University of Southern Indiana

Student Advisory Board Alumni

Here's what our Student Advisory Board alumni are up to...

 

Biology

Christian Duncheon '14- Spectrum Health, Emergency Medicine Resident

Jessica Cox (Lingafelter) '12- Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine, Student

Carynn Koch '15- IU School of Medicine, Student

Jessica Richards '17- Allergy Partners of Central Indiana, Physician's Assistant

Jacob Mischler '17- University of Evansville Physician Assistant, Student

Kayla Clodfelter '19- Indiana University School of Medicine, Student

Livia Hopper '18- Indiana University School of Medicine, Student

Joshua Dudek '19- University of Missouri St. Louis College of Optometry, Student

Cammie Jones '19- University of Southern Indiana Graduate Assistant, Student

Kaytlin Galloway '20- Indiana University (Indianapolis) Doctor of Physical Therapy Program, Student

Nicole Nord '20- Marian University College of Osteopathic Medicine, Student

Chemistry

Alison Cole (Koniezki) '14- Warrick County WIC, Registered Dietician

Sarah Wagmeister '16- Kansas City University of Medicine & Biosciences, Student

Engineering

Kenneth Schnautz '11- Quarion Technology, Automation Engineer

Louis Volz '14- CGB Soybean Processing, Plant Engineer

Valerie McKinney '17- Aleris, Electrical Engineer

Chelsea Hochstetler '16 M '18- Toyota, Quality Engineer

Ryan Loehrlein '19- University of Southern Indiana MBA Program, Student (GA for SwiSTEM)

Geology/Physics

Kristen King (Schmeisser) '13- Shoe Carnival Inc., Marketing Specialist, Search & Display

Michael Stephens '15- U.S. Geological Survey

Cindy Mauro '16- Pine Lake Preparatory, Earth Science Teacher

James Wallace '12- ConocoPhillips, Development Geologist in Gulf Coast Business Unit

Grace Stone '17- University of Louisiana-Lafayette, Ph. D. Student

Mathematics

Andrew McCammack '15- Regency Commercial Associates LLC, Acquisitions Dept. Intern

Ally Robbeloth '19- Humana, Actuarial Analyst

Kinesiology & Sport

Gina Kiefer '17- Owensboro Health Regional Hospital, Occupation Therapist

Jeremiah Johnson '13- French Lick Resort, Assistant Manager- Activities and Recreation Dept.

Courtney McGuire '18- Columbus Regional Hospital

Grace Anders '19- Indiana State University, Occupational Therapy Student

Lukas Matsel '17- University of Evansville, Physical Therapy Student

Erika Maurer (McCormick) '16 M '18- Tri-State Orthopaedics, Human Resource Generalist

Andrew Wickerham '18- University of Southern Indiana, Master's of Sports Management, Student

Sydney Altmeyer '20- University of Southern Indiana Occupational Therapy, Student

Teacher Education

Lauren Harding '15- Warrick Country School Corporation, 1st Grade Teacher, Sharon Elementary

Brock Edwards '17- Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation- Special Education, Highland Elementary

Whitney Mosier '18- Teacher, Burris Elementary

Contact Glenna G. Bower

×

Send Email to

×