University of Southern Indiana

Current Representatives

2017-2018 STAFF COUNCIL OFFICERS

CHAIR
Travis Dickison
Travis Dickison
Registrar's Office

VICE CHAIR
Will Pool
Will Pool
Registrar's Office

SECRETARY
Amy Doninger
Amy Doninger
Food & Nutrition Department CNHP

REPRESENTATIVES

Danielle Artis
Danielle Artis
Foundation

Bebout Nick (1)
Nick Bebout
Information Technology

Melissa Burch
Melissa Burch
Housing and Residential Life

Gloria Butz
Gloria Butz
Biology Department
Pott College

Cole Collier
Cole Collier
USI Campus Store

Vince Frazier
Vince Frazier
Engineering Department
Pott College

David Huebner
David Huebner
Art and Design
College of Liberal Arts

Shelby Jackson
Shelby Jackson
Human Resources

Jamie Little
Jamie Little
Kinesiology and Sport Department
Pott College

Tina Mccalment
Tina McCalment
Government Relations

Nita Musich
Nita Musich
President's Office
Past Chair


Heather Odom
University Division
Advising Centers

Oeth Kathy (1)
Kathy Oeth
College of Liberal Arts

Tammy Oliver Pic
Tammy Oliver
Career Services and
Internships

Stephanie Russell Pic (1)
Stephanie Russell
Facility Operations and Planning

Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
Physical Plant

Tynes Sharon
Sherry Tynes
USI Foundation

Whorl Julie (1)
Julie Whorl
Biology Department
Pott College

Sherry Dockery
Sherry Dockery
College of Nursing and Health Professions

Alternate

Samantha Hadley
Samantha Hadley
Communications Department
College of Liberal Arts

Alternate

Janet Ruddell
Janet Ruddell
David L. Rice Library

Alternate

Catherine Vaughan
Catherine Vaughan
David L. Rice Library

Alternate

COMMITTEES

ECONOMIC BENEFITS EMPLOYEE RELATIONS

Chair: Vince Frazier
Vice Chair: David Huebner
Secretary: Gloria Butz
Melissa Burch
Cole Collier
Samantha Hadley
Jamie Little
Tina McCalment
Kathy Oeth
Will Pool
Catherine Vaughan

Chair: Shelby Jackson
Vice Chair: Heather Odom
Secretary: Nick Bebout
Danielle Artis
Sherry Dockery
Amy Doninger
Tammy Oliver
Janet Ruddell
Stephaine Russell
Sherry Tynes
Julie Whorl

Web WELLNESS SUBSTANCE ABUSE EMPLOYEE AMBASSADORS
Chair: Heather Odom
Catherine Vaughan
Jamie Little
Vince Frazier
Nick Bebout Nick Bebout
Amy Doninger
Samantha Hadley
David Huebner
Shelby Jackson
NOMINATING TRAFFIC APPEALS BYLAWS SAFETY

Chair: Nick Bebout
Gloria Butz
Nita Musich

Sherry Tynes

Chair: Nita Musich
Nick Bebout
Tina McCalment

Vince Frazier
Gloria Butz
Equal Employment Opportunity

Tammy Oliver
Tina McCalment



Contact Web Services

×

Send Email to

×