USI Athletics
USI HOME
Search
Contact
Image of a Cross country runner
Schedule/
Results

Meet the Team
Directions to XCC Course
History
T&F Stats
Quick Facts
XC Outlook
Recent Releases
Camp Info.
Prospective Student Athletes

Coaches & Staff
Varsity Club
WCC Home
Athletics Home
 
Women's Cross Country/Track & Field Roster
Head Coach


Assistant Coach


Other Links

2009 Grass Roots Series
-Information
-2009 Results
-2008 Results
-2007 Results
-2006 Results
-2005 Results

2008 Night Flight
-Information/
Entry Form

-Results
-History

2008 Snow Flake Derby
-2008 Entry Form
-2008 Results
-History

4k & 5k XC Course

GLVC
Map to GLVC
NCAA Division II
NCAA Championships
D-II Rankings
Flash Results

In the NCAA, a competitor's eligibility is separated into three sports--cross country, indoor track, and outdoor track.
XC-Cross Country; IT-Indoor Track; OT-Outdoor Track
*Participates in Track and Field Only

 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA
2008-09 Women's Cross Country/Track and Field Roster

NAME

CLASS

HOMETOWN (H.S./Previous School)
XC IT OT
Amanda Allen* --- Fr. Fr. English, IN (Perry Central)
Mary Ballinger Jr. Jr. Jr. Chesterton, IN (Chesterton/IUPU-Ft. Wayne)
Holly Bartelt So. Fr. So. Huntingburg, IN (Heritage Hills)
Allison Baumer Fr. Fr. Fr. Carmel, IN (Carmel)
Sarah Baysden Jr. Sr. Sr. Shelbyville, IN (Shelbyville)
Heather Beard So. Fr. Fr. Westfield, IN (Westfield)
Corteese Berry Fr. Fr. Fr. Indianapolis, IN (Warren Central)
Lauren Crick Jr. Jr. Jr. Evansville, IN (Central)
Adrienne Curtis Fr. Fr. Fr. Louisville, KY (Assumption)
Christy Dixon Jr. Sr. Jr. Owensboro, KY (Owensboro Catholic)
Donna Ferree* --- Fr. Fr. Memphis, IN (Silver Creek)
Leslee Getts So. So. So. Corunna, IN (DeKalb)
Jackie Henderson Fr. Fr. Fr. Schererville, IN (Lake Central)
Shelby Key* --- Fr. Fr. Chandler, IN (Castle)
Allison Laird So. So. So. Greenville, IN (Floyd Central)
Carmisha Leary* --- So. So. Indianapolis, IN (Lawrence Central)
Brittany Rutledge Fr. Fr. Fr. Westfield, IN (Westfield)
Allison Shafer Jr. Jr. Sr. Plainville, IN (North Daviess)
Kristi Vest So. Fr. Fr. Pekin, IN (Eastern)
Marcia Weflen Sr. Jr. Sr. Rossville, IN (Rossville)
Sarah Whiteman Jr. Jr. Jr. Bloomington, IN (Bloomington North)
Lacy Williams Jr. Jr. Jr. Haubstadt, IN (Gibson Southern)

In the NCAA, a competitor's eligibility is separated into three sports--cross country, indoor track, and outdoor track.
XC-Cross Country; IT-Indoor Track; OT-Outdoor Track
*Participates in Track and Field Only

HEAD COACH: Mike Hillyard
ASSISTANT COACH: Tristan Mannix
VOLUNTEER ASSISTANT COACHES: Heather Cooksey, Robert Garwood, Alan Schulze


8600 University Boulevard - Evansville, Indiana 47712-3596 812/464-8600

Academics | Prospective Student | Current Student | Athletics
Visitors | Events and News | Administration

Copyright © 2014 University of Southern Indiana All rights reserved.