Washington University Invitational

April 4-5, 2009

St. Louis, MO

USI Results Only

 

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

 

                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                         

=========================================================================================

    1) Washington University      144        2) Monmouth College          114            

    3) McKendree College          104        4) Rhodes College             73            

    5) Saint Louis Un.             58        6) Greenville College         57            

    7) University of Southern Ind  52        7) Lindenwood University      52            

    9) St. Ambrose University      30       10) Illinois College           27            

   11) Missouri Baptist Un.        26       12) Lincoln University         20            

   13) Culver-Stockton College     15       14) Principia College          10            

   14) Concordia University (WI)   10       16) Mount Mercy College         9            

   17) Franklin College             6       18) Hannibal-LaGrange           5            

   19) Iowa Wesleyan College        3       20) Wisconsin Lutheran Colleg   2            

   20) Maryville University         2                                                

 

Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  3 Curtis, Adrienne          FR Southern In.          18:07.24 

  6 Bartelt, Holly            SO Southern In.          18:27.58 

  7 Henderson, Jackie         FR Southern In.          18:29.13 

 11 Beard, Heather            FR Southern In.          19:07.35 

 15 Karges, Brittany          FR Southern In.          19:35.92 

 -- Rutledge, Brittany        FR Southern In.               DNF  

 

Event 20  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  2 Dixon, Christy            JR Southern In.           4:44.43 

 

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  9 Key, Shelby               FR Southern In.             12.77   2.9  1

 

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  7 Dixon, Christy            JR Southern In.           2:21.13 

 

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

 13 Key, Shelby               FR Southern In.             26.70   3.2  1

 

Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  2 Ballinger, Mary           JR Southern In.          10:49.07 

  4 Williams, Lacy            JR Southern In.          11:40.42 

  5 Getts, Leslee             SO Southern In.          12:04.73 

 

Event 39  Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  2 Baysden, Sarah            SR Southern In.          38:21.96 

  3 Laird, Allison            SO Southern In.          38:51.34 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men’s Results | Women’s Results | Return to Top

 

                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                          
========================================================================================= 
    1) University of WI. @ Whitew 108        2) Washington University     104             
    3) Saint Louis Un.             64        4) Greenville College         60             
    5) Rhodes College              53        6) Illinois College           52             
    7) Monmouth College            49        8) Concordia University (WI)  48             
    8) Missouri Baptist Un.        48       10) University of Southern In  46             
   11) McKendree College           39       12) St. Ambrose University     29             
   13) Lindenwood University       28       14) Culver-Stockton College    25             
   15) Wisconsin Lutheran College  21       16) S.I.U.E.                   19             
   17) Franklin College            12       18) U. of IL C.C.T.C.           7             
   19) Centre College               3       20) Cornell College             2             
   21) Principia College            1       21) Lincoln University          1             

 

Event 2  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

 16 Schroer, Cole             SO Southern In.            J1.69m    5-06.50

 

Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

 19 Schroer, Cole             SO Southern In.             19.57   2.7  2

 

Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

 54 Schroer, Cole             SO Southern In.           4:36.48 

 

Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  2 Emerick, Dustin           FR Southern In.          14:41.33 

 10 Zielske, Matt             JR Southern In.          15:24.36 

 15 Menner, Andrew            JR Southern In.          15:37.14 

 18 Dixon, Andrew             FR Southern In.          15:42.81 

 23 Camp, Wes                 FR Southern In.          15:52.70 

 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

 20 Nalin, Andrew             SO Southern In.             53.14   3

 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Cunningham, Tom           SR Southern In.             10.72   2.3  1

 30 Inge, Austin              SR Southern In.             11.52   2.1  2

 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  6 Masterson, Wes            SO Southern In.           1:59.08 

 28 Dillon, Corey             FR Southern In.           2:03.07 

 29 Angermeier, Joe           FR Southern In.           2:03.80 

 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  5 Cunningham, Tom           SR Southern In.             21.80   3.0  1

 19 Inge, Austin              SR Southern In.             22.74   2.1  4

 51 Dillon, Corey             FR Southern In.             23.95   2.4  6

 52 Masterson, Wes            SO Southern In.             24.11   4.8  7

 65 Angermeier, Joe           FR Southern In.             26.01   4.8  7

 

Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Goodman, David            SO Southern In.           9:21.47 

  2 Campbell, Brandon         JR Southern In.           9:27.13 

  7 Latta, John               FR Southern In.          10:02.81 

  9 Kern, Scott               FR Southern In.          10:17.54 

 11 Duggan, Andrew            FR Southern In.          10:28.55 

 12 Nona, DJ                  FR Southern In.          10:28.91 

 

Event 40  Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  8 Clark, Justin             SR Southern In.          33:20.03 

 

Return to Top | Women’s Results | Men’s Results