2007 Stegemoller Classic
Host: University of Southern Indiana

 

 

 

                            STEGEMOLLER CLASSIC

                                Women's 4K

      Evansville, IN          September 1, 2007             6:00pm  

 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 

  1. SEMO           

            2    4    6    8    9  (10) (23) =    29

         Julie Koenegstein, Linnea Woldtvedt, Brandi Gervais, Laura Gosen, Amy

         Warren, Monica Noble, Esther Mathias

  2. USI             

            3    5   12   14   16  (18) (22) =    50

         Mary Ballinger, Holly Bartelt, Marcia Weflen, Kristi Vest, Sarah

         Whiteman, Sarah Baysden, Lauren Crick

  3. BU             

            7   11   13   19   21  (24) (25) =    71

         Jamie Rife, Meghan Shagena, Sarah Bell, Stephanie Clouser, Lisa

         Miville, Kristen Geiger, Lindsay Boyce

  4. RLC            

            1   15   17   20   26            =    79

         Pasca Cheruiyot, Nikki Walls, Bethany Kirkpatrick, Kim Beardwood,

         Starssa Bankhead

 

 

                            STEGEMOLLER CLASSIC

                                Women's 4K

      Evansville, IN          September 1, 2007             6:00pm  

 

 

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  Pace 

===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== =====

    1    1    2 Pasca Cheruiyot    FR  RLC              14:27  5:49

    2    2   46 Julie Koenegstein  JR  SEMO             14:29  5:50

    3    3   25 Mary Ballinger     SO  USI              14:33  5:51

    4    4  217 Linnea Woldtvedt   SO  SEMO             14:52  5:59

    5    5   26 Holly Bartelt      FR  USI              14:56  6:01

    6    6   43 Brandi Gervais     FR  SEMO             14:57  6:01

    7    7   21 Jamie Rife         SR  BU               14:58  6:02

    8    8   44 Laura Gosen        FR  SEMO             14:58  6:02

    9    9  216 Amy Warren         SO  SEMO             15:03  6:04

   10   10   49 Monica Noble       FR  SEMO             15:04  6:04

   11   11   23 Meghan Shagena     FR  BU               15:06  6:05

   12   12   36 Marcia Weflen      JR  USI              15:09  6:06

   13   13    8 Sarah Bell         JR  BU               15:15  6:08

   14   14   35 Kristi Vest        FR  USI              15:17  6:09

   15        40 Alisha McDaniel    UNA UNAT2            15:22  6:11

   16   15    3 Nikki Walls        SO  RLC              15:24  6:12

   17   16   37 Sarah Whiteman     SO  USI              15:26  6:13

   18   17    6 Bethany Kirkpatric FR  RLC              15:29  6:14

   19   18   27 Sarah Baysden      SO  USI              15:32  6:15

   20   19   10 Stephanie Clouser  SO  BU               15:35  6:17

   21   20    4 Kim Beardwood      SO  RLC              15:40  6:18

   22   21   18 Lisa Miville       FR  BU               15:43  6:20

   23       218 Heather Beard      UNA UNAT             15:49  6:22

   24   22   28 Lauren Crick       SO  USI              15:53  6:24

   25        38 Lacy Williams      SO  USI              15:56  6:25

   26        29 Leslee Getts       FR  USI              16:02  6:27

   27   23   47 Esther Mathias     JR  SEMO             16:02  6:27

   28        32 Stephanie Schillin JR  USI              16:03  6:28

   29        41 Brittany Rutledge  UNA UNAT3            16:05  6:28

   30        30 Allison Laird      FR  USI              16:06  6:29

   31   24   15 Kristen Geiger     JR  BU               16:12  6:32

   32        34 Katie Simutis      SR  USI              16:13  6:32

   33   25    9 Lindsay Boyce      FR  BU               16:14  6:32

   34        22 Cristin Samuels    SO  BU               16:31  6:39

   35       213 Kasey Owens        FR  SEMO             16:36  6:41

   36        11 Holly Combs        FR  BU               16:56  6:49

   37        48 Katie Mueller      SO  SEMO             17:09  6:54

   38       220 Rothrock Sara      SO  OCU              17:34  7:04

   39        42 Bethanie Roberts   UNA UNAT4            18:12  7:20

   40        12 Kerri Daly         JR  BU               18:35  7:29

   41   26    5 Starssa Bankhead   FR  RLC              18:52  7:36

   42       219 Kyley Higginson    JR  OCU              19:23  7:48

   43        19 Jenna Moore        FR  BU               19:27  7:50