illinois       4:02.54 

 11 Bishchak, Derek              Rose-Hulman            4:02.81 

 12 Milliman, Micah              Wabash                 4:04.58 

 13 Kreipke, Tyler               Rose-Hulman            4:05.47 

 14 Weber, Kinley                Franklin               4:06.41 

 15 Lawder, Matt                 Butler                 4:07.81 

 16 Dietrick, Chris              DePauw                 4:09.51 

 17 Weinberg, Zack               DePauw                 4:09.55 

 18 Hawley, Eric                 DePauw                 4:11.49 

 19 Mitchell, Matt               Vincennes              4:11.95 

 20 Kober, Nate                  DePauw                 4:12.47 

 21 Wellik, Jay                  DePauw                 4:12.68 

 22 Clark, Steve                 DePauw                 4:13.21 

 23 Swynenberg, Kyle             Eastern Illinois       4:13.78 

 24 Richard, Pete                DePauw                 4:14.45 

 25 Druba, Jay                   Franklin               4:15.42 

 26 Selby, Kevin                 Vincennes              4:16.86 

 27 Goodin, Quentin              Vincennes              4:18.45 

 28 Campbell, Jake               DePauw                 4:22.37 

 29 Kinman, Andrew               Hanover                4:25.22 

 30 Manore, Josh                 Rose-Hulman            4:34.06 

 31 Surface, Jacob               Wabash                 4:39.83 

 32 Burney, Clint                Hanover                4:41.44 

 33 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana       4:44.82 

 34 Boone, James                 Hanover                4:48.80 

 35 Fitch, Bryce                 Greenville             4:49.92 

 36 Augsti, John                 Fontbonne              4:54.67 

 37 Boedicker, Stephen           Rose-Hulman            4:58.37 

 38 Emmons, Derek                Vincennes              5:06.85 

 39 Boxdorfer, Bill              Fontbonne              5:19.79 

 

Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 14.79  2008        Jarod Renford, Greenville                  

        RHIT: @ 14.83  2003        Matthew Cosby                              

   NCAA PROV: # 14.90                                                          

   NCAA AUTO: $ 14.42                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes                14.91   0.1  1

  2 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville               14.99   0.1  1

  3 Aouad, Emmanuel              Wabash                   15.04   0.1  1

  4 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              15.21   0.1  1

  5 Heiny, Wade                  Wabash                   15.42   0.1  1

  6 Woodbury, John               Franklin                 15.43  -1.0  2

  7 Burris, Michael              Rose-Hulman              15.53  -1.0  2

  8 Newman, Korey                Vincennes                15.66  -1.0  2

  9 Mendenhall, Patrick          Indiana State            15.76   0.1  1

 10 Hobson, Morr'Queem           Greenville               15.83  -1.0  2

 11 Rudd, BJ                     Greenville               15.88  -1.0  2

 12 Peck, Marcus                 Rose-Hulman              15.88  -1.0  2

 13 Sever, Brent                 Butler                   16.60  -1.0  2

 14 Jaunzemis, Zach              Unattached               16.63   NWI  3

 15 Bennett, Clayton             Unattached               16.64   NWI  3

 16 Wadley, Marcus               Vincennes                16.66   NWI  3

 17 Hickman, Nathan              Hanover                  16.69   NWI  3

 18 Woodbury, Max                Franklin                 19.39   NWI  3

 19 Poindexter, James            Principia                19.53   NWI  3

 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 48.76  2008        Randy Baize, Vincennes                     

        RHIT: @ 47.71  1999        Phil Reksel                                

   NCAA PROV: # 48.50                                                         

   NCAA AUTO: $ 47.40                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Duerson, Tony                Vincennes                48.54!  1

  2 Thomas, Darius               Vincennes                50.27   1

  3 Bouagnon, Paul               Rose-Hulman              50.85   2

  4 Kos, Tyler                   Butler                   51.02   2

  5 Newbold, Brad                Hanover                  51.04   1

  6 Orea, Derrick                Vincennes                51.11   1

  7 Steele, Robert               DePauw                   51.41   1

  8 Connolly, Mike               Eastern Illinois         51.43   1

  9 Poe, Ken                     Vincennes                51.56   2

 10 Smith, Lari                  Vincennes                51.66   3

 11 Ward, Lance                  Greenville               52.12   2

 12 Sheridan, Spencer            Wabash                   52.57   2

 13 Clark, Chase                 Vincennes                52.59   2

 14 Robertson, Alex              Greenville               52.69   3

 15 Adeymi, Andre                Wabash                   52.84   2

 16 Scarver, Chris               DePauw                   53.59   4

 17 Wolfe, Alex                  Greenville               53.60   3

 18 Dyas, Remington              Greenville               53.62   3

 19 Dvorscak, Bobby              DePauw                   53.70   4

 20 Nalin, Andrew                Southern Indiana         53.85   2

 21 Hart, Lance                  Vincennes                53.88   3

 22 McKee, Brandon               Principia                54.18   4

 23 Rogers, Leslie               Greenville               54.50   3

 24 Maloney, Thomas              DePauw                   54.58   4

 25 Prentice, Deswyn             Franklin                 54.59   4

 26 Blakeslee, Seth              Hanover                  54.64   4

 27 Brown, Victor                Greenville               57.75   4

 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 10.82  2008        Jeff Lane, Vincennes                       

        RHIT: @ 10.94  1997        Arvont Hill                                 

   NCAA PROV: # 10.78                                                         

   NCAA AUTO: $ 10.55                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana         10.75#  0.1  1

  2 Smith, Shaun                 Vincennes                10.80!  0.1  1

  3 Mitchell, Mark               Greenville               10.92@  0.1  1

  4 Wilson, Tra                  Unattached               10.93@  0.1  1

  5 Baize, Randy                 Vincennes                10.94@  0.1  1

  6 Simms, Delmon                Vincennes                11.04   0.1  1

  7 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 11.30   0.2  2

  8 Pierre, Charles              DePauw                   11.34   0.2  2

  9 Russell, Mike                Wabash                   11.34   0.1  1

 10 Golden, Darius               Greenville               11.45   0.2  2

 11 Bueltel, Calvin              Rose-Hulman              11.48   0.2  2

 12 Gunn, Chris                  Greenville               11.50   0.2  2

 13 Smarelli, Travis             Franklin                 11.52   0.1  4

 14 Newman, Korey                Vincennes                11.53  +0.0  5

 15 Ceasar, Julius               Greenville               11.54   0.5  3

 16 Woods, Garien                Vincennes                11.61   0.5  3

 17 Dellavecchia, Anthony        Unattached               11.63   0.2  2

 18 Kimbrew, Brandon             Vincennes                11.64   0.5  3

 19 Wojanis, Steve               DePauw                   11.68   0.5  3

 20 Fifield, Josh                Unattached               11.70   0.2  2

 21 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin                 11.73   0.5  3

 22 Alumbaugh, Robby             Rose-Hulman              11.81   0.5  3

 23 Oja, Jordan                  Rose-Hulman              11.83   0.5  3

 24 Kendrick, James              Unattached               12.15   0.2  2

 25 Fianu, Godfred               Principia                12.16   0.1  4

 26 Bennett, Clayton             Unattached               12.18   0.5  3

 27 Hampton, Zack                Wabash                   12.28   0.1  4

 28 Brown, Adonis                Greenville               12.30   0.1  4

 29 Whitaker, Brant              Rose-Hulman              12.32  +0.0  5

 30 Ankomah-Boateng, Frank       Principia                12.71   0.1  4

 31 Setordzie, Felix             Principia                13.29  +0.0  5

 -- White, Brian                 Greenville                 DNF   0.1  1

 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 1:54.70  1983        John Smith, Rose-Hulman                  

        RHIT: @ 1:53.70  1990        Bob Jacobs                               

   NCAA PROV: # 1:53.00                                                       

   NCAA AUTO: $ 1:51.10                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jackson, Everett             Fontbonne              1:54.91 

  2 McCarthy, Kevin              Wabash                 1:56.04 

  3 Kennedy, Sean                Franklin               1:56.16 

  4 Masterson, Wes               Southern Indiana       1:56.89 

  5 Dahlin, Adrian               Principia              1:57.12 

  6 Woltering, Coree             Greenville             1:57.46 

  7 Cripe, Jon                   DePauw                 1:58.64 

  8 Smalley, Cannon              Tennessee-Martin       1:58.71 

  9 Alexander, Bryan             Indiana State          1:59.18 

 10 Laki, Lemi                   Wabash                 1:59.44 

 11 Giesting, Tyler              DePauw                 1:59.71 

 12 Winterrowd, Kyle             Rose-Hulman            1:59.84 

 13 Morris, Christopher          Vincennes              2:00.36 

 14 Dillon, Corey                Southern Indiana       2:00.41 

 15 Millhouse, Tony              Rose-Hulman            2:00.54 

 16 Rowe, Jamarus                Vincennes              2:00.89 

 17 Clark, Eric                  Rose-Hulman            2:01.44 

 18 Darmstaedter, Geoff          Hanover                2:01.78 

 19 Mathews, Joel                Unattached             2:02.00 

 20 Angermeier, Joe              Southern Indiana       2:02.38 

 21 Pucillo, Nick                DePauw                 2:03.58 

 22 Martin, Brian                Vincennes              2:04.40 

 23 Williams, Kris               Rose-Hulman            2:04.62 

 24 Selby, Kevin                 Vincennes              2:05.97 

 25 Roell, Tyler                 Franklin               2:06.69 

 26 Boxdorfer, Bill              Fontbonne              2:06.89 

 27 Dickey, Josh                 Franklin               2:07.82 

 28 Hahn, Corey                  Unattached             2:07.85 

 29 Hess, Logan                  Vincennes              2:09.80 

 30 Katz, Kyle                   Principia              2:10.95 

 31 Flake, Chris                 Greenville             2:17.87 

 32 Patris, Kyle                 Vincennes              2:21.72 

 33 Augsti, John                 Fontbonne              2:28.03 

 

Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Evans, Joe                   DePauw                 8:49.41 

  2 Kent, Tyler                  Vincennes              8:50.84 

  3 Massey, Lucas                Tennessee-Martin       8:58.66 

  4 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana       9:05.59 

  5 Ellis, Nathan                DePauw                 9:08.72 

  6 Eaton, Taylor                Butler                 9:11.70 

  7 Clark, Justin                Southern Indiana       9:14.09 

  8 Camp, Wes                    Southern Indiana       9:14.34 

  9 Wenrich, Orion               Butler                 9:30.22 

 10 Roark, Michael               Vincennes              9:41.16 

 11 Goodin, Quentin              Vincennes              9:55.08 

 12 Spencer, John                Greenville             9:58.05 

 13 Ortiz, Xavier                Greenville             9:59.20 

 14 Teiwes, Evan                 Greenville            11:09.08 

 

Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 53.16  1998        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman                   

        RHIT: @ 51.63  2000        Phil Reksel                                

   NCAA PROV: # 54.30                                                         

   NCAA AUTO: $ 52.65                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              53.67#  1

  2 Aouad, Emmanuel              Wabash                   55.37   1

  3 Taylor, Tyson                Vincennes                56.08   1

  4 Woodbury, John               Franklin                 56.94   2

  5 Peck, Marcus                 Rose-Hulman              57.76   2

  6 Burris, Michael              Rose-Hulman              57.77   1

  7 Newman, Korey                Vincennes              1:00.67   2

  8 Hart, Lance                  Vincennes              1:01.41   2

  9 Hickman, Nathan              Hanover                1:04.64   2

 

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 21.37  2008        Jarod Renford, Greenville                  

        RHIT: @ 22.06  1999        Phil Reksel                                

   NCAA PROV: # 21.80                                                         

   NCAA AUTO: $ 21.31                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana         21.87@  NWI  1

  2 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville               21.99@  NWI  1

  3 Baize, Randy                 Vincennes                22.06@  NWI  1

  4 Mitchell, Mark               Greenville               22.13   NWI  1

  5 Smith, Shaun                 Vincennes                22.19   NWI  1

  6 Duerson, Tony                Vincennes                22.22   NWI  1

  7 Thomas, Darius               Vincennes                22.59   NWI  2

  8 Simms, Delmon                Vincennes                22.60   NWI  1

  9 Sarver, Tyler                Greenville               22.71   NWI  2

 10 Russell, Mike                Wabash                   22.84   NWI  2

 11 Gunn, Chris                  Greenville               23.13   NWI  3

 12 Pierre, Charles              DePauw                   23.14   NWI  2

 13 Poe, Ken                     Vincennes                23.19   NWI  4

 14 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 23.20   NWI  2

 15 Bueltel, Calvin              Rose-Hulman              23.22   NWI  3

 16 Bouagnon, Paul               Rose-Hulman              23.23   NWI  2

 17 Vanderberg, Travis           Rose-Hulman              23.24   NWI  5

 18 Wojanis, Steve               DePauw                   23.33   NWI  5

 19 Smith, Lari                  Vincennes                23.36   NWI  3

 20 Kos, Tyler                   Butler                   23.42   NWI  3

 21 Golden, Darius               Greenville               23.53   NWI  3

 22 Oja, Jordan                  Rose-Hulman              23.62   NWI  4

 23 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana         23.67   NWI  2

 24 Adeymi, Andre                Wabash                   23.72   NWI  4

 25 Scarver, Chris               DePauw                   23.75   NWI  4

 26 Reilly, Will                 Rose-Hulman              23.76   NWI  6

 27 Dyas, Remington              Greenville               23.87   NWI  4

 28 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin                 23.88   NWI  5

 29 Clark, Chase                 Vincennes                24.07   NWI  4

 30 Woods, Garien                Vincennes                24.08   NWI  3

 31 Alumbaugh, Robby             Rose-Hulman              24.12   NWI  5

 32 Ceasar, Julius               Greenville               24.19   NWI  2

 33 Kimbrew, Brandon             Vincennes                24.21   NWI  4

 34 Smarelli, Travis             Franklin                 24.33   NWI  6

 35 Rogers, Leslie               Greenville               24.58   NWI  5

 36 Bennett, Clayton             Unattached               24.83   NWI  5

 37 Hampton, Zack                Wabash                   24.88   NWI  5

 38 Fianu, Godfred               Principia                25.33   NWI  6

 39 Whitaker, Brant              Rose-Hulman              25.47   NWI  7

 40 Ankomah-Boateng, Frank       Principia                26.37   NWI  7

 41 Rootz, Heman                 Rose-Hulman              26.97   NWI  7

 42 Shoaf, Sawyer                Rose-Hulman              27.56   NWI  7

 43 Setordzie, Felix             Principia                28.84   NWI  7

 

Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 14:52.70  2007        Chad Bennett, DePauw                    

        RHIT: @ 14:51.00  1975        D. Dierckman                            

   NCAA PROV: # 14:45.00                                                      

   NCAA AUTO: $ 14:28.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Phillips, Bryan              Southern Indiana      15:15.77 

  2 Duggan, Andrew               Southern Indiana      15:17.36 

  3 Latta, John                  Southern Indiana      15:18.89 

  4 Dixon, Andrew                Southern Indiana      15:22.57 

  5 Siblisk, Cody                Indiana State         15:39.62 

  6 Compton-Craig, Sam           Wabash                15:41.01 

  7 Digman, Bill                 Wabash                15:42.78 

  8 Milliman, Micah              Wabash                15:45.18 

  9 David, Brian                 Wabash                15:47.08 

 10 Einterz, Seth                Wabash                15:47.97 

 11 Dunlap, Colin                Wabash                15:51.27 

 12 Schulte, Todd                Fontbonne             15:52.16 

 13 Jackson, Hugh                Wabash                15:52.98 

 14 Mitchell, Matt               Vincennes             15:55.19 

 15 Allen, Justin                Wabash                15:56.91 

 16 Prins, Cole                  Greenville            16:04.63 

 17 Pederson, Eric               Eastern Illinois      16:06.79 

 18 McAdams, Zach                Unattached            16:12.44 

 19 Welti, Brandon               Franklin              16:16.13 

 20 Horn, Mike                   Fontbonne             16:17.09 

 21 Moser, Clark                 Rose-Hulman           16:20.22 

 22 Thames, Paul                 Tennessee-Martin      16:21.58 

 23 Martin, Kevin                Franklin              16:21.98 

 24 Elkins, Josh                 Rose-Hulman           16:23.02 

 25 Swango, Scotch               Franklin              16:23.18 

 26 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin              16:27.44 

 27 Walters, James               Unattached            16:29.23 

 28 Druba, Justin                Rose-Hulman           16:32.87 

 29 Pathy, Leo                   Greenville            16:35.51 

 30 Fankhauser, Seth             Greenville            17:02.47 

 31 Kennedy, Matt                Rose-Hulman           17:30.40 

 32 Surface, Jacob               Wabash                17:41.78 

 33 Mitchell, Rylan              Greenville            17:50.06 

 34 Calvin, Stanley              Greenville            17:51.29 

 35 Kremer, Adam                 Hanover               17:52.36 

 

Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 3:18.45  2009        Wisconsin, Wisconsin                     

                         G Bughman, B Lease, P Plank, B Gill              

        RHIT: @ 3:19.20  1985        Nerney, Kelso, Millard, Cavagnini        

   NCAA PROV: # 3:16.80                                                       

   NCAA AUTO: $ 3:13.00                                                        

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Vincennes  'A'                                      3:17.72!  1

     1) Baize, Randy                    2) Duerson, Tony                 

     3) Taylor, Tyson                   4) Thomas, Darius                

  2 Wabash  'A'                                         3:22.85   1

     1) Chamblee, Wes                   2) Laki, Lemi                    

     3) Zielinski, Jake                 4) Russell, Mike                 

  3 Greenville  'A'                                     3:24.86   1

     1) Oyler, Rodney                   2) Woltering, Coree              

     3) Ward, Lance                     4) Townsend, Edgar               

  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:28.30   1

     1) Dillon, Corey                   2) Masterson, Wes                

     3) Inge, Austin                    4) Nalin, Andrew                 

  5 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:29.63   1

     1) Atkinson, Nic                   2) Connolly, Mike                

     3) Kustief, Connor                 4) Swynenberg, Kyle              

  6 Hanover  'A'                                        3:30.79   2

     1) Hickman, Nathan                 2) Darmstaedter, Geoff           

     3) Blakeslee, Seth                 4) Newbold, Brad                 

  7 Franklin  'A'                                       3:31.63   2

     1) Kennedy, Sean                   2) Woodbury, John                

     3) Miller, Jon                     4) Weber, Kinley                 

 -- Principia  'A'                                           NT   2

     1) Mukua, Ellyton                  2) D'Evelyn, Kenny               

     3) McKee, Brandon                  4) Dahlin, Adrian

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results