2009 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet

April 17, 2009
hosted by Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

William M. Welch Track Complex

USI Results Only

 

Women's Results | Men's Results

 

Event 8  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 37-03.75  2003        Erin Harrigan, Trinity                  

        RHIT: @ 38-04.25  2008        Janel Belton                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  6 Leary, Carmishia             Southern Indiana        11.05m   36-03.00

 12 Ferree, Donna                Southern Indiana         9.65m   31-08.00

 

Event 14  Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 124-04  2003        Beth Kline, DePauw                         

        RHIT: @ 125-02  2008        Janel Belton                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  3 Ferree, Donna                Southern Indiana        34.08m     111-10

 15 Leary, Carmishia             Southern Indiana        28.14m      92-04

 

Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 11:18.12  2006        Johanna Fickenscher, DePauw             

        RHIT: @ 11:26.45  2008        Rachel Krasich                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Getts, Leslee                Southern Indiana      11:48.26 

 -- Henderson, Jackie            Southern Indiana           DNF 

 

Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 4:39.38  2003        Amy Paine, Rhodes                        

        RHIT: @ 4:48.60  2007        Mandy Hecker                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana       4:38.27#

  2 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana       4:42.00@

 

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 12.53  2008        Jamecia McCall, Greenville                 

        RHIT: @ 12.71  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  2 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana         12.79  +0.0  1

 

Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dixon, Christy               Southern Indiana      10:40.57 

  2 Beard, Heather               Southern Indiana      10:43.36 

  3 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana      10:44.66 

  4 Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana      10:48.10 

 

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 25.62  2003        Corletra Mance, Rhodes                     

        RHIT: @ 26.16  2006        Ashley Bernal                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  2 Key, Shelby                  Southern Indiana         26.63   NWI  1

 

Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 18:38.70  2008        Michelle Sutton, Greenville             

        RHIT: @ 19:02.53  2005        Rachel Krasich                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  3 Laird, Allison               Southern Indiana      18:33.11!

  4 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana      18:35.65!

  9 Karges, Brittany             Southern Indiana      19:36.14 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Results | Women's Results | Return to Top

 

Event 1  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 22-09.75  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                 

        RHIT: @ 23-06.50  1978        Tony Allen                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

 15 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana         5.67m   NWI  18-07.25

 

Event 9  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 198-07  1987        John Hanger, Rose-Hulman                  

        RHIT: @ 228-05  1986        Chris Trapp                               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  5 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana        43.76m     143-07

 14 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana        36.05m     118-03

 

Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 9:20.78  2003        Simon Flory, DePauw                      

        RHIT: @ 9:30.50  1982        Barry Wallen                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Campbell, Brandon            Southern Indiana       9:32.01 

  3 Goodman, David               Southern Indiana       9:46.88 

  7 Kern, Scott                  Southern Indiana       9:55.38 

 -- Nona, D.J.                   Southern Indiana            NT 

 

Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 3:57.80  1980        Duane Dye, Hanover                       

        RHIT: @ 3:55.80  1982        Mike O'Brien                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  5 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana       3:58.03 

 33 Schroer, Cole                Southern Indiana       4:44.82 

 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 48.76  2008        Randy Baize, Vincennes                     

        RHIT: @ 47.71  1999        Phil Reksel                                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

 20 Nalin, Andrew                Southern Indiana         53.85   2

 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 10.82  2008        Jeff Lane, Vincennes                       

        RHIT: @ 10.94  1997        Arvont Hill                                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana         10.75#  0.1  1

 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 1:54.70  1983        John Smith, Rose-Hulman                  

        RHIT: @ 1:53.70  1990        Bob Jacobs                               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  4 Masterson, Wes               Southern Indiana       1:56.89 

 14 Dillon, Corey                Southern Indiana       2:00.41 

 20 Angermeier, Joe              Southern Indiana       2:02.38 

 

Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  4 Zielske, Matt                Southern Indiana       9:05.59 

  7 Clark, Justin                Southern Indiana       9:14.09 

  8 Camp, Wes                    Southern Indiana       9:14.34 

 

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 21.37  2008        Jarod Renford, Greenville                  

        RHIT: @ 22.06  1999        Phil Reksel                                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Cunningham, Tom              Southern Indiana         21.87@  NWI  1

 23 Inge, Austin                 Southern Indiana         23.67   NWI  2

 

Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 14:52.70  2007        Chad Bennett, DePauw                    

        RHIT: @ 14:51.00  1975        D. Dierckman                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Phillips, Bryan              Southern Indiana      15:15.77 

  2 Duggan, Andrew               Southern Indiana      15:17.36 

  3 Latta, John                  Southern Indiana      15:18.89 

  4 Dixon, Andrew                Southern Indiana      15:22.57 

 

Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Cook Stadium: ! 3:18.45  2009        Wisconsin, Wisconsin                     

                         G Bughman, B Lease, P Plank, B Gill              

        RHIT: @ 3:19.20  1985        Nerney, Kelso, Millard, Cavagnini        

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  4 Southern Indiana  'A'                               3:28.30   1

     1) Dillon, Corey                   2) Masterson, Wes                

     3) Inge, Austin                    4) Nalin, Andrew                 

 

Return to Top | Women's Results | Men's Results